PASSAIC COUNTY INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS * PASSAIC COUNTY INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
B 55 B 200 B 300 B 400 B 600 B 800 B 1000 B 1500 B 1600 B 3000 B 3200 B 55 HH B 1600 R B SP B HJ B TJ B LJ B PV Team Champion G 55 G 200 G 300 G 400 G 600 G 800 G 1000 G 1500 G 1600 G 3000 G 3200 G 55 HH G 1600 R G SP G HJ G LJ G TJ G PV Team Champion
2018 Shaheem Maple, PCT, 6.69 Luis Peralta, Pass. 22.28 Luis Peralta, Pass 49.35 Kevin Heredia, Clif. 2:01.36 Kevin Heredia, Clift. 4:38.32 Kevin Heredia, Clif., 10:16.19 Corey Powell Jr., East., 8.07 Wayne Valley 3:34.44 Sonny Ruiz, Clif., 48-0 Jadon Watson, Kennedy 6-2 Jacob Feliciano, Kennedy 41-9 Hasson Klingen, Lake. 21-9 Jordan Laceste, Clif. 12-6 Clifton 82 2018 Leriann Alexander, East. 7.56 Alenys Morales, Clift. 25.83 Alenys Morales, Clif. 59.46 Carly Spinnler, PCT 2:21.28 Andrea Dubbels, Clif. 5:22.44 Andrea Dubbels, Clif. 11:46.34 Alenys Morales, Clifton 8.73 Hawthorne, 4:13.37 Virginia Holton, Kenn. 33-6 3/4 Kalleen Rose Ozanic, WM 5-2 Alenys Morales, Clift. 16-10 Ashley Martinez, PCT 34-5 Sydney Shannon, PCT 11-0 Clifton 145.5
2017 Quazier Dailey, Manch. 6.66 Quazier Dailey, Manch. 22.85 Luis Peralta, Pass 50.23 Kevin Heredia, Clif. 2:00.10 Kevin Heredia, Clift. 4:34.29 Joseph Zisa, WH 10:07.06 Kyle Gonzalez, Lake. 7.93 Clifton 3:31.88 Jakob Pluta, WV 47-7 1/4 Jason Thobourne, Kennedy 6-6 Ronniel Johnson, Kennedy 42-10 Jason Thobourne, Kenn 21-7 Ronniel Johnson, Kenn. 11-6 Kennedy 92 2017 Rikayvia Palmer, PCT 7.62 Alenys Morales, Clift. 27.07 Nicole Bertollo, Haw. 60.39 Carly Spinnler, PCT 2:19.92 Taylor Domico, WH 5:29.09 Taylor Domico, WH 11:37.69 Alenys Morales, Clifton 8.77 Wayne Hills, 4:11.62 Catherine Davey, Clif. 34-4 Ashley Martinez, PCT 5-1 Alenys Morales, Clift. 16-5 1/4 Gabrielle Sloan, Haw 34-0 1/2 Lilly Brown, Lake. 11-0 Passaic Tech 99.6
2016 Raheem Roberts, Eastside 6.5 Hunter Hayek, WH 22.1 Raheem Roberts, East 49.5 Tarin Nelson, PCT 2:01.0 Alejandro Ibarguen, PCT 4:39.0 Joseph Zisa, WH 10:10.0 Zyrique Williamson, Kenn 8.1 Eastside 3:31.1 Patrick Henry, Passaic Tech 51-7 1/2 Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech 6-6 Yasir Thomas, PCT 43-1 3/4 Kevin Copper, PCT 21-5 Abraham Onifade, PCT 11-6 Passaic Tech 111 2016 Kaitlin Salisbury, Haw. 7.2 Ebonee Jackson, Kenn. 25.8 Katie Hefty, EC 62.5 Carly Spinnler, PCT 2:23.7 Taylor Domico, WH 5:30.2 Katerina Zachmann, WH 11:47.7 Alenys Morales, Clifton 8.7 Hawthorne, 4:12.1 Elasha Washington, PCT 39-8 1/2 Ebonee Jackson, Kenn. 4-10 Kaitlin Salisbury, Haw 18-11 Kaitlin Salisbury, Haw. 38-1 Lilly Brown, Lake. 10-0 Passaic Tech 123
