All Time North Jersey National Ranking Information

(From High School Track Annuals compiled by Jack Shepard and Mike Kennedy)

 

1955

None

 

1956

None

 

1957

Dennis Hicks, Hackensack ranked among windy 220 yards

Don Davies, Tenafly (tie-5th) 440

 

1958

Jack Mostyn, Bergen Catholic (tie-3) 100 yards

                                                  (tie-7) 220

Eric Groon, Leonia (tie-7) 1 mile

Harrison Rosdahl, Ridgefield Park (5) shot put

                                                         (8) coll. Discus

Tenafly (tie-7) 1 mile relay

 

1959

Jack Mostyn, Bergen Catholic (tie-2) 100

                                                  (tie-12) 220

Maurice Hobson, Englewood (tie-23) 880

Harrison Rosdahl, Ridgefield Park (1) shot put 61-8

                                (7) discus

 

1960

Roger Caruso, Demarest (tie-17) 440

Paul Denson, Hackensack (Tie-16) 180 low hurdles

Bob Linders, Demarest (4) 800 meters

Demarest (15) mile relay

 

1961

Harry Hamilton, Hackensack (tie-24) 880

Nate Slaughter, Passaic (tie-10) long jump

                                    Wind-aided long jump

Len Byrd, Leonia (tie-1st) 300 yards I

Bill Jones, Demarest (8) 300 yards I

 

1962

John Loeschhorn, Ramapo (tie-12) 1 mile

Nate Slaughter, Passaic (12) long jump

                                    Pit lower than board long jump

 

1963

None

 

1964-1967

No records available

 

1968

Karl Harz, Wayne Hills (3) decathlon

 

1969

Bob Hauk, St. Joseph Regional (4) 100 yards

                                                   (tie-18) 220

John Bykowsky, St. Joseph Regional (tie-10) 120 HH

                                                            (tie-19) 180 LH

                                                            wind-aided 180 LH

                                                            (tie-2) 60 yard HH I

Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional (7) SP

                                                        (2) SP I

Paramus Catholic 2 mile relay (tie-17)

Bob Benkovich, Paramus Catholic (7) 880 I

Randy Sokolik, New Milford (5) SP I

 

1970

Andy Artola, Paramus Catholic (20) 880

Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional (2) SP

                                                    (3) SP (16 lb.)

                                                    (16) DT

                                                     (2) SP I

Bob Brady, St. Joseph Regional (8) SP

                                                    (3) SP I

Charlie Getty, Pompton Lakes (25) SP

Paramus Catholic 2 mile relay (1)

Ramapo 4 mile relay (8)

              Distance medley relay (10)

Bergen Catholic 4 mile relay (9)

St. Joseph Regional SHH relay (5)

New Milford SHH relay (7)

Bill Mahon, Bergen Catholic short track 2 mile

 

1971

Brian Guaschino, North Bergen (2) 880

                                                    (3) 1000 I

Jeff Weicksel, Ramapo (tie-29) 880

Kevin Conheeney, Hackensack (39) 1 mile

                                                   (t-45) 2 mile

                                                   (11) 1 mile I

Jim McCollum, Kennedy (tie-25) HJ

Steve Goodall, Kennedy (tie-28) HJ

Queen of Peace 4 mile relay (tie-21) 4 mile relay

Bergen Catholic 4 mile relay (tie-21 4 mile relay

Hackensack distance medley (14)

St. Joseph Regional (7) SHH

                                 (5) SMR

Eric Huettinger, New Milford (tie-4) 60 HH

Englewood mile relay (5)

Queen of Peace 2 mile relay (tie-8)

                          Distance medley (3)

Bergen Catholic Distance medley (4)

 

1972

Brian Guaschino, North Bergen (1) 800 meters

                                                        (tie-15) 880

Frank Noto, Bergen Catholic (17) 3 miles

Rich Karrh, Englewood (27) 3 miles

Skip Johnson, Hackensack (tie-36) HJ

                                            (tie-1) HJ I

Mike Brady, Paramus Catholic (9) decathlon

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (7)

Bergen Catholic 4 mile relay (14)

New Milford SHH (3)

Art Belvin, North Bergen (tie-12) 440 I

Frank Courtney, Bergen Catholic (13) 880 I

Mike Scarborough, Bergen Catholic (8) 2 miles I

John Ercolani, New Milford (tie-5) 60 HH I

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (1)

                             Distance medley (3)

Paramus Catholic 2 mile relay (8)

 

1973

Jim McIntyre, Queen of Peace (tie-50) 880

George MacKay, Pascack Hills (tie-49) 1 mile

                                                    (23) 2 mile

                                                    (4) 1000 yard I

                                                    (10) 1 mile I

Tim Conheeney, Paramus Catholic (tie-14) 2 mile

                                                          (7) 2 mile I

Sam Maizel, Wayne Hills (25) marathon

Gene Mancino, North Bergen (8) hammer throw

Paramus Catholic 2 mile relay (5)

                              4 mile relay (1)

                              Distance medley (2)

                              2 mile relay (3) I

                              Distance medley (13) I

New Milford SHH (2)

Queen of Peace 2 mile relay (7) I

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (11) I

                           Distance medley (14) I

 

1974

Ray Sahadi, Tenafly (9) SP

Scott DeCandia, St. Joseph Regional (12) SP

                                                            (3) SP I

Chuck D’Amico, Bergen Catholic (tie-49) DT

Manny Silverio, North Bergen (9) HT

Gene Mancino, North Bergen (3) HT

Jim Gaita, Passaic Valley (16) decathlon

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (3)

                           4 mile relay (6)

                           2 mile relay (4) I

Mark Saner, St. Joseph Regional (7) SP

Paramus Catholic 2 mile relay (tie-11) I

 

1975

Rick Rothschild, Paramus (tie-32) 880

                                           (tie-9) 880 I

Scott Hersh, Fort Lee (8) DT

Manny Silverio, North Bergen (1) HT

                                                     (1) HT (16 lb.)

