BIG NORTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

BOYS

UNITED DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Don Bosco 178, Bergen Catholic 81 ½, Paramus Catholic 30

2012---Don Bosco 128, St. Joseph 69, Paramus Catholic 56

2013---Don Bosco 121, Bergen Catholic 121, Paramus Catholic 43

2014---Don Bosco 173, Bergen Catholic 68, Paramus Catholic 60

2015---Don Bosco 126, Bergen Catholic 104, Paramus Catholic 65

2016---Don Bosco 155.5, Bergen Catholic 106.5, Paramus Catholic 59

 

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic                           11.10

2012---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                      11.10

2013---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                      10.5 (h)

2014---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                      10.77

2015---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 11.29

2016---Javon Turner, Paramus Catholic                    10.63

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco                                   22.28

2012---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                      21.98

2013---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                 21.37

2014---Dalton Friend, Don Bosco                                   22.06

2015---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 22.16

2016---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 22.19

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco                                   48.64

2012---Tim Hamlett, Don Bosco                                     49.42

2013---Joe White, DePaul                                                48.35

2014---Adam Ramos, Don Bosco                                    50.35

2015---Anthony Palmisano, DePaul                51.19

2016---Donald Stewart, Paramus Catholic                     52.23

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Atticus DeProspo, Don Bosco                             2:00.45

2012---Ryan Tucker, Don Bosco                                     2:00.35

2013---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                    1:57.12

2014---Joe White, DePaul                                                1:52.94

2015---Matt Morano, Bergen Catholic                            2:00.96

2016---Alex Zeepvat, Don Bosco                                    2:00.24

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Phelan McCormick, Don Bosco                          4:30.75

2012--- Adam Ramos, Don Bosco                                   4:36.28

2013---Rob Townsend, Don Bosco                                4:24.62

2014---Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                4:26.29

2015---Connor Nicholson, Don Bosco                            4:27.85

2016---Connor Nicholson, Don Bosco                            4:39.12

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Nick Carapezza, Don Bosco                9:37.32

2012---Nick Mendolia, Don Bosco                                  9:48.46

2013---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                    9:38.46

2014---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                  9:25.96

2015---Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                9:50.00

2016---Luke Novak, Don Bosco                                      10:11.11

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco                             15.10

2012---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     15.59

2013---Marc Wright, DePaul                                            15.3 (h)

2014---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     15.58

2015---Ryan Dunker, Bergen Catholic                           16.62

2016---Kevin DeLoughry, Bergen Catholic                   16.20

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyler Dilworth, Bergen Catholic                     56.05

2012---Dan Lynch, Bergen Catholic                               58.83

2013---Dan Lynch, Bergen Catholic                               57.20

2014---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     57.58

2015---Kevin Deloughry, Bergen Catholic                    58.41

2016---Kevin Deloughry, Bergen Catholic                    57.54

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Marquise Wright, Paramus Catholic             56-2 ½

2012---Marcus Pantoja, Paramus Catholic                     49-9

2013---Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic                              49-9 ½

2014---Marcus Pantoja, Paramus Catholic                     50-0 ½

2015---Rashan Gary, Paramus Catholic                         50-4 ½

2016---Marcus Valdez, Don Bosco                                 48-6

 

DISCUS

2011---Marquise Wright, Paramus Catholic             158-5

2012---Samuel Kleinberg, St. Joseph                              131-9

2013---Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic                              123-9

2014---Marcus Valdez, Don Bosco                                 134-2

2015---Rashan Gary, Paramus Catholic                         146-4

2016---Michael Mendoza, Paramus Catholic 147-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Tyler Yee, Don Bosco                                         187-7

2012---Casey Paulosky, DePaul                                       155-9

2013---Paul Sheridan, Paramus Catholic                        169-3

2014---Paul Sheridan, Paramus Catholic                        175-3

2015---Garrett Hessman, Bergen Catholic                     157-4

2016---Dohan Kim, Bergen Catholic                              148-2

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Almir Dobbs, Paramus Catholic                         5-8

2012---Tyrone Washington, Paramus Catholic             6-0

2013---Kyle Quiero, Bergen Catholic                             6-2

2014---Kristian Bautista, Paramus Catholic                  6-0

2015---Drew Singleton, Paramus Catholic                 6-4

2016---Kevin Jackson, Bergen Catholic                         5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Greg Hazell, Don Bosco                                       21-0

2012---Joe Moran, Don Bosco                                         19-8

2013---Zach Bazile, St. Joseph                                       21-7 ¼

2014---Phil Ozuah, Don Bosco                                        20-4

2015---Alijah Jackson, Paramus Catholic                      20-8 ¼

2016---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 20-9

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Greg Hazell, Don Bosco                                     45-2

2012---Joe Moran, Don Bosco                                         42-5 ½

2013---Kyle Quiero, Bergen Catholic                             42-1

2014---Phil Ozuah, Don Bosco                                        41-1 ½

2015---Hugh Spence,. Paramus Catholic                       38-8 ¼

2016---Zaiir Talmadge, Don Bosco                                 40-2

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Teddy D’Amico, Bergen Catholic                      11-0

2012---Mike Moore, Bergen Catholic                             11-0

2013---Teddy D’Amico, Bergen Catholic                   12-6

2014---Chris Puntasecca, IHA                                          11-0

2015---Chris Puntasecca, IHA                                          10-0

2016---Derek Wafer, Bergen Catholic                            11-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Don Bosco                                                               3:24.82

2012--- Don Bosco                                                             3:24.78

2013--- Don Bosco                                                             3:24.56

2014---DePaul                                                                      3:33.20

2015--- Don Bosco                                                             3:33.95

2016---Bergen Catholic                                                     3:34.86

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Ridgewood 130 ½, Teaneck 99, Paramus 47 ½

2012---Ridgewood 136, Hackensack 112 ½, Teaneck 38 ½

2013---Ridgewood 154, Ramapo 102, Indian Hills 79

2014---Ridgewood 191, Indian Hills 109, Hackensack 75

2015---Northern Highlands 124 ½, Indian Hills 106, Ridgewood 101

2016---Ridgewood 167.5, Indian Hills 111, Northern Highlands 78

 

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Malcolm McKnight, Teaneck                             11.40

2012---Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                          11.14

2013---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                        11.19

2014---Jake Sabatini, Ridgewood                                    11.25

2015---Matt Vicarri, Northern Highlands                       11.61

2016---Kobi Grant, Ridgewood                                     11.07

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Malcolm McKnight, Teaneck                             22.85

2012---Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                          22.85

2013---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                      22.50

2014---DooHee Han, Ridgewood                                     22.83

2015---Joe Roma, Paramus                                               23.42

2016---Matt Tai, Ridgewood                                             22.72

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Bryan Murphy, Teaneck                                      50.41

2012---Matt Schneider, Paramus                                     50.97

2013---Storm Dublirer, Ridgewood                                 50.10

2014---Mike Nowatsky, Indian Hills                            49.59

2015---Jack Kerin, Indian Hills                                         51.16

2016---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            49.74

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                   1:58.57

2012---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                 1:57.07

2013---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:59.66

2014---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:58.14

2015---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:59.03

2016---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            2:01.65

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                   4:21.12

2012---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                 4:17.41

2013---Chris Mascetti, Hackensack                                4:23.66

2014---J.P. Julian, Northern Highlands                           4:20.53

2015---Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                       4:24.06

2016---Matt Cohane, Indian Hills                                    4:31.79

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Carlos Coronado, Hackensack                            10:08.53

2012---Travis Spicer, Ridgewood                                    9:46.72

2013---Nick Salamone, Ridgewood                                 9:49.37

2014---Chris Evans, Indian Hills                                      9:45.96

2015---Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                   9:43.21

2016---Derek Barney, Indian Hills                                   9:49.95

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Matt Beausoleil, Ridgewood                                15.63

2012---Mo Headley, Hackensack                                    15.02

2013---Kevin Chung, Ridgewood                                    15.01

2014---Mike Zeno, Ridgewood                                        15.55

2015---Andre Grant, Hackensack                                    15.82

2016---Al-Tariq Dunson, Paramus                               15.00

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---InSoo Hwang, Ridgewood                                    58.27

2012---Mo Headley, Hackensack                                   56.51

2013---Kevin Halloran, Indian Hills                                56.96

2014---Brandon Rousseau, Indian Hills                          58.36

2015---Liam Moran, Northern Highlands                       57.78

2016---Jack Kerin, Indian Hills                                         57.82

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Stephen Mozia, Hackensack                             61-8 ½

2012---D.J. Bourgeois, Hackensack                                51-10

2013---Alek Gulbenkian, Paramus                                  49-11 ½

2014---Mike Mosconi, Indian Hills                                  47-9

2015---Demar Stewart, Hackensack                47-11 ¾

2016---Kenny Ekert, Ridgewood                                     50-10

 

DISCUS

2011---Stephen Mozia, Hackensack                             187-11

2012---D.J. Bourgeois, Hackensack                                127-7

2013---Trevor Mild, Indian Hills                                      144-8

2014---Mike Antosiewicz, Ridgewood                           140-3

2015---Nick Ghichian, Paramus                                      124-10

2016---Demar Stewart, Hackensack                143-1

 

JAVELIN

2011---Eric Lesko, Paramus                                             161-0

2012---Jeremy Wills, Teaneck                                         152-0

2013---Harry Sullivan, Ramapo                                    173-7

2014---Nick Higgins, Ridgewood                                    161-2

2015---Arun Pradhanang, Paramus                                 148-0

2016---Allan Fall, Ramapo                                               169-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Sean Wimbush, Teaneck                                      6-3

2012---Mike Cummings, Hackensack                          6-4

2013---Danny Thompson, Indian Hills                        6-4

2014---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                        6-2

2015---Derek Anderson, Indian Hills                              6-0

2016---Derek Anderson, Indian Hills                          6-4

 

LONG JUMP

2011---John Robertson, Paramus                                     21-5

2012---Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood                                   22-10

2013---James Ortiz, Ramapo                                           21-3 ¼

2014---Frankie Richard, Northern Highlands 21-2

2015---Frankie Richard, Northern Highlands 21-4 ¾

2016---Frankie Richard, Northern Highlands 22-2 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Sean Wimbush, Teaneck                                    45-7 ¼

2012---Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood                                     44-11 ½

2013---Mike Menakis, Northern Highlands                   43-8 ¾

2014---Harrison Escoffery, Hackensack                        42-0

2015---Tommy Smith, Hackensack                                44-6

2016---Frankie Richard, Northern Highlands 45-6

 

POLE VAULT

2011---James Knight, Ridgewood                                    11-0

2012---Allan Wong, Ridgewood                                      12-0

2013---Dylan Downing, Ridgewood                                13-6

2014---Keith Gandy, Indian Hills                                 14-0

2015---Michael Forbes, Hackensack                              11-6

2016---Luc Bontoux, Ridgewood                                     13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Teaneck                                                                   3:24.36

2012---Ridgewood                                                              3:26.62

2013---Ramapo                                                                   3:25.66

2014---Ridgewood                                                              3:26.12

2015---Ridgewood                                                              3:31.29

2016---Indian Hills                                                              3:30.46

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Demarest 114, Old Tappan 109 1/3, Northern Highlands 64 2/3

2012---Old Tappan 137, Demarest 91, Northern Highlands 41

2013---Demarest 179, Old Tappan 130,Teaneck 74

2014---Old Tappan 174 ½. Demarest 163, Teaneck 56

2015---Old Tappan 192, Demarest 103, Teaneck 74

2016---Old Tappan 201, Demarest 168, Pascack Valley 54 ½

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                    11.46

2012---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                    11.25

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                           11.02

2014---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                              11.21

2015---Pierce Lukas, Old Tappan                                   11.40

2016---Miles Watson, Old Tappan                                 11.56

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                    22.88

2012---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                  22.58

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                              22.67

2014---Cory Adelson, Demarest                                      23.11

2015---Pierce Lukas, Old Tappan                                   23.11

2016---Tom Rienas, Old Tappan                                     23.05

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                           50.85

2012---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                           51.09

2013---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                              49.92

2014---George Jenkins, Teaneck                                   49.08

2015---Andrew Schumacher, Old Tappan                     50.68

2016---Tom Rienas, Old Tappan                                     50.71

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Brad Paternostro, Ramapo                                   1:59.08

2012---Kyle Davidson, Old Tappan                2:00.17

2013---George Jenkins, Teaneck                                     1:59.72

2014---Marc Rienas, Old Tappan                                    1:58.52

2015---A.J. Hall, Pascack Valley                                   1:58.06

2016---Will Rienas, Old Tappan                                     1:59.69

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Brad Paternostro, Ramapo                                   4:21.51

2012---Alex Weiner, Old Tappan                                   4:31.90

2013---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                  4:37.83

2014---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                4:21.11

2015---James Weissenborn, Old Tappan                       4:25.37

2016---Jeff Roberts, Pascack Valley                               4:29.60

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Wilson, Ramapo                                    9:51.17

2012---Will Maltin, Old Tappan                                     9:49.72

2013---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                  9:59.37

2014---Ian Clarke, Old Tappan                                        9:48.15

2015---Max Zavidow, Tenafly                                       9:42.45

2016---James Weissenborn, Old Tappan                       9:54.56

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Nick Picache, Northern Highlands                     15.43

2012---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                     15.00

2013---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         15.62

2014---Jay Jung, Tenafly                                                   15.69

2015---Joe Jordan, Old Tappan                                       15.12

2016---Joe Jordan, Old Tappan                                    14.90

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                           55.35

2012---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                        55.03

2013---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         56.40

2014---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         57.92

2015---Tom Rienas, Old Tappan                                     58.91

2016---Joe Jordan, Old Tappan                                       56.06

 

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              51-7

2012---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              54-11 ½