2015 St. Jacob Diodonet, WM 6.4 Qwashon Powell, Kenn 22.1 Qwashon Powell, Kenn 49.6 Adam Herskovits, WV 2:00.6 Adam Herskovits, WV 4:28.4 Joseph Zisa, WH 10:08.1 Marco Joseph, Eastside 7.7 Kennedy 3:34.0 Patrick Henry, Passaic Tech 45-4 1/2 Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech 6-2 Nazier Wright, Kenn. 42-10 1/2 Kevin Copper, PCT 21-4 1/2 Calvin Gould, Lake., 13-6 (jo) Passaic Tech/Kennedy 75 2015 Alexes Washington, PCT 7.3 Alexes Washington, PCT 26.1 Lyndsey Smith, EC 61.4 Erin Callaghan, WV 2:27.4 Katherine Rodriguez, Pass. 5:29.4 Sarah Shannon, PCT 12:13.0 Alexes Washington, PCT 8.2 Passaic Tech, 4:17.1 Elasha Washington, PCT 35-2 Alexes Washington, PCT 4-11 (jo) Kaitlin Salisbury, Haw 17-6 Cheyenne Allen, PCT 34-8 1/2 Kristina Langan, WH 12-1 Passaic Tech 108
2014 Thomas Jefferson, PCT 6.6 Thomas Jefferson, PCT 23.0 Dwyer Haliburton, Clifton 51.1 Joe White, DePaul 1:58.0 Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton, 4:24.2 Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills 9:56.5 Brandon Ortiz, Lakeland 7.9 Wayne Valley 3:34.3 Ronald Cuello, Passaic 54-4 Troy Smith, WH 6-2 Drew Lindsay, PCT 41-4 1/4 Zaire Weaver, PCT 20-11 1/4 Calvin Gould, Lake., 13-6 Clifton 75 2014 Alexes Washington, PCT 7.3 Alexes Washington, PCT 26.2 Breaisha Morton, PCT 57.8 Stephanie Bitcon, WH 2:21.2 Stephanie Bitcon, WH 5:09.4 Jillian O'Donohoe, WH 11:32.1 Breaisha Morton, PCT 8.0 Wayne Valley 4:13.4 Melika Clarke, Passaic Tech 38-0 Breaisha Morton, PCT 5-4 Kayla Van Lenten, EC 15-8 Jenna Dyksen, Haw. 36-10 Kristina Langan, WH 11-0 Passaic Tech 91
2013 Kevin Diana, WM 6.4 Craig Kuhnlein, WH 23.5 Robert Laing, Kennedy 49.8 Yungton Yang, WV 2:03.7 Zakaria Fouad, PCT, 4:25.4 Ramon Fantauzzi, Pompton Lakes 9:45.2 Robert Laing, Kennedy 7.4 Passaic Tech 3:34.4 Mark Ramsey, Kennedy 56-10 Jeremy Barbera, WV 6-0 Robert Laing, Kennedy 42-1 Royce DeLeon, Clifton 20-2 Andrew Fiedler, EC 11-0 Passaic Tech 70 2013 Alexes Washington, PCT 7.3 Zahate Mouzone, Passaic 26.8 Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic 60.1 Allison Fournier, WV 2:28.9 Allison Fournier, WV 5:31.4 Lucy Peschel, WH 11:50.70 Breaisha Morton, PCT 8.5 Passaic Tech, 4:19.8 Victoria Stewart, PV 37-2 Ianna McGregor, Kennedy 5-4 Zahtae Mouzone, Pass. 16-11 3/4 Breaisha Morton, PCT 35-4 1/2 Haley Steele, WM 11-6 Clifton 70
2012 Raheem Depew, PCT 6.5 Latimere Campbell, Eastside 35.6 Aaron Torres, Eastside 1:27.7 Nicolas Rodriguez, PCT 2:45.2 Nicolas Rodriguez, PCT 4:13.1 Dan DeBlock, WM 9:37.0 Robert Laing, Kennedy 8.0 Eastside 3:31.9 Mark Ramsey, Kennedy 50-4 Jabati Butler, PCT 6-0 Jason Fuehring, Lakeland 43-5 1/2 Jason Fuehring, Lakeland 20-5 1/2 Josh Davidson, EC 13-0 Passaic Tech 132 1/2 2012 Alexes Washington, PCT 7.3 Breaisha Morton, PCT 41.4 Danielle Parker, PCT 1:42.1 Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton 3:13.7 Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton 5:07.5 Amy Cochran, WM 11:32.7 Breaisha Morton, PCT 8.3 Clifton, 4:18.1 Damyra Price, PCT 32-1 Breaisha Morton, PCT 5-0 Wanae Smith, PCT 15-11 Breaisha Morton, PCT 34-9 1/4 Nicole Buttel, Clifton 9-0 Passaic Tech 145
