BERGEN COUNTY GIRLS FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

TOP TEN MARKS BY EVENT

 

100 METERS

1. Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                      2002       12.2

2. Megan Gadaleta, Holy Angels                      2007       12.5

3. Erica Cigolini, Ridgewood                            2004       12.6

    Amy Salek, Ramapo                                      2005

5. Lauren Fanelli, River Dell                             1996       12.7

    Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic                      2007      

    Olivia Florio, Northern Highlands               2014

8. Jean Readie, Queen of Peace                        1991       12.8

    Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA                            1998

    Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                 2013

    Grace Cepeda, River Dell                              2014

    Julietta Thorn, Dwight-Englewood              2015

 

200 METERS

1. Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                             2013       25.7

2. Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                      2002       25.8

3. Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                 2014       26.2

4. Amy Salek, Ramapo                                      2005       26.4

5. Katherine Muccio, Ridgewood                     2016       26.5

6. Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA                            1998       26.6

    Cynthia Angulo, Holy Angels                       2010

8. Claire Nam, Northern Highlands 2014       26.8

    Sydnee Rawdon, Ramsey                             2015

    Kristen Valentine, IHA                                  2015

    Veronique Dhont, Holy Angels                    2015

 

400 METERS

1. Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                      2002       58.0

2. Caroline O’Sullivan, Old Tappan 2015       58.9

3. Jean Readie, Queen of Peace                        1991       60.1

Sophie Castronovo, Emerson                            2015

5. Erin Buquicchio, Pascack Hills                    2016       60.3

6. Lexi DeGizzo, Tenafly                                  2014       60.5

7. Erika Jungblut, Teaneck                1995       61.1

8. Kim Lewis, River Dell                                   2014       61.4

9. Alice Urbiel, Pascack Valley                        2011       61.7

    Isabel Sella, Pascack Hills                             2012

 

800 METERS

1. Tara Lyons, Holy Angels                               2015       2:21.9

2. Jackie Shtemberg, Ramapo                          2003       2:23.0

3. Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                  2011       2:23.2

4. Kerri Black, Northern Highlands 1992       2:25.9

5. Maureen Crimmins, Holy Angels                 2008       2:26.0

6. Paige Wilderotter, Northern Highlands      2015       2:26.9

7. Meggie Sullivan, Tenafly                             2003       2:27.0

8. Megan Chesney, Indian Hills                        2015       2:27.5

9. Sharon O’Reilly, Old Tappan                      2009       2:27.6

10. Kathleen McCurdy, IHA                             2009       2:27.8

 

1600 METERS

1. Paige Wilderotter, Northern Highlands      2015       5:19.3

2. Mackenzie Hughes, Holy Angels                 2016       5:22.9

3. Klara Zdenkova, Northern Highlands         1991       5:24.6

4. Tara Lyons, Holy Angels                               2015       5:25.1

     Rhiannon Novelli, Holy Angels                  2015

6. Sara Meroth, Fair Lawn                 1995       5:26.7

7. Chelsea Lee, Pascack valley                         2013       5:27.8

8. Nicole McVeigh, Saddle Brook                   2013       5:28.1

9. Mary Kate Duff, Holy Angels                       2006       5:29.0

10. Michiyo Kawasaki, IHA                             1993       5:29.6

    Vanessa Reis, Ridgewood                             2013

 

3200 METERS

1. Jackie Martin, Hackensack                          1995       11:50.7

2. Chrissy Martin, Hackensack                        1995       11:50.8

3. Monica Hebner, Northern Highlands          2015       11:59.1

4. Hannah Fishbein, Ridgewood                       2015       12:01.6

5. Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                              1995       12:03.8

6. Kelly Cleary, Ridgewood                              2012       12:11.4

7. Michiyo Kawasaki, IHA                                1993       12:12.3

8. Rhiannon Novelli, Holy Angels                    2015       12:13.2

9. Laura Weisberger, Ridgewood                     2011       12:17.4

10. Leanne Atkinson, Indian Hills                    2016       12:18.4

 

100 METER HURDLES

1. Lara Jane-Que, Ridgewood                           2004       15.4

2. Christina Welzer, Demarest                          2012       15.5

3. Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                2014       16.0

4. Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                     2010       16.2

5. Danielle Pena, Ridgefield Park                    2008       16.3

    Melanie Lewis, Midland Park                      2008

    Isabelle Dely, Paramus Catholic                  2016

8. Bridgette Atkinson, Hackensack                 1996       16.6

    Dana Blom, Mahwah                                     1997

    Brianne Forhecz, Northern Highlands        2003

    Nicole Pituras, Paramus                2011

 

400 METER HURDLES

1. Christine Woods, River Dell                         2013       66.9

2. Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights       2013       67.1

3. Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                  2011       67.8

4. Mary Byrne, Saddle Brook                           1996       68.2

    Katherine Muccio, Ridgewood                     2016

6. Noreen Byrne, River Dell                              2012       68.3

7. Jackie Babbini, Cliffside Park                      1996       68.7

8. Kristen Hartel, Pascack Hills                        2003       69.3

9. Jessica Jenco, Indian Hills                             1991       69.5

   Amy Wyka, Fair Lawn                                   1995

 

SHOT PUT

1. Jessica Molina, Westwood                            2013       38-6 ½

2. Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                         2008       35-8

