STATE SECTIONAL RECORDS

NORTH 1

BOYS GROUP 4

100 METERS --- Shaquan Brown, Kennedy, 2005, 10.4

200 METERS --- Shaquan Brown, Kennedy, 2005, 21.2

400 METERS --- Shaquan Brown, Kennedy, 2005, 47.1

800 METERS--- Jason Apwah, Roxbury, 2007, 1:52.80

1600 METERS--- Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston, 2010, 4:12.89

3200 METERS---Eric Berntsen, Ridgewood, 1987, 9:09.9

110 METER HIGH HURDLES---Mike Pohludka, Vernon, 2004, 13.8

400 METER IH --- Shaquan Brown, Kennedy, 2006, 51.6

SHOT PUT --- Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, 1997, 68-0

DISCUS --- Glenn DiGiorgio, Bayonne, 2002, 204-3

JAVELIN --- Tim McManus, North Bergen, 1976, 200-11 (OLD)

JAVELIN --- Chandler Balter, Livingston, 2014, 190-5 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP --- Glenn Scheideler, Randolph, 2009, 6-10 ¼

LONG JUMP --- Darius Pemberton, Hackensack, 1993, 24-0 ½

TRIPLE JUMP --- Shaun Adair, Morristown, 2005, 47-0

POLE VAULT --- Gabe Knutson, Ridgewood, 2004, 15-1

400 METER RELAY --- Mount Olive, 2016, 42.90

1600 METER RELAY--- West Orange, 2012, 3:19.00

3200 METER RELAY --- Ridgewood, 2014, 7:59.38

BOYS GROUP 3

 

100 METERS --- David Butler, Teaneck, 2008, 10.69

200 METERS --- Hunter Hayek, Wayne Hills, 2016, 21.61

400 METERS --- Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills, 1999, 48.1 and Corey Caidenhead, Bergenfield, 1009, 48.24

800 METERS--- Benjamin Malone, Pascack Valley, 1:52.17

1600 METERS--- Marc Rienas, Old Tappan, 2015, 4:12.67

3200 METERS--- Norbert Berenyi, Old Tappan, 1987, 9:20.3

110 METER HIGH HURDLES--- Guy Rose, Wayne Hills, 1999, 13.7

400 METER IH --- Guy Rose, Wayne Hills, 1999, 53.4

SHOT PUT --- Lou Kertesz, Ramsey, 1981, 59-1

DISCUS --- Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley, 2008, 183-0

JAVELIN --- Bruce Bacciocchi, Dumont, 1982, 213-1 (OLD)

JAVELIN --- Cody Unger, Jefferson, 2008, 190-9 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP --- Zachary Davis, Sparta, 2013, 6-8 ¼

LONG JUMP --- Aaron King, Morris Hills, 2007, 23-6 3/4

TRIPLE JUMP --- Sean Wimbush, Teaneck, 2011, 48-0 ¾

POLE VAULT --- Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan, 2014, 15-0

400 METER RELAY --- Wayne Hills, 2016, 42.91

1600 METER RELAY--- Old Tappan, 2012, 3:18.66

3200 METER RELAY --- Morris Hills, 2016, 7:56.01

BOYS GROUP 2

100 METERS --- Ackeme Brown, Englewood, 2008, 10.90

200 METERS --- Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills, 2006, 21.4

400 METERS ---  Garret Kroner, Indian Hills, 2005, 48.2

800 METERS--- Mike Pachella, Wallkill Valley, 2005, 1:53.9

1600 METERS--- Colin Daly, River Dell, 2016, 4:16.27

3200 METERS---Joe Dragon, High Point, 2015, 9:24.63

110 METER HIGH HURDLES---Kurt Stebbins, Sparta, 1977, 14.1

400 METER IH --- Anthony Hampton, Englewood, 1994, 53.6

SHOT PUT --- Ray Sahadi, Tenafly, 1974, 60-7 ¾

DISCUS --- Phil Snith, Hopatcong, 2005, 187-9

JAVELIN --- John Dixon, Ridgefield Park, 1997, 219-3 (OLD)