2011 Latimere Campbell, Eastside 6.6 Latimere Campbell, Eastside 36.2 Justin McKenzie, Eastside 1:26.7 Nicolas Rodriguez, PCT 2:41.5 Dan Green, Clifton 4:14.2 Jamaal Hilton, Kennedy 9:44.9 Warren Beason, Kennedy 8.0 Eastside 3:32.6 Dan Portillo, WM 46-3 1/2 Jabati Butler, PCT 6-0 Rahmir McCray, PCT 45-2 1/2 Raheem Pierson, PCT 20-6 1/2 Chris Steele, PL 13-0 Passaic Tech 105 2011 Chamekea Davis, Eastside 7.1 Jamelia Johnson, PCT 41.8 Rachel Herrick, WV 1:43.4 Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton 3:18.0 Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul 5:11.7 Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul 11:46.7 Breaisha Morton, PCT 8.7 Passaic Tech 4:11.8 Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic 35-5 Ayana Ward, PCT 5-0 Jamelia Johnson, PCT 16-4 1/2 Danielle Parker, PCT 33-9 3/4 Brittany DalCais, WM 10-0 Passaic Tech 126
2010 Kevin Amditis, Lakeland 6.4 Yusef Reeves, Passaic 36.1 Justin McKenzie, Eastside 1:27.3 Salim Corbin, Eastside 2:39.6 Salim Corbin, Eastside 4:07.8 Salim Corbin, Eastside 9:26.6 Keshon Brown, Kennedy 7.5 Wayne Valley 3:34.2 Lonnie Day, PCT 46-5 Yusef Reeves, Passaic 6-4 Craig Hall, Kennedy 43-5 3/4 Ryan Felix, Clifton 20-7 1/2 Dan Scullion, WM 11-6 Kennedy 73 2010 Amber Allen, PCT 7.2 Amber Allen, PCT 40.1 Amber Allen, PCT 1:46.4 Anna Yang, WV 3:17.2 Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul 5:03.6 Kerry Sorenson, Clifton 11:32.9 Jaivaria Bacote, Kennedy 8.8 Passaic Tech 4:08.8 Alana Pantale, WV 40-8 1/2 Ayana Ward, PCT 4-8 Emily Urciuoli, Cli 16-6 Jaivaria Bacote, Kenn 36-3 Emily Urciuoli, Clifton 11-7 Clifton 93
Keshon Brown, Kennedy 36.1
2009 Jashon Dawson, Passaic 6.4 Mike Bennett, PCT 36.5 Shavoy Lawrence, PCT 1:25.6 Larry Hilton, Kennedy 2:40.4 Salim Corbin, Eastside 4:05.7 Salim Corbin, Eastside 9:29.8 Nicoy Hines, PCT 7.7 Passaic Tech 3:32.1 Lonnie Day, PCT 47-0 1/4 Dan Hemmerlin, WM 6-0 Maurice McDonald, Pat. Cath. 44-10 1/4 Dan Losowyj, WV 20-4 1/2 Brad McNamara. PL 12-6 Passaic Tech 91 2009 Amber Allen, PCT 7.4 Amber Allen, PCT 40.6 Amber Allen, PCT 1:41.4 Eloisa Paredes, Clifton 3:15.5 Eloisa Paredes, Clifton 5:03.4 Kerry Sorenson, Clifton 11:26.4 Jaivaria Bacote, Kennedy 8.8 Wayne Valley 4:14.5 Chi Chi Okoronkwo, Passaic 37-0 1/2 Jaivaria Bacote, Kenn 4-10 Emily Urciuoli, Cli 16-1 1/2 Jaivaria Bacote, Kenn 35-8 3/4 Emily Urciuoli, Clifton 11-8 Clifton 96.4