2013---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                          59-2

2014---Dean Pella, Old Tappan                                       49-5 ½

2015---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           48-2

2016---Connor Scaglione, Demarest                               46-10 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              151-0

2012---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              156-2

2013---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                          163-9

2014---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           141-8

2015---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           159-5

2016---Connor Scaglione, Demarest                               131-8

 

JAVELIN

2011---Chris Piere, Demarest                                           166-8

2012---Harry Sullivan, Ramapo                                      161-0

2013---Mike Begen, Pascack Valley                             175-9

2014---Zachary DeNike, Old Tappan                             158-9

2015---Paul Ippolito, Demarest                                        167-6

2016---Bryan Holden, Demarest                                      174-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Yoonil Kim, Demarest                                          6-0

2012---Justin Pak, Demarest                                          6-2

2013---Anthony Doran, Demarest                                   6-0

2014---Josh Landsman, Demarest                6-2

2015---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 5-10

2016---Kevin Doran, Demarest                                        5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Brian Choi, Old Tappan                                       20-2

2012---George Alexandris, Fort Lee                               20-9 ½

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                           21-6 ½

2014---Jordan Fuller, Old Tappan                                   20-10

2015---Jordan Fuller, Old Tappan                                   20-10

2016---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 19-7

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                     40-10

2012---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                45-11

2013---Ben Chazen, Demarest                                         42-6 ¼

2014---Romareo Anderson, Teaneck                              42-7 ½

2015---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 41-0 ¼

2016---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 41-11

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Eric Geider, Demarest                                          13-0

2012---Eric Geider, Demarest                                          14-0

2013---Eric Geider, Demarest                                          15-0

2014---Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan                      15-4 ½

2015---Sam Siegel, Demarest                                           13-0

2016---Seth Kricheff, Old Tappan                                  13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Old Tappan                                                             3:26.94

2012---Demarest                                                                 3:27.51

2013---Teaneck                                                                   3:26.86

2014---Old Tappan                                                            3:26.01

2015---Old Tappan                                                             3:28.05

2016---Old Tappan                                                             3:32.11

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Passaic Tech 127, Eastside 84, Clifton 57

2012---Passaic Tech 142, Clifton 80, Eastside 56

2013---Passaic Tech 182, Clifton 110 ½, Kennedy 87 ½

2014---Passaic Tech 167 ½, Clifton 97 ½, Kennedy 96

2015---Passaic Tech 167, Kennedy 119 ½, Eastside 69

2016---Passaic Tech 185, Kennedy 110, Clifton 74

 

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Gregory Oliver, Kennedy                                     11.48

2012---Kadeem O’Gilvie, Passaic Tech                         11.26

2013---Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                         11.42

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                  11.24

2015---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                10.91

2016---Raheem Roberts, Eastside                                    11.25

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Latimere Campbell, Eastside                               23.35

2012----Nalik Hodges, Eastside                                       22.86

2013---Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                         22.96

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                  22.68

2015---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                21.97

2016---Raheem Roberts, Eastside                                    22.69

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Messiah Quinones, Eastside                50.91

2012---Latimere Campbell, Eastside                               51.06

2013---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                                49.36

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                  50.37

2015---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                48.85

2016---Raheem Roberts, Eastside                                    49.94

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                                2:02.13

2012---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                                2:00.36

2013---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                              1:56.85

2014---Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton                                  1:57.06

2015---Rory Houston, Clifton                                           2:01.00

2016---Tarin Nelson, Passaic Tech                                  1:58.82

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Nicolas Rodriguez, Passaic Tech                        4:30.18

2012---Jessie Boria, Clifton                                              4:34.72

2013---Zak Fouad, Passaic Tech                                      4:22.78

2014---Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton                               4:21.19

2015---Rory Houston, Clifton                                           4:32.63

2016---Jeron Jordan, Kennedy                                         4:33.31

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victor Reyes, Passaic Tech                                  10:02.79

2012---Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                        10:16.19

2013---Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                      9:50.62

2014---Octavio Sanchez, Clifton                                      10:13.22

2015---Maurisio Nazario, Passaic                                    10:07.26

2016---Jeron Jordan, Kennedy                                         10:08.45

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                              15.56

2012---Tamar Godwin, Kennedy                                     15.21

2013---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                        15.15

2014---Tavoris Carter, Kennedy                                      15.55

2015---Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                              14.98

2016---Shayne Coley, Kennedy                                       15.43

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                              55.14

2012---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                        56.60

2013---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                      54.03

2014---Kevin Serrao, Bergen Tech                                  56.42

2015---Marco Joseph, Eastside                                         55.78

2016---Marco Joseph, Eastside                                         56.16

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                                47-6 ¼

2012---Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                     55-1

2013---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                                52-6

2014---David Gaynor, Passaic Tech                                48-4

2015---Nazier Lovely, Kennedy                                       48-4 ½

2016---Patrick Henry, Passaic Tech                45-3 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---John Sunday, Clifton                                             129-10

2012---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                                142-9

2013---Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                     151-10

2014---David Gaynor, Passaic Tech                                132-9

2015---Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                135-4

2016---Patrick Henry, Passaic Tech                138-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Quatrell Huffin, Passaic Tech                          168-0

2012---Emmauel Soriano, Passaic Tech                         156-0

2013---Jose Mercado, Passaic Tech                                 153-6

2014---Emmauel Soriano, Passaic Tech                         159-5

2015---Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                154-8

2016---Thomas Laskowski, Passaic Tech                      159-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jabari Butler, Passaic Tech                                  6-2

2012---Marcel McKinney, Passaic Tech                        6-0

2013---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     6-0

2014---Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                 6-2

2015---Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech                             6-7

2016---Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech                6-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Shareick Linder, Eastside                                     21-0 ¾

2012---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     20-3 ¼

2013---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     22-0 ½

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               20-11 ½

2015---Jaciir Mack, Kennedy                                         22-3 ½

2016---Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech                21-9 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                            44-1 ¾

2012---Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                            43-7 ¼

2013---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               42-7 ¼

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               43-0 ¼

2015---Jaciir Mack, Kennedy                                         45-0 ½

2016---Yasir Thomas, Passaic Tech                41-11 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tamar Godwin, Kennedy                                     11-0

2012---Jose Gonzalez, Passaic Tech                                11-6

2013---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               12-0

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                           12-6

2015---Aritanit Sazimani, Clifton                                    10-6

2016---Takashi Yuasa, Clifton                                         11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Eastside                                                                    3:28.46

2012---Clifton                                                                      3:32.77

2013---Clifton                                                                     3:25.90

2014---Bergen Tech                                                            3:29.39

2015---Eastside                                                                    3:29.33

2016---Clifton                                                                      3:30.88

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---West Milford 98, Wayne Valley 95, Lakeland 87

2012---Wayne Hills 100, West Milford 75, Lakeland 65

2013---Wayne Hills 107, Wayne Valley 101, West Milford 96

2014---Wayne Hills 135.6, Wayne Valley 119.6, West Milford 89

2015---Wayne Valley 125 ½, West Milford 90, Fair Lawn 88

2016---Wayne Hills 146.25, Wayne Valley 125.25, Passaic Valley 69

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Joseph Ramadan, Wayne Hills                            11.45

2012---Patrick Benson, Wayne Valley                         11.04

2013---Kevin Diana, West Milford                                  11.39

2014---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           11.33

2015---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           11.10

2016---Hunter Hayek, Wayne Hills                                  11.29

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Aaron Aquino, Lakeland                                      23.69

2012---Patrick Benson, Wayne Valley                            22.66

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                            23.04

2014---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           23.36

2015---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                    22.23

2016---Hunter Hayek, Wayne Hills                                  22.80

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Rob Pamarozza, Wayne Valley                           50.28

2012---Jeff Gignac, Wayne Hills                                      52.32

2013---Kevin Diana, West Milford                                  52.23

2014---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                        51.66

2015---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                    49.70

2016---Tyler Hayek, Wayne Hills                                    50.05

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Chris Connolly, Wayne Valley                            2:02.91

2012---Justin Diamond, Wayne Hills                               2:04.62

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                       2:01.78

2014---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                        1:58.77

2015---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                    1:57.89

2016---Timothy Wong, West Milford                             2:01.63

 

1600 METER RUN

2011—Zach Post, Wayne Valley                                     4:38.83

2012---Dan DeBlock, West Milford                                4:25.59

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                       4:26.82

2014---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                   4:23.09

2015---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                        4:28.13

2016---George Galkin, Wayne Hills                                4:36.70

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Zach Post, Wayne Valley                                     10:19.03

2012---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                       9:58.34

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                   9:54.50

2014---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                       10:02.50

2015---Joseph Zisa, Wayne Hills                                      10:00.38

2016---Joseph Zisa, Wayne Hills                                      10:11.42

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        15.31

2012---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                    15.24

2013---Brandon Ortiz, Lakeland                                      15.53

2014—Sueng Hwang, Wayne Hills                                  15.76

2015---Joseph Lewicki, Passaic Valley                           15.97

2016---Jamel Williams, Passaic Valley                           15.93

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        56.65

2012---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        57.12

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                         55.00

2014—Sueng Hwang, Wayne Hills                                  58.58

2015---Greg Borbon, Fair Lawn                                      59.95

2016---Rafael Santana, Passaic Valley                           59.50

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Dan Portillo, West Milford                                   46-7 ¼

2012---Lou Caltagirone, Passaic Valley                         48-0

2013---Lou Caltagirone, Passaic Valley                      48-8

2014---Justin Hogan, Wayne Hills                                   46-11

2015---Jacob Pluta, Wayne Valley                                   44-11

2016---Shane Connelly, Wayne Valley                           44-11

 

DISCUS

2011---Eric Sinke, Lakeland                                            136-2

2012---Jimmy Dygos, West Milford                                117-8

2013---Jimmy Dygos, West Milford                             142-0

2014---Mahrad Ramin, Wayne Hills                                128-1

2015---Ron Westervelt, Wayne Valley                           124-5

2016---Kyle Lindstrom, Wayne Hills                              133-1

 

JAVELIN

2011---Steven Wilken, Lakeland                                     156-0

2012---Ryan Pavalchak, Passaic Valley                          160-5

2013---Muhammed Darwish, Lakeland                         151-2

2014---Kyle Brackett, Wayne Hills                                  158-8

2015---Kyle Brackett, Wayne Hills                              166-1

2016---Jordan Montero, Wayne Valley                           163-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                 6-0

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                 6-0

2013---Chris Kuhnlein, Wayne Hills                           6-0

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                   6-0

2015---Jamel Williams, Passaic Valley                           5-10

2016---Erick Alvarez, Passaic Valley                              5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Rob Palmarozza, Wayne Valley                         20-9 ¼

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    20-11 ½

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                         22-5

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                      19-8 ½

2015---Tyler Johnson, Fair Lawn                                    21-2 ½

2016---Luca Grave, Wayne Hills                                      20-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Edwin Trevil, West Milford                                 41-7

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    42-0 ½

2013---Nick Fonsfria, Fair Lawn                                     41-7 ½

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                      42-0

2015---Greg Borbon, Fair Lawn                                   42-4 ¼

2016---Jacob Rosenberg, Fair Lawn                                41-6 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Connor Glacken, Lakeland                                  12-0

2012---Josh Leibman, Wayne Valley                              10-6

2013---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                       12-6

2014---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                       13-0

2015---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                     14-0

2016---Michael Sorce, Wayne Valley                             12-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Wayne Valley                                                        3:28.08

2012---Wayne Valley                                                         3:35.11

2013---West Milford                                                           3:36.01

2014---Wayne Valley                                                         3:32.86

2015---Wayne Valley                                                         3:36.10

2016---Wayne Valley                                                         3:34.36

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---River Dell 108, Ramsey 105 ½, Pascack Valley 100 ½

2012---Ramsey 125, Pascack Valley 102, River Dell 97 ½

2013---River Dell 128, Ramsey 101,Mahwah 69

2014---River Dell 141, Ramsey 105 ½, Mahwah 46 ½

2015---River Dell 151, Mahwah 66, Ramsey 55

2016---River Dell 164, Mahwah 59, Westwood 55

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                        11.33

2012---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                        11.21

2013---Ryan Oellerman, River Dell                 11.3h

2014---Conor Davidson, River Dell                              10.89

2015---Dejour Hanniford, Westwood                              11.48

2016---Matt Keosayian, Ramsey                                     11.86

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                        22.79

2012---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                        22.37

2013---Zack Mooney, Mahwah                                       22.65

2014---Conor Davidson, River Dell                              22.25

2015---Eric Kim, Mahwah                                23.41

2016---Ebner Edwards, Mahwah                                     23.76

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Max Linden, Pascack Valley                               50.43

2012---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                            50.31

2013---Zach Hubner, River Dell                                       51.03

2014---Kyle Florio, Westwood                                         51.34

2015---Eric Kim, Mahwah                                50.71

2016---Evan Bonafield, Mahwah                                    52.02

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               1:57.75

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               2:00.83

2013---James Buser, Mahwah                                          2:01.49

2014---Patrick Watters, Ramsey                                      1:57.28

2015---Noah Osterhus, Westwood                 1:57.03

2016---Colin Daly, River Dell                                           2:03.43

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                             4:22.28

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               4:30.98

2013---James Buser, Mahwah                                          4:28.31

2014---Will Daly, River Dell                                             4:25.63

2015---Will Daly, River Dell                                             4:28.91

2016---Colin Daly, River Dell                                           4:41.85

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---John Prizzi, Indian Hills                                    9:43.87

