BIG NORTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

BOYS

UNITED DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Don Bosco 178, Bergen Catholic 81 ½, Paramus Catholic 30

2012---Don Bosco 128, St. Joseph 69, Paramus Catholic 56

2013---Don Bosco 121, Bergen Catholic 121, Paramus Catholic 43

2014---Don Bosco 173, Bergen Catholic 68, Paramus Catholic 60

2015---Don Bosco 126, Bergen Catholic 104, Paramus Catholic 65

 

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Tarique Gray, Bergen Catholic                            11.10

2012---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                       11.10

2013---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                       10.5 (h)

2014---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                       10.77

2015---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 11.29

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco                                  22.28

2012---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                       21.98

2013---Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic                       21.37

2014---Dalton Friend, Don Bosco                                    22.06

2015---Wankeith Akin, Don Bosco                                 22.16

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco                                  48.64

2012---Tim Hamlett, Don Bosco                                     49.42

2013---Joe White, DePaul                                                  48.35

2014---Adam Ramos, Don Bosco                                   50.35

2015---Anthony Palmisano, DePaul                                51.19

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Atticus DeProspo, Don Bosco                              2:00.45

2012---Ryan Tucker, Don Bosco                                     2:00.35

2013---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                     1:57.12

2014---Joe White, DePaul                                                  1:52.94

2015---Matt Morano, Bergen Catholic                           2:00.96

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Phelan McCormick, Don Bosco                          4:30.75

2012--- Adam Ramos, Don Bosco                                  4:36.28

2013---Rob Townsend, Don Bosco                                 4:24.62

2014---Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                4:26.29

2015---Connor Nicholson, Don Bosco                            4:27.85

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Nick Carapezza, Don Bosco                                9:37.32

2012---Nick Mendolia, Don Bosco                                  9:48.46

2013---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                     9:38.46

2014---Mike Higgins, Don Bosco                                     9:25.96

2015---Patrick Sullivan, Don Bosco                                9:50.00

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco                               15.10

2012---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     15.59

2013---Marc Wright, DePaul                                             15.3 (h)

2014---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     15.58

2015---Ryan Dunker, Bergen Catholic                           16.62

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyler Dilworth, Bergen Catholic                          56.05

2012---Dan Lynch, Bergen Catholic                               58.83

2013---Dan Lynch, Bergen Catholic                               57.20

2014---Joshua Floyd, Don Bosco                                     57.58

2015---Kevin Deloughery, Bergen Catholic                   58.41

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Marquise Wright, Paramus Catholic                  56-2 ½

2012---Marcus Pantoja, Paramus Catholic                   49-9

2013---Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic                               49-9 ½

2014---Marcus Pantoja, Paramus Catholic                   50-0 ½

2015---Rashan Gary, Paramus Catholic                        50-4 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Marquise Wright, Paramus Catholic                  158-5

2012---Samuel Kleinberg, St. Joseph                               131-9

2013---Jack Lippin, Bergen Catholic                               123-9

2014---Marcus Valdez, Don Bosco                                 134-2

2015---Rashan Gary, Paramus Catholic                        146-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Tyler Yee, Don Bosco                                           187-7

2012---Casey Paulosky, DePaul                                       155-9

2013---Paul Sheridan, Paramus Catholic                       169-3

2014---Paul Sheridan, Paramus Catholic                       175-3

2015---Garrett Hessman, Bergen Catholic                     157-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Almir Dobbs, Paramus Catholic                          5-8

2012---Tyrone Washington, Paramus Catholic             6-0

2013---Kyle Quiero, Bergen Catholic                              6-2

2014---Kristian Bautista, Paramus Catholic                  6-0

2015---Drew Singleton, Paramus Catholic                     6-4

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Greg Hazell, Don Bosco                                        21-0

2012---Joe Moran, Don Bosco                                         19-8

2013---Zach Bazile, St. Joseph                                         21-7 ¼

2014---Phil Ozuah, Don Bosco                                         20-4

2015---Alijah Jackson, Paramus Catholic                      20-8 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Greg Hazell, Don Bosco                                        45-2

2012---Joe Moran, Don Bosco                                         42-5 ½

2013---Kyle Quiero, Bergen Catholic                              42-1

2014---Phil Ozuah, Don Bosco                                         41-1 ½

2015---Hugh Spence,. Paramus Catholic                       38-8 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Teddy D’Amico, Bergen Catholic                       11-0

2012---Mike Moore, Bergen Catholic                             11-0

2013---Teddy D’Amico, Bergen Catholic                       12-6

2014---Chris Puntasecca, IHA                                          11-0

2015---Chris Puntasecca, IHA                                          10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Don Bosco                                                               3:24.82

2012--- Don Bosco                                                              3:24.78

2013--- Don Bosco                                                              3:24.56

2014---DePaul                                                                      3:33.20

2015--- Don Bosco                                                              3:33.95

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Ridgewood 130 ½, Teaneck 99, Paramus 47 ½

2012---Ridgewood 136, Hackensack 112 ½, Teaneck 38 ½

2013---Ridgewood 154, Ramapo 102, Indian Hills 79

2014---Ridgewood 191, Indian Hills 109, Hackensack 75

2015---Northern Highlands 124 ½, Indian Hills 106, Ridgewood 101

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Malcolm McKnight, Teaneck                              11.40

2012---Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                          11.14

2013---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                        11.19

2014---Jake Sabatini, Ridgewood                                    11.25

2015---Matt Vicarri, Northern Highlands                       11.61

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Malcolm McKnight, Teaneck                              22.85

2012---Deandre Jennings, Hackensack                          22.85

2013---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                        22.50

2014---DooHee Han, Ridgewood                                    22.83

2015---Joe Roma, Paramus                                              23.42

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Bryan Murphy, Teaneck                                      50.41

2012---Matt Schneider, Paramus                                     50.97

2013---Storm Dublirer, Ridgewood                                  50.10

2014---Mike Nowatsky, Indian Hills                               49.59

2015---Jack Kerin, Indian Hills                                         51.16

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                    1:58.57

2012---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                    1:57.07

2013---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:59.66

2014---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:58.14

2015---Michael Thurston, Ridgewood                            1:59.03

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                    4:21.12

2012---Levi Jennings, Ridgewood                                    4:17.41

2013---Chris Mascetti, Hackensack                                                4:23.66

2014---J.P. Julian, Northern Highlands                            4:20.53

2015---Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                      4:24.06

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Carlos Coronado, Hackensack                           10:08.53

2012---Travis Spicer, Ridgewood                                     9:46.72

2013---Nick Salamone, Ridgewood                                 9:49.37

2014---Chris Evans, Indian Hills                                      9:45.96

2015---Matt Tuohy, Indian Hills                                      9:43.21

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Matt Beausoleil, Ridgewood                                15.63

2012---Mo Headley, Hackensack                                   15.02

2013---Kevin Chung, Ridgewood                                     15.01

2014---Mike Zeno, Ridgewood                                         15.55

2015---Andre Grant, Hackensack                                    15.82

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---InSoo Hwang, Ridgewood                                   58.27

2012---Mo Headley, Hackensack                                   56.51

2013---Kevin Halloran, Indian Hills                                56.96

2014---Brandon Rousseau, Indian Hills                         58.36

2015---Liam Moran, Northern Highlands                      57.78

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Stephen Mozia, Hackensack                               61-8 ½

2012---D.J. Bourgeois, Hackensack                                                51-10

2013---Alek Gulbenkian, Paramus                                  49-11 ½

2014---Mike Mosconi, Indian Hills                                  47-9

2015---Demar Stewart, Hackensack                               47-11 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Stephen Mozia, Hackensack                               187-11

2012---D.J. Bourgeois, Hackensack                                                127-7

2013---Trevor Mild, Indian Hills                                      144-8

2014---Mike Antosiewicz, Ridgewood                            140-3

2015---Nick Ghichian, Paramus                                       124-10

 

JAVELIN

2011---Eric Lesko, Paramus                                              161-0

2012---Jeremy Wills, Teaneck                                          152-0

2013---Harry Sullivan, Ramapo                                      173-7

2014---Nick Higgins, Ridgewood                                      161-2

2015---Arun Pradhanang, Paramus                                 148-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Sean Wimbush, Teaneck                                      6-3

2012---Mike Cummings, Hackensack                            6-4

2013---Danny Thompson, Indian Hills                           6-4

2014---Kenny Clarke, Ramapo                                        6-2

2015---Derek Anderson, Indian Hills                               6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---John Robertson, Paramus                                    21-5

2012---Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood                                     22-10

2013---James Ortiz, Ramapo                                            21-3 ¼

2014---Francis Richard, Northern Highlands 21-2

2015---Francis Richard, Northern Highlands 21-4 ¾

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Sean Wimbush, Teaneck                                      45-7 ¼

2012---Evan Bartlik, Ridgewood                                     44-11 ½

2013---Mike Menakis, Northern Highlands                   43-8 ¾

2014---Harrison Escoffery, Hackensack                        42-0

2015---Tommy Smith, Hackensack                                                44-6

 

POLE VAULT

2011---James Knight, Ridgewood                                    11-0

2012---Allan Wong, Ridgewood                                       12-0

2013---Dylan Downing, Ridgewood                                13-6

2014---Keith Gandy, Indian Hills                                     14-0

2015---Michael Forbes, Hackensack                              11-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Teaneck                                                                   3:24.36

2012---Ridgewood                                                              3:26.62

2013---Ramapo                                                                   3:25.66

2014---Ridgewood                                                              3:26.12

2015---Ridgewood                                                              3:31.29

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Demarest 114, Old Tappan 109 1/3, Northern Highlands 64 2/3

2012---Old Tappan 137, Demarest 91, Northern Highlands 41

2013---Demarest 179, Old Tappan 130,Teaneck 74

2014---Old Tappan 174 ½. Demarest 163, Teaneck 56

2015---Old Tappan 192, Demarest 103, Teaneck 74

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                     11.46

2012---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                     11.25

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                              11.02

2014---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                               11.21

2015---Pierce Lukas, Old Tappan                                    11.40

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                     22.88

2012---Devin Fuller, Old Tappan                                     22.58

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                              22.67

2014---Cory Adelson, Demarest                                       23.11

2015---Pierce Lukas, Old Tappan                                    23.11

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                            50.85

2012---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                            51.09

2013---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                               49.92

2014---George Jenkins, Teaneck                                      49.08

2015---Andrew Schumacher, Old Tappan                     50.68

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Brad Paternostro, Ramapo                                  1:59.08

2012---Kyle Davidson, Old Tappan                                2:00.17

2013---George Jenkins, Teaneck                                      1:59.72

2014---Marc Rienas, Old Tappan                                    1:58.52

2015---A.J. Hall, Pascack Valley                                      1:58.06

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Brad Paternostro, Ramapo                                  4:21.51

2012---Alex Weiner, Old Tappan                                     4:31.90

2013---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                  4:37.83

2014---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                  4:21.11

2015---James Weissenborn, Old Tappan                        4:25.37

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Wilson, Ramapo                                     9:51.17

2012---Will Maltin, Old Tappan                                       9:49.72

2013---Kevin Rogovich, Demarest                                  9:59.37

2014---Ian Clarke, Old Tappan                                        9:48.15

2015---Max Zavidow, Tenafly                                         9:42.45

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Nick Picache, Northern Highlands                      15.43

2012---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                     15.00

2013---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         15.62

2014---Jay Jung, Tenafly                                                   15.69

2015---Joe Jordan, Old Tappan                                        15.12

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                            55.35

2012---Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan                            55.03

2013---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         56.40

2014---Brendan Davidson, Old Tappan                         57.92

2015---Tom Rienas, Old Tappan                                     58.91

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              51-7

2012---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              54-11 ½

2013---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              59-2

2014---Dean Pella, Old Tappan                                        49-5 ½

2015---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           48-2

 

DISCUS

2011---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              151-0

2012---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              156-2

2013---Andrew Trumbetti, Demarest                              163-9

2014---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           141-8

2015---Chris Snead, Teaneck                                           159-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Chris Piere, Demarest                                            166-8