2008 Greg Bardzell, Lakeland 6.4 Tom Papa, WV 36.3 Mike O'Shea, WV 1:25.7 Salim Corbin, Eastside 2:44.3 Salim Corbin, Eastside 4:12.5 Nick Roman, PV 8:58.0 Nicoy Hines, PCT 7.8 Passaic Tech 3:32.7 Darien Collie, Kennedy 49-5 1/2 Marcos McKenzie, East 6-4 Tom Papa, WV 41-6 Tom Papa, WV 22-1 1/2 Adam Lazor, WM 14-0 Passaic Tech 74 2008 Amber Allen, PCT 7.3 Amber Allen, PCT 40.9 Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 1:43.7 Susan Martinez, Clifton 3:02.5 Arianne Bakelmun, WH 4:59.7 Marina Vineis, Lakeland 11:30.5 Sam Kee, Lakeland 8.6 Clifton, 4:12.0 Ashley Coleman, Passaic 39-1 1/2 Mary Diduch, WH 4-10 Anna Yang, WV 15-2 Gia Eure, DePaul 34-8 1/2 Emily Urciuoli, Clifton 11-3 Clifton 84
2007 Robert East, Passaic 6.4 Matt Dortch, WV 36.6 Casey Weiss, WM 1:24.4 Nick Miehe, DePaul 2:31.5 Tony Salvatore, WV 4:05.3 Nick Miehe, DePaul 9:05.8 Anthony Chisholm, WH 7.6 West Milford 3:33.5 Shytrayvio Brown, Kennedy 48-3 1/4 Casey Weiss, WM 6-0 Anthony Chisholm, WH 43-4 1/4 Steven Johnson, Eastside 20-9 1/2 Adam Lazor, WM 13-1 Wayne Valley 84 2007 Sam Vanni, Lakeland 7.6 Amber Allen, PCT 41.2 Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 1:39.8 Susan Martinez, Clifton 3:12.4 Carlin Keil, WV 4:56.6 Christina Valerio, WM 10:57.7 Alanna Haight, WM 9.0 Kennedy, 4:16.1 Alana Pantale, WV 37-3 1/2 Mary Diduch, WH 5-0 Anna Yang, WV 16-1 1/2 Sam Vanni, Lake 33-1 1/4 Casey Monks, WM 10-0 Clifton 78
2006 Robert East, Passaic 7.0* Matt Dortch, WV 36.6 Dane Bender, PL 1:27.0 Nick Miehe, DePaul 2:39.4 Stephen Abate, WV 4:12.8 Tony Salvatore, WV 9:17.5 Kyle Gilroy, WM 7.7 Wayne Valley 3:41.1 Kyle Wanamaker, Lake 47-6 1/2 Matt Romeo, WM 5-10 Kyle Lindsay, Eastside 45-6 3/4 Kyle Lindsay, Eastside 20-6 1/2 Eric Mullen, Clifton 11-0 Wayne Valley 99 2006 Tara Riccardi, WV 8.0* Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 41.6 Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 1:38.8 Susan Martinez, Clifton 3:12.1 Christina Valerio, WM 4:56.3 Christina Valerio, WM 10:51.9 Liz Hartwick, Lake 8.6 Kennedy 4:25.3 Connie Musleh, Clifton 33-3 1/4 Katelyn Rodgers, Lake 5-4 Sam Vanni, Lake 15-4 1/2 Alana Haight, WM 33-9 1/4 Michelle Telofski, Clifton 8-6 Kennedy 91
2005 Rashon Johnson, PCT 6.6 Shaquan Brown, Kennedy 36.7 Shaquan Brown, Kennedy 1:20.3 Evan Campbell, WV 2:39.3 Tony Salvatore, WV 4:24.3 Carlo Santelli, Clifton 9:22.1 Deron Doles, Kennedy 8.0 Kennedy 3:29.9 Joe Hathaway, Clifton 52-4 Shaquan Brown, Kennedy 5-10 Kyle Lindsay, Eastside 42-10 3/4 Nick Romeo, WH 19-11 Honam Ng, Clifton 10-0 Kennedy 100 2005 Alison DiDomenico, PV 7.3 Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 42.6 Kristin Crawford, Kennedy 1:40.3 Stephanie Herrick, WV 3:06.6 Erin Anthony, WV 5:20.2 Lourdes Fabian, Kennedy 11:20.4 Stephanie Herrick, WV 9.1 Kennedy 4:16.5 Sable Sweeper, Pass 40-6 1/2 Debbie D'Agosta, PCT 4-10 Debbie D'Agosta, PCT 15-9 1/2 Debbie D'Agosta, PCT 35-5 1/4 Diane Szaflarski, Clifton 8-0 Clifton 91
