PASSAIC COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

Top Three Teams

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Wayne 50, Passaic 33, Clifton 27 ½

1965-Wayne 50, Passaic 23, Eastside 20 ½

1966-

1967-

1968-Wayne Hills 48, Passaic Valley 25, Clifton 22

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Wayne Hills 55, Eastside 31, Clifton 24

1973-Eastside 48, Wayne Hills 44, Kennedy 30

1974-Wayne Valley 51, Wayne Hills 42, Eastside 27

1975-

1976-Kennedy 70 ½, Eastside 30, Pompton Lakes 19

1977-

1978-

1979-Kennedy 72 ½, Eastside 58, Passaic and West Milford 25

          B-Pope Pius 53, Hawthorne 50, Paterson Catholic 46

1980-Kennedy 57, Eastside 37, Passaic Tech 34

          B-Manchester 68, Hawthorne 53, Pompton Lakes 41

1981-A-Eastside 83, Kennedy 37, Wayne Valley 29

          B-Manchester 71, DePaul 56, Pope Pius 47

1982-A-Eastside 63, Passaic Tech 50, Kennedy 28 ½

          B-

1983-A-Eastside 72 ½, Kennedy 48, Wayne Valley 46

          B-DePaul 87 ½, Manchester 59, Pope Pius 24

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Eastside 69 ½, Passaic 60 ½, Kennedy 31

          B-DePaul 98, Pompton Lakes 51, Manchester 44

1987-A-Eastside 96, Kennedy 56, Passaic Tech 32

          B-DePaul 100, Eastern Christian 25, Hawthorne 24

1988-A-Kennedy 71, Passaic Tech 59, Eastside 47

          B-DePaul 118, Hawthorne 40, Eastern Christian 23

1989-A-Passaic Tech 65, Kennedy 53, Passaic 37

          B-DePaul 126, Eastern Christian 31 ½, , Manchester 30 ½

1990-Passaic Tech 60, Kennedy 53 ½, Passaic 34

1991-Kennedy 67, Passaic Tech 42, Eastside 38

1992-Eastside 102, Passaic 75 ½,  Kennedy 72

1993-Passaic 137, West Milford 51, Wayne Hills 46

1994-West Milford 84, Passaic 64, Clifton/Wayne Hills 45

1995-West Milford 96, Wayne Valley 78, Kennedy 68

1996-Passaic 108, West Milford 64, Kennedy 59

1997-Passaic 96, Clifton 77, Passaic Valley 41

1998-Lakeland 112, Clifton 61, Wayne Hills 56

1999-Lakeland 124, Wayne Hills 101, Passaic 54

2000-Wayne Valley 121, West Milford 107, Passaic 65

2001-Wayne Valley 142, West Milford 89, Passaic 75

2002-West Milford 94 ½, Wayne Hills 87 ½, Kennedy 62

2003---Wayne Hills 102, West Milford 56, Kennedy 51 ½

2004-Clifton 80, Hawthorne 71, West Milford 65

2005-West Milford 114, Kennedy 96, Wayne Valley 57 ½

2006-Kennedy 106, Wayne Valley 99, West Milford 59

2007-Wayne Valley 127, West Milford 73, Pompton Lakes 51

2008-Wayne Valley 88, Passaic Tech 80, Eastside 71

2009-Kennedy 73, Passaic Tech 69, Lakeland 52

2010-Lakeland 79 ½, Eastside 67, Kennedy 55

2011-Passaic Tech 102, Eastside 83, Wayne Valley 69

2012-Passaic Tech 124, Clifton 51, Eastside 47

2013-Passaic Tech 153, Clifton 85, Kennedy 60

2014-Passaic Tech 142, Wayne Hills 66, Kennedy 60 ½

2015-Passaic Tech 119, Kennedy 97, Wayne Valley 82

2016-Kennedy 115.42, Wayne Hills 84.42, Eastside 71

 

100 METERS (100 YARDS UNTIL 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-Sam Perry, Passaic                                                            9.8