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               10:00.75

2013---Will Daly, River Dell                                             9:56.33

2014---Colin Daly, River Dell                                           10:03.55

2015---Colin Daly, River Dell                                           9:50.00

2016---Gary Wilhelm, River Dell                                     9:57.65

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     15.38

2012---Brian Psota, Ramsey                                           15.06

2013---Christian Desanctis, River Dell                            15.1h

2014---Alejandro Capote, River Dell                               15.11

2015---Kenn Klopf, River Dell                                         16.13

2016---Nick Quinn, River Dell                                          16.23

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Erik Moutenot, Mahwah                                    54.72

2012---Kevin Halloran, Indian Hills                                55.92

2013---Christian Desanctis, River Dell                            56.67

2014---Anthony Salemo, Ramsey                                   55.33

2015---Kenn Klopf, River Dell                                         58.44

2016---Justin Fernandez, River Dell                                58.45

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             46-8 ¾

2012---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             55-6 ½

2013---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                       59-3

2014---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                        58-3

2015---Frank Ahearn, Ramsey                                         55-10 ¼

2016---Jae Choi, River Dell                                               48-9

 

DISCUS

2011---Cory Connell, Ramsey                                         152-3

2012---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             147-0

2013---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                        146-11

2014---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                     147-5

2015---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                 158-10

2016---Dante DeSimone, River Dell                                143-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Sam Becourtney, River Dell                 168-5

2012---Pat Czernizer, Pascack Valley                         176-1

2013---Alex Zhang, Mahwah                                           157-1

2014---Shane DeMaso, River Dell                                   146-3

2015---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                     160-9

2016---Steele Lombardi, Westwood                                144-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Isaiah Holder, Bergenfield                6-2

2012---Danny Thompson, Indian Hills                        6-2

2013---Brandon Jurasin, River Dell                 6-0

2014---C.J. Nobile, River Dell                                          5-8

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                          6-2

2016---Pete McNally, Ramsey                                         5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     20-9 ½

2012---Charles Dzienis, Indian Hills                               21-5

2013---George Trival, Ramsey                                        21-8

2014---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                          23-1

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                             22-2 ¼

2016---John Forester, River Dell                                      19-0 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     42-11

2012---Rob Pepper, Ramsey                                             43-7 ½

2013---George Trival, Ramsey                                        43-10

2014---Mike Pepper, Ramsey                                           44-8 ¼

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                          46-7 ¼

2016---John Forester, River Dell                                      40-10

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Brad Hoey, River Dell                                           14-4

2012---Ty Poland, Mahwah                                            14-7

2013---Calvin Hartman, River Dell                                  13-6

2014---Dominic Roca, Mahwah                                      12-0

2015---Willem Glans, River Dell                                      13-0

2016---Jack Muller, Mahwah                                           13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Pascack Valley                                                       3:27.42

2012---Indian Hills                                                            3:26.13

2013---Ramsey                                                                    3:30.95

2014---River Dell                                                                 3:27.17

2015---River Dell                                                                 3:31.16

2016---Westwood                                                                3:33.57

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cliffside Park 134, Ridgefield Park 98 ¼, Englewood 75 1/3

2012---Ridgefield Park 192, Westwood 100, Cliffside Park 83

2013---Ridgefield Park 135, Cliffside Park 86, Dumont 45

2014---Ridgefield Park 124, Cliffside Park 110, Englewood 65

2015---Ridgefield Park 130 ½, Dumont 79, Cliffside Park 46

2016---Ridgefield Park 110, Fort Lee 100, Dumont 62

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                               11.25

2012---Luke Lyons, Westwood                                        11.35

2013---Kemp Midgett, Englewood                                  10.9h

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                        10.78

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  11.47

2016---Michael Huertas, Fort Lee                                    11.52

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                               23.12

2012---Luke Lyons, Westwood                                        23.27

2013---Chris Ashman, Fort Lee                                        22.52

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                        21.98

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  23.55

2016---Jason Samuel-Olagunju, Fort Lee                       23.67

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                         51.02

2012---Dylan Perez, Ridgefield Park                              51.81

2013---Dylan Perez, Ridgefield Park                              51.15

2014---John Robinson, Englewood                               50.55

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  52.46

2016---Dylan Scallo, Dumont                                          52.61

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                      2:02.93

2012---Warren O’Neill, Ridgefield Park                        2:02.36

2013---Samir Abuledba, Cliffside Park                          2:05.40

2014---Anthony D’Annunzio, Cliffside Park             2:00.03

2015---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           2:03.89

2016---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           2:05.63

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                   4:33.67

2012---Yehia Fahmy, Fort Lee                                         4:35.37

2013---Stephan Pena, Ridgefield Park                            4:37.23

2014---Moe Abuledba, Cliffside Park                             4:41.18

2015---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           4:46.42

2016---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           4:40.21

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                      10:15.71

2012---Brendan Conway, Ridgefield Park                     10:07.37

2013---Stephan Pena, Ridgefield Park                        10:00.72

2014---Moe Abuledba, Cliffside Park                             10:22.59

2015---Mario Tobar, Ridgefield Park                              10:38.21

2016---Mario Tobar, Ridgefield Park                              10:27.43

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                      15.21

2012---Kyle Arbadji, Dumont                                          16.66

2013---Kyle Arbadji, Dumont                                          15.9h

2014---Humberto Hilario, Cliffside Park                        16.38

2015---Dylan Scallo, Dumont                                          15.58

2016---Eric Ramirez, Dumont                                          15.92

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                      55.64

2012---Darren Fink, Cliffside Park                                  59.42

2013---Christian Abril, Ridgefield Park                         59.68

2014---Christian Abril, Ridgefield Park                         57.41

2015---Dylan Scallo, Dumont                                          56.80

2016---Garrett Norcross, Ridgefield Park                      58.57

 

SHOT PUT

2011---James Kostka, Dumont                                         45-10

2012---Eric DelVescovo, Ridgefield Park                      47-11 ¼

2013---Eric DelVescovo, Ridgefield Park                   52-0 ¼

2014---Will Mailley, Cliffside Park                                43-9 ¼

2015---Freddy Garcia, Ridgefield Park                           42-4 ¼

2016---Aidan Kenny, Ridgefield Park                            44-11 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Tom Hicks, Dumont                                              140-8

2012—Jamie Cooper, Dumont                                         131-1

2013---John Monnett, Ridgefield Park                        157-9

2014---Will Mailley, Cliffside Park                                139-0

2015---Alex Astacio, Fort Lee                                          108-5

2016---Darlan Serventi, Ridgefield Park                        128-6

 

JAVELIN

2011---Joey Spies, Westwood                                           154-3

2012---Nakiim Yamaguchi, Fort Lee                              160-9

2013---Matt Perdomo, Ridgefield Park                       163-2

2014---Boyce Vass, Cliffside Park                                  149-2

2015---Chandler Oliveiri, Ridgefield Park                     160-0

2016---Chandler Oliveiri, Ridgefield Park                     156-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Rakesh Dataram, Ridgefield Park                       5-10

2012---Rakesh Dataram, Ridgefield Park                       6-0

2013---Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park                            5-6

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                        6-6

2015---Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park                            6-0

2016---David Feliz, Ridgefield Park                               5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                            21-8 ¾

2012---Mike Reyes, Ridgefield Park                               20-9 ½

2013---Julius Wingate, Englewood                                  21-3 ¼

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                            21-2 ¼

2015---Jermal Fevrier, Ridgefield Park                          21-0 ¼

2016---Jason Samuel-Olagunju, Fort Lee                       20-1

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Phil Dowell, Englewood                                       42-11

2012---Mike Reyes, Ridgefield Park                               43-1

2013---Jermal Fevrier, Ridgefield Park                          42-10 ¼

2014---Maurice West, Englewood                                 43-9

2015---Tayo Fatiregun, Ridgefield Park                         41-2

2016---Michael Huertas, Fort Lee                                    41-10 ¾

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kevin Costantino, Dumont                                  11-6

2012---Kevin Costantino, Dumont                                  13-0

2013---Raul Ferreira, Ridgefield Park                        13-6

2014---Chris Diaz, Ridgefield Park                              13-6

2015---Joe Kim, Ridgefield Park                                     12-0

2016---Joe Kim, Ridgefield Park                                     12-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Englewood                                                               3:30.92

2012---Ridgefield Park                                                      3:34.26

2013---Ridgefield Park                                                      3:31.39

2014---Englewood                                                               3:33.11

2015---Englewood                                                              3:30.85

2016---Dumont                                                                    3:34.88

 

GIRLS

UNITED DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Holy Angels 108, IHA 83, Paramus Catholic 43

2012---Holy Angels 95 1/2, IHA 73, Paramus Catholic 60 ½

2013---Holy Angels 101, IHA 74, Paramus Catholic 44

2014---Holy Angels 101, Paramus Catholic 82, IHA 46

2015---Holy Angels 91 5/6, IHA 67 5/6, Paramus Catholic 61 1/3

2016---IHA 87, Holy Angels 86, Paramus Catholic 65

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Angela Harrison, Paramus Catholic                   12.76

2012---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                         12.64

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               12.5h

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               12.65

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        12.58

2016---Christian Rasnake, IHA                                     12.33

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                         26.35

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               26.52

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               25.87

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               26.16

2015---Christian Rasnake, IHA                                        26.95

2016---Christian Rasnake, IHA                                     25.89

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic                  56.88

2012---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                         59.54

2013---Danielle Caruccio, DePaul                                   59.93

2014---Kristen Sherlock, Holy Angels                            58.98

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        58.45

2016---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        57.29

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Garcia, Holy Angels                              2:25.14

2012---Kylie McCavitt, IHA                                             2:23.87

2013---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                           2:20.63

2014---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                           2:21.88

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                    2:20.10

2016---Tara Lyons, Holy Angels                                      2:21.60

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Maureen Crimmins, Holy Angels                        5:14.58

2012---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                               5:15.64

2013---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                               5:13.23

2014---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                          5:12.08

2015---Mary Watters, Holy Angels                                  5:12.43

2016---Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA                                 5:24.86

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Erin Thompson, IHA                                             11:20.09

2012---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                               11:26.69

2013---Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                              11:22.50

2014---Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                           11:10.14

2015---Matt Watters, Holy Angels                                   11:11.03

2016---Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA                                 11:33.34

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Gina Carlino, IHA                                                 15.83

2012---Kelly Stimmel, DePaul                                         16.00

2013---Kelly Stimmel, DePaul                                         16.1h

2014---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                        15.79

2015---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                        15.39

2016---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                     14.69

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Kelsey Burnett, Holy Angels                             1:05.18

2012---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                    1:09.79

2013---Kristen Sherlock, Holy Angels                            1:08.63

2014---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                    1:05.74

2015---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                    1:06.76

2016---Faith Sutton, Paramus Catholic                           1:09.04

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Theresa Picciallo, IHA                                        45-5 ¼

2012---Gabrielle Nutile, IHA                                            32-9 ¼

2013---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                            36-4 ½

2014---Mackenzie Merkel, Holy Angels                         32-8

2015---Megan Swords, IHA                                              32-4

2016---Megan Swords, IHA                                              36-0 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Theresa Picciallo, IHA                                        111-11

2012---Gabrielle Nutile, IHA                                            94-11

2013---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      102-9

2014---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      96-7

2015---Jackie McDonald, DePaul                                    100-1

2016---Anya Skaw, Holy Angels                                      93-11

 

JAVELIN

2011---Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic                       136-8

2012---Emma Perazzo, IHA                                              96-5

2013---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                            128-0

2014---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      106-1

2015---Megan Swords, IHA                                              87-3

2016---Alexa Vecchione, Holy Angels                            107-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                            5-2

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic          5-4

2013---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               5-0

2014---Kayla Adams, Paramus Catholic                        5-2

2015---Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic,

            Samantha Fellowes, Holy Angels and

            Colette Petric, IHA                                5-0

2016---Tiffany Bautista, Paramus Catholic                   5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               16-11 ½

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               17-9

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic               17-9 ½

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic          18-0

2015---Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic                           16-8 ¼

2016---Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic                           17-2 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               35-5 ¾

2012---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               36-7

2013---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               38-1 ½

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic          38-5 ¼

2015---Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic            36-9

2016---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                        36-3

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Reid McLain, Holy Angels                                   8-0

2012---Alex Eckert, Holy Angels                                     9-0

2013---Natalie Miller, IHA                                               9-0

2014---Julie Weismiller, IHA                                           9-6

2015---Julie Weismiller, IHA                                           9-6

2016---Caroline McGann, Holy Angels                       10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---IHA                                                                           4:09.27

2012---Holy Angels                                                             4:11.79

2013---IHA                                                                           4:12.59

2014---Paramus Catholic                                                   4:09.47

2015---Holy Angels                                                             4:17.11

2016---Paramus Catholic                                                   4:14.65

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Ridgewood 130, Teaneck 118, Bergen Tech 39

2012---Teaneck 114, Ridgewood 113, Hackensack 40 ½

2013---Ramapo 151, Northern Highlands 140, Ridgewood 101

2014---Ramapo 142, Northern Highlands 133, Hackensack 95

2015---Northern Highlands 146, Ridgewood 115 ½, Ramapo 103

2011---Ridgewood 162, Northern Highlands 154, Ramapo 72

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Talasiah Balgoban, Teaneck                12.85

2012---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        12.86

2013---Naomi Clarke, Hackensack                                 12.98

2014---Naomi Clarke, Hackensack                                 12.42

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              12.64

2016---Morgan Florio, Northern Highlands              12.25

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        26.03

2012---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        25.76

2013---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 26.28

2014---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              25.92

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                           25.64

2016---Morgan Florio, Northern Highlands                   26.01

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        59.64

2012---Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood                          58.58

2013---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 57.47

2014---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                           57.17

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              58.45

2016---Robine Arami, Northern Highlands                    58.82

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           2:22.48

2012---Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood                             2:17.08

2013---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands        2:14.20

2014---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                 2:17.66