2004 Chazz Lynn, WH 6.5 Brian Schaab, Clifton 37.0 Hayrol Cruz, Passaic 1:23.4 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy 2:38.0 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy 4:10.5 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy 9:14.7 Anthony Gaugler, PCT 7.9 West Milford 3:31.4 Jason Mack, Passaic 48-10 1/2 Tim Lawrence, WM 6-0 Alexander Harris, WM 41-9 3/4 Val Sisti, DePaul 22-1 Max Koziol, Clifton 11-0 Clifton 95 1/2 2004 Alison DiDomenico, PV 7.2 Alison DiDomenico, PV 41.3 Nicole Kryzsik, Clifton 1:40.4 Stephanie Herrick, WV 3:08.6 Jacqui Carroll, WV 5:03.6 Jacqui Carroll, WV 11:01.9 Meghan Damelio, WM 9.1 Wayne Valley 4:09.5 Sable Sweeper, Pass 38-1 1/2 Debbie D'Agosta, PCT 4-10 Brittany Bonney, WH 15-9 1/4 Stephanie Herrick, WV 34-10 1/4 Karen Langner, Clifton 9-0 Wayne Valley 90
2003 Mike Pruzinsky, WH 6.5 Mike Pruzinsky, WH 36.3 Hayrol Cruz, Passaic 1:24.1 Jerry Boucicaut, Kennedy 2:41.3 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy 4:13.3 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy 8:52.3 Mike Padula, PV 8.0 Passaic 3:35.0 Richard Russell, Passaic 53-6 Tim Lawrence, WM 6-1 Ken Stoute, Clifton 40-7 1/2 Mike Pruzinsky, WH 19-8 1/2 Ken Stoute, Clifton 13-0 West Milford 99 2003 Shavonnah Moss, PCT 7.4 Shavonnah Moss, PCT 43.3 Nicole Kryzsik, Clifton 1:42.2 Awinna Martinez, Passaic 3:10.6 Lindsay Van Alstine, HC 4:53.2 Jesse Mizzone, PV 10:07.5 Jazmine Fenlator, WV 9.0 Wayne Valley 4:13.6 Jazmine Fenlator, WV 38-1 Alison Tripodi, WV 4-10 Laura Conte, WV 15-5 1/2 Brittany Bonney, WH 32-6 Dana Migliorino, WV 7-9 Wayne Valley 124
2002 Davon Roberts, PCT 6.4 Ryan Meltzer, Clifton 35.9 Matt Trudell, WM 1:26.6 Dyquan Thompson, Passaic 2:41.8 Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton 4:26.4 Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton 9:19.3 Matt Trudell, WM 7.9 Passaic Tech 3:35.9 Jamaal Richardson, Passaic 54-4 Bryan Williams, WH 6-2 Brian Leslie, WM 40-3 1/4 Brian Leslie, WM 21-7 1/2 Jeff Young, WV 13-0 West Milford 96 2002 Yhounic Vassell, PCT 7.2 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 39.3 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 1:43.1 Shaquila Beason, Kennedy 3:12.2 Lindsay Van Alstine, HC 5:02.7 Jesse Mizzone, PV 10:27.2 Soniya Johnson, PCT 8.7 Passaic Tech 4:07.0 Jazmine Fenlator, WV 36-9 Amy Weiss, WM 5-0 Kimisha Hughes, Eastside 16-1 Andrea Herbert, PCT 36-11 1/4 Lauren Dutch, Clifton 8-0 Passaic Tech 97
