SMOC WINNERS
BOYS DASH GIRLS DASH
1969 Bob Hauk St. Joseph Regional 6.4
1970 Charles Wells Lincoln 6.4
1971 Carl Stewart Rahway 6.3
1972 Charles Wells Lincoln 6.4
1973 John Chambers Neptune 6.2
1974 John Chambers Neptune 6.2
1975 Manny Small Williamstown 6.3
1976 Dana Shelton Hightstown 6.3
1977 Frank Kelly Westfield 6.3
1978 Carlos Roberts Franklin 6.42
1979 Ron Singletary Trenton 6.4 Judy Davis Lincoln 7.0
1980 Sam Seale Orange 6.4 Michele Glover Willingboro 6.8
1981 Mike Parker Salem 6.3 Michele Glover Willingboro 6.8
1982 Clark Waddell Franklin 6.50 Denise Mitchell Edgewood 7.15
1983 Dennis Mitchell Edgewood 6.3 Denise Mitchell Edgewood 6.9
1984 Vernon June St. Benedict's 6.4 Wendy Vereen Trenton 6.7
1985 Lee Jerkins Edgewood 6.4 Talisa Lawson Roselle Catholic 7.1
1986 Joe Henderson Freehold Boro 6.39 Artelia Turner Woodrow Wilson 7.21
1987 Barry Bacon Neptune 6.45 Talisa Lawson Roselle Catholic 7.24
1988 Derrick Horner Don Bosco 6.53 Michelle Samuels Red Bank 7.25
1989 Lamar Wright Penns Grove 6.55 Drexel Long Monmouth 7.28
1990 Enayat Oliver Clifford Scott 6.54 Tiffany Weatherford Science 7.12
1991 Ty Adams Monmouth 6.56 Regina Trotter Weequahic 7.05
1992 Eugene Hardy Neptune 6.55 Tiffany Weatherford Science 7.27
1993 Rufus Wright Bridgeton 6.55 Inshallah Saunders Plainfield 7.23
1994 Mike Fields Roselle 6.59 Tysha Crichlow Neptune 7.25
1995 Joe Dawkins Hackensack 6.48 Vanessa Lewis Morris Catholic 7.13
1996 Albert Newkirk Camden 6.56 Dana Burnett Williamstown 7.12
1997 Albert Newkirk Camden 6.50 Aleah Williams Montclair 7.12
1998 Richard Hubbard Eastern 6.55 Aleah Williams Montclair 6.97
1999 Nick Brown Bridgeton 6.57 Amandi Rhett Moorestown 7.13
2000 Anthony Davis Plainfield 6.42 Takara Wilks Lincoln 7.23
2001 Daniel Johnson Rahway 6.42 Takara Wilks Queen of Peace 7.25
2002 James Townsend Holy Cross 6.57 Takara Wilks Queen of Peace 7.21
2003 Adian Sanderson Ewing 6.54 Jenna Harris Franklin 7.15
2004 Darren Ford Vineland 6.47 Sophia Wallace Montclair 7.25
2005 Latif Brewer Union 6.56 Shavon Greaves Lakewood 7.20
2006 Reggie Dixon Plainfield 6.52 Ogechi Nwaneri Chatham 7.17
2007 Reggie Dixon Plainfield 6.46 English Gardner Eastern 7.08
2008 Damier Johnson Long Branch 6.38 Ogechi Nwaneri Chatham 6.93
2009 James Brown Glassboro 6.38 Dominque Booker Montclair Immac. 6.92
2010 Miles Shuler-Foster Long Branch 6.40 English Gardner Eastern 7.03
2011 Miles Shuler-Foster Long Branch 6.39 Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic 6.96
2012 Darnell Charles Oakcrest 6.46 Haishu Bisiolu Union 7.12
2013 Dominque Irons Haddon Heights 6.42 Haishu Bisiolu Union 7.00
2014 Kashif Miller Haddon Heights 6.46 Torie Robinson Winslow Twp. 6.96
2015 Caleb Williams St. Joseph (Hamm.) 6.48 Haishu Bisiolu Union 7.16
2016 Marteese Jones South Plainfield 6.48 Aliyah Taylor Pemberton 7.04
2017 Marvin Morgan Neptune 6.38 Bria Mack Williamstown 6.99
2018 Gabriel Nash Elizabeth 6.42 Sydney Hawkins Phillipsburg 7.02
BOYS 200 GIRLS 200
2005 Bryant McCombs Old Bridge 22.17 Symone O'Connor Franklin 25.22
2006 Doug Cloninger Morristown 23.06 Krystal Cantey Winslow Twp. 25.07
2015 Sterling Pierce Rancocas Valley 22.20 Kiara Lester Deptford 25.18
2016 Thomas Kalietta Matawan 22.41 Kiara Lester Deptford 24.96
2017 Martin Booker Jr. Pennsauken 22.21 Aliyah Taylor Rancocas Valley 24.94
2018 Mario Heslop Franklin 21.75 Shauntae Nelson Piscataway 25.13
BOYS 400 GIRLS 400
1969 Keith Davis Lincoln 50.1*
1970 Keith Davis Lincoln 49.9*
1971 Dave Law Snyder 50.3*
