PREVIOUS MEET OF CHAMPIONS WINNERS

100                                                                                         200

1970-Stan Finney, Hackensack*                                     1970-Stan Finney, Hackensack*

1971-Dom Gratale, Don Bosco*                                      1971-Dom Gratale, Don Bosco*

1972-John Spina, Ridgefield Park*                                 1972-John Spina, Ridgefield Park*

1973-Chuck Williams, Bergen Tech*                              1973-Chuck Williams, Bergen Tech*

1974-Dodie Donnell, Hackensack*                                 1974-Elliott Butcher, Englewood*

1975-John Rizzi, Elmwood Park*                                    1975-John Rizzi, Elmwood Park*

1976-Scott Taylor, Hackensack*                                    1976-Bob Darella, Paramus*

1977-Remo Biagnoni, Bergen Catholic*                        1977-Remo Biagnoni, Bergen Catholic*

1978-Charlie Marks, Englewood                                      1978-Charlie Marks, Englewood

1979-Brian Anthony, Englewood                                    1979-Doug Jackson, Hackensack

1980-Roger Storm, Emerson                                             1980-Rich Wagner, Teaneck

1981-Theo Smith, Bergen Tech                                        1981-Rich Wagner, Teaneck

1982-Ben James, Hackensack                                         1982-Ben James, Hackensack

1983-Dexter Hairston, Teaneck                                       1983-Dexter Hairston, Teaneck

1984-Andrew Gordon, Teaneck                                       1984-Tom Sikorski, Indian Hills

1985-Ron Blauvelt, Hasbrouck Heights                         1985-Anthony Preite, Lyndhurst

1986-Lamonte Brown, Demarest                                    1986-Joe Johnson, Hackensack

1987-Lamonte Brown, Demarest                                    1987-Mike Rios, Bergen Catholic

1988-Derrick Horner, Don Bosco                                     1988-Walter McCall, Hackensack

1989-Gerald Spears, Teaneck                                           1989-Neil Luke, Englewood

1990-Jeff Somma, Lyndhurst                                          1990-Jeff Somma, Lyndhurst

1991-Fred Campbell, Emerson                                         1991-Fred Campbell, Emerson

1992-Chris Hewitt, Englewood                                         1992-Mike Burke, Leonia

1993-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack                                      1993-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack

1994-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack                                      1994-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack

1995-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack                                      1995-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack

1996-Mike Sabato, Wood-Ridge                                     1996-Mike Guazzo, Indian Hills

1997-Cooper Rego, St. Joseph Regional                         1997-Cooper Rego-St. Joseph Regional

1998-Michael Jackson, Hackensack                              1998-Dusty Thomas, Ridgewood

1999-Chris Charles, Park Ridge                                        1999-Kiyon Harley, Paramus Catholic

2000-Chris Charles, Park Ridge                                        2000-Chris Charles, Park Ridge

2001-Ofori Koram, Ridgefield Park                 2001-Melvin Sampson, Hackensack

2002-Miles Austin, Garfield                                              2002-Miles Austin, Garfield

2003-Ulysses Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park                  2003-Kevin Thompson, Teaneck

2004-Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco                           2004-Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco

2005-Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco                           2005-Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco

2006-Anthony Ferla, St. Joseph Regional                      2006-Donald Lee, St. Mary’s

2007-Rashad White, Teaneck                                          2007-Rashad White, Teaneck

2008-David Butler, Teaneck                                             2008-Damian Miles, Teaneck

2009-Raldaine McDonald, Englewood                           2009-Conroy Walker, Hackensack

2010-Conroy Walker, Hackensack                                 2010-Casey Pleasants, Teaneck

2011-Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic                              2011-Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic

2012-Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                             2012-Hayden Lyons, Tenafly

2013-Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                         2013-Dalton Friend, Don Bosco

2014-Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                                2014-Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco

2015-Andrew Pierre, St. Joseph                                        2015-Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco

 

 

400                                                                                         800

1970-Pete Luongo, Paramus Catholic*                          1970-Rob LaViolette, Saddle Brook*

1971-John Beemer, Hasbrouck Heights*                       1971-Jeff Weicksel, Ramapo*

1972-Mike Tyson, Englewood*                                       1972-Dan Veraldo, Pascack Valley*

1973-Jerry Wyche, Hackensack*                                    1973-Mike Chiusano, Indian Hills*

1974-Jerry Wyche, Hackensack*                                    1974-Rich Rothschild, Paramus*

1975-Carmine Bailey, Paramus*                                     1975-Rich Rothschild, Paramus*

1976-Joe Hurley, Don Bosco*                                          1976-Rick Devine, Westwood*

1977-John Brennan, Ramsey*                                         1977-Roger Jones, Ramsey*

1978-Bill Harris, Rutherford                                             1978-Bill Leonard, Bergen Catholic

1979-Dave Aurichio, Pascack Hills                                 1979-Jose Berges, Paramus Catholic

1980-Rod Wallace, Englewood                                        1980-Jim DeLorenzo, Paramus Catholic

1981-Hank Boggio, Indian Hills                                      1981-Milt Rodriguez, Teaneck

1982-Hank Boggio, Indian Hills                                      1982-Mike Sheehy, River Dell

1983-Tom Sikorski, Indian Hills                                      1983-Jim Siedliski, Pascack Hills

1984-Jim Woods, River Dell                                              1984-Jim Siedliski, Pascack Hills

1985-Hector Carter, Hackensack                                    1985-Bob Cassavell, Northern Highlands

1986-Marty Cummins, Bergen Catholic                        1986-Gaspar Terrana, Ramapo

1987-Walt McCall, Hackensack                                      1987-Eric Berntsen, Ridgewood

1988-Stan Finney, Hackensack                                       1988-Matt Giffuni, Ridgewood

1989-Pat Leary, Old Tappan                                            1989-Rob McCafferty, Rutherford

1990-Willie Best, Hackensack                                          1990-Rob Seidel, Paramus

1991-Willie Best, Hackensack                                          1991-Brian Barry, Don Bosco

1992-Courtney Davis, Hackensack                                                1992-Brian Barry, Don Bosco

1993-Courtney Davis, Hackensack                                                1993-Bob Keino, Ridgewood

1994-Chris Hall, Teaneck                                                  1994-Bob Keino, Ridgewood

1995-Walter King, Hackensack                                       1995-Brendan Stickles, Glen Rock

1996-Nick DeVito, St. Joseph Regional                          1996-Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic

1997-Andrew Giannotti, Westwood                                1997-Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic

1998-Jacek Kwiatkowski, Wallington                             1998-Rick Lehmbeck, Don Bosco

1999-Joe Velazquez, Paramus                                         1999-Josh Kauke, Ridgewood

2000-Joe Velazquez, Paramus                                         2000-Josh Kauke, Ridgewood

2001-Adrian Durant, Teaneck                                          2001-Rob McKay, Don Bosco

2002-Adrian Durant, Teaneck                                          2002-Samir Mane, Fort Lee

2003-Ken Sinkovitz, Bergen Catholic                             2003-Matt Filandro, Indian Hills

2004-Ramiek Jackson, Westwood                                  2004-Byron Williams, Ridgewood

2005-Keith Williams, Old Tappan                                   2005-Niall Buckley, Ridgewood

2006-Tinashe Kitchen, Fort Lee                                       2006-Sharif Webb, Don Bosco

2007-Da’mon Merkerson, St. Mary’s                             2007-Niall Buckley, Ridgewood

2008-Hayden Duffy, Emerson                                         2008-Christian Trautwein, Ridgewood

2009-Hayden Duffy, Emerson                                         2009-Dayne Mosconi, Tenafly

2010-Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                        2010-Brad Paternostro, Ramapo

2011-Bryan Murphy, Teaneck                                         2011-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst

2012-Damien Elliot, Teaneck                                           2012-Frank Amoresano, Glen Rock

2013-Noah Lartigue, Don Bosco                                     2013-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley

2014-Dalton Friend, Don Bosco                                       2014-Marc Rienas, Old Tappan

2015-Mike Bessette, Paramus                                          2015-A.J. Hall, Pascack Valley

 

1600                                                                                       3200

1970-Chris Elliott, Ramapo*                                            1970-Bill Mahon, Bergen Catholic*

