Parochial
Dash
Year Name School Performance
1983 Charisse West Notre Dame 7.6
1984 Charisse West Notre Dame 7.3
1985 Charisse West Notre Dame 7.2
2008 A Bryanna Knight Paramus Catholic 7.57
2008 B Dominque Booker Montclair Immac. 7.19
2009 A Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic 7.28
2009 B Dominque Booker Montclair Immac. 7.17
2010 A Jordon Simmons Bishop Ahr 7.25
2010 B Shannon Grogan Holy Cross 7.47
2011 A Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic 7.16
2011 B Tacquaya Tobias OLMA 7.36
2012 A Jordyn Smith Paramus Catholic 7.17
2012 B Hallie Earle Montclair Kimberley 7.42
2013 A Imani Beauliere Union Catholic 7.37
2013 B Taylor Medd Villa Walsh 7.60
2014 A Imani Beauliere Union Catholic 7.26
2014 B Marshea Robinson Kent Place 7.54
2015 A Katie DiFrancesco St. John Vianney 7.39
2015 B Lyndsey Smith Eastern Christian 7.63
2016 A Abby Collins Red Bank Catholic 7.20
2016 B Victoria Gilliard Benedictine 7.45
2017 A Amaya Chadwick Union Catholic 7.26
2017 B Iyania Kollock OLMA 7.19
2018 A Aaliyah Vandergrift Paul VI 7.33
2018 B Iyania Kollock OLMA 7.52
400
Year Name School Performance
1983 Sonja Vaughn Notre Dame 1:01.4
1984 Nadeen Bridgeforth Marylawn 59.2
1985 Sonja Vaughn Notre Dame 59.0
2008 A Emily Carollo Pope John 57.57
2008 B Dominque Booker Montclair Immac. 57.80
2009 A Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic 59.34
2009 B Tara Sandlin Roselle Catholic 1:01.93
2010 A Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic 57.35
2010 B Vincia Jackson Mt. St. Dominic 59.24
2011 A Lindsey Belleran Red Bank Catholic 58.45
2011 B Mirabel Nkenke Immac Con. 1:01.36
2012 A Meghan McMullin Red Bank Catholic 58.03
2012 B Mirabel Nkenke Immac Con. 58.76
2013 A Marissa Evans Pope John 59.99
2013 B Emilie Cowan St. Elizabeth 1:00.33
2014 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 57.01
2014 B Marshea Robinson Kent Place 1:01.10
2015 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 55.73
2015 B Lyndsey Smith Eastern Christian 1:01.75
2016 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 54.36
2016 B Asia Young Holy Spirit 1:01.45
2017 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 54.27
2017 B Kaira Brown Kent Place 58.63
2018 A Kaira Brown Kent Place 57.34
800
Year Name School Performance
1983 Kathy Salmon St. Dominic's 2:24.8
1984 Sonja Vaughn Notre Dame 2:22.7
1985 Sonja Vaughn Notre Dame 2:21.9
2008 A Emily Carollo Pope John 2:18.06
2008 B Olivia Delia Pingry 2:22.75
2009 A Julie Sinkovitz IHA 2:16.93
2009 B Ines Simoes Roselle Catholic 2:25.14
2010 A Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 2:14.47
2010 B Vincia Jackson Mt. St. Dominic 2:23.89
2011 A Kelsey Langston Notre Dame 2:17.28
2011 B Kat McCurdy Mt. St. Dominic 2:16.97
2012 A Lindsey Belleran Red Bank Catholic 2:17.59
2012 B Ashlynn Fields Mt. St. Dominic 2:18.84
2013 A Amari Onque-Shabazz Mt. St. Dominic 2:21.21
2013 B Kathleen Dailey St. Rose 2:24.56
2014 A Calleigh Higgins Pope John 2:16.49
2014 B Dana Klein Gill St. Bernard's 2:20.00
2015 A MaryKate McNamara Red Bank Catholic 2:18.88
2015 B Crystal Ortiz Hudson Catholic 2:20.58
2016 A Amari Onque-Shabazz Union Catholic 2:16.87
2016 B Camille Bertholon St. Dominic's 2:25.56
2017 A Carly Friend Red Bank Catholic 2:19.76
2017 B Avery Schiffman Pingry 2:23.14
2018 A Ryan Davi Pingry 2:17.47
2018 B Kate McAndrew Morris Catholic 2:22.74
1600
Year Name School Performance
1983 Cathy Persichetty Oak Knoll 5:21.6
1984 Melanie Nosal Notre Dame 5:21.4
1985 Kelly McCaffrey Mater Dei 5:37.7
2008 A Sarah Cariati Pope John 5:11.58
2008 B Kathleen McCafferty Oak Knoll 4:58.39
2009 A Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 5:00.60