2012---Harry Sullivan, Ramapo                                      161-0

2013---Mike Begen, Pascack Valley                               175-9

2014---Zachary DeNike, Old Tappan                             158-9

2015---Paul Ippolito, Demarest                                        167-6

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Yoonil Kim, Demarest                                           6-0

2012---Justin Pak, Demarest                                             6-2

2013---Anthony Doran, Demarest                                   6-0

2014---Josh Landsman, Demarest                                   6-2

2015---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Brian Choi, Old Tappan                                       20-2

2012---George Alexandris, Fort Lee                 20-9 ½

2013---Benjamin Davis, Old Tappan                              21-6 ½

2014---Jordan Fuller, Old Tappan                                    20-10

2015---Jordan Fuller, Old Tappan                                    20-10

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                     40-10

2012---Rob Gebhard, Northern Highlands                     45-11

2013---Ben Chazen, Demarest                                         42-6 ¼

2014---Romareo Anderson, Teaneck                              42-7 ½

2015---Ben Stein, Tenafly                                                 41-0 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Eric Geider, Demarest                                            13-0

2012---Eric Geider, Demarest                                            14-0

2013---Eric Geider, Demarest                                            15-0

2014---Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan                          15-4 ½

2015---Sam Siegel, Demarest                                            13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Old Tappan                                                             3:26.94

2012---Demarest                                                                 3:27.51

2013---Teaneck                                                                   3:26.86

2014---Old Tappan                                                             3:26.01

2015---Old Tappan                                                             3:28.05

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Passaic Tech 127, Eastside 84, Clifton 57

2012---Passaic Tech 142, Clifton 80, Eastside 56

2013---Passaic Tech 182, Clifton 110 ½, Kennedy 87 ½

2014---Passaic Tech 167 ½, Clifton 97 ½, Kennedy 96

2015---Passaic Tech 167, Kennedy 119 ½, Eastside 69

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Gregory Oliver, Kennedy                                      11.48

2012---Kadeem O’Gilvie, Passaic Tech                          11.26

2013---Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                         11.42

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   11.24

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   10.91

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Latimere Campbell, Eastside                               23.35

2012----Nalik Hodges, Eastside                                        22.86

2013---Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                         22.96

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   22.68

2015---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   21.97

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Messiah Quinones, Eastside                 50.91

2012---Latimere Campbell, Eastside                               51.06

2013---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                 49.36

2014---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   50.37

2015---Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                   48.85

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                 2:02.13

2012---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                 2:00.36

2013---Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                 1:56.85

2014---Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton                                  1:57.06

2015---Rory Houston, Clifton                                          2:01.00

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Nicolas Rodriguez, Passaic Tech                         4:30.18

2012---Jessie Boria, Clifton                                               4:34.72

2013---Zak Fouad, Passaic Tech                                     4:22.78

2014---Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton                                  4:21.19

2015---Rory Houston, Clifton                                          4:32.63

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victor Reyes, Passaic Tech                                  10:02.79

2012---Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                        10:16.19

2013---Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                        9:50.62

2014---Octavio Sanchez, Clifton                                     10:13.22

2015---Maurisio Nazario, Passaic                                    10:07.26

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                             15.56

2012---Tamar Godwin, Kennedy                                     15.21

2013---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                         15.15

2014---Tavoris Carter, Kennedy                                      15.55

2015---Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                  14.98

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                             55.14

2012---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                         56.60

2013---Robert Laing, Kennedy                                         54.03

2014---Kevin Serrao, Bergen Tech                                   56.42

2015---Marco Joseph, Eastside                                        55.78

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                               47-6 ¼

2012---Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                      55-1

2013---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                               52-6

2014---David Gaynor, Passaic Tech                                48-4

2015---Nazier Lovely, Kennedy                                       48-4 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---John Sunday, Clifton                                            129-10

2012---Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                               142-9

2013---Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                      151-10

2014---David Gaynor, Passaic Tech                                132-9

2015---Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                135-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Quatrell Huffin, Passaic Tech                              168-0

2012---Emmauel Soriano, Passaic Tech                         156-0

2013---Jose Mercado, Passaic Tech                                                153-6

2014---Emmauel Soriano, Passaic Tech                         159-5

2015---Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                154-8

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jabari Butler, Passaic Tech                                  6-2

2012---Marcel McKinney, Passaic Tech                         6-0

2013---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     6-0

2014---Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                  6-2

2015---Kevin Copper, Passaic Tech                                6-7

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Shareick Linder, Eastside                                     21-0 ¾

2012---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     20-3 ¼

2013---Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                     22-0 ½

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               20-11 ½

2015---Jaciir Mack, Kennedy                                           22-3 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                            44-1 ¾

2012---Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                            43-7 ¼

2013---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               42-7 ¼

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               43-0 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tamar Godwin, Kennedy                                     11-0

2012---Jose Gonzalez, Passaic Tech                                11-6

2013---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               12-0

2014---Travelle Curry, Passaic Tech                               12-6

2015---Jaciir Mack, Kennedy                                           45-0 ¼

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Eastside                                                                    3:28.46

2012---Clifton                                                                      3:32.77

2013---Clifton                                                                      3:25.90

2014---Bergen Tech                                                            3:29.39

2015---Eastside                                                                    3:29.33

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---West Milford 98, Wayne Valley 95, Lakeland 87

2012---Wayne Hills 100, West Milford 75, Lakeland 65

2013---Wayne Hills 107, Wayne Valley 101, West Milford 96

2014---Wayne Hills 135.6, Wayne Valley 119.6, West Milford 89

2015---Wayne Valley 125 ½, West Milford 90, Fair Lawn 88

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Joseph Ramadan, Wayne Hills                           11.45

2012---Patrick Benson, Wayne Valley                            11.04

2013---Kevin Diana, West Milford                                  11.39

2014---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           11.33

2014---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           11.10

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Aaron Aquino, Lakeland                                      23.69

2012---Patrick Benson, Wayne Valley                            22.66

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                             23.04

2014---Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                           23.36

2015---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                        22.23

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Rob Pamarozza, Wayne Valley                          50.28

2012---Jeff Gignac, Wayne Hills                                      52.32

2013---Kevin Diana, West Milford                                  52.23

2014---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                        51.66

2015---St Jacob Diodonet, West Milford                        49.70

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Chris Connolly, Wayne Valley                            2:02.91

2012---Justin Diamond, Wayne Hills                              2:04.62

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      2:01.78

2014---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                       1:58.77

2015---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                       1:57.89

 

1600 METER RUN

2011—Zach Post, Wayne Valley                                     4:38.83

2012---Dan DeBlock, West Milford                 4:25.59

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      4:26.82

2014---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      4:23.09

2015---Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                       4:28.13

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Zach Post, Wayne Valley                                     10:19.03

2012---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      9:58.34

2013---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      9:54.50

2014---Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                      10:02.50

2015---Joseph Zisa, Wayne Hills                                      10:00.38

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        15.31

2012---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        15.24

2013---Brandon Ortiz, Lakeland                                      15.53

2014—Sueng Hwang, Wayne Hills                                 15.76

2015---Joseph Lewicki, Passaic Valley                           15.97

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        56.65

2012---Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                        57.12

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                             55.00

2014—Sueng Hwang, Wayne Hills                                 58.58

2015---Greg Borbon, Fair Lawn                                       59.95

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Dan Portillo, West Milford                                    46-7 ¼

2012---Lou Caltagirone, Passaic Valley                         48-0

2013---Lou Caltagirone, Passaic Valley                         48-8

2014---Justin Hogan, Wayne Hills                                   46-11

2015---Jacob Pluta, Wayne Valley                                  44-11

 

DISCUS

2011---Eric Sinke, Lakeland                                             136-2

2012---Jimmy Dygos, West Milford                                117-8

2013---Jimmy Dygos, West Milford                                142-0

2014---Mahrad Ramin, Wayne Hills                               128-1

2015---Ron Westervelt, Wayne Valley                           124-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Steven Wilken, Lakeland                                     156-0

2012---Ryan Pavalchak, Passaic Valley                        160-5

2013---Muhammed Darwish, Lakeland                         151-2

2014---Kyle Brackett, Wayne Hills                                  158-8

2015---Kyle Brackett, Wayne Hills                                  166-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    6-0

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    6-0

2013---Chris Kuhnlein, Wayne Hills                                6-0

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                      6-0

2015---Jamel Williams, Passaic Valley                           5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Rob Palmarozza, Wayne Valley                         20-9 ¼

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    20-11 ½

2013---George Alexandris, Fair Lawn                             22-5

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                      19-8 ½

2015---Tyler Johnson, Fair Lawn                                     21-2 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Edwin Trevil, West Milford                                  41-7

2012---Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                    42-0 ½

2013---Nick Fonsfria, Fair Lawn                                      41-7 ½

2014---Troy Smith, Wayne Hills                                      42-0

2015---Greg Borbon, Fair Lawn                                       42-4 ¼

 

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Connor Glacken, Lakeland                                  12-0

2012---Josh Leibman, Wayne Valley                              10-6

2013---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                       12-6

2014---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                       13-0

2015---Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                       14-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Wayne Valley                                                         3:28.08

2012---Wayne Valley                                                         3:35.11

2013---West Milford                                                           3:36.01

2014---Wayne Valley                                                         3:32.86

2015---Wayne Valley                                                         3:36.10

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---River Dell 108, Ramsey 105 ½, Pascack Valley 100 ½

2012---Ramsey 125, Pascack Valley 102, River Dell 97 ½

2013---River Dell 128, Ramsey 101,Mahwah 69

2014---River Dell 141, Ramsey 105 ½, Mahwah 46 ½

2015---River Dell 151, Mahwah 66, Ramsey 55

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                       11.33

2012---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                       11.21

2013---Ryan Oellerman, River Dell                 11.3h

2014---Conor Davidson, River Dell                 10.89

2015---Dejour Hanniford, Westwood                             11.48

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                       22.79

2012---Hayden Lyons, Tenafly                                       22.37

2013---Zack Mooney, Mahwah                                       22.65

2014---Conor Davidson, River Dell                 22.25

2015---Eric Kim, Mahwah                                 23.41

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Max Linden, Pascack Valley                               50.43

2012---Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley                               50.31

2013---Zach Hubner, River Dell                                       51.03

2014---Kyle Florio, Westwood                                          51.34

2015---Eric Kim, Mahwah                                 50.71

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               1:57.75

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               2:00.83

2013---James Buser, Mahwah                                          2:01.49

2014---Patrick Watters, Ramsey                                      1:57.28

2015---Noah Osterhus, Westwood                                   1:57.03

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               4:22.28

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               4:30.98

2013---James Buser, Mahwah                                          4:28.31

2014---Will Daly, River Dell                                              4:25.63

2015---Will Daly, River Dell                                              4:28.91

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---John Prizzi, Indian Hills                                        9:43.87

2012---Ben Malone, Pascack Valley                               10:00.75

2013---Will Daly, River Dell                                              9:56.33

2014---Colin Daly, River Dell                                            10:03.55

2015---Colin Daly, River Dell                                            9:50.00

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     15.38

2012---Brian Psota, Ramsey                                             15.06

2013---Christian Desanctis, River Dell                            15.1h

2014---Alejandro Capote, River Dell                               15.11

2015---Kenn Klopf, River Dell                                          16.13

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Erik Moutenot, Mahwah                                      54.72

2012---Kevin Halloran, Indian Hills                                55.92

2013---Christian Desanctis, River Dell                            56.67

2014---Anthony Salemo, Ramsey                                   55.33

2015---Kenn Klopf, River Dell                                          58.44

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             46-8 ¾

2012---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             55-6 ½

2013---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                        59-3

2014---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                        58-3

2015---Frank Ahearn, Ramsey                                         55-10 ¼

 

 

DISCUS

2011---Cory Connell, Ramsey                                          152-3

2012---Matt Koh, River Dell                                             147-0

2013---Spencer Ross, Mahwah                                        146-11

2014---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                     147-5

2015---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                     158-10

 

JAVELIN

2011---Sam Becourtney, River Dell                 168-5

2012---Pat Czernizer, Pascack Valley                             176-1

2013---Alex Zhang, Mahwah                                           157-1

2014---Shane DeMaso, River Dell                                   146-3

2015---Jack Vigneron, River Dell                                     160-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Isaiah Holder, Bergenfield                                   6-2