1963-

1964-Alex Pellegrino, Passaic                                                    10.2

1965-

1966-

1967-

1968-Steve Ferrara, Wayne Hills                                                10.5

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Fred Harris, Eastside                                                         10.1

1973-Ralph Rogers, Kennedy                                                     10.0

1974-Del Lawson, Don Bosco Tech                                            10.2

1975-

1976-McKinley Prince, Kennedy                                                10.2

1977-

1978-

1979-Allah Graham, Kennedy                                                    10.3

          B-Kevin McDuffie, Paterson Catholic                                10.7

1980-Allah Graham, Kennedy                                                    11.1

          B-Kevin McDuffie, Paterson Catholic                                11.1

1981-A-Kevin Ellis, Lakeland                                                    10.8

         B-Nelson Anderson, Pope Pius                                           11.5

1982-A-Pat Cousins, Clifton                                                      11.0

          B-

1983-A-Tim Jackson, Eastside                                                   10.8

          B-Paul Liataud, DePaul                                                    11.2

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Jabo Lewis, Passaic                                                       11.0

          B-Mark West, DePaul                                                      11.5

1987-A-Dennis Scott, Eastside                                                   11.0

          B-Chris Bianciella, DePaul                                                11.7

1988-A-Dave Singletary, Passaic Tech                                        11.2

          B-Chris Bianciella, DePaul                                                11.4

1989-A-Michael Patterson, Kennedy                                           11.0

          B-Chris Bianciella, DePaul                                                11.5

1990-Sean Stallings, Passaic                                                      11.2

1991-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    11.2

1992-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    11.1

1993-Kevin Rembert, Passaic                                                     10.8

1994-Tyrese Griffin, West Milford                                             11.1

1995-Tyrese Griffin, West Milford                                             11.4

1996-Bill Hewitt, Hawthorne                                                     11.5

1997-Andrae McCormick, Clifton                                                              11.1

1998-Andrae McCormick, Clifton                                                              11.1

1999-Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills                                                   10.7

2000-Craig Kolk, Wayne Valley                                                 11.44

2001-Craig Kolk, Wayne Valley                                                 11.14

2002-Nicardo Gooden, Kennedy                                                10.8

2003-Mike Pruzinsky, Wayne Hills                                             10.7

2004-Casey Robert, Hawthorne                                                  10.8

2005-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                               10.6

2006-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 10.7

2007-Orion Woodard, Pompton Lakes                                        11.11

2008-Robert East, Passaic                                                          11.0

2009-Jashon Dawson, Passaic                                                    11.32

2010-Kevin Amditis, Lakeland                                                   11.23

2011-Latimere Campbell, Eastside                                              11.35

2012-Josh Ford, DePaul                                                             11.43

2013-Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                                         11.25

2014-Tabansi Collins, Wayne Valley                                          11.09

2015-Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                                10.90

2016-Raheem Roberts, Eastside                                                  10.97

200 METERS (220 YARDS UNTIL 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-Sam Perry, Passaic                                                            21.2

1963-

1964-Alex Pellegrino, Passaic                                                    22.3

1965-

1966-

1967-

1968-Steve Ferrara, Wayne Hills                                                22.8

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Fred Harris, Eastside                                                         22.8

1973-Ralph Rogers, Kennedy                                                     22.6

1974-Joe Thomas, Eastside                                                        22.3

1975-

1976-Robert Boone, Eastside                                                     23.3

1977-

1978-

1979-Allah Graham, Kennedy                                                    23.1

          B-Mark Smith, Hawthorne                                                23.7

1980-Ricardo Cabreja, Passaic                                                   22.4

          B-Kevin McDuffie, Paterson Catholic                                23.4

1981-A-Rubin Alyea, Eastside                                                   22.5

          B-Nelson Anderson, Pope Pius                                          22.8

1982-A-Rob Leathers, Passaic Tech                                            22.8

          B-

1983-A-Tim Jackson, Eastside                                                   22.1

          B-Paul Liataud, DePaul                                                    22.9

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Dennis Scott, Eastside                                                   22.3