2001 Craig Kolk, WV 6.5 Craig Kolk, WV 35.6 Dave Heerema, WM 1:25.1 Derek Storbeck, WV 2:37.9 Derek Storbeck, WV 4:18.0 Derek Storbeck, WV 9:38.1 Da'Quan Jackson, Eastside 7.8 West Milford 3:29.3 Jamaal Richardson, Passaic 49-4 John  Onnembo, WV 6-3 Dan Spoust, WM 19-7 Keith Gunther, WM 12-0 West Milford 124 2001 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 7.4 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 42.4 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 1:36.8 Shakira Williams, Passaic 3:15.2 Shakira Williams, Passaic 4:52.2 Jesse Mizzone, PV 10:55.4 Stacey Del Re, WH 9.4 Passaic Tech 4:17.8 Alexis Wood, WM 37-2 Carlita Bishop, PCT 5-0 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 16-7 1/2 Lauren Dutch, Clifton 8-6 Passaic Tech 76
2000 Davon Roberts, PCT 6.5 Carlos Castoire, Passaic 36.8 Dave Heerema, WM 1:22.9 Jon Healey, WV 2:42.0 Matt Winkler, WV 4:27.7 Derek Storbeck, WV 9:43.0 Dan Spoust, WM 8.1 Clifton 3:38.3 Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic 51-3 1/4 Marco Miranda, PCT 6-4 Davon Roberts, PCT 18-10 1/2 Scott Gibson, Clifton 12-6 Wayne Valley 91 2000 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 7.1 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 40.2 Shanae Prichett, Passaic 1:45.8 Shondell Braithwaite, Passaic 3:24.8 Jesse Mizzone, PV 5:18.1 Jesse Mizzone, PV 11:16.6 Yocasta Garcia, Passaic 8.8 Eastside 4:16.7 Shakia Wyche, Passaic 34-7 1/2 Corinne Reiser, WM 5-2 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 16-9 Lauren Dutch, Clifton 6-0 Passaic 106
1999 Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy 6.5 Alan Fakhouri, WV 37.2 Terrance Gilbert, Eastside 1:30.0 Matt Winkler, WV 2:48.4 Matt Winkler, WV 4:13.2 Andres Cordero, PV 9:31.5 Jeff Cioletti, WH 8.2 Passaic 3:40.6 Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic 50-0 1/4 Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy 6-0 Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy 21-0 1/2 Scott Gibson, Clifton 11-0 (jumpoff) Passaic Tech 76 1/2 1999 Peta-Gaye Barnett, Eastside 7.3 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 42.5 Natalie Popowicz, Clifton 1:43.6 Shakira Williams, Passaic 3:28.4 Shakira Williams, Passaic 5:12.7 Shana Pitcher, Pompton Lakes 11:55.3 Natalie Popowicz, Clifton 9.3 Passaic 4:18.4 Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic 39-3 1/2 Natalie Popowicz, Clifton 5-0 Tawana Watkins, Kennedy 16-8 Passaic 129