2012---Danny Thompson, Indian Hills                           6-2

2013---Brandon Jurasin, River Dell                 6-0

2014---C.J. Nobile, River Dell                                            5-8

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                             6-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     20-9 ½

2012---Charles Dzienis, Indian Hills                                21-5

2013---George Trival, Ramsey                                         21-8

2014---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                             23-1

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                             22-2 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Kris Yoo, Pascack Valley                                     42-11

2012---Rob Pepper, Ramsey                                             43-7 ½

2013---George Trival, Ramsey                                         43-10

2014---Mike Pepper, Ramsey                                           44-8 ¼

2015---Jairus Paul, Mahwah                                             46-7 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Brad Hoey, River Dell                                           14-4

2012---Ty Poland, Mahwah                                              14-7

2013---Calvin Hartman, River Dell                                 13-6

2014---Dominic Roca, Mahwah                                      12-0

2015---Willem Glans, River Dell                                       13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Pascack Valley                                                       3:27.42

2012---Indian Hills                                                              3:26.13

2013---Ramsey                                                                    3:30.95

2014---River Dell                                                 3:27.17

2015---River Dell                                                 3:31.16

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cliffside Park 134, Ridgefield Park 98 ¼, Englewood 75 1/3

2012---Ridgefield Park 192, Westwood 100, Cliffside Park 83

2013---Ridgefield Park 135, Cliffside Park 86, Dumont 45

2014---Ridgefield Park 124, Cliffside Park 110, Englewood 65

2015---Ridgefield Park 130 ½, Dumont 79, Cliffside Park 46

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                               11.25

2012---Luke Lyons, Westwood                                        11.35

2013---Kemp Midgett, Englewood                                   10.9h

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                             10.78

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  11.47

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                               23.12

2012---Luke Lyons, Westwood                                        23.27

2013---Chris Ashman, Fort Lee                                        22.52

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                             21.98

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  23.55

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                          51.02

2012---Dylan Perez, Ridgefield Park                               51.81

2013---Dylan Perez, Ridgefield Park                               51.15

2014---John Robinson, Englewood                                  50.55

2015---John Robinson, Englewood                                  52.46

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                       2:02.93

2012---Warren O’Neill, Ridgefield Park                          2:02.36

2013---Samir Abuledba, Cliffside Park                           2:05.40

2014---Anthony D’Annunzio, Cliffside Park 2:00.03

2015---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           2:03.89

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                       4:33.67

2012---Yehia Fahmy, Fort Lee                                         4:35.37

2013---Stephan Pena, Ridgefield Park                            4:37.23

2014---Moe Abuledba, Cliffside Park                             4:41.18

2015---Frank Scallo, Dumont                                           4:46.42

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park                                       10:15.71

2012---Brendan Conway, Ridgefield Park                     10:07.37

2013---Stephan Pena, Ridgefield Park                            10:00.72

2014---Moe Abuledba, Cliffside Park                             10:22.59

2015---Mario Tobar, Ridgefield Park                              10:38.21

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                          15.21

2012---Kyle Arbadji, Dumont                                           16.66

2013---Kyle Arbadji, Dumont                                           15.9h

2014---Humberto Hilario, Cliffside Park                        16.38

2015---Dylan Scallo, Dumont                                           15.58

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Anthony Tripodi, Cliffside Park                          55.64

2012---Darren Fink, Cliffside Park                                   59.42

2013---Christian Abril, Ridgefield Park                           59.68

2014---Christian Abril, Ridgefield Park                           57.41

2015---Dylan Scallo, Dumont                                           56.80

 

SHOT PUT

2011---James Kostka, Dumont                                        45-10

2012---Eric DelVescovo, Ridgefield Park                       47-11 ¼

2013---Eric DelVescovo, Ridgefield Park                       52-0 ¼

2014---Will Mailley, Cliffside Park                                  43-9 ¼

2015---Freddy Garcia, Ridgefield Park                           42-4 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Tom Hicks, Dumont                                              140-8

2012—Jamie Cooper, Dumont                                        131-1

2013---John Monnett, Ridgefield Park                            157-9

2014---Will Mailley, Cliffside Park                                  139-0

2015---Alex Astacio, Fort Lee                                           108-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Joey Spies, Westwood                                           154-3

2012---Nakiim Yamaguchi, Fort Lee                              160-9

2013---Matt Perdomo, Ridgefield Park                           163-2

2014---Boyce Vass, Cliffside Park                                   149-2

2015---Chandler Oliveiri, Ridgefield Park                       160-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Rakesh Dataram, Ridgefield Park                      5-10

2012---Rakesh Dataram, Ridgefield Park                      6-0

2013---Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park                              5-6

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                             6-6

2015---Tyler Olivieri, Ridgefield Park                              6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kevon Lumsden, Englewood                               21-8 ¾

2012---Mike Reyes, Ridgefield Park                                20-9 ½

2013---Julius Wingate, Englewood                                   21-3 ¼

2014---Chris Estrella, Ridgefield Park                             21-2 ¼

2015---Jermal Fevrier, Ridgefield Park                            21-0 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Phil Dowell, Englewood                                         42-11

2012---Mike Reyes, Ridgefield Park                                43-1

2013---Jermal Fevrier, Ridgefield Park                            42-10 ¼

2014---Maurice West, Englewood                                    43-9

2015---Tayo Fatiregun, Ridgefield Park                         41-2

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kevin Costantino, Dumont                                  11-6

2012---Kevin Costantino, Dumont                                  13-0

2013---Raul Ferreira, Ridgefield Park                              13-6

2014---Chris Diaz, Ridgefield Park                                  13-6

2015---Joe Kim, Ridgefield Park                                      12-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Englewood                                                               3:30.92

2012---Ridgefield Park                                                       3:34.26

2013---Ridgefield Park                                                       3:31.39

2014---Englewood                                                               3:33.11

2015---Englewood                                                               3:30.85

 

GIRLS

UNITED DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Holy Angels 108, IHA 83, Paramus Catholic 43

2012---Holy Angels 95 1/2, IHA 73, Paramus Catholic 60 ½

2013---Holy Angels 101, IHA 74, Paramus Catholic 44

2014---Holy Angels 101, Paramus Catholic 82, IHA 46

2015---Holy Angels 91 5/6, IHA 67 5/6, Paramus Catholic 61 1/3

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Angela Harrison, Paramus Catholic                   12.76

2012---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                        12.64

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              12.5h

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              12.65

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        12.58

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                        26.35

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              26.52

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              25.87

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              26.16

2015---Christian Rasnake, IHA                                       26.95

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic                     56.88

2012---Jordyn Smith, Paramus Catholic                        59.54

2013---Danielle Caruccio, DePaul                                    59.93

2014---Kristen Sherlock, Holy Angels                             58.98

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        58.45

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Garcia, Holy Angels                              2:25.14

2012---Kylie McCavitt, IHA                                             2:23.87

2013---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                           2:20.63

2014---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                           2:21.88

2015---Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic                        2:20.10

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Maureen Crimmins, Holy Angels                        5:14.58

2012---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                                5:15.64

2013---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                                5:13.23

2014---Colleen Buckley, IHA                                           5:12.08

2015---Mary Watters, Holy Angels                                  5:12.43

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Erin Thompson, IHA                                             11:20.09

2012---Ashley Strysko, Holy Angels                                11:26.69

2013---Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                               11:22.50

2014---Lydon Kersting, Holy Angels                               11:10.14

2015---Matt Watters, Holy Angels                                   11:11.03

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Gina Carlino, IHA                                                  15.83

2012---Kelly Stimmel, DePaul                                          16.00

2013---Kelly Stimmel, DePaul                                          16.1h

2014---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                        15.79

2015---Liz Garcia, Holy Angels                                        15.39

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Kelsey Burnett, Holy Angels                                1:05.18

2012---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                   1:09.79

2013---Kristen Sherlock, Holy Angels                             1:08.63

2014---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                   1:05.74

2015---Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic                   1:06.76

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Theresa Picciallo, IHA                                          45-5 ¼

2012---Gabrielle Nutile, IHA                                             32-9 ¼

2013---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                             36-4 ½

2014---Mackenzie Merkel, Holy Angels                         32-8

2015---Megan Swords, IHA                                              32-4

 

DISCUS

2011---Theresa Picciallo, IHA                                          111-11

2012---Gabrielle Nutile, IHA                                             94-11

2013---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      102-9

2014---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      96-7

2015---Jackie McDonald, DePaul                                    100-1

 

JAVELIN

2011---Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic                           136-8

2012---Emma Perazzo, IHA                                             96-5

2013---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                             128-0

2014---Dannie Griffin, Paramus Catholic                      106-1

2015---Megan Swords, IHA                                              87-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Lisa Sesink-Clee, Holy Angels                             5-2

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              5-4

2013---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               5-0

2014---Kayla Adams, Paramus Catholic                       5-2

2015---Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic,

            Samantha Fellowes, Holy Angels and

            Colette Petric, IHA                                  5-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               16-11 ½

2012---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              17-9

2013---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              17-9 ½

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              18-0

2015---Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic                           16-8 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               35-5 ¾

2012---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               36-7

2013---Amanda Fields, Holy Angels                               38-1 ½

2014---Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic              38-5 ¼

2015---Rosemary Menyhart, Paramus Catholic           36-9

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Reid McLain, Holy Angels                                   8-0

2012---Alex Eckert, Holy Angels                                      9-0

2013---Natalie Miller, IHA                                                9-0

2014---Julie Weismiller, IHA                                             9-6

2015---Julie Weismiller, IHA                                             6-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---IHA                                                                           4:09.27

2012---Holy Angels                                                             4:11.79

2013---IHA                                                                           4:12.59

2014---Paramus Catholic                                                  4:09.47

2015---Holy Angels                                                             4:17.11

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Ridgewood 130, Teaneck 118, Bergen Tech 39

2012---Teaneck 114, Ridgewood 113, Hackensack 40 ½

2013---Ramapo 151, Northern Highlands 140, Ridgewood 101

2014---Ramapo 142, Northern Highlands 133, Hackensack 95

2015---Northern Highlands 146, Ridgewood 115 ½, Ramapo 103

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Talasiah Balgoban, Teaneck                               12.85

2012---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        12.86

2013---Naomi Clarke, Hackensack                                 12.98

2014---Naomi Clarke, Hackensack                                 12.42

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              12.64

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        26.03

2012---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        25.76

2013---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 26.28

2014---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              25.92

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              25.64

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Kahlia Taylor, Teaneck                                        59.64

2012---Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood                         58.58

2013---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 57.47

2014---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              57.17

2015---Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo                              58.45

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           2:22.48

2012---Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood                            2:17.08

2013---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands             2:14.20

2014---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                                2:17.66

2015---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      2:19.39

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           5:30.84

2012---Caroline Davidson, Ridgewood                           5:23.57

2013---Catherine Pagano, Ridgewood                            5:04.19

2014---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      5:00.74

2015---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      5:03.90

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Pan, Ridgewood                                      12:05.82

2012---Tina Gibble, Ridgewood                                       11:54.19

2013---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      11:14.87

2014---Julia Guerra, Indian Hills                                      11:03.26

2015---Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands             11:29.44

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood                                    15.97

2012---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                    15.69

2013---Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood                                     16.05

2014---Dana Lynch, Hackensack                                   15.72

2015---Dana Lynch, Hackensack                                   15.32 (ran 15.01 in trials)

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Ashley Barker, Teaneck                                       1:07.30

2012---Micaela McPadden, Ridgewood                         1:04.82

2013---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands             1:03.01

2014---Hilary McElwain, Northern Highlands               1:04.64

2015---Hilary McElwain, Northern Highlands               1:04.65

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                                               42-4 ½

2012---Jessica Reuveni, Paramus                                    38-3

2013---Ariela King, Hackensack                                      32-11 ½

2014---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 39-8

2015---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 41-11 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Apresha Hampton, Teaneck                                               127-10

