BERGEN COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS GROUP A

 

100 METERS – Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco, 2005, 10.3 (FAT: Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic, 2013, 10.59)

200 METERS – Rashad White, Teaneck, 2007, 21.2 (Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic, 2013, 21.41

400 METERS – Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley, 2014, 48.33

800 METERS –  Marc Rienas, Old Tappan, 2015, 1:52.39

1600 METERS – Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco, 2014, 4:15.04

3200 METERS – Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco, 2013, 9:09.39

110 METER HURDLES -- Greg Horner, Don Bosco, 1985, 14.0

400 METER HURDLES – Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan, 2012, 54.27

SHOT PUT -- Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional, 1970, 62-11

DISCUS – Stephen Mozia, Hackensack, 2011, 178-0

JAVELIN -- J.D. Murdoch, Ridgewood, 1998, 198-8 (OLD)

JAVELIN – Tyler Yee, Don Bosco, 2011, 186-9 (NEW)*

HIGH JUMP -- Mike Bradley, Teaneck, 1994, 6-9

LONG JUMP – George Alexandris, Fair Lawn, 2013, 23-3 Ό

TRIPLE JUMP – Kwame Collins, Northern Highlands, 2005, 47-9 ½

POLE VAULT – Eric Geider, Demarest, 2012, and Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan, 2014, 14-6

400 METER RELAY – Bergen Catholic, 2015, 43.33

1600 METER RELAY – Old Tappan, 2012, 3:19.65

3200 METER RELAY – Old Tappan, 2015, 8:04.51

BOYS GROUP B

100 METERS – Joe Jones, Englewood, 2008, 10.81

200 METERS – Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills, 2005 & 2006, 21.8 (Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 2010, 22.03)

400 METERS – John Sanford, St. Joseph Reg., 2011, 48.89

800 METERS – Brad Paternostro, Ramapo, 2011, 1:52.73

1600 METERS -- Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park, 1991, 4:19.0 (Brad Paternostro, Ramapo, 2011, 4:19.08)

3200 METERS -- Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands, 1992, 9:15.0

110 METER HIGH HURDLES -- Ken Thorpe, Indian Hills, 1978, 14.3

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- Mike Stansfield, Garfield, 1999, 54.7

SHOT PUT – Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest, 2013, 60-2 Ό

DISCUS -- Dana Ellis, Ramapo, 1981, 176-2

JAVELIN -- Mike Collins, Don Bosco, 1978, 216-1 (OLD)

JAVELIN – Kevin Steimle, Mahwah, 2009, 197-2 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP -- Mike Curti, Dumont, 1979, 6-8

LONG JUMP – Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 2010, 24-4 Ύ

TRIPLE JUMP -- Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic, 1995, 48-10

POLE VAULT – Eric Geider, Demarest, 2013, 15-0

400 METER RELAY – St. Joseph Regional, 2015, 43.86

1600 METER RELAY -- Paramus Catholic, 1998, 3:22.7

3200 METER RELAY – River Dell, 2016, 8:05.82

BOYS GROUP C

100 METERS – Patryk Najbar, Lodi, 2010, 10.97

200 METERS – Rameik Jackson, Westwood, 2005, 22.0

400 METERS – Rameik Jackson, Westwood, 2004 and 2005, 49.3

800 METERS – Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst, 2011, 1:52.34

1600 METERS – Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst, 2010, 4:24.79

3200 METERS -- Jason Kaplan, Westwood, 1986, 9:34.5

110 METER HIGH HURDLES -- John Mounger, Northern Highlands, 1970, 14.3

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- Anthony Hampton, Englewood, 1993, 52.8

SHOT PUT -- Frank Chamberlin, Mahwah, 1996, 61-9 ½

DISCUS – Steve McGovern, Dumont, 2002, 180-6

JAVELIN -- Bill Parisi, Ridgefield Park, 1985, 204-11 (OLD)

JAVELIN – Erik Heymann, Westwood, 2005, 195-4 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP -- Walt Sinicki, Waldwick, 1975, 6-5 Ύ

LONG JUMP -- Chris Hewitt, Englewood, 1992, 22-10

TRIPLE JUMP -- Mikkel Brown, Glen Rock, 1996, 45-9 ½

POLE VAULT – Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park, 2010, 14-7

400 METER RELAY – Leonia, 2015, 44.23

1600 METER RELAY – Englewood, 1994, 3:26.5

3200 METER RELAY – Pascack Hills, 2016, 8:20.09

BOYS GROUP D

100 METERS – Damon Merkerson, St. Mary’s, 2007. 10.7

200 METERS – Matt Bieszard, Midland Park, 2007 and Chris Charles, Park Ridge, 2000, 22.0

400 METERS – Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 2010, 48.55

800 METERS – Ryan McCann, Glen Rock, 2003, 1:56.9

1600 METERS – Domenic D’Agostino, Wallington, 2012, 4:16.89

3200 METERS – Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington, 2012, 9:25.18

110 METER HIGH HURDLES -- Dave Schuman, Saddle Brook, 1992, 14.4

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES – Dave Lado, Ridgefield, 2003, 55.2