John Seaman, North Bergen (15) HT

North Bergen 2 mile relay (tie-3)

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (tie-6)

                           2 mile relay (6) I

                           DMR (9) I

Paramus SMR (2)

Don Bosco SMR (5)

Bergen Catholic DMR (20)

Kevin Byrne, Bergen Catholic (7) 1 mile I

Mark Saner, St. Joseph Regional (7) SP I

 

1976

Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic (tie-29) 880

                                                     (tie-37) 1 mile

                                                     (2) 1,000 yards I

                                                     (12) 1 mile I

Joe Hurley, Don Bosco (tie-44) 880

                                       (tie-7) 600 yards I

Rick Devine, Westwood (tie-41) 1 mile

Lou Mastro, Paramus Catholic (tie-25) 330 IH

                                                   (tie-5) 400M IH

4 hurdles 60 yard HH I

Dave Mullane, Bergen Catholic (tie-12) 400 IH

Ron Kort, Mahwah (13) SP

Manny Silverio, North Bergen (38) SP

                                                  (38) DT

                                                  (1) HT

                                                  (1) HT (16 lb.)

   (9) SP I

Dennis Padla, Ridgefield          (12) HT

Tom Parr, Lakeland                  (27) JT

Paramus Catholic SMR (4)

                             DMR (17)

                            2 mile relay (19) I

                            SMR (1) I

Bergen Catholic SMR (21)

Rich Wankmuller, Ridgewood           4 hurdle 60 HH I

Don Bosco SMR (tie-15) I

North Bergen SMR (tie-20) I

 

1977

Roger Jones, Ramsey (9) 880

                                   (5) mile

                                    (3) 880 I

                                    (1) 1,000 I

                                    (5) mile I

Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic (1) 1,500

                                    (tie-11) mile

(1)   mile I

(1) 2 mile I

Pat Mastro, Paramus Catholic (3) 400 IH

Brian Burns, North Bergen (13) HT

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (tie-12)

Paramus Catholic SMR (8)

                              DMR (5)

                              SMR (4) I

                              DMR (1) I

Ramsey SMR (28)

Don Bosco SMR (7) I

Bergen Catholic DMR (11) I

 

1978

Bill Leonard, Bergen Catholic (7) 1,500 meters

John Malone, Bergen Catholic (tie-9) 1,500

Bergen Catholic 2 mile relay (20)

                           4 mile relay (9)

                           Distance medley (3)

                           Distance medley (oversized track) I

Nick Vasquez, North Bergen (11) HT

Mike Collins, Don Bosco (5) JT

Bob Celentano, Demarest (17) SP I

 

1979

Queen of Peace 4-x-1600 relay (18)

Bergen Catholic 4-x-1600 relay (19)

Dave Laube, Fair Lawn (12) SP

                                        (9) SP 16 lbs.

                                        (tie-37) DT

Nick Vasquez, North Bergen (10) HT

Len LaBarre, Paramus (tie-10) 440 yards I

Pequannock 4 mile relay (5)

Westwood 4 mile relay (12)

Linda Clayton, Demarest (36) DT

Westwood Girls Distance Medley (tie-15) I

Pascack Valley Girls Distance Medley (tie-15) I

 

1980

Ian Leavesley, Mahwah (6) 3000 meters

Rob Porter, Mahwah (25) 400 IH

Bergen Catholic Distance Medley (30)

John Farrell, Teaneck (27) SP
Mike Buncic, Fair Lawn (7) DT

                                         (tie-19) SP I

Doug Jackson, Hackensack (tie-5) 300 yards I

Don Bosco mile relay (17) I

Bergen Catholic Distance medley (13) I

Chris McDonnell, Westwood (13) 3,000 meters

Ridgewood Girls 4 Mile Relay (4)

Ridgewood Girls Distance Medley (16)

Bergenfield Girls Distance Medley (10) I

 

1981

Paterson Eastside 4-x-800 relay (28)

John Pedati, Queen of Peace (8) I 880 yards

                                               (7) 1,000 yards I

Natalie Jordan, Eastside (21) 400

Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley (35) 1,500

                                                                (7) 1,500 I

                                                                (12) 1 mile I

Carol Dickstein, Ridgewood (50) 3,000

Renita Terry, Hackensack (21) 400 LH

Judy Palmer, Teaneck (tie-24) 400 LH

Eastside Girls 4-x-400 relay (10)

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-800 relay (7)

                             4 mile relay (5)

                             Distance medley (6)

                             Distance medley (3) I

Caroline Morris, Hackensack (3) 100 yards I

                                                (13) LJ) I

Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood (18) 1 mile I

Patti Mileski, Ridgewood (9) 2 miles I

Hackensack Girls 880 Yard relay (13) I

                             SMR (11) I

Englewood Girls 880 yard relay (15) I

Teaneck Girls SMR (17) I

 

1982

Ernie Lugo, St. Joseph Regional (27) Steeplechase

Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck (25) 400 IH

St. Joseph Regional Distance medley (25)

Bruce Bacchicchi, Dumont (9) JT

Bob Erskine, North Arlington (13) JT

David Lopez, North Bergen (16) Decathlon

Don Bosco SMR (9) I

Marcus Thomas, Hackensack (16) SP I

Natalie Jordan, Eastside (tie-11) 400

                                        (8) 400 IH

Patti Mileski, Ridgewood (tie-47) 800

Judy Palmer, Teaneck (tie-10) 400 IH

Ridgewood 4-x-1600 relay (3)

                    Distance medley (3)

Patti McCluskey, Dumont (5) 1,500 meters I

                                           (16) 1 mile I

Englewood mile relay (17) I

                   880 SMR (6) I

                   SMR (15) I

Lori Soley, Westwood (tie-12) LJ I

Kathi Cochran, Westwood (1) TJ I

Beverly Terry, Hackensack (2) TJ I

Chris Withers, Teaneck (3) TJ I

 

