GIRLS RELAYS
GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3 GROUP 4 NON-PUBLIC A NON-PUBLIC B
1982 Woodbury Vailsburg Newark Central Columbia No meet No meet
1983 SADDLE BROOK Newark Central Vailsburg Columbia Notre Dame No meet
1984 Point Pleasant Beach Springfield Vailsburg Columbia Notre Dame No meet
1985 Bernards Madison Boro Vailsburg Plainfield Notre Dame No meet
1986 Woodbury Bernards Vailsburg Plainfield No meet No meet
1987 NEW MILFORD Ridge Vailsburg RIDGEWOOD No meet No meet
1988 Newark Science Monmouth Clifford Scott RIDGEWOOD No meet No meet
1989 Newark Arts Newark Central Monmouth/Clifford Scott RIDGEWOOD No meet No meet
1990 Newark Arts Jefferson Lakewood Toms River East No meet No meet
1991 Newark Arts Hopewell Valley Franklin Plainfield No meet No meet
1992 SADDLE BROOK Asbury Park Franklin Willingboro No meet No meet
1993 Morris Catholic Asbury Park Neptune Willingboro No meet No meet
1994 Morris Catholic Moorestown Camden Columbia No meet No meet
1995 Morris Catholic Bishop Eustace Ocean City Willingboro No meet No meet
1996 Metuchen Bishop Eustace Notre Dame Columbia No meet No meet
1997 Newark Science Notre Dame Middletown South Columbia/Willingboro No meet No meet
1998 Red Bank Catholic Buena Middletown South Columbia No meet No meet
1999 Red Bank Catholic Moorestown Roxbury Washington Twp. No meet No meet
2000 Haddonfield Red Bank Woodrow Wilson Trenton No meet No meet
2001 Haddonfield Voorhees Willingboro Trenton No meet No meet
2002 Montville Hopewell Valley Willingboro Trenton No meet No meet
2003 Haddonfield Hopewell Valley Willingboro Jackson No meet No meet
2004 Hanover Park Hopewell Valley Willingboro Columbia No meet No meet
2005 Bishop Eustace Hopewell Valley/Woodrow Wilson Willingboro Jackson No meet No meet
2006 Haddon Heights Hopewell Valley Woodrow Wilson Piscataway No meet No meet
2007 Pope John Hopewell Valley Kingsway/Ridge Southern No meet No meet
2008 Madison Hopewell Valley Camden Lenape Pope John No meet
2009 Bernards Hopewell Valley Seneca Southern Mon. Donovan No meet
2010 Willingboro Delsea Hopewell Valley Southern Mon. Donovan/Notre Dame No meet
2011 Bernards Delsea Winslow TWp. Lenape Mt. St. Dominic No meet
2012 Newark Tech Delsea Irvington/Mendham/ WW North Lenape Pope John No meet
2013 Haddonfield Matawan Kingsway/Winslow Twp. Columbia Pope John Villa Walsh
2014 Haddonfield Delsea Kingsway Columbia Pope John Villa Walsh
GIRLS STATE
GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3 GROUP 4 NON-PUBLIC A NON-PUBLIC B