SHOT PUT -- Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson, 1985, 64-7

DISCUS -- Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson, 1985, 169-7

JAVELIN – Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park, 2011. 219-10

HIGH JUMP -- Tyrone Bowens, Mahwah, 1978, 6-5 ½

LONG JUMP -- Mikkel Brown, Glen Rock, 1997, 23-9

TRIPLE JUMP – Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights, 2004, 47-1

POLE VAULT – Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge, 2009, 14-0

400 METER RELAY – Saddle Brook, 2015, 45.41

1600 METER RELAY -- Hasbrouck Heights, 2001, 3:26.6

3200 METER RELAY – Palisades Park, 2016, 8:32.52

BOYS GROUP E

100 METERS – Javon Turner, Paramus Catholic, 2016, 11.24

200 METERS – Javon Turner, Paramus Catholic, 2016, 22.51

400 METERS – Donald Thomas, Paramus Catholic, 2016, 51.56

800 METERS – Tom O’Boyle, Bergen Catholic, 2016, 1:59.94

1600 METERS – David Rosas, Don Bosco, 2016, 4:23.53

3200 METERS – David Rosas, Don Bosco, 2016, 9:39.87

110 METER HIGH HURDLES – Ryan Dunkel, Bergen Catholic, 2015, 15.88

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES – Kevin DeLoughry, Bergen Catholic, 2016, 1:00.84

SHOT PUT – Marcus Valdez, Don Bosco, 2016, 48-10

DISCUS – Michael Mendoza, Paramus Catholic, 2016, 146-3

JAVELIN – Joe Korin, Bergen Catholic, 2016, 157-0

HIGH JUMP – Kevin Jackson, Bergen Catholic, 2016, 5-10

LONG JUMP – Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco, 2016, 21-3

TRIPLE JUMP – Tyler Knowles, Dwight-Englewood, 2016, 39-11 ½

POLE VAULT – Jorge Mascaro, Bergen Catholic, 2016, 11-0

400 METER RELAY – Don Bosco, 2016, 45.57

1600 METER RELAY – Bergen Catholic, 2016, 3:34.36

3200 METER RELAY – Don Bosco, 2016, 8:33.46

GIRLS GROUP A

100 METERS – Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2010, 11.73

200 METERS – Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2010, 23.93

400 METERS – Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic, 2015, 55.95

800 METERS – Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands, 2014, 2:09.91

1600 METERS – Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands, 2014, 4:48.82

3200 METERS – Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood, 2013, 10:39.88

100 METER HIGH HURDLES – Michelle Smith, Teaneck, 2005, 13.8

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES – Michelle Smith, Teaneck, 2005, 61.3

SHOT PUT – Amarys Berry, Hackensack, 2016, 45-11

DISCUS – Amiynah Campbell, Teaneck, 2015, 132-7

JAVELIN – Daina Pucurs, Demarest, 2004, 150-10

HIGH JUMP – Tara DeLeon, Old Tappan, 2014, 5-6

LONG JUMP – Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic, 2013, 18-7 Ύ

TRIPLE JUMP -- Jen McDermott, Ridgewood, 1989, 39-8

POLE VAULT – Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood, 2010 and 2011 and Melissa Purcell, Pascack Valley, 2016, 11-6

400 METER RELAY – Northern Highlands, 2016, 48.73

1600 METER RELAY – Northern Highlands, 2015, 3:56.93

3200 METER RELAY – Northern Highlands, 2015, 9:32.00

GIRLS GROUP B

100 METERS – Rebecca Coffman, Indian Hills, 2007, Nadine Jaber, Indian Hills, 2004, Mary O’Neil, River Dell, 1995, Sara Pieri, Ramapo and Lisa Alexander, Englewood, 1983, 12.4