1972 Dave Law Snyder 49.3*
1973 Dave Law Snyder 49.0*
1974 Jerry Wyche Hackensack 50.7*
1975 Mike Peniston Neptune 50.3*
1976 Mike Peniston Neptune 49.4*
1977 Darrell Jeffress Trenton 50.8*
1978 Darrell Jeffress Trenton 49.8*
1979 John Bailey Monmouth 49.5* Robin Stephens Lakewood 62.1*
1980 Jack Armour Lincoln 49.9 Robin Stephens Lakewood 57.7
1981 Kevin Overton West Deptford 50.1 Robin Stephens Lakewood 56.6
1982 Tony Valentine Plainfield 49.40 Tracey Carter Plainfield 57.79
1983 Tony Valentine Plainfield 49.7 Jackie Bobien Clifford Scott 57.1
1984 Dennis Mitchell Edgewood 49.3 Denise Mitchell Edgewood 55.7
1985 Brian Bennett Edgewood 49.50 Giselle Harris Shabazz 56.31
1986 Tony Tiller Westfield 50.73 Giselle Harris Shabazz 56.63
1987 Andrew Cameron Eastside 50.54 Ginny Figlar Ridgewood 58.42
1988 David Fields Monmouth 49.86 Shalona Smith Lincoln 58.45
1989 David Fields Monmouth 49.32 Crystal Williamson East Orange 57.63
1990 William Mobley Eastern 49.80 Michelle Samuels Red Bank 56.38
1991 Lamont Smith Willingboro 48.66 Drexel Long Monmouth 57.09
1992 Curt McIntyre Bridgeton 50.02 KIsha Blanton Neptune 57.61
1993 Nakia Fenner Science 50.09 Angela Lee Franklin 58.15
1994 Royce Reed Bridgeton 50.06 Angela Lee Franklin 58.30
1995 Royce Reed Bridgeton 49.92 Dana Burnett Williamstown 58.14
1996 Walter King Hackensack 50.31 Dana Burnett Williamstown 57.69
1997 Tyrone Ross Metuchen 49.90 Mikele Barber Montclair 57.42
1998 Rob Gary Lenape 49.53 Mikele Barber Montclair 55.45
1999 Nick Brown Bridgeton 49.76 Nadia Davy Bridgeton 56.90
2000 Mohamed Kanu Lenape 50.18 Tawana Watkins Kennedy 57.16
2001 Marvin Lewis Willingboro 50.03 Tawana Watkins Kennedy 57.60
2002 Lance Wigfall Clifford Scott 49.61 Tawana Watkins Kennedy 56.96
2003 Lance Wigfall East Orange Campus 48.50 Okechi Ogbuokiri Willingboro 57.54
2004 Andrew Anderson Montclair 50.63 Janine Davis Queen of Peace 57.66
2005 Shaquan Brown Kennedy 49.53 Krystal Cantey Winslow Twp. 56.93
2006 Bryant McCombs Old Bridge 49.18 Kristen Mahon Notre Dame 56.08
2007 Charles Cox Monmouth 48.92 English Gardner Eastern 56.29
2008 Clayton Parros Seton Hall 49.35 Nijgia Snapp Oakcrest 55.19
2009 Andrew Burt Lacey Twp. 49.33 Nijgia Snapp Oakcrest 55.74
2010 Clayton Gravesande Franklin 49.31 Michelle Brown Seneca 55.96
2011 Najee Glass St. Peter's Prep 48.46 Olivia Baker Columbia 56.41
2012 Darrell Bush Woodbury 49.11 Olivia Baker Columbia 56.31
2013 Zyaire Clemes Trenton 48.26 Olivia Baker Columbia 54.72
2014 Taylor McLaughlin Union Catholic 49.36 Olivia Baker Columbia 54.09
2015 Taylor McLaughlin Union Catholic 48.33 Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 53.72
2016 Mike Zupko CBA 49.35 Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 53.34
2017 Luke Colehower Haddonfield 49.17 Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 53.17
2018 Mario Heslop Franklin 48.71 Kaira Brown Kent Place 57.00
BOYS 800 GIRLS 800
1969 Joe Savage Roselle Catholic 1:55.5*
1970 Joe Savage Roselle Catholic 1:55.6*
1971 Brian Guaschino North Bergen 1:55.8*
1972 Gary Trojanowski St. Joseph (Met.) 1:55.5*
1973 Alex Long Hudson Catholic 1:57.9*
Don Grow Toms River South
1974 Steve Mohlya Seton Hall 1:57.0*
1975 Andy Hubsch Westfield 1:56.7*
1976 Tony Uzdavines Williamstown 1:56.0*
1977 Tony Uzdavines Williamstown 1:56.6*
1978 Aubrey McKithen Trenton 1:57.4*
1979 Rich Caton Woodbury 1:57.4* Mary Ellen Damutz Hightstown 2:24.7*
1980 John Marshall Plainfield 1:55.8 Judy Ruff Highland Park 2:20.9
