SEASON OPENER INVITATIONAL

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Jeff Roberts, Pascack Valley                  17:23

2015-Marc Lugo, Hackensack                         16:28

2014-Bryan Gonzalez, Hackensack                16:33

2013-Chris Mascetti, Hackensack                   ***

2012-Matt Cummings, West Milford              16:15

2011-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                  15:52

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                        15:49

2009-Salim Corbin, Eastside                             16:03

2008-Dan Rondon, North Bergen                     16:18

2007-Theodore Moran, Vernon                        17:02

2006-Mike Bravo, St. Joseph Regional           17:02

2005-Ben Diestel, Northern Highlands           16:24

2004-Ben Diestel, Northern Highlands           16:22

2003-Ryan Santonacita, St. Joseph Reg.         16:50

2002-Will Melofchik, CBA                               16:05

2001-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah 16:45

2000-Nat Glackin, CBA                                     16:13

1999-Frank Browne, Hackensack                   16:53

1998-Corey Kunz, St. Joseph Regional           16:11

1997-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                    16:05

1996-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                           16:43

1995-Bill Hoffman, CBA                                  16:23

1994-Roger Munoz, Kearny                             16:28

1993-Andrew Zagula, Paramus Catholic        16:36

1992-Joe Oliver, Northern Highlands             16:36

1991-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands           16:37*

1990-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley               15:50*

1989-Victor Torres, Union Hill                         16:52**

1988-Andy Hoffman, Wayne Valley               16:58**

1987-Tom Mizzone, Wayne Valley                 16:56**

1986-Lawrence Brown, Kennedy                    17:14**

1985-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:34**

1984-John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury   16:31**

1983-Jimmy Guerci, Pearl River                      16:36** (1 race)

 

BOYS A TEAM

2016-Passaic                                                        38

2015-Ridgewood                                                 42

2014-Hackensack                                39

2013-St. Peter’s Prep                                          46

2012-Clifton                                                         64

2011-Hackensack                                32

2010-Indian Hills                                                32

2009-Union City                                                  86

2008-Union City                                                  70

2007-Vernon                                                        43

2006-Vernon                                                        65

2005-Northern Highlands                                  25

2004-Memorial                                                    39

2003-Memorial                                                    31

2002-Ridgewood                                                 35

2001-Garfield                                                       50

2000-Christian Brothers Academy               18

1999-Don Bosco Prep                                         35

1998-Hackensack                                45

1997-St. Joseph Regional                                  54

1996-Passaic                                                        40

1995-Christian Brothers Academy                  19

1994-Paramus Catholic                                      40

1993-Paramus Catholic                                      77

1992-Northern Highlands                                  51

1991-Don Bosco Prep                                         26

1990-Ramsey                                                      47

1989-Union Hill                                                   39

1988-Steinert                                                        58

1987-Union Hill                                                   24

1986-Ramsey                                                      49

1985-Eastside                                                      53

1984-Monroe-Woodbury (NY)                         32

1983-Pearl River                                                  32 (1 race)

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-James Draney, Bogota                             16:29

2015-Matt Cohane, Indian Hills                       16:06

2014-Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                      16:03

2013-Adham Ziyadeh, Cliffside Park              16:41

2012-Bobby Corcoran, Indian Hills                 16:21

2011-Scott Savage, Indian Hills                        16:41

2010-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                         16:52

2009-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                         16:50

2008-Alan Zaccone, Mahwah                          16:34

2007-Mike Famularo, River Dell                      17:26

2006-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                   16:40

2005-Ryan Van Alstine, Midland Park           16:21

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:24

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:41

2002-Sean Emmerling, Palisades Park            17:04

2001-Steve Begley, Cresskill                             17:03

2000-Cole Dailey, Rutherford                          16:51

1999-Peter Leighton, Bogota                            17:23

1998-Peter Leighton, Bogota                            17:08

 1997-Will Elson, Saddle River Day               16:33

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    16:32

1995-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                  16:44

1994-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                              16:56

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                 16:24

1992-Danny Schuman, Saddle Brook             16:46

1991-Mike Ryan, Bogota                                  17:37*

1990-Scott Jackson, Pascack Hills                   16:41*

1989-Rich Caro, Hopatcong                             n.t.**

1988-R.J. Ryerson, Morris Catholic 16:44**

1987-Matt Goodman, Dumont                         17:12**

1986-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:21**

1985-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                     17:23**

1984-Jack Hay, Lenape Valley                         16:36**

 

BOYS B TEAM

2016-Bogota                                                        24

2015-Indian Hills                                 38

2014-Indian Hills                                 31

2013-Cliffside Park                                             27

2012-Indian Hills                                               22

2011-Indian Hills                                 43

2010-Cliffside Park                                             40

2009-Cliffside Park                                             50

2008-Leonia                                                         77

2007-Rutherford                                                 82

2006-Leonia                                                         81

2005-Leonia                                                         82

2004-St. Joseph Regional                                  67

2003-Midland Park                                             54

2002-Palisades Park                                            66

2001-Westwood                                                  91

2000-Ridgefield                                                   72

1999-Rutherford                                                 31

1998-Rutherford                                                 40

1997-Rutherford                                                 83

1996-Garfield                                                       40

1995-Palisades Park                                            34

1994-Palisades Park                                            62

1993-Northern Highlands                                  65

1992-Englewood                                                 58

1991-Bogota                                                        63

1990-Pascack Hills                                              31

1989-Rutherford                                                 34

1988-Rutherford                                                 97

1987-Hopatcong                                                 69

1986-Hopatcong                                                 96

1985-Palisades Park                                            61

1984-Pearl River                                                  28

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

2015-James Draney, Bogota                             16:25

2014-Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                      16:41

2013-Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Hts.      16:53

2012-Ramon Fantuazzi, Pompton Lakes        16:26

2011-Dan Gaspar, Lyndhurst                            17:01

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                      15:50

2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                         16:00

2008-Pat Rochford, Bogota                              16:10

2007-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                   16:38

1993-Andraz Razen, Mahwah                          16:54

 

BOYS C TEAM

2015-Bogota                                                        36

2014-Bogota                                                        31

2013-Cresskill                                                      77

2012-Secaucus                                                    58

2011-Lyndhurst                                                   63

2010-St. Rose                                                      42

2009-Leonia                                                         48

2008-St. Rose                                                       46

2007-Pompton Lakes                                         55

1993-Mahwah                                                     44

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Ashley Evans, Pascack Valley               20:03

2015-Juliet Kohli, Montclair                             18:55

2014-Mary Watters, Holy Angels                     19:29

2013-Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                 19:34

2012-Ariana North, Northern Highlands        18:53

2011-Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                  19:28

2010-Jen Molke, Holy Angels                           19:20

2009-Jen Molke, Holy Angels                           19:34

2008-Suzana Markolovic, Holy Angels           19:29

2007-Chelsea Delaney, St. John Vianney       19:58

2006-Mary Kay Duff, Holy Angels                  19:41

2005-Katie Malachowski, Paramus Catholic 20:23

2004-Jennifer Guzman, Memorial                   20:42

2003-Awinna Martinez, Passaic                       20:44

2002-Shaneika Bernard, Hackensack             19:56

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley             18:10

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                19:17

1999-Courtney Kopf, Nutley                             21:07

1998-Stephanie Snyder, Randolph                  19:01

1997-Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy                          19:39

1996-Stephanie Snyder, Randolph                  19:10

1995-Karen Petouvis, Paramus                        20:04

1994-Bethany Crenshaw, Wayne Valley        19:26

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:45

1992-Regina Gonzales, Holy Angels               19:45

1991-Deanna Gastrock, West Milford             21:16*

1990-Michelle Mueller, West Milford            20:01* (1 race)

1989-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 19:07**

1988-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 20:03**

1987-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 20:26**

1986-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 20:11**

1985-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                19:42**

1984-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                 19:20**

1983-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                19:01** (1 race)

 

GIRLS A TEAM

2016-Indian Hills                                 35

2015-Montclair                                                    26

2014-Holy Angels                                                45

2013-IHA                                                             30

2012-Holy Angels                                                34

2011-Holy Angels                                                60

2010-Holy Angels                                                30

2009-Holy Angels                                               15

2008-Holy Angels                                                22

2007-Holy Angels                                                23

2006-Holy Angels                                               15

2005-Holy Angels                                                41

2004-Memorial                                                    25

2003-Union Hill                                                   61

2002-Memorial                                                    60*

2001-Pascack Valley                                          37

2000-Passaic                                                        45

1999-Passaic                                                        32

1998-Hackensack                                29

1997-Hackensack                                19

1996-Hackensack                                56

1995-Toms River East                                       49

1994-Wayne Valley                                            32

1993-Memorial                                                    70

1992-Wayne Valley                                            56

1991-Northern Highlands                                  29

1990-Wayne Valley                                            59

1989-Wayne Valley                                            20

1988-Wayne Valley                                            35

1987-Wayne Valley                                            19

1986-Wayne Valley                                            20

1985-Ramsey                                                      40

1984-Monroe-Woodbury (NY)                         44

1983-Pearl River                                                  70 (1 race)

* -- Won by better sixth runner

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-Samantha Green, P. R./Emerson            20:13

2015-Monica Hebner, Northern Highlands    19:16

2014-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                          20:19

2013-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                      20:02

2012-Krissie Gaffney, Indian Hills                  20:11

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian            18:18

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      18:21

2009-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:06

2008-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian            18:43

2007-Aubrey LaRezza, Pascack Hills              20:20

2006-Ewelina Marut, Becton                            20:56

2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           18:57

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           19:18

2003-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes        19:01

2002-Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawt. Chr.        17:38

2001-Katie D’Aco, Westwood                          20:30

2000-Katie D’Aco, Westwood                          20:05

1999-Holly Potts, Mahwah                               20:12

1998-Shana Pitcher, Pompton Lakes              20:04

1997-Jenica Asadorian, Westwood                  20:06

1996-Nikki Callaghan, Westwood                   20:40

1995-Stacy Hosier, Kittatinny                          21:02

1994-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                          20:50

1993-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    20:05

1992-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    21:18

1991-Eileen Fahey, Rutherford                        20:55*

1989-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook               21:06**

1988-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 18:23**

1987-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 19:26**

1986-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 20:12**

1985-Robyn Heim, Lyndhurst                          21:35**

1984-Joann Turilli, Pearl River                         20:33**

 

GIRLS B TEAM

2016-Hasbrouck Heights                                   70

2015-Northern Highlands                                  57

2014-Glen Rock                                                  41

2013-Cresskill                                                      78

2012-Indian Hills                                 38

2011-Eastern Christian                                       34

2010-Ridgefield Park                                         54

2009-Pascack Hills                                              51

2008-Mahwah                                                     38

2007-St. Rose                                                       35

2006-St. Rose                                                       43

2005-Mahwah                                                     87

2004-Tenafly                                                       69

2003-Mahwah                                                     46

2002-Northern Highlands                                  51

2001-Cresskill                                                      50

2000-Pascack Valley                                          50

1999 Rutherford                                                  40

1998-Ridgefield Park                                         94

1997-Pompton Lakes                                         46

1996-Westwood                                                  57

1995-Kittatinny                                                   41

1994-Bogota                                                        37

1993-Northern Highlands                               24

1992-Rutherford                                                 51

1991-Garfield                                                       35

1989-Kittatinny                                                   29

1988-Dumont                                                      37

1987-Kittatinny                                                   49

1986-Kittatinny                                                   42

1985-Kittatinny                                                   40

1984-Pearl River                                                24

 

GIRLS C INDIVIDUAL

2015-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                          20:03

2014-Tara Satnick, Dwight-Englewood           20:11

2012-Daniella Macera, Hasbrouck Heights   21:24

2011-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                      19:46

2010-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian      18:37

2009-Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia                        20:00

2008-Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia                        20:06

 

GIRLS C TEAM

2015-Hasbrouck Heights                                   42****

2014-Whippany Park                                         33

2012-Bogota                                                        39

2011-Whippany Park                                         47

2010-Whippany Park                                         48

2009-Hasbrouck Heights                                   50

2008-St. Rose                                                      22

 

*-old Darlington course

**-at Garret Mountain

*** - race shortened to freshman course by lightning

**** - race decided by sixth man

 

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

1998-Corey Kunz, St. Joseph Regional           17:15

1997-Aurelio Saladrigas, Memorial 16:34

1996-Rob Zagula, Paramus Catholic               17:43

1995-Steve Moxey, Curley (Md.)                     16:20

1994-Carmen Mastrando, Eastern                   16:15

1993-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                            15:24

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                            15:58

1991-Frank Baldassare, Ramapo                     15:12*

1990-Dorian Fenner, Newark East Side          16:15

1989-Dave Pataky, Paramus Catholic             16:14**

1988-Mark Bednarz, Paramus Catholic          16:30**

1987-Mario Morillo, Union Hill                       16:17**

1986-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         15:42**

1985-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:15**

1984-Keith Williams, Trenton                          16:30**

1983-Andy Ball, Pequannock                          16:20***

 

BOYS A TEAM

1998-St. Joseph Regional                                  37

1997-St. Joseph Regional                                  57

1996-Paramus Catholic                                      56

1995-Eastern                                                        47

1994-Paramus Catholic                                      41

1993-Eastern                                                        63

1992-Ridgewood                                                 38

1991-Paramus Catholic                                      76

1990-Bergen Catholic                                        84

1989-Christian Brothers Academy                  33

1988-Paramus Catholic                                      54

1987-Paramus Catholic                                      63

1986-Eastside                                                      74

1985-Eastside                                                      84

1984-Ramsey                                                      116

1983-Memorial                                                    38

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

1998-Scott Davies, Dover                                  17:44

1997-Will Elson, Saddle River Day                16:50

1996-Russ Giancola, New Milford                  17:18

1995-Ray Biersbach, Newton                           16:33

1994-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                              16:39

