BERGEN COUNTY GROUP CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS GROUP E

2016-David Rosas, Don Bosco                                         Don Bosco 21

2015-Don Bosco Team                                                      Don Bosco 15

 

BOYS GROUP D

2016-Danny Daurio, Bogota                                             Bogota 15

2015-James Draney, Bogota                                             Bogota 19

2014-Andy Jaipersaud, Bogota                                        Bogota 23

2013-Marc Rosenberg, Dwight-Englewood                    Bogota 54

2012-Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                          Bogota 51

2011-Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                       Palisades Park 45

2010-Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                       Palisades Park 65

2009-Ivan Medero, Palisades Park                                   Palisades Park 36

2008-Pat Rochford, Bogota                                              Bogota 61

2007-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                                   Bogota 42

2006-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                                   Bogota 44

2005-Ryan Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Becton 49

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook                               Leonia 63

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook                               Midland Park 42

BOYS GROUP 1

2002-Rafael Abreu, Leonia                                               Palisades Park 54

2001-Steve Begley, Cresskill                                             Glen Rock 60

2000-Nick Harris, Palisades Park                                    Palisades Park 31

1999-Adrian Castano, Palisades Park                             Palisades Park 30

1998-Josh Vanderwiele, Midland Park                           Ridgefield 65

1997-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                                    Palisades Park 74

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                                    Palisades Park 22

1995-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                                  Palisades Park 34

1994-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                                  Palisades Park 49

1993-David Ledgerwood, Park Ridge                             Palisades Park 53

1992-Danny Schuman, Saddle Brook                             Bogota 72

1991-Mike Ryan, Bogota                                                  Bogota 56

1990-Kyle Alessi, Waldwick                                             Becton 51

1989-Paul Capuzzo, Emerson                                           Waldwick 46

1988-Kevin Ryan, Bogota                                                 Bogota 43

1987-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                                      Palisades Park 63

1986-Chris Moore, Emerson                                             Saddle Brook 62

1985-Russ Montevechi, Mahwah                                    Mahwah 55

1984-David Gendleman, Dwight-Englewood                 Bogota 49

1983-David Gendleman, Dwight-Englewood                 Bogota 55

1982-Frank Lamberti, Mahwah                                       Bogota 56***

1981-John Mueller, Midland Park                                   Mahwah 39

1980-Don Neubert, Ridgefield                                          Cresskill 44

1979-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                          Mahwah 73

1978-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                          Bogota 53

1977-Tony Cannavina, North Arlington                          Leonia 45

1976-Mike Fitzgerald, Bogota                                         Palisades Park 52

1975-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Palisades Park 51

1974-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Hasbrouck Heights 36

1973-Ken Marzan, Park Ridge                                          Park Ridge 37

1972-Tim Conheeney, Paramus Catholic*                    Paramus Catholic 30*

1971-Gary Riley, Queen of Peace*                                 Queen of Peace 43*

1970-Gary Riley, Queen of Peace*                                 Queen of Peace 27*

1969-Rich Karrh, Tenafly*                                               Tenafly *

1968-Mike Meagher, Indian Hills*                                  Indian Hills 61*

1967-Glenn Johnston, Bogota*                                        Northern Highlands 47*

1966-Dennis O’Brien, Pascack Hills*                             Bogota 79*

1965-Bob Ripberger, Mahwah*                                      Mahwah 28*

BOYS GROUP C

2016-Jake Cooper, Park Ridge/Emerson                        Pascack Hills 40

2015-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                       Pascack Hills 97

2014-Jekabs Hayes, Pascack Hills                                   Ramsey 55

2013-Paul Antonick, Westwood                                       Ramsey 43

2012-Will Brancato, Rutherford                                      Westwood 86

2011-Brendan Conway, Ridgefield Park                        Ridgefield Park 45

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Ramsey 30

2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Ramsey 46

2008-Victor Lopez, Leonia                                               Pascack Hills 69

2007-Mike Wilkens, Leonia                                             Park Ridge/Emerson 67

2006-Charles Goold, Rutherford                                      Ramsey 77

2005-Bryan Kretschmer, Ramsey                                    Ramsey 66

2004-Marc Pollifrone, Rutherford                                   Ramsey 61

2003-Ryan McCann, Glen Rock                                      Rutherford 70

 

BOYS GROUP 2

2002-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                                        Indian Hills 15

2001-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                                        Rutherford 53

2000-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah                Mahwah 46

1999-Matt Collins, Ramsey                                              Rutherford 41

1998-Cole Dailey, Rutherford                                          Rutherford 30

1997-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                                   Westwood 36

1996-Russ Giancola, New Milford                                  Westwood 35

1995-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                                   Westwood 39

1994-Chris White, Northern Highlands                          Westwood 32

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                                 Mahwah 43

1992-Elliot Mitchell, Englewood                                     Englewood 37

1991-Chris Kearns, Leonia                                               Mahwah 36

1990-Scott Jackson, Pascack Hills                                   Pascack Hills 47

1989-Craig Masker, Mahwah                                           Rutherford 47

1988-Craig Masker, Mahwah                                           Rutherford 47

1987-Matt Goodman, Dumont                                         River Dell 61

1986-Ed Wagner, Westwood                                            Dumont 38

1985-Jason Kaplan, Westwood                                        Westwood 44

1984-Bill Farquahar, Ridgefield Park                             Mahwah 20

1983-Rich Reduce, Tenafly                                              Tenafly 35

1982-Korta Yuasa, Tenafly                                               Fort Lee 44

1981-George Gusciora, Saddle Brook                             Saddle Brook 42

1980-John Pedati, Queen of Peace                                   Queen of Peace 47

1979-Pat Fogarty, Queen of Peace                                   Queen of Peace 30

1978-Tony Fitzgerald, Tenafly                                         Queen of Peace 43

1977-Scott Sarnoski, Bergen Tech                                   Saddle Brook 34

1976-Rick Bolline, Saddle Brook                                    Saddle Brook 52

1975-Tony Mann, Mahwah                                              Mahwah 26

1974-Mark Jaeckel, Saddle Brook                                   Saddle Brook 39

1973-Tim Chambers, Ramsey                                          Saddle Brook 34

BOYS GROUP B

2016-Tom Holster, Indian Hills                                        Indian Hills 15

2015-Will and Colin Daly, River Dell                             River Dell 28

2014-Colin Daly, River Dell                                              Indian Hills 38

2013-James Buser, Mahwah                                             Indian Hills 38

2012-Bobby Corcoran, Indian Hills                                 Ramsey 45*****

2011-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                                  Ramsey 35

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                                           Indian Hills 31

2009-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                                           Indian Hills 32

2008-Alan Zaccone, Mahwah                                          Indian Hills 33

2007-Jerome Perkins, Indian Hills                                   Indian Hills 35

2006-Jerome Perkins, Indian Hills                                   Indian Hills 47

2005-Max Bruno, Indian Hills                                          Old Tappan 44

2004-James LaGreca, Demarest                                       Indian Hills 73

2003-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                                        Indian Hills 29

BOYS GROUP 3

2002-James LaGreca, Demarest                                       River Dell 86

2001-Dane Garlasco, Demarest                                        Demarest 40

2000-Joshua Robinson, River Dell                                   River Dell 48

1999-Mike Rogers, Garfield                                              River Dell 67

1998-Tim Muratore, Tenafly                                            St. Joseph Regional 60

1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Demarest 50

1996-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Demarest 63

1995-Andrew Knight, Ramapo                                        Demarest 56

1994-Leigh Cadigan, Old Tappan                                   Paramus Catholic 60

1993-Leigh Cadigan, Old Tappan                                   Queen of Peace 92

1992-Billy Grogan, Bergenfield                                       Pascack Valley 81

1991-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands                           Northern Highlands 64

1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Ramsey 40

1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Paramus 38

1988-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Paramus 30

1987-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Ramsey 63

1986-Norbert Berenyi, Old Tappan                                Ramsey 36

1985-Jeff Brown, Northern Highlands                            Ramsey 37

1984-Ralph Nickl, Old Tappan                                        Old Tappan 48

1983-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    Pascack Hills 55

1982-Joe D’costa, Englewood                                           Old Tappan 47

1981-Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park                                   Old Tappan 78

1980-John Clements, Northern Highlands                      Northern Highlands 58

1979-John Nelson, Old Tappan                                       Old Tappan 76

1978-Paul Thomas, Paramus Catholic                            Ramsey 31

1977-Paul Thomas, Paramus Catholic                            Ramsey 47

1976-Roger Jones, Ramsey                                               Ramsey 48

1975-Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic                             Paramus Catholic 43

1974-Andy Zucaro, Pascack Valley                                Paramus Catholic 56

1973-Kevin Walsh, St. Joseph Regional                         Pascack Valley 53

1972-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands*                        Bergen Catholic 104*

1971-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands*                        Bergen Catholic 51*

1970-Kevin Conheeney, Hackensack*                           Bergen Catholic 42*

1969-Chris Elliott, Ramapo*                                           Ramapo*

1968-Bill Reinert, St. Joseph Regional*                         Dumont 117*

1967-Bill Reinert, St. Joseph Regional*                         Hackensack 127*

1966-George Crosby, St. Joseph Regional*                   Bergen Catholic 49*

1965-Steve Petouvis, Paramus*                                       Ridgewood 59*

BOYS GROUP A

2016-Billy Byrne, Ridgewood                                          Ridgewood 18

2015-Matt Cohane, Indian Hills                                       Indian Hills 22

2014-Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                   Don Bosco 18

2013-Bobby Gonzalez, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 21

2012-Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 21

2011-Christian Costello & Ryan Tucker, Don Bosco  Don Bosco 24

2010-Pat Rynkowski, Ridgewood                                    Don Bosco 32

2009-Mike Belgiovine, Don Bosco                                 Don Bosco 21

2008-Taro Shigenobu, Ridgewood                                   Don Bosco 25

2007-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech                                   Don Bosco 23

2006-Conor Sullivan, Don Bosco                                    Don Bosco 26

2005-Ben Diestel, Northern Highlands                           Ridgewood 32

2004-Mike Cator, Ridgewood                                           Ridgewood 40

2003-Ari Zamir, Ridgewood                                             Ridgewood 18

BOYS GROUP 4

2002-Sean Swift, Don Bosco                                            Ridgewood 24

2001-Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic                             Don Bosco 26

2000-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                      Don Bosco 18

1999-Frank Browne, Hackensack                                   Don Bosco 37

1998-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                                    Hackensack 15

1997-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                                    Hackensack 51****

1996-Neil Burt, Ridgewood                                              Ridgewood 28

1995-Kevin Gilman, Bergen Catholic                             Ridgewood 28

1994-Kevin Gilman, Bergen Catholic                             Don Bosco 34

1993-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                            Don Bosco 28

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                            Ridgewood 36

1991-Chris Langan, Don Bosco                                       Ridgewood 48

1990-J.R. Meloro, Bergen Catholic                                 Bergen Catholic 43

1989-Eric Boucher, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 35

1988-Mark Bednarz, Paramus Catholic                          Ridgewood 36

1987-Kevin McCabe, Ridgewood                                    Paramus Catholic 33

1986-Eric Berntsen, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 33

1985-Doug Palmadessa, Bergen Catholic                      Ridgewood 37

1984-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic                                 Ridgewood 34

1983-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic                                 Bergen Catholic 26

1982-Rich Hubbard, Hackensack                                    Bergen Catholic 30

1981-Joe Jackson, Teaneck                                               Bergen Catholic 30

1980-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 30

1979-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 35**

1978-John Eberle, Bergenfield                                          Ridgewood 38

1977-Bill Leonard, Bergen Catholic                               Bergen Catholic 21

1976-Vin Deuschel, Bergen Catholic                              Bergen Catholic 36

1975-Joe Acanfora, Bergen Catholic                               Bergen Catholic 24

1974-Kevin Byrne, Bergen Catholic                               Bergen Catholic 20

1973-Rich Stukey, Teaneck                                              Bergen Catholic 21

*Until 1973 there were only two races, Group 1-2 and Group 3-4.