2015---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      2:19.39

2016---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      2:22.75

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           5:30.84

2012---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           5:23.57

2013---Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood                             5:04.19

2014---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                 5:00.74

2015---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      5:03.90

2016---Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                               5:12.84

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Pan, Ridgewood                                      12:05.82

2012---Tina Gibble, Ridgewood                                       11:54.19

2013---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      11:14.87

2014---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                 11:03.26

2015---Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands             11:29.44

2016---Olympia Martin, Ridgewood                               11:20.55

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood                                    15.97

2012---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                    15.69

2013---Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood                                    16.05

2014---Dana Lynch, Hackensack                                    15.72

2015---Dana Lynch, Hackensack                                  15.32 (ran 15.01 in trials)

2016---Erin Racano, Ramapo                                          16.40

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Ashley Barker, Teaneck                                       1:07.30

2012---Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood                          1:04.82

2013---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands        1:03.01

2014---Hilary McElwain, Northern Highlands              1:04.64

2015---Hilary McElwain, Northern Highlands              1:04.65

2016---Hilary McElwain, Northern Highlands              1:04.67

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                                42-4 ½

2012---Jessica Reuveni, Paramus                                    38-3

2013---Ariela King, Hackensack                                     32-11 ½

2014---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 39-8

2015---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 41-11 ½

2016---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                              45-7 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                             127-10

2012---Jessica Reuveni, Paramus                                    113-11

2013---Ariela King, Hackensack                                     104-10

2014---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 93-7

2015---Sara Dec, Northern Highlands                             100-0

2016---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 112-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Grayson Llerandi, Ridgewood                             104-7

2012---Hope Yi, Bergen Tech                                          109-6

2013---Jackie Reyneke, Northern Highlands             124-5

2014---Sophia Caride, Ramapo                                       106-0

2015---Sophia Sheehy, Ridgewood                                  99-8

2016---Kaitlyn Amoruso, Ridgewood                             92-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood                                    5-0

2012---I’India Davenport, Teaneck                                 5-0

2013---Jenna Phillips, Ramapo                                      5-2

2014---Sasha Bromfield, Hackensack                            4-10

2015---Amber Redmond, Hackensack                         5-2

2016---Kayla Pituras, Paramus                                        5-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Talasiah Balgoban, Teaneck                16-7

2012---Trenice Foster, Teaneck                                       16-0 ½

2013---Gina Salmins, Ramapo                                        15-9 ½

2014---Re’ona Pettway, Hackensack                              16-9 ¼

2015---Isabel Park, Ridgewood                                        16-0 ½

2016---Julia Healy, Northern Highlands                     16-11

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Ana Atkinson, Teaneck                                        33-10 ½

2012---Ana Atkinson, Teaneck                                        33-5 ½

2013---Jackie Reyneke, Northern Highlands                 34-11 ¾

2014---Julia Healy, Northern Highlands                         34-1 ¾

2015---Libby DeVita, Ridgewood                                    33-11 ¼

2016---Julia Healy, Northern Highlands                     35-6

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood                                    10-6

2012---Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood                                    10-0

2013---Megan Gambuti, Ramapo                                 11-0

2014---Megan Gambuti, Ramapo                                    10-0

2015---Kirsten Skead, Ramapo                                        8-6

2016---Maxine Earl, Ridgewood                                      10-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Ridgewood                                                              4:05.33

2012---Teaneck                                                                   4:02.28

2013---Ramapo                                                                   4:03.06

2014---Ramapo                                                                   4:02.61

2015---Northern Highlands                                               4:03.84

2016---Northern Highlands                                            4:00.41

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Demarest 122 ½, Northern Highlands 108, Old Tappan 47 ½

2012---Demarest 96, Northern Highlands 90, Ramapo 89

2013---Demarest 126.33, Tenafly 105, Old Tappan 93.33

2014---Demarest 132 ½, Teaneck 112, Old Tappan 106

2015---Demarest 178, Old Tappan 106 ½, Teaneck 90

2016---Demarest 153, Old Tappan 123 ½, Teaneck 98 ½

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Emily Zimick, Demarest                                      13.59

2012---Claire Scavone, Ramapo and

            Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 12.95

2013---Nicole Miller, Pascack Valley                             13.19

2014---Maxine McConnell, Old Tappan                     12.73

2015---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                    13.06

2016---Toni James, Teaneck                                            13.04

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Megan Chakmakian, Demarest                           27.69

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                          26.22

2013---Nicole Miller, Pascack Valley                             26.70

2014---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                    25.93

2015---Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                        26.65

2016---Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                       25.83

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                 1:01.43

2012---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 59.19

2013---Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                         1:00.54

2014---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                    58.02

2015---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                    59.45

2016---Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                       57.63

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                 2:21.23

2012---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands             2:18.59

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                       2:15.24

2014—Christina Welzer, Demarest                 2:22.26

2015—Christina Welzer, Demarest                 2:22.01

2016---Caroline O’Sullivan, Old Tappan                      2:16.61

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                         5:19.99

2012---Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                        5:01.20

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         5:24.56

2014---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         5:18.47

2015---Chelsea Lee, Pascack Valley                               5:15.55

2016---Caroline O’Sullivan, Old Tappan                      5:18.54

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Brittany Day, Demarest                                        11:32.28

2012---Ariana North, Northern Highlands 11:04.99

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         11:35.79

2014---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         12:00.61

2015---Veronica Rocco, Tenafly                                     11:45.36

2016---Ashley Evans, Pascack Valley                             11:34.95

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Allison Tell, Demarest                                          16.54

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                          15.72

2013---Christina Welzer, Demarest                 15.65

2014---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                    15.80

2015---Christina Welzer, Demarest                              15.33 (ran 15.22 in trials)

2016---Olivia Pandolfo, Tenafly                                      15.87

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Katelyn Ary, Demarest                                         1:03.96

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                         1:03.16

2013---Christina Welzer, Demarest                 1:03.59

2014---Christina Welzer, Demarest                 1:05.19

2015---Christina Welzer, Demarest                 1:03.20

2016---Georgia Markham, Demarest                              1:10.82

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    38-0 ½

2012---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    36-1 ½

2013---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                       35-3 ½

2014---Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                                   39-0

2015---Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                                41-3

2016---Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                                   39-5 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Tina Menezes, Demarest                                      112-1

2012---Jane Kim, Old Tappan                                         114-0

2013---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                       111-1

2014---Amiynah Campbell, Teaneck                              117-0

2015---Amiynah Campbell, Teaneck                           122-5

2016---Sarah Ahmed, Demarest                                       117-1

 

JAVELIN

2011---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    114-6

2012---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    110-8

2013---Alana Bassen, Tenafly                                          99-7

2014---Jesse Geller, Demarest                                          107-8

2015---Jesse Geller, Demarest                                        124-0

2016---Jesse Geller, Demarest                                          113-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Maura Nestor, Northern Highlands                    4-10

2012---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                       5-2

2013---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                5-0

2014---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                              5-5 ½

2015---Taylor Parcells, Old Tappan                5-2

2016---Caitlin Reverand, Demarest                                 4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Maura Nestor, Northern Highlands                    15-10 ¼

2012---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                16-2

2013---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                16-11 ¼

2014---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                  17-2 ¼

2015---Hana Shapiro, Pascack Valley                             16-1 ½

2016---Hana Shapiro, Pascack Valley                             16-11 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Emily Zimick, Demarest                                      34-1 ¼

2012---Gina Salmins, Ramapo                                        32-9

2013---Anastasia Atkinson, Teaneck                           37-2 ¾

2014---Jazzin Clark, Demarest                                         34-6 ¾

2015---Nia Van Brackle, Teaneck                                   35-11 ½

2016---Ja’Neil Humphrey, Teaneck                35-7 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Anne Kavalerchuk, Fair Lawn                            9-6

2012---Jordan Even-Chen, Ramapo                10-6

2013---Alex Paspalas, Demarest                                      10-6

2014---Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan                                   9-6

2015---Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan                                   10-6

2016---Michelle Rubinetti, Demarest                           12-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Demarest                                                                 4:05.62

2012---Ramapo                                                                   4:01.93

2013---Demarest                                                                 4:09.16

2014---Demarest                                                                 4:10.29

2015---Tenafly                                                                    4:09.20

2016---Teaneck                                                                   4:14.88

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Passaic Tech 131, Clifton 111, Passaic 35

2012---Passaic Tech 145, Clifton 141, Eastside 22

2013---Passaic Tech 135, Clifton 121.66, Kennedy 91.33

2014---Passaic Tech 137 ½, Clifton 117, Kennedy 110

2015---Passaic Tech 176, Clifton 130, Bergen Tech 109

2016---Passaic Tech 164, Clifton 162, Bergen Tech 81

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                   12.68

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                       12.86

2013---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                      12.40

2014---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                    12.37

2015---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                      12.71

2016---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                    12.46

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                   26.00

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                     25.83

2013---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                      26.26

2014---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           26.36

2015---Aaniyah Robinson, Passaic Tech                        26.98

2016---Aaniyah Robinson, Passaic Tech                        27.23

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           1:00.12

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                       59.57

2013---Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                  58.62

2014---Tashique Francis, Kennedy                                  1:00.73

2015---Morgan Duncan, Passaic Tech                            1:01.12

2016---Aaniyah Robinson, Passaic Tech                        1:01.90

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                  2:29.71

2012---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                             2:34.47

2013---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                          2:22.98

2014---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                          2:29.89

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                         2:24.95

2016---Carly Spinnler, Passaic Tech                            2:21.40

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                       5:36.14

2012---Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                  5:31.31

2013---Yuria Yuasa, Clifton                                             5:26.64

2014---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                          5:27.60

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                      5:14.25

2016---Abigail McLaughlin, Bergen Tech                     5:19.57

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                       12:20.65

2012---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                       12:29.40

2013---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                    11:56.42

2014---Sofia Nedelcheva, Clifton                                    12:04.58

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                         11:20.72

2016---Abigail McLaughlin, Bergen Tech                     11:23.83

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           16.24

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        16.42

2013---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           15.18

2014---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           15.11

2015---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                    15.20

2016---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                 14.85

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          1:08.44

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        1:08.93

2013---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          1:05.01

2014---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                       1:04.92

2015---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                    1:08.38

2016---Rikayvia Palmer, Passaic Tech                           1:09.20

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic                                     37-10

2012---Kailah Smith, Passaic Tech                                  33-3 ¼

2013---Marla Minnella, Clifton                                        34-2

2014---Sonya Sachdev, Bergen Tech                              33-11 ½

2015---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      35-10 ½

2016---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      36-4 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic                                        106-8

2012---Samantha Cooley, Passaic Tech                          84-8

2013---Yanique Spigner, Bergen Tech                           107-4

2014---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      102-9

2015---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                    111-4

2016---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      96-8

 

JAVELIN

2011---Tiana Chappell, Passaic Tech                              86-8

2012---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          87-10

2013---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          92-0

2014---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          101-0

2015---Nee-Yah Corbin, Clifton                                      100-8

2016---Carmen Ramirez, Passaic Tech                       108-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Kriss Xambrano, Clifton                                      4-8

2012---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                      4-10

2013---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                       5-4

2014---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          5-2

2015---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                      4-8

2016---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                    5-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Wanae Smith, Passaic Tech                                 15-5 ¼

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        16-0 ¼

2013---Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                     16-11 ¾

2014---Ariel Lam, Bergen Tech                                       15-11 ¾

2015---Michelle Aplogan, Clifton                                   16-5

2016---Kinga Dabek, Bergen Tech                               16-9

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                             34-7 ¼

2012---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                             34-0

2013---Ianna McGregor, Kennedy                                   34-3

2014---Ianna McGregor, Kennedy                                36-9

2015---Angel Rowe, Passaic Tech                                   33-10 ½

2016---Angel Rowe, Passaic Tech                                   34-5 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Karina Carmichael, Clifton                                  9-0

2012---Nicole Buttel, Clifton                                            8-6

2013---Nicole Buttel, Clifton                                          9-6

2014---Cassidy Cardone, Clifton                                     8-6

2015---Alison Proszowski, Clifton                                  9-0

2016---Kristen Wong, Clifton                                        9-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Passaic Tech                                                           4:27.70

2012---Clifton                                                                     4:11.93

2013---Passaic Tech                                                           4:14.31

2014---Passaic Tech                                                           4:20.03

2015---Passaic Tech                                                           4:15.83

2016---Passaic Tech                                                           4:13.02

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lakeland 118 ½, Wayne Valley 72 ½, Wayne Hills 54

2012---Wayne Hills 97, Passaic Valley 93, Wayne Valley 59

2013---Wayne Hills 133, Wayne Valley 116, Passaic Valley 83

2014---Wayne Hills 151, Wayne Valley 115, Passaic Valley 84 ½

2015---Fair Lawn 173, Wayne Hills 138, Wayne Valley 78

2016---Wayne Hills 159, Fair Lawn 106, Wayne Valley 104 ¼

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                       13.30

2012---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                       13.06

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                            12.88

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                 13.07

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                 12.93

2016---Meghan Griffin, Wayne Hills                               13.44

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                       27.77

2012---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                               27.45

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                               26.58

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                 26.83

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                              26.36

2016---Giuliana Guarino, Wayne Hills                            27.55

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Lindsay Hefferon, West Milford                         1:00.71

2012---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                               1:03.48

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                               1:00.73

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                              59.31

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                 59.40

2016---Cameron Santers, Wayne Hills                            1:02.96

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kaylan Bruzzone, Lakeland                                2:33.45

2012---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            2:27.23

2013---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                         2:20.43

2014---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            2:20.67

2015---Erin Callaghan, Wayne Valley                            2:26.19

2016---Emily Becker, Wayne Hills                                  2:23.70

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Kelly Curtin, Wayne Hills                                    5:42.30