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                 16:09

1992-Danny Schuman, Saddle Brook             17:20

1991-Doug Dorney, Archbishop Curley         15:41*

1990-Nuno Santo, St. Benedict’s                     16:06

1989-Matt Ciarpella, Archbishop Curley        16:34**

1988-Steve Samouhos, Fort Lee                       16:51**

1987-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                      16:39**

1986-James Barnes, St. Benedict’s                  16:12**

1985-Mike Ryan, Palisades Park                     17:15**

1984-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester 16:16**

1983-Caiphus Vilakazi, Pascack Hills             16:08***

 

BOYS B TEAM

1998-Rutherford                                                 28

1997-Dover                                                          41

1996-Dover                                                          49

1995-Newton                                                       41

1994-Newton                                                       35

1993-Metuchen                                                   97

1992-Englewood                                                 108

1991-Archbishop Curley (Md.)                         37

1990-Archbishop Curley (Md.)                         31

1989-Archbishop Curley (Md.)                         47

1988-St. Benedict’s                                             90

1987-River Dell                                                    63

1986-St. Benedict’s                                             50

1985-Sparta                                                         105

1984-DePaul                                                        66

1983-Emerson (UC)                                            51

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

1983-Rich Alashaian, Leonia                           17:25***

 

BOYS C TEAM

1983-Bogota                                                        37

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

1998-Fredyla Urena, Cliffside Park                 21:16

1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                        18:40

1996-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                     20:14

1995-Amy Smith, Ridgewood                          19:29

1994-Lauren Stuhr, Ridgewood                        19:23

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                       18:16

1992-Kariesa Jensen, Marlboro                        19:42

1991-Kariesa Jensen, Marlboro                        18:58*

1990-Jen Mackey, Sparta                                  19:42

1989-Melissa Wayka, Fair Lawn                     19:58**

1988-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                        19:18**

1987-Amy Kempf, Paramus                             19:19**

1986-Amy Kempf, Paramus                             19:13**

1985-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                      19:11**

1984-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                 19:55**

1983-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                18:36***

 

GIRLS A TEAM

1998-St. Francis Prep                                         52

1997-Ridgewood                                                 36

1996-Hackensack                                15

1995-Ridgewood                                                 31

1994-Ridgewood                                                 20

1993-Ridgewood                                                 24

1992-Ridgewood                                                 28

1991-Marlboro                                                    61

1990-Hackensack                                77

1989-Hackensack                                63

1988-Ridgewood                                                 47

1987-Hackensack                                50

1986-Eastside                                                      62

1985-Paramus                                                     67

1984-North Bergen                                             67

1983-Wayne Valley                                            66

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

1998-Lea Ruddy, Metuchen                             21:52

1997-Jamie Davies, Dover                                 21:11

1996-Mahasin Pegeise, Rutherford                 22:01

1995-Alison Kraus, Horace Mann                   21:11

1994-Tina Govic, Palisades Park                     20:33

1993-Gretchen Risko, Newton                          20:52

1992-Chrissy Mucha, Newton                          20:53

1991-Chrissy Mucha, Newton                          18:42*

1990-Diana Auter, Newton                                20:18

1989-Jessica Grieco, Emerson                          21:03**

1988-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 18:03**

1987-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 18:32**

1986-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 19:07**

1985-Jennifer Narr, Rutherford                        20:25**

1984-Renee Murphy, DePaul                            20:15**

1983-Renee Murphy, DePaul                            20:01***

 

GIRLS B TEAM

1998-Metuchen                                                   24

1997-Rutherford                                                 50

1996-Rutherford                                                 32

1995-Rutherford                                                 59

1994-Holy Angels                                                60

1993-Palisades Park                                            59

1992-Dover                                                          66

1991-Newton                                                       30

1990-Newton                                                       59

1989-Palisades Park                                            38

1988-Saddle Brook                                             67

1987-Horace Mann                                            52

1986-Dover                                                          52

1985-Horace Mann                                            43

1984-Sparta                                                         50

1983-Dumont                                                      76

*-Course short

**-Old BCC Course

***-Garret Mountain

 

DARLINGTON INVITATIONAL (GARRET in 2013)

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

2012-Anthony Navarro, Passaic                       16:10

 

BOYS A TEAM

2012-Clifton                                                         58

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

2012-Josiah Hanko, Trinity Christian             15:55

 

BOYS B TEAM

2012-St. Rose                                                       59

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

2012-Kelly Hayes, Pearl River                         18:30

 

GIRLS A TEAM

2012-Pearl River                                                  27

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

2012-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                      20:30

 

GIRLS B TEAM

2012-Bogota                                                        42

 

 

PASSAIC COACHES INVITATIONAL

 

BOYS 1 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Danny Daurio, Bogota                             16:44

2015-James Draney, Bogota                             16:55

2014-Drew Crichlow, Montclair-Kimberley  17:23

2013-Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                         17:47

2012-Ben DeVenezia, Mountain Lks.             16:25

2011-Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lks. 16:26

2010-Joe Prestifilippo, Hopatcong                  16:59

2009-Dave Oster, Verona                                16:16

2008-Pat Rochford, Bogota                              16:38**

2007-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                   16:51

2006-Andy Patton, Montclair-Kimberley       16:48

2005-Paul Kuehnle, Saddle Brook                   17:10

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:48

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               17:23

2002-Milo Schwab, Highland Park                  16:59

2001-Steve Begley, Cresskill                             17:09

2000-Sergio Zea, Palisades Park                      17:45

1999-Dan Chaves, Secaucus                             17:06

1998-Brad Becker, Spotswood                         16:53

1997-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    17:05

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    16:59

1995-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                  16:41

1994-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                              17:00

1993-Doug Cueva, Good Counsel                   17:41

1992-Justin Torrento, Waldwick                      17:38

1991-Kevin Brockhurst, Bound Brook           17:10

 

BOYS 1 TEAM

2016-Bogota                                                        28

2015-Mountain Lakes                                        40*

2014-Bogota                                                        35

2013-Bogota                                                        23

2012-Mountain Lakes                                        59

2011-Mountain Lakes                                        44

2010-Mountain Lakes                                        40

2009-Mountain Lakes                                        56

2008-North Warren                                             49

2007-Verona                                                        42

2006-Kinnelon                                                     58

2005-Keansburg                                                  62

2004-Keansburg                                                  48

2003-Keansburg                                                  34

2002-Saddle Brook                                             62

2001-Spotswood                                                 65

2000-Palisades Park                                          19

1999-Palisades Park                                            39

1998-Palisades Park                                            56

1997-Spotswood                                                 66

1996-Palisades Park                                            31

1995-Palisades Park                                            25

1994-Palisades Park                                            41

1993-Palisades Park                                            72

1992-Arts                                                              93

1991-Bound Brook                                             29

* -- defeated Bogota on sixth man tiebreaker.

 

BOYS 2 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Daniel Banas, High Point                        16:44

2015-Joe Dragon, High Point                         15:34

2014-Joe Dragon, High Point                            16:29

2013-Trent Brinkofski, Bishop Ahr 16:09

2012-Trent Brinkofski, Bishop Ahr 16:48

2011-James Corti, Wallkill Valley                   16:49

2010-Travis Ellis, Morris Hills                         17:05

2009-Mike Galonski, Newton                           16:41

2008-Chris Johnson, Gov. Livingston             15:47**

2007-Teddy Brinkofski, Bishop Ahr                16:27

2006-Nick Miehe, DePaul                                 16:31

2005-Mike Crum, Hopatcong                          16:43

2004-Nick Miehe, DePaul                                 17:29

2003-Evan Colquhoun, Morris Hills                17:33

2002-Paul Rosa, Delbarton                               16:15

2001-Paul Rosa, Delbarton                               17:00

2000-Bernie Muller, Delbarton                        16:40

1999-Rich Seitz, Voorhees                                16:55

1998-Matt Hannay, Hopewell Valley              17:09

1997-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                   16:34

1996-Matt Caporaletti, Westwood                   17:25

1995-Bryan Powell, Hopewell Valley             17:00

1994-Ray Biersbach, Newton                           16:53

1993-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                 16:30

1992-Adam Divine, Hopatcong                       17:13

1991-Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny                       16:37

 

BOYS 2 TEAM

2016-Gov. Livingston                                         61

2015-Newton                                                       77*

2014-High Point                                                  70

2013-Mountain Lakes                                        62

2012-Bishop Ahr                                                 57

2011-Wallkill Valley                                          35

2010-Morris Hills                                                60

2009-Wallkill Valley                                          52

2008-Wallkill Valley                                          96

2007-Delbarton                                                   70

2006-Bishop Ahr                                                 109

2005-Hopatcong                                                 45

2004-Bishop Ahr                                                 69

2003-Spotswood                                                 29

2002-St. Benedict’s                                             41

2001-Delbarton                                                   40

2000-Delbarton                                                  23

1999-Delbarton                                                   36*

1998-Hopewell Valley                                        46

1997-Westwood                                                  42

1996-Kittatinny                                                   51

1995-Voorhees                                                    31

1994-Newton                                                       24

1993-Mahwah                                                     47

1992-Mahwah                                                     66

1991-Voorhees                                                    32

* -- Defeated St. Benedict’s on sixth man tiebreaker

 

BOYS 3 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Joshua Laprise, Toms River East           16:46

2015-Joshua Clark, Highland                            16:31

2014-Mike Morano, Middletown North          16:38

2013-Thomas O’Neill, Middletown North     15:40

2012-Thomas O’Neill, Middletown North     15:47

2011-Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict’s        14:53

2010-Lee Weisberger, Wayne Hills                 17:12

2009-Salim Corbin, Eastside                             16:27

2008-Tom Gaidus, Northern Highlands          16:35**

2007-Nick Roman, Passaic Valley                   16:35

2006-Kyle Soloff, Morris Hills                         15:58

2005-Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s               16:20

2004-Bryan Scotland, St. Benedict’s               16:16

2003-Jeff Klatsky, Nutley                                  16:34

2002-Zach McGuire, SP-Fanwood                  16:37

2001-Robert Wallden, SP-Fanwood 16:35

2000-Robert Wallden, SP-Fanwood 16:46

1999-Jonathan Pereira, Parsippany                  16:53

1998-Ryan Smith, Hightstown                          16:21

1997-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley             16:28

1996-Tom DelSordo, Morristown                    16:14

1995-Bill Engel, Mount Olive                           16:29

1994-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                     16:52

1993-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                     16:52

1992-Mike Matos, Queen of Peace                  17:06

1991-Marc Anderson, High Point                    17:07

 

BOYS 3 TEAM

2016-Fair Lawn                                                   57

2015-Wayne Hills                                                45

2014-Middletown North                                    61

2013-Middletown North                                    54

2012-Princeton                                                    68

2011-Princeton                                                    65

2010-Wayne Hills                                                70

2009-Wayne Valley                                            79

2008-Sparta                                                         69*

2007-Middletown South                                   25

2006-St. Benedict’s                                             46

2005-St. Benedict’s                                             45

2004-Morris Hills                                                26

2003-Moorestown                                               42

2002-Scotch Plains-Fanwood                           58

2001-Scotch Plains-Fanwood                           59

2000-Scotch Plains-Fanwood                           52

1999-Scotch Plains-Fanwood                           47

1998-Hightstown                                                 50

1997-Middletown South                                    35

1996-Morristown                                                 38

1995-Mount Olive                                               57

1994-Passaic Valley                                            44

1993-Phillipsburg                                                 100

1992-Steinert                                                        47

1991-Steinert                                                        33

 

BOYS 4 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Eric Clay, Morristown                              16:16

2015-Evan Quinn, Morristown                         16:14

2014-Chris Negri, Watchung Hills                   16:20

2013-Dave Mugavero, North Hunterdon       16:13

2012-Josiah Hanko, Trinity Christian             16:20

2011-Sam Knipper, Randolph                          16:35

2010-Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston                      15:49

2009-Joel Douglas, Hackensack                      16:19

2008-Taro Shigenobu, Ridgewood                   16:01**

2007-Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s           15:34

2006-Zach Bahor, Randolph                            16:29

2005-Steven Klett, Clifton                                 16:54

2004-Geoff McCrane, Randolph                     16:34

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy             15:35

2002-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy             15:49

2001-Dan Deichert, Eastern                              16:04

2000-William Canon, Memorial                      16:49

1999-Owen Tonkins, Eastside                          17:07

1998-Ken Goglas, Randolph                            16:49

1997-Jon Fasulo, Hunterdon Central               16:11

1996-Roger Munoz, Kearny                             16:14

1995-Tom DelSordo, Morristown                    16:36

1994-Adam Zavardino, Hackensack               16:59

1993-Chris Geck, Union                                    17:05

1992-Mike Andino, Memorial                          16:58

1991-John Perillo, Toms River East 17:10

 

BOYS 4 TEAM

2016-Passaic                                                        85

2015-Morristown                                                 45

2014-Morristown                                                 62

2013-Ridgewood                                                 74

2012-North Hunterdon                                      63

2011-Memorial                                                    73

2010-Randolph                                                   58

2009-Ridgewood                                                 74

2008-Randolph                                                   78

2007-Dickinson                                                   80

2006-Ridgewood                                                 47

2005-Clifton                                                        

2004-Ridgewood                                                 44

2003-Ridgewood                                                 38

2002-Memorial                                                    102*

2001-Hillsborough                                              80

2000-Memorial                                                  33

1999-Memorial                                                    72

1998-Randolph                                                   70

1997-Hunterdon Central                                    76

1996-CBA                                                            40

1995-Morristown                                                 56

1994-Passaic                                                        95

1993-North Bergen                                             68

1992-Memorial                                                    85

1991-Toms River East                                       47

* -- Won by better sixth runner

 

