Indoor National Meets – Local results

 

1983 (at Yale) (Called Record Assault Invitational)

GIRLS
Ridgewood 4 mile relay (1st, 21:13.58)

                       

1984 (at Princeton)

GIRLS

Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley (4th, 1,500, 4:47.60)

Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley (4th, 3,000, 10:15.04)

 

1985 (at Princeton)

GIRLS

Jen van Horn, Wayne Valley (3rd, 3,000, 10:06.35)

Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley (5th, 3,000, 10:12.86)

Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills (4th, TJ, 36-8 ½)

 

BOYS

Bob Arvidson, Don Bosco (5th, 800, 1:58.26)

 

1986 (at Yale)

GIRLS

Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills (7th, LJ, 18-3)

Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley (16th, TJ, 34-1)

 

BOYS

Lamont Brown, Demarest (5th, 55 SF, 6.63)

Jerome Pemberton Hackensack (3rd, 55 HH, 7.36)

Mike Theuerkauf, Demarest (4th, SP, 54-9 ½)

Kevin DeFeo, Clifton (13th, SP, 48-6)

Enrico Crispo, Clifton (14th, SP, 45-11 ½)

 

1987 (at Yale)

GIRLS

Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood (7th, 440y, 58.04)

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack (2nd, 800, 2:11.72)

Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley (4th, heat of 55 HH, 8.61)

                                                     (9th, TJ, 36-8 ½)

Sharon Allen, Eastside (2nd, TJ, 39-2 ¼)

Kirsten Christiansen, Rutherford (7th, SP, 39-3 ½)

Sue Piekarz, Clifton (10th, SP, 37-0 ¾)

Lori Seidel, Paramus (6th, 1 mile walk, 8:36.40)

 

BOYS

Andrew Cameron, Eastside (4th, 55 HH, 7.57)

Eastside 4-x-440 relay (8th, 3:28.25)

Ed Wilson, Eastside (15th, TJ, 44-1 ½)

 

1988 (at Yale)

GIRLS

Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood (7th, 400, 58.53 (58.23 in trials)

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley (6th, 1 mile, 5:08.00 (4:47.61 1,500)

Lori Seidel, Paramus (3rd, 1 mile walk, 8:36.41)

Jen McDermott, Ridgewood (10th, LJ, 17-10 ¾)

                                                (7th, TJ, 37-7 ¼)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (2nd, 9:22.18)

 

BOYS

Derrick Horner, Don Bosco (6th, 55, 6.45 (6.41 in semis)

Walter McCall, Hackensack (35.96 in 300M trials (32.64 300 y)

Rob Ghelli, Bergen Catholic (7.79 in 55 HH trials)

Craig Halyard, Ridgewood (11th, LJ, 22-10 ½)

                                             (7th, TJ, 47-4 ¼)

 

1989 (at Naval Academy)

GIRLS

Jen McDermott, Ridgewood (4th, LJ, 18-6 ½)

                                                (2nd, TJ, 39-10 ½)

 

BOYS

Sean Albert, Paramus (3rd, 1 mile walk, 7:27.95)

Rich Robinson, St. Joseph Regional (t10th, HJ, 6-6 ¾)

Craig Halyard, Ridgewood (4th, LJ, 23-5 ½)

                                             (7th, TJ, 48-6 ¾)

Steve Rice, St. Joseph Regional (6th, SP, 56-1)

Patrick Rae, Ridgewood (13th, 53-6 ½)

 

1990 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

Daphne Blick, Teaneck (26.57 in 200 heats)

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley (18th, 1 mile, 5:20.36)

Lori Rogoff, Pascack Valley (8.93 in 55 HH trials)

                                                (19th, LJ, 15-11)

 

BOYS

Don Bosco, 1,600 meter relay (15, 3:33.98)

Rich Miller, Cresskill (12th, Pent., 3,190 points)

Keith Birchby, Secaucus (15th, Pent., 3,105)

 

1991 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

Teri Martin, Hackensack (10th, LJ, 17-5 ¼)

 

BOYS

Willie Best, Hackensack (21st, 800, 1:59.62)

Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park (6th, 1 mile, 4:25.51)

J.R. Meloro, Bergen Catholic (5th, 2 mile, 9:23.41)

Sean Albert, Paramus (3rd, 1 mile walk, 6:37.45)

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (8th, TJ, 46-3 ½)

Sean Rhinehart, Hackensack (15th, TJ, 43-9 ¼)

Justin Everett, Paramus Catholic (14th, Pent., 3,268 points)

 

1992 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

Jen Metz, Pascack Valley (2nd, 800, 2:14.01)

Hackensack distance medley (3rd, 12:40.66)

Teri Martin, Hackensack (13th, LJ, 17-2 ¾)

 

BOYS

Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands (8th, 2 mile, 9:37.40)

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (8th, 55 HH, 7.62 (7.56 in semis)

                                                   (7th, TJ, 46-8 ¾)

                                                   (1st, Pent, 3,801 (7.69 HH, 23-8 LJ, 38-9 ½ SP, 6-4 ¾ HJ, 2:56.75 1,000)

Sean Albert, Paramus (2nd, 1 mile walk, 6:36.52)

Bergen Catholic, 4-x-400 relay (9th, 3:27.42)

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (4th, 8:02.05)

Don Bosco distance medley (3rd, 10:28.40)

David Schuman, Saddle Brook (13th, Pent., 3,181 points)

 

1993 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

IHA distance medley (6th, 12:43.13)

Renee Pavelski, Ridgewood (8th, Pentathlon, 3,068 points)

 

BOYS

Bob Keino, Ridgewood (2nd, 1 mile, 4:16.44 (4:00.14 1,500)