1971-Bucky Miller, Northern Highlands*                      1971-Kevin Conheeney, Hackensack*

1972-George MacKay, Pascack Hills*                           1972-Bucky Miller, Northern Highlands*

1973-Jerry Carney, Paramus Catholic*                          1973-Tim Conheeney, Paramus Catholic*

1974-Clark Woods, Pascack Valley*                              1974-Rich Stukey, Teaneck*

1975-Kevin Byrne, Bergen Catholic*                             1975-Peter Marzan, Park Ridge*

1976-Roger Jones, Ramsey*                                            1976-Bob Heller, River Dell*

1977-John Jacobus, Saddle Brook*                                                1977-Scott Sarnoski, Bergen Tech*

1978-John Malone, Bergen Catholic (1500)                  1978-Scott Sarnoski, Bergen Tech (5000)

1979-Mike Fezza, Cresskill (1500)                                  1979-John Murphy, Teaneck (5000)

1980-Mike Fezza, Cresskill (1500)                                  1980-Ian Leavesley, Mahwah (3000)

1981-John Pedati, Queen of Peace (1500)                     1981-Rich Byrne, Ridgefield Park (3000)

1982-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    1982-George Gusciora, Saddle Brook

1983-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    1983-Rich Hubbard, Hackensack

1984-Steve Schadler, Bergenfield                                    1984-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic

1985-Harry Carle, Bergen Catholic                                 1985-Ralph Nickl, Old Tappan

1986-Jeff Brown, Northern Highlands                            1986-David Greenblatt, Teaneck

1987-Chris Rae, Ridgewood                                             1987-Jason Kaplan, Westwood

1988-Matt Goodman, Dumont                                        1988-John Lauria, Paramus Catholic

1989-Rich Wisse, Saddle Brook                                       1989-Ken Flynn, Ramsey

1990-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                               1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey

1991-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                               1991-Ken Flynn, Ramsey

1992-Bob Keino, Ridgewood                                            1992-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands

1993-Frank Baldassare, Ramapo                                    1993-Todd Cotten, Ridgewood

1994-Eric Castillo, Ridgefield Park                                  1994-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley

1995-Bret Wask, Westwood                                             1995-Matt Illian, Pascack Valley

1996-Steve Kaye, Northern Highlands                           1996-Andrew Knight, Ramapo

1997-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                                    1997-Cary Snyder, Demarest

1998-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                           1998-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack

       1999-Tom Baldwin, Hackensack                                             1999-Corey Kunz, St. Joseph Regional

2000-Matt Collins, Ramsey                                              2000-Cole Dailey, Rutherford

2001-Spencer Rothwell, Old Tappan                              2001-Owen Bourgholtzer, Mahwah

2002-Matt Horesta, Don Bosco                                       2002-Ro Crispin, Ridgewood

2003-Ari Zamir, Ridgewood                                              2003-Matt Klypka, Indian Hills

2004-Ari Zamir, Ridgewood                                              2004-Mike Cator, Ridgewood

2005-Ryan Madrid, Paramus Catholic                           2005-James LaGreca, Demarest

2006-Mike Cator, Ridgewood                                          2006-Tom Cullen, Bergen Tech

2007-Charles Goold, Rutherford                                      2007-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech

2008-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech                                    2008-Matt Wyatt, Demarest

2009-Brian Cleary, Ridgewood                                        2009-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst

2010-Phelan McCormick, Don Bosco                            2010-Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst

2011-John Prizzi, Indian Hills                                           2011-Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park

2012-Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                        2012-Nick Mendolia, Don Bosco

2013-Chris Mascetti, Hackensack                                   2013-Blake Brancato, Rutherford

2014-Will Daly, River Dell                                 2014-Kevin Rogovich, Demarest

2015-Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                        2015-Max Zavidow, Tenafly

 

110 HH                                                                                 400 IH

1970-Jerry Karson, Fair Lawn*                                        1970-Bob Ryan, New Milford (180 LH)

1971-Jed Hauck, St. Joseph Regional*                           1971-Eric Huettinger, New Milford (180 LH)

1972-John Ercolani, New Milford*                                  1972-John Ercolani, New Milford (180 LH)

110 HH                                                                                 400 IH

1973-Ken Stokes, New Milford*                                      1973-Keith Gruttemeyer, New Milford (300*)

1974-Bill Duren, Hackensack*                                        1974-Joe Ancona, Mahwah (300*)

1975-Brian Hart, Paramus Catholic*                             1975-Lou Mastro, Paramus Catholic (300*)

1976-Rich Wankmuller, Ridgewood*                             1976-Dave Mullane, Bergen Catholic (300*)

1977-Ken Thorpe, Indian Hills*                                       1977-Kevin Heffernan, Don Bosco (300*)

1978-Ken Thorpe, Indian Hills                                         1978-Clayton Lloyd, Hackensack (300)

1979-Chris Robinson, Teaneck                                        1979-Doug Jackson, Hackensack (300)

1980-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck                                    1980-Doug Jackson, Hackensack

1981-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck                                    1981-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck

1982-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck                                    1982-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck

1983-Ray Brown, Teaneck                                               1983-John Parisi, Ridgewood

1984-Curtis Green, Teaneck                                             1984-Doug Miller, Tenafly

1985-Greg Horner, Don Bosco                                         1985-Joe Russomanno, Indian Hills

1986-Mike Lange, Bergen Catholic                 1986-Mark Psaltes, Fair Lawn

1987-Mike Lange, Bergen Catholic                 1987-Doug Shultz, Ridgewood

1988-Carmen Pizzuto, Saddle Brook                              1988-Phil Bazzini, Dumont

1989-Rasheed Goodlowe, Teaneck                                 1989-Bob Howard, Old Tappan

1990-Joe Swasey, Bergen Catholic                                  1990-Paul Van Dohlen, Tenafly

1991-Jeff Heal, New Milford                                            1991-Sean Rhinehart, Hackensack

1992-Anthony Hampton, Englewood                             1992-Anthony Hampton, Englewood

1993-Darius Pemberton, Hackensack                            1993-Pat Hyppolite, Don Bosco

1994-Chris Boyle, Becton                                                 1994-Andy Parasion, Don Bosco

1995-Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic                 1995-David Stein, Glen Rock

1996-Simon Wu, River Dell                                               1996-David Stein, Glen Rock

1997-Mike D’Angelo, Ramsey                                         1997-Anthony Crews, Mahwah

1998-Marc Fulsom, Paramus Catholic                           1998-Chris Stowers, Hackensack

1999-Mike Stansfield, Garfield                                        1999-Chris Stowers, Hackensack

2000-Ayo Oluwole, St. Joseph Regional                         2000-Brian Burns, River Dell

2001-Brent Hobbs, Don Bosco                                        2001-Mike Panos, Bergen Catholic

2002-Dennis Calacione, New Milford                             2002-Dave Lado, Ridgefield

2003-Jeremy Perussi, Demarest                                        2003-Dave Lado, Ridgefield

2004-Dan Oquendo, Hackensack                                   2004-Jeremy Perussi, Demarest

2005-Dan Oquendo, Hackensack                                   2005-Vinnie Gareffa, Hasbrouck Heights

2006-Chadwick Cadet, Don Bosco                                 2006-Steven Shorr, Pascack Hills

2007-Chris Castro, Bergen Tech                                      2007-Evan Shaker, Paramus Catholic

2008-Dan White, Glen Rock                                             2008-Steve Wexler, Don Bosco

2009-Brandon Hambric, Teaneck                                   2009-Mark Filandro, Indian Hills

2010-Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco                                  2010-Mark Filandro, Indian Hills

2011-Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco                                  2011-Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan

2012-Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                         2012-Louis Kang, Pascack Hills

2013-Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                     2013-Kevin Halloran, Indian Hills

2014-Zack Bazile, St. Joseph                                            2014-Anthony Salemo, Ramsey

2015-Joe Jordan, Old Tappan                                          2015-Dylan Scallo, Dumont

 

Shot Put                                                                                Discus

1970-Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional                        1970-Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional

1971-Jim Van Mansart, Northern Highlands 1971-Roland Desonier, Bergenfield

1972-Tony Ruggeri, Bergen Catholic                              1972-Jeff Riccardi, Leonia