**Ridgewood beat Bergen Catholic on better sixth man.

***Bogota beat Mahwah on better sixth man.

****Hackensack beat Don Bosco on better sixth man.

GIRLS GROUP E

2016-Mackenzie Hughes, Holy Angels                           IHA 26

2015-Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA                                    IHA 25

GIRLS GROUP D

2016-Veronica Dunphy, Cresskill                                     Creskill 41

2015-Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                               Hasbrouck Heights 38

2014-Alexandra Lacorazza, Palisades Park                   Cresskill 41

2013-Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                        Cresskill 55****

2012-Julianna Lee, Palisades Park                                   Bogota 28

2011-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                      Bogota 36

2010-Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                    Hasbrouck Heights 37

2009-Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                    Hasbrouck Heights 31

2008-Cassandra Lacorazza, Palisades Park                    Hasbrouck Heights 34

2007-Ewelina Marut, Becton                                            Waldwick 26

2006-Catie Messick, New Milford                                   Waldwick 63

2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Palisades Park 46

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Palisades Park 53

2003-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Palisades Park 45

GIRLS GROUP 1

2002-Darlene Pekaar, Saddle Brook                                Glen Rock 35

2001-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                                            Glen Rock 57

2000-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                                            Saddle Brook 62

1999-Tamara Figlia, North Arlington                              Ridgefield 51

1998-Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock                Bogota 30

1997-Nancy Sinclair, St. Mary’s                                      Bogota 42

1996-Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock                Bogota 32

1995-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                                          Palisades Park 39

1994-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                                          Bogota 36

1993-Nancy Siegel, Leonia                                               Midland Park 40

1992-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                                    Midland Park 43

1991-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                                    Palisades Park 29

1990-Jessica Grieco, Emerson                                          Palisades Park 33

1989-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook                               Palisades Park 37

1988-Jessica Grieco, Emerson                                          Palisades Park 49

1987-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook                               Saddle Brook 34

1986-Dee Keough, Mahwah                                             Mahwah 23

1985-Michelle Berardo, Palisades Park                          Mahwah 55

1984-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook                               Saddle Brook 33

1983-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook                               Saddle Brook 28

1982-Michelle Berardo, Palisades Park                          Cresskill 55

1981-Trisha Madden, Cresskill                                         Cresskill 62

GIRLS GROUP C

2016-Lindsay McNeill, Ramsey                                      Ramsey 26

2015-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                          Ramsey 44

2014-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                          Ramsey 40

2013-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                      Ramsey 38

2012-Corinne Myers, Westwood                                      Rutherford 50

2011-Kate Scandale, Glen Rock                                      Glen Rock 25

2010-Rebecca Janovic, Pascack Hills                              Westwood 43

2009-Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey                                   Ramsey 50

2008-Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey                                   Ramsey 40

2007-Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey                                   Ramsey 41

2006-Stacey Bond, Ramsey                                              Ramsey 21

2005-Stacey Bond, Ramsey                                              Ramsey 15

2004-Gelsey Johnson, Westwood                                    Ramsey 53

2003-Lauren Zaccone, Mahwah                                      Ramsey 79

GIRLS GROUP 2

2002-Liz Bissell, Indian Hills                                            Indian Hills 53

2001-Jenna Bauberger, Indian Hills                 Ramsey 36

2000-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ramsey 30

1999-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ramsey 28

1998-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ramsey 47

1997-Tracy Kirk, Ramsey                                                 Ramsey 26

1996-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 Ramsey 22

1995-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                                   Ramsey 22

1994-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                                   Westwood 31

1993-Jenn Reeder, Northern Highlands                          Northern Highlands 17

1992-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                                               Mahwah 29

1991-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                                               Pascack Hills 54

1990-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                                               Rutherford 43

1989-Dee Keough, Mahwah                                             Northern Highlands 53**

1988-Cathy Rindge, River Dell                                         Garfield 30

1987-Dee Keough, Mahwah                                             Dumont 43

1986-Terri Grivas, Dumont                                               Dumont 40

1985-Jennifer Narr, Rutherford                                        River Dell 55

1984-Michele Forzani, Dumont                                       Dumont 26

1983-Kim Lehmann, Garfield                                           Garfield 44

1982-Laura McKenna, Tenafly                                        Tenafly 33

1981-Eileen Keyes, Tenafly                                             Tenafly 50

1980-Laura Falci, Saddle Brook*                                    Rutherford 64*

1979-Violetta Josevska, Garfield*                                   Cresskill 51*

1978-Violetta Josevska, Garfield*                                   Saddle Brook*

1977-Lynn Scali, Saddle Brook*                                     Saddle Brook  24*

GIRLS GROUP B

2016-Madeline Barney, Indian Hills                                Indian Hills 36

2015-Shannon Goria, River Dell                                       River Dell 31

2014-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                         Holy Angels 44

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Holy Angels 38

2012-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Holy Angels 42

2011-Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                    Holy Angels 53

2010-Emily Dunne, Holy Angels                                      Holy Angels 19

2009-Jen Molke, Holy Angels                                           Holy Angels 15

2008-Suzana Markolovic, Holy Angels                           Holy Angels 21

2007-Jillian Rothschild, Demarest                                   Holy Angels 24

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                        Holy Angels 37

2005-Andrea Rothschild, Demarest                 Holy Angels 50

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                                   Ramapo 46

2003-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                                   Indian Hills 40

GIRLS GROUP 3

2002-Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                            Old Tappan 61

2001-Carol Bullen, Paramus                                             Old Tappan 62

2000-Jen Myers, Ramapo                                                 Indian Hills 57

1999-Shahnaz Iqbal, Bergenfield                                     Old Tappan 59

1998-Fredyla Urena, Cliffside Park                                 Holy Angels 59

1997-Mandy Smeal, Northern Highlands                       Indian Hills 54

1996-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                                      Indian Hills 66

1995-Jen Meighan, Northern Highlands                         Northern Highlands 50

1994-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 Ramsey 48

1993-Emily Luther, Tenafly                                             Ramsey 45

1992-Charlotte Halvorsen, Northern Highlands            Northern Highlands 31

1991-Caroline Preece, Northern Highlands                    Northern Highlands 21

1990-Breda McGowan, Bergenfield                                Bergenfield 71***

1989-Kathy McAuliffe, Dumont                                      Ramsey 53

1988-Sarah Davey, Pascack Hills                                     Bergenfield 32

1987-Amy Kempf, Paramus                                             Paramus 55

1986-Denise Ahern, Ramsey                                            Old Tappan 57

1985-Amy Kempf, Paramus                                             Paramus 50

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             Old Tappan 38

1983-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             River Dell 44

1982-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             Old Tappan 50

1981-Julie Craig, Northern Highlands                            Pascack Valley 38

GIRLS GROUP A

2016-Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                                  Northern Highlands 40

2015-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                         Ridgewood 37

2014-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands                 Ridgewood 38

2013-Sam Halvorsen, Ridgewood                                    Ridgewood 25

2012-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Ridgewood 25

2011-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Ridgewood 31

2010-Erin Thompson, IHA                                                Ridgewood 44

2009-Erin Thompson, IHA                                                IHA 22

2008-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                   IHA 33

2007-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                   IHA 23

2006-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                   IHA 28

2005-Jessica Setless, Paramus                                          Ridgewood 47

2004-Meredith Jones, Ridgewood                                    Ridgewood 29

2003-Meghan O’Connell, Ridgewood                             Ridgewood 27

GIRLS GROUP 4

2002-Justine Lupo, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 30

2001-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                              Ridgewood 29

2000-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                              Ridgewood 26

1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack                                   Ridgewood 25

1998-Patty Martin, Hackensack                                       Ridgewood 26

1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 28

1996-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                        Hackensack 29

1995-Amy Smith, Ridgewood                                          Ridgewood 28

1994-Kourtney Gallo, IHA                                                Ridgewood 28

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 24

1992-Regina Gonzales, Holy Angels                               Ridgewood 19

1991-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 35

1990-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                                             Ridgewood 28

1989-Melissa Wyka, Fair Lawn                                       Ridgewood 25

1988-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 25

1987-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 17

1986-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                      Ridgewood 27

1985-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                      Ridgewood 25

1984-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 27

1983-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                                  Hackensack 27

1982-Patti and Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood           Ridgewood 17

1981-Patti and Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood           Ridgewood 23

1980-Patti and Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood*         Ridgewood 19*

1979-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood*                          Old Tappan 37*

1978-Barbara Remmers, Ridgewood*                            Bergenfield 72*

1977-Michelle Guido, Paramus Catholic*                     Bergenfield 73*

 

*Until 1981 there were only two races, Group 1-2 and Group 3-4.

**Northern Highlands beat Mahwah on better sixth girl.

***Northern Highlands was first with 34 points but was disqualified for running eight runners.

****Cresskill beat Bogota on better sixth girl.


STATE SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(North 1 At Garret Mountain except for 2011 at Thompson Park and 2012 at Greystone Park in Morristown)

BOYS GROUP 1

2016-James Draney, Bogota                             16:13     Bogota 38

2015-James Draney, Bogota                             16:39     Wallkill Valley 52

2014-Craig Corti, Wallkill Valley                    16:24     Wallkill Valley 37

2013-Craig Corti, Wallkill Valley                    16:20     Wallkill Valley 38

2012-Ben DeVenezia, Mountain Lakes          16:11G  Mountain Lakes 49

2011-Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes 15:50TMountain Lakes 36

2010-Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes 16:21  Mountain Lakes 25

2009-Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes 16:43  North Warren 44

2008-Victor Lopez, Leonia                               16:16A  North Warren 63

2007-David Oster, Verona                                16:27     Verona 51

2006-Michael Soroko, Kinnelon                       16:41     Kinnelon 49

2005-Ryan Van Alstine, Midland Park           16:22     Kinnelon 56

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:26     Kinnelon 66

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:41     Midland Park 38

2002-Steve Begley, Cresskill                             17:18     Palisades Park 64

2001-Steve Begley, Cresskill                             17:01     Glen Rock 73

2000-Nick Harris, Palisades Park                    17:22     Palisades Park 28

1999-Dan Chaves, Secaucus                             16:28     Palisades Park 40

1998-Dan Chaves, Secaucus                             17:12     Palisades Park 58

1997-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    17:05     Palisades Park 48

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    16:57     Palisades Park 20

1995-Peter Startz, Waldwick                             17:09     Palisades Park 34

1994-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                              16:30     Palisades Park 62

1993-Dave Ledgerwood, Park Ridge               17:14     Bogota 70

1992-Danny Schuman, Saddle Brook             17:09     Bogota 108

1991-Mark Lampert, Park Ridge                      17:34     Waldwick 61

1990-Kyle Alessi, Waldwick                             17:31     Becton 54

1989-Paul Capuzzo, Emerson                           17:55X  Waldwick 41

1988-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                      17:49     Bogota 48

1987-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                      16:51     Palisades Park 46

1986-Chris Moore, Emerson                             16:53     Saddle Brook 54

1985-Russ Montevechi, Mahwah                    16:30     Mahwah 55

1984-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                     16:53     Pompton Lakes 43

1983-Rich Akashauan, Leonia                         17:16     Pompton Lakes 54

1982-Frank Lamberti, Mahwah                       16:28     Mahwah 36

1981-John Mueller, Midland Park                   16:49     Mahwah 44

1980-Don Neubert, Ridgefield                          17:01     Mahwah 42

1979-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                          Leonia 59

1978-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                          Bogota 45

1977-Bill Austin, Hopatcong                                           Bogota 59

1976-Mike Fitzgerald, Bogota                                         Palisades Park 56

1975-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Hopatcong 56

1974-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Hasbrouck Heights 58

1973-Ken Marzan, Park Ridge                                          Park Ridge 43

1972-Stan Gilewicz, Pompton Lakes                              Park Ridge 36

1971-Steve Crymple, Pompton Lakes                            Park Ridge 37

1970-Dale Thompson, Hasbrouck Heights                    Park Ridge 46

1969-Keith Kurtz, Pompton Lakes                                  Bogota 36

1968-Joe Mele, Cresskill                                                    Cresskill 51

1967-Glenn Johnston, Bogota                                          Bogota 21

1966-Bob Lipham, Mahwah                                             Mahwah 21

1965-Ken Asp, Mahwah*                                                 Mahwah 36*

* Until 1966 groups 1 and 2 were run together.

BOYS GROUP 2

2016-Ty Miller, Demarest                                 16:34     Demarest 37

2015-Joe Dragon, High Point                            15:49     River Dell 33

2014-Joe Dragon, High Point                            16:03     River Dell 42

2013-Chris Luciano, Mountain Lakes            16:02     Mountain Lakes 57

2012-Craig Corti, Wallkill Valley                    16:06G  Wallkill Valley 20

2011-James Corti, Wallkill Valley                   16:05T   Morris Hills 53

2010-John Dugan, Ramsey                               16:21     Morris Hills 43

2009-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                           16:15     Wallkill Valley 46

2008-Rob Albano, Pequannock                       16:15A  Wallkill Valley 63

2007-Jerome Perkins, Indian Hills                   16:12     Indian Hills 59

2006-Jerome Perkins, Indian Hills                   16:29     Tenafly 95

2005-Max Bruno, Indian Hills                          16:31     Hopatcong 60

2004-Mike Crum, Hopatcong                          16:31     Hopatcong 69*

2003-Mike Burghoffer, Wallkill Valley          16:24     Morris Hills 37

2002-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                        16:26     Indian Hills 40

2001-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                        17:00     Kittatinny 59

2000-Cole Dailey, Rutherford                          16:36     Wallkill Valley 63

1999-Matt Collins, Ramsey                              16:52     Rutherford 47

1998-Matt Collins, Ramsey                              17:12     Rutherford 47

1997-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                   17:03     Westwood 64

1996-Russ Giancola, New Milford                  16:51     Westwood 52

1995-Ray Biersbach, Newton                           16:51     Newton 31

1994-Chris White, Northern Highlands          16:36     Westwood 46

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                 16:39     Mahwah 69

1992-Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny                       16:09     Englewood 79

1991-Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny                       16:37     Kittatinny 48

1990-Jim Lame, Wallkill Valley                      16:49     Pascack Hills 73

1989-Craig Masker, Mahwah                           16:55X  Rutherford 92

1988-Craig Masker, Mahwah                           17:15     Rutherford 49

1987-Steve Samouhos, Fort Lee                       16:24     Dumont 50

1986-Will Koslow, Fort Lee                             17:14     Dumont 59

1985-Art Almeida, Harrison                             16:41     Dumont 64

1984-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester 15:54     Mahwah 31

1983-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester 16:04     Sparta 85

1982-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester 16:26     Kittatinny 54

1981-Yves LeTennier, Manchester                 16:03     Hopatcong 52

1980-Wilton Adams, Fort Lee                          16:40     Kittatinny 86

1979-Steve Grube, Vernon                                                Sparta 33

1978-Tony Fitzgerald, Tenafly                                         Sparta 50

1977-Scott Sarmoski, Bergen Tech                                 Saddle Brook 43

1976-Rick Bolline, Saddle Brook                                    Tenafly 50

1975-Tony Mann, Mahwah                                              Mahwah 52

1974-Mark Jaeckel, Saddle Brook                                   Saddle Brook 62

1973-Tim Chambers, Ramsey                                          Saddle Brook 48

1972-Mike Richards, Sparta                                             Pascack Valley 38

1971-Mike Richards, Sparta                                             Ramsey 38

1970-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands                           Indian Hills and Northern Highlands 62

1969-Phil Miles, Tenafly                                                   Tenafly 75

1968-Mike Meagher, Indian Hills                                    Indian Hills 44

1967-Phil Miles, Tenafly                                                   Northern Highlands 48

1966-Glenn Johnston, Bogota                                          Northern Highlands 58

*Broke tie with Indian Hills on better sixth man.