2012---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            5:28.36

2013---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                         5:10.50

2014---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            5:25.95

2015---Madeline Pluta, West Milford                             5:34.67

2016---Katerina Zachmann, Wayne Hills                       5:17.25

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Ascione, Wayne Hills                              12:30.06

2012---Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                              12:11.20

2013---Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                              11:45.19

2014---Jillian O’Donohoe, Wayne Hills                          11:49.77

2015---Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                               11:49.71

2016---Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                            11:37.87

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Melissa Pascual, Passaic Valley                          16.18

2012---Jessica Addonizio, Passaic Valley                      16.74

2013---Jessica Addonizio, Passaic Valley                      16.28

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                            16.47

2015---Cathryn Cole, Passaic Valley                               17.17

2016---Meghan Corso, Wayne Valley                          16.07

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Audra Kalinowski, Wayne Valley                      1:09.77

2012---Sara DeVita, Lakeland                                         1:10.09

2013---Kristi Nati, Fair Lawn                                           1:07.64

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                            1:09.46

2015---Lisa Kestelboym, Fair Lawn                                1:08.76

2016---Samantha Sklar, Wayne Hills                          1:07.38

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Samantha Markowski, Wayne Valley                36-11

2012---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                               38-0

2013---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                               39-8 ¼

2014---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                             41-1 ½

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              33-11 ¾

2016---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              35-1 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                          113-3

2012---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                       115-6

2013---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                               103-9

2014---Carol Chen, Wayne Valley                                   114-0

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              109-0

2016---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              108-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Grace Agresta, Lakeland                                      97-6

2012---Jessica Rolando, West Milford                            101-7

2013---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                          107-7

2014---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              103-7

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              119-7

2016---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                           125-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Michaela Bukoski, Lakeland                               5-0

2012---Amy DeVoe, Wayne Valley                                5-0

2013---Jessica Cusick, Wayne Valley                          5-4

2014---Michelle Furman, Lakeland                                4-8

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                 4-10

2016---Brittany Kriley, Fair Lawn                                   5-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Gabriella Crocco, Passaic Valley                        16-0 ¼

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              15-8 ½

2013---Sarah Bright, Lakeland                                        16-0 ¾

2014---Sarah Bright, Lakeland                                        15-8 ¼

2015---Mya Drayton, Fair Lawn                                   16-6

2016---Jessica Ippolito, Fair Lawn                                  16-4 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Mackenzie Bradley, Lakeland                            34-5

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              34-6 ¼

2013---Jessica Cusick, Wayne Valley                             34-1

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                            31-10 ¼

2015---Jabria Pittman, Fair Lawn                                34-11 ¼

2016---Hannah Sikorski, Wayne Valley                         33-9 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Brittany DalCais, West Milford                          10-6

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              8-6

2013---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              10-6

2014---Haley Steele, West Milford                                  10-0

2015---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                         11-0

2016---Jessica Ippolito, Fair Lawn                                  10-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---West Milford                                                           4:16.75

2012---Wayne Hills                                                             4:21.98

2013---Wayne Hills                                                           4:10.45

2014---Wayne Valley                                                         4:14.88

2015---Fair Lawn                                                4:17.95

2016---Wayne Hills                                                             4:14.68

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Mahwah 109, River Dell 97, Tenafly 94

2012---River Dell and Mahwah 113, Ramsey 90

2013---River Dell 124, Ramsey 83, Westwood 57

2014---River Dell 108, Ramsey 73, Westwood 62

2015---River Dell 155, Ramsey 73, Westwood 38

2016---River Dell 143, Ramsey 92, Mahwah 40

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kim Nagotko, Mahwah                                       12.53

2012---Molly Cohan, Mahwah                                        12.90

2013---Erin Hughes, River Dell                                        12.8h

2014---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 12.70

2015---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 12.54

2016---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 12.81

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kim Nagotko, Mahwah                                        26.04

2012---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                         26.48

2013---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                          25.81

2014---Erin Hughes, River Dell                                        26.66

2015---Isabel Sella, Pascack Hills                                    27.12

2016---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 26.64

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Victoria Mold, Mahwah                                       59.49

2012---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                         58.85

2013---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                         58.50

2014---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                58.24

2015---Isabel Sella, Pascack Hills                                    59.98

2016---Kim Lewis, River Dell                                           1:00.52

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                       2:19.08

2012---Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                         2:19.21

2013---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 2:21.41

2014---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                        2:23.77

2015---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                        2:20.39

2016---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                        2:22.24

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         5:24.50

2012---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         5:24.64

2013---Kaitlyn Johnston, Ramsey                                   5:14.88

2014---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 5:30.54

2015---Erica Nagotko, Mahwah                                      5:27.01

2016---Shannon Goria, River Dell                                5:08.96

 

3200 METER DASH

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         11:43.45

2012---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                         11:57.27

2013---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 12:00.25

2014---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 11:45.94

2015---Ginger Pojednic, River Dell                                 11:54.75

2016---Shannon Goria, River Dell                                11:23.05

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---MaryElizabeth Pfund, Tenafly                            16.29

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         16.19

2013---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                          14.4h

2014---Quincy Kersbergen, Ramsey                               16.37

2015---Ebony Forbes, River Dell                                      15.23

2016---Lauren Stern, Mahwah                                         16.21

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Cat McQuade, River Dell                                      1:06.15

2012---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 1:03.86

2013---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 1:03.94

2014---Noreen Byrne, River Dell                                     1:04.39

2015---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                      1:03.83

2016---Christine Woods, River Dell                                1:04.24

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Jill Hudson, River Dell                                          35-0 ¾

2012---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              34-2 ¼

2013---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              37-9 ¼

2014---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   41-0 ¼

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                 46-0

2016---Laura Rizik, River Dell                                         32-2

 

DISCUS

2011- Jill Hudson, River Dell                                            111-10

2012---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              109-3

2013---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              107-11

2014---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      127-11

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                 139-5

2016---Fernanda Maldonado, River Dell                        110-9

 

JAVELIN

2011---Jill Hudson, River Dell                                       117-7

2012---Anna Bruno, Tenafly                                            97-6

2013---Payton Wagmeister, River Dell                           100-8

2014---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      105-11

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   114-11

2016---Julia Kissel, Ramsey                                             102-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills                               4-10

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         5-0

2013---Sierra Sands, Ramsey                                           5-0

2014---Taylor Li, Pascack Hills                                        5-0

2015---Miku Okada, River Dell                                     5-3

2016---Lauren Chamberlin, Ramsey                               5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills                          17-8 ¾

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         17-1

2013---Kelly Redl, Ramsey                                              17-2

2014---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      16-7 ½

2015---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      17-2

2016---Erin Hughes, River Dell                                        16-0 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         37-1

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                       38-1

2013---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         36-7 ¾

2014---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      36-2

2015---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      36-1

2016---Lauren Stern, Mahwah                                         36-2

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Carolyn Edler, Mahwah                                       10-6

2012---Carolyn Edler, Mahwah                                     11-0

2013---Vanessa Virgens, Mahwah                                  10-6

2014---Jenna Braun, Mahwah                                          10-6

2015---Bridgette Muller, Mahwah                                  9-6

2016---Bridgette Muller, Mahwah                                11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---River Dell                                                                 4:03.15

2012---River Dell                                                                 4:01.37

2013---Ramsey                                                                    3:59.67

2014---Westwood                                                                4:00.79

2015---River Dell                                                                 4:09.33

2016---Ramsey                                                                    4:07.58

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Westwood 221, Ridgefield Park 134, Dumont 65

2012---Westwood 168, Ridgefield Park 119, Dumont 98

2013---Ridgefield Park 105, Dumont 78, Englewood 75

2014---Cliffside Park 79, Dumont 77, Ridgefield Park 72

2015---Cliffside Park 108 2/3, Dumont 75, Englewood 74 1/3

2016---Cliffside Park 125, Dumont 89, Ridgefield Park 82

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             12.99

2012---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             12.91

2013---Ashley Jenq, Fort Lee                                         12.3h

2014---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       12.92

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        13.03

2016---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       13.22

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             27.25

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            26.55

2013---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                         25.58

2014---Stacey Anning, Ridgefield Park                          26.83

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        26.45

2016---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       27.45

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Michelle Cascio, Westwood                               1:00.44

2012---Dana Bianchi, Westwood                                     1:00.75

2013---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.51

2014---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.99

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.23

2016---Deidre Mackin, Dumont                                       1:01.66

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Nancie Sophias, Fort Lee                                     2:23.52

2012---Gabriela Sloezen, Westwood                             2:23.50

2013---Monica Strowbridge, Ridgefield Park               2:29.70

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    2:37.03

2015---Yarelis Garcia, Dumont                                        2:32.61

2016---Yarelis Garcia, Dumont                                        2:34.66

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                5:17.95

2012---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   5:25.05

2013---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    5:44.95

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    5:48.37

2015---Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                                5:50.05

2016---Ryann Reagan, Dumont                                       5:43.88

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                11:43.37

2012---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   11:49.32

2013---Daniela Rodriguez, Cliffside Park                      12:55.59

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    12:38.01

2015---Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                                12:20.76

2016---Paige Holt, Dumont                                               12:45.24

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                          14.86

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            15.40

2013---Shermi Villaneuva, Ridgefield Park                   16.4h

2014---Kim Johnson, Dumont                                          16.41

2015---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       16.51

2016---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       16.77

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            1:04.34

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                          1:03.92

2013---Molly Conner, Dumont                                        1:10.79

2014---Molly Conner, Dumont                                        1:10.32

2015---Molly Conner, Dumont                                        1:09.14

2016---Kelly Schmitt, Cliffside Park                               1:13.66

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Alexa Gonzalez, Ridgefield Park                        33-0 ¾

2012---Nataly Brown, Westwood                                    30-8

2013---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   35-2 ¾

2014---Hayli Romano, Cliffside Park                             32-3 ¼

2015---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                35-9 ½

2016---Hayli Romano, Cliffside Park                             33-8

 

DISCUS

2011---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      96-6

2012---Kathleen Baltazar, Englewood                            99-2

2013---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   107-0

2014---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   112-0

2015---Maria Bravo, Ridgefield Park                              109-0

2016---Maria Bravo, Ridgefield Park                          117-3

 

JAVELIN

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           105-0

2012---Dina Yannette, Dumont                                        118-8

2013---Dina Yannette, Dumont                                      121-5

2014---Stacey Anning, Ridgefield Park                          119-2

2015---Ashley Castillo, Ridgefield Park                         108-9

2016---Samantha Rinaldi, Ridgefield Park                    92-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park      5-4

2012---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   4-10

2013---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   4-10

2014---McKenna Doscher, Ridgefield Park                   4-10

2015---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       4-8

2016---Talia Garrison, Englewood                                   4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park      17-2

2012---Fatima Hanne, Ridgefield Park                           15-9 ¼

2013---Kassandra Reagan, Dumont                16-0 ½

2014---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            16-3

2015---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            15-8

2016---Whitney Bailey Hicks, Ridgefield Park             16-5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           34-4

2012---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   34-10

2013---Fatima Hanne, Ridgefield Park                           34-0 ½

2014---Madison Owens, Ridgefield Park                    34-10 ½

2015---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            34-2 ½

2016---Binnaz Berkirefendi, Cliffside Park                   31-10 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Alyssa Milazzo, Westwood                                  9-3

2012---Miranda DeRobertis, Ridgefield Park                8-3

2013---Miranda DeRobertis, Ridgefield Park                9-0

2014---Kara Monaco, Dumont                                       9-6

2015---Tiffany Liriano, Ridgefield Park                         8-6

2016---Stephanie Garcia, Dumont, Adela Bravo,         6-6

Ridgefield Park and Fiona Cummings, Ridgefield

Park

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Westwood                                                               4:05.25

2012---Westwood                                                                4:12.13

2013---Englewood                                                               4:15.12

2014---Englewood                                                               4:23.77

2015---Englewood                                                               4:22.86

2016---Dumont                                                                    4:26.39

 

 

NJIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

BOYS

PATRIOT DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cresskill 159, New Milford 124, Leonia 123

2012---New Milford 144, Palisades Park 129, Cresskill 118

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                      11.1

2012---Jae Won Kim, Cresskill                                         11.4

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                         22.7

2012---Jae Won Kim, Cresskill                                         22.7

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                         50.7

2012---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       52.8

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kit Osuna, Leonia                                                  2:07.0

2012---Eric Chun, Palisades Park                                    2:09.8

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Matt John, Cresskill                                               4:49.5

2012---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       4:40.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       10:28.4

2012---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       10:34.4

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                          16.5

2012---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                      15.9

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Cody Carlson, New Milford                                 1:01.5

2012---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                          1:00.8

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Dorian Slavov, Cresskill                                        53-0 ½

2012---Garrett Pynn, Leonia                                             46-6 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Dorian Slavov, Creskill                                      156-6

2012---Miguel Vasquez, Palisades Park                         142-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Chris Churchill, Leonia                                        156-7

2012---Kyle Youmans, Leonia                                         164-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Chris Churchill, Leonia                                     6-0

2012---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                              6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                                 20-0

2012---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                                 19-11 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  43-5 ¼

2012---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  42-1 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Cody Carlson, New Milford                                 11-0

2012---cancelled

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Cresskill                                                                    3:37.7

2012---New Milford                                                           3:47.5

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Emerson 163 ½, Midland Park 151 ½, Bogota 109

2012---Emerson 151, Park Ridge 111, Midland Park 97

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Tom Saliba, Midland Park                                   11.4

2012---Chris Fucarino, Emerson                                      11.8

 

200 METER DASH

2011---John Malespina, Park Ridge                 22.9

2012---John Malespina, Park Ridge                 22.9

 