1983

Rich Hubbard, Hackensack (16) Steeplechase

Frank Lamberti, Mahwah (46) 2 Miles

John Parisi, Ridgewood (tie-30) 400 IH

                                        (4) 880 yards I

Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont (13) JT

Steve Schadler, Bergenfield (20) 1 mile I

Paul Wilson, Bergen Catholic (tie-16) PV I

Patti Mileski, Ridgewood (15) 1,500

                                          (36) 1 mile

                                           (22) 2 miles

                                            (7) 3,000 I

                                            (4) 2 miles I

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield (tie-30) 1,500

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (4)

                    4-x-1,600 relay (1)

                    Distance medley (1)

                    4 mile relay (1) I

                    Distance medley (2) I

Bergenfield SMR (26)

Barbara Wolff, Tenafly (30) JT

Tisa Stubbs, Englewood (tie-10) 60 yards I

Englewood 880 yard relay (12) I

                    880 SMR (4) I

Regina Weinpahl, Westwood (16) SP I

                                                (4) SP 8 lbs. I

 

1984

Steve Schadler, Bergenfield (7) 1,500

                                              (4) 1 mile

                                              (2) 1,000 I

                                              (3) 1,500 I

                                              (1) 1 mile I

Rick Granquist, Northern Highlands (tie-23) 1500

Doug Miller, Tenafly (tie-24) 400 IH

Ridgewood Distance Medley (27)

Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson (14) SP

Jim Froelich, Rutherford (oversized track) 440 I

Robert Arvidson, Don Bosco (15) 500 meters I

Curtis Green, Teaneck (10) 60 yards HH I

Don Bosco mile relay (17) I

                   SMR (19) I

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield (9) 1,500

                                                    (19) 1 mile

                                                    (8) 1,500 I

                                                    (9) 1 mile I

Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood (tie-14) 1 mile

                                                (15) 1,500 I

                                                (14) 1 mile I

Wayne Valley Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (6)

                                Distance medley (3) I

Michelle Forrester, Teaneck (tie-2) 100 yards I

                                               (14) 200 meters I

Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley (17) 3,000 meters I

Jenny Van Horn, Wayne Valley (19) 2 miles I

 

1985

Chris Sullivan, Ridgewood (12) 1 mile

         (oversized track) 1,000 yards I

Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic (32) 2 miles

                                                (7) 2 miles I

Greg Horner, Don Bosco (hand-timed) 110 meter HH

                                          (tie-27) 400 IH

Brian Otley, Wayne Hills (9) 400 IH

Ridgewood 4 mile relay (5)

                    Distance medley (3)

                    SMR (oversized) I

                   Distance medley (2) I

Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson (2) SP

                                                    (35) DT

Dan Bulger, Pequannock (16) SP

Bill Parisi, Ridgefield Park (17) JT

Robert Arvidson, Don Bosco (12) 500 meters I

                                                (tie-12) 600 yards I

Jerome Pemberton, Hackensack (18) 60 yard HH I

Don Bosco SMR (oversized) I

Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood (tie-21) 800

                                                (6) 1,500

                                                (4) 1 mile

                                                (27) 2 miles

                                                (7) 800 I

                                                (1) 1,000 yards I

                                                (oversized) 1,000 yards I

(1)   1,000 meters I

(4) 1,500 I

(9) 1 mile I

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack (tie-31) 800

                                           (tie-18) 600 yards I

                                           (12) 1,000 yards I

                                           (oversized) 1,000 yards I

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield (23) 1,500

                                                    (19) 800 I

                                                    (14) 2 miles I

Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley (43) 3,000

                                                (23) 2 miles

                                                (8) 3,000 I

                                                (12) 2 miles I

Liz Ross, Ridgewood (28) 400 IH

Wayne Valley Girls 4 mile relay (9)

                        Girls 4 mile relay (4) I

Wayne Valley Girls distance medley (4)

                                                            (3) I

Ridgewood Girls distance medley (6)

                                                        (9) I

Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley (15) 3,000 I

Bergenfield Girls SMR (tie-13) I

                                      (oversized) I

Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills (8) I

Lisette Zachgo, Pascack Valley (11) SP I

 

1986

George Rosemond, Passaic (tie-25) 110 HH

Jerome Pemberton, Hackensack (tie-28) 110 HH

Andrew Cameron, Eastside (6) 400 IH

                                             (tie-20) 600 yards

Eastside SMR (17)

               4 x 440 yard (11) I

               SMR (3) I

Scott Miller, Elmwood Park (20) SP

                                              (44) DT

Jerome Pemberton, Hackensack (6) HH

Ridgewood distance medley (11) I

Bergen Catholic distance medley (14) I

David Porter, Passaic (7) SP

Mike Theuerkauf, Demarest (10) SP

Viola Harris, Passaic (21) 200

                                    (32) 400

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack (3) 800

                                            (23) 1500

                                             (14) 1 mile

                                             (37) 2 mile

                                             (3) 800 I

                                             (2) 1,000 yards I

                                             (2) 1,000 meters I

                                             (7) 1,500 meters I

                                             (14) 1 mile I

Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley (27) IH

Sharon Allen, Eastside (29) IH

Ridgewood Girls 4 mile relay (8)

                             Distance medley (8) I

Wayne Valley Girls distance medley (16)

Amy Nehls, Indian Hills (tie-32) HJ

                                         (tie-11) HJ I

Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills (windaided) TJ

                                                      (4) LJ I

                                                      (7) TJ I

Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley (13) 3,000 I

Hackensack Girls SMR (oversized) I

 

1987

Chris Rae, Ridgewood (12) 800

                                      (29) 1,500

                                       (18) 1 mile

                                       (oversized) 1,000 yards I

                                       (13) 1,000 meters I

Eric Berntsen, Ridgewood (22) 2 mile

Andrew Cameron, Eastside (19) 110 HH

                                             (5) 400 IH

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (19)

Ridgewood SMR (2)

Ridgewood distance medley (4)

                                               (6) I

Eastside SMR (12)

                        (6) I

Eastside 4-x-400 relay (8) I             

Jason Kaplan, Westwood (9) 3,000 I

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack (1) 800

(2)   1,500

(20) 1 mile

(13) 2 mile

(2) 800 I

(2) 1,000 yards I

(2) 1,000 meters I

(10) 1,500 I

(7) 1 mile I

Amy Kempf, Paramus (45) 3,000

                                     (38) 2 mile

Jen Hughes, Ridgewood (41) 2 miles

Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley (19) 400 IH

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-800 (7)