1998 Andrae McCormick, Clifton 6.6 Thomas Patterson, Manchester 37.6 Ajamu Bolling, PCT 1:31.6 Nilesh Patel, Passaic 2:51.5 Nilesh Patel, Passaic 4:25.9 Nilesh Patel, Passaic 9:55.2 Andy Piotrowski, Clifton 8.0 Passaic Tech 3:41.1 Michael Leong, Manchester 42-6 Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy 6-0 Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy 22-1 Andy Piotrowski, Clifton 11-6 Clifton 93 1998 Ebony Knighton, PCT 7.4 Denay Caldwell, Eastside 44.3 Natalie Popowicz, Clifton 1:45.3 Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy 3:12.2 Aisha Alexander, PV 5:01.5 Aisha Alexander, PV 11:17.1 Denay Caldwell, Eastside 8.7 Eastside 4:24.0 Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic 41-4 1/2 Natalie Popowicz, Clifton 5-2 Keisha Bennett, Eastside 16-2 3/4 Clifton 93
1997 Terrance Daniels, Kennedy 6.8 Tony Brown, Clifton 36.8 Neville Samuda, Eastside 1:29.0 Bernard Fraser, Passaic 2:53.8 Bernard Fraser, Passaic 4:25.6 Bernard Fraser, Passaic 9:41.6 Scott Wallace, WV 8.1 Manchester 3:41.0 Matt Durham, Passaic 49-9 Linden Richmond, Passaic 6-8 Darryl Bonds, Kennedy 20-4 Rob Tiefenbacher, WV 11-6 Passaic 89 1997 Nacole Moore, Kennedy 7.3 Nacole Moore, Kennedy 42.7 Kempolly Swaby, Eastside 1:44.1 Madeline Avent, Passaic 3:25.3 Maydee Oquendo, Kennedy 5:10.1 Maydee Oquendo, Kennedy 11:29.7 Melissa Jones, Eastside 8.2 Eastside 4:13.9 Nakisha Leon, Passaic 39-8 1/2 Alicia Mazepa, Clifton 4-10 Melissa Jones, Eastside 16-9 1/2 Eastside 77.4
1996 Corwin Belfield, Eastside 6.4 Corwin Belfield, Eastside 37.0 Neville Rose, Kennedy 1:28.3 Bernard Fraser, Passaic 2:47.8 Ron Bertram, WM 4:24.4 Sibi Joseph, Clifton 9:49.8 Neville Rose, Kennedy 7.7 Passaic 3:40.1 Jeff Ariola, PV 48-7 3/4 Linden Richmond, Passaic 6-4 Gary Williams, Eastside 21-5 1/4 Neville Rose, Kennedy 11-0 Passaic 81 1996 Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside 7.4 Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside 42.4 Kempolly Swaby, Eastside 1:47.4 Taitianna Thomas, Kennedy 3:27.9 Maydee Oquendo, Kennedy 5:22.7 Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy 11:53.3 Melissa Jones, Eastside 9.0 Eastside 4:21.6 Nakisha Leon, Passaic 36-3 Nakiesha McIntosh, Eastside 5-0 Melissa Jones, Eastside 15-9 1/4 Eastside 95
1995 Chiffon Allen, Passaic 6.5 Corwin Belfield, Eastside 37.4 Orville Durrant, PCT 1:30.2 Bernard Fraser, Passaic 2:51.0 Yakuby Miles, PCT 4:23.7 Will Bierach, PV 9:58.4 Neville Rose, Kennedy 8.2 Passaic 3:44.9 Chris Ferdinand, Kennedy 47-6 1/2 Chiffon Allen, Passaic 6-4 Chiffon Allen, Passaic 22-3 1/2 Dan Esposito, WH 11-0 Passaic 68 1995 Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy 7.2 Nakiesha McIntosh, Eastside 44.3 Blythe Boydston, Manchester 1:46.2 Sarah Park, WV 3:18.2 Amy Mizzone, WV 5:10.0 Beth Crenshaw, WV 10:54.6 Melissa Jones, Eastside 8.9 Eastside 4:25.6 Jen Powell, WM 32-11 1/2 Katie Holmgren, WV 5-0 Katie Holmgren, WV 16-2 Wayne Valley 82