BOYS A TEAM

1990-Seton Hall                                                  40

1989-Seton Hall                                                   78

1988-Bergen Catholic                                        77

1987-Monroe-Woodbury (NY)                         47

1986-Eastside                                                      59

1985-

1984-Bergen Catholic                                        60

1983-Bergen Catholic                                        69

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

1990-Mark Kenah, Seton Hall                          17:19

1989-Greg Waldron, Seton Hall                       17:03

1988-Sean Henry, Clifton                                  16:40

1987-Sean Henry, Clifton                                  16:40

1986-Lawrence Brown, Kennedy                    16:35

1985-

1984-Hector Rivera, Memorial                         16:23

1983-Jim Trautman, Monroe-Woodbury 16:12

 

BOYS B TEAM

1990-Union Hill                                                   34

1989-Union Hill                                                   30

1988-Union Hill                                                   62

1987-Union Hill                                                  21

1986-Hopatcong                                                 89

1985-

1984-DePaul                                                        105

1983-Vernon                                                        43

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

1990-Edwin Clark, Union Hill                          17:24

1989-Victor Torres, Union Hill                         16:54

1988-Craig Masker, Mahwah                           16:52

1987-Rich Falcone, Vernon                              16:23

1986-Cesar Gaudin, Union Hill                         16:02

1985-

1984-Bill Farquahar, Ridgefield Park             16:33

1983-Caiphus Vilakazi, Pascack Hills         16:15

 

 

BOYS C TEAM

1990-St. Benedict’s                                             51

1989-Wood-Ridge/Hasbrouck Heights           95

1988-Rutherford                                                 58

1987-Hopatcong                                                 65

1986-Henry Hudson                                          37

1985-

1984-O’Neill (NY)                                              49

1983-O’Neill (NY)                                              56

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

1990-Nuno Santo, St. Benedict’s                     16:38

1989-Craig Masker, Mahwah                           16:54

1988-Brian Morrow, Wood-Ridge/Has. Hts. 17:03

1987-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep 16:47

1986-Chris Moore, Emerson                             16:47

1985-

1984-Tom Scott, O’Neill                                    16:39

1983-Andy O’Donnell, Hopatcong               16:09

 

GIRLS 1 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Angela Caristi, North Warren 21:16

2015-Kyra Velock, Mountain Lakes               20:35

2014-Kathryn Correia, Mont. Kimberley        21:03

2013-Kayla Van Lenten, Eastern Christian    20:30

2012-Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes       18:44

2011-Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes           19:20

2010-Amanda Corbosiero, Mt. St. Dominic   19:55

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian            19:40

2008-Marie Walsh, Mater Dei                           19:13**

2007-Liz Shaw, Mater Dei                 19:51

2006-Elizabeth Campbell, Mt. St. Mary         19:36

2005-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                19:14

2004-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                20:07

2003-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                20:38

2002-Ashley Thompson, Mater Dei 20:47

2001-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Christian 19:05

2000-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Christian    20:07

1999-Christina Mendoza, Hudson Prep          20:06

1998-Vanessa Bazyplo, Morris Catholic        20:29

1997-Lauren Avallone, Morris Catholic         19:27

1996-Lauren Avallone, Morris Catholic         20:31

1995-Allison Curran, Midland Park 20:55

1994-Emily Ferguson, Blair Academy           21:09

1993-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    n.t.

1992-Kerry Moore, Midland Park                    22:00

1991-Monique Betemit, Bound Brook            22:24

 

GIRLS 1 TEAM

2016-Kittatinny                                                   48

2015-Mountain Lakes                                      22

2014-Secaucus                                                    29

2013-Eastern Christian                                       28

2012-North Warren                                             43

2011-Mountain Lakes                                        48

2010-Mountain Lakes                                        37*

2009-Mount St. Dominic                                   44

2008-Mount St. Mary                                         56

2007-Verona                                                        57

2006-Mater Dei                                                    37

2005-Mountain Lakes                                        27

2004-Mount St. Mary                                         34

2003-Mount St. Mary                                         25

2002-Mount St. Mary                                         23

2001-Cresskill                                                      50

2000-Morris Catholic                                         48

1999-Ridgefield                                                   54

1998-Morris Catholic                                         36

1997-Palisades Park                                            60

1996-Mater Dei                                                    37

1995-Palisades Park                                            43

1994-Bogota                                                        48

1993-Palisades Park                                            56

1992-Emerson                                                     47

1991-Bound Brook                                             28

* -- defeated Mt. St. Dominic on sixth man tiebreaker

 

GIRLS 2 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Samantha Biss, Lakeland                        20:32

2015-Alex Walter, Glen Rock                          20:26

2014-Alexandra Coghlan, Spotswood             20:29

2013-Kyra Velock, Mountain Lakes               20:54

2012-Sarah DiSanza, High Point                   18:43

2011-Carly Pierson, Kittatinny                         20:45

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:28

2009-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:19

2008-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:29**

2007-Chelsea Delaney, St. John Vianney       19:46

2006-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                19:15

2005-Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley     19:57

2004-Meggie Sullivan, Tenafly                        19:51

2003-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes        19:42

2002-Kerry Maybaum, West Essex                 19:57

2001-Sara Best, Voorhees                                 19:55

2000-Natalie Jones, Hopewell Valley             19:22

1999-Julie Delimon, Hopatcong                      20:45

1998-Jamie Glenn, Point Pleasant Boro          19:30

1997-Jamie Glenn, Point Pleasant Boro          19:07

1996-Jamie Glenn, Point Pleasant Boro          19:19

1995-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                 20:31

1994-Tracy Calvin, Mendham                         21:37

1993-Cara Madzy, Sparta                                 19:39

1992-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                               20:49

1991-Kara Senkier, Kittatinny                          21:15

 

GIRLS 2 TEAM

2016-Gov. Livingston                                         51

2015-Gov. Livingston                                         27

2014-Voorhees                                                    39

2013-Gov. Livingston                                         45

2012-High Point                                                  75

2011-Morris Hills                                                44

2010-Morris Hills                                                49

2009-Monsignor Donovan                                36

2008-Mahwah                                                     84

2007-North Warren                                             38

2006-Monsignor Donovan                                35

2005-North Warren                                             45

2004-Kittatinny                                                   31

2003-Monsignor Donovan                                24

2002-Kittatinny                                                   27

2001-Voorhees                                                    15

2000-Moorestown                                               31

1999-Monsignor Donovan                                30

1998-Newton                                                       73

1997-Point Pleasant Boro                                  40

1996-Point Pleasant Boro                                  32

1995-Voorhees                                                    37

1994-Mendham                                                   23

1993-Mendham                                                   36

1992-Mahwah                                                     18

1991-Kittatinny                                                   24

 

GIRLS 3 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Anna George, Montville                          19:26

2015-Anna George, Montville                          19:33

2014-Olivia Viparina, Roxbury                        19:25

2013-Clarissa Modde, Voorhees                      19:10

2012-Emily Bushey, Vernon                             19:22

2011-Sarah DiSanza, High Point                   18:48

2010-Mary Migton, Roxbury                            19:55

2009-Jen Molke, Holy Angels                           19:44

2008-Tori Berard, Morris Knolls                      19:05**

2007-Stacey Lepes, High Point                        20:20

2006-Christina Valerio, West Milford             19:17

2005-Christina Valerio, West Milford             19:56

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                   19:53

2003-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                   20:01

2002-Meghan Hughes, Moorestown               19:49

2001-Natalie Jones, Hopewell Valley             19:45

2000-Kim Pereira, Parsippany                         19:21

1999-Kim Pereira, Parsippany                         20:05

1998-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                      20:42

1997-Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley           19:55

1996-Jen Canistra, Sparta                                  20:08

1995-Kim Primavera, Mount Olive                  19:35

1994-Jen Canistra, Sparta                                  20:55

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:42

1992-Cara Madzy, Sparta                                 20:36

1991-Allissa Brotman, Steinert                        20:32

 

GIRLS 3 TEAM

2016-Wayne Hills                                                34

2015-Wayne Hills                                                37

2014-Roxbury                                                     27

2013-Mount Olive                                               68

2012-Wayne Hills                                                35

2011-High Point                                                  51

2010-Princeton                                                    68

2009-Holy Angels                                                30

2008-Morris Knolls                                             70

2007-Mount Olive                                               55

2006-Middletown South                                    44

2005-Ocean Township                                       48

2004-Mount Olive                                               35

2003-Morris Knolls                                             42

2002-Moorestown                                               24

2001-Hopewell Valley                                      21

2000-Holy Angels                                                43

1999-Ocean Township                                       33

1998-Sparta                                                         40

1997-Sparta                                                         44

1996-Passaic Valley                                            75

1995-Mount Olive                                               25

1994-Fort Lee                                                      59

1993-Wayne Valley                                            60

1992-St. Dominic Academy                             40

1991-Wayne Valley                                            65

 

GIRLS 4 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Sydney Bradle, Mount Olive                   20:05

2015-Juliet Kohli, Montclair                             19:46

2014-Emma Cary, Morristown                         19:56

2013-Gina Riccardi, Livingston                        20:17

2012-Carole Harsch, Randolph                        19:31

2011-Samantha Jones, Randolph                  18:52

2010-Samantha Jones, Randolph                     19:27

2009-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         19:24

2008-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         18:56**

2007-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         19:34

2006-Lauren Penney, Roxbury                         19:08

2005-Lauren Gregory, Morris Knolls              19:29

2004-Lauren Gregory, Morris Knolls              19:20

2003-Tara Duggan, Morristown                       19:58

2002-Shaneika Bernard, Hackensack             20:23

2001-Colleen Weber, Hamilton East               20:30

2000-Jen Blank, Toms River East                   20:17

1999-Jen Blank, Toms River East                   20:17

1998-Kristin Meyer, Hillsborough                   21:03

1997-Lauren Dunning, Toms River East        18:58

1996-Lauren Dunning, Toms River East        19:07

1995-Sarah Park, Wayne Valley                       20:15

1994-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                     19:40

1993-Tracy Pombo, Vernon                              20:52

1992-Deanna Gastrock, West Milford             20:08

1991-Shannon Siragusa, Vernon                      19:51

 

GIRLS 4 TEAM

2016-Mount Olive                                               36

2015-Montclair                                                  16

2014-Hackensack                                52

2013-Watchung Hills                                          45

2012-Randolph                                                   35

2011-Randolph                                                   31

2010-Morris Knolls                                             27

2009-Randolph                                                   32

2008-Randolph                                                   24

2007-North Hunterdon                                      59*

2006-Roxbury                                                     54

2005-Morris Knolls                                             28

2004-Morris Knolls                                             34

2003-Toms River East                                       33

2002-Immaculate Heart Academy                  72

2001-Passaic                                                        58

2000-Toms River East                                       36

1999-Toms River East                                       38

1998-Toms River East                                       25

1997-Toms River East                                       48

1996-Toms River East                                       34

1995-Kennedy                                                     53

1994-Hackensack                                51

1993-Toms River East                                       59

1992-Toms River East                                       64

1991-Vernon                                                        27

* -- Won by better sixth runner

 

GIRLS A TEAM

1990-Randolph                                                   42

1989-Randolph                                                   51

1988-Vernon                                                        44

1987-Monroe-Woodbury (NY)                         20

1986-Hunterdon Central                                    25

1985-

1984-Columbia                                                   55

1983-Kennedy                                                     18

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

1990-Heather Bury, West Orange                    21:06

1989-Jen Mackey, Sparta                                  20:01

1988-Gail Nunez, Passaic                                  20:17

1987-Heather McGee, Passaic Valley             19:56

1986-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                  19:01

1985-

1984-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                    19:16

1983-Rose Coley, Kennedy                              19:05

 

GIRLS B TEAM

1990-Newton                                                       35

1989-Kittatinny                                                   37

1988-Kittatinny                                                   47

1987-Kittatinny                                                   68

1986-Pearl River                                                  38

1985-

1984-River Dell                                                    65

1983-DePaul                                                        104

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

1990-Jen Mackey, Sparta                                  19:58

1989-Stephanie Andrasek, Newton                  20:00

1988-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny             18:20

1987-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 18:25

1986-Christi Constantin, Kittatinny 19:45

1985-

1984-Vickie Scozzafava, Boonton                  19:25

1983-Rene Murphy, DePaul                              20:19

** -- altered course running approximately 180 yards short.

 

 

MAROON INVITATIONAL (RIDGEWOOD PREVIEW 1989-1990) (no meet 1992)

 

BOYS 1-2 TEAM

2016-Bogota                                                        64

2015-Bogota                                                        59*

2014-Bogota                                                        49

2013-Wallkill Valley                                          59

2012-Hopatcong                                                 56

2011-Ridgefield Park                                         49

2010-St. Rose                                                       72

2009-Pearl River                                                  35

2008-Bogota                                                        75

2007-Wallkill Valley                                          94

2006-Wallkill Valley                                          112

2005-Eastern Christian                                       68

2004-Tri-Valley                                                   57

2003-Midland Park                                             43

2002-Wallkill Valley                                          61

2001-Pearl River                                                  27

2000-Pearl River                                                  24

1999-Ridgefield                                                   81

1998-Rutherford                                                 49

1997-Immaculate                                                71

1996-Pearl River                                                  55

1994-Kittatinny                                                   29

1991-Kittatinny                                                   71

1990-St. Benedict’s                                             77

1989-Cinnaminson                                            22

* - race decided by better sixth man

 

BOYS 1 TEAM

1995-Palisades Park                                            37

 

BOYS 2 TEAM

1995-Red Bank Catholic                                   24

 