Ridgewood Girls 4 mile (8)

Ridgewood Girls SMR (8)

                                      (19) I

Ridgewood Girls distance medley (2)

                                                        (5) I

Sharon Allen, Eastside (8) TJ

                                      (2) TJ I

Sue Piekarz, Clifton (23) DT

Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood (9) 400 I

Hackensack Girls SMR (9) I

                                       (oversized) I

 

1988

Walt McCall, Hackensack (19) 400

                                           (10) 300 yards I

Mark Bednarz, Paramus Catholic (17) 800

                                                       (19) 800 I

                                                       (13) 1,000 yards I

Lamont Harris, Eastside (17) 400 IH

Carmen Pizzuto, Saddle Brook (25) 400 IH

Derrick Horner, Don Bosco (wind-aided) LJ

                                              (14) 55 I

                                              (oversized) 300 yards

Craig Halyard, Ridgewood (47) TJ

                                             (20) LJ I

Mike Theuerkauf, Demarest (tie-9) SP

                                              (6) SP I

Jason Miller, Elmwood Park (26) SP

                                               (tie-9) SP I

Tony Hayes, Hackensack (tie-17) LJ I

                                          (low pit) LJ I

                                          (low pit) TJ I

Amy Kempf, Paramus (38) 3,000

                                     (36) 2 miles

                                     (17) 3,000 I

Jen Hughes, Ridgewood (39) 3,000

                                         (22) 2 miles

                                          (3) 3,000 I

                                         (15) 2 miles I

Karen Cannon, Ridgewood (42) 3,000

                                             (29) 2 miles

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-400 relay (43)

                                                    (18) I

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-800 relay (3)

                                                   (4) I

Ridgewood Girls 4-mile relay (30)

Paramus Girls 4-x-mile relay (23)

Wayne Valley Girls 4-x-mile relay (25)

Ridgewood Girls Distance medley (1)

                                                            (3) I

Wayne Valley Girls Distance medley (16)

Ridgewood Girls SMR (12) I

Jen McDermott, Ridgewood (tie-32) LJ

                                               (wind-aided) LJ

                                                (tie-40) TJ

                                                (19) TJ I

Sara Pieri, Ramapo (tie-14) 50 yards I

Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood (18) 400 I

                                           (2) 600 yards I

Lynne Collazo, Ridgewood (5) 1,000 yards I

                                             (18) 1,000 meters I

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon (19) 1,000 yards I

 

1989

Craig Halyard, Ridgewood (37) TJ

                                             (tie-19) LJ I

                                             (5) TJ I

Chris Wetzel, Fort Lee (6) Decathlon

Ridgewood SMR (17) I

Paramus Catholic DMR (14) I

Rich Robinson, St. Joseph Regional (tie-21) HJ I

Gily Dishon, Tenafly (tie-16) 100

                                    (tie-18) 200

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon (33) 800

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley (45) 2 miles

                                                (13) 1 mile I

                                                (6) 2 miles I

Teaneck Girls 4-x-200 Relay (10)

Wayne Valley Girls 4-x-mile relay (29)

Wayne Valley Girls DMR (6)

Jen McDermott, Ridgewood (tie-15) LJ

                                               (21) TJ

                                                (10) 400 I

                                                (7) LJ I

                                                (3) TJ I

Lynne Collazo, Ridgewood (10) 800 I

                                             (6) 1000 meters I

Jean Hughes, Ridgewood (18) 1 mile I

                                          (3) 3,000 I

                                          (7) 2 miles I

Ridgewood Girls SMR (9) I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (1) I

 

1990

Ken Flynn, Ramsey (48) 2 mile

Joe Swasey, Bergen Catholic (tie-30) 400 IH

St Joseph Regional 4-x-1,500 relay (1)

Kevin Quinn, Cresskill (23) SP

Rich Miller, Cresskill (5) Decathlon

Keon Bease, Hackensack (tie-2) 50 yards I

Don Bosco SMR (15) I

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley (36) mile

                                                (16) 3,000

                                                (35) 2 miles

                                                (16) 800 I

                                                (4) 1,000 meters I

                                                (2) 1,500 I

                                                (2) 1 mile I

                                                (1) 3,000

                                                (1) 2 miles

Nicole Golden, Teaneck (tie-11) 50 yards

Gily Dishon, Tenafly (tie-11) 50 yards

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon (tie-11) 1,000 yards I

                                         (13) 1,500 I

Lori Rogoff, Pascack Valley (9) 50 yards hurdles I

Wayne Valley Girls DMR (5) I

 

1991

Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park (49) 1 mile

Ken Flynn, Ramsey (39) 2 miles

Shawn Collins, Kennedy (13) 400 IH

Sean Rhinehart, Hackensack (15) 400 IH

King Perry, Passaic Tech (23) 400 IH

Ridgewood DMR (26)

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (50) TJ

                                                    (tie-2) 50 yards I

Chris Johnson, North Bergen (45) SP

Thomas Pearson, Eastside (oversized) 300 yards I

Willie Best, Hackensack (6) 600 yards I

                                         (oversized) 1,000 yards I

J.R. Meloro, Bergen Catholic (8) 3,000 I

                                                (7) 2 miles I

Ron Thomas, kennedy (tie-2) 50 yards I

Hackensack SMR (13) I

Bergen Catholic SMR (15) I

Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley (10) 800

                                                  (6) 800 I

                                                  (15) 1,000 meters I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (17)

                             DMR (12) I

Megan Burke, Glen Rock (41) LJ

Cassandra Grant, Passaic (tie-43) LJ

Veronica Davi, IHA (tie-2) 50 yards HH I

Vonetta Williams, Teaneck (tie-4) 50 yards HH I

Ridgewood SMR (8) I

Old Tappan SMR (11) I

Hackensack SMR (tie-13) I

 