1973-Scott DeCandia, St. Joseph Regional                    1973-Mike Murberg, Old Tappan

Shot Put                                                                                Discus

1974-Scott DeCandia, St. Joseph Regional                    1974-Tom Kadien, Waldwick

1975-Matt Saner, St. Joseph Regional                            1975-Scott Hersh, Fort Lee

1976-Ron Kort, Mahwah                                                  1976-Rob Ellis, Ramapo

1977-Gary Larmer, Dumont                                             1977-Larry Jansson, Demarest

1978-Dave Laube, Fair Lawn                                           1978-Dave Laube, Fair Lawn

1979-Dave Laube, Fair Lawn                                           1979-Dave Laube, Fair Lawn

1980-John Farrell, Teaneck                                               1980-Mike Buncic, Fair Lawn

1981-Marcus Thomas, Hackensack                                               1981-Marcus Thomas, Hackensack

1982-Marcus Thomas, Hackensack                                               1982-Wesley Walton, Demarest

1983-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson                           1983-Mel Landis, Pascack Hills

1984-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson                           1984-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson

1985-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson                           1985-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson

1986-Scott Miller, Elmwood Park                                    1986-Scott Miller, Elmwood Park

1987-Mike Theuerkauf, Demarest                                  1987-Adam White, Bogota

1988-Jason Miller, Elmwood Park                                   1988-Glenn Evans, Hackensack

1989-Kevin Quinn, Cresskill                                              1989-Kevin Quinn, Cresskill

1990-Brad Moser, Demarest                                             1990-Dimitri Jacotin, Don Bosco

1991-Tom Jennings, Indian Hills                                     1991-Adam Gussen, Teaneck

1992-Tom Jennings, Indian Hills                                     1992-T.J. Spizzo, Mahwah

1993-Robert Mompoint, Teaneck                                   1993-Robert Mompoint, Teaneck

1994-Mike Sheehan, Demarest                                        1994-Shaun McGregor, Bergen Catholic

1995-Shaun McGregor, Bergen Catholic                        1995-Jamie Spruill, Mahwah

1996-Frank Chamberlin, Mahwah                                  1996-Mike Spizzo, Mahwah

1997-J.D. Murdoch, Ridgewood                                       1997-Bryant Robinson, Hackensack

1998-Adam Scholze, Ramapo                                         1998-Jim Fischer, Bergen Catholic

1999-Mike Murphy, New Milford                                    1999-Mike Murphy, New Milford

2000-Matt Elkas, Ramsey                                                                2000-Matt Elkas, Ramsey

2001-Beau Jadrosich, Old Tappan                                  2001-Luis Castillo, Garfield

2002-Valbert Wyche, Hackensack                                  2002-Steve McGovern, Dumont

2003-Tristan Henry, Bergenfield                                      2003-Jason Maier, New Milford

2004-Brian Toal, Don Bosco                                            2004-Jason Maier, New Milford

2005-Doug Klopacz, St. Joseph Regional                       2005-Chris Onorato, Hasbrouck Heights

2006-Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills                                   2006-James Stathopoulos, Mahwah

2007-Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills                                   2007-Brendan Gareffa, Hasbrouck Heights

2008-Sean O’Neill, River Dell                                           2008-Andrew Trass, River Dell

2009-Eric Van Dunk, Mahwah                                        2009-Matt Krzysik, Indian Hills

2010-Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights                           2010-Stephen Mozia, Hackensack

2011-Stephen Mozia, Hackensack                                 2011-Stephen Mozia, Hackensack

2012-Chris Connors, Hasbrouck Heights                       2012-Jong Min-Youn, Old Tappan

2013-Austin Berninger, River Dell                                    2013-Jong Min-Youn, Old Tappan

2014-Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                           2014-Drew Tummino, River Dell

2015-Drew Tummino, River Dell                                     2015-Jack Vigneron, River Dell

 

Javelin                                                                                  Triple Jump

1973-Roy Jackel, New Milford                                         1973-Jeff Seipel, New Milford

1974-Jim Masker, Ramsey                                               1974-John Devine, Waldwick

1975-Dan Respoli, Queen of Peace                                 1975-John Devine, Waldwick

1976-Bill Hoy, Don Bosco                                                                1976-Joe Socha, Garfield

1977-Frank Jesch, Cresskill                                               1977-Matt Gilbert, Englewood

Javelin                                                                                  Triple Jump

1978-Mike Collins, Don Bosco                                         1978-Don Jarvis, Indian Hills

1979-Gregg Munier, Hackensack                                    1979-Larry Bowens, Mahwah

1980-Tom Haskins, Don Bosco                                       1980-Ed Alston, Hackensack

1981-Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont                                  1981-Ed Alston, Hackensack

1982-Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont                                  1982-Kevin Edwards, Hackensack

1983-Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont                                  1983-Desmond Jonas, Hackensack

1984-Howard Bergstein, Tenafly                                     1984-Tracy Browne, Teaneck

1985-Bill Parisi, Ridgefield Park                                       1985-Ed Baisley, Tenafly

1986-Steve Marbaise, Becton                                          1986-Joe Johnson, Hackensack

1987-Dave Walker, Saddle Brook                                   1987-Lamonte Brown, Demarest

1988-Rich Kyasky, River Dell                                          1988-Gerald Spears, Teaneck

1989-Chris Wetzel, Fort Lee                                              1989-Dave Frazier, Rutherford

1990-Charley Koenke, New Milford                               1990-Jim McGarvey, Mahwah

1991-George Milani, Tenafly                                            1991-Sean Rhinehart, Hackensack

1992-Carl Von Tobel, Dumont                                         1992-Naum Krstevski, Garfield

1993-Anthony Hayne, Ridgefield Park                          1993-John Perdomo, Englewood

1994-Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock                                    1994-John Perdomo, Englewood

1995-Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock                                    1995-Anthony DiCosmo, Paramus Catholic

1996-John Dixon, Ridgefield Park                                   1996-Mikkel Brown, Glen Rock

1997-John Dixon, Ridgefield Park                                   1997-Mikkel Brown, Glen Rock

1998-J.D. Murdoch, Ridgewood                                       1998-Paul Berberian, Old Tappan

1999-Will Arroyo, Ridgefield Park                                   1999-Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook

2000-Ian Sample, Westwood                                           2000-John Augustynowicz, Rutherford

2001-Steve Bay, Dumont                                                  2001-Weston Daniel, Bergenfield

2002-Jim Malizia, St. Joseph Regional                           2002-Jeff Sejour, Don Bosco

2003-Paul Rosiak, Wood-Ridge                                       2003-Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights

2004-Martin Gumowski, Wood-Ridge                            2004-Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights

2005-Erik Heymann, Westwood                                      2005-Harold Blyden, Bergenfield

2006-Steve Pierce, Ridgewood                                         2006-Kwame Collins, Northern Highlands

2007-Joe Gingerelli, Wood-Ridge                                     2007-Chris Phipps, Lodi

2008-Joe Gingerelli, Wood-Ridge                                     2008-Chris Phipps, Lodi

2009-Kevin Steimle, Mahwah                                          2009-Conroy Walker, Hackensack

2010-Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                               2010-Greg Hazell, Don Bosco

2011-Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                               2011-Sean Wimbush, Teaneck

2012-Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                     2012-Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands

2013-Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                                 2013-Peter Chamalian, Cresskill

2014-Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                                 2014-Peter Chamalian, Cresskill

2015-Paul Ippolito, Demarest                                           2015-Jairus Paul, Mahwah

 

High Jump                                                                           Long Jump

1970-Gary Mooring, Englewood                                      1970-Rich Caputo, St. Mary’s

1971-Curt LoPresti, Paramus                                            1971-John Eiskamp, Dumont

1972-Skip Johnson, Hackensack                                     1972-John Feury, Don Bosco

1973-Dana Carr, Bergen Catholic                                   1973-Matt Giannino, Northern Highlands

1974-Don Holmes, Paramus Catholic                            1974-Elliott Butcher, Englewood

1975-Mark Kennedy, Paramus Catholic                        1975-Lou Mastro, Paramus Catholic

1976-Mark Kennedy, Paramus Catholic                        1976-John Burke, Bergen Catholic

1977-Jim Hennessey, Paramus                                        1977-Jeff Mattner, Pascack Valley