2009 B Ines Simoes Roselle Catholic 5:13.96
2010 A Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 5:03.85
2010 B Sarah Quinn Gill St. Bernard's 5:12.61
2011 A Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 5:00.66
2011 B Amanda Corbosiero Mt. St. Dominic 5:13.82
2012 A Liana Marzano Red Bank Catholic 5:05.08
2012 B Sarah Quinn Gill St. Bernard's 5:07.55
2013 A Tara Connelly St. John Vianney 4:59.98
2013 B Kathleen Dailey St. Rose 5:08.47
2014 A Amanda Corbosiero Mt. St. Dominic 5:00.14
2014 B Dana Klein Gill St. Bernard's 5:20.72
2015 A Colleen Buckley IHA 5:16.65
2015 B Crystal Ortiz Hudson Catholic 5:13.88
2016 A Gabriella Ferrigine Red Bank Catholic 5:07.83
2016 B Camille Bertholon St. Dominic's 5:23.37
2017 A Abigail Post Pope John 5:12.34
2017 B Sophie Henderson Villa Walsh 5:13.18
2018 A Nicole Vanasse Pingry 5:07.26
2018 B Kate McAndrew Morris Catholic 5:12.39
3200
Year Name School Performance
1983 Michelle Hauck Holy Spirit 11:46.7
1984 Janet Cieslin Notre Dame 11:48.2
1985 Janet Cieslin Notre Dame 12:01.5
2008 A Sarah Pagano IHA 10:58.41
2008 B Olivia Tarantino Pingry 11:28.31
2009 A Sarah Pagano IHA 11:05.73
2009 B Ines Simoes Roselle Catholic 11:25.22
2010 A Caroline Williams Mt. St. Mary 11:11.81
2010 B Bridget End Oak Knoll 11:17.03
2011 A Holly Bischof Bishop Eustace 11:04.46
2011 B Amanda Corbosiero Mt. St. Dominic 11:07.67
2012 A Holly Bischof Bishop Eustace 11:10.62
2012 B Sarah Quinn Gill St. Bernard's 11:10.36
2013 A Courtney Thompson St. John Vianney 10:47.24
2013 B Emily Quinn Gill St. Bernard's 11:04.87
2014 A Courtney Thompson St. John Vianney 10:52.36
2014 B Dana Klein Gill St. Bernard's 11:02.59
2015 A Caitlin Glynn Union Catholic 11:25.58
2015 B Crystal Ortiz Hudson Catholic 11:32.25
2016 A Anna Campbell Pope John 11:24.60
2016 B Camille Bertholon St. Dominic's 11:44.62
2017 A Anna Campbell Pope John 10:59.12
2017 B Anna wood Pingry 11:42.08
2018 A Nicole Vanasse Pingry 11:05.78
2018 B Sarah Hanifin Villa Walsh 11:37.53
Hurdles
Year Name School Performance
1983 Charisse West Notre Dame 9.5
1984 Nadeen Bridgeforth Marylawn 8.9
1985 Stacey Harrison Notre Dame 9.3
2008 A Francesca D'Angelo Holy Spirit 8.84
2008 B Ayana Davis Holy Cross 8.91
2009 A Francesca D'Angelo Holy Spirit 8.70
2009 B Abrina Hyatt Kent Place 9.69
2010 A Meghan McMullin Red Bank Catholic 8.91
2010 B Natalie McAlister Benedictine 8.55
2011 A Morgan McLaughlin Union Catholic 8.44
2011 B Abrina Hyatt Kent Place 9.06
2012 A Morgan McLaughlin Union Catholic 8.29
2012 B Jessica Hill Hudson Catholic 9.34
2013 A Sabrina Alexander Notre Dame 8.57
2013 B Kayla Hunt Benedictine 8.92
2014 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 8.19
2014 B Kayla Hunt Benedictine 8.80
2015 A Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 7.86
2015 B Kayla Hunt Benedictine 9.05
2016 A Amaya Chadwick Union Catholic 8.17
2016 B Malia Gray St. Dominic's 9.14
2017 A Amaya Chadwick Union Catholic 8.14
2017 B Sarah Jones Bishop Eustace 8.58 8.54 in trials
2018 A Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic 8.26
2018 B Serena Munroe Benedictine 8.69
High Jump
Year Name School Performance
1983 Gretchen Guender Notre Dame 4-10
1984 Jeanine Mattan Red Bank Catholic 4-10
1985 Helen Rebbeck Notre Dame 4-10
2008 A Tiara Brown Union Catholic 5-2
2008 B Rose Johnson Holy Cross 4-10
2009 A Caryn Grabowski Union Catholic 5-2
2009 B Ciara Chaly Mater Dei 5-0
2010 A Khyla Bailey Paramus Catholic 5-2
2010 B Caitlin Gato Mater Dei 5-2
2011 A Rachel Lees Pope John 5-2
2011 B Caitlin Gato Mater Dei 5-1
2012 A Alexis Harrison Mon. Donovan 5-0
2012 B Keyanna Harris Kent Place 5-2
2013 A Marielle Nwana Mon. Donovan 5-0
2013 B Kayla Van Lenten Eastern Christian 5-0