2012---Jessica Reuveni, Paramus                                    113-11

2013---Ariela King, Hackensack                                      104-10

2014---Amarys Berry, Hackensack                                 93-7

2015---Sara Dec, Northern Highlands                             100-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Grayson Llerandi, Ridgewood                             104-7

2012---Hope Yi, Bergen Tech                                           109-6

2013---Jackie Reyneke, Northern Highlands                 124-5

2014---Sophia Caride, Ramapo                                       106-0

2015---Sophia Sheehy, Ridgewood                                 99-8

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Sarah DeVita, Ridgewood                                    5-0

2012---I’India Davenport, Teaneck                                                5-0

2013---Jenna Phillips, Ramapo                                        5-2

2014---Sasha Bromfield, Hackensack                            4-10

2015---Amber Redmond, Hackensack                           5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Talasiah Balgoban, Teaneck                               16-7

2012---Trenice Foster, Teaneck                                        16-0 ½

2013---Gina Salmins, Ramapo                                         15-9 ½

2014---Re’ona Pettway, Hackensack                             16-9 ¼

2015---Isabel Park, Ridgewood                                        16-0 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Ana Atkinson, Teaneck                                        33-10 ½

2012---Ana Atkinson, Teaneck                                        33-5 ½

2013---Jackie Reyneke, Northern Highlands                 34-11 ¾

2014---Julia Healy, Northern Highlands                         34-1 ¾

2015---Libby DeVita, Ridgewood                                    33-11 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood                                    10-6

2012---Mimi DeVita, Ridgewood                                     10-0

2013---Megan Gambuti, Ramapo                                   11-0

2014---Megan Gambuti, Ramapo                                   10-0

2015---Kirsten Skead, Ramapo                                        8-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Ridgewood                                                              4:05.33

2012---Teaneck                                                                   4:02.28

2013---Ramapo                                                                   4:03.06

2014---Ramapo                                                                   4:02.61

2015---Northern Highlands                                               4:03.84

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Demarest 122 ½, Northern Highlands 108, Old Tappan 47 ½

2012---Demarest 96, Northern Highlands 90, Ramapo 89

2013---Demarest 126.33, Tenafly 105, Old Tappan 93.33

2014---Demarest 132 ½, Teaneck 112, Old Tappan 106

2015---Demarest 178, Old Tappan 106 ½, Teaneck 90

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Emily Zimick, Demarest                                       13.59

2012---Claire Scavone, Ramapo and

            Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands   12.95

2013---Nicole Miller, Pascack Valley                              13.19

2014---Maxine McConnell, Old Tappan                        12.73

2015---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                   13.06

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Megan Chakmakian, Demarest                          27.69

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                           26.22

2013---Nicole Miller, Pascack Valley                              26.70

2014---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                   25.93

2015---Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly                                         26.65

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                                1:01.43

2012---Emma Sullivan, Northern Highlands 59.19

2013---Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                         1:00.54

2014---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                   58.02

2015---Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck                                   59.45

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo                                                2:21.23

2012---Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands             2:18.59

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          2:15.24

2014—Christina Welzer, Demarest                 2:22.26

2015—Christina Welzer, Demarest                 2:22.01

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                          5:19.99

2012---Lisa Zimmer, Ramapo                                          5:01.20

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          5:24.56

2014---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          5:18.47

2015---Chelsea Lee, Pascack Valley                               5:15.55

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Brittany Day, Demarest                                        11:32.28

2012---Ariana North, Northern Highlands                      11:04.99

2013---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          11:35.79

2014---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          12:00.61

2015---Veronica Rocco, Tenafly                                     11:45.36

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Allison Tell, Demarest                                           16.54

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                           15.72

2013---Christina Welzer, Demarest                  15.65

2014---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                    15.80

2015---Christina Welzer, Demarest                  15.33 (ran 15.22 in trials)

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Katelyn Ary, Demarest                                         1:03.96

2012---Allison Tell, Demarest                                           1:03.16

2013---Christina Welzer, Demarest                  1:03.59

2014---Christina Welzer, Demarest                  1:05.19

2015---Christina Welzer, Demarest                  1:03.20

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    38-0 ½

2012---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    36-1 ½

2013---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                        35-3 ½

2014---Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                                   39-0

2015---Nikolia Kanaris, Demarest                                   41-3

 

DISCUS

2011---Tina Menezes, Demarest                                      112-1

2012---Jane Kim, Old Tappan                                          114-0

2013---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                        111-1

2014---Amiynah Campbell, Teaneck                             117-0

2015---Amiynah Campbell, Teaneck                             122-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    114-6

2012---Danielle Bach, Northern Highlands                    110-8

2013---Alana Bassen, Tenafly                                         99-7

2014---Jesse Geller, Demarest                                           107-8

2015---Jesse Geller, Demarest                                           124-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Maura Nestor, Northern Highlands                    4-10

2012---Haley Hirsch, Demarest                                        5-2

2013---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                 5-0

2014---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                 5-5 ½

2015---Taylor Parcells, Old Tappan                                5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Maura Nestor, Northern Highlands                    15-10 ¼

2012---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                 16-2

2013---Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan                                 16-11 ¼

2014---Amanda Simms, Teaneck                                    17-2 ¼

2015---Hana Shapiro, Pascack Valley                            16-1 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Emily Zimick, Demarest                                       34-1 ¼

2012---Gina Salmins, Ramapo                                         32-9

2013---Anatastia Atkinson, Teaneck                              37-2 ¾

2014---Jazzin Clark, Demarest                                         34-6 ¾

2015---Nia Van Brackle, Teaneck                                   35-11 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Anne Kavalerchuk, Fair Lawn                            9-6

2012---Jordan Even-Chen, Ramapo                               10-6

2013---Alex Paspalas, Demarest                                      10-6

2014---Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan                                    9-6

2015---Lauren Bilali, Old Tappan                                    10-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Demarest                                                                 4:05.62

2012---Ramapo                                                                   4:01.93

2013---Demarest                                                                 4:09.16

2014---Demarest                                                                 4:10.29

2015---Tenafly                                                                    4:09.20

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Passaic Tech 131, Clifton 111, Passaic 35

2012---Passaic Tech 145, Clifton 141, Eastside 22

2013---Passaic Tech 135, Clifton 121.66, Kennedy 91.33

2014---Passaic Tech 137 ½, Clifton 117, Kennedy 110

2015---Passaic Tech 176, Clifton 130, Bergen Tech 109

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                  12.68

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                       12.86

2013---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       12.40

2014---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       12.37

2015---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       12.71

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                  26.00

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                       25.83

2013---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       26.26

2014---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           26.36

2015---Aaniyah Robinson, Passaic Tech                       26.98

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           1:00.12

2012---Monika Miazga, Clifton                                       59.57

2013---Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                    58.62

2014---Tashique Francis, Kennedy                                  1:00.73

2015---Morgan Duncan, Passaic Tech                            1:01.12

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                   2:29.71

2012---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                              2:34.47

2013---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                           2:22.98

2014---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                           2:29.89

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                          2:24.95

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                        5:36.14

2012---Gabrielle Gonzaga, Clifton                                   5:31.31

2013---Yuria Yuasa, Clifton                                             5:26.64

2014---Christina Stevens, Bergen Tech                           5:27.60

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                          5:14.25

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                        12:20.65

2012---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                        12:29.40

2013---Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                        11:56.42

2014---Sofia Nedelcheva, Clifton                                    12:04.58

2015---Michelle Kubasek, Bergen Tech                          11:20.72

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           16.24

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        16.42

2013---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           15.18

2014---Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                           15.11

2015---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                   15.20

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          1:08.44

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        1:08.93

2013---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          1:05.01

2014---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          1:04.92

2015---Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                   1:08.38

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic                                         37-10

2012---Kailah Smith, Passaic Tech                                  33-3 ¼

2013---Marla Minnella, Clifton                                        34-2

2014---Sonya Sachdev, Bergen Tech                              33-11 ½

2015---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      35-10 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic                                         106-8

2012---Samantha Cooley, Passaic Tech                        84-8

2013---Yanique Spigner, Bergen Tech                            107-4

2014---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      102-9

2015---Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                      111-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Tiana Chappell, Passaic Tech                             86-8

2012---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          87-10

2013---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          92-0

2014---Carolina Tacconi, Passaic Tech                          101-0

2015---Nee-Yah Corbin, Clifton                                       100-8

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Kriss Xambrano, Clifton                                       4-8

2012---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       4-10

2013---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          5-4

2014---Breaisha  Morton, Passaic Tech                          5-2

2015---Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                       4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Wanae Smith, Passaic Tech                                 15-5 ¼

2012---Shianne Nevers, Clifton                                        16-0 ¼

2013---Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                    16-11 ¾

2014---Ariel Lam, Bergen Tech                                        15-11 ¾

2015---Michelle Aplogan, Clifton                                    16-5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                              34-7 ¼

2012---Danielle Parker, Passaic Tech                              34-0

2013---Ianna McGregor, Kennedy                                  34-3

2014---Ianna McGregor, Kennedy                                  36-9

2015---Angel Rowe, Passaic Tech                                    33-10 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Karina Carmichael, Clifton                                  9-0

2012---Nicole Buttel, Clifton                                             8-6

2013---Nicole Buttel, Clifton                                             9-6

2014---Cassidy Cardone, Clifton                                     8-6

2015---Alison Proszowski, Clifton                                    9-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Passaic Tech                                                           4:27.70

2012---Clifton                                                                      4:11.93

2013---Passaic Tech                                                           4:14.31

2014---Passaic Tech                                                           4:20.03

2015---Passaic Tech                                                           4:15.83

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lakeland 118 ½, Wayne Valley 72 ½, Wayne Hills 54

2012---Wayne Hills 97, Passaic Valley 93, Wayne Valley 59

2013---Wayne Hills 133, Wayne Valley 116, Passaic Valley 83

2014---Wayne Hills 151, Wayne Valley 115, Passaic Valley 84 ½

2015---Fair Lawn 173, Wayne Hills 138, Wayne Valley 78

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                        13.30

2012---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                        13.06

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                12.88

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  13.07

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  12.93

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Annie Rivera, Lakeland                                        27.77

2012---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                27.45

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                26.58

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  26.83

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  26.36

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Lindsay Hefferon, West Milford                         1:00.71

2012---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                1:03.48

2013---Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                1:00.73

2014---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  59.31

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  59.40

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kaylan Bruzzone, Lakeland                                                2:33.45

2012---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            2:27.23

2013---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            2:20.43

2014---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            2:20.67

2015---Erin Callaghan, Wayne Valley                            2:26.19

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Kelly Curtin, Wayne Hills                                     5:42.30

2012---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            5:28.36

2013---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            5:10.50

2014---Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                            5:25.95

2015---Madeline Pluta, West Milford                              5:34.67

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Ascione, Wayne Hills                               12:30.06

2012---Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                             12:11.20

2013---Alyssa Loffredo, Wayne Hills                             11:45.19

2014---Jillian O’Donohoe, Wayne Hills                          11:49.77

2015---Taylor Domico, Wayne Hills                               11:49.71

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Melissa Pascual, Passaic Valley                          16.18

2012---Jessica Addonizio, Passaic Valley                       16.74

2013---Jessica Addonizio, Passaic Valley                       16.28

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                             16.47

2015---Cathryn Cole, Passaic Valley                              17.17

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Audra Kalinowski, Wayne Valley                       1:09.77

2012---Sara DeVita, Lakeland                                         1:10.09

2013---Kristi Nati, Fair Lawn                                            1:07.64

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                             1:09.46

2015---Lisa Kestelboym, Fair Lawn                                1:08.76

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Samantha Markowski, Wayne Valley               36-11

2012---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                38-0

2013---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                39-8 ¼

2014---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                41-1 ½

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              33-11 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                          113-3

2012---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                          115-6

2013---Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                103-9

2014---Carol Chen, Wayne Valley                                  114-0

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              109-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Grace Agresta, Lakeland                                      97-6

2012---Jessica Rolando, West Milford                            101-7

2013---Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                          107-7

2014---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              103-7

2015---Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                              119-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Michaela Bukoski, Lakeland                              5-0