1992

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (tie-39) 110 HH

                                                   (wind-aided) 110 HH

                                                   (wind-aided hand-timed) 110 HH

                                                   (tie-49) TJ

                                                   (wind-aided) TJ

                                                   (15) 55 meters HH I

                                                   (1) 50 yards HH I

                                                   (6) LJ I

                                                   (8) TJ I

                                                   (1) Pentathlon I

Anthony Hampton, Englewood (5) 400 IH

Kevin Ervin, Bergen Catholic (tie-18) 400 IH

Don Bosco DMR (8)

                             (5) I

Ridgewood DMR (19)

                              (11) I

Anthony Hayne, Ridgefield Park (21) JT

Brian Barry, Don Bosco (11) 600 meters I

                                        (14) 800 I

Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands (3) 3,000 I

                                                      (oversized) 2 miles I

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (4) I

Don Bosco SMR (8) I

Hackensack SMR (11) I

Ramapo SMR (13) I

Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley (14) 800

                                                  (49) 1,500

                                                  (oversized) 300 yards I

                                                  (13) 400 I

                                                  (3) 600 yards I

                                                  (14) 600 meters I

                                                  (2) 800 I

                                                  (7) 1,000 meters I

                                                  (12) 1,500 I

Veronica Davi, IHA (45) 100 HH

                                  (14) 400 IH

Hackensack Girls DMR (26)

                                       (9) I

Cassandra Grant, Passaic (5) LJ

                                          (17) LJ I

Dana Riley, Teaneck (20) 400 I

Heather Parrish, Old Tappan (17) 600 yards I

Pascack Valley Girls SMR (9) I

Old Tappan Girls SMR (13) I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (14) I

Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley (13) HJ I

 

1993

Bob Keino, Ridgewood (13) 1,600

(3)   3,000

(7) 2 miles

(5) 1 mile I

(1) 1.500 I

(1) 3,000 I

Darius Pemberton, Hackensack (wind-aided) 110 HH

                                                   (hand timed) 110 HH

(4)   LJ

(9) 55 HH I

(1) 50 yards HH I

(tie-4) HJ I

(13) LJ I

(1) Pentathlon I

Anthony Hampton, Englewood (5) 400 IH

Ridgewood DMR (6)

Hackensack DMR (29)

Anthony Hayne, Ridgefield Park (13) JT

Courtney Davis, Hackensack (9) 500 meters I

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (7) I

Bergen Catholic 4-x-800 relay (11) I

Hackensack SMR (5) I

Don Bosco SMR (6) I

Don Bosco DMR (9) I

Ricchard Carter, Passaic (18) LJ I

Dana Riley, Teaneck (10) 400

                                   (8) 400 I

                                   (oversized) 600 yards I

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood (17) 3000

                                           (44) 3,200

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (14)

IHA Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (26)

Ridgewood Girls DMR (9)

                                       (tie-19) I

Jean Readie, Queen of Peace (10) 600 yards I

                                                (oversized) 600 yards I

                                                (12) 600 meters I

Renee Pavelski, Ridgewood (oversized) 600 yards I

                                              (tie-15) 600 meters I

                                              (3) 50 meters HH I

                                              (8) pentathlon I

Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley (6) 50 yards HH I

Melene Thomas, Garfield (7) 50 meters HH I

Old Tappan Girls SMR (8) I

Ridgewood Girls SMR (tie-9) I

Queen of Peace Girls SMR (18) I

Teaneck Girls SMR (19) I

IHA DMR (15) I

 

1994

Joe Dawkins, Hackensack (42) 100

                                           (wind-aided) 100

                                           (hand-timed) 100

Bob Keino, Ridgewood (tie-46) 800

                                       (6) 1,600

                                       (5) 3,000

                                       (37) 3,200

                                       (3) 1,000 I

                                       (1) 1,500 I

                                       (1) 1 mile I

                                       (1) 3,000 I

                                       (1) 2 miles I

Anthony Hampton, Englewood (5) 400 IH

Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock (tie-25) JT

Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic (tie-2) 50 yard HH I

Andy Parasion, Don Bosco (tie-2) 50 yard HH I

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (8) I

Don Bosco SMR (11) I

Ridgewood SMR (12) I

Don Bosco DMR (10) I

Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy (tie-37) 100

                                                (tie-32) 200

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood (10) 3,000

                                           (8) 3,200

                                           (5) 1,500 I

                                           (6) 3,000 I

                                           (9) 3,200 I

Beth Crenshaw, Wayne Valley (45) 3,200

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (12)

Wayne Valley Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (24)

Ridgewood Girls DMR (4)

Jean Readie, Queen of Peace (14) 600 yards I

Kathy Holloman, Passaic (2) 50 yard HH I

Ruth Doe, Passaic (tie-3) 50 yard HH I

Julie Denisenko, Fair Lawn (tie-14) 50 yard HH I

Kerry Wasser, Saddle Brook (tie-14) 50 yard HH I

Ridgewood Girls SMR (9) I

Hackensack Girls SMR (16) I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (9) I

Robyn Lowe, Passaic (15) SP I

 

1995

Joe Dawkins, Hackensack (tie-41) 100

                                           (wind-aided) 100

                                           (wind-aided) 200

                                           (3) 55 I

                                           (3) 60 I

Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic (24) TJ

                                                              (tie-18) 55 HH I

                                                              (tie-11) TJ I

Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock (12) JT

Matt Illian, Pascack Valley (19) 2 mile I

Hackensack 4-x-400 relay (17) I

Chiffon Allen, Passaic (tie-7) HJ I

Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy (tie-36) 100

                                                (wind-aided) 100

                                                (16) 200

Beth Crenshaw, Wayne Valley (17) 3,200

                                                   (11) 2 mile I

                                                   (5) 3,000 I

Hackensack Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (22)

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (29)

Glen Rock Girls SMR (5)

Wayne Valley Girls DMR (17)

Diana Lana, Saddle Brook (8) 1,000 yards I

Katie Holmgren, Wayne Valley (6) pentathlon I

 