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (6th, HH, 7.44 (7.35 trials)

                                                    (1st, Pent., 4,120 (7.36, 23-3 ¼, 42-10 ¾, 6-10 ¾, 2:52.35)

Dave Kruse, Tenafly (12th, HJ, 6-4)

 

1994 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood (4th, mile, 5:03.61 (4:43.66 1,500)

Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley (23rd, 2 mile, 11:49.67)

Jen Roy, Wayne Valley (20th, LJ, 16-6)

Jane Lattes, Dwight-Englewood (17th, Pentathlon, 2,420)

 

BOYS

Joe Dawkins, Hackensack (6.67 in 55 trials)

Andy Parasion, Don Bosco (7.95 in HH trials)

Don Bosco 4-x-200 relay (17th, 1:33.32)

                   4-x-800 relay (7th, 8:02.51)

       distance medley (24th, 11:11.72)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-400 relay (14th, 3:30.27)

                           4-x-800 relay (18th, 8:14.45)

 

1995 (at Syracuse)

GIRLS

Delcita Russell, Hackensack (61.98, 400 in heats)

Beth Crenshaw, Wayne Valley (14th, 2 mile, 11:17.24)

Danielle Breuel, Hackensack, (30th, 2 mile, 12:16.79)

Hackensack 4-x-200 relay (18th, 1:47.28)

Saddle Brook sprint medley (23rd, 4:26.14)

Wayne Valley distance medley (13th, 12:43.45)

IHA distance medley (21st, 13:07.60)

Katie Holmgren, Wayne Valley (t6th, pentathlon, 3,101)

 

BOYS

Joe Dawkins, Hackensack (3rd, 60 meters, 6.78 (6.30 55)

Walter King, Hackensack (51.17 in 400 heats)

Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic (8.40 in 60 HH trials)

                                                            (10th, TJ, 46-2)

Bergen Catholic, 4-x-400 (14th, 3:28.17)

Shawn McGregor, Bergen Catholic (23rd, SP, 52-1)

 

1996 (at Boston)

GIRLS

Delcita Russell, Hackensack (59.02 in 400 heats)

Marissa Jackson, Hackensack (9.44 in 60 HH heats)

Kerry Frazer, Demarest (9.96 in 60 HH heats)

Saddle Brook sprint medley (22nd, 4:22.96)

Hackensack sprint medley (29th, 4:29.54)

IHA distance medley (34th, 12:55.41)

Paramus distance medley (36th, 13:05.73)

Kerry Frazer, Demarest (21st, TJ, 35-11 ½)

 

BOYS

Greg Meletta, Bergen Catholic (51.70 in 400 trials)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-800 relay (19th, 8:11.04)

Shaun McGregor, Bergen Catholic (9th, SP, 54-2 ¾)

 

1997 (at Boston)

GIRLS

Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside (25.61 in 200 trials)

Delcita Russell, Hackensack (58.26 in 400 trials)

Marissa Jackson, Hackensack (9.47 in 60 HH trials)

Carlene Cummings, Englewood (5th, LJ, 17-10 ¾)

                                                     (3rd, TJ, 39-7)

Nakisha Leon, Passaic (15th, SP, 39-1 ¼)

LaBelle Hillgrove, Passaic (16th, SP, 39-0 ¼)

Kerry Frazer, Demarest (7th, Pent., 3,193 (9.21, 5-2 ¼; 34-10 ¼; 15-5; 2:40.71)

Alicia Mazepa, Clifton (26th, Pent., 2,621)

 

BOYS

Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic (15th, 800, 1:56.76)

Tom Baldwin, Hackensack (32nd, 2 mile, 9:54.84)

Shawn Samuels, Englewood (30th, LJ, 19-0)

                                                (19th, TJ, 43-5)

 

1998 (at Boston)

GIRLS

Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood (10th, 2 mile, 10:59.09)

Carlene Cummings, Englewood (22th in 60 HH SF, 9.23 in trials)

                                                     (8th, LJ, 18-5 ¼)

     (2nd, TJ, 40-9 ¾)

IHA sprint medley (25th, 4:24.02)

Hackensack distance medley (31st, 12:57.19)

Ridgewood distance medley (37th, 13:00.67)

Lacey Martens, Secaucus (21st, WT, 32-0 ¼)

Natalie Popowicz, Clifton (33rd, Pent., 2,561)

 

BOYS

Andrae McCormack, Clifton (27th, 60, 7.10)

Zack Smithlin, Fair Lawn (32nd, 200, 23.06)

                                           (34th, 400, 51.47)

Joe Haro, Clifton (40th, 200, 23.28)

Andrew Giannotti, Westwood (7th, 800, 1:55.66)

Corey Kunz, St. Joseph Regional (32nd, mile, 4:32.27)

Hackensack 4-x-200 relay (12th, 1:32.42)

Andrew Piotrowski, Clifton (26th, Pent., 2,720)

 

1999 (National Scholastic at Boston) (Highlights only)

GIRLS

None reported

 

BOYS

Mike Stansfield, Garfield (3rd, Pent., 3,548 pts.)

Pat McManus, St. Joseph Regional (10th, TJ, 42-0

 

1999 (Nike Indoor Classic at Columbus, Ohio)

GIRLS

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (12th, 10:02.73)

                   Distance medley (9th, 12:57.55)

Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey (9th, HJ, 5-3 ¾)

LaBelle Hillgrove, Passaic (10th, SP, 39-2 ½)

 

BOYS

Carlos Castoire, Passaic (7.58 in 55 trials)

                                        (23.89 in 200 trials)

Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (24th, 800, 2:02.71)

 

2000 (National Scholastic at Armory) (Highlights only)

GIRLS

Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace (23rd, 200, 25.52)

Shauna Koenig, Hackensack (32nd, 800, 2:20.97)

Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley (3rd, Pent., 3,232 pts.)