2012---Amy DeVoe, Wayne Valley                                 5-0

2013---Jessica Cusick, Wayne Valley                             5-4

2014---Michelle Furman, Lakeland                                 4-8

2015---Nicole Gignac, Wayne Hills                  4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Gabriella Crocco, Passaic Valley                        16-0 ¼

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              15-8 ½

2013---Sarah Bright, Lakeland                                         16-0 ¾

2014---Sarah Bright, Lakeland                                         15-8 ¼

2015---Mya Drayton, Fair Lawn                                      16-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Mackenzie Bradley, Lakeland                            34-5

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              34-6 ¼

2013---Jessica Cusick, Wayne Valley                             34-1

2014---Julie Goldberg, Passaic Valley                             31-10 ¼

2015---Jabria Pittman, Fair Lawn                                    34-11 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Brittany DalCais, West Milford                           10-6

2012---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              8-6

2013---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              10-6

2014---Haley Steele, West Milford                                  10-0

2015---Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                              11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---West Milford                                                           4:16.75

2012---Wayne Hills                                                             4:21.98

2013---Wayne Hills                                                             4:10.45

2014---Wayne Valley                                                         4:14.88

2015---Fair Lawn                                                                4:17.95

 

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Mahwah 109, River Dell 97, Tenafly 94

2012---River Dell and Mahwah 113, Ramsey 90

2013---River Dell 124, Ramsey 83, Westwood 57

2014---River Dell 108, Ramsey 73, Westwood 62

2015---River Dell 155, Ramsey 73, Westwood 38

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kim Nagotko, Mahwah                                        12.53

2012---Molly Cohan, Mahwah                                        12.90

2013---Erin Hughes, River Dell                                         12.8h

2014---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 12.70

2015---Ayo O’uhuru, Pascack Hills                                 12.54

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kim Nagotko, Mahwah                                        26.04

2012---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                          26.48

2013---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            25.81

2014---Erin Hughes, River Dell                                         26.66

2015---Isabel Sella, Pascack Hills                                    27.12

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Victoria Mold, Mahwah                                       59.49

2012---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                          58.85

2013---Katie Vernon, Ramsey                                          58.50

2014---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   58.24

2015---Isabel Sella, Pascack Hills                                    59.98

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          2:19.08

2012---Phoebe Hersh, Tenafly                                         2:19.21

2013---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 2:21.41

2014---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                         2:23.77

2015---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                         2:20.39

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          5:24.50

2012---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          5:24.64

2013---Kaitlyn Johnston, Ramsey                                   5:14.88

2014---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                5:30.54

2015---Erica Nagotko, Mahwah                                      5:27.01

 

3200 METER DASH

2011---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          11:43.45

2012---Josette Norris, Tenafly                                          11:57.27

2013---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                12:00.25

2014---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                11:45.94

2015---Ginger Pojednic, River Dell                                   11:54.75

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---MaryElizabeth Pfund, Tenafly                           16.29

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         16.19

2013---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            14.4h

2014---Quincy Kersbergen, Ramsey                                16.37

2015---Ebony Forbes, River Dell                                      15.23

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Cat McQuade, River Dell                                     1:06.15

2012---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 1:03.86

2013---Paige Fernandez, River Dell                 1:03.94

2014---Noreen Byrne, River Dell                                      1:04.39

2015---Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey                                         1:03.83

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Jill Hudson, River Dell                                           35-0 ¾

2012---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              34-2 ¼

2013---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              37-9 ¼

2014---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   41-0 ¼

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   46-0

 

DISCUS

2011- Jill Hudson, River Dell                                             111-10

2012---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              109-3

2013---Laura Oh, River Dell                                              107-11

2014---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      127-11

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   139-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Jill Hudson, River Dell                                           117-7

2012---Anna Bruno, Tenafly                                            97-6

2013---Payton Wagmeister, River Dell                            100-8

2014---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      105-11

2015---Jessica Molina, Westwood                                   114-11

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills                              4-10

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         5-0

2013---Sierra Sands, Ramsey                                           5-0

2014---Taylor Li, Pascack Hills                                        5-0

2015---Miku Okada, River Dell                                        5-3

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills                              17-8 ¾

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         17-1

2013---Kelly Redl, Ramsey                                               17-2

2014---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      16-7 ½

2015---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      17-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         37-1

2012---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         38-1

2013---Gena Pickett, Mahwah                                         36-7 ¾

2014---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      36-2

2015---Marina Reilly, River Dell                                      36-1

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Carolyn Edler, Mahwah                                       10-6

2012---Carolyn Edler, Mahwah                                       11-0

2013---Vanessa Virgens, Mahwah                                   10-6

2014---Jenna Braun, Mahwah                                         10-6

2015---Bridgette Muller, Mahwah                                   9-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---River Dell                                                 4:03.15

2012---River Dell                                                 4:01.37

2013---Ramsey                                                                    3:59.67

2014---Westwood                                                                4:00.79

2015---River Dell                                                 4:09.33

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2011---Westwood 221, Ridgefield Park 134, Dumont 65

2012---Westwood 168, Ridgefield Park 119, Dumont 98

2013---Ridgefield Park 105, Dumont 78, Englewood 75

2014---Cliffside Park 79, Dumont 77, Ridgefield Park 72

2015--Cliffside Park 108 2/3, Dumont 75, Englewood 74 1/3

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             12.99

2012---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             12.91

2013---Ashley Jenq, Fort Lee                                            12.3h

2014---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       12.92

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        13.03

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             27.25

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            26.55

2013---Janieanne Palmer, Englewood                             25.58

2014---Stacey Anning, Ridgefield Park                           26.83

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        26.45

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Michelle Cascio, Westwood                                 1:00.44

2012---Dana Bianchi, Westwood                                     1:00.75

2013---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.51

2014---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.99

2015---Alicia Pena, Englewood                                        1:01.23

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Nancie Sophias, Fort Lee                                      2:23.52

2012---Gabriela Sloezen, Westwood                               2:23.50

2013---Monica Strowbridge, Ridgefield Park 2:29.70

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    2:37.03

2015---Yarelis Garcia, Dumont                                        2:32.61

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   5:17.95

2012---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   5:25.05

2013---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    5:44.95

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    5:48.37

2015---Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                 5:50.05

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   11:43.37

2012---Corinne Myers, Westwood                                   11:49.32

2013---Daniela Rodriguez, Cliffside Park                       12:55.59

2014---Melanie Plattner, Fort Lee                                    12:38.01

2015---Jennifer Polo, Cliffside Park                 12:20.76

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            14.86

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            15.40

2013---Shermi Villaneuva, Ridgefield Park                    16.4h

2014---Kim Johnson, Dumont                                          16.41

2015---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       16.51

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            1:04.34

2012---Alexandra Cimino, Westwood                            1:03.92

2013---Molly Conner, Dumont                                         1:10.79

2014---Molly Conner, Dumont                                         1:10.32

2015---Molly Conner, Dumont                                         1:09.14

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Alexa Gonzalez, Ridgefield Park                        33-0 ¾

2012---Nataly Brown, Westwood                                    30-8

2013---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   35-2 ¾

2014---Hayli Romano, Cliffside Park                             32-3 ¼

2015---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   35-9 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Kailee Oakes, Westwood                                      96-6

2012---Kathleen Baltazar, Englewood                            99-2

2013---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   107-0

2014---Chanel Garcia, Englewood                                   112-0

2015---Maria Bravo, Ridgefield Park                              109-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           105-0

2012---Dina Yannette, Dumont                                       118-8

2013---Dina Yannette, Dumont                                       121-5

2014---Stacey Anning, Ridgefield Park                           119-2

2015---Ashley Castillo, Ridgefield Park                          108-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           5-4

2012---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   4-10

2013---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   4-10

2014---McKenna Doscher, Ridgefield Park                   4-10

2015---Heather Gonzalez, Cliffside Park                       4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           17-2

2012---Fatima Hanne, Ridgefield Park                           15-9 ¼

2013---Kassandra Reagan, Dumont                               16-0 ½

2014---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            16-3

2015---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            15-8

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park           34-4

2012---Kerianne Conner, Dumont                                   34-10

2013---Fatima Hanne, Ridgefield Park                           34-0 ½

2014---Madison Owens, Ridgefield Park                        34-10 ½

2015---Latoya Drakeford, Englewood                            34-2 ½

 

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Alyssa Milazzo, Westwood                                  9-3

2012---Miranda DeRobertis, Ridgefield Park                8-3

2013---Miranda DeRobertis, Ridgefield Park                9-0

2014---Kara Monaco, Dumont                                        9-6

2015---Tiffany Liriano, Ridgefield Park                         8-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Westwood                                                                4:05.25

2012---Westwood                                                                4:12.13

2013---Englewood                                                               4:15.12

2014---Englewood                                                               4:23.77

2015---Englewood                                                               4:22.86

 

NJIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

BOYS

PATRIOT DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cresskill 159, New Milford 124, Leonia 123

2012---New Milford 144, Palisades Park 129, Cresskill 118

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                        11.1

2012---Jae Won Kim, Cresskill                                         11.4

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                        22.7

2012---Jae Won Kim, Cresskill                                         22.7

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Steven Roth, Waldwick                                        50.7

2012---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       52.8

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kit Osuna, Leonia                                                  2:07.0

2012---Eric Chun, Palisades Park                                     2:09.8

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Matt John, Cresskill                                               4:49.5

2012---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       4:40.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       10:28.4

2012---Jorge Maldonado, Palisades Park                       10:34.4

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                          16.5

2012---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                          15.9

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Cody Carlson, New Milford                                 1:01.5

2012---Brandon Matulac, New Milford                          1:00.8

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Dorian Slavov, Cresskill                                        53-0 ½

2012---Garrett Pynn, Leonia                                             46-6 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Dorian Slavov, Creskill                                         156-6

2012---Miguel Vasquez, Palisades Park                          142-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Chris Churchill, Leonia                                         156-7

2012---Kyle Youmans, Leonia                                         164-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Chris Churchill, Leonia                                         6-0

2012---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                 6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                 20-0

2012---Paul Yun, Cresskill                                 19-11 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  43-5 ¼

2012---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  42-1 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Cody Carlson, New Milford                                 11-0

2012---cancelled

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Cresskill                                                                    3:37.7

2012---New Milford                                                            3:47.5

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Emerson 163 ½, Midland Park 151 ½, Bogota 109

2012---Emerson 151, Park Ridge 111, Midland Park 97

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Tom Saliba, Midland Park                                   11.4

2012---Chris Fucarino, Emerson                                      11.8

 

200 METER DASH

2011---John Malespina, Park Ridge                                22.9

2012---John Malespina, Park Ridge                                22.9

 

400 METER DASH

2011---John Malespina, Park Ridge                                51.1

2012---John Malespina, Park Ridge                                50.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Triana, Emerson                                           2:05.0

2012---Alex Triana, Emerson                                           2:02.7

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Eric LiPuma, Midland Park                                  4:47.7

2012---Alex Triana, Emerson                                           4:36.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---James Davies, Emerson                                        10:50.1

2012---Kyle Cairns, Midland Park                                   10:35.8

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Brandon Bonomo, Emerson                                                18.0

2012---Dan Revie, Park Ridge                                          16.4

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Eric Benny, Emerson                                             59.6

2012---Eric Benny, Emerson                                             58.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---William Saelzer, Emerson                                     39-4

2012---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               42-3 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               117-6

2012---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               136-7

 

JAVELIN

2011---Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                            214-7

2012---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               155-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Rob Greer, Midland Park                                      5-4

2012---Luiscarty Santos, Bogota                                     5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Harrison DeKnight, Midland Park                      19-0

2012---Harrison DeKnight, Midland Park                      20-0

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Jon Fiscal, Bogota                                                  40-8 ½

2012---Jonathan Profitt, Bogota                                      42-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Steve Felice, Midland Park                                   11-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Emerson                                                                   3:34.1

2012---Park Ridge                                                               3:31.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Cresskill 122, Bogota 89, Park Ridge 84