1996

Neville Rose, Kennedy (15) 400 IH

Frank Chamberlin, Mahwah (19) SP

Carlene Cummings, Englewood (wind-aided) 100

                                                     (wind-aided) 100 HH

                                                     (wind-aided) TJ

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (23)

 

1997

Linden Richmond, Passaic (13) HJ

Mikkel Brown, Glen Rock (tie-45) LJ

                                            (16) LJ I

John Dixon, Ridgefield Park (7) JT

Caleb Paterson, Manchester (oversized) 300 yards I

Andrew Giannotti, Westwood (13) 600 I

Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic (20) 800 I

Melissa Jones, Eastside (tie-34) 100 HH

Carlene Cummings, Englewood (wind-aided) LJ

                                                     (29) TJ

                                                     (wind-aided) TJ

                                                     (17) LJ I

                                                     (7) TJ I

Tiamequa Fulton, Eastside (tie-3) 300 yards I

Kerry Frazer, Demarest (7) pentathlon I

 

1998

Guy Rose, Wayne Hills (wind-aided) 110 HH

                                       (wind-aided, hand-timed) 110 HH

Don Bosco 4-x-1,500 relay (2)

Don Bosco DMR (26)
Andrew Giannotti, Westwood (2) 600 I

                                                 (17) 800 I

Carlene Cummings, Englewood (tie-50) 100

                                                    (wind-aided) 100 HH

(1)   TJ

(9) 55 HH I

(10) LJ I

(3) TJ I

Hackensack Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (28)

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 relay (29)

                                                      (1) I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (10)

Eastside Girls Shuttle HH (6)

Englewood Girls Shuttle HH (7)

Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey (tie-7) HJ

                                         (5) HJ I

Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood (12) 2 mile I

 

1999

Joey Mendel, Wayne Hills (17) 400

Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (20) 800

Thomas Baldwin, Hackensack (37) 1,600

                                                  (19) 1 mile I

                                                   (3) 1,600 I

Guy Rose, Wayne Hills (21) 110 HH

                                       (hand-timed) 110 HH

                                       (18) 400 IH

                                       (10) 60 HH I

Hackensack 4-x-1,600 relay (12)

Ridgewood SMR (28)

Mike Stansfield, Garfield (9) Decathlon

                                          (3) Pentathlon I

Joe Velasquez, Paramus (14) 400 I

                                        (4) 600 I

Hackensack 4-x-800 relay (6) I

Hackensack SMR (4) I

Tawana Watkins, Kennedy (37) 400

                                            (5) 400 IH

Antoinette Gorham, Passaic (tie-44) 400

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-1,600 Relay (18)

Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey (tie-37) HJ

                                         (tie-7) HJ I

Jen Austin, Garfield (18) JT

Janelle McCollum, Teaneck (tie-19) 600 I

 

2000

Chris Charles, Park Ridge (tie-28) 100

                                           (hand-timed, wind-aided) 100

                                           (wind-aided) 200

Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (5) 800

     (5) 600 I

     (8) 800 I

Ridgewood SMR (3)

                             (8) I

Tawana Watkins, Kennedy (17) 400

                                             (3) 400 IH

 

Jen Austin, Garfield (17) JT

Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace (17) 200 I

 

2001

Steve Bay, Dumont (tie-25) JT

Brent Hobbs, Don Bosco (hand-timed) 55 HH I

                                         (6) pentathlon I

Don Bosco SMR (11) I

Tawana Watkins, Kennedy (33) 400

                                             (2) 400 IH

                                             (16) 300 I

                                             (1) 800 I

Kim Mineo, Glen Rock (43) 800

Jessica Fazekas, Demarest (48) SP

Takara Wilks, Queen of Peace (tie-17) 55 I

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley 915) 3,200 I

 

2002

Bergen Catholic SMR (17)

Steve McGovern, Dumont (36) DT

Jim Malizia, St. Joseph Regional (13) JT

Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic (9) 600 I

                                                    (2) 800 I

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (12) I

Weston Daniel, Bergenfield (12) TJ I

Kim Mineo, Glen Rock (tie-48) 800

                                       (27) 400 IH

                                       (oversized track) 1,000 yards I

Glen Rock Girls 4-x-1 mile relay (18)

                                             (9) I

Glen Rock Girls DMR (28)

                                      (15) I

Jessica Fazekas, Demarest (42) SP

                                            (6) SP I
Tawana Watkins, Kennedy (11) 300 I

(6)   400 I

(tie-12) 600 I

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (16) 300 I

                                                 (18) 400 I

Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood (oversized) 1,000 yards I

Erin Henry, Glen Rock (oversized) 1,000 yards I

Julia Emanuel, Tenafly (oversized) 1,000 yards I

Glen Rock Girls 4-x-800 relay (18) I

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (3) SP I

 

2003

Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic (tie-34) 800

                                                    (15) 400 I

                                                    (2) 600 I

                                                    (oversized) 600 yards I

                                                    (4) 800 I

Dave Lado, Ridgefield (14) 400 IH

Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights (tie-44) TJ

Kevin Thompson, North Bergen (19) 200 I

Greg Horn, River Dell (18) 600 I

Mo Khadraoui, Kennedy (13) 3000 I

                                         (8) 2 miles I

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (31) 400

                                                 (5) 400 I

                                                 (12) 500 I

                                                 (3) 600 I

                                                 (15) 800 I

Julia Emanuel, Tenafly (40) 1,500

Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian (14) 3,200

                                                                      (6) 3000 I

                                                                      (4) 2 mile I

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley (30) 3,200

                                                  (9) 3000 I

                                                   (11) 3,200 I

Kelly Fazekas, Demarest (12) SP

                                         (3) SP I

Kim Mineo (over-sized) 1,000 yards I

Queen of Peace Girls 4-x-200 relay (11) I

Rebecca Baskinger, Butler (19) HJ I

 