1981 John Marshall Plainfield 1:54.4 Gail Bryant Columbia 2:16.2
1982 Dwayne Brake Irvington 1:56.5 Kim Sannito Caldwell 2:15.7
1983 John Carlotti Bernards 1:57.0 Bobbie McGee West Side 2:15.8
1984 Mike Glenn Trenton 1:55.6 Giselle Harris Shabazz 2:17.5
1985 Fred Bronner Morris Hills 1:55.4 Giselle Harris Shabazz 2:13.3
1986 Ranjan Sinha Bernards 1:56.87 Giselle Harris Shabazz 2:15.18
1987 Rodney Smith Hillside 1:58.5 Jasmin Jones Hackensack 2:11.50
1988 Rich Kenah Immaculate 1:56.27 Lynne Collazo Ridgewood 2:19.09
1989 Ernesto Perez West Side 1:56.26 Marcia Baker West Side 2:15.84
1990 Ernesto Perez West Side 1:54.36 Monica Olkowski Cherokee 2:12.45
1991 Jean Destine Elizabeth 1:53.77 Jennifer Metz Pascack Valley 2:17.66
1992 Robert Motz Rahway 1:56.78 Jennifer Metz Pascack Valley 2:15.55
1993 Robert Motz Rahway 1:58.52 Velieta Graham Asbury Park 2:18.99
1994 Robert Motz Rahway 1:57.06 Hazel Clark Columbia 2:18.38
1995 Matt Kalwinsky Toms River North 1:56.68 Hazel Clark Columbia 2:15.55
1996 Matt Elmuccio Westfield 1:55.27 Dara Crocker Columbia 2:18.65
1997 Matt Elmuccio Westfield 1:55.16 Dara Crocker Columbia 2:15.37
1998 Joe Lewis Pleasantville 1:56.13 Mia Campo St. Mary's (JC) 2:14.79
1999 Eric Motzenbecker Wall 1:56.67 Mia Campo St. Mary's (JC) 2:16.92
2000 Josh Kauke Ridgewood 1:57.42 Courtney McCrudden Eastern 2:17.15
2001 Nat Glackin CBA 1:57.78 Kathleen Trotter Red Bank 2:17.34
2002 Ken Sinkovitz Bergen Catholic 1:55.13 Kathleen Trotter Red Bank 2:16.50
2003 Ken Sinkovitz Bergen Catholic 1:55.16 Kathleen Trotter Red Bank 2:12.92
2004 Greg Gomez Franklin 1:55.93 Janine Davis Queen of Peace 2:14.60
2005 Rob Novak Bordentown 1:56.52 Janine Davis Queen of Peace 2:13.72
2006 Tom Friscia Red Bank Regional 1:58.83 Lauren Gregory Morris Knolls 2:15.91
2007 John Gray Southern 1:56.82 Lauren Bariexca Pope John 2:15.24
2008 Rob Andrews Manalapan 1:54.85 Emily Carollo Pope John 2:14.88
2009 Xavier Fraction Washington Twp. 1:54.82 Ajee Wilson Neptune 2:10.45
2010 Kevin Byrne Jr. Red Bank Regional 1:55.10 Megan Tiernan Washington Twp. 2:11.53
2011 Justin Hill Seton Hall 1:55.87 Emmy Duffey Lenape 2:13.51
2012 Allen Eke Union Catholic 1:52.24 Emmy Duffey Lenape 2:15.12
2013 Isaac Clark Pleasantville 1:51.72 Olivia Baker Columbia 2:14.83
2014 Joe White DePaul 1:53.95 Corinne Myers Westwood 2:14.52
2015 Hazem Miawad Old Bridge 1:55.10 Catherine Pagano Northern Highlands 2:11.89
2016 Rey Rivera Old Bridge 1:54.09 Amari Onque-Shabazz Union Catholic 2:14.08
2017 Rey Rivera Old Bridge 1:52.18 Victoria Vanriele Gov. Livingston 2:13.63
2018 Luis Peralta Passaic 1:54.54 Victoria Vanriele Gov. Livingston 2:08.81
BOYS 1600 GIRLS 1600
1969 Bruce Scott Union 4:20.2*
1970 Bill Sieben Union Catholic 4:14.7*
1971 Kevin Conheeney Hackensack 4:18.7*
1972 Vince Cartier Scotch Plains 4:06.6*
1973 Dave Wall Dickinson 4:15.1*
1974 Greg Stremmel Gateway 4:18.2*
1975 Kevin Byrne Bergen Catholic 4:16.3*
1976 Henry Menke Toms River North 4:16.2*
1977 Roger Jones Ramsey 4:16.4*
1978 John Wavro St. Joseph (Metuchen) 4:21.9*
1979 Dave Swatland Columbia 4:19.9* Mary Beth Hogan Cranford 5:21.5*
1980 Mike Benson Toms River South 4:04.0 Joetta Clark Columbia 4:36.8
1981 Cliff Sheehan Westfield 3:59.6 Theresa Gschwind Summit 4:40.6
1982 Bill Lee East Brunswick 4:18.6 Michelle Rowen Washington Twp. 4:55.7
1983 John Carlotti Bernards 4:16.4 Michelle Rowen Washington Twp. 4:49.5
1984 Mike Glenn Trenton 4:20.2 Toni Ann Angione Bergenfield 5:03.2
1985 Lyle Smith Bernards 4:22.0 Ruth Lockbaum Glassboro 4:56.0