2014---Cresskill 126 ½, Park Ridge 89, Emerson 83 ½

2015---Cresskill 126, Park Ridge 95, Emerson 76

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       11.2

2014---Louis O’Keefe, Emerson                                       11.2

2015---Tyree Lee, Midland Park                                      11.6

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       22.9

2014---Michael Raia, Park Ridge                                     22.5

2015---Daniel Sherlock, Park Ridge                 23.4

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Nick Oravetz, Waldwick                                       51.5

2014---Louis O’Keefe, Emerson                                       52.1

2015---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                            51.6

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                      2:03.5

2014---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                            2:04.2

2015---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                            2:05.3

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                      4:34.1

2014---Carl Desrosiers, Palisades Park                            4:44.2

2015---Danny Daurio, Bogota                                          4:42.0

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Stefan Morton, Emerson                                      10:19.8

2014---Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                                       10:17.2

2015---Quinn Geraghty, Bogota                                       10:14.7

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Eric Park, Cresskill                                 16.9

2014---Zach Garcia, Cresskill                                           16.3

2015---Matt Ganguzza, Midland Park                            15.9

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Juan Castro, Bogota                                              1:00.2

2014---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                           59.9

2015---Shafic Itani, Emerson                                           58.1

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Joe Hernandez, Cresskill                                       50-5 ½

2014---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                                49-1

2015---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                                47-11 ¼

 

DISCUS

2013---Arie Zuidema, Midland Park                               152-1

2014---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               142-2

2015---Sebastien Castano, Cresskill                                141-10

 

JAVELIN

2013---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               179-7

2014---Seth Zuidema, Midland Park                               194-5

2015---AJ Gentile, Cresskill                                               152-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                    6-0

2014---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                    6-0

2015---Kenneth Ofori Benne, Palisades Park                5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Peter Chamalian, Cresskill                                   21-3 ¼

2014---Juan Castro, Bogota                                              21-11

2015---Tyree Lee, Midland Park                                      20-1 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Peter Chamalian, Cresskill                                   46-3

2014---Johnathan Profitt, Bogota                                    45-4 ½

2015---Alex Sheriff, Waldwick                                         41-4 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Dallas Uychich, Park Ridge                                  11-6

2014---Enea Peci, Emerson                                               12-0

2015---Enea Peci, Emerson                                               12-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Park Ridge                                                               3:38.4

2014---Park Ridge                                                               3:35.2

2015---Park Ridge                                                               3:39.6

 

MEADOWLANDS DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lyndhurst 273, Ridgefield 106 ½, Becton 53

2012---Lyndhurst 251, North Arlington 109, Ridgefield 61

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Danny Fay, Ridgefield                                          11.4

2012---Ioannis Toumazou, Ridgefield                            11.1

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Danny Fay, Ridgefield                                          22.9

2012---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                           22.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Tyler Mealy, Becton                                              52.7

2012---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                           51.4

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      2:02.1

2012---Joey Weikl, Ridgefield                                           2:03.9

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      4:38.5

2012---Daniel Gaspar, Lyndhurst                                    4:41.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst                                      9:59.7

2012---Daniel Gaspar, Lyndhurst                                    10:16.9

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Ali Kone, Lyndhurst                                              16.8

2012---Ali Kone, Lyndhurst                                              15.4

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyler Mealy, Becton                                              58.7

2012---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                         59.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Vincent Acosta, Lyndhurst                                  47-3 ½

2012---Dominic Rega, Lyndhurst                                    45-9 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Vincent Acosta, Lyndhurst                                  130-9

2012---Jordan Henriques, North Arlington                     116-10

 

JAVELIN

2011---Kyle Jankowski, Lyndhurst                                  181-9

2012---Jon Gonzalez, North Arlington                            147-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                         5-8

2012---Cap Ki Kim, Lyndhurst                                         5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kendall Romaine, Ridgefield                               21-4 ¼

2012---Eric Angus, Lyndhurst                                           19-7

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Ardian Djeka, Ridgefield                                      42-0

2012---Tyler Krychkowski, North Arlington                   42-9 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Troy Cathey, Becton                                             12-0

2012---Mike Morreale, Lyndhurst                                   13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Lyndhurst                                                                3:35.1

2012---Lyndhurst                                                                3:36.9

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Hasbrouck Heights 270, Wood-Ridge 73, Saddle Brook 71

2012---Hasbrouck Heights 294 ½, Wallington 96 ½, Wood-Ridge 85

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                     11.3

2012---Brandon Lomuti, Hasbrouck Heights                                11.5

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                     23.7

2012---Brandon Lomuti, Hasbrouck Heights                                23.7

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights                     50.0

2012---Mark Monohan, Hasbrouck Heights                 55.1

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Quinn, Hasbrouck Heights                          2:12.4

2012---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           2:14.3

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                     4:41.6

2012---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                     4:29.8

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                     10:00.2

2012---Domenick D’Agostino, Wallington                     10:06.4

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                                 15.2

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   15.1

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                                 57.3

2012---Sean Porteous, Wood-Ridge                                58.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights                        55-10 ¼

2012---Chris Connors, Hasbrouck Heights                    54-8 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights                        171-5

2012---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  149-11

 

JAVELIN

2011---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  159-4

2012---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  182-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   5-10

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   5-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---John Porteous, Wood-Ridge                                 21-10 ¾

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   21-8 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   44-9 ½

2012---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   44-7 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           12-0

2012---Alex Sisco, Hasbrouck Heights                           13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                3:43.5

2012---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                3:43.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Hasbrouck Heights 296, Saddle Brook 56, North Arlington & Wallington 46

2014---Hasbrouck Heights 264 ½, North Arlington 110 ½, Wood-Ridge 48

2015---Hasbrouck Heights 251 ½, Saddle Brook 136, Wallington 44

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Heights                       11.1

2014---Brian Moran, Hasbrouck Heights                       10.9

2015---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  11.9

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Ken Partyka, Hasbrouck Heights                       23.2

2014---Brian Moran, Hasbrouck Heights                       22.9

2015---Dillon Fisher, Hasbrouck Heights                        23.4

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Gokalp Yerdelen, Hasbrouck Heights                52.9

2014---Josh Paulino, Hasbrouck Heights                       52.8

2015---Raj Gulati, Saddle Brook                                     52.1

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Angel Rodriguez, Hasbrouck Heights                2:10.6

2014---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                        2:04.7

2015---Jason DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               2:06.9

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                        4:40.7

2014---Danny Cordeiro, North Arlington                        4:40.2

2015---Kelon Yalong, saddle Brook                                4:50.4

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights            10:53.6

2014---Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights            10:30.3

2015---Connor McGillick, Saddle Brook                        10:43.1

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   14.7

2014---Marquise Perez, Hasbrouck Heights                  15.7

2015---Clarence Reyes, Hasbrouck Heights                  15.1

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Josh Paulino, Hasbrouck Heights                       1:00.6

2014---Dillon Fisher, Hasbrouck Heights                        59.1

2015---Matt Sproviero, Hasbrouck Heights                   59.2

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  52-1 ½

2014---Mauro Altamura, Hasbrouck Heights               48-3 ½

2015---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                                54-1 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  155-0

2014---Gerard Londino, Wood-Ridge                             124-4

2015---Gio Gutierrez, Saddle Brook                                151-11

 

JAVELIN

2013---Anthony Seidel, Hasbrouck Heights                  185-1

2014---Michael Brazzel, North Arlington                       180-5

2015---Mauro Altamura, Hasbrouck Heights               155-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   6-5

2014---Robert Spangler, Hasbrouck Heights                 5-6

2015---Leeroy Casimir, Hasbrouck Heights                  5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   21-5

2014---Michael Brazzel, North Arlington                       20-10 ½

2015---Kacper Wrobel, Saddle Brook                             19-5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Roland Gamez, Hasbrouck Heights                   44-10

2014---Joshua Harris, Wallington                                    41-8

2015---Dominik Pergel, Wallington                  41-1 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                              11-0

2014---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                              12-6

2015---Travis Fisher, North Arlington                              13-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                3:39.2

2014---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                3:39.9

2015---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                3:33.9

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Pascack Hills 178, Garfield 122, Lodi 118

2012---Pascack Hills 163 ½, Lodi 126 ½, Glen Rock 79

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                              11.1

2012---Sean Krazit, Pascack Hills                                    11.0

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                              22.9

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                      22.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Sean Krazit, Pascack Hills                                    51.6

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                      50.0

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Mike Calero, Lodi                                                  2:04.6

2012---Frank Amoresano, Glen Rock                             2:02.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Mike Polizzano, Glen Rock                                  4:47.4

2012---Andrew Brennan, Glen Rock                               4:40.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Ross Dember, Pascack Hills                                 10:52.0

2012---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                    10:12.6

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Franklin Smith-Hinson, Garfield                         15.0

2012---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                      14.7

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Franklin Smith-Hinson, Garfield                         59.1

2012---Louis Kang, Pascack Hills                                    56.8

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Paul Zeppieri, Lodi                                 47-10 ¼

2012---Everton Johnson, Rutherford                              45-3 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Tyler Demmerle, Pascack Hills                            130-10

2012---Roman Torres, Garfield                                        123-0

 

JAVELIN

2011—Julian DeZao, Pascack Hills                                177-0

2012---Adam Kazmierczak, Glen Rock                         155-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Leacroft Nunes, Garfield                                      5-8

2012---Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills                        5-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                              20-10 ¼

2012---Taylor Cudequest, Pascack Hills                        20-7 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Angel Lora, Garfield                                              42-11 ¾

2012---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                             41-5 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tarou Seki, Pascack Hills                                     12-6

2012---Mohamed Haras, Pascack Hills                          11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Pascack Hills                                                           3:39.0

2012---Pascack Hills                                                           3:35.6

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Elmwood Park 126, Manchester 119.16, Eastern Christian 116

2012---Pompton Lakes 185, Hawthorne 137, Eastern Christian 69

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Anthony DeFreitas, Elmwood Park                    11.3

2012---Dane Torres, Pompton Lakes                              11.4

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                        23.0

2012---Anthony Johnson, Elmwood Park                      23.5

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Jarrod Diaz, Elmwood Park                                 54.7

2012---Jacoby Suggs, Manchester                                   55.1

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Samuel Braen, Eastern Christian                        2:06.6

2012---Austin Gausditis, Pompton Lakes                       2:08.0

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Nashed, Manchester                               4:43.5

2012---Austin Gausditis, Pompton Lakes                       4:48.1

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Andrew Nashed, Manchester                               10:39.3

2012---Ramon Fantauzzi, Pompton Lakes                   10:01.8

 

110 METER HURDLES

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                        16.1

2012---David Karakas, Hawthorne                                 15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Alex Grant, Manchester                                        59.7

2012---Jason Nemeth, Elmwood Park                            61.3

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Majer Biokua, Pompton Lakes                           40-2 ¾

2012---Alex Christhoper, Pompton Lakes                      44-0 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Samuel Braen, Eastern Christian                        121-3

2012---Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes                             115-6

 

JAVELIN

2011---Clint Apaza, Manchester                                      155-11

2012---Skylar Wagner, Pompton Lakes                         145-5

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Matthew Grimaldi, Hawthorne                           5-8

2012---Matthew Grimaldi, Hawthorne                           5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Steve Pruiksma, Hawthorne                                                20-11 ½

2012---Dwayne Miele, Hawthorne                                  19-10 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Rob Graham, Elmwood Park                              43-2 ¾

2012---Alex Brezo, Pompton Lakes                                41-5 ¼

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes                               13-6

2012---Josh Davidson, Eastern Christian                       13-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Manchester                                                             3:45.0

2012---Pompton Lakes                                                      3:43.1

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Lodi 162, Pompton Lakes 92, Rutherford 78

2014---Lodi 145, Glen Rock 117, Pompton Lakes 67

2015---Glen Rock 117, Garfield 103, Lodi 73 ½

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                             11.2

2014---Devante Foxworth, Lodi                                       11.3

2015---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                 11.8

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Emmanuel Appiah, Lodi                                      23.3

2014---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                 23.7

2015---Ali Awari, Hawthorne                                            23.1

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Matt Van Eck, Eastern Christian                        52.0

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                        51.6

2015---Sean McNerney, Glen Rock                                 52.8

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Jimmy Arnold, Rutherford                                   2:05.4