Samantha Pollinger, Northern Highlands (DQ, race walk)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (24th, 9:45.53)

Ramapo 4-x-800 relay (26th, 9:48.51)

Kristy Potts, Ridgefield Park (17th, SP, 35-1 ¼)

 

BOYS

Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (9th, 800, 1:55.89)

Dave Heerema, West Milford (38th, 800, 1:59.88)

Ridgewood sprint medley (7th, 3:31.10)

Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic (6th, SP, 56-1)

Martyn Moskovich, Fair Lawn (14th, SP, 49-10)

Dan Cooper, Ridgewood (t5th, PV, 14-3 ¼)

 

2000 (Nike Indoor Classic at Bloomington, Indiana)

GIRLS

None

 

BOYS

Jared Aprahamian, Don Bosco (19th, 60 HH, 8.56)

 

2001 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Ebony Ramos, Hackensack (24th, 400, 1:02.19)

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley (10th, 2 mile, 11:20.39)

 

BOYS

Don Bosco sprint medley (5th, 3:40.81)

 

2001 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (7th, SP, 39-3 ¾)

Jen Fazekas, Demarest (11th, SP, 37-11 ¼)

 

BOYS

Emanuel Ayvas, Wood-Ridge (NH, PV)

Harrison Tell, Wayne Hills (27th, WT, 34-10 ¼)

Trevor O’Grady, Wood-Ridge (9th, Pent., 3017)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (3rd, 1 mile race walk, 7:08.55)

 

2002 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (3rd, SP, 43-11 ¾)

Jessica Fazekas, Demarest (4th, SP, 43-10)

 

BOYS

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (2nd, mile walk, 7:00.00)

Harrison Till, Wayne Hills (15th, WT, 48-7)

 

2002 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (5th, SP, 44-1 ½)

Jessica Fazekas, Demarest (6th, SP, 43-1)

Elethia Graham, Bergenfield (8th, SP, 41-2 ¼)

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (17th, 200, 25.35)

                                                 (15th, 400, 58.42)

Caitlin Smith, IHA (22nd, 1 mile, 5:17.14)

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley (1st, 5000, 18:12.42)

 

BOYS

Weston Daniel, Bergenfield (8th, TJ, 44-1 ¼)

Brandon Fronjian, Palisades Park (10th, Pent., 3,156 pts.)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (DQ, race walk)

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (8th, 18:26.07)

                   4-x-800 relay (7th, 8:04.10)

Bergen Catholic sprint medley (19th, 3:40.12)

Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic (5th, 800, 1:55.31)

 

2003 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (3rd, SP, 46-1 ¼)

 

BOYS

Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic (4th, 800, 1:54.88)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (1st, race walk, 6:17.96)

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (15th, 8:13.86)

                   4-x-mile relay (7th, 18:36.32)

 

2003 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian (3rd, 5,000, 17:24.89)

                                                                     (3rd, 2 mile, 10:51.67)

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (2nd, SP, 45-11 ¾)

Sophia Davis, Queen of Peace (24th, 400, 58.45)

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (16th, race walk, 8:24.83)

Caitlin Smith, IHA (7th, 1 mile, 4:59.12)

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (2nd, 400, 54.70)

 

BOYS

Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton (3rd, 5,000, 15:28.79)

Steve Begley, Cresskill (15th, 5,000, 16:55.14)

Kevin Thompson, North Bergen (29th, 60, 7.20)

                                                     (31st, 200, 22.76)

Mike Pruzinsky, Wayne Hills (9th, 200, 22.16)

Ridgewood 4-x-mile relay (12th, 18:28.64)

David Dennis, Hackensack (5th, TJ, 44-9 ¾)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (1st, race walk, 6:19.69)

Samir Mane, Fort Lee (27th, 800, 1:59.00)

 

2004 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

None

 

BOYS

Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy (11th, 2 mile, 9:31.88)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (1st, race walk, 6:21.34)

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (13th, 8:12.70)

                   Distance medley (14th, 10:57.12)

 

2004 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Sophia Davis, Queen of Peace (57.50 in 400 trials)

                                                 (48th, 800, 2:37.44)

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (7th, 400, 55.43 (55.19 in trials)

                                                 (7th, 800, 2:13.20)

Consandria Walker, Hackensack (9th, LJ, 18-1 ½)

                                                      (8th, TJ, 36-9 ¾)

Karen Langner, Clifton (t20th, PV, 10-1 ½)

Dana Vered, Paramus (3rd, race walk, 7:36.65)

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (12th, race walk, 8:12.81)

Jacqui Carroll,  Wayne Valley (19th, 2 mile, 11:43.24)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (15th, 9:40.87)

 

BOYS

Oderick Turner, Teaneck (12th, HJ, 6-1 ½)

Tom McCarthy, Saddle Brook (NH, HJ)

Val Sisti, DePaul (7th, LJ, 22-0 ¼)

Marquis Mitchell, Bergenfield (NM, TJ)

Sullivan Parker, Bergenfield (25th, 60, 7.21)

Gabe Knutson, Ridgewood (23th, Pent., 3,123)

Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands (1st, race walk, 6:21.66)

Chris Guerriero, Saddle Brook (21st, 2 mile, 9:43.04)

Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton (9th, 5,000, 15:34.65)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (6th, 8:00.14)

                   4-x-mile relay (3rd, 17:45.20)

Clifton 4-x-mile relay (18th, 18:46.18)

 

2005 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (12th, race walk, 8:29.24)