1978-Scoot Palmer, Teaneck                                            1978-Don Jarvis, Indian Hills

High Jump                                                                           Long Jump

1979-Mike Curti, Dumont                                                 1979-Quentin Walker, Teaneck

1980-Dan Porter, Pascack Valley                                    1980-Terry Martin, Teaneck

1981-Tom DeVita, Bergen Catholic                                1981-Ed Alston, Hackensack

1982-Doug Boyd, Old Tappan                                         1982-Kevin Edwards. Hackensack

1983-John Viapiano, Cresskill                                          1983-Ray Brown, Teaneck

1984-Tracy Browne, Teaneck                                          1984-Curtis Green, Teaneck

1985-John Lyons, Don Bosco                                          1985-Joe Johnson, Hackensack

1986-Pat Sanders, Ramapo                                              1986-Doug Anthony, Englewood

1987-Darryl Roberts, Teaneck                                         1987-Lamonte Brown, Demarest

1988-Jeff Barat, Bergen Tech                                          1988-Derrick Horner, Don Bosco

1989-Winner Unavailable                                                 1989-Gerald Spears, Teaneck

1990-Jim Paolillo, Old Tappan                                         1990-Keon Bease, Hackensack

1991-Dave Kruse, Tenafly                                                                1991-Chris Hewitt, Englewood

1992-Dave Kruse, Tenafly                                                                1992-Sheldon Woodley, Teaneck

1993-Dave Kruse, Tenafly                                                                1993-Darius Pemberton, Hackensack

1994-Godfrey Gordon, Garfield                                       1994-John Deschamps, Ridgefield Park

1995-Deke DeFreese, Mahwah                                        1995-Brian Frazier, Demarest

1996-Pete Moeller, Ramsey                                              1996-Mark Sprague, Teaneck

1997-James Van Orden, Don Bosco                               1997-Shawn Samuels, Englewood

1998-Eumir Rahman, Hackensack                                 1998-Dusty Thomas, Ridgewood

1999-Mike Stansfield, Garfield                                        1999-Pat McManus, St. Joseph Regional

2000-Ayo Oluwole, St. Joseph Regional                         2000-Pat McManus, St. Joseph Regional

2001-Brent Hobbs, Don Bosco                                        2001-Brent Hobbs, Don Bosco

2002-Jean Beljour, Hackensack                                      2002-Rob Richardson, Garfield

2003-Jean Beljour, Hackensack                                      2003-Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights

2004-Oderick Turner, Teaneck                                         2004-Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights

2005-Dan Oquendo, Hackensack                                   2005-Anthony Pomo, Saddle Brook

2006-Jon Rigg, Bergen Catholic                                       2006-Akeem Thomas, Teaneck

2007-Kenneth Prior, Don Bosco                                       2007-Ausar Walcott, Hackensack

2008-Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic                             2008-Chris Phipps, Lodi

2009-Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood                                   2009-Corey Crawford, Indian Hills

2010-Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood                                   2010-Corey Crawford, Indian Hills

2011-Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood                                        2011-Jamal Williams, Teaneck

2012-Danny Thompson, Indian Hills                             2012-Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights

2013-Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                     2013-Zachary Basile, St. Joseph

2014-Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                                2014-Mike Pepper, Ramsey

2015-Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park                 2015-Frankie Richard, Northern Highlands

 

Pole Vault                                                                            Relay

1970-Bujar Nake, Hackensack                                        1970-none

1971-Mark MacCracken, Tenafly                                  1971-none

1972-Mark MacCracken, Tenafly                                  1972-Fair Lawn*

1973-Steve Natusch, Pascack Valley                              1973-Bergen Catholic*

1974-Jean-Pierre Poulaille, Lodi                                       1974-Tenafly*

1975-Joe Ferraiuolo, Paramus Catholic                          1975-Don Bosco*

1976-Steve Schupak, Tenafly                                          1976-Bergen Catholic*

1977-Dean Lodmell, Indian Hills                                     1977-Paramus Catholic*

1978-Greg Maik, Rutherford                                            1978-Hackensack

1979-Manny Rodriguez, Paramus                                   1979-Don Bosco

Pole Vault                                                                            Relay

1980-Alex Levay, Tenafly                                                                1980-Hackensack

1981-Dave Dickey, Teaneck                                            1981-Hackensack

1982-Mike Healy, Teaneck                                              1982-Hackensack

1983-Bob White, Indian Hills                                           1983-Teaneck

1984-Jeff Hooton, Ramsey                                                              1984-Don Bosco

1985-Scott Walters, Dumont                                            1985-Don Bosco

1986-Ed Rice, Don Bosco                                                 1986-Hackensack

1987-John Pierro, North Arlington                                   1987-Hackensack

1988-Peter Joel, River Dell                                 1988-Hackensack

1989-Marcus Anderson, Englewood                               1989-Don Bosco

1990-Rich Miller, Cresskill                                 1990-Bergen Catholic

1991-Troy Cromwell, Pascack Valley                             1991-Hackensack

1992-Matt Psaltis, Fair Lawn                                            1992-Englewood

1993-Mike Van Grouw, Mahwah                                    1993-Hackensack

1994-Pat Destro, St. Joseph Regional                              1994-Bergen Catholic

1995-Bryan Kiel, Fair Lawn                                              1995-Hackensack

1996-Scott Kolkebeck, Old Tappan                                                1996-Teaneck

1997-Josh Ross, Westwood                                               1997-Bergen Catholic

1998-Dave Warton, Ridgewood                                       1998-Hackensack

1999-Gareth Hedges, Westwood                                      1999-Bergen Catholic

2000-Dan Cooper, Ridgewood                                         2000-Ridgewood

2001-Owen Pope, Hackensack                                        2001-Teaneck

2002-Adam Sacher, Pascack Valley                               2002-Teaneck

2003-Adam Sacher, Pascack Valley                               2003-Don Bosco

2004-Adam Sacher, Pascack Valley                               2004-Hackensack

2005-Jake Ricciardi, Ridgewood                                      2005-Westwood

2006-Paul Kovach, Ridgewood                                        2006-Northern Highlands

2007-Greg Stripe, Mahwah                                               2007-Ridgewood

2008-Kevin Sofia, Ramsey                                               2008-Bergen Catholic

2009-Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge                                     2009-Teaneck

2010-Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park                      2010-Ridgewood

2011-Brad Hoey, River Dell                                              2011-Teaneck

2012-Eric Geider, Demarest                                              2012-Old Tappan

2013-Keith Gandy, Indian Hills                                       2013-Pascack Valley

2014-Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan                            2014-Old Tappan

2015-Sam Siegel, Demarest                                              2015-Old Tappan


PREVIOUS GIRLS MEET OF CHAMPIONS WINNERS

 

100                                                                                         200

1979-Karen Johnson, Teaneck*                                      1979-Karen Johnson, Teaneck*

1980-Lori Morton, Westwood                                          1980-Selina Ashby, Teaneck

1981-Caroline Morris, Hackensack                                 1981-Stephanie Laughlin, Teaneck

1982-Stacia Palahnuk, Old Tappan                                                1982-Marie McVeagh, Demarest

1983-Michelle Forrester, Teaneck                                    1983-Michelle Forrester, Teaneck

1984-Michelle Forrester, Teaneck                                    1984-Michelle Forrester, Teaneck

1985-Neretta Freeman, Garfield                                      1985-Neretta Freeman, Garfield

1986-Neretta Freeman, Garfield                                      1986-Missy Hicks, Teaneck

1987-Neretta Freeman, Garfield                                      1987-Shonna Clay, Teaneck

1988-Sara Pieri, Ramapo                                                  1988-Sara Pieri, Ramapo

1989-Gily Dishon, Tenafly                                                1989-Gily Dishon, Tenafly

1990-Nicole Golden, Teaneck                                          1990-Nicole Golden, Teaneck

1991-Christine Rose, IHA                                                 1991-Nicole Golden, Teaneck

1992-Jean Readie, Queen of Peace                                 1992-Jean Readie, Queen of Peace

1993-Adria Ferguson, Old Tappan                                  1993-Melissa Gilbert, Ridgewood

1994-Erika Albies, Pascack Valley                                  1994-Michelle Stein, Glen Rock

