DISCONTINUED EVENTS

 

BOYS

100 YARD DASH

1. Bob Hauk, St. Joseph Regional                    1969       9.5

2. Jack Mostyn, Bergen Catholic                     1958       9.6

    Bill Walker, Englewood                1965

4. Walt Doerig, River Dell                 1966       9.7

    John Rizzi, Elmwood Park                            1975

6. Les Fletcher, Leonia                                       1941       9.8

    Dennis Hicks, Hackensack                           1957

    Tom Bassano, Ridgefield Park                     1957

    Bruce Byrne, Pascack Valley                       1961

    Rich Higgins, St. Mary’s                               1961

    Mike Henderson, Ridgewood                       1961

    Dan Wigart, Tenafly                                      1965

    Roger King, Englewood                1967

    Ed Arneman, Old Tappan                             1967

    Chuck Williams, Bergen Tech                     1973

    Remo Biagioni, Bergen Catholic                 1977

 

330 YARD INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1. Lou Mastro, Paramus Catholic                    1976       38.0

2. P.J. Mastro, Paramus Catholic                     1977       38.3

3. Clayton Lloyd, Hackensack                         1978       38.4

4. Parke Muth, Ridgewood                                1975       38.5

5. Ken Stokes, New Milford                              1974       38.6

    Joe Ancona, Mahwah                                    1974

7. Rawn Lindsay, Teaneck                1974       38.9

    Rich Wankmuller, Ridgewood                     1976

    Paul Zdanek, Waldwick                 1978

10. Brian Hart, Paramus Catholic                    1975       39.0

 

1500 METER RUN

1. Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                        2013       3:46.97

2. Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic                  1977       3:48.0

3. Bill Leonard, Bergen Catholic                     1978       3:51.2

4. John Malone, Bergen Catholic                     1978       3:51.7

5. Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                          1984       3:52.88

6. John Jacobus, Saddle Brook                         1978       3:58.1

7. Michael Belgiovine, Don Bosco                  2009       3:59.33

8. Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                     1991       3:59.82

9. Pat Doran, St. Mary’s                                    1978       4:00.7

10. Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                              1980       4:01.5

11. Mike Fezza, Cresskill                                   1979       4:01.7

 

3000 METER RUN

1. Ian Leavesley, Mahwah                                1980       8:23.2

2. Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco                        2014       8:26.68

3. Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                  1994       8:29.93

David Rosas, Don Bosco                                  2016       8:33.92

4. Rob Molke, Don Bosco                                 2008       8:37.85

5. George Gusciora, Saddle Brook                   1982       8:37.8

6. Tom Hughes, Ridgewood                              1981       8:39.4

7. Joe LeMay, Ridgewood                                 1985       8:40.3

Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                           2016       8:41.31

8. Sean Gormley, Bergen Catholic                  1980       8:42.8

9. J.R. Meloro, Bergen Catholic                       1991       8:44.1

10. Jack Marino, Ramsey                                  1980       8:44.8

11. John Nelson, Old Tappan                           1980       8:48.2

12. Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                     1991       8:52.3

13. Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park                      1981       8:54.3

 

GIRLS

 

100 YARD DASH

 

1. Vanessa Hugley, Glen Rock                         1974       10.9

2. Karen Johnson, Teaneck                               1979       11.2

3. Diane Horowitz, Fort Lee                              1977       11.3

    Doreen Kris, Ramsey                                    1978

    Cindy Mayo, Rutherford                               1978

6. Erin Mallory, Teaneck                                   1976       11.5

7. Stephanie Laughlin, Teaneck                       1979       11.6

    Carolyn Moore, Indian Hills                         1979

    Iris Clyburn, Englewood                                1979

    Selena Ashby, Teaneck                                 1979

    Caroline Kitson, Englewood                         1979

 

8 POUND SHOT PUT

 

1. Lynn Greene, Englewood                              1979       42-9

2. Kim Schwickrath, Old Tappan                    1978       40-3

3. Heather Scelfo, Rutherford                           1979       39-10 ¼

4. Stephanie Jackson, Hackensack                  1979       39-10

5. Linda Clayton, Demarest                              1979       39-5 ¼

6. Laura Matthews, Rutherford                        1976       39-3 ¼

7. Sarah Miles, Ridgewood                                1979       39-0 ¼

8. Diane Petraglia, Cresskill                               1979       38-3

9. Beth Krivda, Cliffside Park                          1977       38-0 ½

10. Lisa Glidewell, Ridgewood                        1979       37-6 ½

 

1500 METER RUN

 

1. Catherine Pagano, No. Highlands                2014       4:26.24 (en route)

2. Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                        1985       4:26.25

3. Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                           1987       4:26.5

4. Josette Norris, Tenafly                                  2014       4:27.65 (en route)

5. Patti Mileski, Ridgewood                              1983       4:29.6

6. Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield                   1984       4:31.1

7. Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley      1981       4:35.6

8. Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                               2014       4:36.50 (en route)

9. Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                  2003       4:37.44

10. Pattie McCluskey, Dumont                        1981       4:38.0

11. Chris McDonnell, Westwood                     1980       4:40.7

12. Corinne Myers, Westwood                         2014       4:42.4

13. Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley                   1994       4:43.81

14. Norine D’Arcy, Ridgewood                        1985       4:45.1

15. Erin Henry, Glen Rock                2002       4:45.2

 

3000 METER RUN

 

1. Chris McDonnell, Westwood                       1980       9:50.5

2. Lisa Schadler, Bergenfield                            1980       10:00.2

3. Josette Norris, Tenafly                                  2013       10:03.3

4. Carol Dickstein, Ridgewood                         1980       10:04.7

5. Amy Kempf, Paramus                                   1988       10:11.1

6. Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park                 2006       10:12.87

7. Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                           1986       10:18.4

8. Violetta Josevska, Garfield                           1980       10:20.9

9. Beth Pringle, Ridgewood                               1982       10:22.0

10. Kathy Duffy, Ridgewood                            1981       10:28.2

11. Laura Falci, Saddle Brook                          1980       10:30.4

12. Debbie Meberg, Old Tappan                     1980       10:36.7