1986 Lyle Smith Bernards 4:17.79 Karen Ahearn Bernards 4:58.26
1987 James Barnes St. Benedict's 4:18.26 Anne Letko North Hunterdon 5:09.99
1988 Matt Mitchell CBA 4:18.93 Cathy Feeney Wayne Valley 5:06.92
1989 Bryan Spoonire Asbury Park 4:19.88 Cathy Feeney Wayne Valley 5:09.29
1990 Bryan Spoonire Asbury Park 4:16.88 Cathy Feeney Wayne Valley 5:08.81
1991 Bryan Spoonire Asbury Park 4:19.00 Christine Engel Mount Olive 5:08.19
1992 Chris Lear Pingry 4:16.27 Christine Engel Mount Olive 5:02.82
1993 Rich Morris Jackson 4:17.75 Martina Brosnahan IHA 5:12.95
1994 Chris Greer Toms River South 4:26.81 Liz Moore Shawnee 5:09.46
1995 Matt Elmuccio Westfield 4:21.12 Autumn Fogg Hunterdon Central 5:03.83
1996 Isidro Pimentel Snyder 4:23.55 Autumn Fogg Hunterdon Central 5:05.21
1997 Steve Slattery Mount Olive 4:16.62 Lorena Adams Manchester Twp. 5:00.92
1998 Nathan Sisco North Hunterdon 4:20.15 Dara Crocker Columbia 5:07.77
1999 Jon Fasulo Hunterdon Central 4:23.36 Stephanie Snyder Randolph 5:06.08
2000 Miguel Jones Hillsborough 4:23.01 Shannon Hawrylo Hunterdon Central 5:11.07
2001 Brian Boyett Parsippany Hills 4:21.94 Amanda Trotter Red Bank 5:00.35
2002 Jeremy Zagorski Parsippany Hills 4:21.90 Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central 5:09.21
2003 Chris Platt Haddonfield 4:16.64 Brittnee Bynoe Willingboro 5:06.53
2004 Carmen Cavella Washington Twp. 4:19.09 Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central 5:00.21
2005 Greg Leach CBA 4:18.35 Danielle Tauro Southern 4:57.90
2006 Craig Forys Colts Neck 4:17.11 Amanda Marino Jackson 4:55.21
2007 Dennie Waite Red Bank Regional 4:21.63 Jillian Smith Southern 4:53.98
2008 Jermaine Coore Franklin 4:18.68 Jillian Smith Southern 5:00.96
2009 Liam Tansey Morris Hills 4:11.95 Jillian Smith Southern 4:48.23
2010 DJ Thornton Union Catholic 4:12.54 Ajee Wilson Neptune 4:58.53
2011 Erik Johnson Ocean City 4:16.02 Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 4:45.41
2012 Ben Malone Pascack Valley 4:11.66 Liana Marzano Red Bank Catholic 4:58.38
2013 Rob Napolitano Red Bank Regional 4:17.84 Emily Bushey Vernon 5:00.25
2014 Mike McClemens CBA 4:14.20 Kylene Cochrane West Morris Central 4:53.17
2015 Luke Petela Haddon Township 4:14.71 Christina Rancan West Windsor So, 4:58.88
2016 Colin Daly River Dell 4:13.01 Christina Rancan West Windsor So, 4:50.85
2017 Mulual Mu Trenton 4:19.88 Briana Gess Haddonfield 4:59.04
2018 Drew Maher Shore Reg. 4:11.83 Madison Brand Middletown South 4:56.96
BOYS 3200 GIRLS 3200
1969 Mike Keogh Essex Catholic 9:21.9*
1970 Ken Medlin Haddon Township 9:13.6*
1971 Vince Cartier Scotch Plains 9:08.7*
1972 Carlos Bazo Essex Catholic 9:11.0*
1973 Chris Inman Essex Catholic 9:07.8*
1974 Chris Hallinan Bernards 9:09.3*
1975 Brian Penn Watchung Hills 9:14.7*
1976 Ed Taylor Edison 9:13.2*
1977 Ron Gale CBA 9:19.6*
1978 Mike Mantini Gateway 9:15.0*
1979 Dave Thomson Dover 9:15.9* Ann Gladue Bayley-Ellard 11:17.5*
1980 Jim Smith Haddonfield 8:48.1 Theresa Gschwind Summit 10:11.5
1981 J.J. Clark Columbia 8:45.8 Michelle Rowen Washington Twp. 10:18.9
1982 J.J. Clark Columbia 9:11.9 Janet Smith North Edison 10:59.3
1983 Chris Blanchet Bernards 9:24.9 Meg Waldron Bernards 11:03.6
1984 Brad Hudson North Hunterdon 9:19.7 Jen Van Horn Wayne Valley 10:55.7
1985 Bill Kolb CBA 9:19.3 Jen Van Horn Wayne Valley 10:47.1
1986 Kevin Pumphrey Highland 9:15.76 Anne Letko North Hunterdon 10:39.6
1987 John Coyle CBA 9:23.56 Anne Letko North Hunterdon 10:51.3
1988 John Coyle CBA 9:28.40 Sandra Tignor Princeton 10:58.72
