GARFIELD CLASSIC

BOYS HIGH JUMP

2008 --- Tim White, Saddle Brook                             6-0

2007 --- Austin Hennelly, Dumont                             6-2

2006 --- Mike Deutch, Vernon                                               6-0 (jump-off)

2004 --- Tim Lawrence, West Milford                                   6-0

2002 --- Doug Montone, River Dell                           6-0 (jump-off)

2000 --- Ayo Oluwole, St. Joseph Regional               6-4

1999 --- Mike Stansfield, Garfield                              6-2

1998 --- Mike Stanfield, Garfield                               6-2

1997 --- Check Feb. 20-28, 1997

1996 --- Jovan Dowdell, Wayne Valley                                 6-4

1995 --- Fletcher Rosenbach, Ridgewood                  6-6

1994 --- Check Feb. 18-24, 1994

 

BOYS SHOT PUT

2008 --- Andrew Trass, River Dell                            53-0 ¾

2007 --- Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills                         54-10 ½

2006 --- Jeff Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                    53-4

2004 --- Jason Maier, New Milford                           53-4

2002 --- Valbert Wyche, Hackensack                                    56-7 ½

2001 --- Marlin Townes, Hackensack                                    53-8 ½

2000 --- Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic                   55-6 ½

1999 --- Frank Kozibroda, Wood-Ridge                   54-7

1998 --- Jim Fischer, Bergen Catholic                                   53-3

1997 --- Check Feb. 20-28, 1997

1996 --- Shaun McGregor, Bergen Catholic             58-2 ½

1995 --- Shaun McGregor, Bergen Catholic             55-11

1994 --- Check Feb. 18-24, 1994

 

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

2008 --- Tracy Eisser, Fair Lawn                              4-10

2007 --- Ryan Olexsen, Watchung Hills                    5-2

2006 --- Arianna Pomo, Saddle Brook                                   5-2

2004 --- Jessica Malacrida, Paramus                                    5-0

2002 --- Serika Thomas, Hackensack                                    5-2 (jump-off)

2000 --- Jill Turner, Pascack Hills                             4-11 (jump-off)

1999 --- Mary Jones, Hackensack                             5-2

1998 --- Amanda Witt, Holy Angels                          5-1

1997 --- Check Feb. 20-28, 1997

1996 --- Delcita Russell, Hackensack                         5-0

1995 --- Jen Maxfield, Tenafly                                               5-2

1994 --- Check Feb. 18-24, 1994

 

GIRLS SHOT PUT

2008 --- Ashley Coleman, Passaic                              39-5

2007 --- Kristen Batts, Marlboro                               39-8 ½

2006 --- Chelsea Schiffman, Demarest                                   37-7

2004 --- Andrea Cerbie, Old Tappan                         37-9

2002 --- Jessica Fazekas, NV/Demarest                                46-5

2000 --- Kristy Potts, Ridgefield Park                                   36-11

1999 --- Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                            41-11 ½

1998 --- Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                            41-4 ½

1997 --- Check Feb. 20-28, 1997

1996 --- Nicole Adams, Hillside                                              42-2 ½

1995 --- Jenicka Carter, Westwood                           36-3 ¼

1994 --- Check Feb. 18-24, 1994


BOYS HIGH JUMP

 