BOYS 1-2 INDIVIDUAL

2016-James Draney, Bogota                             16:55

2015-Luke Vanderoff, Wallkill Valley           16:52

2014-Luke Vanderoff, Wallkill Valley           16:54

2013-Louis Bustamente, Wallkill Valley        16:56

2012-Dylan Capwell, Hopatcong                    16:57

2011-Dylan Capwell, Hopatcong                    16:59

2010-Sean Wheat, St. Rose                               17:32

2009-Colin Richmond, St. Rose                       16:21

2008-Rob Albano, Pequannock                       16:02*

2007-James VanderWiele, Pequannock         16:48

2006-Charles Goold, Rutherford                      16:44

2005-Ryan Van Alstine, Midland Park           16:15

2004-Travis Wolfe, Tri-Valley                          16:52

2003-Michael Fonder, River Dell                     17:14

2002-Mike Burghoffer, Wallkill Valley          16:58

2001-Brian Meany, Pearl River                        16:50

2000-Brendan Fennell, Pearl River              16:08

1999-Lou Albano, Pequannock                       17:30

1998-Peter Leighton, Bogota                            17:05

1997-Jamal Nesbitt, Immaculate                     17:22

1996-Mike Sikorski, Jefferson                         16:31

1994-Seth Schagelin, Kittatinny                      17:28

1991-Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny                       16:41

1990-Nuno Santo, St. Benedict’s                     17:26

1989-Chris Lopez, Cinnaminson                     17:28

 

BOYS 1 INDIVIDUAL

1995-Jamie Cortes, Palisades Park                  16:58

 

BOYS 2 INDIVIDUAL

1995-John Clark, Red Bank Catholic              16:37

 

BOYS 3-4 TEAM

2016-Ridgewood                                                 26

2015-Ridgewood                                                 28

2014-Highland Regional                                    67

2013-Ridgewood                                                 46

2012-Ridgewood                                                 30

2011-Ridgewood                                                 70

2010-Wayne Valley                                            67

2009-Wayne Valley                                            63

2008-Monroe-Woodbury                                  45

2007-Vernon                                                        106

2006-Memorial                                                    64

2005-Clifton                                                         41

2004-Clifton                                                         57

2003-Clifton                                                         62

2000-Old Bridge                                                  43

1999-Highland Regional                                    44

1998-Middletown North                                    100

1997-Warwick Valley                                         41

1996-Monroe-Woodbury                                   33

1994-

1991-Memorial                                                    58

1990-Highland                                                     24

1989-Highland                                                    23

 

BOYS 3 TEAM

2001-Highland Regional                                    33

1995-Pearl River                                                  37

 

BOYS 4 TEAM

2001-Ridgewood                                                 60

1995-Clarkstown North                                      62

 

BOYS 3-4 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Jonathan Mobisa, Union                          16:21

2015-Kenneth Marshall, Ridgewood               16:50

2014-Dominic Munson, Timber Creek           16:00

2013-Will Daly, River Dell                                16:51

2012-Nick Salamone, Ridgewood                    16:45

2011-Domenic D’Agostino, Wallington         16:19

2010-Andreas Kellas, Bergen Tech                 16:47

2009-C.J. DeFabio, Watchung Hills                 16:20

2008-Joel Douglas, Hackensack                      16:25*

2007-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech                   16:01

2006-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley               16:18

2005-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley               16:27

2004-Eric Schaffer                                             16:28

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy          15:16

2002-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                     16:21

2000-Luis Ortiz, Memorial                                16:37

1999-Rob Lacovara, Highland Reg. 16:57

1998-Owen Tonkins, Eastside                          16:37

1997-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley             16:26

1996-Brian McKnight, Monroe-Woodbury   16:16

1994-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                     16:56

1991-Mike O’Connor, Seton Hall                    16:52

1990-Chris Simon, Highland                            17:01

1989-Chris Simon, Highland                            16:41

 

BOYS 3 INDIVIDUAL

2001-Rob Lacovara, Highland                         17:14

1995-Joe Hartswell, Raritan                             16:58

 

BOYS 4 INDIVIDUAL

2001-Luis Capellan, Memorial                         16:32

1995-Brian McKnight, Monroe-Woodbury   16:28

 

BOYS TEAM

1993-Clifton                                                         66

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

1993-Brian Torres, Clifton                17:09

 

GIRLS 1-2 TEAM

2016-Pascack Hills                                              51

2015-North Warren                                             67

2014-Pearl River                                                  27

2013-North Warren                                             25

2012-Eastern Christian                                       26

2011-Eastern Christian                                       46

2010-St. Rose                                                       62

2009-Monsignor Donovan                                26

2008-Kittatinny                                                   45

2007-St. John Vianney                                       68

2006-Wallkill Valley                                          44

2005-Suffern                                                        42

2004-Pearl River                                                  22

2003-Monsignor Donovan                                33

2002-Dumont                                                      27

2001-Ramsey                                                      28

2000-Newton                                                       48

1999-Monsignor Donovan                                22

1998-Newton                                                       37

1997-Palisades Park                                            46

1996-Bogota                                                        65

1994-Kittatinny                                                   28

1991-Kittatinny                                                  20

1990-Kittatinny                                                   30

1989-Hopatcong                                                 24

 

GIRLS 1 TEAM

1995-Morris Catholic                                         53

 

GIRLS 2 TEAM

1995-Kittatinny                                                   38

 

GIRLS 1-2 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Lexi Harris, Ramapo                20:30

2015-Nicole Ohnessian, North Warren           21:01

2014-Ally Schlosser, Parsippany                     19:48

2013-Melanie Egan, Verona                             20:29

2012-Emily Croonquist, River Dell                  21:35

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian      18:47

2010-Pauline Dabrowski, Mon. Donovan      20:01

2009-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:21

2008-Cassandra Lacorazza, Palisades Park    20:39*

2007-Chelsea Delaney, St. John Vianney       20:14

2006-Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley     19:35

2005-Shelby Granby, Suffern                           18:52

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           19:33

2003-Leah Brogan, Monsgr. Donovan           19:34

2002-Felicia Chevalier, Dumont                      20:36

2001-Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Chr.  18:52

2000-Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Chr.  19:55

1999-Katie Hazlett, Monsgr. Donovan           21:14

1998-Cindy DeVries, Newton                           20:58

1997-Laura Petrillo, Hopewell Valley             20:17

1996-Kymberley Hyde, Jefferson                    20:06

1994-Kara Senkier, Kittatinny                          20:55

1991-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                               20:15

1990-Michelle Moelius, Kittatinny                  21:58

1989-Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook               21:04

 

GIRLS 1 INDIVIDUAL

1995-Lauren Avallone, Morris Catholic         20:44

 

GIRLS 2 INDIVIDUAL

1995-Stacy Hosier, Kittatinny                          20:46

 

GIRLS 3-4 TEAM

2016-Northern Highlands                                  39

2015-Montville                                                    20

2014-Northern Highlands                                  62

2013-Ridgewood                                                 78

2012-Middletown South                                    42

2011-Middletown South                                    27

2010-Clifton                                                         44

2009-Middletown South                                    54

2008-Suffern                                                       20

2007-Roxbury                                                     49

2006-Livingston                                                  47

2005-Clifton                                                         40

2004-Suffern                                                       20

2003-Washingtonville                                        48

2002-Washingtonville                                        24

2001-North Hunterdon                                     20

2000-North Hunterdon                                      65

1999-Monroe-Woodbury                                  36

1998-Clarkstown North                                      62

1997-Warwick Valley                                         32

1996-Monroe-Woodbury                                  33

1994-Wayne Valley                                            41

1991-St. Dominic’s Academy                          79

1990-Highland                                                     75

1989-Kearny                                                        37

 

GIRLS 3 TEAM

1995-Notre Dame                                               36

 

GIRLS 4 TEAM

1995-Tottenville                                                  47

 

GIRLS 3-4 INDIVIDUAL

2016-Monica Hebner, Northern Highlands    19:23

2015-Anna George, Montville                          20:08

2014-Catherine Pagano, No. Highlands          19:05

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                            18:50

2012-Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                 19:26

2011-Fawzia Kheir, Dickinson                         20:30

2010-Ursula Svoboda, Suffern                         19:01

2009-Megan Venables, Highland                     19:00

2008-Shelby Greany, Suffern                           17:55*

2007-Lauren Penney, Roxbury                         18:58

2006-Heather Miara, Sayreville                        19:32

2005-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                     20:40

2004-Shelby Greany, Suffern                           19:35

2003-Kristin Clark, Washingtonville               19:47

2002-Kristin Clark, Washingtonville               19:42

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley             18:14

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                19:13

1999-Shahnaz Iqbal, Bergenfield                     20:57

1998-Marisa Rego, Clarkstown North             20:12

1997-Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley           19:49

1996-Laura Kunak, Peddie                                19:52

1994-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                19:25

1991-Heather Bury, West Orange                    19:56

1990-Ann-Marie Richard, Kearny                   21:42

1989-Uloopi DeSai, Kearny                              21:22

 

GIRLS 3 INDIVIDUAL

1995-Kelly McCabe, Notre Dame                   19:32

 

GIRLS 4 INDIVIDUAL

1995-Katie Petersen, Tottenville                      19:49

 

GIRLS TEAM

1993-Kittatinny                                                   33

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

1993-Anna Berardo, Clifton                              21:28

 

SHORE INVITATIONAL

(Since 1979 at Holmdel County Park; 1974-75-77-78 at Brookdale CC, Lincroft; 1970-72-73 at Ocean County Park)

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

2014-CBA                                                            41

2013-Northport (NY)                                          48

2012-LaSalle College (PA)                                117

2011-CBA                                                            15

2010-CBA                                                            70

 

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL

2014-Edwin Rutto, St. Benedict’s                    15:57

2013-Mike Branigan, Northport (NY)             15:45

2012-Connor Harriman, Pennsbury (PA)        16:11

2011-Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict’s           14:53*

2010-Jim Rosa, West Windsor Plainsboro N 15:30

 

BOYS A TEAM

2016-Hunterdon Central                                    81

2015 (A-1)-CBA                                                  38

2015 (A-2)-Voorhees                                          22

2014-Kingsway                                                    87

2013-Cherry Hill East                                        59

2012-Hillsborough                                              70

2011-Hillsborough                                              92

2010-Westfield                                                    93

2009-CBA                                                            86

2008-CBA                                                            49

2007-CBA                                                            65

2006-Jackson                                                       64

2005-CBA                                                            61

2004-CBA                                                            33

2003-Cherokee                                                    65

2002-Old Bridge                                                  67

2001-Old Bridge                                                  47

2000-Cherokee                                                    64

1999-Washington Township                             82

1998-CBA                                                            58

1997-CBA                                                            53

1996-Ridgewood                                                109

1995-CBA                                                            45

1994-CBA                                                            67

1993-CBA                                                            32

1992-Ridgewood                                                94

1991-CBA                                                            50

1990-CBA                                                            134

1989-Paul VI                                                        69

1988-CBA                                                            37

1987-CBA                                                            47

1986-CBA                                                            51

1985-CBA                                                            68

1984-Paul VI                                                        47

1983-CBA                                                            57

1982-CBA

1981-Sayreville

1980-Westfield

1979-Morristown

1978-Brick

1977-Toms River South

1976-not held

1975-St. Joseph (Metuchen)

1974-St. Joseph (Metuchen)

1973-Roselle Catholic

1972-CBA

1971-not held

1970-Westfield

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Matt Grossman, Millburn                        15:43

2015 (A-1)-Owen Long, Haddon Twp.           16:20

2015 (A-2)-Robert Whitney, Voorhees           16:14

2014-Noah Culbreath, Kingsway                     16:16

2013-David Mugavero, North Hunterdon      16:18

2012-Thomas O’Neill, Middletown North     16:01

2011-Tim Ball, Piscataway                               15:39

2010-Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston                      15:33*

2009-Curtis Richburg, West Orange                16:05

2008-Ryan Garvin, Lenape                               16:14

2007-Andrew Brodeur, Brick                            16:10

2006-Matt Ciambrello, Old Bridge                  15:55

2005-Chris Horel, CBA                                      16:07

2004-Chris Horel, CBA                                      16:12

2003-Chris Pannone, Hunterdon Central        15:54

2002-Keith Krieger, Cherokee                         16:16

2001-Marc Pelerin, Cherokee                           16:01

2000-Ty Jensen, Marlboro                                15:57

1999-Mike Myers, Eastern                16:26

1998-Murad Campbell, Overbrook                  15:51

1997-Murad Campbell, Overbrook                  16:06

1996-Earl Wise, Overbrook                              16:07

1995-Eric Savoth, CBA                                     16:19

1994-Kevin Stengle, Old Bridge                       16:26

1993-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                          15:50

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                          16:02

1991-Brendan Ring, CBA                                  16:41

1990-Matt Doherty, St. Joseph’s (Met)           16:26

1989-Albert Donawa, Camden                        16:19

1988-John Coyle, CBA                                      15:51

1987-Joe Margre, Paul VI                                  16:52

1986-Carlos Martins, Newark East Side         16:14

1985-Tim Blake, Trenton                                  16:28

1984-Keith Williams, Trenton                          16:31

1983-Brad Hudson, North Hunterdon             15:41

1982-Tony Williams, Kennedy                       16:03

1981-Bruce Miller, Cherry Hill East               16:02

1980-Cliff Sheehan, Westfield                          15:59

1979-Jerry Andrews, Highland                         16:24

1978-Steve Thompson, Brick                            14:37 (2.9)

1977-Fred Adams, Brick                                    14:26 (2.9)

1976-not held

1975-Bob Amitrani, Cranford                          15:13 (2.9)

1974-Marty Ludwikoski, Cherry Hill West    14:28 (2.9)

1973-Steve McDuffie, Neptune                        15:07 (2.9)

1972-Merrell Noden, Lawrenceville                12:19 (2.5)

1971-not held

1970-Vince Cartier, Scotch Plains                   12:12 (2.5)

 