1980 Highland Park SADDLE BROOK Lakewood Plainfield No meet No meet
1981 Highland Park Penns Grove Summit Willingboro No meet No meet
1982 Oak Knoll Vailsburg North Hunterdon Plainfield No meet No meet
1983 Bernards Newark West Side Morris Hills/Rahway Columbia Notre Dame No meet
1984 Bernards Newark Central Rahway Edgewood Notre Dame No meet
1985 Bernards Monmouth WAYNE VALLEY Plainfield Notre Dame No meet
1986 Woodbury Bernards North Hunterdon Trenton No meet No meet
1987 Bernards Lawrence Rancocas Valley Neptune/HACKENSACK No meet No meet
1988 Asbury Park Ridge Lakewood RIDGEWOOD No meet No meet
1989 Newark Science Princeton WAYNE VALLEY/Clifford Scott RIDGEWOOD No meet No meet
1990 Newark Science Asbury Park Monmouth Toms River East No meet No meet
1991 Newark Science GARFIELD Monmouth Marlboro No meet No meet
1992 Newark Science Princeton/South Plainfield Franklin Plainfield No meet No meet
1993 Newark Science Asbury Park Bridgeton Plainfield/Trenton No meet No meet
1994 Morris Catholic Asbury Park Bridgeton Columbia No meet No meet
1995 Morris Catholic Neptune WAYNE VALLEY Columbia No meet No meet
1996 Metuchen Neptune Notre Dame Columbia No meet No meet
1997 Ridge Notre Dame Middletown South Columbia No meet No meet
1998 St. Mary's (JC) Deptford/Bridgeton Willingboro Columbia No meet No meet
1999 Red Bank Catholic Buena Middletown South Plainfield No meet No meet
2000 Haddonfield Bridgeton Roxbury Pennsauken No meet No meet
2001 Haddonfield Bridgeton Voorhees Trenton No meet No meet
2002 Haddonfield Hopewell Valley Willingboro Trenton No meet No meet
2003 QUEEN OF PEACE Hopewell Valley Willingboro Winslow Twp. No meet No meet
2004 Hanover Park Parsippany/Roselle Catholic Willingboro Hunterdon Central No meet No meet
2005 QUEEN OF PEACE Hopewell Valley Franklin Jackson No meet No meet
2006 Haddon Heights Pleasantville Winslow TWp. Jackson No meet No meet
2007 Pope John Hopewell Valley RAMAPO Southern No meet No meet
2008 Haddonfield Hopewell Valley Roxbury Lenape IHA Holy Cross
2009 Bernards Hopewell Valley Neptune/Seneca Southern IHA Roselle Catholic
2010 Bernards Delsea Seneca Columbia IHA/PARAMUS CATHOLIC  Mt. St. Dominic
2011 Newark Tech Delsea West Windsor South Washington Twp. Red Bank Catholic  Mt. St. Dominic
2012 Newark Tech Voorhees Winslow TWp. Columbia/Franklin Red Bank Catholic Mt. St. Dominic
2013 Haddonfield RAMAPO Winslow TWp. Columbia Pope John St. Rose
2014 Haddonfield RAMAPO Winslow TWp. Columbia Pope John Kent Place
BOYS RELAYS
GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3 GROUP 4 PAROCHIAL A PAROCHIAL B