200 METERS – Kim Nagotko, Mahwah, 2011, 25.40

400 METERS – Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, 2004, 55.7

800 METERS – Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield, 2005, 2:13.9

1600 METERS – Julia Guerra, Indian Hills, 2014, 4:58.86

3200 METERS -- Amy Kempf, Paramus, 1988, 10:51.1

100 METER HIGH HURDLES -- Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley, 1986, 14.5

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley, 1987, 62.1

SHOT PUT – Kelly Fazekas, Demarest, 2003, 44-6

DISCUS – Jessica Fazekas, Demarest, 2001, 129-6

JAVELIN—Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield, 2011, 145-3

HIGH JUMP -- Amy Nehls, Indian Hills, 1986, 5-6

LONG JUMP – Amanda Fields, Holy Angels, 2013, 18-8

TRIPLE JUMP – Gena Pickett, Mahwah, 2012, 38-8 ½

POLE VAULT – Carolyn Edler, Mahwah, 2012, 11-6

400 METER RELAY – River Dell, 2016, 50.35

1600 METER RELAY – River Dell, 2015, 3:58.42

3200 METER RELAY – Holy Angels, 2015, 9:42.47

GIRLS GROUP C

100 METERS -- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1996 and 1998, 11.9

200 METERS – Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace, 2002, 24.3

400 METERS – Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, 2005, 56.3

800 METERS – Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, 2005, 2:12.6

1600 METERS – Corinne Myers, Westwood, 2013, 5:12.94

3200 METERS -- Jennifer Narr, Rutherford, 1987, 11:15.7

100 METER HURDLES -- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998, 14.5 (Alexandra Cimino, Westwood, 2013, 14.72)

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- Alexandra Cimino, Westwood, 2012, 62.22

SHOT PUT – Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2015, 44-8

DISCUS – Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2014, 125-0

JAVELIN -- Trish Neuner, New Milford, 1984, 133-9 (OLD)

JAVELIN – Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst, 2013, 131-11 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP – Julianna Camargo, Dumont, 2006, Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey, 1997, 1998 and 1999 and Nancy Larena, Saddle Brook, 1982, 5-4

LONG JUMP -- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998, 18-5 ½

TRIPLE JUMP -- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1997, 38-6

POLE VAULT – Danielle Wankmuller, Pascack Hills, 2011, 10-7

400 METER RELAY – Cresskill, 2015, 50.33

1600 METER RELAY – Westwood, 2012, 3:57.17

3200 METER RELAY – Ramsey, 2016, 10:02.95

GIRLS GROUP D

100 METERS – Jennifer Cagiao, Hasbrouck Heights, 2002, 12.2

200 METERS – Cheryl Anscombe, Westwood, 2002, 25.7 (Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook, 2016, 25.84)

400 METERS – Nicole Thomas, Park Ridge, 2016, 58.21

800 METERS -- Erin Henry, Glen Rock, 2001, 2:19.9

1600 METERS – Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park, 2006, 5:10.0

3200 METERS – Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park, 2006, 10:57.0

100 METER HIGH HURDLES – Justine Diana, Saddle Brook, 2001, 14.9

400 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES – Kim Mineo, Glen Rock, 2002, 63.0

SHOT PUT – Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson, 2013, 41-3 ½

DISCUS – Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson, 2014, 129-3

JAVELIN – Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge, 2012, 137-5

HIGH JUMP -- Nancy Larena, Saddle Brook, 1983, 5-7

LONG JUMP -- Megan Burke, Glen Rock, 1991, 18-6

TRIPLE JUMP -- Lynn Petrolia, New Milford, 1987, 37-3

POLE VAULT – Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace, 2014, 11-8

400 METER RELAY – Saddle Brook, 2016 and Emerson, 2016, 52.45

1600 METER RELAY – Saddle Brook, 2015, 4:07.11

3200 METER RELAY – Waldwick, 2015, 10:51.69

GIRLS GROUP E

100 METERS – Christian Rasnake, IHA, 2016, 12.71

200 METERS – Christian Rasnake, IHA, 2016, 25.68

400 METERS – Fiona Ralph, IHA, 2016, 1:01.58

800 METERS – Fiona Ralph, IHA, 2016,. 2:21.85

1600 METERS – Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA, 2016, 5:23.57

3200 METERS – Grace Jansson, Holy Angels, 2016, 11:45.19

100 METER HIGH HURDLES – Elizabeth Garcia, Holy Angels, 2016, 14.83

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES – Holly Slepian, Holy Angels, 2016, 1:09.20

SHOT PUT – Megan Swords, IHA, 2016, 34-8

DISCUS – Anya Skae, Holy Angels, 2016, 102-7

JAVELIN – Alexa Vecchione, Holy Angels, 2016, 106-10

HIGH JUMP – Elizabeth Garcia, Holy Angels, 2016, 5-2

LONG JUMP – Elizabeth Garcia, Holy Angels, 2016, 17-6

TRIPLE JUMP – Elizabeth Garcia, Holy Angels, 2016, 36-0 ½

POLE VAULT – Caroline McGann, Holy Angels, 2016, 10-6

400 METER RELAY – IHA, 2016, 50.02

1600 METER RELAY – IHA, 2016, 4:18.01

3200 METER RELAY – Holy Angels, 2016, 9:56.01