BOYS B TEAM

2016-Kingsway                                                    66

2015-Indian Hills                                               51

2014-Ridgewood                                                77

2013-Ridgewood                                                125

2012-Ridge                                                           90

2011-Ridgewood                                                71

2010-Ridge                                                           74

2009-Millburn                                                      130

2008-West Windsor Plainsboro North            43

2007-West Windsor Plainsboro South            102

2006-Ridgewood                                                72

2005-Ridgewood                                                88

2004-Ridgewood                                                109

2003-Mainland                                                    16

2002-Mainland                                                    42

2001-CBA                                                            67

2000-Paul VI                                                        84

1999-Memorial                                                    92

1998-Hackensack                                               74

1997-Morristown                                                 62

1996-Morristown                                                100

1995-Westfield                                                    76

1994-Paul VI                                                        39

1993-Paul VI                                                        73

1992-West Morris Central                                 218

1991-Cedar Ridge                                               111

1990-Cedar Ridge                                               79

1989-Cedar Ridge                                               66

1988-North Hunterdon                                      93

1987-Hamilton East                                           106

1986-Delaware Valley                                        97

1985-North Hunterdon                                      129

1984-North Hunterdon                                      58

1983-Madison Central                                       86

1982-North Hunterdon

1981-Paul VI (Haddonfield)

1980-CBA

1979-CBA

1978-CBA

1977-CBA

1976-not held

1975-North Hunterdon

1974-Morris Hills

1973-St. John Vianney

1972-St. John Vianney

1971-not held

1970-Sterling

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-Ajay Sarathy, Montgomery                    16:22

2015-Evan Quinn, Morristown                         16:30

2014-Conor Murphy, Allentown                       16:22

2013-Tommy Teachen, Hopewell Valley       16:31

2012-Chris Marco, Toms River South            16:33

2011-Blake Udland, Millburn                           15:52

2010-Mike O’Dowd, Colts Neck                      15:59

2009-Joe Rosa, West Windsor Plainsboro N  15:04*

2008-Joe Rosa, West Windsor Plainsboro N  15:38

2007-Brian Leung, W. Wind. Plainsboro S    15:52

2006-Brett Johnson, Ocean City                       16:13

2005-Jeff Perrella, Westfield                             16:08

2004-Jeff Perrella, Westfield                             16:30

2003-Gregory Hughes, Mainland                    16:03

2002-Gregory Hughes, Mainland                    16:20

2001-Eddie Baynes, Toms River South          16:25

2000-Jim Flannery, St. Joseph (Metuchen)    16:23

1999-Joe Lacovara-Switzer, Egg H. Twp.      16:57

1998-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                   16:30

1997-Tom DelSordo, Morristown                    16:24

1996-Adam Daniels, Seton Hall                       16:07

1995-Matt Elmuccio, Westfield                        16:50

1994-Scott Muoio, Brick                                    16:14

1993-John Williams, Paul VI                            17:00

1992-Brendan Heffernan, North Hunterdon  16:05

1991-

1990-Ray Beyer, Absegami                               16:44

1989-Ray Beyer, Absegami                               16:48

1988-Urie Ridgeway, Bridgeton                       16:18

1987-Ron Welcer, Absegami                            16:49

1986-Mike Clayton, Rancocas Valley            17:14

1985-Kevin Pumphrey, Highland                    16:03

1984-Andy Martin, North Hunterdon             16:04

1983-Brian Lundberg, Madison Central         16:28

1982-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                 16:25

1981-Tom Fischer, Manalapan                        16:04

1980-Tom Fischer, Manalapan                        16:20

1979-Kevin Lundy, Long Branch                    16:29

1978-Tim Anderson, Manalapan                     14:51 (2.9)

1977-Rich Judd, Franklin Twp.                        14:25 (2.9)

1976-not held

1975-Bob Siehl, Morris Hills                            15:33 (2.9)

1974-Chuck Ferrell, Manasquan                     14:55 (2.9)

1973-Sal Vega, Memorial                                  15:21 (2.9)

1972-Stan Singura, Carteret                              12:34 (2.5)

1971-not held

1970-Mike Butynes, Sterling                             12:08 (2.5)

 

BOYS C TEAM

2016-Indian Hills                                               71

2015-Voorhees                                                    22

2014-Indian Hills                                               22

2013-Germantown Friends (PA)                       87

2012-Princeton                                                    128

2011-Princeton                                                    86

2010-Indian Hills                                               79

2009-Hopewell Valley                                        81

2008-Millburn                                                      72

2007-Millburn                                                      48

2006-West Windsor Plainsboro North            113

2005-Moorestown                                               87

2004-Ridge                                                           110

2003-Holmdel                                                      111

2002-Red Bank Regional                                   53

2001-Mainland                                                    68

2000-Cranford                                                     85

1999-Paul VI                                                        41

1998-Morristown                                                105

1997-Delsea                                                         78

1996-Mainland                                                    119

1995-Paul VI                                                        45

1994-Paramus Catholic                                   59

1993-Mainland                                                    125

1992-Holmdel                                                      114

1991-Cinnaminson                                             141

1990-Ramsey                                                      115

1989-Delbarton                                                   113

1988-Delbarton                                                   49

1987-Cinnaminson                                             98

1986-Cinnaminson                                             145

1985-Ramsey                                                      124

1984-Somerville                                                  50

1983-Lawrenceville                                            43

1982-Voorhees

1981-St. John Vianney

1980-Red Bank Catholic

1979-Eastern

1978-Haddonfield

1977-Red Bank Catholic

1976-not held

1975-Hopewell Valley

1974-Bernards

1973-Bernards

1972-Haddon Twp.

1971-not held

1970-Bernards

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

2016-Elliott Gindi, Ocean Twp.                        15:48

2015-Robert Whitney, Voorhees                      16:14

2014-Joe Dragon, High Point                            16:46

2013-Louis Corigliano, Hammonton              16:18

2012-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                16:12

2011-Luke Dermody, Hightstown                    16:45

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                        16:10

2009-Miles Schoedler, Ocean City                  16:18

2008-Brett Johnson, Ocean City                       15:44*

2007-Joseph Rosa, W. Wind. Plainsboro N    16:24

2006-Chris Southwick, Voorhees                     16:06

2005-Adam Lampell, Holmdel                         16:20

2004-Korey Edwards, Parsippany Hills           16:19

2003-Jeff Klatsky, Nutley                                  16:18

2002-John Richardson, Ocean City                 16:19

2001-Rob Wallden, Scotch Plains                    16:28

2000-Brian Boyett, Parsippany Hills                16:14

1999-Walton Kingsberry, Red Bank               16:33

1998-Todd Henderson, Notre Dame               16:20

1997-Steve Slattery, Mount Olive                    16:11

1996-Ian Hahn, Manchester Twp.                    16:16

1995-Scott Keyser, Mainland                           16:27

1994-Leigh Cadigan, Old Tappan 16:33

1993-Kurt Wayton, Mainland                          16:27

1992-Terence Fagan, Point Pleasant Boro      16:32

1991-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands       16:53

1990-Brian Walsh, Chatham                            16:39

1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                16:40

1988-Jerod Neas, Princeton                               16:42

1987-Urie Ridgeway, Bridgeton                       16:42

1986-John Chicester, Caldwell                         16:54

1985-Steve McLaughlin, Absegami 17:11

1984-John Barry, Somerville                             16:39

1983-Dan McCarthy, St. John Vianney          16:30

1982-Brad Hudson, Voorhees                           16:07

1981-Carlos Hanze, Central Reg.                     16:23

1980-Tony Morelli, St. John Vianney             17:03

1979-Jim Smith, Haddonfield                          16:22

1978-Jim Smith, Haddonfield                          14:34 (2.9)

1977-Ken Nichols, Freehold Twp.                   14:38 (2.9)

1976-not held

1975-Royce Flippin, Princeton                         15:55 (2.9)

1974-Chris Hallinan, Bernards                         14:13 (2.9)

1973-Greg Stremmel, Gateway                        14:55 (2.9)

1972-Mark Yellin, Haddon Twp.                     12:27 (2.5)

1971-not held

1970-Don Adams, Gateway                              12:53 (2.5)

 

BOYS D TEAM

2016-Voorhees                                                    33

2015-The Lawrenceville School                       89 (beat River Dell on a tiebreaker)

2014-River Dell                                                  87

2013-Chatham                                                     73

2012-Delbarton                                                   71

2011-Red Bank Catholic                                   117

2010-Morris Hills                                                124

2009-Holmdel                                                      145

2008-Summit                                                       63

2007-Morris Hills                                                45

2006-Hopewell Valley                                        95

2005-Morris Hills                                                33

2004-Morris Hills                                                39

2003-Morris Hills                                                92

2002-Delbarton                                                   85

2001-Holmdel                                                      105

2000-Delbarton                                                   31

1999-Morris Hills                                                83

1998-Morris Hills                                                80

1997-Pope John                                                   77

1996-Pope John                                                   37

1995-Pope John                                                   105

1994-Holmdel                                                      56

1993-Delran                                                         121

1992-Whippany Park                                         92

1991-Whippany Park                                         156

1990-Asbury Park                                               56

1989-Haddonfield                                               109

1988-Bernards                                                     45

1987-Delaware Valley                                        134

1986-Bernards                                                     79

1985-Bernards                                                     42

1984-Bernards                                                     63

1983-Delbarton                                                   99

1982-Montgomery

1981-Delbarton

1980-Bernards

1979-Delbarton

1978-Bernards

1977-Morris Catholic

1976-not held

1975-Bernards

 

BOYS D INDIVIDUAL

2016-Teddy Meredith, Hopewell Valley         16:10

2015-Michael Ungvarsky, Cinnaminson        16:25

2014-Shawn Hutchison, Bishop Eustace        16:29

2013-Trent Brinkofski, Bishop Ahr 16:29

2012-Leland Jones, Summit                              16:51

2011-Nick Costello, Delsea                               16:30

2010-Morgan Pearson, Delbarton                    16:15

2009-Pat Schellberg, Delbarton                        16:13

2008-Pat Schellberg, Delbarton                        16:20

2007-Dan Stiles, Somerville                              16:02

2006-Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s               15:43*

2005-Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s               16:00

2004-Bryan Scotland, St. Benedict’s               16:21

2003-Bryan Scotland, St. Benedict’s               16:14

2002-Conrad Laskowski, Red Bank Cath.     16:32

2001-Craig Segal, Holmdel                               16:37

2000-Joshua Robinson, River Dell                16:55

1999-Mark Bahnuk, Hackettstown                 16:32

1998-Tim Styler, Cranford                16:13

1997-Ricky Gibson, Ridge                                16:19

1996-Michael McGowan, Bishop Eustace     16:41

1995-Scott Clayton, Pinelands                          16:55

1994-Mike Lalonde, Pope John                        16:49

1993-Randy Latza, Voorhees                           17:03

1992-Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny                       16:37

1991-

1990-Bryan Spoonire, Asbury Park                 16:22

1989-Bryan Spoonire, Asbury Park                 16:24

1988-Mike Mykotyk, Bound Brook                16:19

1987-Mike Mykotyk, Bound Brook                16:30

1986-Dan Gough, Haddonfield                        16:21

1985-Dan Gough, Haddonfield                        16:44

1984-Jim Simpson, Bernards                            16:29

1983-Bill Loughran, Henry Hudson 16:34

1982-Jim Lauck, Delaware Valley                   16:33

1981-Kevin Walsh, Delbarton                          16:36

1980-Rory Farrell, Bernards                             16:28

1979-Steve Delahunty, Delbarton                    16:40

1978-Buck Logan, Bernards                             14:52 (2.9)

1977-Tony Barberio, Morris Catholic             14:44 (2.9)

1976-not held

1975-Chris Hallinan, Bernards                         15:05 (2.9)

 

BOYS E TEAM

2016-Demarest                                                   92

2015-Pennsville                                                   72

2014-Robbinsville                                               63

2013-Robbinsville                                               79

2012-Bishop Eustace                                          59

2011-Wallkill Valley                                          50

2010-Mountain Lakes                                        101

2009-Wallkill Valley                                          166

2008-Haddonfield                                               36

2007-Haddonfield                                               38

2006-Haddonfield                                               60

2005-Pope John                                                   99

2004-Pope John                                                   74

2003-Pope John                                                   110

2002-Cinnaminson                                             64

2001-Haddonfield                                               31

2000-Haddonfield                                               99

1999-Rumson                                                      92

1998-Somerville                                                  98

1997-Westwood                                                  128

1996-Henry Hudson                                           145

1995-Haddonfield                                               90

1994-Haddon Township                                    84

1993-Maple Shade                                              150

 

BOYS E INDIVIDUAL

2016-Michael Ungvarsky, Cinnaminson        15:57

2015-Zach Michon, Robbinsville                     16:21

2014-Jordan Earlywine, Delbarton                  16:46

2013-Liam Mulett, Pingry                                  15:50

2012-Cooper Rudin, Bernards                          16:30

2011-Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain L.     16:21

2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                      16:10

2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                      16:36

2008-Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield                  16:05

2007-Josh Black, Haddon Heights                   16:21

2006-Jeremy Scheid, Pope John                       16:15

2005-Ben Massam, Chatham                           15:36*

2004-Ben Massam, Chatham                           16:11

2003-Justin Scheid, Pope John                         16:08

2002-Jon Anderson, Cinnaminson                  16:15

2001-Chris Platt, Haddonfield                          16:22

2000-Matt Collins, Ramsey                             16:48

1999-Tom Brennan, Haddonfield                    16:45

1998-Bill Mason, Cinnaminson                       16:25

1997-Kevin Sacco, Sacred Heart                     16:41

1996-Kevin Sacco, Sacred Heart                     16:39

1995-Eric Bonnette, Haddonfield                    17:00

1994-Anthony DeBenedictis, Roselle Park    16:46

1993-Anthony DeBenedictus, Roselle Park   16:27

 

BOYS F TEAM

2016-Delbarton                                                   54

2015-Mater Dei                                                    54

2014-Haddon Township                                    52

2013-Schalick                                                      50

2012-Delaware Valley                                        60

2011-Peddie                                                         32

2010-Blair Academy                                          56

2009-Mater Dei                                                    122

2008-Pennsville                                                   52

2007-Pennsville                                                   63

2006-Pennsville                                                   60

2005-Pingry                                                          75

2004-Bernards                                                     70

2003-Bernards                                                     78

2002-Blair Academy                                          94

2001-St. Benedict’s                                             99

2000-Palisades Park                                          66

1999-Palisades Park                                          117

1998-Haddonfield                                               58

 