BOYS GROUP 3

2016-Tom Holster, Indian Hills                        16:10     Indian Hills 22

2015-George Galkin, Wayne Hills                   16:25     Indian Hills 24

2014-Rishi Jashnani, Wayne Hills                    16:23     Indian Hills 64

2013-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills          16:10     Indian Hills 51

2012-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills          15:59G  Indian Hills 76

2011-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                  16:00T   Old Tappan 83

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                           16:01     Indian Hills 58

2009-Salim Corbin, Eastside                             16:16     Wayne Valley 57

2008-Sean Pohorence, Morris Hills                  16:13A  Morris Hills 26

2007-Sean Pohorence, Morris Hills                  16:19     Morris Hills 29

2006-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley               16:10     Morris Hills 79*

2005-Kyle Soloff, Morris Hills                         16:02     Morris Hills 18

2004-Corey Edwards, Parsippany Hills           16:12     Morris Hills 42

2003-Jeff Klatsky, Nutley                                  16:05     Wayne Valley 73

2002-Dane Garlasco, Demarest                        16:39     Old Tappan 97

2001-Dane Garlasco, Demarest                        16:46     Demarest 49

2000-Joshua Robinson, River Dell                   16:53     Demarest 36

1999-Mike Rogers, Garfield                              17:05     River Dell 81

1998-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley             16:24     Lakeland 60

1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest                            16:46     Demarest 48

1996-Cary Snyder, Demarest                            16:35     Demarest 65

1995-Andrew Knight, Ramapo                        16:53     Demarest 84

1994-Julio Ortiz, Hoboken                16:15     Old Tappan 69

1993-Geoff Ryan, Pascack Valley                   16:29     Wayne Hills 85

1992-Bill Grogan, Bergenfield                          16:24     Pascack Valley 95

1991-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands           16:29     Northern Highlands 76

1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                  16:09     Ramsey 69

1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                  16:32X  Paramus 55

1988-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                  17:17     Ramsey 54

1987-Rich Falcone, Vernon                              16:08     Union Hill 48

1986-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:37     Ramsey 53

1985-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:16     Ramsey 47

1984-Ralph Nickl, Old Tappan                        16:27     Old Tappan 63

1983-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                    15:52     Vernon 60

1982-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                    15:59     Old Tappan 63

1981-Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park                   15:58     Emerson (UC) 53

1980-Sergio delaVega, Emerson (UC)            16:13     Emerson (UC) 64

1979-John Nelson, Old Tappan                                       Ramsey 52

1978-Vin LoIacono, Ridgefield Park                              Ramsey 40

1977-Ed O’Neill, Ramsey                                                 Old Tappan 37

1976-Roger Jones, Ramsey                                               Ramsey 38

1975-Roger Jones, Ramsey                                               Ramsey 59

1974-Andy Zucaro, Pascack Valley                                Pascack Valley 57

1973-Sal Vega, Memorial                                                  Pascack Valley 49

1972-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands                           Northern Highlands 71

1971-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands                           Dumont 75

1970-George Cleffi, Morris Hills                                      Dumont 59

1969-John Tanner, Demarest                                            Dumont 51

1968-Phil Miles, Tenafly                                                   Dumont 63

1967-Gary Martinsen, Elmwood Park                             Dumont 62

1966-Ev Schenk, Glen Rock                                             Glen Rock 25

1965-Klaus Schubert, Dumont                                         Demarest 44

* -- broke tie with Northern Highlands on better sixth man.

BOYS GROUP 4

2016-Billy Byrne, Ridgewood                          16:06     Ridgewood 39

2015-Evan Quinn, Morristown                         16:07     Ridgewood 46

2014-Kenny Marshall, Ridgewood                  16:14     Ridgewood 40

2013-Justin Tanayan, Clifton                           16:14     Ridgewood 40

2012-Nick Salamone, Ridgewood                    16:29G   Ridgewood 44

2011-John Pujols, Hackensack                        16:06T   Ridgewood 51

2010-Jeremy Elkaim, Livingston                      15:44     Ridgewood 50

2009-Jeremy Elkaim, Livingston                      15:54     Randolph 66*

2008-Taro Shigenobu, Ridgewood                   15:46A  Randolph 73

2007-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech                   16:06     Ridgewood 68

2006-Dan Emont, Ridgewood                           16:08     Ridgewood 55

2005-Mike Cator, Ridgewood                           16:28     Ridgewood 39

2004-Mike Cator, Ridgewood                           16:15     Ridgewood 35

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy             15:58     Ridgewood 32

2002-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy             15:52     Ridgewood 40

2001-Chris Johnson, Vernon                             16:26     West Milford 70

2000-William Canon. Memorial                      16:32     Memorial 42

1999-Frank Browne, Hackensack                   16:46     Memorial 60

1998-Thomas Baldwin, Hackensack              16:16     Hackensack 37

1997-Aurelio Saladrigas, Memorial 16:44     Ridgewood 54

1996-Roger Munoz, Kearny                             16:18     Ridgewood 53

1995-Roger Munoz, Kearny                             16:57     Ridgewood 34

1994-Roger Munoz, Kearny                             16:27     North Bergen 62

1993-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                            15:32     North Bergen 74

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                            15:36     Ridgewood 47

1991-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                            16:35     Ridgewood 33

1990-Eric Boucher, Ridgewood                       16:31     Ridgewood 55

1989-Eric Boucher, Ridgewood                       17:10X  Ridgewood 65

1988-Kevin McCabe, Ridgewood                    16:59     Vernon 41

1987-Art Almeida, Kearny                                15:59     Clifton 60

1986-Art Almeida, Kearny                                16:29     Ridgewood 57

1985-David Greenblatt, Teaneck                     16:16     Memorial 82

1984-David Greenblatt, Teaneck                     16:00     Ridgewood 30

1983-Wesley Coke, Kennedy                           16:13     Kearny 56

1982-Tony Williams, Kennedy                        15:53     Hackensack 62*

1981-Jeff Van Horn, Wayne Valley                 16:06     Hackensack 69

1980-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                        16:01     Ridgewood 95

1979-Paul Wright, Kennedy                                             Memorial 51

1978-Al Solano, Memorial                                                Memorial 47

1977-Eustoquio Gonzalez, Memorial                              Memorial 30

1976-Henry Lenz, Memorial                                             Memorial 23

1975-Henry Lenz, Memorial                                             Memorial 53

1974-Sal Vega, Memorial                                                  North Bergen 42

1973-Rich Stuckey, Teaneck                                            Hackensack 85

1972-Dayt Wall, Dickinson                                               Hackensack 83

1971-Jeff Miller, Clifton                                                    Fair Lawn 79

1970-Kevin Conheeney, Hackensack                             Hackensack 58

1969-Ron Speirs, Paramus                                Ramapo 43

1968-Chris Elliott, Ramapo                                              Hackensack 60

1967-Mike Von Halle, Hackensack                                Dickinson 53

1966-Dan Traficante, North Bergen                North Bergen 44

1965-Phil Papa, Dickinson                                Passaic Valley 77

*Broke tie with Ridgewood with better sixth man.

GIRLS GROUP 1

2016-Hannah Relovsky, Kinnelon                   20:37     Kinnelon 33

2015-Nicole Ohannesian, North Warren         19:47     Mountain Lakes 39

2014-Regina Duncan, North Warren               19:46     North Warren 49

2013-Regina Duncan, North Warren               20:07     North Warren 21

2012-Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes           18:05G   North Warren 47

2011-Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes           19:03T   Mountain Lakes 49

2010-Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes           18:46     Mountain Lakes 30

2009-Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes           19:30     Mountain Lakes 27

2008-Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes           19:26A  North Warren 54

2007-Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes           20:11     Mountain Lakes 40

2006-Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park        20:45     Verona 72

2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           18:59     Mountain Lakes 30

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           18:54     Mountain Lakes 52

2003-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                19:33     Glen Rock 54

2002-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           20:41     Glen Rock 47

2001-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                            19:40     Glen Rock 32

2000-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                            20:30     Saddle Brook 54

1999-Christina Mendoza, Hudson Prep          19:48     Ridgefield 57

1998-Christina Mendoza, Hudson Prep          20:05     Bogota 28

1997-Christina Mendoza, Hudson Prep          20:49     Bogota 32

1996-Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock 20:52     Bogota 28

1995-Erica Cesario, Bogota                              21:06     Bogota 47

1994-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                          20:31     Bogota 34

1993-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    19:51     Midland Park 38

1992-Karin Goers, Palisades Park                    21:12     Palisades Park 61

1991-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    20:25     Palisades Park 25

1990-Jessica Grieco, Emerson                          21:13     Palisades Park 31

1989-Ann Sourek, Palisades Park                    21:24     Palisades Park 31

1988-Jennifer Carlin, Cresskill                          21:49     Palisades Park 41

1987-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook               20:26     Saddle Brook 29

1986-Dee Keough, Mahwah                             21:15     Mahwah 32

1985-Sue Kowalski, Mahwah                          20:57     Mahwah 44

1984-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook               20:31     Saddle Brook 46

1983-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook               20:34     Saddle Brook 24

1982-Michele Berardo, Palisades Park           20:28     Saddle Brook 30

1981-Tricia Madden, Cresskill                          20:29     Cresskill 56

1980-Joan Profita, Paul VI                20:16     Midland Park 59

1979-Simone Mele, Cresskill                                             Cresskill 41

1978-Pam Farinella, Paul VI                                             Paul VI 66

1977-Doreen Conklin, Hopatcong                                   Hopatcong 34

1976-Stephanie Bruschi, Kinnelon                                   Bayley-Ellard 19

GIRLS GROUP 2

2016-Lexi Harris, Ramapo                19:38     Ramsey 52

2015-Shannon Goria, River Dell                       18:33     River Dell 45

2014-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                          19:42     Ramsey 91*

2013-Corinne Myers, Westwood                      19:40     Ramsey 68

2012-Sarah Disanza, High Point                      18:38G  Ramsey 75

2011-Carly Pierson, Kittatinny                         19:41T   Morris Hills 55

2010-Jana Sedlacek, Morris Hills                     19:09     Morris Hills 20

2009-Olivia DuHaime, Wallkill Valley          19:07     Ramsey 45

2008-Caitlin Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley    19:31A  Indian Hills 60

2007-Caitlin Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley    19:38     North Warren 63

2006-Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley     19:39     North Warren 62

2005-Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley     19:58     North Warren 63

2004-Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley     19:33     Kittatinny 64

2003-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes        19:21     Indian Hills 55

2002-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes        20:13     Kittatinny 56

2001-Jenna Bauberger, Indian Hills 19:56     Kittatinny 64

2000-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                       18:52     Ramsey 44

1999-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                       19:35     Ramsey 44

1998-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                       18:54     Ramsey 76

1997-Tracy Kirk, Ramsey                                 20:14     Ramsey 34

1996-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                 19:06     Ramsey 33

1995-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                 20:13     Ramsey 30

1994-Kara Senkier, Kittatinny                          20:11     Kittatinny 42

1993-Cara Madzy, Sparta                                 19:56     Northern Highlands 47

1992-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                               20:04     Kittatinny 32

1991-Stephanie Andrasek, Newton                  20:30     Kittatinny 36

1990-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                               19:50     Newton 33

1989-Patty Miller, Kittatinny                            20:49X  Kittatinny 40

1988-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 18:40     Kittatinny 47

1987-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 17:58.5  Kittatinny 51

1986-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 20:09     Kittatinny 42

1985-Jennifer Narr, Rutherford                        20:01     Kittatinny 27

1984-Michele Forzani, Dumont                       20:07     Dumont 49

1983-Diana Rose, High Point                           20:24     Kittatinny 40

1982-Laura McKenna, Tenafly                        19:50     Tenafly 57

1981-Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong                        18:11     DePaul 45

1980-Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong                        18:38     Hopatcong 73

1979-Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong                                        Hopatcong 52