1989 Bill Nann Bernards 9:25.30 Cathy Feeney Wayne Valley 10:59.72
1990 Albert Donawa Camden 9:27.45 Monal Chokshi Bridgewater-Raritan 10:47.92
1991 Matt Doherty St. Joseph (Metuchen) 9:25.57 Monal Chokshi Bridgewater-Raritan 10:56.13
1992 Steve Mazur Highland 9:32.71 Monal Chokshi Bridgewater-Raritan 11:03.12
1993 Per Chilstrom Columbia 9:36.25 Cathy McGuigan Bridgeton 11:21.96
1994 Bob Keino Ridgewood 9:18.11 Jessica King Glen Ridge 11:15.66
1995 Scott Muoio Brick Twp. 9:26.53 Lorena Adams Manchester Twp. 10:53.52
1996 Eric Savoth CBA 9:17.06 Ann Klocke Bishop Eustace 10:58.93
1997 Adam Daniels Seton Hall 9:21.11 Amy Beykirch Pinelands 10:57.81
1998 Steve Slattery Mount Olive 9:18.58 Cate Guiney Middletown South 10:57.36
1999 Tim Styler Cranford 9:22.70 Cate Guiney Middletown South 10:43.25
2000 Brian Boyett Parsippany Hills 9:23.0 Kristen Meyer Hillsborough 11:08.50
2001 Brian Boyett Parsippany Hills 9:14.72 Erin Donohue Haddonfield 10:38.90
2002 Dan Deichert Eastern 9:25.86 Amanda Trotter Red Bank 10:41.63
2003 Mohamed Khadraoui Kennedy 9:18.91 Amanda Trotter Red Bank 10:38.87
2004 Mohamed Khadraoui Kennedy 9:06.58 Jen Clausen Jackson 10:54.67
2005 Joe McKenney Cranford 9:20.77 Ashley Higginson Colts Neck 10:52.72
2006 Craig Forys Colts Neck 9:15.11 Ashley Higginson Colts Neck 10:36.74
2007 Craig Forys Colts Neck 9:03.58 Ashley Higginson Colts Neck 10:26.53
2008 Brian Leung West Windsor South 8:59.77 Melanie Thompson Voorhees 10:42.82
2009 Sean Pohorence Morris Hills 9:08.55 Melanie Thompson Voorhees 10:39.39
2010 Jon Vitez Haddonfield 8:58.81 Megan Venables Highland 10:42.68
2011 Matt McDonald North Hunterdon 9:15.73 Megan Venables Highland 10:38.31
2012 Tim Ball Piscataway 9:10.69 Dana Giordano Bernards 10:24.73
2013 Tom O'Neill Middletown North 9:02.00 Mackenzie Barry Mendham 10:38.54
2014 Blaise Ferro CBA 9:12.70 Dana Klein Gill St. Bernards 10:37.70
2015 Blaise Ferro CBA 9:12.96 Devon Grisbaum Ocean City 10:45.20
2016 Jordan Brannan Colts Neck 9:14.94 Julia Guerra Indian Hills 10:35.70
2017 Jordan Brannan Colts Neck 9:08.32 Niamh Hayes Howell 10:31.98
2018 Devin Hart Pt. Pleasant Boro 9:06.11 Nicole Vanasse Pingry 10:34.49
BOYS HURDLES GIRLS HURDLES
1969 John Bykowsky St. Joseph Regional 7.4
1970 Jim Robinson Camden 7.3
1971 Paul Riccardi JFK-Iselin 7.0
1972 Reggie Blackshear Metuchen 7.0
1973 Reggie Blackshear Metuchen 6.9
1974 Randy Johnson Morristown 7.1
1975 Randy Johnson Morristown 7.3
1976 Paul Snipes Essex Catholic 7.2
1977 Renaldo Nehemiah Scotch Plains 6.9
1978 Chris Person Plainfield 7.49
1979 John Manley Neptune 7.3 Cheryl Morrison Lincoln 8.0
1980 Craig Morris Monmouth 7.3 Carol Lewis Willingboro 7.9
1981 Barry McClain Trenton 7.3 Carol Lewis Willingboro 8.0
1982 Stephan Fletcher Princeton 7.40 Sharon Hughey Monmouth 8.35
1983 Stephan Fletcher Princeton 7.4 Zonya Cross Edgewood 8.2
1984 George Barry Camden 7.6 Wendy Vereen Trenton 7.8
1985 Jon Dickey Penns Grove 7.6 Leticia Beverley Science 8.4
1986 Jerome Pemberton Hackensack 7.50 Hope Wright Columbia 8.29
1987 George Bland Penns Grove 7.43 Dawn Bowles Neptune 8.19
1988 Todd Walthall Seton Hall 7.51 Dawn Bowles Neptune 7.95
1989 Gerard Reynolds Willingboro 7.58 Melissa Langlois Madison 8.48
1990 Mike Anderson Edgewood 7.56 Alnisa Tucker Science 8.35
1991 John Charley Morristown 7.58 Helen Wilks Bridgeton 8.45
1992 Ed Loges Shawnee 7.54 Nichole Belcher Woodrow Wilson 8.13
1993 Dudley Dorival Ewing 7.63 Helen Wilks Bridgeton 8.36