400 METER DASH

2011---John Malespina, Park Ridge                 51.1

2012---John Malespina, Park Ridge                 50.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Triana, Emerson                                           2:05.0

2012---Alex Triana, Emerson                                         2:02.7

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Eric LiPuma, Midland Park                                 4:47.7

2012---Alex Triana, Emerson                                           4:36.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---James Davies, Emerson                                        10:50.1

2012---Kyle Cairns, Midland Park                                   10:35.8

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Bonomo, Emerson                                18.0

2012---Dan Revie, Park Ridge                                          16.4

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Eric Benny, Emerson                                            59.6

2012---Eric Benny, Emerson                                            58.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---William Saelzer, Emerson                                    39-4

2012---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               42-3 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               117-6

2012---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               136-7

 

JAVELIN

2011---Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                        214-7

2012---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               155-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Rob Greer, Midland Park                                     5-4

2012---Luiscarty Santos, Bogota                                     5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Harrison DeKnight, Midland Park                      19-0

2012---Harrison DeKnight, Midland Park                      20-0

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Jon Fiscal, Bogota                                                 40-8 ½

2012---Jonathan Profitt, Bogota                                       42-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Steve Felice, Midland Park                                  11-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Emerson                                                                   3:34.1

2012---Park Ridge                                                             3:31.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Cresskill 122, Bogota 89, Park Ridge 84

2014---Cresskill 126 ½, Park Ridge 89, Emerson 83 ½

2015---Cresskill 126, Park Ridge 95, Emerson 76

2016---Cresskill 125, Emerson 96, Park Ridge 70

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       11.2

2014---Louis O’Keefe, Emerson                                      11.2

2015---Tyree Lee, Midland Park                                      11.6

2016---Dan Sherlock, Park Ridge                                    11.51

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       22.9

2014---Michael Raia, Park Ridge                                  22.5

2015---Dan Sherlock, Park Ridge                                    23.4

2016---Dan Sherlock, Park Ridge                                    23.16

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       51.5

2014---Louis O’Keefe, Emerson                                      52.1

2015---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                           51.6

2016---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                         50.32

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                       2:03.5

2014---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                           2:04.2

2015---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                           2:05.3

2016---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                           2:03.03

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                    4:34.1

2014---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                           4:44.2

2015---Danny Daurio, Bogota                                          4:42.0

2016---Danny Daurio, Bogota                                          4:43.18

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                       10:19.8

2014---Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                                      10:17.2

2015---Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                                      10:14.7

2016---Cole Geraghty, Bogota                                       10:07.07

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Eric Park, Cresskill                                                 16.9

2014---Zach Garcia, Cresskill                                            16.3

2015---Matt Ganguzza, Midland Park                        15.9

2016---Christian Marosi, Waldwick                16.27

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Juan Castro, Bogota                                              1:00.2

2014---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                            59.9

2015---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                            58.1

2016---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                         57.06

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Joe Hernandez, Cresskill                                       50-5 ½

2014---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                49-1

2015---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                47-11 ¼

2016---John Van Cleft, Cresskill                                   55-4 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               152-1

2014---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               142-2

2015---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                141-10

2016---Nick Funicello, Cresskill                                       130-6

 

JAVELIN

2013---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               179-7

2014---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               194-5

2015---AJ Gentile, Cresskill                                              152-4

2016---Josh Terpstra, Midland Park                152-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                 6-0

2014---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                 6-0

2015---Kenneth Ofori Benne, Palisades Park 5-8

2016---Dante Gonzalez, Palisades Park                      6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Peter Chamalian, Cresskill                                   21-3 ¼

2014---Juan Castro, Bogota                                           21-11

2015---Tyree Lee, Midland Park                                      20-1 ¼

2016---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                            20-3 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Peter Chamalian, Cresskill                                46-3

2014---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                    45-4 ½

2015---Alex Sheriff, Waldwick                                        41-4 ¼

2016---Wellington Ventura, Cresskill                              44-5 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Dallas Uychich, Park Ridge                                 11-6

2014---Enea Peci, Emerson                                               12-0

2015---Enea Peci, Emerson                                             12-6

2016---Dan Shim, Cresskill                                                11-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Park Ridge                                                               3:38.4

2014---Park Ridge                                                               3:35.2

2015---Park Ridge                                                               3:39.6

2016---Park Ridge                                                               3:33.64

 

MEADOWLANDS DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lyndhurst 273, Ridgefield 106 ½, Becton 53

2012---Lyndhurst 251, North Arlington 109, Ridgefield 61

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Danny Fay, Ridgefield                                          11.4

2012---Ioannis Toumazou, Ridgefield                            11.1

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Danny Fay, Ridgefield                                          22.9

2012---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                        22.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Tyler Mealy, Becton                                             52.7

2012---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                           51.4

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      2:02.1

2012---Joey Weikl, Ridgefield                                          2:03.9

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      4:38.5

2012---Daniel Gaspar, Lyndhurst                                    4:41.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                   9:59.7

2012---Daniel Gaspar, Lyndhurst                                    10:16.9

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Ali Kone, Lyndhurst                                             16.8

2012---Ali Kone, Lyndhurst                                             15.4

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyler Mealy, Becton                                             58.7

2012---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                        59.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Vincent Acosta, Lyndhurst                                  47-3 ½

2012---Dominic Rega, Lyndhurst                                    45-9 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Vincent Acosta, Lyndhurst                                  130-9

2012---Jordan Henriques, North Arlington                     116-10

 

JAVELIN

2011---Kyle Jankowski, Lyndhurst                                 181-9

2012---Jon Gonzalez, North Arlington                            147-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                        5-8

2012---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                        5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kendall Romaine, Ridgefield                               21-4 ¼

2012---Eric Angus, Lyndhurst                                          19-7

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Ardian Djeka, Ridgefield                                      42-0

2012---Tyler Krychkowski, North Arlington                  42-9 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Troy Cathey, Becton                                             12-0

2012---Mike Morreale, Lyndhurst                                   13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Lyndhurst                                                3:35.1

2012---Lyndhurst                                                3:36.9

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Hasbrouck Heights 270, Wood-Ridge 73, Saddle Brook 71

2012---Hasbrouck Heights 294 ½, Wallington 96 ½, Wood-Ridge 85

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                     11.3

2012---Brandon Lomuti, Hasbrouck Heights                 11.5

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                     23.7

2012---Brandon Lomuti, Hasbrouck Heights                 23.7

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                  50.0

2012---Mark Monohan, Hasbrouck Heights                  55.1

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Quinn, Hasbrouck Heights                         2:12.4

2012---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           2:14.3

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                    4:41.6

2012---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                 4:29.8

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                    10:00.2

2012---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                    10:06.4

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                                 15.2

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    15.1

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                             57.3

2012---Sean Porteous, Wood-Ridge                58.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights                    55-10 ¼

2012---Chris Connors, Hasbrouck Heights                    54-8 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights                    171-5

2012---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  149-11

 

JAVELIN

2011---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  159-4

2012---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  182-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    5-10

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                             21-10 ¾

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    21-8 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    44-9 ½

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    44-7 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           12-0

2012---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Hasbrouck Heights                                                3:43.5

2012---Hasbrouck Heights                                                3:43.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Hasbrouck Heights 296, Saddle Brook 56, North Arlington & Wallington 46

2014---Hasbrouck Heights 264 ½, North Arlington 110 ½, Wood-Ridge 48

2015---Hasbrouck Heights 251 ½, Saddle Brook 136, Wallington 44

2016---Hasbrouck Heights 239, Saddle Brook 96, Wallington 62

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Heights                        11.1

2014---Brian Moran, Hasbrouck Heights                   10.9

2015---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  11.9

2016---Sean Roberts, Saddle Brook                                11.82

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Heights                        23.2

2014---Brian Moran, Hasbrouck Heights                       22.9

2015---Dillon Fisher, Hasbrouck Heights                      23.4

2016---Sean Roberts, Saddle Brook                                24.01

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Gokalp Yerdelen, Hasbrouck Heights                52.9

2014---Josh Paulino, Hasbrouck Heights                       52.8

2015---Raj Gulati, Saddle Brook                                     52.1

2016---Nick Monahan, Hasbrouck Heights                   53.80

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Angel Rodriguez, Hasbrouck Heights                2:10.6

2014---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                       2:04.7

2015---Jason DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               2:06.9

2016---Michael Cabrera, Becton                                   2:01.70

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                       4:40.7

2014---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                       4:40.2

2015---Kelon Yalong, saddle Brook                                4:50.4

2016---Abdallah Hammad, Hasbrouck Heights            4:39.97

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights             10:53.6

2014---Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights             10:30.3

2015---Connor McGillick, Saddle Brook                       10:43.1

2016---Abdallah Hammad, Hasbrouck Heights            10:45.70

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                14.7

2014---Marquise Perez, Hasbrouck Heights                  15.7

2015---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  15.1

2016---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  15.51

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Josh Paulino, Hasbrouck Heights                       1:00.6

2014---Dillon Fisher, Hasbrouck Heights                      59.1

2015---Matt Sproviero, Hasbrouck Heights                   59.2

2016---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  58.68

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  52-1 ½

2014---Mauro Altamura, Hasbrouck Heights 48-3 ½

2015---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                               54-1 ½

2016---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                               53-10

 

DISCUS

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  155-0

2014---Gerard Londino, Wood-Ridge                             124-4

2015---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                               151-11

2016---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                               144-2

 

JAVELIN

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights               185-1

2014---Michael Brazzel, North Arlington                       180-5

2015---Mauro Altamura, Hasbrouck Heights 155-3

2016---James Pikowski, Hasbrouck Heights                  149-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                6-5

2014---Robert Spangler, Hasbrouck Heights                 5-6

2015---Leeroy Casimir, Hasbrouck Heights                  5-10

2016---Leeroy Casimir, Hasbrouck Heights                  5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                    21-5

2014---Michael Brazzel, North Arlington                       20-10 ½

2015---Kacper Wrobel, Saddle Brook                             19-5

2016---Niko Regus, Hasbrouck Heights                         20-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                44-10

2014---Joshua Harris, Wallington                                    41-8

2015---Dominik Pergel, Wallington                41-1 ½

2016---Niko Regus, Hasbrouck Heights                         42-6

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                             11-0

2014---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                             12-6

2015---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                        13-6

2016---Dylan Freschi, Hasbrouck Heights                     9-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Hasbrouck Heights                                                3:39.2

2014---Hasbrouck Heights                                                3:39.9

2015---Hasbrouck Heights                                              3:33.9

2016---Hasbrouck Heights                                                3:37.45

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Pascack Hills 178, Garfield 122, Lodi 118

2012---Pascack Hills 163 ½, Lodi 126 ½, Glen Rock 79

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                             11.1

2012---Sean Krazit, Pascack Hills                11.0

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                             22.9

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                   22.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Sean Krazit, Pascack Hills                                    51.6

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                   50.0

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Mike Calero, Lodi                                                  2:04.6

2012---Frank Amoresano, Glen Rock                             2:02.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Mike Polizzano, Glen Rock                                 4:47.4

2012---Andrew Brennan, Glen Rock                               4:40.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Ross Dember, Pascack Hills                                 10:52.0

2012---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                   10:12.6

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Franklin Smith-Hinson, Garfield                         15.0

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                   14.7

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Franklin Smith-Hinson, Garfield                         59.1

2012---Louis Kang, Pascack Hills                                 56.8

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Paul Zeppieri, Lodi                                                47-10 ¼

2012---Everton Johnson, Rutherford                               45-3 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Tyler Demmerle, Pascack Hills                           130-10

2012---Roman Torres, Garfield                                        123-0

 

JAVELIN

2011—Julian DeZao, Pascack Hills                             177-0

2012---Adam Kazmierczak, Glen Rock                          155-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Leacroft Nunes, Garfield                                      5-8

2012---Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills                         5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                             20-10 ¼

2012---Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills                         20-7 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                             42-11 ¾

2012---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                              41-5 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tarou Seki, Pascack Hills                                     12-6

2012---Mohamed Haras, Pascack Hills                           11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Pascack Hills                                                           3:39.0

2012---Pascack Hills                                                           3:35.6

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Elmwood Park 126, Manchester 119.16, Eastern Christian 116

2012---Pompton Lakes 185, Hawthorne 137, Eastern Christian 69

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Anthony DeFreitas, Elmwood Park                    11.3

2012---Dane Torres, Pompton Lakes                              11.4

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                       23.0

2012---Anthony Johnson, Elmwood Park                      23.5

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Jarrod Diaz, Elmwood Park                                 54.7

2012---Jacoby Suggs, Manchester                                   55.1

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Samuel Braen, Eastern Christian                        2:06.6

2012---Austin Gausditis, Pompton Lakes                      2:08.0

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Nashed, Manchester                              4:43.5

2012---Austin Gausditis, Pompton Lakes                      4:48.1

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Nashed, Manchester                              10:39.3

2012---Ramon Fantauzzi, Pompton Lakes                     10:01.8

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                       16.1

2012---David Karakas, Hawthorne                                 15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                       59.7

2012---Jason Nemeth, Elmwood Park                             61.3

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Majer Biokua, Pompton Lakes                           40-2 ¾

2012---Alex Christhoper, Pompton Lakes                     44-0 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Samuel Braen, Eastern Christian                         121-3

2012---Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes                             115-6

 

JAVELIN

2011---Clint Apaza, Manchester                                      155-11

2012---Skylar Wagner, Pompton Lakes                         145-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Matthew Grimaldi, Hawthorne                           5-8

2012---Matthew Grimaldi, Hawthorne                           5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Steve Pruiksma, Hawthorne                                20-11 ½

2012---Dwayne Miele, Hawthorne                                  19-10 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rob Graham, Elmwood Park                               43-2 ¾

2012---Alex Brezo, Pompton Lakes                41-5 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes                              13-6