Michelle Smith, Teaneck (17th, 60 HH, SF, 9.33 (9.04 in trials)

 

BOYS

Chris Wilk, Bergen Catholic (41st, 800, 2:06.19)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-400 relay (9th, 3:30.23)

                           Sprint medley (8th, 3:40.46)

Teaneck sprint medley (17th, 3:47.28)

Oderick Turner, Teaneck (NH, HJ)

 

2005 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Ridgewood distance medley (20th, 12:58.71)

Laura Myers, Clifton (t 25th, 9-7 ¾)

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (2nd, 800, 2:07.60)

Stephanie Herrick, Wayne Valley (23rd, 800, 2:18.41)

Dana Vered, Paramus (7th, race walk, 7:55.02)

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (12th, race walk, 8:18.27)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (6th, 9:30.50)

 

BOYS

Anthony Pomo, Saddle Brook (8th, 60 HH, 8.57 (8.27 in SF)

                                                  (10th, LJ, 21-5 ¼)

Ridgewood distance medley (10th, 10:33.58)

Joe Hathaway, Clifton (15th, SP, 48-3 ¼)

Kevin Thompson, North Bergen (18th, 200, 22.37)

Harold Blyden, Bergenfield (10th, TJ, 44-0)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (5th, 7:52.16)

 

2006 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Holy Angels 4-x-mile relay (13th, 23:05.32

 

BOYS

Teaneck sprint medley (14th, 3:38.86)

 

2006 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Consandria Walker, Hackensack (29th, 60, 7.88)

                                                     (NM, LJ)

                                                     (23rd, TJ, 35-1 ½)

Ridgewood sprint medley (19th, 4:17.87)

Ramapo distance medley (15th, 12:27.43)

Kristin Crawford, Kennedy (19th, 400, 58.23)

Cassie Wong, Ridgewood (t 21st, 10-1 ½)

Lauren Pierzchala, Indian Hills (36th, WT, 24-4 ¼)

Andrea Rothschild, Demarest (25th, 2 mile, 11:28.97)

 

BOYS

Don Bosco sprint medley (30th, 3:43.34)

                   Shuttle hurdles (10th, 32.85)

                   4-x-800 relay (10th, 8:02.47)

Ridgewood distance medley (4th, 10:20.85)

                    4-x-800 relay (3rd, 7:53.46)

Claude Guinchard, Don Bosco (NH, PV)

Matt Steeg, Don Bosco (NH, PV)

Carlo Santelli, Clifton (DQ, race walk)

Dane Bender, Pompton Lakes (36th, 800, 2:00.38)

Shawn Sabo, Indian Hills (32nd, WT, 47-3 ½)

 

2007 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park (7.91 in 60 trials)

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (4th, race walk, 8:10.36)

 

BOYS

Akeem Thomas, Teaneck (7.36 in 60 trials)

                                          (51.52 in 400 trials)

 

2007 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo (12th, 1 mile, 5:06.28)

Allison Snochowski, Fair Lawn (9th, race walk, 8:18.13)

Ridgewood 4-x-200 relay (15th, 1:45.34)

                    Distance medley (9th, 12:10.15)

                    Shuttle hurdles (2nd, 34.14)

Michelle Telofski, Clifton (PV, 9-6 ¼)

Cristina Law, Ridgewood (5th, Pent., 3184)

 

BOYS

Nick Miehe, DePaul (6th, 1 mile, 4:19.71)

Max Bruno, Indian Hills (6th, 800, 1:54.33)

Ridgewood 4-x-200 relay (25th, 1:33.18)

                   Distance medley (16th, 10:38.76)

Park Ridge 4-x-400 relay (20th, 3:27.14)

Kurt Von Weisenstein, Indian Hills (t 10th, 6-3 ¼)

Greg Stripe, Mahwah (t10th, PV, 14-0)

Tim Blashford, Ramapo (t26th, PV, 13-0 ¼)

Tim White, Saddle Brook (9th, Pent., 3303)

 

2008 (Nike Indoor Classic at Landover, Maryland)

GIRLS

Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook (13th, PV, 11-9)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (15th, PV, 11-3)

 

BOYS

David Butler, Teaneck (t45th, 60, 7.42)

Damian Miles, Teaneck (26th, 200, 22.90)

Barry Allen, Teaneck (51st, 400, 53.93)

Anthony Andrews, Paterson Catholic (20th, freshman mile, 5:05.29)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-400 relay (8th, 3:27.14)

Teaneck sprint medley (18th, 3:45.17)

 

2008 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Evana Edwards, Hackensack (10th SF, 60 HH, 9.10)

                                                (26th, LJ, 16-6)

                                                (17th, TJ, 35-9 ¼)

Ramapo sprint medley (10th, 4:11.66)

Ridgewood sprint medley (11th, 4:12.09)

IHA distance medley (5th, 11:55.24)

         Shuttle hurdles (11th, 37.48)

         4-x-800 relay (17th, 9:34.07)

Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook (q PV at  11-5 3/4; DNC final)

Annie Polcari, Ridgewood (q pv at 11-5 ¾, NH final)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (t19th, PV, 10-11 ¾)

Michelle Telofski, Clifton (NH, PV)

Jess Molosh, Indian Hills (t28th, LJ, 16-0 ¼)

                                          (14th, TJ, 36-0 ¼)

Shannon Sullivan, IHA (31st, SP, 33-10)

Kate Michel, Ridgewood (23rd, 800, 2:17.57)

Susan Martinez, Clifton (35th, 800, 2:20.42)

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (2nd, 7-8 mile, 5:14.99)

Gia Eure, DePaul (29th, TJ, 34-1 ½)

 