          B-Peter Armenio, DePaul                                                  24.3

1987-A-Dennis Scott, Eastside                                                   22.5

          B-Mark West, DePaul                                                      24.4

1988-A-Glenford Berry, Kennedy                                                               22.7

          B-Chris Bianciella, DePaul                                                23.3

1989-A-Michael Patterson, Kennedy                                           22.0

          B-Chris Bianciella, DePaul                                                23.3

1990-Raheme Mouzone, Passaic                                                 22.6

1991-Tom Pearson, Eastside                                                      22.3

1992-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    22.1

1993-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    22.4

1994-Jason Perry, Paterson Catholic                                           22.4

1995-Tyrese Griffin, West Milford                                             22.3

1996-Tony Brown, Clifton                                                         23.1

1997-Tony Brown, Clifton                                                         22.4

1998-Joe Haro, Clifton                                                              22.5

1999-Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills                                                   21.7

2000-Craig Kolk, Wayne Valley                                                 22.9

2001-Craig Kolk, Wayne Valley                                                 22.67

2002-Ryan Meltzer, Clifton                                                       22.6

2003-Mike Pruzinsky, Wayne Hills                                          21.5

2004-Casey Robert, Hawthorne                                                  21.7

2005-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 21.6

2006-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 21.6

2007-Orion Woodard, Pompton Lakes                                        22.78

2008-Robert East, Passaic                                                          21.8

2009-Jashon Dawson, Passaic                                                    23.09

2010-Yusef Reaves, Passaic                                                       22.68

2011-Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                                            23.00

2012-Patrick Benson, Wayne Valley                                           22.37

2013-Thomas Jefferson, Passaic Tech                                         22.85

2014-Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                                22.65

2015-Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                                22.14

2016-Hunter Hayek, Wayne Hills                                                21.97

 

 

400 METERS (440 yards until 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-Roosevelt Powell, Eastside                                                51.0

1963-

1964-Gary Wendt, Wayne                                                         52.2

1965-Mike Hrycenko, Passaic Valley                                          52.0

1966-

1967-

1968-Doug Salvatoriello, Passaic Valley                                     54.2

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Steve Van Hook, Manchester                                             50.5

1973-Joe Thomas, Eastside                                                        51.7

1974-Joe Thomas, Eastside                                                        50.9

1975-

1976-Robert Boone, Eastside                                                     52.3

1977-

1978-

1979-Darryl Littlejohn, Passaic                                                  50.5

          B-Mark Smith, Hawthorne                                                52.0

1980-Paul Wright, Kennedy                                                       49.5

          B-Mike Cameron, Paterson Catholic                                  52.8

1981-A-Dave Maggette, Eastside                                                50.2

          B-Tom Bunting, Manchester                                             53.3

1982-A-Darryl Crawley, Kennedy                                                              50.2

          B-

1983-A-Darryl Crawley, Kennedy                                                              48.8

          B-Al Losco, Manchester                                                   53.0

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Dennis Scott, Eastside                                                   48.9

          B-Mike Kuchar, Manchester                                             51.8

1987-A-Dennis Scott, Eastside                                                   49.6

          B-John Vance, DePaul                                                      53.4

1988-A-Lamont Harris, Eastside                                                 49.1

          B-John Fileppo, DePaul                                                    51.5

1989-A-Rohan Hampson, Passaic                                                               49.1

          B-Scott Lipinski, Eastern Christian                                    51.6

1990-Mark Doherty, Wayne Valley                                            50.7

1991-Tom Pearson, Eastside                                                      49.2

1992-Tom Pearson, Eastside                                                      49.4

1993-Kevin Rembert, Passaic                                                     49.8

1994-Tony Sessa, West Milford                                                 50.8

1995-Tony Sessa, West Milford                                                 51.3

1996-Tony Brown, Clifton                                                         49.9

1997-Joe Haro, Clifton                                                              49.9

1998-Joe Haro, Clifton                                                              49.6

1999-Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills                                                   48.6