2004

Shaquan Brown, Kennedy (tie-41) 400

Mo Khadraoui, Kennedy (6) 3,000

                                         (6) 3,200

                                          (8) 2 mile

                                          (4) 2 mile I

                                          (1) 3200 I

Jeremy Perussi, Demarest (29) 400 IH

Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights (tie-41) TJ

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (17) I

Ridgewood 4-x-1 mile relay (3) I

Ridgewood DMR (14) I

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (4) 800

                                                 (7) 300 I

                                                 (9) 400 I

                                                 (17) 500 I

                                                 (4) 600 I

                                                 (13) 800 I

Michelle Smith, Teaneck (31) 100 HH

                                          (10) 400 IH

Consandria Walker, Hackensack (49) TJ

                                                     (4) TJ I

Daina Pucurs, Demarest (4) JT

Shannon Spafford, Old  Tappan (23) JT

 

2005

Michael Ray Gravin, Don Bosco (7) 100

                                                      (tie-33) 200

Shaquan Brown, Kennedy            (tie-18) 200

                                                      (10) 400

                                                      (oversized) 300 yards I

                                                      (6) 400 I

                                                      (1) 600 I

Byron Williams, Ridgewood        (41) 1600

Dan Oquendo, Hackensack          (tie-32) 110 HH

                                                      (tie-14) 55 HH

Kennedy 4-x-400 relay (44)

Paramus Catholic SMR (28)

Ridgewood DMR (7)

                              (9) I

Harold Blyden, Bergenfield (44) TJ

Erik Heymann, Westwood (14) JT

Hayrol Cruz, Passaic (20) 800

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (7) I

Oderick Turner, Teaneck (tie-19) HJ I

Janine Davis, Queen of Peace (4) 800

                                                 (14) 300 I

                                                 (2) 500 I

                                                 (1) 600 I

                                                 (4) 800 I

                                                 (3) 1,000 I

Stephanie Herrick, Wayne Valley (14) 600 I

                                                       (oversized) 1,000 yards I

Ridgewood Girls 4-x-800 relay (17) I

Ridgewood Girls DMR (20) I

Jessica Malacrida, Paramus (tie-18) HJ I

 

2006

Shaquan Brown, Kennedy (5) 400 IH

Indian Hills SMR (14)

Teaneck SMR (18)

Ridgewood DMR (5)

                    DMR (5) I

Kyle Lindsay, Eastside (wind-aided) TJ

                                      (10) TJ I

Steven Pierce, Ridgewood (18) JT

Garret Kroner, Indian Hills (8) 300 I

                                             (tie-18) 400 I

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (8) I

Consandria Walker, Hackensack (26) TJ

                                                     (wind-aided) TJ

 

2007

Sharif Webb, Don Bosco (12) 800

                                          (tie-10) 600 I

Don Bosco SMR (2)

Don Bosco SMR (14) I

Teaneck SMR (14)

Ridgewood SMR (21)

Ridgewood DMR (6)

Chris Phipps, Lodi (35) TJ

George Abyad, Passaic Valley (48) DT

Akeem Thomas, Teaneck (hand-timed) 55 I

                                          (18) 300 I

Niall Buckley, Ridgewood (tie-21) 600 I

                                            (18) 1,000 I

Max Bruno, Indian Hills (4) 800 I

                                         (tie-3) 1,000 I

Don Bosco 4-x-200 relay (19) I

Don Bosco 4-x-800 relay (5) I

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (5) I

Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo (tie-49) 1,600

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (28) 400 IH

Ridgewood Girls SMR (12)

Ramapo Girls SMR (23)

                        SMR (15) I

Ramapo Girls DMR (11)

                        DMR (16) I

Ridgewood Girls SHH (2)

Ridgewood Girls DMR (18) I

Cristina Law, Ridgewood (5) pentathlon I

 

2008

Ridgewood SMR (15)

Chris Phipps, Lodi (6) TJ

Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic (wind-aided) TJ

Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley (50) DT

Joe Gingerelli, Wood-Ridge (20) JT

Chris Elliott, Cresskill (tie-29) JT

Damian Miles, Teaneck (15) 300 I

Tim White, Saddle Brook (6) pentathlon I

                                           (1) pentathlon (hs) I

Sarah Pagano, IHA (23) 3,200

                                (2) 3,200 I

Ramapo Girls SMR (21)

IHA Girls DMR (12)

                           (6) I

Ridgewood Girls SHH (tie-6)

Shanai Heber, Kennedy (11) TJ

Shannon Sullivan, IHA (17) JT

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (10) 400 I

 

2009

Nicoy Hines, Passaic Tech (15) 400 IH

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (12)

Don Bosco DMR (20)

Ridgewood DMR (35)

                              (18) I

Kevin Steimle, Mahwah (15) JT

Leighton Spencer, Don Bosco (10) 3,200 I

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (16) 100

                                                       (wind-aided) 100

                                                       (25) 200

                                                       (tie-10) 60 I

Sarah Pagano, IHA (34) 3,200

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (2) 400 IH

                                             (5) 400 I

IHA Girls 4-x-mile relay (11)

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (tie-23) PV

Shannon Sullivan, IHA (13) JT

Julie Sinkovitz, IHA (19) 800 I

IHA Girls DMR (10) I

 

2010

Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo (33) 800

Keshon Brown, Kennedy (tie-46) 110 HH

                                          (wind-aided) 110 HH

Mark Filandro, Indian Hills (24) 400 IH

                                              (8) 400 I

                                              (3) 600 I

InSoo Hwang, Ridgewood (26) 400 IH

John Porteous, Wood-Ridge (27) 400 IH

Teaneck 4-x-400 relay (21)

Teaneck SMR (3)

Ramapo SMR (10)

Teaneck 800 SMR (3)

Corey Crawford, Indian Hills (tie-13) LJ

                                                (wind-aided) LJ

                                                (5) LJ I

                                                (7) pentathlon I

                                                (5) pentathlon (hs) I

Conroy Walker, Hackensack (25) LJ

Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park (4) JT

Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights (14) 300 I

Billy Leonard, Bergen Catholic (10) 600 I

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (13) I

Bergen Catholic 4-x-400 relay (19) I

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (5) I

Bergen Catholic SMR (13) I

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (4) 100

                                                       (14) 200

                                                       (6) 55 I

                                                       (3) 60 I

                                                       (7) 200 I

Amber Allen, Passaic Tech (15) 400 IH

                                             (14) 400 I

Paramus Catholic Girls 4-x-100 relay (tie-26)