1994 Jason Ellis Lakewood 7.64 Joycelyn Harris Franklin 8.36
1995 Anthony DiCosmo Paramus Catholic 7.52 Melanie Gonzalez Lakewood 8.37
1996 Sultan Tucker Delsea 7.34 Charmaine Walker Plainfield 8.04
1997 Sultan Tucker Delsea 7.44 Charmaine Walker Plainfield 7.86
1998 Todd Matthews Notre Dame 7.43 Carlene Cummings Englewood 8.11
1999 Danyne Brown Camden 7.44 Bridgette Ingram Columbia 8.35
2000 Chris Stephens Plainfield 7.61 Alethia Jenkins Pennsauken 8.21
2001 Anthony Acklin Triton 7.42 Amber Williams Roxbury 8.22
2002 Aaron Ross Clearview 7.77 Jennifer Whitlock Montclair 8.36
2003 Jeff Porter Franklin 7.41 Porscha Dobson Kent Place 8.07
2004 Reuben McCoy Winslow Twp. 7.48 Sonya Sullivan Manchester Twp. 8.28
2005 Chris Haley Union 7.49 Trier Young Neptune 8.04
2006 William Brown Palmyra 7.71 Nia Ali Pleasantville 8.15
2007 Tykeen Fulton Trenton 7.45 Racquel Vassell East Orange 8.11
2008 Kamryn Austin Ewing 7.48 Samantha Sharper Woodrow Wilson 8.09
2009 Joshua Evans Irvington 7.40 Briana Feldhaus Randolph 8.12
2010 Devon Carter Washington Twp. 7.49 Stephanie Hicks Hamilton North 8.21
2011 Christian Boateng Old Bridge 7.36 Fiona Palladino Montgomery 8.20
2012 Jermaine Collier Trenton 7.19 Stey'ce McNeil Winslow Twp. 7.94
2013 Zach Ghizzone Union Catholic 7.51 Patrycja Dziekonska West Windsor No. 8.07
2014 Obafemi Animashaun Union Catholic 7.44 Patrycja Dziekonska West Windsor No. 7.99
2015 Alex Borzelin Hamilton North 7.44 Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic 7.82
2016 Benjamin Aidoo Sayreville 7.47 Tia Livingston Union Catholic 8.07
2017 Cory Poole East Orange Campus 7.21 Lenaami Morton Camden 7.94
2018 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine 7.35 Grace O'Shea Ramapo 8.08
BOYS HIGH JUMP GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1969 Leroy Hayes Asbury Park 6-4
1970 Henry Englebreck CBA 6-4
1971 Fred Zeiher West Essex 6-2
1972 Kevin Allen Madison 6-4
1973 Ron Liteplo East Brunswick 6-4
1974 Ron Liteplo East Brunswick 6-9
1975 Ed Kijewski Plainfield 6-7
1976 Barry Anderson Rancocas Valley 6-6
1977 Bob Jones East Brunswick 6-8
1978 Donis Marshall Neptune 6-6
1979 Milt Goode Monmouth 7-0 Connie Pollack West Windsor 5-2
1980 Mike Pascuzzo Lenape 6-10 Rita Christopher Linden 5-6
1981 Kraig Sanders Asbury Park 6-8 Carol Lewis Willingboro 5-8
1982 John Howard Elizabeth 6-6 Tish Edwards Mater Dei 5-8.5
1983 Kevin McGorty Westfield 6-10 Tatiana Smolin Randolph 5-8
1984 Scott Harrison Willingboro 6-8 Tatiana Smolin Randolph 5-10.5
1985 Kerry Vivett Edgewood 6-8 Tatiana Smolin Randolph 5-8
1986 Craig Wiley Mount Olive 6-8 Karey Way Southern 5-6
1987 Terry Ferguson Cherry Hill West 6-10 Erin Halpin Cherry Hill East 5-6
1988 Mark DeAngelus Tenafly 6-6 Shelley Mitchell Lakewood 5-6
1989 Rich Robinson St. Joseph Regional 6-8 Dawn Ellery West Windsor 5-2
1990 Eric Taylor-Perry Montclair 6-10 Sandrine Tokoto Moorestown 5-6
1991 Mike Loftin North Hunterdon 6-10 Sandrine Tokoto Moorestown 5-4
1992 Ronald Thomas Kennedy 6-6 Elena Chomiszak Linden 5-4
1993 Ed Watts South Brunswick 6-6 Michele Dudzinski Passaic Valley 5-6
1994 Andrew Dambreville West Orange 6-8 Shatich Rivers Moorestown 5-6
1995 Derrick Ponton Montclair 7-0 Kathy Kilar North Edison 5-4
1996 Kijana Corbin Columbia 6-6 Kathy Kilar North Edison 5-6
1997 Cory Hubert St. John Vianney 6-10 Tamika Toppin South Plainfield 5-8
1998 Rafael Craig Millville 6-6 Cheryl Burdick Ramsey 5-8
1999 Rafael Craig Millville 6-10 Cheryl Burdick Ramsey 5-8
2000 Paul Klemic Mainland 6-10 Patty Dudek Bordentown 5-6