1978-Cathy Stone, Vernon                                Saddle Brook 59

1977-Cathy Stone, Vernon                                Saddle Brook 27

1976-Penny Fales, Hackettstown                                    Saddle Brook 52

* -- broke tie with Glen Rock with better sixth runner

GIRLS GROUP 3

2016-Ashley Evans, Pascack Valley               18:57     Northern Highlands 44

2015-Anna George, Montville                          19:08     Wayne Hills 64

2014-Catherine Pagano, No. Highlands          18:15     Northern Highlands 58

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                            18:40     Mount Olive 55

2012-Josette Norris, Tenafly                            18:13G  Mount Olive 64

2011-Ariana North, Northern Highlands        18:20T   Northern Highlands 92

2010-Ariana North, Northern Highlands        19:07     High Point 73

2009-Katie Hinchen, No. Highlands                19:52     Northern Highlands 81

2008-Tori Berard, Morris Knolls                      18:46A  High Point 93

2007-Lauren Penney, Roxbury                         18:39     Roxbury 25

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                        18:57     Northern Highlands 86

2005-Christina Valerio, West Milford             19:17     Northern Highlands 78

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                   18:52     Mount Olive 96

2003-Lauren Berard, Morris Knolls 19:21     Morris Knolls 46

2002-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                19:15     Old Tappan 58

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                18:11     Pascack Valley 69

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                19:25     Indian Hills 52

1999-Shahnaz Iqbal, Bergenfield                     20:11     Old Tappan 69

*1998-Stacey Gallagher, Sparta                       20:25     Old Tappan 72

1997-Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley           20:17     Indian Hills 68

1996-Jen Canistra, Sparta                                  19:47     Northern Highlands 91

1995-Jen Meighan, Northern Highlands         20:30     Northern Highlands 63

1994-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:34     Wayne Valley 52

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:24     Ramsey 64

1992-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:46     Wayne Valley 43

1991-Caroline Preece, Northern Highlands    19:53     Northern Highlands 37

1990-Jen Mackey, Sparta                                  19:34     Northern Highlands 44

1989-Stephanie Andrasek, Newton                  19:50X  Wayne Valley 54

1988-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 19:29     Wayne Valley 50

1987-Laura Drake, Wayne Valley                    19:47     Wayne Valley 41

1986-Jen Mizzone, Wayne Valley                   20:11     Wayne Valley 27

1985-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                 19:06     Wayne Valley 42

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield             18:00.4  Wayne Valley 30

1983-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield             18:11     Wayne Valley 66

1982-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield             18:49     Old Tappan 48

1981-Laura Riebold, Lakeland                        18:59     Pascack Valley 56

1980-Pattie McCluskey, Dumont                     19:10     Pascack Valley 72

1979-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Old Tappan 29

1978-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Old Tappan 38

1977-Michelle Guido, Paramus Catholic                       Ramsey 44

1976-Lucy Sheldrick, Union Hill                                      Roxbury 54

GIRLS GROUP 4

2016-Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                  18:48     Randolph 47

2015-Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                  18:39     Ridgewood 57

2014-Sam Halvorsen, Ridgewood                    18:52     Ridgewood 42

2013-Elizabeth Lansing, Randolph                 18:53     Randolph 28

2012-Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood               18:38G  Ridgewood 44

2011-Samantha Jones, Randolph                     18:47T   Randolph 37

2010-Samantha Jones, Randolph                     18:18     Ridgewood 54

2009-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         18:29     Randolph 20

2008-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         18:45A  Randolph 33

2007-Taylor Collins, Livingston                       18:40     Randolph 53

2006-Lauren Penney, Roxbury                         18:38     Roxbury 50

2005-Jenn Ennis, Roxbury                18:56     Roxbury 21

2004-Ali Caruana, Roxbury                             18:47     Roxbury 32

2003-Justine Lupo, Ridgewood                        19:19     Ridgewood 45

2002-Justine Lupo, Ridgewood                        19:44     Ridgewood 36

2001-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood              19:30     Ridgewood 20

2000-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood              19:59     Ridgewood 52

1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack                   19:01     Ridgewood 28

1998-Beth Androski, Hackensack                   19:54     Ridgewood 28

1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                        19:09     Ridgewood 35

1996-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                        19:25     Ridgewood 33

1995-Amy Smith, Ridgewood                          20:14     Ridgewood 66

1994-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                     19:28     Ridgewood 25

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                       19:18     Ridgewood 32

1992-Regina Gonzales, Holy Angels               19:34     Ridgewood 41

1991-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                   19:36     Kearny 59

1990-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                             19:36     Ridgewood 33

1989-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                             20:18X  Kearny 28

1988-Liz Duarte, Kearny                                   20:23     Kearny 33

1987-Liz Duarte, Kearny                                   19:20     Kearny 37

1986-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                      19:11     Ridgewood 57

1985-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                      18:40     Clifton 47

1984-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                  18:32     Ridgewood 38

1983-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                  19:01     Kennedy 35

1982-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood                        18:15     Ridgewood 45

1981-Patti, Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood  18:22     Ridgewood 42

1980-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood            18:51     Ridgewood 16

1979-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood                            Ridgewood 44

1978-Barbara Remmers, Ridgewood                               Bergenfield 69

1977-Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills                                          Kearny 46

1976-Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills                                          Memorial 58

1975-Michelle Guido, Paramus Catholic*                     Memorial 55*

*Only One Group

X and A – altered course at Garret Mountain

T – Thompson Park

G – Greystone Park

SECTION TWO (GROUP 1 & 2 ONLY)

GIRLS GROUP 1

2016-Jasmin Lim, Academic                                            Whippany Park 30

2015-Jillian Turner, New Providence                              New Providence 21

2014-Yaminah Smith, Weequahic                                   New Providence 25

2013-Brittany Gibson, McNair                                         Secaucus 53

2012-Brittany Gibson, McNair                                         McNair 62

2011-Heather Sweeney, Verona                                       Whippany Park 26

2010-Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                    Whippany Park 23

2009-Christina Nicholas, Academic                Whippany Park 31

2008-Rachel Murray, Dayton                                           McNair 40

2007-Olivia Clyde, New Providence                               New Providence 36

2006-Ewelina Marut, Becton                                          McNair 59

2005-Quiauna Smith, McNair                                           McNair 47

2004-Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park                    Verona 44

2003-Caitlin Walsh, Verona                                             Palisades Park 66

GIRLS GROUP 2

2016-Izzi Gengaro, Mountain Lakes                               Mountain Lakes 37

2015-Ally Schlosser, Parsippany                                     Parsippany 54

2014-Paige Petty, Bernards                                               Bernards 31

2013-Gillian McElroy, Summit                                        Bernards 55

2012-Nisa Cicitta, Voorhees                                             Voorhees 20

2011-Dana Giordano, Bernards                                        Voorhees 37

2010-Dana Giordano, Bernards                                        Voorhees 26

2009-Dana Giordano, Bernards                                        Chatham 53

2008-Mallory Anderson, Madison                                   Summit 67*

2007-Kat Grimes, Chatham                                              Chatham 58

2006-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                                Summit 48

2005-Alexis Weiner, Caldwell                                          Chatham 32

2004-Alexis Weiner, Caldwell                                          Chatham 48

2003-Mallory Harlin, Cranford                                        Cranford 59

BOYS GROUP 1

2016-Fahd Nasser, Academic                                           Whippany Park 33

2015-Jordan Price, New Providence                                New Providence 29

2014-Jordan Price, New Providence                                Lyndhurst 22

2013-Sondy Polanco, Secaucus                                      Lyndhurst 37

2012-Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                      McNair 48

2011-Kevin Ratigan, McNair                                            McNair 43

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      Lyndhurst 37

2009-Dave Oster, Verona                                                  Verona 53

2008-Dave Oster, Verona                                                  Verona 54

2007-Ben Singleton, University Academy                    New Providence 46

2006-Tauqeer Qazi, Academic                                         Whippany Park 32

2005-Matt Turlip, Dunellen                                               Secaucus 42

2004-Rob Kein, Becton                                                    Bernards 23

2003-Evan Geilich, Bernards                                            Bernards 27

BOYS GROUP 2

2016-Jared Cooper, Mountain Lakes                              Mountain Lakes 31

2015-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    Bernards 53

2014-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    Bernards 40                                         

2013-Leland Jones, Summit                                              Summit 42

2012-Leland Jones, Summit                                              Bernards 50

2011-Harrison Brakewood, Voorhees                             Voorhees 42

2010-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                      Cranford 61

2009-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                      Cranford 72

2008-Chris Johnson, Gov. Livingston                             Chatham 45

2007-Thomas Lavelle, Chatham                                      Summit 52

2006-James Grimes, Chatham                                         Chatham 44

2005-Ben Massam, Chatham                                           Bernards 33

2004-Ben Massam, Chatham                                           Chatham 38

2003-Hany Abdullah, Madison                                        Cranford 23

 


PASSAIC COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

2016-Joseph Zisa, Wayne Hills                                         Passaic 42

2015-George Galkin, Wayne Hills                                   Wayne Hills 46

2014-Rishi Jashnani, Wayne Hills                                    Wayne Hills 37

2013-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                          Wayne Valley 35

2012-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                          Clifton 52

2011-Dan DeBlock, West Milford                                   Wayne Hills 56

2010-Lee Weisberger, Wayne Hills                                 Wayne Valley 50

2009-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                             Wayne Valley 63

2008-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                             Clifton 43

2007-Jorge Beltre, Kennedy                                             West Milford 61

2006-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                               Wayne Valley 62

2005-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                               Clifton 36

2004-Evan Campbell, Wayne Valley                              Clifton 52

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                             Wayne Valley 45

2002-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                             West Milford 38

2001-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                                     West Milford 29

2000-Derek Storbeck, Wayne Valley                              Wayne Valley 49

1999-Matt Winkler, Wayne Valley                                  Passaic 45

1998-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley                             Lakeland 56

1997-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley                             Passaic 67

1996-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                           Passaic 23

1995-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                           Passaic 44

1994-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                                     Passaic 39

1993-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                                     Wayne Valley 76

1992-Brian Torres, Clifton                                Wayne Valley 89

1991-Ed Belfield, Eastside                                Clifton 84

1990-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley                               A-Passaic Tech 60

                                                                                                B-DePaul 33

1989-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley                               A-Passaic Tech 47

                                                                                                B-Eastern Christian 41

1988-Sean Henry, Clifton                                                  A-Passaic Tech 70

                                                                                                B-Neumann Prep 41

1987-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep                A-Clifton 35

                                                                                                B-Neumann Prep 36

1986-A-Lawrence Brown, Kennedy                                Eastside 33

          B-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep                           Neumann Prep 49

1985-A-Curtis McNair, Passaic                                        Eastside 53

          B-Steve Petkus, Manchester                                  Neumann Prep 46

1984-A-Craig Muller, Passaic                                          Passaic 40

          B-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester                           Pompton Lakes 61

1983-A-Andy Latinsics, Lakeland                                  Eastside 47

          B-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester                           Manchester 79

1982-A-Tony Williams, Kennedy                                    Kennedy 47

          B-Jose Rubiani, Pope Pius                                      DePaul 36

1981-A-Jeff Van Horn, Wayne Valley                            Kennedy 30

          B-Yves LeTennier, Manchester                            Paul VI 47

1980-A-Leon Finney, Eastside                                         Kennedy 62

          B-Andre Hardy, Paterson Catholic                       Paul VI 51

1979-A-Paul Wright, Kennedy                                         Kennedy 30

          B-Andre Hardy, Paterson Catholic                       Paul VI 29

1978-Warren Fields, Passaic Tech                                   Passaic Tech 40

1977-Ron Weaver, Passaic Tech                                      Passaic Tech 28

1976-Ron Weaver, Passaic Tech                                      Passaic Tech 63

1975-Dave Tahan, Paul VI                                Paul VI 74

1974-Jim Hobin, Clifton                                                    Kennedy 84

1973-Dennis Sprick, Clifton                                             Clifton 86

1972-Bob Currie, Passaic Valley                                      Clifton 90

1971-Nelson Malave, Passaic                                           Clifton 73

1970-Dennis Dondero, Lakeland                                     Clifton 49

1969-Bill Garrison, Lakeland                                           Lakeland 99

1968-Fred Ross, Wayne Valley                                        DePaul 75

1967-Pat Egan, DePaul                                                      DePaul 57

1966-Vic Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                  DePaul 36

1965-Mike Hrycenko, Passaic Valley                             Passaic Valley 51

1964-Jim Smith, Clifton                                                     Passaic Valley 53

1963-Greg Micozzi, St. Bonaventure                             Passaic Valley 44

1962-Tom Mizzone, Passaic Valley                Passaic Valley 21

1961-Tom Mizzone, Passaic Valley                Passaic Valley 15

1960-Mike Ginnotti, Passaic Valley                                Passaic Valley 35

1959-Ray Holmes, Eastern Christian                              Eastside 39

1958-Don Mackey, Wayne                                               Wayne 39

GIRLS

2016-Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                                  Wayne Hills 31

2015-Katerina Zachmann, Wayne Hills                          Wayne Hills 24

2014-Meghan Jozefczyk, Clifton                                     Clifton 44

2013-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                               Wayne Hills 32

2012-Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                                                 Wayne Hills 21

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Eastern Christian 52**

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                                      Clifton 57

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Wayne Hills 51

2008-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Clifton 59

2007-Susan Martinez, Clifton                                           Clifton 42

2006-Christina Valerio, West Milford                             West Milford 46

2005-Christina Valerio, West Milford                             West Milford 44

2004-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                     West Milford 44

2003-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                        West Milford 42*

2002-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                Wayne Valley 50

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                Passaic 50

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                Passaic 33

1999-Shanae Pritchett, Passaic                                         Passaic 24

1998-Shana Pitcher, Pompton Lakes                              Passaic 46

1997-Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley                           Pompton Lakes 33

1996-Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley                           Lakeland 70

1995-Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy                                          Kennedy 37

1994-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                Wayne Valley

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                Wayne Valley 37

1992-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                Wayne Valley 26

1991-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                                   Wayne Valley 34

1990-Lisa Berkowitz, Wayne Valley                               Wayne Valley 43

1989-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                                 Wayne Valley 30

1988-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                                 Wayne Valley 38

1987-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                                 Wayne Valley 44

1986-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                                    Wayne Valley 26

1985-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                 Clifton 34

1984-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                 Wayne Valley 38

1983-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                                Kennedy 48

1982-Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley                                   Kennedy 50

1981-Laura Riebold, Lakeland                                        Kennedy 49

1980-Laura Riebold, Lakeland                                        Kennedy 65

1979-Karen Kirkland, Kennedy                                       Kennedy 66

1978-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                           Eastside 56

1977-Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills                                          Eastside 67

1976-Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills                                          Wayne Hills 36

1975-Maro Bchakjian, Clifton                                         Wayne Hills 39

* West Milford beat Wayne Valley on better sixth girl.