3. Ashley Sims, Paramus Catholic                   2007       35-6

4. Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic                   2007       35-1

5. Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                            2013       34-1

6. Tori Reich, Northern Highlands                   2014       33-7 ½

7. Angela Acosta, Bergenfield                          2006       33-4

8. Laura Rizik, River Dell                                  2015       33-0 ¼

9. Jesse Steinbeigle, Indian Hills                      2002       32-8

10. Amarys Berry, Hackensack                       2013       32-6

 

DISCUS

1. Jessica Molina, Westwood                            2013       102-9

2. Beth Crusius, Hackensack                            1991       100-9

3. Jessica Sokolik, Ridgewood                          1994       100-7

4. Jessica Fazekas, Demarest                            1999       98-3

5. Vanessa Diaz, Fort Lee                                  2006       96-11

6. Jessica Cola-Pinto, Ramsey                          2006       96-0

    Laura Rizik, River Dell                                  2015

8. Akua Addo, Wood-Ridge                              2011       95-2

9. Chanel Garcia, Englewood                            2012       94-8

10. Nicole Gersht, Ramsey                               2003       94-7

 

JAVELIN

1. Lila Lee, Demarest                                         1997       109-8

2. Jessie Geller, Demarest                                 2014       109-5

3. Amanda Kaczorowski, Ramsey                   2016       106-7

4. Nicole Sacchinelli, Fair Lawn                      2015       106-0

5. Kassie Ketcho, Hasbrouck Heights             2015       102-7

6. Audrey O’Donnell, IHA                                2002       101-7

7. Laura Wall, Emerson                                     2006       100-10

8. Kaitlyn Amoruso, Ridgewood                      2014       100-6

9. Shauntiierah Douglas, Garfield                    2009       100-3

10. Kristen DiRenzo, Lodi                                 2012       99-11

 

HIGH JUMP

1. Tiffany Bautista, Paramus Catholic            2016       5-3

2. Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey                               1996       5-2

3. Ann Woetzel, Paramus Catholic                  1996       5-0

    Lauren Donahue, Westwood                         1998

    Sarah Stanley-Ayre, Tenafly                        2002

    Maura Nestor, Northern Highlands             2008

    Amber Redmond, Hackensack                    2012

    Miku Okada, River Dell                 2014

    Hannah Figueroa, Pascack Hills                   2015

10. Jen Maxfield, Tenafly                                 1992       4-10

    Lauren Pacillier, Cliffside Park                    1994

    Melissa Barone, River Dell                            1997

    Dara Jemmott, Teaneck                                1997

    Neomie Rothmie, Tenafly                            2002

    Cristina Law, Ridgewood                              2004

    Alex Ulisse, IHA                                            2006

    Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park                       2007

    Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                2014

    Anna Body, Waldwick                                   2014

 

LONG JUMP

1. Mya Drayton, Fair Lawn                               2015       17-0

2. Tiffany Bautista, Paramus Catholic            2016       16-10 ¾

3. Kennedee Cox, Teaneck                               2016       16-6 ¼

4. Jessie Geller, Demarest                                 2014       16-6

5. Erin Hughes, River Dell                 2013       16-2 ½

6. Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic                2007       16-1 ½

7. Shannon McGarrigle, Ridgewood                1991       16-0 ¾

8. Giulia Pezzolla, Lyndhurst                           2016       15-11 ¼

9. Noreen Byrne, River Dell                              2012       15-10

10. Danielle Logan, Bergenfield                       2016       15-9 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Kristen Kern, Indian Hills                              2003       34-6 ½

2. Charnie Carter, Lyndhurst                            1996       34-6 ¼

3. Danielle Logan, Bergenfield                         2016       34-5

4. Lauren Stern, Mahwah                                  2015       34-3 ¼

5. Jen Capone, IHA                                             2009       33-9 ½

6. Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                2014       33-8 ½

7. Brittany Brooks, Garfield                              2002       33-7 ½

8. Shannon McGarrigle, Ridgewood                1991       33-6 ¼

9. Giulia Pezzolla, Lyndhurst                           2016       33-5 ½

10. Cristina Law, Ridgewood                            2004       33-4 ½

 

1600 METER RELAY

1. Ridgewood                                                       2016       4:15.8

2. Teaneck                                                            2013       4:19.6

3. Ramapo                                                            2003       4:20.3

4. Old Tappan                                                     2012       4:21.1

5. Old Tappan                                                     2016       4:21.3

6. River Dell                                                          2012       4:21.4

7. Hasbrouck Heights                                         2013       4:21.9

8. Northern Highlands                                        2014       4:22.4

9. River Dell                                                          2013       4:23.0

10. Ridgewood                                                     1992       4:23.1

 

POLE VAULT

1. Sydney Woods, Demarest                             2016       10-0

2. Kyra Muller, Mahwah                                   2016       9-6

    Taylor Dolan, Old Tappan                           2016

4. Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood                             2010       9-0

     Jenna Braun, Mahwah                                  2012

     Jackie Helm, Paramus                                  2014

     Nicole Lester, Ridgewood                            2015

     Melissa Purcell, Pascack Valley                 2015

9. Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                2010       8-6

    Danielle Cannici, Hasbrouck Heights         2010

    Danielle Masciallo, Pascack Hills                2011

    Michelle Rubinetti, Demarest                      2014