BOYS F INDIVIDUAL

2016-Ronald Kigen, St. Benedict’s                  16:05

2015-Sam Gerstenbacher, Schalick                 16:50

2014-Chris Petela, Haddon Twp.                     16:22

2013-Patrick Andersen, Gill St. Bernards      16:43

2012-Liam Mulett, Pingry                                  16:00

2011-Tom Hennessey, Peddie                           16:45

2010-Scott Chamberlin, Blair                           16:18

2009-Dave Oster, Verona                                  16:21

2008-Doug Smith, Gill St. Bernards               16:29

2007-Phillip Wood, Pennington                       16:22

2006-Doug Smith, Gill St. Bernards               16:01

2005-Chris Scavone, Pingry                              16:27

2004-Bobby Papazian, Gill St. Bernards        16:00

2003-Oskar Nordenbring, Montclair-K           15:49*

2002-Oskar Nordenbring, Montclair-K           16:11

2001-Oskar Nordenbring, Montclair-K           16:42

2000-Joe Jacobs, Butler                                   16:43

1999-Danny Chaves, Secaucus                       17:00

1998-Adrian Cline, Haddon Twp.                    16:44.1

 

BOYS G TEAM

2016-Delbarton                                                   54

 

BOYS G INDIVIDUAL

2016-Bill Massey, Montclair-Kimberley        16:29

 

 

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

2014- Red Bank Catholic                                  50

2013- Red Bank Catholic                                  100

2012- Red Bank Catholic                                  63

2011-Voorhees                                                    43

2010-Hillsborough                                              62

 

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL

2014-Marin Warner, Holmdel                          18:56

2013-Briana Gess, Haddonfield                       18:36

2012-Amanda Rickert, Wilm. Charter (DE)   18:57

2011-Tara Hanley, Chatham                            18:59

2010-Megan Venables, Highland                     17:50

 

GIRLS A TEAM

2016-North Hunterdon                                      51

2015-Hillsborough                                              115

2014-Ridge                                                           65

2013-Hillsborough                                              72

2012-Toms River North                                     108

2011-Henderson (PA)                                         68

2010-Howell                                                         95

2009-Hillsborough                                              104

2008-Randolph                                                   114

2007-Lenape                                                        97

2006-Cherry Hill East                                        52

2005-Jackson                                                       52

2004-Toms River North                                     82

2003-Toms River East                                       74

2002-Toms River East                                       51

2001-Southern                                                     58

2000-Hunterdon Central                                    43

1999-Shawnee                                                     92

1998-Shawnee                                                     66

1997-Shawnee                                                     46

1996-Shawnee                                                     47

1995-Shawnee                                                     59

1994-Hunterdon Central                                    34

1993-Shawnee                                                     49

1992-Shawnee                                                     72

1991-Shawnee                                                     54

1990-Bridgewater                                                88

1989-Hunterdon Central                                    75

1988-Hunterdon Central                                    51

1987-Paul VI                                                        45

1986-North Hunterdon                                       48

1985-Brick Township                                         48

1984-Newark East Side                                      59

1983-North Hunterdon                                      21

1982-Paul VI

1981-North Hunterdon

1980-

1979-Brick

1978-Brick

1977-Red Bank Catholic

 

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Jade Tricomy, Toms River North          18:39

2015-Hannah Bonaguidi, Delaware Valley    18:40

2014-Eve Glasergreen, North Hunterdon       18:33

2013-Josette Norris, Tenafly                          18:47

2012-Marisa Ruskan, Bridgewater-Raritan    18:44

2011-Megan Lacy, Cherokee                            18:19

2010-Joelle Amaral, Randolph                         19:47

2009-Ashley Smolinka, Hillsborough              19:01

2008-Jillian Smith, Southern                            18:34

2007-Jillian Smith, Southern                            19:24

2006-Theresa Cattuna, Cherry Hill East         19:08

2005-Danielle Tauro, Southern                        18:30

2004-Danielle Tauro, Southern                        19:35

2003-Jen Clausen, Jackson                               18:26

2002-Jen Clausen, Jackson                               19:24

2001-Katherine Wardenski, Southern             19:37

2000-Shannon Hawrylo, Hunterdon Central 19:38

1999-Jenna Darcy, Shawnee                             19:29

1998-Lindsey Gallo, Howell Twp.                   19:20

1997-Kelly Behan, Ridgewood                       19:10

1996-Lauren Dunning, Toms River East        19:09

1995-Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Central         19:08

1994-Liz Moore, Shawnee                                19:12

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                     18:48

1992-Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater-Raritan   19:06

1991-Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater                  18:53

1990-Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater                  18:47

1989-Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater                  19:28

1988-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                      19:53

1987-Lauren Bello, Paul VI                              19:49

1986-Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon              18:57

1985-Deanna Germano, Shawnee                   20:04

1984-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood              19:11

1983-Stacey Bilotta, North Hunterdon           19:05

1982-Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp.      17:40*

1981-Theresa Gschwind, Summit                    19:03

1980-

1979-Alyson Hendricks, Matawan                  20:22

1978-Jeanne Fox, Brick                                      17:33 (2.9)

1977-Maura Taylor, Red Bank Catholic         17:10 (2.9)

 

GIRLS B TEAM

2016-Ridge                                                           37

2015-Ridge                                                           61

2014-Mendham                                                   90

2013-Shawnee                                                     56

2012-Seneca                                                        91

2011-Ridge                                                           60

2010-Ridge                                                           64

2009-IHA                                                             87

2008-Ridge                                                           81

2007-Ridge                                                           117

2006-Roxbury                                                     77

2005-Morris Knolls                                             78

2004-Roxbury                                                     43

2003-Shawnee                                                     101

2002-Brick                                                            83

2001-Ridgewood                                                53

2000-Westfield                                                    74

1999-Ridgewood                                                51

1998-Roxbury                                                     64

1997-Randolph                                                   68

1996-Randolph                                                   65

1995-Brick                                                            56

1994-Ocean City                                                 69

1993-Ocean City                                                 88

1992-Ocean Township                                       94

1991-Ocean Township                                       132

1990-Voorhees                                                    81

1989-Phillipsburg                                                 94

1988-Phillipsburg                                                 69

1987-North Hunterdon                                      81

1986-Madison Central                                       91

1985-North Hunterdon                                      19

1984-North Hunterdon                                      23

1983-Raritan                                                        67

1982-Ocean City & Haddonfield

1981-St. John Vianney

1980-

1979-Bernards

1978-Mater Dei

1977-Pt. Pleasant Borough

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-Shelby Picinic, Colonia                           19:17

2015-Alyssa Aldridge, Mainland                     18:20

2014-Catherine Pagano, No. Highlands      18:28

2013-Grace Dwyer, Hamilton North               19:06

2012-Grace Dwyer, Hamilton North               19:16

2011-Mackenzie Berry, Mendham                  19:13

2010-Caroline Kellner, West W Plain. S        18:40

2009-Chelsea Ley, Kingsway                            18:03

2008-Katie Kellner, West Windsor Plain. S   18:35

2007-Chelsea Ley, Kingsway                            18:24

2006-Lauren Penney, Roxbury                         18:39

2005-Jenn Ennis, Roxbury                19:10

2004-Ali Caruana, Roxbury                             18:47

2003-Jenn Ennis, Roxbury                19:23

2002-Lisa Miller, West-Windsor-Plainsboro  20:03

2001-Ashley Uniszkiewicz, Hillsborough      19:58

2000-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood           20:09

1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack 19:45

1998-Cate Guiney, Middletown South            17:59.2*

1997-Stephanie Snyder, Randolph                  19:19

1996-Stephanie Snyder, Randolph                  19:28

1995-Stephanie Snyder, Randolph                  19:37

1994-Kourtney Gallo, IHA                              20:29

1993-Megan Hartman, Ocean City                  20:04

1992-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley              19:54

1991-Julie Schick, Mainland                            20:15

1990-Kristen Hall, West Morris                        19:43

1989-Christine Engel, Mount Olive 20:02

1988-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley               19:26

1987-Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon              19:20

1986-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley               20:20

1985-Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon              18:53

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield          18:51

1983-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley             19:06

1982-Jenny Gough, Haddonfield                     19:02

1981-Melinda Holm, Mendham                      19:27

1980-

1979-Meg Waldron, Bernards                          19:21

1978-Eva Marie Berardi, Williamstown          17:36 (2.9)

1977-Eve Thompson, Red Bank                      17:18 (2.9)

 

GIRLS C TEAM

2016-Red Bank Regional                                   79

2015-Summit                                                       78

2014-Moorestown                                               97

2013-Princeton                                                    51

2012-Voorhees                                                    42

2011-Northern Highlands                               90*

2010-Holy Angels                                               108

2009-Seneca                                                        91

2008-Hopewell Valley                                        59

2007-Voorhees                                                    24

2006-Voorhees                                                    36

2005-Moorestown                                               97

2004-Paramus                                                    129

2003-Ridge                                                           67

2002-Moorestown                                               64

2001-North Hunterdon                                      64

2000-Moorestown                                               33

1999-North Hunterdon                                      66

1998-North Hunterdon                                      46

1997-Paul VI                                                        55

1996-Mount Olive                                               77

1995-Mount Olive                                               55

1994-Freehold                                                      94

1993-Red Bank Catholic                                   94

1992-Bishop Eustace                                          106

1991-Northern Highlands                               70

1990-Red Bank Catholic                                   66

1989-Red Bank Catholic                                   67

1988-Ramsey                                                      95

1987-Bishop Ahr                                                 122

1986-Ridge                                                           26

1985-Ridge                                                           32

1984-Voorhees                                                    112

1983-St. John Vianney                                       126

1982-Mater Dei

* -- won on tiebreaker

 

GIRLS C INDIVIDUAL

2016-Alyssa Condell, Timber Creek               19:17

2015-Sierra Castaneda, West Morris Cent.    18:56

2014-Grace Dwyer, Hamilton North               19:04

2013-Lauren Sapone, Red Bank Reg.              19:18

2012-Ariana North, Northern Highlands   19:16

2011-Claudia DiSomma, Sparta                      19:05

2010-Mackenzie Barry, Mendham                  19:24

2009-Julie Jablonski, Hopewell Valley           19:29

2008-Chelsea Ley, Kingsway                            17:44*

2007-Melanie Thompson, Voorhees                19:02

2006-Melanie Thompson, Voorhees                18:51

2005-Amanda Goetschius, Delsea                   18:44

2004-Eleonora Spinazzi, Montgomery           19:43

2003-Arianna McKinney, Highland 18:45

2002-Amanda Trotter, Red Bank Reg.            18:46

2001-Nicole Lombardy, Middletown So.       19:46

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley             19:40

1999-Nicole Kurtain, Notre Dame                   20:56

1998-Julie Culley, North Hunterdon               19:57

1997-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                   20:28

1996-Lorena Adams, Manchester Twp.          19:14

1995-Kelly McCabe, Notre Dame                   19:45

1994-Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive                     19:10

1993-Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive                     20:10

1992-Mary Pat Erickson, Red Bank Catholic20:38

1991-Bucky Leon, Cinnaminson                     20:12

1990-Mary Pat Erickson, Red Bank Catholic21:08

1989-Nicole Willett, Morris Hills                     20:08

1988-Karen Swartz, Princeton                          20:16

1987-Karen Swartz, Princeton                          20:23

1986-Cindy Laury, Ridge                                  20:43

1985-Mindy Rowand, Sterling                          20:07

1984-Madeline Nagy, Caldwell                        19:16

1983-Melody Sye, Ocean City                          19:55

1982-Chris Vallas, Monmouth                         20:36

 

GIRLS D TEAM

2016-Red Bank Catholic                                   78

2015-Red Bank Catholic                                   55

2014-Voorhees                                                    61

2013-Union Catholic                                          63

2012-Rumson-Fair Haven                                 65

2011-Rumson-Fair Haven                                 44

2010-Summit                                                       72

2009-Voorhees                                                    65

2008-Voorhees                                                    42

2007-Monsignor Donovan                                37

2006-Red Bank Catholic                                   74

2005-Red Bank Catholic                                   76

2004-Voorhees                                                    71

2003-Voorhees                                                    27

2002-Hopewell Valley                                        43

2001-Moorestown                                               49

2000-Red Bank Catholic                                   70

1999-Hopewell Valley                                        53

1998-Moorestown                                               83

1997-Red Bank Catholic                                   48

1996-Red Bank Catholic                                   52

1995-Red Bank Catholic                                   44

1994-Bishop Eustace                                          50

1993-Bishop Eustace                                          38

1992-Kittatinny                                                   73

1991-Newton                                                       69

1990-Kingsway                                                    44

1989-Kingsway                                                    92

1988-Kingsway                                                    66

1987-Delaware Valley                                        76

1986-Bernards                                                     25

1985-Bernards                                                     26

1984-Bernards                                                     18

1983-Holmdel                                                      37

 

GIRLS D INDIVIDUAL

2016-Kelana Mitchell, Notre Dame (NY)       19:54

2015-Shannon Goria, River Dell                   19:27

2014-Erin McLaughlin, Voorhees                    19:08

2013-Gillian McElroy, Summit                        19:54

2012-Rachel Belmont, Bishop Ahr                  19:43

2011-Paige Senatore, Delsea                             19:24

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                   18:45

2009-Emma Giantisco, Delaware Valley        19:07

2008-Melanie Thompson, Voorhees                18:14*

2007-Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley                 19:19