Hannah Mayer, Northern Highlands (tie-20) JT

Jenni Zymet, Paramus (15) 600 I

IHA SMR (13) I

Emily Urciuoli, Clifton (9) PV I

Kathryn Hirsch, Demarest (13) SP I

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (17) SP I

Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood (3) pentathlon (55 HH) I

 

2011

Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst (10) 800

                                         (34) 1600

Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo (18) 800

                                                (15) 800 I

Benjamin Malone, Pascack Valley (t43) 800

                                                        (18) 800 I

                                                        (20) mile I

John Porteous, Wood-Ridge (13) 400 IH

Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan (25) 400 IH

Don Bosco 4-x-400 relay (21)

Ridgewood distance medley (8)

Indian Hills distance medley (28)

Sean Wimbush, Teaneck (wind-aided) TJ

Stephen Mozia, Hackensack (18) SP

                                               (32) DT

                                               (9) SP I

Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park (4) JT

Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic (7) 400 I

Mark Jones, Hackensack (t20) 55 HH I

Teaneck 4-x-200 relay (18) I

Ridgewood 4-x-mile (8) I

Teaneck sprint medley (12) I

Ridgewood distance medley (9) I

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (8) 100

                                                       (t26) 200

(2)   55 I

(2) 60 I

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (15) SP

                                      (7) SP I

Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic (11) JT

Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield (25) JT

Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood (t20) PV I

Apresha Hampton, Teaneck (11) SP I

Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood (7) Pentathlon I

 

2012

Ben Malone, Pascack Valley (18) 800

                                                (11) 1,500

                                                (12) 1,600

                                                (11) 1 mile

                                                (18) 600 I

                                                (1) 800 I

                                                (1) 1,000 I

                                                (1) 1,600 I

                                                (11) 2 mile I

Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan (29) 400 IH

Don Bosco 4 mile relay (14)

                                        (11) I

Pascack Valley sprint medley (24)

                                                (3) I

Kyle Davidson, Old Tappan (16) 600 I

Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills (7) pentathlon I

Alexandra Cimino, Westwood (24) 400 IH

Faith Dismuke, Mary Help (31) 400 IH

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (6)

Teaneck sprint medley relay (25)

Ridgewood distance medley (4)

Gena Pickett, Mahwah (wind-aided) TJ

Theresa Picciallo, IHA (25) shot put

                                      (5) shot put I

Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield (15) javelin

Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge (20) javelin

Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic (4) 55 I

(3)   60 I

(12) 300 I

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian (20) 1,500 I

Ridgewood 4 mile relay (6) I

 

2013

Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic (t18) 100

                                                       (t29) 200

Joe White, DePaul (13) 800

Ben Malone, Pascack Valley (4) 1,500

                                               (6) 1,600

                                               (6) 1 mile

                                                (7) 800 I

                                                (2) 1000 I

                                                (9) 1 mile I

Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco (17) 3,200

Ridgewood 3,200 meter relay (16)

Don Bosco 4 x mile relay (4)

                                          (12) I

Don Bosco distance medley (12) I

Pascack Valley sprint medley (5)

                                                (7) I

Ridgewood sprint medley (8)

James Buser, Mahwah (10) 800 I

Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest (6) SP I

Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights (8) Pentathlon I

Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands (21) 800

                                                                (13) 800 I

Corinne Myers, Westwood (34) 800

Josette Norris, Tenafly (16) 1,500

                                     (5) 1,600

                                     (47) 3,200

                                     (16) 2 mile I

Alex Cimino, Westwood (16) 400 IH

Westwood sprint medley (8)

                                         (13) I

Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels (13) JT

Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo (15) 800 I

Ramapo sprint medley (15) I

Northern Highlands distance medley (10) I

 

2014

Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic (t42) 100

                                                       (wind-aided) 100

                                                       (t27) 200

Joe White, DePaul (5) 800+

                               (12) 800 I

Alex Ortega, North Bergen (14) 400 IH

Ridgewood 4-x-800 relay (7)

                                          (5) I

                   Sprint medley (14)

                                           (15) I

Bergen Catholic 4-x-800 relay (17)

                                                  (18) I

Don Bosco 4-x-mile relay (20)

                   Sprint medley (5)

                                           (17) I

                   Distance medley (6) I

Old Tappan Sprint medley (27)

Zack Bazile, St. Joseph (wind-aided) LJ

Seth Zuidema, Midland Park (9) JT

Mike Brazzel, North Arlington (13) JT

James Buser, Mahwah (7) 800 I

Spencer Ross, Mahwah (18) SP I

Corinne Myers, Westwood (5) 800

                                             (8) 600 I

                                             (3) 800 I

Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands (t21) 800

            `                                                   (10) 1500

                                                                (26) 1600

Josette Norris, Tenafly (19) 1500

                                      (25) 1600

                                      (44) 3200

Westwood Sprint medley (4)

                                          (4) I

Northern Highlands Sprint medley (18)

                                 Distance medley (19)

                                                             (16) I

Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic (wind-aided) LJ

                                                             (t 17) LJ I

Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo (13) 800 I

 

2015

Marc Rienas, Old Tappan (26) 800

Old Tappan 4-x-400 relay (41)

                    Sprint medley (2)

                    Distance medley (19) I

River Dell 4-x-800 relay (13)

                    Distance medley (6)

Michael Thurston, Ridgewood (18) 800 I

Colin Daly, River Dell (18) 1000 I

Don Bosco 4 mile relay (7) I

Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands (49) 1,600

                                                                (6) 800 I

                                                                (13) 1,000 I

                                                                (5) 1,500 I

                                                                (6) 1 mile I

Carleen Jeffers, Ridgewood (39) 3,000

                                             (6) 5,000

Northern Highlands G distance medley (18)

Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne (t31) triple jump

Jessica Molina, Westwood (28) shot put

                                            (18) hammer

                                            (5) shot put I

Amarys Berry, Hackensack (20) shot put I