2014 A Vanessa Romulus Notre Dame 5-2
2014 B Fallon Quigley Mater Dei 5-2
2015 A Alana Herran Union Catholic 5-0
2015 B Monica Benz Villa Walsh 5-0
2016 A Tyler Scott Union Catholic 5-4
2016 B Malia Gray St. Dominic's 5-2
2017 A Tiffany Bautista Paramus Catholic 5-4
2017 B Malia Gray St. Dominic's 4-10
2018 A Tiffany Bautista Paramus Catholic 5-4
2018 B Jessica Wisowaty St. Dominic's 5-2
Shot Put
Year Name School Performance
1983 Pascale Barrau Paramus Catholic 38-6.5
1984 Joyce Lanier Notre Dame 36-3
1985 Kim Avent St. Dominic's 30-11.25
2008 A Ashley Sims Paramus Catholic 37-6.5
2008 B Genevieve Rybicki Our Lady of Mercy 39-4.5
2009 A Shannon Sullivan IHA 39-11
2009 B Genevieve Rybicki Our Lady of Mercy 41-6
2010 A Olivia Wade Paramus Catholic 37-7.25
2010 B Alexandria Donahue St. Rose 36-2
2011 A Theresa Picciallo IHA 46-0 1/4
2011 B Sarah Talmadge Mt. St. Dominic 36-1 1/4
2012 A Theresa Picciallo IHA 45-6
2012 B Sarah Talmadge Mt. St. Dominic 36-3 3/4
2013 A Katie Weeks Mon. Donovan 36-8
2013 B Adia Ledbetter Roselle Catholic 34-3.5
2014 A Katie Weeks Mon. Donovan 40-2 1/4
2014 B Adia Ledbetter Roselle Catholic 39-2
2015 A Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic 46-4 1/2
2015 B Adia Ledbetter Roselle Catholic 34-8 3/4
2016 A Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic 52-5 1/2
2016 B Alexandra Preckajlo St. Rose 35-10
2017 A Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic 54-2 3/4
2017 B Alexandra Preckajlo St. Rose 37-11 1/2
2018 A Anya Skae Holy Angels 35-10 1/2
2018 B Yasmeen McDonald Hudson Catholic 31-3
Pole Vault
2008 A Megan Mahon Notre Dame 9-6
2008 B Laura Piacentra Montclair Kimberley 9-0
2009 A Sarah McGowan Bishop Ahr 8-6
2009 B Laura Piacentra Montclair Kimberley 8-6
2010 A Sarah McGowan Bishop Ahr 8-6
2010 B Laura Piacentra Montclair Kimberley 9-6
2011 A Megan Schlosser IHA 8-6
2011 B Lyndsi Ross-Trevor Montclair Kimberley 9-9
2012 A Claudia Dabrowski Mon. Donovan 9-6
2012 B Angel Fluet Pingry 11-0
2013 A Katlyn Rymarzov Pope John 10-6
2013 B Lyndsi Ross-Trevor Montclair Kimberley 11-6
2014 A Katlyn Rymarzov Pope John 11-0
2014 B Lyndsi Ross-Trevor Montclair Kimberley 11-0
2015 A Katlyn Rymarzov Pope John 11-6
2015 B Julia Dannenbaum Pingry 11-0
2016 A Julie Weismiller IHA 10-0
2016 B Julia Dannenbaum Pingry 11-7
2017 A Caroline McGann Holy Angels 10-6
2017 B Julia Dannenbaum Pingry 12-2
2018 A Haley Horvath Notre Dame 12-6
2018 B Julia Benz Villa Walsh 9-6
Relay
2008 A Notre Dame 4:11.76
2008 B Pingry 4:16.93
2009 A Notre Dame 4:06.82
2009 B Mt. St. Dominic 4:22.62
2010 A IHA 4:07.14
2010 B Villa Walsh 4:14.67
2011 A Red Bank Catholic 4:05.88
2011 B Mt. St. Dominic 4:12.28
2012 A Red Bank Catholic 4:00.87
2012 B Kent Place 4:12.87
2013 A Pope John 4:05.88
2013 B Pingry 4:17.13
2014 A Union Catholic 3:58.81
2014 B Kent Place 4:16.14
2015 A Union Catholic 3:55.27
2015 B Eastern Christian 4:23.90
2016 A Union Catholic 3:56.87
2016 B Trinity Hall 4:21.92
2017 A Union Catholic 3:55.26
2017 B Holy Spirit 4:13.74
2018 A Union Catholic 3:59.01
2018 B Oak Knoll 4:20.74
Team Scoring
Year Name School Performance
1983 Notre Dame 52
1984 Notre Dame 52.5
1985 Notre Dame 48
2008 A IHA 56
2008 B Holy Cross 51
2009 A IHA 65.5
2009 B Roselle Catholic 66
2010 A IHA 52
Paramus Catholic 52
2010 B Mt. St. Dominic 50
2011 A Red Bank Catholic 46
2011 B Mt. St. Dominic 100
2012 A Red Bank Catholic 59
2012 B Mt. St. Dominic 88
2013 A Pope John 77.25
2013 B St. Rose 73
2014 A Pope John 65
2014 B Kent Place 64
2015 A Union Catholic 105
2015 B Villa Walsh 72
2016 A Union Catholic 99
2016 B St. Dominic's 57
2017 A Union Catholic 98
2017 B Pingry 75
2018 A Union Catholic 90
2018 B Villa Walsh 42