2012---Josh Davidson, Eastern Christian                        13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Manchester                                                             3:45.0

2012---Pompton Lakes                                                      3:43.1

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Lodi 162, Pompton Lakes 92, Rutherford 78

2014---Lodi 145, Glen Rock 117, Pompton Lakes 67

2015---Glen Rock 117, Garfield 103, Lodi 73 ½

2016---Glen Rock 108, Hawthorne 105 ½, Garfield 89

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                              11.2

2014---Devante Foxworth, Lodi                                       11.3

2015---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                11.8

2016---Quazier Dailey, Manchester                11.40

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Emmanuel Appiah, Lodi                                       23.3

2014---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                23.7

2015---Ali Awari, Hawthorne                                          23.1

2016---Quazier Dailey, Manchester                              22.86

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Matt Van Eck, Eastern Christian                         52.0

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                       51.6

2015---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                52.8

2016---Jeff Mate, Glen Rock                                            52.30

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Jimmy Arnold, Rutherford                                   2:05.4

2014---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    2:07.4

2015---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    2:03.2

2016---Owen Davitt, Glen Rock                                    1:57.67

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                   4:34.5

2014---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    4:43.5

2015---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                              4:25.6

2016---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                 4:20.04

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                9:45.3

2014---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                              10:34.7

2015---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                              10:48.7

2016---Carter Heerema, Eastern Christian                     10:29.62

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                       15.3

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                       16.4

2015---David Acevedo, Lodi                                            16.3

2016---Steven Nolasco, Garfield                                      16.39

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                       57.2

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                       58.2

2015---David Acevedo, Lodi                                            58.7

2016---Sam Veenstra, Eastern Christian                         58.03

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Mike Duncan, Pompton Lakes                            49-2 ¼

2014---Bryan Roth, Lodi                                                 52-10 ½

2015---Bryan Roth, Lodi                                                   50-7

2016---Davius Bunch, Hawthorne                                   45-0 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Pietro Biancamano, Rutherford                          135-5

2014---Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes                             149-5

2015---Trent Braen, Eastern Christian                            145-1

2016---Trent Braen, Eastern Christian                       153-6

 

JAVELIN

2013—Erick McNamara, Pompton Lakes                     150-11

2014—Erick McNamara, Pompton Lakes                     151-6

2015---Tyler Montayne, Garfield                                     139-7

2016---Ben Irizarry, Pompton Lakes                              145-11

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Cleveland McDaniel, Eastern Christian        6-2

2014---Keyshawn Fowler, Lodi                                        6-0

2015---Steven Nolasco, Garfield                                      5-10

2016---Carlos Pepin, Lodi                                                 6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                              21-2 ¾

2014---Vishaldeep Singh, Lodi                                         21-1 ¾

2015---Matt Wierzba, Garfield                                     21-6 ¼

2016---Steven Nolasco, Garfield                                      20-9 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                           44-6 ¼

2014---Vishaldeep Singh, Lodi                                         42-9 ¼

2015---Matt Wierzba, Garfield                                         44-4 ½

2016---Matt Wierzba, Garfield                                         44-2 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Andrew Fiedler, Eastern Christian                      11-6

2014---Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes                       12-6

2015---Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes                   13-7

2016---Jared Forer, Glen Rock                                         11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Glen Rock                                                               3:33.2

2014---Glen Rock                                                               3:41.9

2015---Glen Rock                                                               3:39.7

2016---Glen Rock                                                               3:32.58

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2013---Lyndhurst 160, New Milford 97 ½, Secaucus 73

2014---Lyndhurst 154, New Milford 134, Dwight-Englewood 58

2015---Lyndhurst 177, New Milford 96, Leonia 68

2016---Lyndhurst 210, Leonia 91, New Milford 68

 

100 METER DASH

2013---James Wenger, Lyndhurst                                    11.2

2014---Chris Mercado, Ridgefield                                    11.5

2015---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                  11.2

2016---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                              11.01

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Keeneth Ross, Secaucus                                       23.0

2014---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                    23.1

2015---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                  22.9

2016---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                              22.75

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Jason Dargan, Dwight-Englewood                  51.3

2014---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                           52.4

2015---Kane McDermott, Lyndhurst                              52.4

2016---Max Stith, Leonia                                                  51.70

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Ryan Semsel, Dwight-Englewood                       2:05.3

2014---Kevin Teets, New Milford                                    2:05.7

2015---Ryan Semsel, Dwight-Englewood                    2:03.6

2016---Jeremy Bronstein, Dwight-Englewood               2:06.61

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Kane McDermott, Lyndhurst                              4:51.4

2014---Kevin Teets, New Milford                                    4:41.9

2015---Stephen Covello, Lyndhurst                                4:38.3

2016---Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                4:31.28

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Marc Rosenberg, Dwight-Englewood                 10:33.6

2014---David Lysenko, Dwight-Englewood                   10:29.8

2015---Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                                   10:24.3

2016---Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                10:13.91

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Jose Vargas, Leonia                                            15.9

2014---Kyle Krzastek, Lyndhurst                                    16.4

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                            16.0

2016---Teslim Olunlade, Lyndhurst                16.50

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                  57.9

2014---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                    59.7

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                            59.7

2016---Adam Khriss, Secaucus                                        58.49

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Garrett Pynn, Leonia                                          50-8 ½

2014---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                             47-7

2015---Christopher Bekker, Lyndhurst                           41-11 ¼

2016---Oluwayomi Olunlade, Lyndhurst                       46-3 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                             117-8

2014---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                             123-0

2015---Christopher Bekker, Lyndhurst                           108-1

2016---Christopher Bekker, Lyndhurst                       124-11

 

JAVELIN

2013—Charles Simons, Leonia                                        146-1

2014---Ryan Rand, Secaucus                                           148-8

2015---Austin Suarez, New Milford                                145-2

2016---Sam Rivera, Lyndhurst                                      153-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---James Wenger, Lyndhurst                                    5-10

2014---Bryant Yoshida, New Milford                             5-10

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                         6-0

2016---Christian Garcia, New Milford                            5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  19-9 ¼

2014---Jake Estevez, Lyndhurst                                    20-8 ¼

2015---Aleem James, Dwight-Englewood                       20-2

2016---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                  19-5 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Dante Tobler, New Milford                               43-3

2014---Tony Vargas, Leonia                                             42-9 ¼

2015---Chaheen Payne, New Milford                              41-9 ½

2016---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                  42-2 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Nathan Duquilla. Lyndhurst                11-6

2014---Jose Polanco. Lyndhurst                                    12-0

2015---Devin Yunis, Lyndhurst                                       10-0

2016---Devin Yunis, Lyndhurst                                     12-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Secaucus                                                                  3:40.8

2014---Lyndhurst                                                3:40.0

2015---Leonia                                                                     3:36.5

2016---Dwight-Englewood                                                 3:38.00

 

GIRLS

PATRIOT DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cresskill 181, New Milford 152, Waldwick 89

2012---Cresskill 193 ½, Waldwick 105, New Milford 75

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                             12.3

2012---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                13.2

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                             25.7

2012---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                26.3

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                1:00.9

2012---Alexandra Stith, Leonia                                        1:01.9

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Jada Toote, New Milford                                      2:34.3

2012---Bobbie Javier, Dwight Englewood                     2:28.8

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Johanna Elliott, Cresskill                                       5:37.7

2012---Jennifer Teets, New Milford                                5:44.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Jessica Andre, Waldwick                                      12:25.2

2012---Jennifer Teets, New Milford                                12:54.3

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Esther Moallen, Cresskill                                      16.8

2012---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        16.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        1:06.3

2012---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        1:06.5

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Keri Kavanaugh, Cresskill                                    31-6 ½

2012---Alexandra Phoenix, Cresskill                               33-6

 

DISCUS

2011---Kayla Pauwels, Waldwick                                    102-10

2012---Tania Pabon, Cresskill                                       121-6

 

JAVELIN

2011---Vanessa Vargas, New Milford                             112-11

2012---Mariana Ruas, Waldwick                                     107-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Elaina White, Leonia                                          5-2

2012---Elaina White, Leonia                                          5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    16-4 ½

2012---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    17-4

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    33-8 ½

2012---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    35-0

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Maci DeCarlo, Cresskill                                        7-6

2012---Maci DeCarlo, Cresskill                                        7-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Cresskill                                                                    4:15.1

2012---Cresskill                                                                    4:18.2

 

B

 

TEAM SCORING

2011---Park Ridge 214 1/3, Emerson 127 2/3, Midland Park 1086

2012---Park Ridge 197, Emerson 148, Midland Park 81

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Stephanie Baumann, Park Ridge                         13.1

2012---Stephanie Baumann, Park Ridge                         13.0

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               26.2

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               26.9

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               1:02.0

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               1:00.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Gray, Park Ridge                                      2:29.3

2012---Julia Perez, Park Ridge                                         2:43.3

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   5:49.2

2012---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   5:50.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   12:41.7

2012---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   12:39.4

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Mel Lewis, Midland Park                                     15.9

2012---Haley Azevedo, Park Ridge                                 17.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Mel Lewis, Midland Park                                  1:03.4

2012---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     1:10.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Ashley Mennitti, Park Ridge                                30-2

2012---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            32-11 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Ashley Mennitti, Park Ridge                                80-1

2012---Kerry Deen, Park Ridge                                        91-3

 

JAVELIN

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               125-4

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                               125-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jackie Guglielmo, Park Ridge                              4-10

2012---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 16-3 ¾

2012---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 16-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 33-6 ¾

2012---Quinn Heinrich, Emerson                                     33-0

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kristen Gray, Park Ridge                                      8-6

2012---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                   9-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Park Ridge                                                               4:09.9

2012---Park Ridge                                                               4:20.4

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Cresskill 133 ½, Waldwick 73, Emerson 72 ½

2014---Cresskill 218 ½, Midland Park 71, Palisades Park 68

2015---Cresskill 203, Palisades Park 56 ½, Waldwick 50

2016---Cresskill 128, Park Ridge 125, Midland Park 78

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Jaide Hinds-Clarke, Saddle River Day              12.9

2014---Jordan Zaikov, Cresskill                                        12.6

2015---Anna Maria Scarpis, Bogota                               12.9

2016---Nicole Thomas, Park Ridge                                  12.95

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     26.8

2014---Samantha Arrigale, Cresskill                                27.5

2015---Anna Maria Scarpis, Bogota                               27.1

2016---Nicole Thomas, Park Ridge                                  26.23

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Carly Reich, Park Ridge                                       1:01.3

2014---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     1:01.4

2015---Sophia Castronovo, Emerson                              1:01.6

2016---Nicole Thomas, Park Ridge                               58.96

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Seryna O’Rourke, Cresskill                                  2:33.1

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            2:27.6

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            2:27.9

2016---Rachel Spagnola, Park Ridge                           2:25.90

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Julianna Lee, Palisades Park                                5:39.6

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            5:31.1

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            5:36.4

2016---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                        5:25.13

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Julianna Lee, Palisades Park                                12:11.3

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            12:36.8

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            12:45.9

2016---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                        11:56.49

 

100 METER HURDLES

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     16.7

2014---Kristen Frawley, Hawthorne Christian              16.1

2015---Jordan Zaikov, Cresskill                                        16.0

2016---Iveya Slavova, Cresskill                                     15.79

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                   1:08.6

2014---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     1:10.1

2015---Rachel Spagnola, Park Ridge                               1:09.7

2016---Rachel Spagnola, Park Ridge                               1:06.08

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            38-4 ¼

2014---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                         42-1 ¼

2015---Amelia Apgar, Waldwick                                     32-10 ¾

2016---Amelia Apgar, Waldwick                                     33-11 ¼

 

DISCUS

2013---Tania Pabon, Cresskill                                           121-3

2014---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            113-0

2015---Alexandra Baels, Hawthorne Christian              100-8

2016---Chloe Zuidema, Midland Park                            97-4

 

JAVELIN

2013---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            105-3

2014---Erin McHugh, Waldwick                                      116-2

2015---Erin McHugh, Waldwick                                      121-7

2016---Thalia Ghalam, Midland Park                         141-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                     5-0

2014---Jelmi Chamalian, Cresskill                                   5-0

2015---Michael Cohen, Cresskill                                      5-0

2016---Iveya Slavova, Cresskill                                     5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    16-3 ¼

2014---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                    16-10

2015---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                17-7

2016---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                    17-0

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    33-10 ½

2014---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                    36-11 ½

2015---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                38-5

2016---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                    37-1

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                 10-0

2014---Nina Lucibello, Cresskill                                       9-0

2015---Nina Lucibello, Cresskill                                       8-0

2016---Nicole Owens, Cresskill                                        8-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Park Ridge                                                               4:20.7

2014---Cresskill                                                                    4:22.3

2015---Cresskill                                                                    4:20.3

2016---Park Ridge                                                             4:05.64

 

MEADOWLANDS DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lyndhurst 181, North Arlington 97, Secaucus 93

2012---Secaucus 153, Lyndhurst 141, North Arlington 87

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Ashley Sloan, Lyndhurst                                      13.3

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              12.8

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Ashley Sloan, Lyndhurst                                      27.1

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              27.0

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Marie Emberger, Secaucus                                  1:05.8

2012---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                   1:02.4

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                   2:35.1

2012---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                   2:41.6

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                   5:45.3

2012---Michaila Mastrofillippo, Queen of Peace          6:13.0

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                   12:15.2

2012---Victoria Delarosa, Secaucus                14:02.8

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Jenna Corby, Lyndhurst                                       16.9

2012---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                     17.2

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                 1:10.4

2012---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:07.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   30-3 ¼

2012---Katelyn Lafaso, Lyndhurst                                  29-1

 