2000-Dave Heerema, West Milford                                             49.18

2001-Craig Kolk, Wayne Valley                                                 49.45

2002-Matt Trudell, West Milford                                                50.7

2003-Mike Pruzinsky, Wayne Hills                                             48.9

2004-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 48.6

2005-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 48.8

2006-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                 50.2

2007-Orion Woodard, Pompton Lakes                                        50.06

2008-Marcos McKenzie, Eastside                                                               49.5

2009-Nicoy Hines, Passaic Tech                                                 50.41

2010-Yusef Reaves, Passaic                                                       49.68

2011-Latimere Campbell, Eastside                                              50.23

2012-Latimere Campbell, Eastside                                              49.58

2013-Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                                                              48.80

2014-Joe White, DePaul                                                           48.37

2015-Qwashon Powell, Kennedy                                                48.48

2016-Tyler Hayek, Wayne Hills                                                 49.01

 

800 METERS (880 yards until 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-Peter LaConte, Wayne                                                      1:59.2

1964-Rich McCormick, Passaic                                                  2:01.3

1965-Joe DiMaio, Clifton                                                          2:02.0

1966-

1967-

1968-Rich Collins, Passaic Valley                                                              2:01.4

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Jess Douty, Wayne Hills                                                    1:58.9

1973-Steve Van Hook, Manchester                                             2:00.9

1974-Tom Holdsworth, Wayne Valley                                        1:58.6

1975-

1976-Harold Alston, Eastside                                                     2:00.3

1977-

1978-

1979-Darryl Littlejohn, Passaic                                                  1:57.3

          B-Nick Filepone,  Paul VI                                                 2:06.5

1980-Paul Wright, Kennedy                                                       1:54.5

          B-Steve Sorrento, Manchester                                           2:10.8

1981-A-Carl Bacote, Eastside                                                    1:59.2

          B-Eric Tell, DePaul                                                          2:03.3

1982-A-Garfield Owens, Eastside                                                               1:57.8

          B-

1983-A-Chris Brown, Kennedy                                                  1:58.8

          B-Eric Tell, DePaul                                                          2:01.8

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Curtis McNair, Passaic                                                  1:55.8

          B-Mike Kuchar, Manchester                                             2:02.1

1987-A-Darren Wilson, Eastside                                                1:56.7

          B-John Vance, DePaul                                                      2:00.8

1988-A-Rob Fletcher, Kennedy                                                  1:59.7

          B-Matt Niedziewicki, DePaul                                            1:59.0

1989-A-Ken Swisstack, Clifton                                                  2:01.6

          B-Matt Niedziewicki, DePaul                                            1:59.6

1990-Rafael Diaz, Kennedy                                                       2:00.3

1991-Sanice Francois, Kennedy                                                  1:58.5

1992-Ed Belfield, Eastside                                                         1:59.3

1993-John Schreiber, Clifton                                                      2:02.1

1994-Brian Torres, Clifton                                                         1:59.3

1995-Jermaine Washington, West Milford                                   2:00.4

1996-Tyrone Watson, Eastside                                                   1:58.4

1997-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                                     2:01.1

1998-Keith Horbatuck, Lakeland                                                2:01.3

1999-Keith Horbatuck, Lakeland                                                1:57.7

2000-Matt Winkler, Wayne Valley                                             1:54.3

2001-Derek Storbeck, Wayne Valley                                          1:57.68

2002-Jerry Boucicaut, Kennedy                                                  2:01.4

2003-Hayrol Cruz, Passaic                                                         1:57.2

2004-Hayrol Cruz, Passaic                                                         1:58.3

2005-Hayrol Cruz, Passaic                                                         1:55.8

2006-Dane Bender, Pompton Lakes                                            1:58.5

2007-Nick Miehe, DePaul                                                          1:57.3

2008-Isaiah Butts, Passaic Tech                                                  1:57.1

2009-Larry Hilton, Kennedy                                                      2:00.36

2010-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                                      1:54.52

2011-Rob Palmarozza, Wayne Valley                                         1:56.78