1994 Chiffon Allen, Passaic 6.4 Tony Sessa, WM 37.4 Scott Pohlmann, WM 1:28.5 Brian Torres, Clifton 2:44.5 Brian Torres, Clifton 4:11.2 Doug Carter, WH 9:41.1 Mike DeVos, WV 8.3 West Milford 3:47.3 Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic 48-8 1/2 Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic 6-2 Courtney Beckles, Kennedy 21-7 Mike Aames, WM 11-6 West Milford 85 1994 Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy 7.2 Jen Roy, WV 41.9 Jen Prigaro, WV 1:45.0 Sarah Park, WV 3:25.8 Amy Mizzone, WV 5:09.7 Anna Berardo, Clifton 11:11.6 Kathy Holloman, Passaic 8.5 Wayne Valley 4:26.1 Robyn Lowe, Passaic 37.2 Laurie Donnelly, WM 4-10 Jen Roy, WV 17-2 1/2 Wayne Valley 93
1993 Kevin Rembert, Passaic 6.2 Ricchard Carter, Passaic 36.6 Scott Pohlmann, WM 1:29.2 John Schreiber, Clifton 2:39.2 Brian Torres, Clifton 4:14.3 Brian Torres, Clifton 9:18.1 Ron Gonzalez, Passaic 7.8 Passaic 3:35.9 Chris Ferdinand, Kennedy 44-4 Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic 6-2 Ricchard Carter, Passaic 23-2 Mike Aames, WM 11-0 Passaic 144 1993 Joy Belgrave, Kennedy 7.3 Sherri Williams, Eastside 44.0 Jen Roy, WV 1:49.2 Lisa Giaconia, Clifton 3:15.7 Amy Mizzone, WV 4:59.8 Deanna Gastrock, WM 11:15.1 Michele Dudzinski, PV 8.9 Wayne Valley 4:21.1 Debbie Huntley, Passaic 31-9 Michele Dudzinski, PV 5-4 Jen Roy, WV 18-1 1/4 Wayne Valley 81
1992 Kevin Rembert, Passaic 6.5 Thomas Pearson, Eastside 36.1 Edward Belfield, Eastside 1:24.9 Terrance Harrell, Eastside 2:48.3 Brian Torres, Clifton 4:27.4 Ramon Pla, Kennedy 9:37.3 Ronald Thomas, Kennedy 7.7 Eastside 3:37.2 NEED NEED NEED 1992 Cassandra Grant, Passaic 7.5 Carol Huntley, Passaic 44.3 Vanessa McClure, Kennedy 1:41.5 Sharon May, WM 3:27.2 Amy Mizzone, WV 5:20.3 Laura Farinas, Clifton 11:20.3 Ruth Doe, Passaic 8.8 Passaic 4:29.6 NEED Michele Dudzinski, PV 5-6
1991 NEED Mark Doherty, WV 51.0 NEED NEED NEED Ronald Thomas, Kennedy 7.7 NEED NEED NEED NEED 1991 NEED NEED NEED NEED NEED NEED NEED NEED NEED
1990 Rohan Hampson, Passaic 6.4 Thomas Pearson, Eastside 52.4 Sanice Francois, Kennedy 2:05.3 Shawn Fyffe, Passaic 4:30.2 Rich Cochrane, WV 9:28.1 Renato Thomas, Kennedy 8.0 Kennedy 3:38.5 NEED NEED NEED 1990 Tammy Hamm, Eastside 7.3 Tammy Hamm, Eastside 62.3 Lisa Berkowitz, WV 2:27.2 Nadine Nunez, Passaic 5:18.8 Cathy Feeney, WV 9:58.2 Tanya Scott, Passaic 8.8 Eastside 4:23.8 NEED NEED
1989 Delane Harrison, Eastside 6.7 Cameron Boggan, Kennedy 52.7 Rafael Diaz, Kennedy 2:02.0 Tom Mizzone, WV 4:31.7 Sean Henry, Clifton 9:12.8 Dave Giordano, Clifton 8.1 Kennedy 3:36.9 Don DeVries, WM Dave Giordano, Clifton Freddy Urrutia, Eastside 1989 Tamika Brown, Kennedy 7.4 Giovanni Campos, Passaic 66.5 Lisa Berkowitz, WV 2:30.8 Cathy Feeney, WV 5:31.4 Nadine Nunez, Passaic 11:41.3 Tamika Brown, Kennedy 9.2 Kennedy 4:35.0 NEED NEED