** Eastern Christian beat Wayne Hills on better sixth girl.


LOU MOLINO BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS

2016-David Rosas, Don Bosco                                         Indian Hills 28

2015-Will and Colin Daly, River Dell                             Don Bosco 55

2014-Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                   Don Bosco 25

2013-Bobby Corcoran, Indian Hills                                 Don Bosco 52

2012-Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 25

2011-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                                  Don Bosco 20

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Don Bosco 68

2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Don Bosco 43

2008-Rob Molke, Don Bosco                                           Don Bosco 22

2007-Rob Molke, Don Bosco                                           Don Bosco 37

2006-Dan Emont, Ridgewood                                           Don Bosco 39

2005-Byron Williams, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 50

2004-James LaGreca, Demarest                                       Ridgewood 35

2003-Ari Zamir, Ridgewood                                             Ridgewood 29

2002-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                      Ridgewood 40

2001-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                      Don Bosco 25

2000-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                      Don Bosco 43

1999-Cole Dailey, Rutherford                                          Don Bosco 86

1998-Thomas Baldwin, Hackensack                              Hackensack 39

1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Don Bosco 71

1996-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Ridgewood 55

1995-Andrew Knight, Ramapo                                        Ridgewood 51

1994-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley                                     Paramus Catholic 53

1993-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley                                     Don Bosco 31

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                            Don Bosco 52

1991-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands                           Ridgewood 44

1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Bergen Catholic 64

1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  Paramus 65

1988-Craig Masker, Mahwah                                           Ridgewood 61

1987-Kevin McCabe, Ridgewood                                    Paramus Catholic 43

1986-Chris Moore, Emerson                                             Ridgewood 53

1985-David Greenblatt, Teaneck                                     Bergen Catholic 72

1984-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic                                 Ridgewood 62

1983-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    Bergen Catholic 56

1982-Joe D’costa, Englewood                                           Bergen Catholic 68

1981-Ernie Lugo, St. Joseph Regional                            Bergen Catholic 29

1980-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Bergen Catholic 71

1979-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                          Bergen Catholic 61

1978-John Eberle, Bergenfield                                          Ridgewood 78

1977-Scott Sarnoski, Bergen Tech                                   Bergen Catholic 39

1976-Roger Jones, Ramsey                                               Bergen Catholic 79

1975-Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic                             Paramus Catholic 103

1974-Kevin Byrne, Bergen Catholic                               Bergen Catholic 62

1973-Kevin Walsh, St. Joseph Regional                         Bergen Catholic 74

1964-Gary Rosenberg, Fair Lawn*                                 Ridgewood 85*

1963-Brian Kenney, Tenafly*                                          Bergen Catholic 119*

1962-Dave Faherty, Bergen Catholic*                            Teaneck 37*

1961-Mike Spino, Lyndhurst*                                          Teaneck 86*

1960-Dick Murray, Ramsey*                                           Bogota 43*

1959-Bob Linders, Demarest*                                          Bogota 70*

1958-Art Prior, Bergen Catholic*                                    Englewood 62*

1957-Eric Groon, Leonia*                                                 Tenafly 53*

1956-Bob Lowe, Englewood*                                          Tenafly 20*

1955-John Williams, Tenafly*                                         Tenafly 20*

1954-John Williams, Tenafly*                                         Tenafly 47*

* Only one race

GIRLS

2016-Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                                  Northern Highlands 64

2015-Shannon Goria, River Dell                                       Ridgewood 54

2014-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands Ridgewood 45

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Ridgewood 43

2012-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Ridgewood 67

2011-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Ridgewood 31

2010-Erin Thompson, IHA                                                Holy Angels 32

2009-Erin Thompson, IHA                                                Holy Angels 33

2008-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                   Holy Angels 47

2007-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                   IHA 22

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                        Holy Angels 44

2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Ridgewood 55

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                                   Ridgewood 44

2003-Meghan O’Connell, Ridgewood                             Ridgewood 48

2002-Theresa Hearn, IHA                                                 IHA 56

2001-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                              Ridgewood 69

2000-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ridgewood 60

1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack                                   Ridgewood 31

1998-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ridgewood 65

1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 38

1996-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 Ridgewood 42

1995-Amy Smith, Ridgewood                                          Ridgewood 46

1994-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                                     Ridgewood 34

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 39

1992-Regina Gonzales, Holy Angels                               Ridgewood 20

1991-Caroline Preece, Northern Highlands                    Northern Highlands 34

1990-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                                             Ridgewood 48

1989-Melissa Wyka, Fair Lawn                                       Ridgewood 46

1988-Lynne Collazo, Ridgewood                                     Ridgewood 34

1987-Amy Kempf, Paramus                                             Ridgewood 54

1986-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                      Ridgewood 43

1985-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                      Ridgewood 39

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             Ridgewood 41

1983-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             Ridgewood 61

1982-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 39

1981-Mary Ellen and Patti Mileski, Ridgewood           Ridgewood 44

1980-Pattie McCluskey, Dumont                                     Ridgewood 20

1979-Violetta Josevska, Garfield                                     Old Tappan 32

1978-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Old Tappan 77

1977-none

1976-Michelle Guido, Paramus Catholic*                     Saddle Brook 32*

1975-Michelle Guido, Paramus Catholic*                     Saddle Brook 29*

1974-Jean Chodnicki, Saddle Brook*                             Saddle Brook 31*

* -- only one race.


BIG NORTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

UNITED

2016-Joseph Erskine, Don Bosco                                    Don Bosco 19

2015-Connor Nicholson, Don Bosco                               Don Bosco 17

2014-Justin Fuhrman, Don Bosco                                    Don Bosco 15

2013-Connor Nicholson, Don Bosco                               Don Bosco 24

2012-Schan Lartique, Don Bosco                                    Don Bosco 27

2011-Michael Whalen, Bergen Catholic                         Don Bosco 32

2010-Brian Feliciano, Paramus Catholic                        Don Bosco 21

 

LIBERTY

2016-Kevin Heredia, Clifton                                             Passaic 44

2015-Jaron Jordan, Kennedy                                            Passaic Tech 40

2014-Mauricio Nazario, Passaic                                       Passaic Tech 32

2013-Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                           Clifton 38

2012-Anthony Navarro, Passaic                                       Clifton 31

2011-Nick Rodriguez, Passaic Tech                                Clifton 33

2010-Danny Green, Clifton                                               Clifton 36

 

FREEDOM

2016-Billy Byrne, Ridgewood                                          Indian Hills 23

2015-Billy Byrne, Ridgewood                                          Indian Hills 29

2014-Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                         Ridgewood 30

2013-Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                         Indian Hills 41

2012-Mike Secreti, Paramus                                             Ridgewood 36

2011-John Pujols, Hackensack                                        Ridgewood 26

2010-Patrick Rynkowski, Ridgewood                             Hackensack 29

 

INDEPENDENCE

2016-Joseph Zisa, Wayne Hills                                         Wayne Hills 33

2015-George Galkin, Wayne Hills                                   Wayne Hills 20

2014-Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                           Wayne Hills 30

2013-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                          Wayne Valley 24

2012-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                          Wayne Valley 33

2011-Dan DeBlock, West Milford                                   Wayne Hills 31

2010-Lee Weisberger, Wayne Hills                                 Wayne Valley 31

 

NATIONAL

2016-Ty Miller, Demarest                                                 Demarest 27

2015-James Weissenborn, Old Tappan                          Tenafly 33

2014-James Weissenborn, Old Tappan                          Pascack Valley 55

2013-Ian Clarke, Old Tappan                                           Old Tappan 29

2012-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                                  Old Tappan 39

2011-Will Maltin, Old Tappan                                        Old Tappan 31

2010-Brad Paternostro, Ramapo                                      Demarest 40

 

PATRIOT

2016-Gary Wilhelm, River Dell                                        River Dell 24

2015-Will and Colin Daly, River Dell                             River Dell 17

2014-Will and Colin Daly, River Dell                             River Dell 30

2013-Will and Colin Daly, River Dell                             Ramsey 50

2012-Nike Haas, Ramsey                                                  Ramsey 32

2011-Ben Malone, Pascack valley                                   Ramsey 34*

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                                           Indian Hills 29

* -- Ramsey beat Indian Hills on better sixth man.

 

AMERICAN

2016-Jason Argueta, Cliffside Park                                 Cliffside Park 33

2015-Jason Argueta, Cliffside Park                                 Cliffside Park 36

2014-Adham Ziyadeh, Cliffside Park                              Cliffside Park 24

2013-Adham Ziyadeh, Cliffside Park                              Cliffside Park 16

2012-Stephan Pena, Ridgefield Park                               Cliffside Park 22

2011-Brendan Conway, Ridgefield Park                        Ridgefield Park 26

2010-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                         Cliffside Park 29

 

GIRLS

UNITED

2016-Mackenzie Hughes, Holy Angels                           IHA 27

2015-Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA                                    IHA 23

2014-Colleen Buckley, IHA                                              IHA 23

2013-Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                                 Holy Angels 25

2012-Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                                 Holy Angels 24

2011-Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                                  IHA 23

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                                      Holy Angels 27

 

LIBERTY

2016-Sarah Shannon, Passaic Tech                                 Passaic Tech 30

2015-Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                            Clifton 39

2014-Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                            Clifton 34

2013-Katherine Rodriguez, Passaic                                 Clifton 47

2012-Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                     Clifton 27

2011-Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                     Clifton 21

2010-Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                     Clifton 15

 

FREEDOM

2016-Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                                  Northern Highlands 38

2015-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                         Ridgewood 35

2014-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands Northern Highlands 34

2013-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                         Ridgewood 27

2012-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Ridgewood 38

2011-Oni Obelle, Hackensack                                         Ridgewood 31

2010-Grayson Llerandi, Ridgewood                                Ridgewood 19

 

INDEPENDENCE

2016-Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                                  Wayne Hills 26

2015-Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                                  Wayne Hills 15

2014-Erin Callaghan, Wayne Valley                               Wayne Hills 44

2013-Stephanie Bitcon and Jillian O’Donohoe,

 Wayne Hills                                                                         Wayne Hills 20

2012-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                               Wayne Hills 17

2011-Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                                                 Wayne Hills 33

2010-Kelly Curtin, Wayne Hills                                       Wayne Hills 38

 

NATIONAL

2016-Ashley Evans, Pascack Valley                               Old Tappan 38

2015-Ashley Evans, Pascack Valley                               Old Tappan 22

2014-Veronica Rocco, Tenafly                                        Old Tappan 46

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Old Tappan 42

2012-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Old Tappan 37

2011-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Northern Highlands 25

2010-Ariana North, Northern Highlands                        Old Tappan 38

 

PATRIOT

2016-Shannon Goria, River Dell                                       River Dell 21

2015-Shannon Goria, River Dell                                       River Dell 26

2014-Shannon Goria, River Dell                                       Ramsey 30

2013-Corinne Myers, Westwood                                      Ramsey 24

2012-Corinne Myers, Westwood                                      Ramsey 27

2011-Josette Norris, Tenafly                                            Tenafly 46

2010-Christa McLeod, Pascack Valley                           Indian Hills 44

 

AMERICAN

2016-Courtney Deloughery, Dumont                              Cliffside Park 20

2015-Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                                   Cliffside Park 26

2014-Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                                   Cliffside Park 22

2013-Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                       Cliffside Park 27

2012-Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                       Cliffside Park 40

2011-Corinne Myers, Westwood                                      Westwood 36

2010-Kim Oppenheim, Westwood                                   Westwood 40

 

NJIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

COLONIAL

2016-Gabriel Tapia-Suarez, Leonia                Lyndhurst 41

2015-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                       Lyndhurst 54