1. Chiffon Allen, Passaic                    G 1995                   6-10

2. Linden Richmond, Passaic            G 1997                   6-8

3. Thanniel Robinson, Englewood   G 1994                   6-7

4. Mike Stansfield, Garfield               G 1998                   6-6

Jim Davis, Ridgewood                        G 1995                   6-6

Fletcher Rosenbach, Ridgewood      GC 1995                6-6

7. Ayo Oluwole, St. Joseph Reg.       GC 2000                6-4

Paul Berberian, Old Tappan              G 1998                   6-4

Jawan Anderson, Passaic                   G 1998                   6-4

Jovan Dowdell, Wayne Valley          GC 1996                6-4

Tom Bozman, Indian Hills                GC 1996                6-4

Jeff Ochipa, Fair Lawn                       GC 1995                6-4

Dan Kiely, Old Tappan                      G 2003                   6-2

14. Jamar Culpepper, Vernon           GC 2000                6-2

Marco Miranda, Passaic Tech          G 2000                   6-2

Nick DeVito, St. Joseph Regional     GC 1996                6-2

Antoine Johnson, Passaic Tech        G 1995                   6-2

Kevin Kirstein, Demarest                   G 1994                   6-2

Mike Santise, St. Joseph Regional    G 1994                   6-2

Dewayne Daniels, Passaic                 G 2003                   6-2

E.J. Schuck, Westwood                      G 2005                   6-2

Dan Oquendo, Hackensack              G 2005                   6-2

Chris Rutherford, Toms River East G 2006                   6-2

Austin Hennelly, Dumont                  GC 2007                6-2

Ken Prior, Don Bosco                         G 2008                   6-2

26. Gareth Hedges, Westwood          G 1999                   6-0

Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy                 G 1999                   6-0

Andrew Drabick, Bergen Catholic    GC 1999                6-0

Frank Kurilla, Toms River South      G 1998                   6-0

Rob Derin, Hasbrouck Heights         G 1997                   6-0

Chris Harvey, Demarest                     GC 1996                6-0

Joe Formoso, Don Bosco                   G 1996                   6-0

Chris Tavani, Old Tappan                 G 1995                   6-0

Tim Jordain, Westwood                     G 1995                   6-0

Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic                                G 1994                   6-0

Donnel Hatter, Ridgefield Park         G 1994                   6-0

Aaron Richardson, Hackensack      G 2001                   6-0

Trevor O’Grady, Wood-Ridge           G 2001                   6-0

Stephan Lalite, Demarest                  G 2001                   6-0

Doug Montone, River Dell GC 2002                6-0

Ian Loschmann, Pascack Valley     GC 2002                6-0

Adam Sacher, Pascack Valley          G 2004                   6-0

Tom McCarthy, Saddle Brook         G 2004                   6-0

Tim Lawrence, West Milford            GC 2004                6-0

Mike Deutch, Vernon                         G 2006                   6-0

Dominque Dixon, Morris Hills          G 2006                   6-0

Matt Romeo, West Milford               G 2007                   6-0

Kurt Von Weisenstein, Indian H       G 2007                   6-0

Terry Anderson, Columbia                G 2007                   6-0

Tim White, Saddle Brook                  G 2008                   6-0


BOYS SHOT PUT

 

1. Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne            G 1998                   64-11 ½

2. Glenn DiGiorgio, Bayonne            G 2002                   62-6 ½

3. Shaun McGregor, Bergen Cath.   GC 1996                58-2 ½

4. Sal Delhierzo, Toms River East G 2005                      57-9 ½

5. Steve DiGiorgio, Bayonne             G 2005                   57-9

6. Steve D’Arcy, Hanover Park        G 2007                   57-3 ¾

7. Zach Shapiro, River Dell                G 2007                   57-3

8. Valbert Wyche, Hackensack        GC 2002                56-7 ½

9. Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills         G 2007                   55-9 ½

10. Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic GC 2000               55-6 ½

11. Jeff Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights G 2006                    54-7 ½

12. Frank Kozibroda, Wood-Ridge  GC 1999                54-7

13. Martyn Moskovich, Fair Lawn  GC 2000                54-6

14. Richard Russell, Passaic              GC 2002                54-2 ¾

15. Paul Applegate, Toms River So. G 2003                  54-2

16. Marlin Townes, Hackensack      GC 2001                53-8 ½

17. Andrew Trass, River Dell             G 2008                   53-5 ½

18. Jason Maier, New Milford           GC 2004                53-4

19. Jim Fischer, Bergen Catholic      GC 1998                53-3

20. Eric Beebe, Hackensack             G 1998                   52-10 ¼

21. Jamaal Richardson, Passaic       G 2002                   52-10

22. Doug Klopacz, St. Joseph Reg. G 2006                    52-8 ½

Mike Renna, Hasbrouck Hts            GC 2008

24. Matt Durham, Passaic                 G 1997                   51-9

25. Darien Collie, Kennedy                G 2008                   51-5 ¼

26. Curtis Loudermilk, Saddle Br.    G 1994                   51-4 ½

27. Tim Lanni, Rutherford                G 2005                   51-1 ¾

28. Matt Quinn, Bergen Catholic     G 1997                   51-1

29. A.J. West, Toms River So.           GC 2002                51-0 ½

30. Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic         G 1994                   50-11 ½