JAVELIN --- Joe Martinek, Hopatcong, 2007, 195-9 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP --- Steve Squiers, Kittatinny, 1986, Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 2010 and Dennis Wilson, Ramsey, 2010, 6-6

LONG JUMP --- Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 2010, 23-5 ¼

TRIPLE JUMP --- Jairus Paul, Mahwah, 2015, 47-5 ¼

POLE VAULT --- Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park, 2010, 15-4 ¼

400 METER RELAY --- River Dell, 2016, 43.93

1600 METER RELAY--- Morris Hills, 2012, 3:21.54

3200 METER RELAY --- River Dell, 2016, 8:05.01

BOYS GROUP 1

100 METERS --- Chris Charles, Park Ridge, 2000, 10.2

200 METERS --- Matt Bieszard, Midland Park, 2008, 21.95

400 METERS --- Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 2010, 48.65

800 METERS--- Dylan Capwell, Hopatcong, 2013, 1:51.26

1600 METERS--- Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes, 2012, 4:13.34

3200 METERS--- Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes, 2012, 9:18.17

110 METER HIGH HURDLES--- Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook, 1999, 14.3

400 METER IH --- Robbie Porter, Mahwah, 1980, 53.6

SHOT PUT --- Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson, 1985, 63-4 ½

DISCUS --- Kevin Quinn, Cresskill, 1990, 174-11

JAVELIN --- Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park, 2011, 220-10

HIGH JUMP --- Andre Simms, Boonton, 2009, 6-6 ¼

LONG JUMP --- Devin Jones, Boonton, 2010, 22-7

TRIPLE JUMP --- Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights, 2004, 48-2 ¼

POLE VAULT --- Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge, 2009, `and Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes, 2011, 14-6

400 METER RELAY --- Hawthorne, 2016, 44.44

1600 METER RELAY--- Hasbrouck Heights, 2010, 3:25.50

3200 METER RELAY --- Emerson, 2016, 8:14.85

GIRLS GROUP 4

100 METERS --- Amma Walcott, Hackensack, 2005, Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy, 1994 and Cassandra Grant, Passaic, 1992, 11.9

200 METERS --- Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy, 1995, 24.3 (Porshe Giddings, East Orange, 2007, 24.34)

400 METERS --- Natalie Jordan, Eastside, 1982, 55.1

800 METERS--- Kim Standridge, Randolph, 2007, 2:11.77

1600 METERS--- Joelle Amaral, Randolph, 2010, 4:52.29

3200 METERS---Patti Mileski, Ridgewood, 1983, 10:37.0

100 METER HIGH HURDLES---Racquel Vassell, East Orange, 2007, 14.36

400 METER IH --- Amber Allen, Passaic Tech, 2010, 60.96

SHOT PUT --- Amarys Berry, Hackensack, 2016, 42-4

DISCUS --- Sue Piekarz, Clifton, 1987, 138-0

JAVELIN --- Nia Barnes, West Orange, 2011, 154-5

HIGH JUMP --- Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech, 2014, 5-6

LONG JUMP --- tymia Joseph, Morris Knolls, 2016, 18-8 ¾

TRIPLE JUMP --- Consandria Walker, Hackensack, 2006, 39-8

POLE VAULT --- Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood, 2011, 12-0