2006-Megan Fitzpatrick, Hopewell Valley     19:03

2005-Molly Kempton, Mon. Donovan           19:24

2004-Arianna McKinney, Highland 19:14

2003-Annie Carney, Hopewell Valley             19:48

2002-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley             19:20

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley             18:29

2000-Kim Pereira, Parsippany                         19:37

1999-Lily Thomas, Somerville                         19:04

1998-Cheryl Bauer, Morris Hills                      19:03

1997-Cheryl Bauer, Morris Hills                      19:28

1996-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                19:19

1995-Amy Beykirch, Pinelands                        19:37

1994-Meghan Cunniff, Red Bank Catholic    19:30

1993-Colleen Sunderland, No. Burlington      20:50

1992-Tiffany Galoy, Pitman                             21:22

1991-Janet Rue, Pitman                                     20:33

1990-Lori Townsend, Kingsway                      20:23

1989-Lori Townsend, Kingsway                      20:18

1988-Lori Townsend, Kingsway                      20:19

1987-Resie Caffrey, Mater Dei                         20:29

1986-Tracy Hinman, Bernards                         20:14

1985-Kevin Ahern, Bernards                            19:09

1984-Karen Ahern, Bernards                            19:42

1983-Lauren Jelm, Holmdel                              20:19

 

GIRLS E TEAM

2016-Robbinsville                                               71

2015-New Providence                                        69

2014-Robbinsville                                               84

2013-Holy Angels                                               58

2012-Bernards                                                     55

2011-Bernards                                                     44

2010-Mountain Lakes                                        65

2009-Bishop Eustace                                          92

2008-Haddonfield                                               64

2007-Haddonfield                                               46

2006-Haddonfield                                               83

2005-Haddonfield                                               42

2004-Pope John                                                   66

2003-Shore                                                           83

2002-Kittatinny                                                   93

2001-Montville                                                    113

2000-Rumson                                                      79

1999-Rumson                                                      67

1998-Red Bank Catholic                                   62

1997-St. Rose                                                       39

1996-St. Rose                                                       77

1995-St. Rose                                                       97

1994-Kittatinny                                                   103

1993-Haddonfield                                               83

 

GIRLS E INDIVIDUAL

2016-Lauren Kroepfl, Robbinsville                  18:44

2015-Lauren Kroepfl, Robbinsville                  18:48

2014-Kerry Dyke, Mt. St. Mary’s                    19:51

2013-Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                   20:18

2012-Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes           18:57

2011-Dana Giordano, Bernards                        18:45

2010-Dana Giordano, Bernards                        18:44

2009-Dana Giordano, Bernards                        19:29

2008-Marielle Hall, Haddonfield                     18:53

2007-Julia Mark, Delaware Valley                  19:43

2006-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                19:22

2005-Colleen Brogan, Haddonfield                19:48

2004-Vanessa Wright, Haddonfield 18:34*

2003-Lara Heigis, Pope John                            19:30

2002-Megs DiDario, Gov. Livingston             20:16

2001-Ashley Wolf, Montville                           19:37

2000-Erin Donahue, Haddonfield                    18:42

1999-Erin Donahue, Haddonfield                    18:49

1998-Lily Thomas, Somerville                         19:18

1997-Erin Donahue, Haddonfield                    18:37

1996-Lauren Avallone, Morris Catholic         20:03

1995-Maura Bolger, St. Rose                            19:52

1994-Laura Wissolik, Chatham                       20:36

1993-Jennifer Rafferty, Riverside                    20:38

 

GIRLS F TEAM

2016-Villa Walsh                                47

2015-Villa Walsh                                33

2014-Notre Dame (NY)                                      26

2013-Mount St. Mary                                         65

2012-Mount St. Mary                                         63

2011-Gill St. Bernards                                       68

2010-Pingry                                                          60

2009-Pingry                                                          72

2008-Mount St. Mary                                         76

2007-Villa Walsh                                69

2006-Pingry                                                          60

2005-Pingry                                                          32

2004-Pingry                                                          73

2003-Pingry                                                          65

2002-Oak Knoll                                                   40

2001-Pingry                                                          61

2000-Pingry                                                          52

1999-St. Rose                                                       58

1998-Pingry                                                          98

 

GIRLS F INDIVIDUAL

2016-Jennifer Korty, Forest City (PA)             19:27

2015-Anna Wood, Pingry                                  20:32

2014-Sydney Rice, Notre Dame (NY)             20:00

2013-Dana Klein, Mt. St. Mary’s                     18:53

2012-Kerry Dyke, Mount St. Mary’s              18:42

2011-Kelly Bailey, Peddie                                 19:33

2010-Kelly Bailey, Peddie                                 19:30

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian      19:21

2008-Megan Flynn, Robbinsville                     19:15

2007-Liz Campbell, Mt. St. Mary                    19:34

2006-Rachel Provost, Peddie                            19:34

2005-Rachel Provost, Peddie                            19:35

2004-Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes                18:34

2003-Amanda Smith, Pingry                             20:02

2002-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Chr.         18:29.3*

2001-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Chr.         19:21.1

2000-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Chr.         20:12.0

1999-Christina Mendoza, Hudson Prep          20:03.9

1998-Erin Donahue, Haddonfield                    18:58.9

 

BRETT TAYLOR INVITATIONAL (BERGEN CLASSIC TO 1991)

 

BOYS A TEAM

2016-Passaic                                                        48

2015-Union City                                                  64

2014-Passaic Tech                                              38

2013-Memorial                                                    35

2012-Hackensack                                61

2011-Randolph                                                   58

2010-Dickinson                                                   34

2009-Union City                                                  54

2008-Dickinson                                                   56

2007-Dickinson                                                   40

2006-Middletown North                                    86

2005-Union Hill                                                   59

2004-Northern Highlands                                  22

2003-Memorial                                                  15

2002-Vernon                                                        33

2001-Vernon                                                        23

2000-Ridgewood                                                 43

1999-Hackensack                                40

1998-Hackensack                                22

1997-Demarest                                                    73

1996-Passaic                                                        40

1995-Morristown                                                 69

1994-Jefferson                                                     56

1993-Wayne Hills                                                52

1992-Bergenfield                                                 50

1991-Ramapo                                                      60

1990-Paramus Catholic                                      35

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Kevin Heredia, Clifton                             16:29

2015-Ramses Leon, North Bergen                   16:46

2014-Hogan Dwyer, Seton Hall                       16:29

2013-Bryan Gonzalez, Hackensack                16:27

2012-Shaquille Sutherland, Dickinson            16:27

2011-Darrel Goodling, Franklin                       15:59

2010-Jose Veras, Dickinson                              16:16

2009-C.J. DeFabio, Watchung Hills                 16:09

2008-Dan Rondon, North Bergen                     16:04

2007-Jorge Beltre, Kennedy                             16:20

2006-Mike Bravo, St. Joseph Regional           16:31

2005-Mike Bravo, St. Joseph Regional           17:20

2004-Ben Diestel, Northern Highlands           16:06

2003-James Sanchez, Memorial                       16:28

2002-Brian McDonnell, Kearny                       16:38

2001-Chris Johnson, Vernon                             16:31

2000-Steven Domingues, Kearny                    16:46

1999-Owen Tonkins, Eastside                          16:21

1998-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                   15:44

1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest                            16:05

1996-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                    16:23

1995-Tom DelSordo, Morristown                    16:26

1994-Kevin Gilman, Bergen Catholic             16:17

1993-Doug Carter, Wayne Hills                        16:06

1992-Courtney Davis, Hackensack                 16:18

1991-Frank Baldassare, Ramapo                     16:30*

1990-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park               17:04*

 

BOYS B TEAM

2016-Westwood                                                  56

2015-Bogota                                                        23

2014-Bogota                                                        21

2013-Westwood                                                  57

2012-Bogota                                                        32

2011-Ridgefield Park                                         75

2010-Indian Hills                                 24

2009-Indian Hills                                 28

2008-Indian Hills                                 53

2007-Leonia                                                         52

2006-Eastern Christian                                       57

2005-Matawan                                                    28

2004-Leonia                                                         39

2003-Midland Park                                             48

2002-Garfield                                                       39

2001-Rutherford                                                 44

2000-Mahwah                                                     58

1999-Palisades Park                                            54

1998-Palisades Park                                            48

1997-Bogota                                                        92

1996-Garfield                                                       53

1995-Emerson                                                     67

1994-Westwood                                                  22

1993-Rutherford                                                 76

1992-Englewood                                                 51

1991-Bogota                                                        65

1990-River Dell                                                    55

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-Kurt Hill, Pequannock                             17:41

2015-Dan Daurio, Bogota                                 16:10

2014-Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                         16:40

2013-James Buser, Mahwah                             16:22

2012-Jovanie Sotomayor, Bogota                    16:55

2011-Nicholas Lukas, Verona                          16:16

2010-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                           16:32

2009-Nick Ward, Indian Hills                        16:07

2008-Alan Zaccone, Mahwah                          16:38

2007-James VanderWiele, Pequannock         16:28

2006-Matt Lingam, Park Ridge                        16:33

2005-Simon Gordonov, Hightstown                16:46

2004-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:08

2003-Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook               16:33

2002-Mike Zbijewski, Garfield                        16:50

2001-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah 16:54

2000-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah 16:25

1999-Adrian Castano, Palisades Park             17:14.8

1998-Peter Leighton, Bogota                            16:41

1997-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    16:23

1996-Jeff Clark, Bogota                                    16:31

1995-Scott Menti, Cresskill                               16:45

1994-Bret Wask, Westwood                             16:47

1993-Felix Olivo, Secaucus                              16:53

1992-Brian Shuff, New Milford                       17:10

1991-Mike Ryan, Bogota                                  17:27*

1990-Jon Levine, River Dell                              17:37*

 

BOYS C TEAM

2013-Bogota                                                        22

2009-St. Rose                                                      22

2008-St. Rose                                                       60

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

2013-Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                         16:51

2009-Colin Richmond, St. Rose                       16:04

2008-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                      15:52

 

GIRLS A TEAM

2016-Indian Hills                                 56

2015-Union City                                                  21

2014-Bergen Tech                                               50

2013-Hackensack                                31

2012-Indian Hills                                 43

2011-Eastern Christian                                       38

2010-Mount Olive                                               35

2009-Mount Olive                                               47

2008-J.P. Stevens                                34

2007-Mount Olive                                               30

2006-Garfield                                                       45

2005-Union Hill                                                  15

2004-IHA                                                             49

2003-Union Hill                                                   43

2002-Vernon                                                        40

2001-IHA                                                             40

2000-Passaic                                                        40

1999-Hackensack                                39

1998-Hackensack                                35

1997-Hackensack                                34

1996-Hackensack                                18

1995-Kennedy                                                     53

1994-Fair Lawn                                                   58

1993-Memorial                                                    21

1992-Memorial                                                    35

1991-Wayne Valley                                            24

1990-Ridgewood                                                 20

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

2016-Mackenzie Hughes, Holy Angels           18:54

2015-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                    18:13

2014-Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech            19:30

2013-Serena Martinez, Hackensack 20:23

2012-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                         19:32

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian            18:14

2010-Stephanie Smith, Mount Olive                20:23

2009-Ellen Kraemer, Mount Olive                   20:23

2008-Gabrille Reuveni, Paramus                     19:57

2007-Megan Venables, Highland                     19:40

2006-Amy Gutierrez, Memorial                       20:21

2005-Emilia Logan, Union Hill                        20:31

2004-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                   18:24

2003-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                   19:06

2002-Shaneika Bernard, Hackensack             19:00.4

2001-Shaneika Bernard, Hackensack             19:32

2000-Shakira Williams, Passaic                       19:51

1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack                   18:35

1998-Beth Androski, Hackensack                   18:58

1997-Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy                          19:43

1996-Jackie Martin, Hackensack                     18:55

1995-Tara Quinn, Teaneck                               19:38

1994-Kourtney Gallo, IHA                                19:13

1993-Emily Luther, Tenafly                             20:30

1992-Iralda Castillo, Memorial                        21:06

1991-Hadas Tal, Fair Lawn                               20:33*

1990-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood                             20:31*

 

GIRLS B TEAM

2016-Pascack Hills                                              33

2015-Park Ridge/Emerson                                 40

2014-Kittatinny                                                   102

2013-Fair Lawn                                                   29

2012-Bogota                                                        38

2011-St. Rose                                                       53

2010-Eastern Christian                                       42

2009-Montville                                                    54

2008-Indian Hills                                 55

2007-St. Rose                                                       39

2006-St. Rose                                                       48

2005-Waldwick                                                  15

2004-Mahwah                                                     65

2003-Ridgefield                                                   28

2002-Ridgefield                                                   37

2001-Dumont                                                      25

2000-Dumont                                                      42

1999-Palisades Park                                            47

1998-Westwood                                                  40

1997-Pompton Lakes                                         61

1996-Indian Hills                                 38

1995-Rutherford                                                 29

1994-Westwood                                                  27

1993-Secaucus                                                    77

1992-Garfield                                                       36

1991-Rutherford                                                 43

1990-Garfield                                                       55

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

2016-Alix Mindich, Pascack Hills                    20:55

2015-Samantha Green, Park-Ridge/Emerson  20:22

2014-Crystal Ortiz, Hudson Catholic              19:25

2013-Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                    18:05

2012-Melanie Egan, Verona                             20:15

2011-Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                      19:47

2010-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian            18:48

2009-Kelly Scully, Verona                                20:03

2008-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                      19:24

2007-Chelsea Delaney, St. John Vianney       20:12

2006-Aubrey LaRezza, Pascack Hills              20:14

2005-Lindsay Pedersen, Waldwick                  21:32

2004-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           19:25

2003-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park           19:41

2002-Jen Croghan, Lacordaire                         19:03

2001-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes        19:58

2000-Alyssa Ross, Pascack Hills                      20:57

1999-Meri Silberstein, Tenafly                        21:01**

1998-Lisa Nepil, Ridgefield Park                    20:15

1997-Karen Auteri, Pompton Lakes 20:56

1996-Meghan O’Toole, Garfield                      19:57

1995-Erica Cesario, Bogota                              20:36

1994-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                          20:10