2014-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                       Lyndhurst 33

2013-Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                       Dwight-Englewood 41

2012-Ramon Fantuazzi, Pompton Lakes                        Glen Rock 70

2011-Ramon Fantuazzi, Pompton Lakes                        Glen Rock 39

2010-Andrew Nashed, Manchester                                 Glen Rock 44

 

MEADOWLANDS

2016-Sean Roberts, Saddle Brook                                   Saddle Brook 35

2015-Hector Cruz, Paterson Charter                               Dwight-Englewood 41

2014-Ryan Semsel, Dwight-Englewood                          Dwight-Englewood 35

2013-Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                                      Secaucus 34

2012-Matt Olive, Secaucus                                               Secaucus 27

2011-Thiago Fernandes, Lyndhurst                                 Lyndhurst 22

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Lyndhurst 29

 

PATRIOT

2016-Daniel Daurio, Bogota                                             Bogota 22

2015-Daniel Daurio, Bogota                                             Bogota 18

2014-Stefano Sengos, Cresskill                                         Bogota 27

2013-Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights                Cresskill 41

2012-Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                          Bogota 34

2011-Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                          Palisades Park 44

2010-Matt John, Cresskill                                                  Leonia 49

GIRLS

COLONIAL

2016-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                          Lyndhurst 41

2015-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                          Glen Rock 51

2014-Allison Regan, Rutherford                                      Glen Rock 30

2013-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                      Rutherford 40

2012-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                      Eastern Christian 32

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Eastern Christian 32

2010-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Eastern Christian 36

 

MEADOWLANDS

2016-Giana DiLascio, Hasbrouck Heights                     Saddle Brook 27

2015-Hailey Ross, Hasbrouck Heights                           Hasbrouck Heights 23

2014-Roshni Patel, Secaucus                                            Secaucus 32

2013-Roshni Patel, Secaucus                                            Secaucus 29

2012-Samantha Nesheiwat, Secaucus                             Secaucus 29

2011-Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                    Hasbrouck Heights 36

2010-Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                    Hasbrouck Heights 23

 

PATRIOT

2016-Samantha Green, Park Ridge/Emerson Park Ridge/Emerson 32

2015-Veronica Dunphy, Cresskill                                     Park Ridge/Emerson 28

2014-Alexandra Lacorazza, Palisades Park                   Cresskill 35

2013-Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                               Cresskill 47

2012-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                      Bogota 39

2011-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                      Bogota 48

2010-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                      Park Ridge/Emerson 28

 

 


BCSL AMERICAN MEET

BOYS

2009-Sharif Ali, Cliffside Park                                         Cliffside Park 42

2008-Dayne Mosconi, Tenafly                                         Tenafly 71

2007-Brian David, Englewood                                          Tenafly 76

2006-Charles Goold, Rutherford                                      Tenafly 53

2005-Charles Goold, Rutherford                                      River Dell 78

 2004-Marc Polifrone, Rutherford                                   Fort Lee 64

2003-Mike Fonder, River Dell                                          River Dell 49

2002-Rudy Urena, Cliffside Park                                     River Dell 39

2001-Samir Mane, Fort Lee                                              Tenafly 67

2000-Cole Dailey, Rutherford                                          River Dell 30

1999-Josh Robinson, River Dell                                       Rutherford 39

1998-Tim Muratore, Tenafly                                            Rutherford 34

1997-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                                   Westwood 40

1996-Luke Hedges, Westwood                                         Westwood 41

1995-Marco Alves, Queen of Peace                                Westwood 51

1994-Mike Matos, Queen of Peace                                  Queen of Peace 49

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                                 Queen of Peace 54

1992-Mike Matos, Queen of Peace                                  Englewood 53

1991-Misha Simmonds, Dumont                                     Fort Lee 60

1990-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                               River Dell 47*

1989-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                               Dumont 48

1988-Steve Karavas, Fort Lee                                           Englewood 61

1987-Matt Goodman, Dumont                                         Dumont 39

1986-Willie Koslow, Fort Lee                                          Dumont 38

1985-Willie Koslow, Fort Lee                                          Dumont 40

1984-Bill Farquhar, Ridgefield Park                               Tenafly 51

1983-Korta Yuasa, Tenafly                                               Tenafly 42

1982-Joe D’costa, Englewood                                           Dumont 53

1981-Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park                                   Ridgefield Park 40

1980-Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park                                   Dumont 46

1979-Nick Yphantides, Tenafly                                       Tenafly 46

1978-Tony Fitzgerald, Tenafly                                         Cliffside Park

1977-John Jacobus, Saddle Brook                                   Saddle Brook

1976-Rick Bolline, Saddle Brook                                    Saddle Brook 36

1975-Van Gothner, Tenafly                                              Saddle Brook 22

1974-Van Gothner, Tenafly                                              Saddle Brook 47

1973-Bob Dolan, Dumont                                                 Cliffside Park 58

1972-Jim Connor, Dumont                                                Dumont 42

1971-Rod Brunngraber, Dumont                                     Dumont 32

1970-Ed Donovan, Dumont                                              Dumont 24

1969-Phil Miles, Tenafly                                                   Tenafly

1968-Wayne Page, Dumont                                              Dumont 25

1967-Mike Maurer, Westwood                                         Dumont 38

1966-Fulvio Cocco, Fort Lee                                            Westwood 40

1965-Bob Schurich, Bogota**                                         Bogota 34**

1964-Brian Kenney, Tenafly**                                        Dumont 32**

1963-Dante Teagno, Tenafly**                                       Tenafly 28**

1962-Paul Llasno, Westwood**                                       Tenafly 36**

* broke tie with Dumont, better sixth man

**BCSL had only one division

 

GIRLS

2009-Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood                                 Westwood 23

2008-Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood                                 Westwood 66

2007-Ally Siegel, Tenafly                                                 Tenafly 35

2006-Marissa Ayvaliotis, Tenafly                                   Tenafly 20

2005-Meggie Sullivan, Tenafly                                        Tenafly 32

2004-Meggie Sullivan, Tenafly                                        Tenafly 48

2003-Meggie Sullivan, Tenafly                                        Tenafly 59

2002-Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                            Tenafly 42

2001-Katie D’Aco, Westwood                                          Dumont 58

2000-Briana Bayersdorfer, River Dell                             River Dell 41

1999-Briana Bayersdorfer, River Dell                             Westwood 52

1998-Fredyla Urena, Cliffside Park                                 Westwood 63

1997-Josie Maceri, Fort Lee                                              Westwood 61

1996-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                                   Westwood 63

1995-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                                   Westwood 49

1994-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                                   Westwood 39

1993-Emily Luther, Tenafly                                             Fort Lee 67

1992-Cris Capelan, Cliffside Park                                   Queen of Peace 71

1991-Karen Hansen, Queen of Peace                              Cliffside Park 43

1990-Cathy Rindge, River Dell                                         Queen of Peace 50

1989-Kathy McAuliffe, Dumont                                      Dumont 31

1988-Cathy Rindge, River Dell                                         Dumont 39

1987-Sharlene Millwood, Englewood                             Dumont 39

1986-Terri Grivas, Dumont                                               Dumont 45

1985-Nancy Heck, River Dell                                           Dumont 40

1984-Michele Forzani, Dumont                                       River Dell 32*

1983-Kim Lehmann, Garfield                                           Dumont 36

1982-Laura McKenna, Tenafly                                        Tenafly 33

1981-Pattie McCluskey, Dumont                                     Dumont 29

1980-Pattie McCluskey, Dumont                                     Saddle Brook 56

1979-Violetta Josevska, Garfield                                     Saddle Brook 43


BCSL NATIONAL MEET

BOYS

2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Lyndhurst 45

2008-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                         Palisades Park 41

2007-Ryan Shea, Secaucus                                               Secaucus 25

2006-Vincent Prieto, Secaucus                                         Secaucus 18

2005-Chris Lesko, Ridgefield                                           Becton 29

2004-Rob Kein, Becton                                                     Becton 33

2003-Matt Magnifico, Becton                                          Becton 34

2002-Matt Magnifico, Becton                                          Secaucus 30

2001-Antonio Pereira, Harrison                                       Secaucus 43

2000-Allen Connell, Ridgefield                                        Ridgefield 29

1999-Danny Chaves, Secaucus                                        Ridgefield 23

1998-Danny Chaves, Secaucus                                        Ridgefield 37

1997-Matt Lannin, Ridgefield                                           Ridgefield 34

1996-Diego Gioffre, Palisades Park                                Palisades Park 29

1995-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                                  Palisades Park 23

1994-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                                              Palisades Park 47

1993-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                                              Rutherford 49

1992-Brian Shuff, New Milford                                       New Milford 53

1991-Chris Kearns, Leonia                                               Rutherford 30

1990-Jeff Koegel, Wood-Ridge/Hasbrouck Heights    Rutherford 36

1989-Jeff Koegel, Wood-Ridge/Hasbrouck Heights    Wood-Ridge/Hasbrouck Heights 28

1988-Brian Morrow, Wood-Ridge/Has. Heights           Rutherford 22

1987-Rob Lipchus, Rutherford                                         Rutherford 31

1986-Dave Clayton, Wood-Ridge                                    Rutherford 27

1985-Art Almeida, Harrison                                             Harrison 38

1984-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                                     Harrison 53

1983-Rich Alashian, Leonia                                             Harrison 52

1982-Rich Alashian, Leonia                                             Leonia 50

1981-John Boyle, Rutherford                                           Rutherford 43

1980-Mike Fezza, Cresskill                                                Cresskill 22

1979-Al Frank, Becton                                                      Leonia 30

1978-Mike Fezza, Cresskill                                                Cresskill 39

1977-Ernie Fierer, Leonia                                                 Leonia 35

1976-John Peterson, Palisades Park                 Palisades Park 41

1975-Bob Oppici, Rutherford                                           Rutherford 44

1974-Greg Daniels, Hasbrouck Heights                         Hasbrouck Heights 33

1973-Greg Daniels, Hasbrouck Heights                         Hasbrouck Heights 42

1972-Wayne Bargiel, Saddle Brook                Saddle Brook 33

1971-John Donnelly, Hasbrouck Heights                       Leonia 41

1970-John Anderson, Saddle Brook                Saddle Brook 39

1969-

1968-Joe Mele, Cresskill                                                    Cresskill 35

1967-Glenn Johnston, Bogota                                          Bogota 24

1966-Glenn Johnston, Bogota                                          Bogota 18

GIRLS

2009-Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                    Hasbrouck Heights 17

2008-Cassandra Lacorazza, Palisades Park                    Hasbrouck Heights 24

2007-Ewelina Marut, Becton                                            Becton 27

2006-Ewelina Marut, Becton                                            Becton 24

2005-Jamie Woyce, Becton                                              Becton 33

2004-Stephanie Sinclair, Ridgefield                 Ridgefield 26

2003-Stephanie Sinclair, Ridgefield                 Ridgefield 25

2002-Courtney Reggo, Ridgefield                                    Ridgefield 22

2001-Courtney Reggo, Ridgefield                                    Ridgefield 21

2000-Amanda Laverty, Ridgefield                                   Ridgefield 27

1999-Tamara Figlia, North Arlington                              Ridgefield 20

1998-Nancy Sinclair, St. Mary’s                                      Ridgefield 26

1997-Nancy Sinclair, St. Mary’s                                      Ridgefield 29

1996-Stephanie Paglione, Palisades Park                       Palisades Park 16

1995-Tina Govic, Palisades Park                                     Palisades Park 17

1994-Tina Govic, Palisades Park                                     Secaucus 35

1993-Nancy Siegel, Leonia*                                             Palisades Park 49*

1992-Karin Goers, Palisades Park*                                 Palisades Park 61*

1991-Eileen Fahey, Rutherford*                                      Rutherford 37*

1990-Eileen Fahey, Rutherford*                                      Palisades Park 41*

1989-Jen Carlin, Cresskill*                                                Palisades Park 39*

1988-Jessica Grieco, Emerson*                                       Rutherford 64**

1987-Jessica Grieco, Emerson*                                       Lyndhurst 51*

1986-Robyn Heim, Lyndhurst*                                        Lyndhurst 24*

1985-Jennifer Narr, Rutherford                                        Lyndhurst 36

1984-Robyn Heim, Lyndhurst                                          Lyndhurst 28

1983-Viv Harstead, Park Ridge                                        Cresskill 37

1982-Viv Harstead, Park Ridge                                        Cresskill 50

1981-Tricia Madden, Cresskill                                          Rutherford 38

1980-Tricia Madden, Cresskill*                                        Rutherford 38*

1979-Simone Mele, Cresskill*                                          Cresskill 32*

1978-Bianca O’Connell, Rutherford*                             Rutherford 49*

1977-Simone Mele, Cresskill                                             none

1976-Barbara Reinders, Becton                                       none

1975-Karen Krueger, Palisades Park                               none

*Combined with Olympic Division

**Combined with Olympic Division; beat Palisades Park on better sixth runner.


BCSL OLYMPIC MEET

BOYS

2009-Patrick Ryan, Leonia                                                Leonia 32

2008-Victor Lopez, Leonia                                               Leonia 32

2007-Brian Rochford, Bogota                                          Park Ridge 45

2006-Matt Lingam, Park Ridge                                        Leonia 41

2005-Tom Cullen, Bergen Tech                                       Bergen Tech 42