2014---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    2:07.4

2015---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    2:03.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                    4:34.5

2014---Sean Sullivan, Rutherford                                    4:43.5

2015---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                             4:25.6

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Will Brancato, Rutherford                                    9:45.3

2014---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                             10:34.7

2015---Ryan Vandervalk, Glen Rock                             10:48.7

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Fernando Almonte, Lodi                                      15.3

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                        16.4

2015---David Acevedo, Lodi                                            16.3

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                        57.2

2014---Dan Dooner, Glen Rock                                        58.2

2015---David Acevedo, Lodi                                            58.7

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Mike Duncan, Pompton Lakes                           49-2 ¼

2014---Bryan Roth, Lodi                                                   52-10 ½

2015---Bryan Roth, Lodi                                                   50-7

 

DISCUS

2013---Pietro Biancamano, Rutherford                          135-5

2014---Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes                             149-5

2015---Trent Braen, Eastern Christian                            145-1

 

JAVELIN

2013—Erick McNamara, Pompton Lakes                    150-11

2014—Erick McNamara, Pompton Lakes                    151-6

2015---Tyler Montayne, Garfield                                     139-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Cleveland McDaniel, Eastern Christian             6-2

2014---Keyshawn Fowler, Lodi                                        6-0

2015---Steven Nolasco, Garfield                                      5-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                             21-2 ¾

2014---Vishaldeep Singh, Lodi                                         21-1 ¾

2015---Matt Wierzba, Garfield                                         21-6 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Wallace Payne, Lodi                                             44-6 ¼

2014---Vishaldeep Singh, Lodi                                         42-9 ¼

2015---Matt Wierzba, Garfield                                         44-4 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Andrew Fiedler, Eastern Christian                       11-6

2014---Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes                       12-6

2015---Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes                       13-7

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Glen Rock                                                                3:33.2

2014---Glen Rock                                                                3:41.9

2015---Glen Rock                                                                3:39.7

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

TEAM SCORING

2013---Lyndhurst 160, New Milford 97 ½, Secaucus 73

2014---Lyndhurst 154, New Milford 134, Dwight-Englewood 58

2015---Lyndhurst 177, New Milford 96, Leonia 68

 

100 METER DASH

2013---James Wenger, Lyndhurst                                    11.2

2014---Chris Mercado, Ridgefield                                    11.5

2015---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                   11.2

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Keeneth Ross, Secaucus                                       23.0

2014---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                    23.1

2015---Peter Guerriero, Lyndhurst                                   22.9

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Jason Dargan, Dwight-Englewood                      51.3

2014---Anthony Giaquinto, Lyndhurst                           52.4

2015---Kane McDermott, Lyndhurst                              52.4

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Ryan Semsel, Dwight-Englewood                       2:05.3

2014---Kevin Teets, New Milford                                     2:05.7

2015---Ryan Semsel, Dwight-Englewood                       2:03.6

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Kane McDermott, Lyndhurst                              4:51.4

2014---Kevin Teets, New Milford                                     4:41.9

2015---Stephen Covello, Lyndhurst                                                4:38.3

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Marc Rosenberg, Dwight-Englewood 10:33.6

2014---David Lysenko, Dwight-Englewood                   10:29.8

2015---Hussein Elmeshad, Leonia                                   10:24.3

 

110 METER HURDLES

2013---Jose Vargas, Leonia                                               15.9

2014---Kyle Krzastek, Lyndhurst                                     16.4

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                             16.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                    57.9

2014---Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace                    59.7

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                             59.7

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Garrett Pynn, Leonia                                             50-8 ½

2014---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                            47-7

2015---Christopher Bekker, Lyndhurst                           41-11 ¼

 

DISCUS

2013---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                            117-8

2014---Jonathan Mercado, Lyndhurst                            123-0

2015---Christopher Bekker, Lyndhurst                           108-1

 

JAVELIN

2013—Charles Simons, Leonia                                        146-1

2014---Ryan Rand, Secaucus                                           148-8

2015---Austin Suarez, New Milford                 145-2

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---James Wenger, Lyndhurst                                    5-10

2014---Bryant Yoshida, New Milford                             5-10

2015---Quintin St. Helaire, Lyndhurst                             6-0

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  19-9 ¼

2014---Jake Estevez, Lyndhurst                                       20-8 ¼

2015---Aleem James, Dwight-Englewood                       20-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Dante Tobler, New Milford                                  43-3

2014---Tony Vargas, Leonia                                             42-9 ¼

2015---Chaheen Payne, New Milford                             41-9 ½

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Nathan Duquilla. Lyndhurst                                11-6

2014---Jose Polanco. Lyndhurst                                       12-0

2015---Devin Yunis, Lyndhurst                                        10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Secaucus                                                                  3:40.8

2014---Lyndhurst                                                                3:40.0

2015---Leonia                                                                      3:36.5

 

GIRLS

PATRIOT DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Cresskill 181, New Milford 152, Waldwick 89

2012---Cresskill 193 ½, Waldwick 105, New Milford 75

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                                12.3

2012---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                                13.2

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                                25.7

2012---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                                26.3

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Khadijah Cox, New Milford                                1:00.9

2012---Alexandra Stith, Leonia                                        1:01.9

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Jada Toote, New Milford                                      2:34.3

2012---Bobbie Javier, Dwight Englewood                      2:28.8

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Johanna Elliott, Cresskill                                      5:37.7

2012---Jennifer Teets, New Milford                 5:44.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Jessica Andre, Waldwick                                      12:25.2

2012---Jennifer Teets, New Milford                 12:54.3

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Esther Moallen, Cresskill                                      16.8

2012---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        16.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        1:06.3

2012---Ani Sarkasian, Cresskill                                        1:06.5

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Keri Kavanaugh, Cresskill                                    31-6 ½

2012---Alexandra Phoenix, Cresskill                               33-6

 

DISCUS

2011---Kayla Pauwels, Waldwick                                    102-10

2012---Tania Pabon, Cresskill                                          121-6

 

JAVELIN

2011---Vanessa Vargas, New Milford                             112-11

2012---Mariana Ruas, Waldwick                                     107-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Elaina White, Leonia                                             5-2

2012---Elaina White, Leonia                                             5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    16-4 ½

2012---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    17-4

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    33-8 ½

2012---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    35-0

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Maci DeCarlo, Cresskill                                        7-6

2012---Maci DeCarlo, Cresskill                                        7-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Cresskill                                                                    4:15.1

2012---Cresskill                                                                    4:18.2

 

B

 

TEAM SCORING

2011---Park Ridge 214 1/3, Emerson 127 2/3, Midland Park 1086

2012---Park Ridge 197, Emerson 148, Midland Park 81

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Stephanie Baumann, Park Ridge                        13.1

2012---Stephanie Baumann, Park Ridge                        13.0

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              26.2

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              26.9

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              1:02.0

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              1:00.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Gray, Park Ridge                                      2:29.3

2012---Julia Perez, Park Ridge                                          2:43.3

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   5:49.2

2012---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   5:50.2

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   12:41.7

2012---Elizabeth O’Brien, Bogota                                   12:39.4

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Mel Lewis, Midland Park                                      15.9

2012---Haley Azevedo, Park Ridge                                 17.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Mel Lewis, Midland Park                                      1:03.4

2012---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      1:10.4

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Ashley Mennitti, Park Ridge                                30-2

2012---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            32-11 ½

 

DISCUS

2011---Ashley Mennitti, Park Ridge                                80-1

2012---Kerry Deen, Park Ridge                                         91-3

 

JAVELIN

2011---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              125-4

2012---Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge                              125-4

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jackie Guglielmo, Park Ridge                              4-10

2012---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 16-3 ¾

2012---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 16-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Kim Raberio, Midland Park                                 33-6 ¾

2012---Quinn Heinrich, Emerson                                     33-0

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Kristen Gray, Park Ridge                                      8-6

2012---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                    9-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Park Ridge                                                               4:09.9

2012---Park Ridge                                                               4:20.4

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Cresskill 133 ½, Waldwick 73, Emerson 72 ½

2014---Cresskill 218 ½, Midland Park 71, Palisades Park 68

2015---Cresskill 203, Palisades Park 56 ½, Waldwick 50

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Jaide Hinds-Clarke, Saddle River Day               12.9

2014---Jordan Zaikov, Cresskill                                       12.6

2015---Anna Maria Scarpis, Bogota                               12.9

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      26.8

2014---Samantha Arrigale, Cresskill                                27.5

2015---Anna Maria Scarpis, Bogota                               27.1

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Carly Reich, Park Ridge                                        1:01.3

2014---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      1:01.4

2015---Sophia Castronovo, Emerson                              1:01.6

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Seryna O’Rourke, Cresskill                                  2:33.1

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            2:27.6

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            2:27.9

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Julianna Lee, Palisades Park                                5:39.6

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            5:31.1

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            5:36.4

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Julianna Lee, Palisades Park                                12:11.3

2014---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            12:36.8

2015---Arianna Lopez, Palisades Park                            12:45.9

 

100 METER HURDLES

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      16.7

2014---Kristen Frawley, Hawthorne Christian               16.1

2015---Jordan Zaikov, Cresskill                                       16.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                    1:08.6

2014---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      1:10.1

2015---Rachel Spagnola, Park Ridge                              1:09.7

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            38-4 ¼

2014---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            42-1 ¼

2015---Amelia Apgar, Waldwick                                      32-10 ¾

 

DISCUS

2013---Tania Pabon, Cresskill                                          121-3

2014---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            113-0

2015---Alexandra Baels, Hawthorne Christian             100-8

 

JAVELIN

2013---Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson                            105-3

2014---Erin McHugh, Waldwick                                      116-2

2015---Erin McHugh, Waldwick                                      121-7

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Lisa Carle, Midland Park                                      5-0

2014---Jelmi Chamalian, Cresskill                                   5-0

2015---Michael Cohen, Cresskill                                      5-0

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    16-3 ¼

2014---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                   16-10

2015---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                   17-7

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Patty McHugh, Waldwick                                    33-10 ½

2014---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                   36-11 ½

2015---Maryam Hassan, Cresskill                                   38-5

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Nicole Piccinich, Emerson                                    10-0

2014---Nina Lucibello, Cresskill                                       9-0

2015---Nina Lucibello, Cresskill                                       8-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Park Ridge                                                               4:20.7

2014---Cresskill                                                                    4:22.3

2015---Cresskill                                                                    4:20.3

 

MEADOWLANDS DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Lyndhurst 181, North Arlington 97, Secaucus 93

2012---Secaucus 153, Lyndhurst 141, North Arlington 87

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Ashley Sloan, Lyndhurst                                      13.3

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              12.8

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Ashley Sloan, Lyndhurst                                      27.1

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              27.0

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Marie Emberger, Secaucus                                   1:05.8

2012---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                    2:41.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                     2:35.1

2012---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                    1:02.4

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                     5:45.3

2012---Michaila Mastrofillippo, Queen of Peace          6:13.0

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield                                     12:15.2

2012---Victoria Delarosa, Secaucus                                14:02.8

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Jenna Corby, Lyndhurst                                       16.9

2012---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      17.2

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                                1:10.4

2012---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:07.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   30-3 ¼

2012---Katelyn Lafaso, Lyndhurst                                  29-1

 

DISCUS

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   82-6

2012---Mary Smykowski, North Arlington                     83-0

 

JAVELIN

2011---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   101-2

2012---Barbara Chrits, Ridgefield                                    77-1

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Jackie McCaffrey, Secaucus                                               4-6

2012---Jenna Corby, Lyndhurst                                       4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              16-0

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              16-4 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Zanetta Balbuza, Becton                                     34-3

2012---Kathleen Mercado, Secaucus                              34-7

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Michele Rozalski, Queen of Peace                     8-6

2012---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Lyndhurst                                                                4:29.0

2012---Secaucus                                                                  4:19.8

 