2001 Lonnie Washington Elizabeth 6-8 Alison Shepherd Oakcrest 5-4
2002 Mike Morrison Willingboro 7-1 Debra Vento Freehold Boro 5-8
2003 Adam Wendel Westfield 6-6 Debra Vento Freehold Boro 5-10
2004 Jamal Ames Vineland 6-6 Marcene Jack Mainland 5-6
2005 Chris Haley Union 6-10 Alaina Alaino Hanover Park 5-6
2006 Josh Butler Delsea 6-6 Lashonda Carter Rahway 5-6
2007 Devon Bond Trenton 6-8 Lataya Dixon J.P. Stevens 5-8
2008 Adam Bergo Westfield 6-8 Lindsey Walsh Lenape 5-6
2009 Alex Smith Rumson-Fair Havrn 6-8 Emily Kianka Hopewell Valley 5-6
2010 Mark Jones Summit 6-8 Emily Kianka Hopewell Valley 5-10
2011 Mark Jones Summit 6-8 Alexa Williams Jonathan Dayton 5-10
2012 Ryan North Southern 6-6 Kyaira Wright-Harmon Franklin 5-8
2013 Zach Davis Sparta 6-8 Alicia Terrell Timber Creek 5-7
2014 Ian Kirk Howell 6-7 Nnenna Ibe North Brunswick 5-6
2015 Tyriq Adams Pleasantville 6-8 Gabrielle Bennett Winslow Twp. 5-8
2016 Perry Christie Union Catholic 6-6 Courtney Campbell South Brunswick 5-6
2017 Semaj Willis Trenton 6-10 Courtney Campbell South Brunswick 5-6
2018 A'nan Bridgett West Windsor South 6-8 Jenna Rogers Rutherford 5-10
BOYS SHOT PUT GIRLS SHOT PUT
1969 Steve Adams St. Joseph Regional 62-8
1970 Steve Adams St. Joseph Regional 64-6.75
1971 Rudy Guevara Essex Catholic 61-10
1972 Al Wujciak Essex Catholic 58-3
1973 Ron Klotzer Union 62-4
1974 Ron Klotzer Union 60-8.5
1975 Bruce Heide Dayton 62-9
1976 Manny Silverio North Bergen 60-8
1977 Bob Vorhies Our Lady of the Valley 61-9
1978 Brian Dalatri Brick Twp. 56-10
1979 Bill Smith Brick Twp. 55-11 Beth Bittel Toms River North 41-6.75
1980 Mike Buncic Fair Lawn 57-3 Rena Antanelis Randolph 40-4
1981 Scott Vrabel Elizabeth 58-0 Elaine Rose Monmouth 42-8.5
1982 George Dippold CBA 58-4 Pam Dukes Freehold Twp. 42-9.5
1983 James Gilligan Toms River East 59-3 Regina Weinpahl Westwood 40-8
1984 James Gilligan Toms River East 63-0.5 Lillian Rivers Pemberton 41-10
1985 Rich Lewis  Willingboro 57-9.5 Audra Corson Monmouth 40-11.5
1986 Mike Theuerkauf NV-Demarest 59-9.25 Erica Jones Plainfield 41-3.5
1987 David Dixon Mainland 58-3.5 Kirsten Christiansen Rutherford 39-10
1988 Mike Theuerkauf NV-Demarest 55-8 Shawn Walsh Toms River East 40-2.5
1989 Kevin Flynn Cedar Ridge 56-3.5 Karen Harris Hillside 38-1.5
1990 Chris Robinson Penns Grove 59-8 Nicole Sims Plainfield 44-9.25
1991 Aaron Echternacht Hopewell Valley 60-11.5 Nicole Sims Plainfield 49-9.75
1992 Tyrone Garland Matawan 59-1.75 Nicole Sims Plainfield 47-7.25
1993 Tyrone Garland Matawan 58-10 Nicole Sims Plainfield 47-6
1994 Ray Wilks Bridgeton 58-0 Robyn Lowe Passaic 41-9.5
1995 Ray Wilks Bridgeton 62-7.25 Nicole Adams Hillside 40-5.5
1996 Shaun McGregor Bergen Catholic 57-9.75 Melinda Boykin Bridgeton 42-11
1997 Kevin DiGiorgio Bayonne 63-10.25 Melinda Boykin Bridgeton 42-0.75
1998 Kevin DiGiorgio Bayonne 67-3 Melinda Boykin Bridgeton 42-4
1999 Terrance Glover Hamilton West 57-4.25 Sarah Herskee Mendham 42-6.5
2000 Glenn DiGiorgio Bayonne 60-5.25 Nacole Moore Bridgeton 45-3
2001 Glenn DiGiorgio Bayonne 61-10 Jackie Hudgins Hightstown 44-10.5
2002 Glenn DiGiorgio Bayonne 65-10 Jessica Fazekas Demarest 45-10.75
2003 John Langhauser Ridge 56-3.75 Kelly Fazekas Demarest 44-6.5
2004 Dave Zaycek Wall Twp. 58-7 Sylvia Galarza Millville 44-1.5
2005 Steve DiGiorgio Bayonne 57-8.5 Daria Zivanovic St. Dominic's 41-3.25
2006 Steve D'Arcy Hanover Park 55-9.25 Mercedes Hicka  Atlantic City 43-8.75
2007 Mike Alleman Scotch Plains 59-3 Taryn O'Connor Hillsborough 46-3