2012-Nigel Burgess, Passaic Tech                                                              1:56.93

2013-Joe White, DePaul                                                            1:54.51

2014-Joe White, DePaul                                                           1:52.13

2015-Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                                        1:59.09

2016-Tarin Nelson, Passaic Tech                                                2:01.03

1600 METERS (One Mile until 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Ed Schopperth, Passaic Valley                                           4:31.0

1965-Bruce Rafferty, DePaul                                                     4:30.4

1966-

1967-

1968-Mike McCafferty, Wayne Valley                                        4:36.8

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Mike Moran, Wayne Hills                                                 4:35.9

1973-Walt Wicher, Wayne Valley                                                              4:31.7

1974-Jay Lampel, Wayne Hills                                                   4:28.0

1975-

1976-Joe Mullin, Clifton                                                            4:37.3

1977-

1978-

1979-Darin Ward, Kennedy                                                       4:30.0

          B-Omar Tamiani, Paterson Catholic                                   4:44.0

1980-Juan Melendez, Passaic Tech                                             4:04.4 (1500)

          B-Joe Jaworski, Paul VI                                                    4:25.4 (1500)

1981-A-Leon Finney, Eastside                                                   4:07.7 (1500)

          B-Yves Letennier, Manchester                                          4:13.5 (1500)

1982-A-Jeff Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                        4:23.5

          B-

1983-A-Wesley Coke, Kennedy                                                 4:24.1

          B-Eric Tell, DePaul                                                          4:27.0

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Curtis McNair, Passaic                                                  4:25.4

          B-John Vance, DePaul                                                      4:38.0

1987-A-Gary Souverin, Lakeland                                                4:28.0

          B-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep                                        4:28.4

1988-A-Adolfo Colon, Passaic Tech                                           4:31.3

          B-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep                                        4:27.7

1989-A-Tom Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                         4:30.9

          B-Nolan Heske, DePaul                                                    4:53.7

1990-Adam Baird, West Milford                                                4:29.6

1991-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley                                           4:28.2

1992-Ed Belfield, Eastside                                                         4:31.6

1993-Brian Torres, Clifton                                                         4:27.4

1994-Brian Torres, Clifton                                                         4:27.8

1995-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                                                4:31.9

1996-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                                     4:32.7

1997-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                                     4:31.4

1998-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley                                         4:27.3

1999-Keith Horbatuck, Lakeland                                                4:24.2

2000-Derek Storbeck, Wayne Valley                                          4:31.18

2001-Derek Storbeck, Wayne Valley                                          4:27.35

2002-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                                                4:31.0

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                                          4:23.5

2004-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                                          4:22.2

2005-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                                           4:27.8

2006-Nick Miehe, DePaul                                                          4:23.1

2007-Stephen Abate, Wayne Valley                                         4:15.87

2008-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                                      4:26.9

2009-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                                      4:31.48

2010-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                                      4:25.80

2011-Nick Rodriguez, Passaic Tech                                            4:27.69

2012-Dan DeBlock, West Milford                                                              4:30.31

2013-Zak Fouad, Passaic Tech                                                   4:23.81

2014-Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton                                                4:19.97

2015-Adam Herskovits, Wayne Valley                                        4:32.04

2-16-George Galkin, Wayne Hills                                                               4:33.63

3200 METERS (Two miles until 1979)

1966-George Lander, DePaul                                                     9:43.5

1967-

1968-Steve Fee, Pompton Lakes                                                 9:40.0

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Steve Crymple, Pompton Lakes                                          9:43.5

1973-Sam Maizel, Wayne Hills                                                  9:51.3

1974-Woody McClain, Eastside                                                 9:54.5

1975-

1976-Dave Tahan, Clifton                                                          9:48.7

1977-

1978-

1979-Luis Caldera, Passaic                                                        9:46.4

          B-Jorge Otero, Pope Pius                                                  10:17.7

1980-Juan Melendez, Passaic Tech                                             8:59.5 (3000)

          B-Mark Trawinski, Don Bosco Tech                                  9:59.9 (3000)