1993-Kirsten LaFond, Bogota                          20:37

1992-Cristina Capelan, Cliffside Park             21:12

1991-Eileen Fahey, Rutherford                        20:38*

1990-Carli Gallo, Mahwah                               20:46*

* at Garret Mountain

** Unofficial entrant --- Official winner Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian, 21:15

 

GIRLS C TEAM

2013-Eastern Christian                                       48

2009-St. Rose                                                      28

2008-Villa Walsh                                47

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

2013-Melanie Egan, Verona                             20:09

2009-Nicole Donahue, St. Rose                      19:58

2008-Kelsey Dunn, Waldwick                          20:54

 

 

RIDGEWOOD INVITATIONAL

 

BOYS A TEAM

2011-Ridgewood                                                 41 (1 race)

2010-Ridgewood                                                 60 (1 race)

2009-Livingston                                                  48 (1 race)

2008-Fort Lee                                                      52 (1 race)

2007-Dickinson                                                   35 (1 race)

2006-Middletown (NY)                                      40 (1 race)**

2005-Warwick Valley                                         37 (1 race)***

2004-Warwick Valley                                         32 (1 race)

2002-Ridgewood                                                 15 (1 race)

2001-Ridgewood                                                 34 (1 race)

2000-Palisades Park                                            27 (1 race)

1999-St. Joseph Regional                                  43

1998-Lawrenceville                                            46

1997-Mater Dei                                                    43

1996-Jefferson                                                     36

1995-Ridgewood                                                 32 (1 race)

1994-Warwick Valley                                         29

1993-Warwick Valley                                         80

1992-Warwick Valley                                         111

1991-St. Benedict’s                                             90

1990-Washingtonville (NY)                              71 (1 race)

1989-Washingtonville (NY)                              47 (1 race)

1988-Burke (NY)                                 53

1987-Warwick Valley                                         92

1986-Burke (NY)                                 42

1985-Jefferson                                                     57

1984-Mater Dei                                                    42

1983-Warwick Valley                                         80

1982-Warwick Valley

1981-CBA

1980-Edison

1979-Westfield

1978-Morris Catholic                                         (1 race)

1977-Toms River North                                     (1 race)

* -- at Garret Mountain

 

BOYS A INDIVIDUAL

2011-Hunter Proscia, Eldred                             16:58.9

2010-Luis Romero, Union City                        16:45

2009-Jeremy Elkaim, Livingston                      16:22.7

2008-Mike Pressly, Valley Central                  16:56

2007-Anthony Andrews, Paterson Catholic   16:51.3

2006-Matt Gawers, Middletown                       16:49.1**

2005-Matt Ciambriello, Old Bridge 16:32.0***

2004-Mikel Thomas, Clovis (CA)                    15:29.7

2002-Ari Zamir, Ridgewood                             15:54.6

2001-Javier Cuevas, North Bergen                  16:58.6* (16:30.8)

2000-Tom Santifort, Mater Dei                         17:01

1999-Jonathan Pereira, Parsippany                  17:20.14

1998-Mike St. Lawrence, Goshen (NY)          16:06.1

1997-Rob Dobson, Mater Dei                           16:15

1996-Ken Walker, Goshen                17:17

1995-Tensal Asfaw, Lawrenceville                  17:15

1994-Ed Carmack, Warwick Valley                15:52

1993-Coulby Dunn, Wallenpaupack (Pa.)      16:03

1992-Brendan Gould, Cornwall                        16:36

1991-Misha Simmonds, Dumont                     16:37

1990-Brian Walsh, Chatham                            15:30

1989-Tim Greim, Washingtonville (NY)        15:46

1988-John Halpin, Cornwall                             16:25

1987-Brian Corcoran, Burke (NY)                   16:07

1986-Matt Goodman, Dumont                         16:20

1985-Chris Burger, Warwick Valley               16:58

1984-Rollo Regan, Mater Dei                           16:33

1983-Andy Ball, Pequannock                          15:51

1982-Chris Nippert, Warwick Valley              15:51

1981-Jeff Van Horn, Wayne Valley                 15:48

1980-Leon Finney, Eastside

1979-Cliff Sheehan, Westfield

1978-John Gernert, Morris Catholic

1977-Bob Santanello, Toms River North

* Course was 140 yards long

** Different course

***Garret Mountain

 

BOYS B TEAM

1999-Hunterdon Central                                    46

1998-Washingtonville (NY)                              36

1997-Washingtonville (NY)                              31

1996-Washingtonville (NY)                              20

1994-Hunterdon Central                                    46

1993-Washingtonville (NY)                              65

1992-St. Anthony (NY)                                      43

1991-Washingtonville (NY)                              55

1988-Warwick Valley                                         63

1987-Washingtonville (NY)                              29

1986-Voorhees                                                    89

1985-CBA                                                            58

1984-Bishop Timon                                            120

1983-Vernon                                                        60

1982-Port Jefferson (NY)

1981-Pascack Hills

1980-Newark Eastside

1979-Ramsey

 

BOYS B INDIVIDUAL

1999-Rich Seitz, Voorhees                                17:19.31

1998-Manuel Thomas, Washingtonville         16:24.7

1997-Manuel Thomas, Washingtonville         15:58.2

1996-Dave Stuart, Washingtonville 17:38.3

1994-Aaron Saft, Middletown (NY)                16:14

1993-Aaron Saft, Middletown (NY)                16:16

1992-Steve Wolckenhauer, West Morris         16:11

1991-Eric Perez, Washingtonville                    16:30

1988-Jason Aldrich, Warwick Valley              16:43

1987-Dave Entenmann, Washingtonville (NY) 15:31

1986-Rich Falcone, Vernon                              15:57

1985-Frank Odeh, Holy Cross                          16:24

1984-Mike Krafczyk, Southern Lehigh           15:59

1983-Caiphus Vilakazi, Pascack Hills             15:40

1982-Dave Fuhrman, Port Washington           15:52

1981-Yves Letennier, Manchester

1980-Frank Melo, Newark Eastside

1979-Jack Marino, Ramsey

 

BOYS C TEAM

1988-North Rockland                                        33

1987-Hunterdon Central                                    68

1986-Washingtonville (NY)                              37

1984-CBA                                                            82

1983-CBA                                                            38

 

BOYS C INDIVIDUAL

1988-Warren Sayre, North Rockland              16:14

1987-Todd Luetholt, Hunterdon Central        16:02

1986-Dave Entenmann, Washingtonville (NY) 15:47

1984-Keith Williams, Trenton                          16:11

1983-John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury (NY)  15:39

1982-Paul Marabito, CBA                                 15:33

 

GIRLS A TEAM

2011-Cornwall                                                     33 (1 race)

2010-Ridgewood                                                 29 (1 race)

2009-Livingston                                                  30 (1 race)

2008-Valley Central                                           24 (1 race)

2007-Valley Central                                           38 (1 race)

2006-Livingston                                                  34 (1 race)

2005-Warwick Valley                                         35 (1 race)

2004-Warwick Valley                                        46 (1 race)

2002-Ridgewood                                                 37 (1 race)

2001-Cornwall (NY)                                           34 (1 race)

2000-Red Bank Catholic                                   27 (1 race)

1999-Shoreham Wading River                          36

1998-Goshen (NY)                                              79

1997-Voorhees                                                    42

1996-St. John Vianney                                       59

1995-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     21 (1 race)

1994-Warwick Valley                                         21

1993-Warwick Valley                                         45

1992-Eldred                                                          49

1991-Tri-Valley                                                   47

1990-Washingtonville (NY)                              27 (1 race)

1989-Washingtonville (NY)                              18 (1 race)

1988-Arts                                                              92

1987-Mater Dei                                                    50

1986-Shoreham                                                   23

1985-Mater Dei                                                    57

1984-Warwick Valley (NY)                               39

1983-Warwick Valley (NY)                               35

1982-Warwick Valley (NY)

1981-Raritan

1980-Kennedy

1979-Hunterdon Central

1978-Bergenfield                                                 (1 race)

1977-Red Bank Catholic                                   (1 race)

1976-Saddle Brook                                             (1 race)

1975-no race

1974-Red Bank Catholic                                   (1 race)

1973-Red Bank Catholic                                   (1 race)

 

GIRLS A INDIVIDUAL

2011-Katie Fitzgerald, Wallkill Valley           20:06.6

2010-Michelle Lujan, Cornwall                        19:35

2009-Gabby Mancuso, New Paltz                    19:39.2

2008-Holly Cavalluzzo, Valley Central          19:23.6

2007-Taylor Collins, Livingston                       19:33.6

2006-Ashlyn Llerandi, Ridgewood                  19:11.8

2005-Tori Pennings, Warwick Valley             19:40***

2004-Aislinn Ryan, Warwick Valley               17:19.7

2002-Jen Croghan, Lacordaire                         18:59

2001-Lindsay Van Alstine, Haw. Christian    19:05.1* (18:36.1)

2000-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood              19:34.6

1999-Kim Pereira, Parsippany                         20:10.02

1998-Sarah Scoville, Goshen (NY)                  19:29.9

1997-Stacie Hillman, Voorhees                        19:47

1996-Jillian Hancock, Jefferson                       20:14

1995-Lara Judson, Williamsport (Pa.)             18:56

1994-Sasha Kamarad, Warwick Valley           20:10

1993-Lisa Roder, Wallenpaupack (Pa.)          18:39

1992-Keara Brady, Eldred                                 19:06

1991-Suzanne Gould, Cornall                           19:08

1990-Claudine Kelly, Warwick Valley           19:08

1989-Tracy Foley, Washingtonville 19:31

1988-Linda Jackson, Wallkill                            19:56

1987-Ellen Villa, Albertus Magnus                 19:05

1986-Megan Holden, Shoreham                      18:20

1985-Sue Kozelnicky, Southern Lehigh          19:12

1984-Kim Reilly, Warwick Valley (NY)        19:41

1983-Carol Parietti, Warwick Valley (NY)    18:35

1982-Carol Parietti, Warwick Valley (NY)

1981-Pattie Mileski, Ridgewood                      18:21

1980-Pattie McCluskey, Dumont

1979-Lorrie Butterfield, Hunterdon Central

1978-Barbara Remmers, Ridgewood

1977-Maura Taylor, Red Bank Catholic

1976-Joetta Clark, Columbia

1975-no race

1974-Janet Kronick, Franklin Township

1973-Kathy Clancey, Bayley-Ellard

*Course was 140 yards long.

 

GIRLS B TEAM

1999-Hunterdon Central                                    40

1998-Warwick Valley (NY)                               49

1997-Red Bank Catholic                                   30

1996-Washingtonville (NY)                              35

1994-Hunterdon Central                                    45

1993-Washingtonville (NY)                              48

1992-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     49

1991-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     32

1988-Washingtonville (NY)                              24

1987-Washingtonville (NY)                              21

1986-Raritan                                                        67

1985-St. Anthony’s (NY)                                   64

1984-Dumont                                                      89

1983-Wayne Valley                                            92

1982-Raritan

1981-Metuchen

1980-Ramsey

1979-Metuchen

 

GIRLS B INDIVIDUAL

1999-Melissa Jenkins, Valley Central (NY)   20:03.57

1998-Laura Martin, Warwick Valley               19:15.3

1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                        18:13.4

1996-Val Beyers, Washingtonville                   20:13

1994-Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Central         18:39

1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                       18:28

1992-Chrissy Person, Williamsport (Pa.)        19:03

1991-Chrissy Person, Williamsport (Pa.)        18:58

1988-Colleen Kenney, Raritan                         18:58

1987-Danielle Sepulveda, Washingtonville (NY) 19:04

1986-Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley                 18:53

1985-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                    19:35

1984-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield             18:16

1983-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                18:15

1982-Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley

1981-Colleen Murphy, DePaul

1980-Kathy Jones, Ramsey

1979-Kathy Jones, Ramsey

 

GIRLS C TEAM

1988-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     52

1987-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     39

1986-Williamsport (Pa.)                                     56

1984-St. Anthony’s (NY)                                   64

1983-Kennedy                                                     60

1982-Ridgewood

 

GIRLS C INDIVIDUAL

1988-Cherie Muckel, Williamsport (Pa.)        18:51

1987-Yolanda Washington, Williamsport (Pa.) 18:54

1986-Cathy Paz, Clifton                                    18:34

1984-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                  18:41

1983-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                  18:47

1982 Patti and Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood  18:23

 

WPU INVITATIONAL

 

BOYS TEAM

2004-

2003-Clifton

2002-

2001-Paramus

2000-Clifton

1999-no race

1998-Elizabeth

1997-no race

1996-Passaic

1995-Parsippany

1994-Parsippany

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

2004-

2003-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                                     16:06

2002-

2001-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                                     16:37

2000-Matt Van Antwerp, Jefferson                                 17:12

1999-no race

1998-Feder Estelus, Elizabeth                                          17:04

1997-no race

1996-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                           17:22

1995-Michael Hernandez, Good Counsel                       17:42

1994-Peter Farmer, Shore Reg.                                         17:52

 

GIRLS TEAM

2004-

2003-West Milford

2002-

2001-Bloomfield

2000-Immaculate Heart Academy

1999-no race

1998-Clifton

1997-no race

1996-Clifton

1995-Cedar Grove

1994-DePaul

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

2004-

2003-Emmie Perchak, West Milford                               20:14

2002-

2001-Erin Kubarkwiecz, Bloomfield                               20:33

2000-Nicole Reilly, Bloomfield                                       21:06

1999-no race

1998-Natalie Popowicz, Clifton                                       21:11

1997-no race

1996-Sabita Itoop, Kinnelon                                             21:52

1995-Carrie Scuorzo, Cedar Grove                                  23:12

1994-Megan Jordan, Shore                                                19:48