1995-Willie Mae Washington, Lodi                 1995-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

1996-Willie Mae Washington, Lodi                 1996-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

1997-Melissa Bochiaro, Glen Rock                                 1997-Janna Kohout, River Dell

1998-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1998-Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA

1999-Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA                                      1999-Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA

2000-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace                      2000-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace

2001-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace                      2001-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace

2002-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace                      2002-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace

2003-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace                      2003-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace

2004-Cheryl Anscombe, Westwood                                                2004-Cheryl Anscombe, Westwood

2005-Amma Walcott, Hackensack                                 2005-Amy Salek, Ramapo

2006-Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park                        2006-Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park

2007-Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park                        2007-Janay Mitchell, Teaneck

2008-Janay Mitchell, Teaneck                                         2008-Janay Mitchell, Teaneck

2009-Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic                        2009-Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic

2010-Kim Nagotko, Mahwah                                           2010-Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic

2011-Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                           2011-Kim Nagotko, Mahwah

2012-Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                           2012-Angela Harrison, Paramus Catholic

2013-Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic                 2013-Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic

2014-Naomi Clarke, Hackensack                                   2014-Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo

2015-Amber Redmond, Hackensack                             2015-Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills

 

400                                                                                         800

1979-Sharon Kearns, Saddle Brook*                              1979-Bianca O’Connell, Rutherford*

1980-Judy Davis, Ridgewood                                           1980-Claudia Lynch, Westwood

1981-Marie McVeagh, Demarest                                     1981-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood

1982-Marie McVeagh, Demarest                                     1982-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood

1983-Tisa Stubbs, Englewood                                          1983-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood

1984-Aileen Trendler, Old Tappan                                  1984-Karen Weissinger, Westwood

1985-Aileen Trendler, Old Tappan                                  1985-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood

1986-Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood                                         1986-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack

400                                                                                         800

1987-Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood                                         1987-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack

1988-Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood                                         1988-Lynne Collazo, Ridgewood

1989-Matilda Miranda, Teaneck                                     1989-Liz Figlar, Ridgewood

1990-Dana Riley, Teaneck                                               1990-Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley

1991-Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley                               1991-Nancy Scott, Garfield

1992-Dana Riley, Teaneck                                               1992-Claire Blaney, Ridgewood

1993-Dana Riley, Teaneck                                               1993-Jean Readie, Queen of Peace

1994-Delcita Russell, Hackensack                                  1994-Jean Readie, Queen of Peace

1995-Delcita Russell, Hackensack                                  1995-Caitlin Wittreich, Tenafly

1996-Delcita Russell, Hackensack                                  1996-Julie Clifford, Holy Angels

1997-Delcita Russell, Hackensack                                  1997-Julie Clifford, Holy Angels

1998-Kelley Johnson, Teaneck                                        1998-Julie Clifford, Holy Angels

1999-Jackie Babbini, Cliffside Park                                1999-Janelle McCallum, Teaneck

2000-Chris Siebold, Demarest                                          2000-Erin Henry, Glen Rock

2001-Ebony Ramos, Hackensack                                   2001-Erin Henry, Glen Rock

2002-Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                                                2002-Erin Henry, Glen Rock

2003-Elina Ploskin, Fair Lawn                                          2003-Caitlin Hemmer, IHA

2004-Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                                                2004-Alicia Henry, Cresskill

2005-Sophia Davis, Queen of Peace                               2005-Janine Davis, Queen of Peace

2006-Amy Salek, Ramapo                                                               2006-Cristina Law, Ridgewood

2007-Amy Salek, Ramapo                                                               2007-Kaitlin Cooney, IHA

2008-Amy Salek, Ramapo                                                               2008-Erin McKenna, Ramapo

2009-Aderonke Bakare, Teaneck                                    2009-Julieanne Fontana, Pascack Hills

2010-Colleen Murphy, Westwood                                   2010-Elizabeth Rosenberger, Ramsey

2011-Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                   2011-Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly

2012-Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood                            2012-Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo

2013-Hannah DeMatteo, Rutherford                             2013-Suzanne Abribat, Ramapo

2014-Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                            2014-Ashlyn McKenna, Ramapo

2015-Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                                                2015-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands

 

1600                                                                                       3200

1979-Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley*             1979-Violetta Josevska, Garfield

1980-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood*                           1980-Eileen Healy, Bergenfield

1981-Patti McCluskey, Dumont*                                    1981-Carol Dickstein, Ridgewood

1982-Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood*                           1982-Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield

1983-Patti Mileski, Ridgewood*                                      1983-Beth Pringle, Ridgewood

1984-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                     1984-Maritza Alvarez, Hackensack

1985-Norine D’Arcy, Ridgewood                                     1985-Anne McVeigh, Demarest

1986-Jennifer Hughes, Ridgewood                                  1986-Jennifer Narr, Rutherford

1987-Norine D’Arcy, Ridgewood                                     1987-Jennifer Hughes, Ridgewood

1988-Jean Hughes, Ridgewood                                        1988-Karen Cannon, Ridgewood

1989-Monica Biro, Pascack Valley                                 1989-Melissa Wyka, Fair Lawn

1990-Eileen Fitzgerald, Ridgewood                 1990-Dee Keough, Mahwah

1991-Eileen Fitzgerald, Ridgewood                 1991-Hadas Tal, Fair Lawn

1992-Eileen Fitzgerald, Ridgewood                 1992-Breda McGowan, Bergenfield

1993-Martina Brosnahan, IHA                                        1993-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood

1994-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 1994-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood

1995-Stephanie Doyle, Ridgewood                                 1995-Karen Petouvis, Paramus

1996-Stephanie Doyle, Ridgewood                                 1996-Amy Smith, Ridgewood

1600                                                                                       3200

1997-Dana Satir, Ramsey                                                 1997-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood

1998-Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood                                        1998-Tracy Kirk, Ramsey

1999-Meg McDermott, Ridgewood                                 1999-Beth Androski, Hackensack

2000-Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood                              2000-Melissa Conway, Ramsey

2001-Dianna Russini, Old Tappan                                  2001-Jen Myers, Ramapo

2002-Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                           2002-Taylor Lebovich, Old Tappan

2003-Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                           2003-Shaneika Bernard, Hackensack

2004-Taylor Lebovich, Old Tappan                                2004-Andrea Rothschild, Demarest

2005-Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield                                   2005-Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                       2006-Erin McKenna, Ramapo

2007-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                       2007-Mary Kaye Duff, Holy Angels

2008-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                  2008-Mary Kaye Duff, IHA

2009-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                  2009-Erin Thompson, IHA

2010-Erin Thompson, IHA                                               2010-Emily Dunne, Holy Angels

2011-Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                            2011-Jen Molke, Holy Angels

2012-Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                            2012-Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood

2013-Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                                  2013-Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills

2014-Colleen Buckley, IHA                                              2014-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands

2015-Colleen Buckley, IHA                                              2015-Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech

 

100 HH                                                                                 400 IH

1979-Karen Gaines, Teaneck                                           1979-none

1980-Karen Gaines, Teaneck                                           1980-none

1981-Renee Carter, Englewood                                        1981-Judith Palmer, Teaneck

1982-Judith Palmer, Teaneck                                           1982-Judith Palmer, Teaneck

1983-Kim Lehmann, Garfield                                          1983-Kim Lehmann, Garfield

1984-Alison Scarpa, Fair Lawn                                        1984-Kim Lehmann, Garfield

1985-Alison Scarpa, Fair Lawn                                        1985-Liz Ross, Ridgewood

1986-Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley                           1986-Karen Von Steenburgh, Bergenfield

1987-Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley                           1987-Lynn Degelmann, Ridgewood

1988-Beth Mayland, Northern Highlands                      1988-Lynn Degelmann, Ridgewood

1989-Allison Orsi, Indian Hills                                          1989-Jennifer Powell, Teaneck

1990-Lori Rogoff, Pascack Valley                                  1990-Michelle Grube, Bergenfield

1991-Vonetta Williams, Teaneck                                    1991-Veronica Davi, IHA

1992-Veronica Davi, IHA                                                 1992-Veronica Davi, IHA

1993-Jessica Jenco, Indian Hills                                       1993-Renee Pavelski, Ridgewood