B

TEAM SCORING

2011---Hasbrouck Heights 239, Saddle Brook 120, Wallington 63

2012---Hasbrouck Heights 291, Wallington 85, Wood-Ridge 44

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         13.0

2012---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         12.5

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook                 25.5

2012---Shannon Roberts, Saddle Brook                         26.2

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook                 58.8

2012---Danielle Mascera, Hasbrouck Heights               1:17.0

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                2:35.8

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                2:29.1

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                5:43.7

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                5:28.7

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                12:41.5

2012---Rebecca Fortoul, Hasbrouck Heights                                12:49.7

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Nickie Ingelsby, Hasbrouck Heights                  16.8

2012---Jennifer White, Hasbrouck Heights                    17.0

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Nickie Ingelsby, Hasbrouck Heights                  1:09.0

2012---Jennifer White, Hasbrouck Heights                    1:13.0

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Melissa Silvestri, Wood-Ridge                             32-9

2012---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                     35-11

 

DISCUS

2011---Melissa Silvestri, Wood-Ridge                             102-0

2012---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                     91-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Nicole Sinatra, Wood-Ridge                 101-5

2012---Nina Messery, Hasbrouck Heights                     113-9

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Melissa Esposito, Saddle Brook                          4-8

2012---Magda Bielen, Wallington                                    4-6

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Marissa Romano, Hasbrouck Heights               16-10 ½

2012---Rayn Moses, Hasbrouck Heights                       16-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Marissa Romano, Hasbrouck Heights               35-0

2012---Rayn Moses, Hasbrouck Heights                       34-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                                 9-6

2012---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                                 11-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                4:30.9

2012---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                4:15.0

 

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---Hasbrouck Heights 247, Wallington 79, North Arlington 62

2014---Hasbrouck Heights 227, Saddle Brook 90, North Arlington 59

2015---Hasbrouck Heights 281, Saddle Brook 116, Wallington 39

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        13.0

2014---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                     12.4

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                     13.1

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        27.5

2014---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                     26.4

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                     26.4

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        1:02.7

2014---Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights                        1:00.3

2015---Tajia Lagomarsino, Saddle Brook                     59.4

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Jenna DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               2:29.5

2014---Ashley McVeigh, Saddle Brook                          2:30.5

2015---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               2:26.6

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 5:32.3

2014---Nicole McVeigh, Saddle Brook                           5:38.1

2015---Ashley McVeigh, Saddle Brook                          5:34.8

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:48.2

2014---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 13:24.1

2015---Danielle Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights                 12:58.0

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2013---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      16.8

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      15.4

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              16.6

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               1:08.6

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      1:07.2

2015---Jillian DiGiacinto, Hasbrouck Heights               1:06.2

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                     36-6 ¾

2014---Erika Williams, Becton                                         33-1 ½

2015---Gabby Tuzzo, Hasbrouck Heights                     32-9

 

DISCUS

2013---Irene Cedano, Hasbrouck Heights                     110-1

2014---Akua Addo, Wood-Ridge                                     97-5

2015---Gabby Tuzzo, Hasbrouck Heights                     94-6

 

JAVELIN

2013---Nicole Sinatra, Wood-Ridge                 114-0

2014---Tina Messery, Hasbrouck Heights                      107-10

2015---Kassie Ketcho, Hasbrouck Heights                    106-2

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Kristen DelCalzo, Hasbrouck Heights                5-0

2014---Kristen DelCalzo, Hasbrouck Heights                4-6

2015---Sarah Schmitt, Hasbrouck Heights                    4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      15.9 ½

2014---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              16-7

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              17-0

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Martyna Czarnecka, Wallington                        33-10

2014---Christina Nardini, North Arlington                      35-2 ½

2015---Brooke McKnight, Hasbrouck Heights              33-11

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Tiffany Tencza, Wallington                                 9-6

2014---Maggie Filja, Hasbrouck Heights                        8-6

2015---Felicia Cascone, Hasbrouck Heights                  7-6

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Hasbrouck Heights                                                                4:24.6

2014---Saddle Brook                                                          4:09.7

2015---Saddle Brook                                                          4:09.3

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

A

TEAM SCORING

2011---Garfield 172, Pascack Hills 129, Rutherford 77 ½

2012---Glen Rock 133, Pascack Hills 117, Garfield 113 ½

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           12.6

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           12.3

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                         25.8

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           26.2

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                         1:01.6

2012---Alexandra Leary, Glen Rock                               1:01.5

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Alex Arnold, Rutherford                                       2:30.1

2012---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:27.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                5:33.2

2012---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                5:33.5

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                12:31.0

2012---Amanda Tosi, Pascack Hills                                12:18.0

 

100 METER HURDLES

2011---Christina Cristea, Lodi                                          15.6

2012---Breonah Toon, Garfield                                        15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Tyra Jamison, Garfield                                         1:05.1

2012---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   1:06.9

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Valerie Considine, Rutherford                             34-3 ¼

2012---Alysha Menezies, Garfield                                   35-11 ¾

 

DISCUS

2011---Valerie Considine, Rutherford                             95-5

2012---Melanie Odatalla, Garfield                                   106-5

 

JAVELIN

2011---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                            125-6

2012---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                            145-3

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Alex Arnold, Rutherford                                       4-8

2012---Alexandra Leary, Glen Rock                               4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           17-9 1/4

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           17.7 ½

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Shaunteriah Douglas, Garfield                            34-8

2012---Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills                           37-4

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Danielle Wankmuller, Pascack Hills                   10-0

2012---Carolina Canido, Garfield                                    8-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011---Rutherford                                                               4:27.0

2012---Rutherford                                                               4:12.8

 

B

 

TEAM SCORING

2011---Pompton Lakes 160, Hawthorne 101, Eastern Christian 96

2012---Eastern Christian 189, Pompton Lakes 128, Hawthorne 102

 

100 METER DASH

2011---Jasmine Hammonds, Elmwood Park                 12.7

2012---Chandler West, Eastern Christian                       12.7

 

200 METER DASH

2011---Jasmine Hammonds, Elmwood Park                 26.7

2012---Jen Reilly, Pompton Lakes                                   26.6

 

400 METER DASH

2011---Faith Dismuke, Mary Help                                   1:00.9

2012---Jen Reilly, Pompton Lakes                                   1:01.6

 

800 METER RUN

2011---Dusty Sacco, Pompton Lakes                             2:33.6

2012---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                         2:22.0

 

1600 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                         11:40.0

2012---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                         5:15.6

 

3200 METER RUN

2011---Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                         11:40.0

2012---Kathryn Post, Eastern Christian                          12:43.7

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      15.7

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                 15.5

 

400 METER HURDLES

2011---Faith Dismuke, Mary Help                                   1:05.2

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                 1:08.7

 

SHOT PUT

2011---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                              31-1 ¼

2012---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                              35-5 ¼

 

DISCUS

2011---Marija Spajic, Manchester                                   117-7

2012---Alex Majka, Pompton Lakes                              111-4

 

JAVELIN

2011---Maya Legette, Manchester                                  103-6

2012---Maya Legette, Manchester                                  102-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      5-2

2012---Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                 4-10

 

LONG JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      16-0

2012---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   15-5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2011---Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                      35-7

2012---Solana Lewis, Eastern Christian                          32-10

 

POLE VAULT

2011---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                              8-0

2012---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                              9-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2011--- Pompton Lakes                                                     4:24.2

2012---Eastern Christian                                                    4:23.1

 

Combined

 

TEAM SCORING

2013---Eastern Christian 104 ½, Hawthorne 101, Glen Rock 98

2014---Hawthorne 113, Rutherford 94, Eastern Christian 83

2015---Glen Rock 99, Hawthorne 94, Eastern Christian 79

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               12.6

2014---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               12.5

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               12.3

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               26.3

2014---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               26.5

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               26.2

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               59.8

2014---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               59.4

2015---Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                               59.0

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:26.4

2014---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   2:23.2

2015---Rebecca Arnold, Rutherford                                2:29.8

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Lila Milgrom, Glen Rock                                      5:30.6

2014---Katie Sullivan, Rutherford                                   5:32.7

2015---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                    5:28.4

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                    12:28.2

2014---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                    12:32.0

2015---Allison Regan, Rutherford                                    12:07.8

 

100 METER HIGH HURDLES

2013---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   15.4

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   15.8

2015---Kelsey Bergamini, Glen Rock                              16.7

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Hannah DeMatteo, Rutherford                          1:07.0

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   1:08.6

2015---Julia Kelly, Glen Rock                                           1:04.6

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Alysha Menzies, Garfield                                     35-11 ¾

2014---Sherika Dyer, Hawthorne                                     33-10 ½

2015---Samantha Leonessa, Rutherford                        32-3 ¼

 

DISCUS

2013---Quastajua Valdez, Garfield                                 103-7

2014---Quastajua Valdez, Garfield                                 101-1

2015---Samantha Leonessa, Rutherford                        100-0

 

JAVELIN

2013---Kristen Direnzo, Lodi                                             114-5

2014---Hannah Zadoyko, Pompton Lakes                   94-9

2015---Kristen Direnzo, Lodi                                             119-0

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Blair Bohuny, Eastern Christian                         4-8

2014---Hajara Abubakar, Garfield                                  5-0

2015---Hajara Abubakar, Garfield                                  5-2

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Emily Rogan, Glen Rock                                      16-10

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   16-9 ½

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               18-3

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   35-5

2014---Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                   34-6 ½

2015---Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                               37-9

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Sarah Post, Eastern Christian                              9-6

2014---Morgan Guarino, Lodi                                          9-6

2015---Morgan Guarino, Lodi                                          10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Rutherford                                                               4:09.8

2014---Rutherford                                                               4:21.6

2015---Eastern Christian                                                    4:21.3

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

Combined

TEAM SCORING

2013---New Milford 129, Secaucus 110, Lyndhurst 104

2014---Lyndhurst 157, Dwight-Englewood 99, New Milford 71

2015---Lyndhurst 151, Secaucus 108, Dwight-Englewood 76

 

100 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                12.9

2014---Miranda Duster, Dwight-Englewood                  13.6

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                13.0

 

200 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                26.1

2014---Shereen Al-Sawwaf, Dwight-Englewood           28.4

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                26.7

 

400 METER DASH

2013---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                1:01.1

2014---Maxine Walsh, Leonia                                          1:03.1

2015---Carleisha Forteau, Secaucus                                59.7

 

800 METER RUN

2013---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                    2:33.1

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                    2:34.3

2015---Jessica Verp, Dwight-Englewood                         2:31.2

 

1600 METER RUN

2013---Jenn Teets, New Milford                                       5:45.1

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                    5:42.9

2015---Tara Setnick, Dwight-Englewood                        5:37.4

 

3200 METER RUN

2013---Jenn Teets, New Milford                                       12:42.9

2014---Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood                    12:33.5

2015---Kelsie Kearns, Lyndhurst                                      12:31.1

 

100 METER HURDLES

2013---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        16.4

2014---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        15.9

2015---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        16.8

 

400 METER HURDLES

2013---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:07.4

2014---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        1:10.9

2015---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                    1:04.7

 

SHOT PUT

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   33-5 ¼

2014---Ruka Olunade, Lyndhurst                                    30-9 ¼

2015---Ruka Olunade, Lyndhurst                                    34-3 ½

 

DISCUS

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   110-2

2014---Summer Kocerha, Secaucus                                                87-10

2015---Alexis Anderson, Secaucus                                  95-11

 

JAVELIN

2013---Camila Alonso, Lyndhurst                                   124-1

2014---Caitlyn Blake, Lyndhurst                                     98-1

2015---Caitlyn Blake, Lyndhurst                                     102-10

 

HIGH JUMP

2013---Jubeth Buitrago, Secaucus                                   4-10

2014---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                                4-10

2015---Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace                        4-8

 

LONG JUMP

2013---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                                15-6

2014---Amanda Nowak, Lyndhurst                                                15-9

2015---Alyssa Jasuale, New Milford                                16-9

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2013---Jenean Igmat, New Milford                                 31-9

2014---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                    30-9

2015---Jessica Failace, Lyndhurst                                    34-3

 

POLE VAULT

2013---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-6

2014---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  11-7

2015---Catherine Rozalski, Queen of Peace                  10-0

 

1600 METER RELAY

2013---Secaucus                                                                  4:13.9

2014---Lyndhurst                                                                4:27.4

2015---Lyndhurst                                                                4:21.5