400 METER RELAY --- West Orange, 2014, 49.11

1600 METER RELAY--- Eastside, 1981, 3:53.6

3200 METER RELAY --- Ridgewood, 2016, 9:32.84

GIRLS GROUP 3

100 METERS --- Janay Mitchell, Teaneck, 2008, 12.05

200 METERS --- Janay Mitchell, Teaneck, 2008, 24.42

400 METERS --- Erika Veidis, Sparta, 2010, 55.47

800 METERS--- Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands, 2014, 2:10.96

1600 METERS--- Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands, 2014, 4:49.42

3200 METERS---Josette Norris, Tenafly, 2013, 10:29.13

100 METER HIGH HURDLES---Renee Carter, Englewood, 1981, 14.2

400 METER IH --- Michelle Smith, Teaneck, 2005, 62.0

SHOT PUT --- Jessica Fazekas, Demarest, 2002, 45-3

DISCUS --- Lisa Parak, Vernon, 1987, 146-0

JAVELIN --- Daina Pucurs, Demarest, 2004, 151-10

HIGH JUMP --- Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive, 2004, 5-8

LONG JUMP --- Keturah Orji, Mount Olive, 2012, 19-7 ½

TRIPLE JUMP --- Keturah Orji, Mount Olive, 2014, 41-11

POLE VAULT --- Chrissy Finkel, Montville, 2007 and 2009, 12-4

400 METER RELAY --- Northern Highlands, 2016, 47.94

1600 METER RELAY--- Sparta, 2012, 3:53.96

3200 METER RELAY --- Ramapo, 2014, 9:18.56

GIRLS GROUP 2

100 METERS --- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998, 11.9 (Ajda Dotday, Hawthorne, 2008, 12.11)

200 METERS --- Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1995, 24.7 (Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo, 2015, 24.92)

400 METERS --- Kadejah Sellers, Manchester, 2014, 55.47

800 METERS--- Corinne Myers, Westwood, 2013, 2:11.61

1600 METERS--- Sarah DiSanza, High Point, 2013, 4:58.02

3200 METERS---Christi Constantin, Kittatinny, 1989, 10:30.1

100 METER HIGH HURDLES---Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998, 14.4

400 METER IH --- Marlo Wehrer, Pequannock, 2015, 62.28

SHOT PUT --- Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2016, 46-10

DISCUS --- Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2016, 128-2

JAVELIN --- Michelle Christen, Hawthorne, 1978, 139-11 (OLD)

JAVELIN --- Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield, 2011, 138-0 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP --- Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey, 1998 and 1999 and Julianna Camargo, Dumont, 2006, 5-6

LONG JUMP --- Willie Mae Washington, Lodi, 1996, 18-7 ¼

TRIPLE JUMP --- Gena Pickett, Mahwah, 2009, 39-3 ¼

POLE VAULT --- Michelle Rubinetti and Caitlin Reverand, Demarest, 2016, 11-6

400 METER RELAY – River Dell, 2016, 49.70

1600 METER RELAY--- Ramapo, 2016, 3:56.89

3200 METER RELAY --- Ramsey, 2016, 9:40.87

GIRLS GROUP 1

100 METERS --- Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne, 2016, 11.99

200 METERS --- Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne, 2016, 25.00

400 METERS --- Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook, 2016, 57.64

800 METERS--- Kim Mineo, Glen Rock, 2002, 2:13.9

1600 METERS--- Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes, 2011, 5:09.22

3200 METERS--- Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes, 2012, 11:01.79

100 METER HIGH HURDLES---Katie Hanley, Glen Rock, 1997, 14.9

400 METER IH --- Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights, 2016, 62.27

SHOT PUT --- Heather Morba, Kinnelon, 2007, 38-10

DISCUS --- Lacey Martens, Secaucus, 1998, 140-10

JAVELIN --- Thalia Ghalam, Midland Park, 2016, 134-9

HIGH JUMP --- Rebecca Baskinger, Butler, 2004, 5-6 ¼

LONG JUMP --- Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne, 2016, 19-1 ¼

TRIPLE JUMP --- Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne, 2016, 38-11 ¼

POLE VAULT --- Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook, 2008, 12-1

400 METER RELAY --- Cresskill, 2015, 50.42

1600 METER RELAY--- Hasbrouck Heights, 2015, 4:02.00

3200 METER RELAY --- Mountain Lakes, 2016, 9:59.58