BOYS

Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic (7th, HJ, 6-7)

Mark Filandro, Indian Hills (42nd, 400, 51.09)

Tim White, Saddle Brook ( 5th, Pent., 3,472)

Adam Lazor, West Milford (t28th, PV, 13-6 ¼)

Kevin Sofia, Ramsey (t28th, PV, 13-5 ¾)

Pete Matano, Wayne Hills (t30th, 13-0 ¼)

Austin Schaller, Old Tappan (t30th, 13-0 ¼)

John Delfin-Skovira, Park Ridge (NH, PV)

Nico Stabile, Passaic valley (39th, 1 mile, 4:44.84)

Brian Piccirillo, Passaic Valley (40th, 1 mile, 4:48.59)

 

2009 (Nike Indoor Classic at Boston)

GIRLS

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (6th, 60, 7.60 (7.54 in semis)

                                                        (30th, 400, 59.39)

Serenity Martin, IHA (t52nd, 60, 8.14)

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (7th, 400, 56.81 (56.64 in trials)

Tiffany Evangelou, IHA (58th, 60 HH, 10.83)

IHA 4-x-400 relay (29th, 4:09.21)

        Distance medley (5th, 12:05.98)

Julie Sinkovitz, IHA (12th, 800, 2:15.57)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (t26th, PV, 10-8 ¾)

Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook (t26th, PV, 10-8 ¾)

 

BOYS

None

 

2009 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Janay Mitchell, Teaneck (DNF, 60 SF, 7.95 in trials)

Kristen Brown, Englewood (19th, LJ, 17-4 ¾)

Keirsten Bowens, Mahwah (29th, TJ, 34-2 ¾)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (t11th, PV, 11-6 ¼)

Ashley Walker, Mahwah (t47th, PV, 10-0)

Carolyn Edler, Mahwah (t47th, PV, 10-0)

Ridgewood shuttle hurdle relay (9th, 36.42)

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (19th, 1:45.55)

Need 4-x-16, smr, dmr, pent

DePaul sprint medley (21st, 4:23.79)

Heather Garrity, Rutherford (10th, Pent., 2883)

 

BOYS

Raldaine McDonald, Englewood (7.17 in 60 trials)

Brandon Hambric, Teaneck (19th, SF, HH, 8.40)

Marvin Whilby, Don Bosco (40th, 200, 22.83)

Corey Caidenhead, Bergenfield (32nd, 400, 50.67)

Ryan Phillips, Regis (Ridgewood) (7th, freshman mile, 4:46.54)

Ackeme Brown, Englewood (16th, LJ, 21-9)

Dahn Pratt, Teaneck (32nd, LJ, 20-0 ¼)

Scott Weismiller, Don Bosco (NH, PV)

Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge (t3rd, PV, 14-3 ¼)

Teaneck shuttle hurdles (16th, 32.50)

               4-x-200 relay (30th, 1:33.28)

Ridgewood distance medley (5th, 10:22.95)

 

2010 (Nike Indoor Classic at Boston)

GIRLS

Brittany Day, Demarest (DNF, 2 mile)

                                       (24th, 5,000, 18:50.81)

Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood (13th, PV, 11-8 ½)

Chelsea Hartigan, Ramapo (15th, PV, 11-2 ½)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (18th, PV, 11-2 ½)

 

BOYS

Bergen Catholic sprint medley (6th, 3:33.60)

 

2010 (National Scholastic at the Armory)

GIRLS

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (3th, 60, 6.97 (6.94 in semis)

                                                       (5th, 200, 24.37)

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (7th, 400, 56.29)

Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul (13th, mile, 5:16.41)

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (7th, 2 mile, 11:05.68)

Jen Molke, Holy Angels (17th, 5,000, 18:55.91)

Mahwah 4-x-200 relay (26th, 1:48.37)

Teaneck 4-x-400 relay (32nd, 4:09.71)

Old Tappan 4-x-800 relay (19th, 9:40.9)

                    Distance medley (17th, 12:40.58)

IHA sprint medley (7th, 4:07.98)

Ridgewood shuttle hurdles (10th, 36.64)

Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood (19th, 10-11 ¾)

Carolyn Edler, Mahwah (t 24th, 10-6)

Brittany DelCais, West Milford (t 39th, 10-0)

Gianna Annale, Old Tappan (t50th, 9-6 ¼)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (9th, 12-1 ½)

Danna Wasserman, Demarest (t17th, 17-0 ¾)

Nicole Appet, DePaul (56th, LJ, 13-9 ¾)

                                    (NM, TJ)

Shaena Wizzard, Teaneck (39th, TJ, 33-11 ¼)

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (5th, SP, 40-2)

Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park (15th, SP, 36-10 ½)

Kathryn Hirsch, Demarest (t20th, SP. 36-5 ¾)

Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic (23rd, SP, 35-8 ¾)

Catherine Pagano, Upper Saddle River (7th, JHS mile, 5:31.64)

Sarah Workman, Mahwah (25th, JHS mile, 6:00.07)

Caroline Morano, IHA (20th, freshman mile, 5:39.07)

Jolie Bartner, Paramus (28th, freshman mile, 5:48.35)

 

BOYS

Mark Griffith, Indian Hills (7th, 400, 48.64)

Dan Rondon, North Bergen (20th, 2 mile, 9:55.72)

                                             (5th, 5,000, 15:28.69)

Don Bosco 4-x-1 mile relay (2nd, 17:52.12)

Ridgewood 4-x-1 mile relay (5th, 18:00.76)

                   Distance medley (6th, 10:35.21)

                   Shuttle hurdles (11th, 31.36)

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (36th, 1:34.19)

              4-x-400 relay (16th, 3:26.05)

Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood (t7th, HJ, 6-5)

Richie Cannici, Hasbrouck Heights (t26th, 13-0 ¼)

Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park (8th, PV, 14-6)

John Wisener, Ridgewood (NH, PV)

Corey Crawford, Indian Hills (4th, LJ, 23-9)

                                                 (4th, Pent., 3520)

Greg Hazell, Don Bosco (NH, TJ)

Tim Byrne, Don Bosco (14th, SP, 49-8 ½)

Tom Mandese, Bergen Catholic (27th, SP, 46-10)

Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco (9th, JHS mile, 5:07.56)

Ben Malone, Pascack Valley (11th, freshman mile, 4:45.46)

 

2011 (The Armory Track Center)

GIRLS

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (1st, 60, 7.34 (6.82 55)

Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic (44th, 60, 8.00)

Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck (55th, 60, 8.09)

Jen Pash, IHA (29th, 200, 25.78)

Kathleen McCurdy, Mt. St. Dominic (Mahwah). (26th, 2:17.80)

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (19th, 2 mile, 11:02.27)

Brittany Day, Demarest (28th, 5,000, 19:00.08)

Erin Thompson, IHA (DNF, 5,000)

Teaneck 4-x-400 relay (29th, 4:09.52)

IHA shuttle hurdles (23rd, 36.20)

Kayla Porcari, Ridgewood (NH, PV)

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (5th, SP, 44-7)

Apresha Hampton, Teaneck (15th, SP, 40-8 ¾)

Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood (7th, Pent., 3267)

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (6th, EE, 1 mile, 5:03.32)

Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood (7th, EE, 1 mile, 5:03.56)

Westwood 4-x-400 relay (6th, EE, 4:02.71)

                  4-x-800 relay (7th, EE, 9:37.69)

Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park (t16th, HJ, 4-10)

 

BOYS

Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic (32nd, 200, 22.61)

                                                   (19th, 400, 49.98)

Brad Paternostro, Ramapo (12th, 800, 1:53.84)

Mark Jones, Hackensack (27th, 60 HH, 8.47)

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (18th, 1:31.38)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-200 relay (37th, 1:33.43)

Ridgewood 4-x-1 mile relay (8th, 18:06.08)

                   Distance medley (7th, 10:17.39)

Hackensack shuttle hurdles (13th, 31.98)

Don Bosco shuttle hurdles (23rd, 32.88)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (29th, 33.10)

Greg Hazell, Don Bosco (13th, TJ, 46-2 ½)

Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech (27th, TJ, 41-10)

Stephen Mozia, Hackensack (6th, SP, 61-5 ½)

Dan Lynch, Bergen Catholic (18th, frosh 400, 55.86)

Tyler Dilworth, Bergen Catholic (21st, EE, 60HH, 8.52)

Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes (NH, EE, PV)

Brad Hoey, River Dell (NH, EE, PV)

Andrew Assile, Ramsey (10th, EE, WT, 51-0 ¾)

 

2012 (The Armory Track Center)

GIRLS

 

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (DNR, 60 final, 7.38 led trials)

Angela Harrison, Paramus Catholic (46th, 60, 8.05)

Jen Pash, IHA (44th, 200, 25.76)

Ariana North, Northern Highlands (22nd, 5,000, 18:17.53)

Brittany Day, Demarest (38th, 5,000, 19:53.08)

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (23rd, 1:46.07)

Ridgewood 4-x-mile relay (6th, 20:59.66)

IHA 4-x-mile relay (25th, 21:51.56)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (29th, 38.54)

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (2nd, SP, 48-0 ¾)

Sarah Workman (Mahwah), Mt. St. Dominic (16th, frosh mile, 5:24.63)

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (8th, EE, mile, 5:04.88)

Alex Cimino, Westwood (13th, EE, 60HH, 9.30)

Westwood 4-x-400 relay (12th, EE, 4:04.15)

                  4-x-800 relay (1st, EE, 4-x-800, 9:26.38)

Carolyn Edler, Mahwah (t10th, EE, PV, 11-1)

Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood (t18th, EE, PV, 11-1)

Gena Pickett, Mahwah (1st, EE, TJ, 37-7 ¾)

 

BOYS

Daryian Miles, Teaneck (33rd, 200, 22.46)

Tim Hamlett, Don Bosco (21st, 400, 49.65)

Ben Malone, Pascack Valley (1st, 800, 1:49.94 (Natl Jr. Class Record)

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (15th, 7:59.64)

                   4-x-mile relay (11th, 18:01.26)

                   distance medley (18th, 10:42.10)

Pascack Valley sprint medley (3rd, 3:27.11)

Ridgewood distance medley (27th, 11:06.92)

Hackensack shuttle hurdles (4th, 30.54)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (19th, 32.65)

Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest (7th, SP, 57-3 ¾)

Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills (7th, Pent., 3308)

Kyle Ellerson, Bergen Catholic (6th, frosh 400, 52.57)

John Malespina, Park Ridge (19th, EE, 400, 50.82)

Eric Geider, Demarest (t22nd, EE, PV, 13-2 ½)

Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood, (3rd, EE, TJ, 44-8)

Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic (NM, EE, WT)

 

2013 (at the Armory Track Center)

GIRLS

Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo (12th, 800, 2:13.05)

Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands (13th, 800, 2:13.47)

Josette Norris, Tenafly (20th, 2 mile, 10:51.77)

Ramapo sprint medley (10th, 4:09.19)

              Shuttle hurdles (21st, 37.74)

Ridgewoood distance medley (24th, 12:41.34)

              Shuttle hurdles (25th, 38.52)

Northern Highlands distance medley (6th, 12:04.62)

Jiillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights (29th, frosh 400, 63.76)

Julia Guerra, Indian Hills (10th, frosh mile, 5:19.29)

Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands (t58th, EE, 400, 61.55)

Corinne Myers, Westwood (2nd, EE, 800, 2:15.56)

Arianna North, Northern Highlands (31st, EE, mile, 5:16.97)

Westwood sprint medley (1st, EE, 4:09.04)

Ianna McGregor, Kennedy (t27th, EE, HJ, 4-11 ½)

Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic (3rd, EE, LJ, 18-1 ½)

                                                             (30th, EE, TJ, 35-4 ½)

Patty McHugh, Waldwick (14th, EE, LJ, 16-8)

Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic (28th, EE, TJ, 35-6 ½)

Ana Atkinson, Teaneck (34th, EE, TJ, 34-10 ½)

Laura Oh, River Dell (21st, EE, SP< 35-0 ½)

Alysha Menzies, Garfield (22nd, EE, SP, 34-9)

 

BOYS

James Buser, Mahwah (6th, 800, 1:52.21)

Ben Malone, Pascack Valley (5th, 800, 1:51.91)

Ramon Fantuazzi, Pompton Lakes (23rd, 5,000, 16:19.89)

Ridgewood 4-x-mile relay (35th, 18:34.83)

       Distance medley (17th, 10:28.47)

       Shuttle hurdles (14th, 32.63)

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (12th, 17:45.91)

Pascack Valley sprint medley (7th, 3:31.91)

Ramsey shuttle hurdles (15th, 32.89)

Eric Geider, Demarest (t16th, 14-9 ½)

Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest (5th, SP, 59-11 ¾)

Mark Ramsey, Kennedy (NM, SP)

Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights (8th, 3,419, PENT)

Mike Cummings, Hackensack (11th, 3,229, PENT)

Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Heights (7.49, EE, 60 trials)

Robert Laing, Kennedy (38th, EE, 400, 52.07)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-200 relay (16th, EE, 1:33.06)

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (28th, EE, 1:34.33)

Keith Gandy, Indian Hills (NH, EE, PV)

George Alexandris, Fair Lawn (4th, EE, LJ, 22-0 ¾)

Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic (23rd, EE, SP, 48-2 ¾)

                                                (21st, EE, WT, 44-10 ¼)

Garrett Hessman, Bergen Catholic (19th, EE, WT, 46-1 ¼)

 

2014 (at the Armory Track Center)

GIRLS

Corinne Myers, Westwood (3rd, 800, 2:09.02)

Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo (10th, 800, 2:12.32)

Christina Welzer, Demarest (25th, 800, 2:16.54)

Westwood sprint medley (4th, 4:03.14)

IHA shuttle hurdles (21st, 36.08)

River Dell shuttle hurdles (24th, 36.95)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (26th, 38.42)

Ramapo shuttle hurdles (DQ)

               4-x-800 (3rd, EE, 9:30.02)

               sprint medley (16th, EE, 4:20.74)

Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan (NH, HJ)

Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic (18th, LJ, 18-3)

                                                             (15th, TJ, 38-0 ¾)

Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson (10th, 42-8 ¼)

Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest (40th, SP, 34-9 ¾)

Kadreya Simeon, Tenafly (25th, JHS mile, 5:48.04)

Colleen Buckley, IHA (51st, 400, EE, 61.94)

Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills (20th, 800, EE, 2:19.20)

Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands (21st, 1 mile, EE, 5:16.18)

Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels (11th, 2 mile, EE, 11:01.60)

Ianna McGregor, Kennedy (t 2nd, HJ, EE, 5-4 ½)

                                            (20th, TJ, EE, 36-0 ¾)

Jenna Phillips, Ramapo (t 12th, 5-2 ½)

Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace (t 11th, PV, EE, 11-1)

Haley Steele, West Milford (23rd, PV, EE, 11-1)

Megan Gambuti, Ramapo (t 35th, PV, EE, 10-1 ¼)

Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic (24th, TJ, EE, 35-4)

Marina Reilly, River Dell (26th, TJ, EE, 35-1 ¼)

Jessica Molina, Westwood (4th, SP, EE, 40-8 ¼)

 

BOYS

Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley (22nd, 400, 49.71)

James Buser, Mahwah (4th, 800, 1:52.55)

Kevin Serrao, Bergen Tech (17th, 800, 1:55.33)

Joe White, DePaul (28th, 800, 2:03.48)

Mike Higgins, Don Bosco (27th, 1 mile, 4:18.94)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (7th, 7:51.90)

                   Sprint medley (13th, 3:33.55)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-800 relay (23rd, 8:04.58)

                           4-x-400 relay (16th, EE, 3:26.89)

Don Bosco sprint medley (14th, 3:34.27)

                   Distance medley (6th, 10:10.95)

                   4-x-400 relay (27th, EE, 3:31.83)

DePaul sprint medley (18th, 3:56.90)

River Dell shuttle hurdles (22nd, 32.81)

                  4-x-200 (29th, EE, 1:33.53)

Pascack Valley 4-x-200 (52nd, EE, 1:34.86)

Tenafly 4-x-200 (66th, EE, 1:38.67)

Ramsey shuttle hurdles (34th, 34.22)

Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan (12th, PV, 14-10 ¼)

Peter Chamalian, Cresskill (28th, TJ, 43-5)

Spencer Ross, Mahwah (11th, SP, 58-6 ¾)

Jun Omiya, Englewood (16th, JHS mile, 5:06.88)

Kyle Ellerson, Bergen Catholic (30th, 60, EE, 7.26)

Conor Davidson, River Dell (11th, 200, EE, 22.72)