1994-Melene Thomas, Garfield                                       1994-Natasha Bernard, Teaneck

1995-Melene Thomas, Garfield                                       1995-Zorinah Figueroa, Teaneck

1996-Melene Thomas, Garfield                                       1996-Marissa Jackson, Hackensack

1997-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1997-Katie Hanley, Glen Rock

1998-Beth Packman, Pascack Hills                                                1998-Mahasin Pegeise, Rutherford

1999-Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley                                  1999-Jackie Babbini, Cliffside Park

2000-Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley                                  2000-Jackie Babbini, Cliffside Park

2001-Jill Turner, Pascack Hills                                          2001-Kim Mineo, Glen Rock

2002-Julie Burrell, Hackensack                                        2002-Kim Mineo, Glen Rock

2003-Michelle Smith, Teaneck                                         2003-Chelsea Townes, Hackensack

2004-Chelsea Townes, Hackensack                                               2004-Michelle Smith, Teaneck

2005-Michelle Smith, Teaneck                                         2005-Michelle Smith, Teaneck

2006-Lara-Jane Que, Ridgewood                                    2006-Alex Rosenberger, Ramsey

100 HH                                                                                 400 IH

2007-Lara-Jane Que, Ridgewood                                    2007-Cristina Law, Ridgewood

2008-Mia Martinez, Ridgewood                                      2008-Jenn Sant Anna, Pascack Hills

2009-Kirsten Bowens, Mahwah                                       2009-Katelyn Ary, Demarest

2010-Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood                                       2010-Diane Bain, Ramsey

2011-Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                               2011-Katelyn Ary, Demarest

2012-Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                               2012-Allison Tell, Demarest

2013-Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                               2013-Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood

2014-Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                   2014-Christina Welzer, Demarest

2015-Dana Lynch, Hackensack                                      2015-Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights

 

INVITATIONAL TRIPLE JUMP                 400 Relay

1987-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                             1979-Teaneck*

1988-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood                                   1980-Teaneck*

1989-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood                                   1981-Park Ridge

1990-Keirsten Wallace, Westwood                                  1982-none

                                                                                               

Pole Vault

                                                                                                1999-Rachel Fisher, Dumont

                                                                                                2000-Kirsten LaGreca, Mahwah

                                                                                                2001-Jessica Hatton, Ridgefield Park

2002-Joyce Rosenbaum, Tenafly

2003-Jessica Hatton, Ridgefield Park

2004-Kerri Norton, Ridgewood

2005-Cassie Wong, Ridgewood

2006-Cassie Wong, Ridgewood

2007-Annie Polcari, Ridgewood

2008-Annie Polcari, Ridgewood

2009-Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook

2010-Chelsea Hartigan, Ramapo

2011-Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood

2012-Carolyn Edler, Mahwah

2013-Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood

2014-Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace

2015-Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan

 

High Jump                                                                           Long Jump

1979-Ingrid Pessa, Ridgewood                                         1979-Modestine Toomer, Englewood

1980-Stephanie Bembridge, Northern Highlands         1980-Caroline Morris, Hackensack

1981-Jane Farrell, River Dell                                             1981-Caroline Morris, Hackensack

1982-Nancy Larena, Saddle Brook                                 1982-Beverly Terry, Hackensack

1983-Nancy Larena, Saddle Brook                                 1983-Eileen O’Connor, Dumont

1984-Kelly Barrett, Westwood                                         1984-Sue Frazier, Rutherford

1985-Kelly Barrett, Westwood                                         1985-Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills

1986-Debbie McDonald, Teaneck                                   1986-Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills

1987-Dawn Reis, Lodi                                                        1987-Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley

1988-Dawn Reis, Lodi                                                        1988-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood

1989-Melissa Hyer, Fair Lawn                                         1989-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood

1990-Jen Wilson, Midland Park                                       1990-Megan Burke, Glen Rock

1991-Ami Racich, Cresskill                                               1991-Megan Burke, Glen Rock

High Jump                                                                           Long Jump

1992-Ami Racich, Cresskill                                               1992-Teri Martin, Hackensack

1993-Ami Racich, Cresskill                                               1993-Jen Hettel, Wallington

1994-Marie Greaux, Ridgefield Park                               1994-Willie Mae Washington, Lodi

1995-Lesley Hodgson, Glen Rock                                   1995-Tammi Jordan, Englewood

1996-Delcita Russell, Hackensack                                  1996-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

1997-Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey                                         1997-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

1998-Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey                                         1998-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

1999-Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey                                         1999-Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley

2000-Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley                                  2000-Thatcha DaCosta, Englewood

2001-Erin Piscetta, River Dell                                           2001-Jill Turner, Pascack Hills

2002-Lia Torre, Northern Highlands                               2002-Jen Barthelemy, Bogota

2003-Jessica Malacrida, Paramus                                   2003-Alex Paslawsky, Ramsey

2004-Kristen Kern, Indian Hills                                        2004-Danielle Kroll, Indian Hills

2005-Jessica Malacrida, Paramus                                   2005-Shanelle Cross, Garfield

2006-Juliana Camargo, Dumont                                     2006-Consandria Walker, Hackensack

2007-C.J. Jacob, Ridgefield Park                                     2007-C.J. Jacob, Ridgefield Park

2008-Alex Rosenberger, Ramsey                                     2008-Kellie Dunn, Rutherford

2009-Rachel Watkins, Indian Hills                                  2009-Danna Wasserman, Demarest

2010-Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic                                               2010-Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic

2011-Meghan Dolan, Demarest                                       2011-Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills

2012-Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                   2012-Patty McHugh, Waldwick

2013-Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                   2013-Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic

2014-Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                   2014-Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic

2015-Taylor Parcells, Old Tappan                                   2015-Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic

 

Triple Jump                                                                        Javelin

1979-Debbie Pagan, Old Tappan                                     1979-Liz Wahler, Saddle Brook

1980-Karen Gaines, Teaneck                                           1980-Carla Cusate, North Arlington

1981-Renee Carter, Englewood                                        1981-Chris Bradley, Ridgefield

1982-Deneen Steiner, Ridgefield                                      1982-Sue Parker, Pascack Valley

1983-Eileen O’Connor, Dumont                                      1983-Barbara Wolff, Tenafly

1984-Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills                          1984-Trish Neuner, New Milford

1985-Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills                          1985-Jodi Porro, Rutherford

1986-Margaret Rottkamp, Indian Hills                          1986-Diane Maro, New Milford

1987-Kim Baumbach, Pascack Valley                           1987-Elena Primerano, Lyndhurst

1988-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood                                   1988-Elena Primerano, Lyndhurst

1989-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood                                   1989-Elena Primerano, Lyndhurst

1990-Keirsten Wallace, Westwood                                  1990-Dawn Johnson, Lyndhurst

1991-Megan Burke, Glen Rock                                        1991-Michelle Martin, Dumont

1992-Teri Martin, Hackensack                                        1992-Paige Fuller, Hasbrouck Heights

1993-Erika Albies, Pascack Valley                                  1993-Kristi Nukk, Mahwah

1994-Ashley Marquard, Glen Rock                                 1994-Lauren Mazurkiewicz, Queen of Peace

1995-Quanette Jester, Indian Hills                                   1995-Debbie Chadwick, Rutherford

1996-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1996-Jessica Sarubbi, Cliffside Park

1997-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1997-Krystal Buczynski, Paramus Catholic

1998-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1998-Jen Austin, Garfield

1999-Shenee Clarke, Ridgefield Park                              1999-Jen Austin, Garfield

2000-Shenee Clarke, Ridgefield Park                              2000-Jen Austin, Garfield

2001-Thatcha DaCosta, Englewood                               2001-Christina Labocki, Garfield

Triple Jump                                                                        Javelin

2002-Trish McGowan, Ridgewood                                  2002-Kelly Fazekas, Demarest

2003-Trish McGowan, Ridgewood                                  2003-Daina Pucurs, Demarest

2004-Mallory Longfield, Indian Hills                              2004-Daina Pucurs, Demarest

2005-Mallory Longfield, Indian Hills                              2005-Brynn Rosser, Hackensack

2006-Consandria Walker, Hackensack                          2006-Julia Cohan, Northern Highlands