1981-A-Tony Williams, Kennedy                                                               9:00.3 (3000)

          B-Yves Letennier, Manchester                                          9:12.0 (3000)

1982-A-Tony Williams, Kennedy                                                               9:21.6

          B-

1983-A-Tony Williams, Kennedy                                             9:18.1

          B-Pierre LeTennier, Manchester                                        9:41.9

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Curtis McNair, Passaic                                                  9:31.0

          B-Steve Fahmie, Neumann Prep                                        10:14.0

1987-A-Lawrence Brown, Kennedy                                            9:41.4

          B-Matt Niedziewicki, DePaul                                            10:44.0

1988-A-Adolfo Colon, Passaic Tech                                           9:41.1

          B-Jeff Schuman, Pompton Lakes                                       10:30.3

1989-A-Sean Henry, Clifton                                                      9:55.7

          B-Jeff Schuman, Pompton Lakes                                       10:38.5

1990-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley                                           9:55.6

1991-Rich Cochrane, Wayne Valley                                           9:50.0

1992-Ramon Pla, Kennedy                                                        9:58.2

1993-Brian Torres, Clifton                                                         9:58.7

1994-Doug Carter, Wayne Hills                                                 9:53.2

1995-Mike Grant, Passaic Valley                                                9:49.9

1996-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                                     10:13.2

1997-Bernard Fraser, Passaic                                                     10:02.2

1998-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley                                         9:44.2

1999-Andres Cordero, Passaic Valley                                         9:37.9

2000-Matt Winkler, Wayne Valley                                             9:39.72

2001-Derek Storbeck, Wayne Valley                                          9:44.02

2002-Paul Kornaszewski, Clifton                                                9:38.1

2003-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                                          9:33.5

2004-Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy                                          9:43.5

2005-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                                           9:43.5

2006-Nick Miehe, DePaul                                                          9:40.7

2007-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley                                           9:34.34

2008-Jorge Beltre, Kennedy                                                       9:37.4

2009-Anthony Andrews, Paterson Catholic                                  9:58.06

2010-Salim Corbin, Eastside                                                      9:48.54

2011-Victor Reyes, Passaic Tech                                                9:52.03

2012-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                                       9:48.39

2013-Justin Tanayan, Clifton                                                     9:34.80

2014-Brendan Ungemach, Wayne Hills                                       9:23.44

2015-Michael Germinario, Wayne Valley                                    9:45.12

2016-Jeron Jordan, Kennedy                                                      9:41.86

110 METERS HH (120 yards until 1979)

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Roland Moss, Passaic                                                        14.6

1965-Paul Williams, Pompton Lakes                                           14.8

1966-

1967-

1968-Fred Olsen, Wayne Hills                                                   14.4

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Paul Sutphen, Clifton                                                        14.6

1973-Sam Brown, Eastside                                                        14.6

1974-Joe Ferrara, Wayne Hills                                                   15.2

1975-

1976-Ron Smallwood, Kennedy                                                 15.0

1977-

1978-

1979-John Savage, Kennedy                                                      14.8

          B-Nick Sakiewicz, Pope Pius                                            15.7

1980-A-Bob Gunderman, West Milford                                      14.9

          B-Jim Goeri, Manchester                                                  15.3

1981-A-John Ramsden, Wayne Valley                                        14.4

          B-Brian Wilkes, DePaul                                                   15.6

1982-A-Yuni Rowe, Passaic Tech                                                              14.9

          B-

1983-A-Everett Brown, Eastside                                                 15.0

          B-Miguel Colon, Pope Pius                                                               15.2

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Andy Cameron, Eastside                                                14.0

          B-Chris Wright, DePaul                                                    16.5

1987-A-Andy Cameron, Eastside                                                14.5

          B-Larry Chou, DePaul                                                      16.4

1988-A-Lamont Harris, Eastside                                                 14.7

          B-Bob Graham, Hawthorne                                                               16.0

1989-A-Dave Giordano, Clifton                                                 14.8