31. Joe Viglione, Garfield                   G 2003                   50-9

32. Terry McNish, Vernon G 2000                   50-8 ½

33. Matt Schur, West Milford           GC 1999                50-7 ½

34. Phil Steenstra, East. Christian     GC 1996                50-6 ½

35. Eric Hessler, Pascack Hills          GC 1999                50-4 ¾

36. Shawn Sabo, Indian Hills            GC 2006                50-4 ½

37. Nick Clark, West Milford            G 1999                   50-3

38. Bill Beining, Toms River So.       GC 1996                50-2 ¾

Patrick Thomas, Paramus Cath.    GC 2008              


GIRLS HIGH JUMP

 

1. Jessica Malacrida, Paramus          G 2005                   5-6

2. Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley        G 2000                   5-4

Bridget Atkinson, Hackensack         G 1999                   5-4

Janet Andrews, Bergenfield               G 1995                   5-4

5. Jill Turner, Pascack Hills                G 2000                   5-2

Mary Jones, Hackensack                  G 1999                   5-2

Natalie Popowicz, Clifton                  G 1998                   5-2

Kristin Composto, JFK-Iselin            G 1997                   5-2

Jen Maxfield, Tenafly                        GC 1995                5-2

Julie Denisenko, Fair Lawn                GC 1995                5-2

Kerry Wasser, Saddle Brook             G 1994                   5-2

Jessica Ramirez, Mahwah                 G 1994                   5-2

Marie Greaux, Ridgefield Park         G 1994                   5-2

Cherilyn Marfino, Hasbrouck Hts.  G 2002                   5-2

Serika Thomas, Hackensack            GC 2002                5-2

Amy Weiss, West Milford                  GC 2002                5-2

Alex Paslawsky, Ramsey                   G 2003                   5-2

Alison Tripodi, Wayne Valley           G 2003                   5-2

Tyler Teaton, IHA                               G 2006                   5-2

Nina Horwitz, Watchung Hills          G 2006                   5-2

Arianna Pomo, Saddle Brook           GC 2006                5-2

Josefine Kvist, Ridge                           G 2007                   5-2

Ryan Olexson, Watchung Hills         GC 2007                5-2

24. Amanda Witt, Holy Angels         GC 1998                5-1

25. Sarah Aiosa, Waldwick               G 2007                   5-0

C.J. Jacob, Ridgefield Park                G 2007                   5-0

Katelyn Rodgers, Lakeland               G 2007                   5-0

Sara Allen, Ridge                 G 2007                   5-0

Melissa Davila, Hackensack             GC 2007                5-0

Juliana Camargo, Dumont                G 2006                   5-0

Jen Tarsen, Middlesex                        G 2006                   5-0

Christine Fischer, IHA                        G 2006                   5-0

Shenise Halsey, Old Tappan             G 2006                   5-0

Kristen Kern, Indian Hills                   G 2006                   5-0

Rada Charassallupa, River Dell       G 2003                   5-0

Chelsea Townes, Hackensack          G 2005                   5-0

Laura DeYoung, Eastern Chr.           G 2003                   5-0

Shannon Kozibroda, Wood-Ridge   G 2003                   5-0

Shannon Thorn, West Milford          G 2003                   5-0

Anne Garcia, Garfield                         G 2000                   5-0

Tiyana Peters, West Orange              G 2002                   5-0

Laura Conte, Wayne Valley             G 2002                   5-0

Lynsey Boggess, IHA                         G 2002                   5-0

Lauren Donahue, Westwood            G 1999                   5-0

Melissa Dutch, Clifton                        G 1999                   5-0

Corinne Reiser, West Milford            GC 1999                5-0

Ariel Peldunas, Belleville                    G 1999                   5-0