2007-Lizzie Faust, Northern Highlands                          2007-Jaclyn Wypler, Ridgewood

2008-Jessica Molosh, Indian Hills                                   2008-Shannon Sullivan, IHA

2009-Kirsten Bowens, Mahwah                                       2009-Shannon Sullivan, IHA

2010-Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic                                               2010-Hannah Mayer, Northern Highlands

2011-Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                            2011-Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic

2012-Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                                  2012-Shauntierah Douglas, Garfield

2013-Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic             2013-Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels

2014-Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic             2014-Stacey Anning, Ridgefield Park

2015-Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic             2015-Thalia Ghalam, Midland Park

 

Shot Put                                                                                Discus

1979-Lynn Greene, Englewood                                        1979-Linda Clayton, Demarest

1980-Lisa Glidewell, Ridgewood                                      1980-Janice Welte, Ridgefield Park

1981-Celia Mistretta, Park Ridge                                     1981-Lynn Greene, Englewood

1982-Regina Weinpahl, Westwood                                 1982-Amy Hiller, Pascack Hills

1983-Regina Weinpahl, Westwood                                 1983-Pascale Barrau, Paramus Catholic

1984-Lisette Zachgo, Pascack Valley                             1984-Cardrienne McDonald, Hackensack

1985-Michelle Castagnetti, Lyndhurst                            1985-Nancy Van Dyke, Midland Park

1986-Kirsten Christiansen, Rutherford                           1986-Amy LoMauro, Fair Lawn

1987-Kirsten Christiansen, Rutherford                           1987-Kirsten Christiansen, Rutherford

1988-Keelan Craw, Waldwick                                          1988-Anne Wellington, Teaneck

1989-Young Park, Dwight-Englewood                            1989-Young Park, Dwight-Englewood

1990-Young Park, Dwight-Englewood                            1990-Young Park, Dwight-Englewood

1991-Ilona Olayon, River Dell                                          1991-Tammy Jones, Teaneck

1992-Jen Dougherty, Ramsey                                          1992-Sharren Bates, Pascack Hills

1993-Beth Crusius, Hackensack                                      1993-Beth Crusius, Hackensack

1994-Jen Dougherty, Ramsey                                          1994-Jen Dougherty, Ramsey

1995-Jenicka Carter, Westwood                                      1995-Kim Ferranti, Glen Rock

1996-Erin O’Reilly, Ramsey                                             1996-Chaya Tesker, Old Tappan

1997-Jennifer Flinchum, Demarest                                  1997-Jessica Sokolik, Ridgewood

1998-Jennifer Flinchum, Demarest                                  1998-Jennifer Flinchum, Demarest

1999-Jennifer Flinchum, Demarest                                  1999-Jennifer Flinchum, Demarest

2000-Maritsa Christoudias, Ramsey                               2000-Monique Mighty, Hackensack

2001-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest                                      2001-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest

2002-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest                                      2002-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest

2003-Kelly Fazekas, Demarest                                         2003-Tiffany Phoenix, Cresskill

2004-Andrea Cerbie, Old Tappan                                    2004-Julie Haledjian, Pascack Hills

2005-Nicole Lowenstein, Lyndhurst                                2005-Jessica Lehmann, Park Ridge

2006-Tanya Elshahawi, Indian Hills                               2006-Natalia Arias, Tenafly

2007-April Kaiser, Park Ridge                                           2007-Taylor Shea, Northern Highlands

2008-Shannon Sullivan, IHA                                           2008-Christine Coppola, River Dell

2009-Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                                  2009-Shannon Sullivan, Paramus Catholic

2010-Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                                  2010-Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park

2011-Theresa Picciallo, IHA                                             2011-Apresha Hampton, Teaneck

Shot Put                                                                                Discus

2012-Jessica Reuveni, Paramus                                       2012-Tania Pabon, Cresskill

2013-Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                                2013-Tania Pabon, Cresskill

2014-Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                   2014-Kailee Oakes, Westwood

2015-Jessica Molina, Westwood                                      2015-Jessica Molina, Westwood

 

1600 Relay                                                                           1600 Relay

1979-Westwood*                                                                                1980-Westwood

1981-Teaneck                                                                      1982-Englewood

1600 Relay                                                                           1600 Relay

1983-Ridgewood                                                                 1984-Ridgewood

1985-Ridgewood                                                                 1986-Teaneck

1987-Ridgewood                                                                 1988-Ridgewood

1989-Teaneck                                                                      1990-Teaneck

1991-Teaneck                                                                      1992-Teaneck

1993-Teaneck                                                                      1994-Glen Rock

1995-Glen Rock                                                                  1996-Hackensack

1997-Teaneck                                                                      1998-Teaneck

1999-Ridgewood                                                                 2000-Ridgewood

2001-Ridgewood                                                                 2002-Queen of Peace

2003-Ramsey                                                                      2004-Teaneck

2005-Teaneck                                                                      2006-Teaneck

2007-Ridgewood                                                                 2008-IHA

2009-Teaneck                                                                      2010-IHA

2011-Westwood                                                                  2012-Ramapo

2013-Northern Highlands                                                  2014-Northern Highlands

2015-Northern Higlands

 

 

TOM ZACCONE AWARD (GIRLS TRACK)             PAUL SCHWARTZ AWARD (GIRLS FIELD)

1985-Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood                                  1985-none

1986-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                     1986-none

1987-Jasmin Jones, Hackensack                                     1987-Kirsten Christiansen, Rutherford

1988-Ginny Figlar, Ridgewood                                         1988-Jen McDermott, Ridgewood

1989-Gily Dishon, Tenafly                                                1989-Elena Primerano, Lyndhurst

1990-Nicole Golden, Teaneck                                          1990-Young Park, Dwight-Englewood

1991-Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valley                               1991-Megan Burke, Glen Rock

1992-Dana Riley, Teaneck                                               1992-Teri Martin, Hackensack

1993-Dana Riley, Teaneck                                               1993-Kristi Nukk, Mahwah

1994-Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood                                       1994-Jen Dougherty, Ramsey

1995-                                                                                     1995-

1996-Marissa Jackson, Hackensack                                               1996-Carlene Cummings, Englewood

          Stephanie Doyle, Ridgewood

1997-Carlene Cummings, Englewood                             1997-Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey

1998-Mahasin Pegeise, Rutherford                                 1998-Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey

1999-Courtney Cubicciotti, IHA                                      1999-Jenn Flinchum, Demarest

2000-Jamie Lilien, Pascack Valley                                  2000-Jen Austin, Garfield

                                                                                                         Maritsa Christoudias, Ramsey

2001-Dianna Russini, Old Tappan                                  2001-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest

2002-Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace                      2002-Jessica Fazekas, Demarest

2003-Julia Emanuel, Tenafly                                           2003-Jessica Hatton, Ridgefield Park

2004-Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                                                2004-Daina Pucurs, Demarest

2005-Michelle Smith, Teaneck                                         2005-Mallory Longfield, Indian Hills

2006-Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo                                       2006-Cassie Wong, Ridgewood

         Alex Rosenberger, Ramsey                                               Consandria Walker, Hackensack

2007-Cristina Law, Ridgewood                                        2007-April Kaiser, Park Ridge

2008-Sarah Pagano, IHA                                                  2008-Alex Rosenberger, Ramsey

2009-Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic                        2009-Shannon Sullivan, IHA

2010- Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic                       2010-Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic

2011-Katelyn Ary, Demarest                                            2011-Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic

2012-Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                   2012-Amanda Fields, Holy Angels

2013-Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic                 2013-Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels

2014-Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands                2014-Kailee Oakes, Westwood

2015-Colleen Buckley, IHA                                              2015-Jessica Molina, Westwood

 

MIKE GLYNN AWARD (BOYS TRACK)   ED CHURCH AWARD (BOYS FIELD)

1978-Clayton Lloyd, Hackensack                                  1978-Scott Palmer, Teaneck

1979-Doug Jackson, Hackensack                                   1979-none

1980-Doug Jackson, Hackensack                                   1980-none

1981-none                                                                            1981-Ed Alston, Hackensack

1982-Darryl McFarlane, Teaneck                                    1982-Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont

1983-Dexter Hairston, Teaneck                                       1983-Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont

MIKE GLYNN AWARD (BOYS TRACK)   ED CHURCH AWARD (BOYS FIELD)