2008 Nick Vena Morristown 66-0.75 DeAnne Hahn Brick Twp. 46-1.5
2009 Nick Vena Morristown 67-7 Shannon Watt Jackson 42-6.75
2010 Nick Vena Morristown 69-5.5 Alana Pantale Wayne Valley 42-0.75
2011 Nick Vena Morristown 67-2.5 Theresa Picciallo IHA 46-4.5
2012 Braheme Days Jr. Bridgeton 67-8.75 Theresa Picciallo IHA 47-8
2013 Braheme Days Jr. Bridgeton 66-10.5 Carrie Wasdyke Jefferson 41-3.5
2014 Nick Pulli West Deptford 61-3 Cheyenne Bellerand Emerson 43-8
2015 Luke Grodeska St. Rose 61-3.5 Nickolette Dunbar Hanover Park 47-11.25
2016 Jordan West Rahway 62-4.25 Nickolette Dunbar Hanover Park 53-2
2017 Jordan West Rahway 64-0.5 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic 55-2.25
2018 C.J. Licata Gill St. Bernard 62-7.75 Shelby Bigsby Montclair 47-0
POLE VAULT POLE VAULT
2005 Anthony Abitante Gov. Livingston 14-6 Kristen Hafford Warren Hills 12-0
2006 John Oberg Ocean City 14-0 Natale Gemgel  Princeton 12-3
2007 Mike Goldwasser Manalapan 13-6 Chrissy Finkel Montville 11-6
2008 Daniel Batdorf West Deptford 15-6 Jen Holly Barnegat 12-6
2009 Greg Kelley Toms River North 15-0 Chrissy Finkel Montville 12-6
2010 Justin Amezquita Gov. Livingston 15-0 Catherine Shih Bernards 12-0
2011 Dylan Spadaccini Matawan 14-6 Dana Schweiger Toms River North 12-0
2012 Craig Hunter Robbinsville 14-6 Chelsea Vaughn Southern 12-6
2013 Craig Hunter Robbinsville 16-0 Marlena Sabatino Hillsborough 11-6
2014 Mike Benz Delbarton 15-0 Nicole Macco Matawan 11-6
2015 Joseph Egri JFK-Iselin 14-6 Kristina Langan Wayne Hills 12-0
2016 Josh Ward South Plainfield 14-6 Leah Saifi Gov. Livingston 12-0
2017 Seth Kricheff Old Tappan 14-6 Julia Dannenbaum Pingry 12-0
2018 Tyler Hrbek Old Tappan 15-0 Haley Horvath Notre Dame 12-6
BOYS RELAY GIRLS RELAY
1969 Lincoln 3:24.5
1970 Seton Hall 3:22.1
1971 Snyder 3:22.3
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979 Plainfield 4:17.5
1980 Plainfield 4:00.1
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985 Edgewood 3:26.0 Plainfield 4:02.4
1986 Eastside 3:27.10 Shabazz 4:00.61
1987 Eastside 3:29.1 Plainfield 4:02.4
1988 Willingboro 3:28.35 Monmouth 4:01.43
1989 West Side 3:24.90 Science 4:02.41
1990 Willingboro 3:28.80 Clifford Scott 4:06.47
1991 Weequahic 3:25.83 Monmouth 4:09.6
Columbia
1992 Weequahic 3:24.96 Willingboro 4:04.93
1993 Franklin 3:25.90 Willingboro 4:04.10
1994 Woodrow Wilson 3:30.49 Camden 4:03.99
1995 Willingboro 3:27.96 Columbia 3:55.73
1996 Woodrow Wilson 3:24.64 Columbia 3:56.72
1997 Metuchen 3:26.41 Columbia 4:01.73
1998 Lenape 3:25.53 Montclair 3:55.24
1999 Camden 3:25.23 Willingboro 4:00.15
2000 Lenape 3:24.5 Trenton 4:01.08
2001 Camden 3:22.44 Willingboro 4:00.34
2002 Eastern 3:27.04 Willingboro 4:01.33
2003 Winslow Twp. 3:24.43 Eastern 3:57.94
2004 Camden 3:27.53 Willingboro 4:01.90
2005 xxx xxx
2006 Old Bridge 3:28.35 East Orange 3:59.30
2007 Monmouth 3:22.42 East Orange 3:59.03
2008 Winslow Twp. 3:24.32 Southern 3:56.76
2009 Rahway 3:23.02 Camden 3:55.08
2010 Bergen Catholic 3:25.78 Columbia 3:53.50
2011 Teaneck 3:25.03 Washington Twp. 3:57.96
2012 Oakcrest 3:20.53 Columbia 3:57.35
2013 Union Catholic 3:21.64 Columbia 3:48.30
2014 Union Catholic 3:19.70 Columbia 3:52.76
2015 Union Catholic 3:24.54 Union Catholic 3:50.32
2016 Egg Harbor Twp. 3:22.75 Union Catholic 3:47.27
2017 East Orange  3:18.26 Union Catholic 3:50.82
2018 East Orange  3:24.02 Union Catholic 3:56.90
BOYS 4-X-800 RELAY
2017 Hopewell Valley 8:02.72 Ridge 9:14.47
2018 Hopewell Valley 7:57.34 Ridge 9:17.78