2004-Tom Cullen, Bergen Tech                                       Leonia 38

2003-Rafael Abreu, Leonia                                               Bergen Tech 42

2002-Rafael Abreu, Leonia                                               Palisades Park 35

2001-Rafael Abreu, Leonia                                               Palisades Park 47

2000-Nick Harris, Palisades Park                                    Palisades Park 21

1999-Adrian Castano, Palisades Park                             Palisades Park 28

1998-Peter Leighton, Bogota                                            Palisades Park 40

1997-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                                    Bogota 69

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                                    Bogota 30

1995-Scott Menti, Cresskill                                               Emerson 49

1994-David Ledgerwood, Park Ridge                             Ridgefield 53

1993-David Ledgerwood, Park Ridge                             Bogota 49

1992-Diasuke Kusaka, Cresskill                                       Bogota 34

1991-Mark Lampert, Park Ridge                                      Bogota 26

1990-Mark Lampert, Park Ridge                                      Becton 32

1989-Colin McNamara, Emerson                                    Becton 39

1988-Kevin Ryan, Palisades Park                                    Bogota 29

1987-Robb Lages, Palisades Park                                    Palisades Park 47

1986-Chris Moore, Emerson                                             Palisades Park 41

1985-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                                     Palisades Park 43

1984-Ricky Lugo, Bogota                                                 Bogota 28

1983-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                                     Bogota 29

1982-Lou Spagnola, Bogota                                             Bogota 23

1981-Jim Quinones, Harrison                                           Bogota 44

1980-Don Neubert, Ridgefield                                          Bogota 46

1979-Ed Burns, Bogota                                                     North Arlington

1978-Mike Hennessey, Bogota                                        Bogota 24

1977-Scott Sarnoski, Bergen Tech                                   Bogota 33

1976-Mike Fitzgerald, Bogota                                         Bogota 21

1975-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Park Ridge 40

1974-Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                                         Park Ridge 30

1973-Ken Marzan, Park Ridge                                          Park Ridge 28

1972-Ken Marzan, Park Ridge                                          Park Ridge 20

GIRLS

2009-Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia                                        Park Ridge/Emerson 52

2008-Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia                                        Leonia 42

2007-Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia                                        Leonia 69

2006-Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park                        New Milford 55

2005-Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park                        Palisades Park 49

2004-Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park                        Palisades Park 32

2003-Christie O’Hara, Bergen Tech                                Palisades Park 31

2002-Alicia Henry, Cresskill                                             Bergen Tech 30

2001-Katy Botsford, Cresskill                                           Cresskill 41

2000-Katy Botsford, Cresskill                                           Bogota 45

1999-Katy Botsford, Cresskill                                           Bogota 39

1998-Concetta Panuccio, Bogota                                     Bogota 17

1997-Erica Cesario, Bogota                                              Bogota 22

1996-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                                          Bogota 15

1995-Erica Cesario, Bogota                                              Bogota 22

1994-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                                          Bogota 19

1985-Michele Berardo, Palisades Park                           North Arlington 34

1984-Terri Pieper, Cresskill                                               Cresskill 29

1983-Michele Berardo, Palisades Park                           Bogota 39

1982-Michele Berardo, Palisades Park                           Palisades Park 53

1981-Deena Morrison, North Arlington                          North Arlington 38


BPSL CARPENTER MEET

 

BOYS

2009-Anthony Andrews, Paterson Catholic* Eastern Christian 36

2008-Anthony Andrews, Paterson Catholic* Eastern Christian 31**

2007-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook*                                Saddle Brook 33

2006-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                                   Pompton Lakes 30

2005-Ryan Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Eastern Christian 40

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook                               Saddle Brook 43

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook                               Midland Park 30

2002-Jeff Mauro, Glen Rock                                            Saddle Brook 43

2001-Ryan Mulholland, Glen Rock                                 Glen Rock 39

2000-Matt Apol, Eastern Christian                                  Eastern Christian 22

1999-Matt Apol, Eastern Christian                                  Eastern Christian 25

1998-Josh Vanderwiele, Midland Park                           Eastern Christian 44

1997-Matt Kuiken, Glen Rock                                         Glen Rock 40

1996-Chris Murphy, Saddle Brook                                  Glen Rock 44

1995-Peter Startz, Waldwick                                             Saddle Brook 26

1994-Peter Startz, Waldwick                                             Waldwick 31

1993-Phil Livingston, Glen Rock                                    Glen Rock 40

1992-Dan Schuman, Saddle Brook                                  Waldwick 42

1991-Dan Schuman, Saddle Brook                                  Waldwick 50

1990-Kyle Alessi, Waldwick                                             Saddle Brook 47

1989-Rich Straut, Waldwick                                             Waldwick 32

1988-John Zurfleuh, Waldwick                                        Waldwick 40

1987-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                                      Saddle Brook 39

1986-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook*                                    Saddle Brook 32

1985-Robert Eaton, Passaic Tech*                                  Saddle Brook 68*

1984-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester*                             Mahwah 29*

1983-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester*                             Ramsey 28*

1982-Frank Lamberti, Mahwah*                                     Ramsey 56*

1981-Yves LeTennier, Manchester*                               Mahwah 68*

1980-Ed Colon, Passaic Tech*                                         Mahwah 36*

1979-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah*                                        Ramsey 31*

1978-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah*                                        Ramsey *

1977-Lance Sniatkowski, Ramsey*                                Ramsey 16*

1976-Roger Jones, Ramsey*                                            Ramsey 33*

1975-Roger Jones, Ramsey*                                            Mahwah 33*

1974-Tony Mann, Mahwah*                                            Mahwah 54*

1973-Tim Chambers, Ramsey*                                       Ramsey 29*

1972-Frank Dengg, Ramsey*                                           Ramsey 25*

1971-Ron Notvest, Ramsey*                                            Ramsey 20*

1970-John Johnson, Ramsey*                                          Ramsey 28*

 

GIRLS

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Eastern Christian 36

2008-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                            Waldwick 35

2007-Brittany DeBord, Waldwick                                    Waldwick 15

2006-Lindsay Pedersen, Waldwick                                  Waldwick 30

2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Eastern Christian 42

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Glen Rock 31

2003-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Eastern Christian 33

2002-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                           Glen Rock 35

2001-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                                            Glen Rock 25

2000-Erin Henry, Glen Rock                                            Saddle Brook 35

1999-Yvonne Wisse, Eastern Christian                           Eastern Christian 22

1998-Jessica Van Denend, Eastern Christian Eastern Christian 28

1997-Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock                Glen Rock 25

1996-Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock                Glen Rock 32

1995-Tina Romic, Hawthorne                                          Midland Park 40

1994-Amy Hamernick, Midland Park                             Midland Park 37

1993-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                                    Midland Park 17

1992-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                                    Midland Park 33

1991-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                                    Glen Rock 26

1990-Carli Gallo, Mahwah*                                             Garfield 44*

1989-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook                               Eastern Christian 44

1988-Krissy Nuccitelli, Saddle Brook                             Saddle Brook 34

1987-Dee Keough, Mahwah*                                          Saddle Brook 48*

1986-Nancy Montevechi, Mahwah*                               Mahwah 33*

1985-Sue Kowalski, Mahwah*                                        Mahwah 50*

1984-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook*                            Saddle Brook 35*

1983-Vicky Gusciora, Saddle Brook*                            Saddle Brook 27*

1982-Jennifer King, Hawthorne*                                    Saddle Brook 41*

1981-Jennifer King, Hawthorne*                                    Ramsey 46*

1980-Kathy Jones, Ramsey*                                            Ramsey 28*

1979-Kathy Jones, Ramsey*                                            Ramsey 30*

1978-                                                                                    

1977-Lesa Maloof, Ramsey*                                           Ramsey 20*

*-One division only in league

** - Won on sixth-man tiebreaker

BPSL KING MEET

BOYS

2009-Andrew Nashed, Manchester                                 Glen Rock 39

2008-Rob Hebenstreit, Pompton Lakes                          Pompton Lakes 27

2007-Patrick Mayer, Glen Rock                                       Pompton Lakes 30

2006-Jesus Martinez, Garfield                                          Glen Rock 23

2005-Dane Bender, Pompton Lakes                Pompton Lakes 31

2004-Dane Bender, Pompton Lakes                Garfield 34

2003-Dane Bender, Pompton Lakes                Pompton Lakes 43

2002-Mike Zbijewski, Garfield                                        Garfield 23

2001-Mike Zbijewski, Garfield                                        Garfield 23

2000-Jerry Wich, Garfield                                                 Manchester 48

1999-Mike Rogers, Garfield                                              Manchester 37

1998-Clark Villar, Passaic Tech                                       Passaic Tech 55

1997-Edwin Guzman, Don Bosco Tech                          Garfield 24

1996-Luis Duarte, Lodi                                                      Garfield 20

1995-Martin Pankiewicz, Garfield                                   Garfield 19

1994-Dennis Sullivan, Glen Rock                                   Passaic Tech 24

1993-Andraz Razen, Mahwah                                          Mahwah 19

1992-Andraz Razen, Mahwah                                          Mahwah 48

1991-Jarlath O’Neil-Dunn, Mahwah                              Mahwah 33

1990-Roy Schweizer, Mahwah                                        Garfield 42

1989-Craig Masker, Mahwah                                           Passaic Tech 27

1988-Craig Masker, Mahwah                                           Passaic Tech 43

1987-Adolfo Colon, Passaic Tech                                    Mahwah 33

1986-see above                                                                   Passaic Tech 24

GIRLS

2009-Suzanne Romary, Glen Rock                                 Glen Rock 21

2008-Suzanne Romary, Glen Rock                                 Glen Rock 27

2007-Sylwia Dziedzic, Garfield                                       Garfield 22

2006-Sylwia Dziedzic, Garfield                                       Garfield 15

2005-Kara Falvey, Pompton Lakes                                 Garfield 23

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                                   Garfield 26

2003-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                        Garfield 35

2002-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                        Garfield 31

2001-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                        Garfield 29

2000-Maria Pavkovitch, Garfield                                     Pompton Lakes 42

1999-Maria Pavkovitch, Garfield                                     Glen Rock 20

1998-Shana Pitcher, Pompton Lakes                              Glen Rock 27

1997-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                                      Pompton Lakes 21

1996-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                                      Pompton Lakes 32

1995-Eileen Lennon, Holy Angels                                   Holy Angels 21

1994-Eileen Lennon, Holy Angels                                   Holy Angels 18

1993-Eileen Lennon, Holy Angels                                   Garfield 27

1992-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                                               Mahwah 41

1991-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                                               Mahwah 56

1990-one division

1989-Dee Keough, Mahwah                                             Garfield 32

1988-Dee Keough, Mahwah                                             Garfield 22


NBIL MEET

BOYS

2009-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                                           Indian Hills 48

2008-Nick Ferrentino, Old Tappan                                 Indian Hills 48

2007-Max Bruno, Indian Hills                                          Indian Hills 31

2006-Max Bruno, Indian Hills                                          Northern Highlands 52

2005-Bryan Kretschmer, Ramsey                                    Northern Highlands 38

2004-James LaGreca, Demarest                                       Old Tappan 65

2003-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                                        Indian Hills 30

2002-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                                        Indian Hills 38

2001-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah                Demarest 38

2000-Matt Collins, Ramsey                                              Demarest 51

1999-Matt Collins, Ramsey                                              Demarest 75**

1998-Eric Knackmuhs, Ramapo                                      Ramapo 52

1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Demarest 30

1996-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                            Demarest 43

1995-Andrew Knight, Ramapo                                        Demarest 46

1994-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley                                     Old Tappan 46

1993-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley                                     Wayne Hills 68

1992-Bill Grogan, Bergenfield                                          Pascack Valley 64

1991-Frank Baldassare, Ramapo                                     1-Ramapo 35

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 42*

1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  1-Ramapo 34

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 35*

1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  1-Ramapo 29

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 37*

1988-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  1-Ramapo 27

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 30*

1987-Patrick Oelkers, Ramsey                                         1-Old Tappan 44

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 29*

1986-Matt Swanson, Ramsey                                           1-Fair Lawn 43

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 23*

1985-Jason Kaplan, Westwood                                        1-Old Tappan 42

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 24*

1984-Ralph Nickl, Old Tappan                                        1-Old Tappan 18*

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 44

1983-Caiphus Vilakazi, Pascack Hills                             Pascack Hills 42

1982-Rob Schwartz, Demarest                                         Old Tappan 43

1981-Pat McGlynn, River Dell                                          Pascack Hills 51

1980-John Clements, Northern Highlands                      Northern Highlands 35

1979-John Nelson, Old Tappan                                       Old Tappan 51

1978-Keith D’Amico, Demarest                                      Pascack Valley 41

1977-Jerry Clark, Old Tappan                                         Old Tappan 29

1976-Bob Sommer, Pascack Valley                                Indian Hills 57

1975-Barry Nelson, Pascack Hills                                    Northern Highlands 39

1974-Andy Zucaro, Pascack Valley                                Pascack Valley 48

1973-Clark Woods, Pascack Valley                                Pascack Valley 22

1972-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands                           River Dell 65

1971-Greg Miller, Northern Highlands                           Northern Highlands 57