1966 No meet Clearview (1-2) TENAFLY Dickinson Essex Catholic No meet
1967 No meet TENAFLY (1-2) Lincoln Dickinson Roselle Catholic No meet
1968 No meet TENAFLY (1-2) Lincoln Sayreville Roselle Catholic No meet
1969 No meet RUTHERFORD (1-2) Lincoln Westfield Roselle Catholic No meet
1970 No meet Lincoln (1-2) ENGLEWOOD Rahway Roselle Catholic No meet
1971 No meet Hightstown/Springfield (1-2) ENGLEWOOD Snyder Seton Hall No meet
1972 No meet Metuchen Rahway Snyder/Westfield Seton Hall No meet
1973 No meet SADDLE BROOK/Metuchen (1-2) Ferris Westfield St. Joseph Reg. No meet
1974 No meet Lincoln (1-2) Memorial Snyder Roselle Catholic No meet
1975 No meet TENAFLY (1-2) East Orange/Moorestown Snyder Roselle Catholic No meet
1976 Woodbury SADDLE BROOK Lincoln Neptune Essex Catholic No meet
1977 Woodbury TENAFLY Asbury Park Trenton PARAMUS CATHOLIC No meet
1978 Woodbury Asbury Park Monmouth Trenton CBA Morris Catholic
1979 Woodbury Clifford Scott Monmouth Trenton Essex Catholic Morris Catholic
1980 Highland Park Clifford Scott Monmouth Plainfield DON BOSCO Oratory
1981 Highland Park Asbury Park Rahway Trenton/Plainfield CBA Oratory/OLV/Imm. Conc.
1982 Roselle Park Asbury Park Long Branch Willingboro CBA No meet
1983 Woodbury Asbury Park Long Branch Willingboro CBA No meet
1984 Highland Park Asbury Park Long Branch Trenton CBA No meet
1985 Bernards Asbury Park Willingboro Edgewood CBA No meet
1986 Penns Grove Bernards Willingboro Edgewood/Trenton CBA No meet
1987 SADDLE BROOK Carteret Willingboro Morristown CBA No meet
1988 Asbury Park Newark West Side Lakewood Morristown CBA No meet
1989 Haddonfield Asbury Park Franklin Elizabeth No meet No meet
1990 Newark Arts Asbury Park Franklin Willingboro No meet No meet
1991 SADDLE BROOK Asbury Park Weequahic Newark Eastside No meet No meet
1992 Metuchen Asbury Park Weequahic Shawnee No meet No meet
1993 Newark Arts Asbury Park Woodrow Wilson Shawnee No meet No meet
1994 Newark Science Asbury Park Bridgeton CBA/DON BOSCO No meet No meet
1995 Roselle Asbury Park Woodrow Wilson CBA No meet No meet
1996 Pleasantville  Bishop Eustace Mainland Willingboro No meet No meet
1997 Metuchen Bridgeton Camden Lenape No meet No meet
1998 WESTWOOD Manchester Twp. Woodrow Wilson Lenape/CBA No meet No meet
1999 Metuchen Pleasantville Camden HACKENSACK No meet No meet
2000 Bishop Eustace Red Bank Willingboro CBA No meet No meet
2001 Haddonfield Bridgeton Willingboro CBA No meet No meet
2002 Haddonfield Bridgeton Willingboro Old Bridge No meet No meet
2003 Metuchen Bishop Eustace Willingboro Winslow Twp. No meet No meet
2004 Whippany Park Pope John Winslow TWp. Vineland/CBA No meet No meet
2005 Shore Camden Willingboro CBA No meet No meet
2006 Shore Morris Hills Franklin CBA No meet No meet
2007 Roselle Rahway Notre Dame Trenton No meet No meet
2008 Metuchen Morris Hills Winslow TWp. Hillsborough/Trenton CBA No meet
2009 Glassboro Rahway Irvington/WW North Washington Twp. CBA No meet
2010 Haddonfield Delsea Morristown Old Bridge CBA No meet
2011 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS Delsea Oakcrest East Brunswick CBA No meet
2012 Pleasantville Willingboro Oakcrest Trenton CBA No meet
2013 Pleasantville Matawan Timber Creek South Brunswick CBA Union Catholic
2014 Haddonfield Highland Kingsway South Brunswick Union Catholic Camden Catholic
BOYS STATE
GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3 GROUP 4 PAROCHIAL A PAROCHIAL B
1967 No meet TENAFLY (1-2) Lincoln/Long Branch Dickinson/Montclair Roselle Catholic No meet
1968 No meet TENAFLY (1-2) NEW MILFORD Union Essex Catholic No meet
1969 No meet Woodbury (1-2) Lincoln Morristown Roselle Catholic No meet
1970 No meet Lincoln (1-2) Deptford Westfield Seton Hall No meet
1971 No meet Lincoln/Highland Park (1-2) Rahway Westfield/Snyder Seton Hall No meet
1972 No meet Somerville/Metuchen (1-2) Rahway Union Essex Catholic No meet
1973 No meet Somerville (1-2) Carteret Union St. Jos. (Met) No meet
1974 No meet Lincoln (1-2) Monmouth Neptune Essex Catholic No meet
1975 No meet SADDLE BROOK/Williamstown (1-2) Long Branch/Springfield Snyder/Plainfield Essex Catholic No meet
1976 Woodbury SADDLE BROOK Moorestown Neptune Essex Catholic No meet
1977 Clifford Scott TENAFLY Asbury Park Trenton St. Joseph (Met.) No meet
1978 Point Pleasant Beach Asbury Park Morris Hills Trenton CBA No meet
1979 Woodbury TENAFLY/Dover/Clifford Scott Monmouth Columbia Essex Catholic No meet
1980 Highland Park/Roselle Park Clifford Scott Asbury Park Plainfield DON BOSCO/Seton Hall No meet
1981 Woodbury Princeton Weequahic Plainfield CBA No meet
1982 Woodbury Princeton Long Branch Plainfield CBA No meet