FOUR TIME TOP 10 IN SECTIONALS

 

BOYS

Art Almeida, Harrison-Kearny                     1984-1987

Frank Baldassare, Ramapo                            1989-1992

Jeff Clark, Bogota                                             1994-1997

Shawn Conroy, North Warren                      2008-2011

Craig Corti, Wallkill Valley                           2011-2014

Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                           1987-1990

Keith Jennings, Pompton Lakes                   1983-1986

Matt Klypka, Indian Hills                              2000-2003

Jim Lame, Wallkill Valley                              1987-1990

Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes    2008-2011

George MacKay, Pascack Hills                     1969-1972

Paul Marzan, Park Ridge                               1972-1975

Roger Munoz, Kearny                                     1993-1996

Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                      2003-2006

Cary Snyder, Demarest                                   1994-1997

 

GIRLS

Toni Anne Angione, Bergenfield                  1981-1984

Jenna Bauberger, Indian Hills                      2000-2003

Nicole Brown, Palisades Park                        1987-1990

Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                           1993-1996

Erica Cesario, Bogota                                      1994-1997

Amy Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley               2003-2006

Kate Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley               2005-2008

Felicia Chevalier, Dumont                               1999-2002

Alexandra Christian, Mount Olive              2012-2015

Ailis Clyne, Morris Hills                                 2009-2012

Rose Coley, Kennedy                                        1982-1985

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny                       1985-1988

Shirley Daniel, Kennedy                                  1980-1983

Melissa DeHorta, Dover                                  2009-2012

Julie Delimon, Hopatcong                               1996-1999

Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Park               2003-2006

Liz Duarte, Kearny                                           1985-1988

Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                        1983-1986

Regina Duncan, North Warren                     2011-2014

Pam Farinella, Paul VI                                    1977-1980

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                         1986-1989

Jessica Grieco, Emerson                                  1987-1990

Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                              2012-2015

Dawn Gunther, Kittatinny                              1989-1992

Amy Hamernick, Midland Park                   1991-1994

Molly Higgins, Randolph                 2006-2009

Stacey Hosier, Kittatinny                                1993-1996

Jennifer Hughes, Ridgewood                          1984-1987

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                              1983-1986

Dee Keough, Mahwah                                      1986-1989

Chrissy Klimek, Clifton                                   1984-1987

Ally Lame, Wallkill Valley                             2013-2016

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes                 2007-2010

Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                                  1993-1996

Amanda Lippert, Kittatinny                          1991-1994

Yvonne Logan, North Arlington                   1985-1988

Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                     2012-2015

Tricia Madden, Cresskill                 1979-1982

Patty Martin, Hackensack                              1996-1999

Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood                    1979-1982

Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                         1991-1994

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                        1999-2002

Kerry Moore, Midland Park                          1990-1993

Josette Norris, Tenafly                                    2010-2013

Ariana North, Northern Highlands              2009-2012

Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                      1998-2001

Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong                                1978-1981

Tracy Pombo, Vernon                                      1990-1993

Caroline Preece, Northern Highlands         1988-1991

Joan Profita, Paul VI                                        1977-1980

Courtney Reggo, Ridgefield                           1999-2002

Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes                  2009-2012

Laura Riebold, Lakeland                                1980-1983

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                               1990-1993

Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                 1994-1997

Amy Smith, Ridgewood                                   1992-1995

Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                        1982-1985