1984-Jim Woods, River Dell                                              1984-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson

1985-Greg Horner, Don Bosco                                         1985-Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson

1986-Lamonte Brown, Demarest                                    1986-Scott Miller, Elmwood Park

1987-Chris Rae, Ridgewood                                             1987-Lamonte Brown, Demarest

1988-Matt Goodman, Dumont                                        1988-Gerald Spears, Teaneck

1989-Bob Howard, Old Tappan                                      1989-Dave Frazier, Rutherford

1990-Ken Flynn, Ramsey                                                  1990-Rich Miller, Cresskill

1991-Moses Mekbeb, Cliffside Park                               1991-Troy Cromwell, Pascack Valley

1992-Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands                           1992-Matt Psaltis, Fair Lawn

1993-Courtney Davis, Hackensack                                                1993-Robert Mompoint, Teaneck

1994-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack                                      1994-Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock

1995-Joe Dawkins, Hackensack                                      1995-Justin Schwartz, Glen Rock

1996-David Stein, Glen Rock                                           1996-Frank Chamberlin, Mahwah

1997-Tom Redmond, Bergen Catholic                           1997-John Dixon, Ridgefield Park

1998-Cary Snyder, Demarest                                           1998-J.D. Murdoch, Ridgewood

1999-Joe Velazquez, Paramus                                         1999-Mike Murphy, New Milford

2000-Josh Kauke, Ridgewood                                          2000-Dan Cooper, Ridgewood

2001-Adrian Durant, Teaneck                                          2001-Brent Hobbs, Don Bosco

2002-Miles Austin, Garfield                                              2002-Jim Malizia, St. Joseph Regional

2003-Dave Lado, Ridgefield                                             2003-Jean Beljour, Hackensack

                                                                                                         Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights

2004-Dan Oquendo, Hackensack                                   2004-Adam Sacher, Pascack Valley

2005- Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco                          2005-Doug Klopacz, St. Joseph Regional

2006-Sharif Webb, Don Bosco                                         2006-Paul Kovach, Ridgewood

2007-Da’mon Merkerson, St. Mary’s                             2007-Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills

2008-Hayden Duffy, Emerson                                         2008-Chris Phipps, Lodi

2009-Mark Filandro, Indian Hills                                    2009-Kevin Steimle, Mahwah

2010-Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                        2010-Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park

2011-Bryan Murphy, Teaneck                                         2011-Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park

2012-Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                             2012-Jong Min-Youn, Old Tappan

2013-Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                                 2013-

2014-Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                                2014-Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan

2015-                                                                                     2015-


BERGEN COUNTY RECORDS

BOYS

100 METERS – 10.31 by Joe Dawkins, Hackensack, 1995 and 10.2 by Chris Charles, Park Ridge, 2000

200 METERS – 21.13 by Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic 2013

220 YARDS – 20.9 by Bill Walker, Englewood, 1965

400 METERS – 47.17 by Walter McCall, Hackensack, 1986

440 YARDS – 47.4 by Joe Bryant, Englewood, 1966

800 METERS – 1:50.10 by Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst, 2011

880 YARDS – 1:52.2 by Roger Jones, Ramsey, 1977

1600 METERS – 4:09.35 by Bob Keino, Ridgewood, 1994

ONE MILE – 4:05.59 by Ben Malone, Pascack Valley, 2013

3200 METERS – 8:55.41 by Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco, 2013

TWO MILES – 9:02.2 by Tim Conheeney, Paramus Catholic, 1973

110 METER HIGH HURDLES – 13.8 by Greg Horner, Don Bosco, 1985 and Jerome Pemberton, Hackensack, 1986

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 51.92 by Anthony Hampton, Englewood, 1994

SHOT PUT -- 68-3 by Andy Papathanassiou. Emerson, 1985

DISCUS -- 189-2 by Mike Buncic, Fair Lawn, 1980

JAVELIN – 224-1 by Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park, 2010

HIGH JUMP -- 6-10 by Scoot Palmer, Teaneck, 1979

TRIPLE JUMP -- 50-5 by Chris Phipps, Lodi, 2008

LONG JUMP -- 25-0 ½ by Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 2010

POLE VAULT -- 15-4 ½ by Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan, 2014

4 x 400 METER RELAY -- 3:15.15 by Teaneck, 2010

 

GIRLS

100 METERS -- 11.44 by Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2010

200 METERS -- 23.73 by Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2010

400 METERS -- 54.68 by Dana Riley, Teaneck, 1993

800 METERS -- 2:05.80 by Corinne Myers, Westwood, 2014

1600 METERS -- 4:41.61 by Josette Norris, Tenafly, 2013

3200 METERS -- 10:25.57 by Josette Norris, Tenafly, 2014

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 14.12 by Michelle Smith, Teaneck, 2004 (13.8 handtimed by Smith, 2005)

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 60.08 by Alexandra Cimino, Westwood, 2013

SHOT PUT -- 47-5 ½ by Theresa Picciallo, IHA, 2011

DISCUS -- 143-4 by Jenn Flinchum, Demarest, 1999

JAVELIN  – 155-8 by Daina Pucurs, Demarest, 2004

HIGH JUMP -- 5-10 by Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey, 1998

TRIPLE JUMP -- 42-2 ¾ by Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998

LONG JUMP -- 19-5 ¾ by Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic, 2014

POLE VAULT – 12-5 1/2 by Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood, 2011

4 x 400 METER RELAY -- 3:51.44 by Northern Highlands, 2013


MEET RECORDS

BOYS

100 METERS -- 10.61 by Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco, 2005 and Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic, 2013

200 METERS -- 21.46 by Michael Ray Garvin, Don Bosco, 2005

400 METERS -- 47.94 by Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 2010

800 METERS -- 1:50.39 by Josh Kauke, Ridgewood, 2000

1600 METERS -- 4:14.6 by Steve Schadler, Bergenfield, 1984

3200 METERS -- 9:14.1 by Ken Flynn, Ramsey, 1990 and Rob Reeder, Northern Highlands, 1992

110 METER HIGH HURDLES -- 13.8 by Greg Horner, Don Bosco, 1985

14.06 by Dan Oquendo, Hackensack, 2005

400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 53.46 by Dave Lado, Ridgefield, 2003

SHOT PUT -- 65-8 ½ by Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson, 1985

DISCUS -- 181-9 by Steve Adams, St. Joseph Regional, 1970

JAVELIN -- 222-5 by Bruce Bacchiocchi, Dumont, 1982 (OLD)

JAVELIN – 214-1 by Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park, 2011 (NEW)

HIGH JUMP -- 6-9 by Jean Beljour, Hackensack, 2003

TRIPLE JUMP – 50-5 by Chris Phipps, Lodi, 2008

LONG JUMP -- 23-6 ¼ by Chris Phipps, Lodi, 2008

POLE VAULT -- 15-1 by Matt Psaltis, Fair Lawn, 1992

4 x 400 METER RELAY -- 3:18.10 by Ridgewood, 2010

 

GIRLS

100 METERS -- 11.96 by Anike Orimogunje, Queen of Peace, 2002

200 METERS -- 23.94 by Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2010

400 METERS -- 55.39 by Amy Salek, Ramapo, 2008

800 METERS -- 2:08.9 by Jasmin Jones, Hackensack, 1986

1600 METERS -- 4:54.8 by Patty Mileski, Ridgewood, 1983

3200 METERS -- 10:33.9 by Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood, 1994

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 14.4 by Melene Thomas, Garfield, 1994

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 14.52 by Michelle Smith, Teaneck, 2005

400 METER LOW HURDLES -- 61.97 by Cristina Law, Ridgewood, 2007

SHOT PUT -- 46-9 by Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2015

DISCUS -- 137-11 by Jenn Flinchum, Demarest, 1999 and Jessica Fazekas, Demarest, 2002

JAVELIN – 155-8 by Daina Pucurs, Demarest, 2004

HIGH JUMP -- 5-9 ¼ by Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey, 1998

TRIPLE JUMP -- 40-10 ½ by Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998

LONG JUMP -- 19-0 ½ by Jen McDermott, Ridgewood, 1988

4 x 400 METER RELAY -- 3:51.44 by Northern Highlands, 2013

POLE VAULT – 12-1 ½ by Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace, 2014