Donna Russo, Hasbrouck Heights   GC 1999                5-0

Erin Pride, Eastside                              G 1998                   5-0

Delcita Russell, Hackensack             G 1997                   5-0

Kerry Frazer, Demarest                      G 1997                   5-0

Kim Parrilla, Belleville                        GC 1996                5-0

Jen DiMinni, Passaic Valley              G 1996                   5-0

Jennifer Garabedian, Rutherford     G 1996                   5-0

Mariana Kotyinski, Queen of Peace G 1995                 5-0

Kate McNamara, Ridgewood           G 1995                   5-0

Jain Lattes, Dwight-Englewood        G 1994                   5-0


GIRLS SHOT PUT

 

1. Kelly Fazekas, Demarest               G 2003                   48-6 ½

2. Jessica Fazekas, Demarest            GC 2002                46-5

3. Nicole Adams, Hillside                   GC 1996                42-2 ½

4. LaBelle Hillgrove, Passaic             GC 1999                41-11 ½

5. Jazmine Fenlator, Wayne Vall     G 2003                   41-4

6. Jenn Flinchum, Demarest              G 1999                   41-3 ½

7. Corey Gutowski, Hunt. Cen.         G 1996                   40-6 ¾

8. Elethia Graham, Bergenfield        GC 2002                40-4 ¼

9. Nakisha Leon, Passaic                   GC 1996                40-0

10. Kristen Batts, Marlboro               GC 2007                39-8 ½

11. Danicqua Starr, Passaic               G 1995                   39-5

Ashley Coleman, Passaic                   GC 2008                               

13. Robyn Lowe, Passaic                   G 1994                   39-4 ½

14. Sable Sweeper, Passaic                GC 2005                38-7 ¾

15. Shannon Sullivan, IHA              G 2008                  38-5 ½

16. Amake Onwuka, Columbia       G 2008                  38-4 ¾

17. Andrea Cerbie, NV/Old Tappan G 2003                  38-2 ½

Danielle Dabaghian, Garfield            G 2004                   38-2 ½

19. Shakairah Hauser, Hillside         GC 2004                37-8 ¼

20. Shelley Taketa, NV/Demarest    G 2002                   37-7

    Chelsea Schiffman, Demarest      G 2006                   37-7

22. Casey Gutowski, Hunt. Cen.      GC 1996                37-6 ¼

23. Shayna Brown, Ridgewood        GC 1998                37-3 ½

24. Tanya Elshahawi, Indian Hills G 2006                    37-1 ¾

25. Jamila Morrison, Hackensack G 2005                     37-0 ½

26. Kristy Potts, Ridgefield Park       GC 2000                36-11

Lila Lee, Demarest                              GC 1999                36-11

28. Erika Czujko, Garfield G 1997                   36-10 ¼

29. Lindsay Renna, Hasb. Hts.         G 2004                   36-8

30. April Kaiser, Park Ridge               G 2008                   36-6 ½

31. Tarah Davis, Demarest                GC 1996                36-6 ¼

32. Briana Perez, Pope John              G 2006                   36-5 ½

33. Desiree Alexander, Pass. Vall.    GC 1998                36-4

34. Jessica Steinbeigle, Indian Hills G 2005                   36-3 ¾

35. Ashley Sims, Paramus Cath.     GC 2008               34-3 ½

36. Jenicka Carter, Westwood          GC 1995                36-3 ¼

37. Kristine Josef, Paramus Cath.    G 2001                   36-1 ¾

38. Renee Wilson, Hasbrouck Hts.  GC 2000                36-1 ½

39. Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley    G 2007                   36-0 ¼

40. Krystina Lauck, Watchung Hills  GC 2006             35-11

Angela Acosta, Bergenfield             G 2008                  35-11

42. Shakia Wyche, Passaic                GC 2000                35-10

43. Nicole Robinson, Hackensack   GC 2004                35-9

44. O’Kievia Redway, Hack.            G 2007                   35-8 ¾

45. Tatiana Ciccone, New Milford   G 2003                   35-8