1970-John Tanner, Demarest                                            Ramapo 41

1969-Chris Elliot, Ramapo                                               Ramapo

1968-E-Chris Elliot, Ramapo                                           Pascack Hills 38

          W-Mike Meagher, Indian Hills                              Ramsey 38

1967-E-Bill Hamilton, River Dell                                     Pascack Hills 46

          W-Ed Bobilin, Northern Highlands                      Northern Highlands 35

1966-E-Dennis O’Brien, Pascack Hills                           Glen Rock 31

          W-Wayne Basler, Ramsey                                     Mahwah 37

1965-Bob Ripberger, Mahwah                                         Mahwah 23

1964-Bob Ripberger, Mahwah                                         Mahwah 31

1963-Steve Smyruchynski, Pascack Valley                   Mahwah 51

1962-Paul Sniffen, Ramapo                                             Pascack Valley 55

1961-John Loeschhorn, Ramapo                                     Mahwah 52

1960-Dick Murray, Ramsey                                             Ramapo 36

1959-Bob Linders, Demarest                                            Demarest 48

1958-Al Bogert, River Dell                                                Ramsey 26

1957-Larry Nelson, River Dell                                          Ramsey 35

** --- Broke tie with Ramsey because of better sixth man.

GIRLS

2009-Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey                                   Holy Angels 27

2008-Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey                                   Ramapo 71

2007-Erin McKenna, Ramapo                                         Northern Highlands 54

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                        Northern Highlands 57

2005-Andrea Rothschild, Demarest                 Northern Highlands 49

2004-Andrea Rothschild, Demarest                 Old Tappan 50

2003-Jenna Bauberger, Indian Hills                 Indian Hills 55

2002-Taylor Lebovich, Old Tappan                Old Tappan 51

2001-Daphne Aronovits, Fair Lawn                Old Tappan 64

2000-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ramsey 80

1999-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Ramsey 38

1998-Melissa Conway, Ramsey                                       Indian Hills 36

1997-Tracey Kirk, Ramsey                                               Ramsey 33

1996-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 Ramsey 21

1995-Jennie Meighan, Northern Highlands                    Ramsey 28

1994-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 Northern Highlands 57

1993-Caitlin Schrein, Pascack Valley                             Northern Highlands 41

1992-Carol Yoon, Demarest                                             Northern Highlands 29

1991-Caroline Preece, Northern Highlands                    1-Fair Lawn 36

                                                                                                2-Northern Highlands 15*

1990-Melissa Wyka, Fair Lawn                                       1-Fair Lawn 35

                                                                                                2-Northern Highlands 23*

1989-Melissa Wyka, Fair Lawn                                       1-Bergenfield 19

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 35*

1988-Kim Sheekey, Ramsey                                            1-Bergenfield 31*

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 47

1987-Keri Riley, Northern Highlands                             1-Old Tappan 28

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 41*

1986-Stacey Looney, Ramapo                                         1-Old Tappan 27*

                                                                                                2-Pascack Hills 47

1985-Denise Ahern, Ramsey                                            1-Old Tappan 32*

                                                                                                2-Ramsey 41

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             1-Old Tappan 27*

                                                                                                2-Northern Highlands 53

1983-Eileen Schultz, Northern Highlands                      Old Tappan 53

1982-Stephanie Witt, Pascack Valley                             Old Tappan 37

1981-Sue Parker, Pascack Valley                                     Pascack Valley 32

1980-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Pascack Valley 36

1979-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Old Tappan 21

1978-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley Old Tappan 29

1977-Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills                                          none

*overall winner in year when team title was decided by divisions. Except for 1966-68 boys races, there has always been only one race.


NNJIL MEET

BOYS

2008-A-Morris Jenkins, Montclair                                  Clifton 35

         B-Andrew Fine, Ridgewood*                                 Ridgewood 21

         C-Mike Carapezza, Don Bosco                              Don Bosco 26

2007-A-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech*                            Bergen Tech 41

         B-Taro Shigenobu, Ridgewood                              Ridgewood 16

         C-Michael Belgiovine, Don Bosco                        Don Bosco 19

2006-A-Craig Marshall, Bloomfield                                Ridgewood 47

         B-Jorge Beltre, Kennedy                                         Clifton 38

         C-Michael Bravo, St. Joseph Regional                  Don Bosco 24

2005-A-Jeremy Kalmus, Ridgewood                               Ridgewood 28

         B-Alex Anolik, Clifton                                            Clifton 15

         C-Tim Burke, Bergen Catholic                               Don Bosco 24

2004-A-Michael Cator, Ridgewood                                 Ridgewood 15

         B-Hayrol Cruz, Passaic                                            Clifton 28

         C-Ryan Madrid, Paramus Catholic                        Don Bosco 26

2003-A-Jeff Klatsky, Nutley                                             Ridgewood 20

         B-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                         Clifton 32

         C-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 21

2002-A-Rodolfo Crispin, Ridgewood                              Ridgewood 20

         B-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                         Clifton 32

         C-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 21

2001-A-Fernando Silva, Belleville                                   Ridgewood 26

         B-Kevin Fortkiewicz, Bloomfield                          Clifton 58

         C-Peter Gerboth, Don Bosco                                  Don Bosco 19

2000-A-Trevor Scott, Ridgewood                                    Ridgewood 32

         B-Kevin Fortkiewicz, Bloomfield                          Clifton 38

         C-James Clifford, Don Bosco                            Don Bosco 18

1999-A-Frank Browne, Hackensack                               Passaic 53

          P-Shane Dougherty, Don Bosco                            Don Bosco 24

1998-A-Thomas Baldwin, Hackensack                          Hackensack 16

          P-Corey Kunz, St. Joseph Regional                      Don Bosco 44

1997-A-John O’Neil, Ridgewood                                     Ridgewood 30

          P-Dan Contreras, Don Bosco                 Don Bosco 35

1996-A-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                       Ridgewood 22

          P-Eamon O’Brien, Paramus                                  Don Bosco 43

1995-A-Kevin Gilman, Bergen Catholic                        Ridgewood 24

          P-Noah Murphy, Paramus Catholic                      Paramus Catholic 32

1994-A-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                       Passaic 39

          P-Andrew Zagula, Paramus Catholic                   Paramus Catholic 18

1993-A-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                       Bergen Catholic 48

          P-Jake Levirne, Don Bosco                                    Don Bosco Prep 21

1992-A-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                       Ridgewood 22

          P-Regan Ladisic, Paramus Catholic                     Don Bosco Prep 26

1991-A-Sadek Alsaidi, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 19

          P-Chris Langan, Don Bosco                                   Don Bosco Prep 37

1990-A-Eric Boucher, Ridgewood                                   Bergen Catholic 27

          P-Steve Berardo, Paramus Catholic                     Paramus Catholic 33

1989-Eric Boucher, Ridgewood                                       A-Ridgewood 31

                                                                                                P-Paramus 28

1988-Sean Henry, Clifton                                                  A-Ridgewood 34

                                                                                                P-Paramus Catholic 25

1987-B-Kevin McCabe, Ridgewood                                Paramus Catholic 31

          P-Sean Henry, Clifton                                             Clifton 22

1986-B-Eric Berntsen, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 32

          P-Lawrence Brown, Kennedy                                Eastside 31

1985-B-Doug Palmadessa, Bergen Catholic                  Ridgewood 57

          P-Curtis McNair, Passaic                                        Eastside 33

1984-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic                                 Ridgewood 50

1983-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    Bergen Catholic 45

1982-B-Rich Hubbard, Hackensack                                Bergen Catholic 46

          P-Tony Williams, Kennedy                                    Nutley 27

1981-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    Hackensack 36

1980-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 52

1979-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood

1978-Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 27

1977-John Eberle, Bergenfield                                          Ridgewood 44

1976-John Kirchhof, Bergenfield                                     Paramus 71

1975-Ed Quinn, Ridgewood                                              Ridgewood 43

1974-Rich Rothschild, Paramus                                       Ridgewood 35

1973-Rich Stukey, Teaneck                                              Hackensack 75

1972-Rich Stukey, Teaneck                                              Hackensack 72

1971-Steve Kiernan, Ridgewood                                      Fair Lawn 51

1970-Chris Stoevken, Fair Lawn                                     Hackensack

1969-Ron Speirs, Paramus                                Hackensack

1968-Fred Ross, Wayne Valley                                        Bergenfield 44

1967-Mike Von Halle, Hackensack                                Hackensack 58

1966-Vic Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                  Passaic Valley 35

1965-Steve Petouvis, Paramus                                         Ridgewood 51

1964-Hank Skewis, Ridgewood                                       Paramus 41

1963-Tom Zaccone, Hackensack                                    Ridgewood 48

1962-Steve St. Clair, Teaneck                                          Teaneck 31

1961-Bob Riehl, Teaneck                                                  Teaneck 36

1960-Larry Suffern, Englewood                                       Teaneck 30

1959-John Francolla, Cliffside Park                Englewood 47

1958-Maurice Hobson, Englewood                                  Englewood 32

1957-Eric Groon, Leonia                                                   Tenafly 48

1956-Bob Lowe, Englewood                                             Tenafly 29

1955-Bob Lowe, Englewood                                             Tenafly 23

GIRLS

2008-A-Charlene Boria, Passaic                                      Clifton 18

         B-Charlotte Margel, Ridgewood                            Ridgewood 19

         C-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                               IHA 27

2007-A-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                Clifton 20

         B-Patty Hannon, Paramus                                       Ridgewood 20

         C-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                               IHA 18

2006-A-Patty Hannon, Paramus                                      Ridgewood 22

         B-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                Clifton 27

         C-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                               Holy Angels 25

2005-A-Jess Setless, Paramus                                          Ridgewood 33

         B-Diane Szflarski, Clifton                                       Clifton 23

         C-Kerry Taylor, IHA                                IHA 21

2004-A-Meredith Jones, Ridgewood                               Ridgewood 37**

         B-Elizabeth Poris, Montclair                                   Clifton 25

         C-Kerry Taylor, IHA                                IHA 15

2003-A-Meghan O’Connell, Ridgewood                        Ridgewood 20

         B-Susan Fortkiewicz, Bloomfield                          Bloomfield 31

         C-Katie Malachowski, Paramus Catholic             Holy Angels 20

2002-A-Justine Lupo, Ridgewood                                    Ridgewood 29

         B-Shanieka Bernard, Hackensack                         Passaic 40

         C-Lisa Sinkovitz, IHA                                             Immaculate Heart Academy 19

2001-A-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                         Ridgewood 18

         B-Shanieka Bernard, Hackensack                         Bloomfield 36

         C-Theresa Hearn, IHA                                             Immaculate Heart Academy 15

2000-A-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                         Ridgewood 20

         B-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                 Passaic 44*

         C-Jenna Belisonzi, IHA                                           Immaculate Heart Academy 23

1999-A-Beth Androski, Hackensack                              Ridgewood 29

          P-Courtney Kopf, Nutley                                        Immaculate Heart Academy 46

1998-A-Beth Androski, Hackensack                              Ridgewood 30

          P-Julie Clifford, Holy Angels                 Immaculate Heart Academy 31

1997-A-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                   Ridgewood 20

          P-Patty Martin, Hackensack                                  Hackensack 19

1996-A-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                   Ridgewood 30

          P-Patti Martin, Hackensack                                   Hackensack 28

1995-A-Amy Smith, Ridgewood                                      Ridgewood 21

          P-Kourtney Gallo, IHA                                           Immaculate Heart Academy 28

1994-A-Stephanie Doyle, Ridgewood                             Ridgewood 19

          P-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                Hackensack 36

1993-A-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                                   Ridgewood 17

          P-Michiyo Kawasaki, IHA                                     Immaculate Heart Academy 19

1992-A-Claire Blaney, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 15

          P-Martina Brosnahan, IHA                                    Immaculate Heart Academy 15

1991-A-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                               Ridgewood 28

          P-Kerriann Codling, Hackensack                         Immaculate Heart Academy 41

1990-A-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                                         Ridgewood 22

          P-Kerriann Codling, Hackensack                         Hackensack 23

1989-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                                             A-Ridgewood 21

                                                                                                P-Hackensack 29

1988-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                                        A-Ridgewood 23

                                                                                                P-Hackensack 41

1987-B-Amy Kempf, Paramus                                         Ridgewood 26

          P-Mercedes Zak, Clifton                                         Clifton 26

1986-B-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                 Ridgewood 31

          P-Jackie Paz, Clifton                                               Clifton 15

1985-B-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                 Ridgewood 24

          P-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                                Clifton 29

1984-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                                  Ridgewood 42

1983-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                             Kennedy 43

1982-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood                                        Ridgewood 21

1981-Mary Ellen and Patti Mileski, Ridgewood           Ridgewood 28

1980-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood                            Ridgewood 15

1979-

1978-

1977-Patti Greene, Bergenfield

1976-Joyce Barmore, Passaic Valley

* --- beat Bloomfield with better sixth girl.

** -- beat Paramus with better sixth girl.

 

NNTCC MEET

BOYS

2009-L-Joel Douglas, Hackensack*                                Don Bosco 52

         S-Mark Sheptock, Wayne Valley                           Wayne Valley 25

 

GIRLS

2009-L-Erin Thompson, IHA                                           IHA 21

         S-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul8                Wayne Hills 33