DISCUS

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   82-6

2012---Mary Smykowski, North Arlington                     83-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   101-2

2012---Barbara Chrits, Ridgefield                                    77-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jackie McCaffrey, Secaucus                                4-6

2012---Jenna Corby, Lyndhurst                                       4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              16-0

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              16-4 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Zanetta Balbuza, Becton                                      34-3

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              34-7

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Michele Rozalski, Queen of Peace                     8-6

2012---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Lyndhurst                                                4:29.0

2012---Secaucus                                                                  4:19.8

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Hasbrouck Heights 239, Saddle Brook 120, Wallington 63

2012---Hasbrouck Heights 291, Wallington 85, Wood-Ridge 44

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         13.0

2012---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         12.5

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook                             25.5

2012---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         26.2

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook                             58.8

2012---Danielle Mascera, Hasbrouck Heights               1:07.0

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                 2:35.8

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                 2:29.1

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                 5:43.7

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights             5:28.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:41.5

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:49.7

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Nickie Ingelsby, Hasbrouck Heights                  16.8

2012---Jennifer White, Hasbrouck Heights                    17.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Nickie Ingelsby, Hasbrouck Heights                  1:09.0

2012---Jennifer White, Hasbrouck Heights                    1:13.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Melissa Silvestri, Wood-Ridge                            32-9

2012---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                      35-11

 

DISCUS

2011---Melissa Silvestri, Wood-Ridge                            102-0

2012---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                      91-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Nicole Sinatra, Wood-Ridge                                101-5

2012---Nina Messery, Hasbrouck Heights                     113-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Melissa Esposito, Saddle Brook                          4-8

2012---Magda Bielen, Wallington                                    4-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Marissa Romano, Hasbrouck Heights               16-10 ½

2012---Rayn Moses, Hasbrouck Heights                        16-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Marissa Romano, Hasbrouck Heights               35-0

2012---Rayn Moses, Hasbrouck Heights                        34-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                                 9-6

2012---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                              11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Hasbrouck Heights                                                4:30.9

2012---Hasbrouck Heights                                                4:15.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Hasbrouck Heights 247, Wallington 79, North Arlington 62

2014---Hasbrouck Heights 227, Saddle Brook 90, North Arlington 59

2015---Hasbrouck Heights 281, Saddle Brook 116, Wallington 39

2016---Hasbrouck Heights 321, Saddle Brook 61, North Arlington 37

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        13.0

2014---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                  12.4

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                      13.1

2016---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        13.04

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        27.5

2014---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                      26.4

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                      26.4

2016---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        27.06

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        1:02.7

2014---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        1:00.3

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                      59.4

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        59.85

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Jenna DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               2:29.5

2014---Ashley McVeigh, Saddle Brook                         2:30.5

2015---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights              2:26.6

2016---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights          2:20.32

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 5:32.3

2014---Nicole McVeigh, Saddle Brook                          5:38.1

2015---Ashley McVeigh, Saddle Brook                         5:34.8

2016---Felicia CAscone, Hasbrouck Heights                 5:36.98

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:48.2

2014---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 13:24.1

2015---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:58.0

2016---Hailey Ross, Hasbrouck Heights                      11:48.47

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2013---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                     16.8

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                15.4

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              16.6

2016---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              16.80

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights              1:08.6

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                     1:07.2

2015---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights              1:06.2

2016---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights          1:03.11

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                  36-6 ¾

2014---Erika Williams, Becton                                        33-1 ½

2015---Gabby Tuzzo, Hasbrouck Heights                      32-9

2016---Anna Tsapelis, Hasbrouck Heights                     32-9 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                  110-1

2014---Akua Addo, Wood-Ridge                                     97-5

2015---Gabby Tuzzo, Hasbrouck Heights                      94-6

2016---Shellie Nielsen, Hasbrouck Heights                   97-7

 

JAVELIN

2013---Nicole Sinatra, Wood-Ridge                              114-0

2014---Tina Messery, Hasbrouck Heights                      107-10

2015---Kassie Ketcho, Hasbrouck Heights                    106-2

2016---Kassie Ketcho, Hasbrouck Heights                    112-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Kristen DelCalzo, Hasbrouck Heights           5-0

2014---Kristen DelCalzo, Hasbrouck Heights               4-6

2015---Sarah Schmitt, Hasbrouck Heights                     4-10

2016---Sarah Schmitt, Hasbrouck Heights                     4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                     15.9 ½

2014---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              16-7

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights          17-0

2016---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              15-8

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Martyna Czarnecka, Wallington                         33-10

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                35-2 ½

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              33-11

2016---Monika Lucic, Hasbrouck Heights                     33-1 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                                 9-6

2014---Maggie Filja, Hasbrouck Heights                       8-6

2015---Felicia Cascone, Hasbrouck Heights                  7-6

2016---Sarah Schmitt, Hasbrouck Heights                     7-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Hasbrouck Heights                                                4:24.6

2014---Saddle Brook                                                          4:09.7

2015---Saddle Brook                                                         4:09.3

2016---Hasbrouck Heights                                                4:16.21

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Garfield 172, Pascack Hills 129, Rutherford 77 ½

2012---Glen Rock 133, Pascack Hills 117, Garfield 113 ½

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           12.6

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           12.3

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                      25.8

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           26.2

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                          1:01.6

2012---Alexandra Leary, Glen Rock                               1:01.5

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Arnold, Rutherford                                      2:30.1

2012---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:27.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 5:33.2

2012---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 5:33.5

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 12:31.0

2012---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                 12:18.0

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Christina Cristea, Lodi                                          15.6

2012---Breonah Toon, Garfield                                        15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                          1:05.1

2012---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   1:06.9

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Valerie Considine, Rutherford                            34-3 ¼

2012---Alysha Menezies, Garfield                35-11 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Valerie Considine, Rutherford                            95-5

2012---Melanie Odatalla, Garfield                                   106-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                             125-6

2012---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                        145-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Alex Arnold, Rutherford                                      4-8

2012---Alexandra Leary, Glen Rock                               4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           17-9 1/4

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           17.7 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                             34-8

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           37-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Danielle Wankmuller, Pascack Hills              10-0

2012---Carolina Canido, Garfield                                    8-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Rutherford                                                               4:27.0

2012---Rutherford                                                               4:12.8

 

B

 

TEAM SCORING

2011---Pompton Lakes 160, Hawthorne 101, Eastern Christian 96

2012---Eastern Christian 189, Pompton Lakes 128, Hawthorne 102

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Jasmine Hammonds, Elmwood Park                  12.7

2012---Chandler West, Eastern Christian                       12.7

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Jasmine Hammonds, Elmwood Park                  26.7

2012---Jen Reilly, Pompton Lakes                                  26.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Faith Dismuke, Mary Help                                   1:00.9

2012---Jen Reilly, Pompton Lakes                                  1:01.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Dusty Sacco, Pompton Lakes                              2:33.6

2012---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                   2:22.0

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                         11:40.0

2012---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                   5:15.6

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                   11:40.0

2012---Kathryn Post, Eastern Christian                          12:43.7

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      15.7

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                  15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Faith Dismuke, Mary Help                                   1:05.2

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                  1:08.7

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                               31-1 ¼

2012---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                               35-5 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Marija Spajic, Manchester                                117-7

2012---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                               111-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Maya Legette, Manchester                                  103-6

2012---Maya Legette, Manchester                                  102-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                    5-2

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                  4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      16-0

2012---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   15-5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      35-7

2012---Solana Lewis, Eastern Christian                          32-10

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                               8-0

2012---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                               9-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011--- Pompton Lakes                                                     4:24.2

2012---Eastern Christian                                                    4:23.1

 

Combined

 

TEAM SCORING

2013---Eastern Christian 104 ½, Hawthorne 101, Glen Rock 98

2014---Hawthorne 113, Rutherford 94, Eastern Christian 83

2015---Glen Rock 99, Hawthorne 94, Eastern Christian 79

2016---Glen Rock 150, Eastern Christian 101, Hawethorne 100

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              12.6

2014---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              12.5

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              12.3

2016---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                           12.24 (12.18 in trials)

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               26.3

2014---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               26.5

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              26.2

2016---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                           25.92

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               59.8

2014---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               59.4

2015---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                            59.0

2016---Katie Hefty, Eastern Christian                             60.69

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:26.4

2014---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:23.2

2015---Rebecca Arnold, Rutherford                2:29.8

2016---Emily Byrnes, Eastern Christian                         2:24.09

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Lila Milgrom, Glen Rock                                     5:30.6

2014---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   5:32.7

2015---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                   5:28.4

2016---Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                       5:31.06

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                   12:28.2

2014---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                   12:32.0

2015---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                   12:07.8

2016---Alex Walter, Glen Rock                                       12:01.71

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2013---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                 15.4

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   15.8

2015---Kelsey Bergamini, Glen Rock                             16.7

2016---Desire Bermudez, Lodi                                         15.97

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Hannah DeMatteo, Rutherford                           1:07.0

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   1:08.6

2015---Julia Kelly, Glen Rock                                        1:04.6

2016---Rachel Wronko, Rutherford                                1:07.06

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Alysha Menzies, Garfield                                     35-11 ¾

2014---Sherika Dyer, Hawthorne                                    33-10 ½

2015---Samantha Leonessa, Rutherford                         32-3 ¼

2016---Alexandra Caballero, Rutherford                       33-1

 

DISCUS

2013---Quastajua Valdez, Garfield                                  103-7

2014---Quastajua Valdez, Garfield                                  101-1

2015---Samantha Leonessa, Rutherford                         100-0

2016---Mackenzie Wiegers, Eastern Christian              88-2

 

JAVELIN

2013---Kristen Direnzo, Lodi                                            114-5

2014---Hannah Zadoyko, Pompton Lakes                     94-9

2015---Kristen Direnzo, Lodi                                            119-0

2016---Brooke Van Lenten, Eastern Christian               115-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Blair Bohuny, Eastern Christian                          4-8

2014---Hajara Abubakar, Garfield                                   5-0

2015---Hajara Abubakar, Garfield                              5-2

2016---Alyssa Martin, Lodi                                               4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Emily Rogan, Glen Rock                                     16-10

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   16-9 ½

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              18-3

2016---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                           19-0

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   35-5

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   34-6 ½

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                              37-9

2016---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                           37-11 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                               9-6

2014---Morgan Guarino, Lodi                                          9-6

2015---Morgan Guarino, Lodi                                       10-0

2016---Brooke Van Lenten, Eastern Christian               8-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Rutherford                                                             4:09.8

2014---Rutherford                                                               4:21.6

2015---Eastern Christian                                                    4:21.3

2016---Eastern Christian                                                    4:11.03

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---New Milford 129, Secaucus 110, Lyndhurst 104

2014---Lyndhurst 157, Dwight-Englewood 99, New Milford 71

2015---Lyndhurst 151, Secaucus 108, Dwight-Englewood 76

2016---Lyndhurst 201, New Milford 84, Secaucus 76

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                             12.9

2014---Miranda Duster, Dwight-Englewood                  13.6

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                13.0

2016---Gia Isabella, Secaucus                                          13.54

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                             26.1

2014---Shereen Al-Sawwaf, Dwight-Englewood           28.4

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                26.7

2016---Maxine Walsh, Leonia                                          27.79

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                1:01.1

2014---Maxine Walsh, Leonia                                          1:03.1

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                             59.7

2016---Jessica Verp, Dwight-Englewood                        1:03.25

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                     2:33.1

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                     2:34.3

2015---Jessica Verp, Dwight-Englewood                     2:31.2

2016---Amnda Fulcher, Lyndhurst                                  2:32.17

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Jenn Teets, New Milford                                      5:45.1

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                     5:42.9

2015---Tara Setnick, Dwight-Englewood                        5:37.4

2016---Kelsie Kearns, Lyndhurst                                  5:30.31

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Jenn Teets, New Milford                                      12:42.9

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                     12:33.5

2015---Kelsie Kearns, Lyndhurst                                  12:31.1

2016---Roshni Patel, Secaucus                                         11:26.16 (lap short)

 

100 METER HURDLES

2013---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        16.4

2014---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                     15.9

2015---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        16.8

2016---Claudia DiMondo, Secaucus                               17.15

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:07.4

2014---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:10.9

2015---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                 1:04.7

2016---Amanda Fulcher, Lyndhurst                1:11.71

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   33-5 ¼

2014---Ruka Olunade, Lyndhurst                                    30-9 ¼

2015---Ruka Olunade, Lyndhurst                                 34-3 ½

2016---Vianca Soriano, New Milford                              31-3

 

DISCUS

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                 110-2

2014---Summer Kocerha, Secaucus                                87-10

2015---Alexis Anderson, Secaucus                                 95-11

2016---Cameron Halpern, Lyndhurst                              93-4

 

JAVELIN

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                 124-1

2014---Caitlyn Blake, Lyndhurst                                     98-1

2015---Caitlyn Blake, Lyndhurst                                     102-10

2016---Esmeralda Reyes, New Milford                          112-8

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Jubeth Buitrago, Secaucus                4-10

2014---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                              4-10

2015---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        4-8

2016---Gabrielle Carrion, Lyndhurst                              4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                 15-6

2014---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                 15-9

2015---Alyssa Jasuale, New Milford                            16-9

2016---Victoria Kong, Dwight-Englewood                     15-6 ¾

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Jenean Igmat, New Milford                                  31-9

2014---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                   30-9

2015---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                   34-3

2016---Victoria Kong, Dwight-Englewood                  34-5

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-6

2014---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace               11-7

2015---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-0

2016---Caitlin Walsh, New Milford                 7-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Secaucus                                                                  4:13.9

2014---Lyndhurst                                                4:27.4

2015---Lyndhurst                                                4:21.5

2016---Dwight-Englewood                                                 4:24.19