George Jenkins IV, Teaneck (6th, 400, EE, 49.72)

Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco (7th, 2 mile, EE, 9:29.14)

Bergen Tech sprint medley (10th, EE, 3:37.87)

Kenny Clarke, Ramapo (t 4th, EE, HJ, 6-4 ¼)

Jason Katz, Ramapo (1st, TJ, EE, 46-10)

Dondre Heron, Teaneck (16th, TJ, EE, 42-11 ¾)

Drew Tummino, River Dell (3rd, SP, EE, 54-3 ¼)

Garrett Hessman, Bergen Catholic (15th, WT, EE, 52-2)

 

2015 (at the Armory Track Center)

GIRLS

Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands (7th, 800, 2:11.17)

Carleen Jeffers, Ridgewood (15th, 2 mile, 10:51.37)

Ridgewood distance medley (15th, 12:30.99)

River Dell shuttle hurdles (5th, 34.05)

Tenafly shuttle hurdles (20th, 37.32)

Ramsey shuttle hurdles (21st, 38.11)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (22nd, 38.39)

Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills (14th, PV, 12-4 ¾)

Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic (19th, TJ, 37-7 ¼)

Jessica Molina, Westwood (6th, SP, 46-0)

                                    (29th, WT, 45-1)

Amarys Berry, Hackensack (29th, SP, 39-5 ¾)

Shannon Goria, River Dell (9th, Fr. 1 mile, 5:21.34)

Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly (36th, EE, 200, 26.05)

Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo (16th, EE, 400, 58.49)

Paramus Catholic 4-x-400 relay (11th, EE, 4:03.23)

Ramapo 4-x-400 relay (21st, EE, 4:05.34)

Old Tappan 4-x-800 relay (17th, EE, 10:09.32)

Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan (NH, EE, PV)

Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest (6th, EE, SP, 39-10 ½)

Sam Ferrero, Demarest (12th, EE, SP, 38-9 ¾)

 

BOYS

Bergen Catholic 4-x-400 relay (19th, 3:25.27)

Don Bosco 4-x-1 mile relay (6th, 17:57.66)

Northern Highlands shuttle hurdles (31st, 33.17)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (34th, 34.49)

Jason Katz, Ramapo (12th, TJ, 47-5)

Drew Tummino, River Dell (15th, SP, 56-4)

Frank Ahearn, Ramsey (22nd, SP, 51-11 ¼)

Garrett Hessman, Bergen Catholic (31st, 55-2)

                                                (11th, EE, SP, 52-3 ¼)

Quentin Phanord, Paramus Catholic (3rd, Fr. 400, 51.61)

David Rosas, Don Bosco (3rd, EE, 2 mile, 9:18.93)

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (4th, EE, 8:03.01)

Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park (30th, EE, HJ, 5-11 ½)

 

2016 (at the Armory Track Center)

 

GIRLS

Caroline O’Sullivan, Old Tappan (28th, 800, 2:25.10)

Julia Guerra, Indian Hills (30th, 1 mile, 5:21.66)

Monica Hebner, Northern Highlands (22nd, 5000, 18:33.41)

Glen Rock shuttle hurdles (15th, 35.79)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (17th, 37.36)

Ramsey shuttle hurdles (18th, 37.36)

Michelle Rubinetti, Demarest (NH, PV)

Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne (9th, LJ, 19-2 ¾)

                                                (9th, TJ, 39-1)

Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic (23rd, LJ, 17-9 ¾)

Jessica Molina, Westwood (7th, SP, 47-9)

                                            (14th, WT, 51-2 ¾)

Amarys Berry, Hackensack (16th, SP, 43-3)

Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly (16th, EE 400, 57.92)

Abigail McLaughlin, Bergen Tech (18th, EE, 2 mile, 10:58.95)

Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy (15th, EE, 60 hurdles, 8.99 (8.35 55 HH)

Paramus Catholic 4-x-200 (27th, EE, 1:46.13)

Ramapo 4-x-400 (10th, EE, 4:01.10)

River Dell 4-x-400 (36th, EE, 4:11.92)

                  Sprint medley (3rd, EE, 4:12.67)

Indian Hills 4-x-800 (21st, EE, 9:47.70)

Jessica Ippolito, Fair Lawn (15th, EE, PV, 11-7)

Caitlin Reverand, Demarest (31st, EE, PV, 10-1 ¼)

Maryam Hassan, Cresskill (22nd, EE, TJ, 35-6)

Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest (3rd, EE, SP, 41-11 ½)

 

BOYS

Colin Daly, River Dell (3rd, 1 mile, 4:10.14)

Will Daly, River Dell (4th, 1 mile, 4:10.19)

Don Bosco 4-x-1 mile relay (15th, 18:03.97)

River Dell distance medley (2nd, 10:03.98)

Northern Highlands shuttle hurdles (26th, 32.44)

River Dell shuttle hurdles (35th, 33.46)

Hasbrouck Heights shuttle hurdles (38th, 35.09)

Alijah Jackson, Paramus Catholic (30th, EE 60, 7.16 (6.65 55)

Jack Kerin, Indian Hills (25th, EE, 800, 2:02.29)

Paramus Catholic 4-x-200 (16th, EE, 1:32.44)

Indian Hills sprint medley (2nd, EE, 3:35.36)

Zach Ruiz, Westwood (35th, EE, SP, 44-4 ¼)

Rahmir Johnson, Bergen Catholic (15th, Fr., 60, 7.42 (6.88 55)

                                                        (8th, Fr., 400, 52.44)

Jeremy Bronstein, Dwight-Englewood (33rd, Fr., 400, 54.45)

Braedon Fiume, Bergen Catholic (10th, Fr., 1 mile, 4:34.21)