          B-Conrad Currin, DePaul                                                  15.3

1990-King Perry, Passaic Tech                                                   14.7

1991-King Perry, Passaic Tech                                                   14.3

1992-Errol Buggs, Kennedy                                                       15.4

1993-Jason Perry, Paterson Catholic                                           14.2

1994-Jason Perry, Paterson Catholic                                           14.2

1995-Neville Rose, Kennedy                                                      15.1

1996-Neville Rose, Kennedy                                                      15.1

1997-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     15.2

1998-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     14.3

1999-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                    13.9

2000-Dan Spoust, West Milford                                                 15.55

2001-Isiah Meek, Wayne Valley                                                 15.44

2002-Alonzo Meek, Wayne Valley                                             14.8

2003-Anthony Johnson, Eastside                                                14.5

2004-John Strang, Hawthorne                                                    14.8

2005-Deron Doles, Kennedy                                                      14.9

2006-Alec Marshall, Wayne Valley                                            14.6

2007-Alec Marshall, Wayne Valley                                            14.61

2008-Ramazan Nanyvev, Manchester                                         14.9

2009-Keshon Brown, Kennedy                                                   14.78

2010-Keshon Brown, Kennedy                                                   15.05

2011-Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                                        14.89

2012-Mark Van Teyens, West Milford                                        15.05

2013-Robert Laing, Kennedy                                                     14.67

2014-Seung Hwang, Wayne Hills                                                15.23

2015-Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                                14.84

2016-Marco Joseph, Eastside                                                     14.62

 

400 METERS IH (330 yards 1974-1979; 180 yards LH until 1973)

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Roland Moss, Passaic                                                        19.8

1965-Paul Williams, Pompton Lakes                                           19.6

1966-Steve Robertson, Wayne                                                   19.3

1967-

1968-Fred Olsen, Wayne Hills                                                   19.3

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Paul Sutphen, Clifton                                                        20.6

1973-Sam Brown, Eastside                                                        21.1

1974-Joe Ferrara, Wayne Hills                                                   38.7

1975-

1976-Ron Smallwood, Kennedy                                                 40.6

1977-

1978-

1979-Desmond Lee, Eastside                                                     40.6

          B-Dave Pinkney, Pope Pius                                                               41.4

1980-A-Conan Ward, Wayne Valley                                           56.3

          B-Randy Rink, Manchester                                                58.8

1981-A-John Ramsden, Wayne Valley                                        55.6

          B-Tony Maresca, Manchester                                            58.4

1982-A-Mark Ojaniit, Lakeland                                                  55.9

          B-

1983-A-William Grady, Eastside                                                55.1

          B-Kevin Barber, DePaul                                                   57.3

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Andy Cameron, Eastside                                                53.6

          B-Bob Costello, DePaul                                                    59.7

1987-A-Andy Cameron, Eastside                                                54.7

          B-Larry Chou, DePaul                                                      58.8

1988-A-Lamont Harris, Eastside                                                 54.3

          B-John Coppola, DePaul                                                   59.2

1989-A-Ernie Drake, Passaic Tech                                             55.9

          B-John Coppola, DePaul                                                   58.9

1990-Shawn Collins, Kennedy                                                   54.9

1991-Shawn Collins, Kennedy                                                   53.5

1992-Robert Cobb, Kennedy                                                      56.0

1993-Ron Gonzalez, Passaic                                                      55.0

1994-Dan Telofski, Clifton                                                        58.2

1995-Jermaine Washington, West Milford                                   56.2

1996-Jermaine Washington, West Milford                                   56.2

1997-Don Platvoet, Passaic Valley                                             55.4

1998-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     54.9

1999-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     55.7

2000-Ejustice Watkins, Kennedy                                                57.90

2001-Isiah Meek, Wayne Valley                                                 57.21

2002-Matt Trudell, West Milford                                                55.9

2003-Greg Weiss, West Milford                                                 56.1

2004-Anthony Johnson, Eastside                                                55.6

2005-Tyler DeRouen, West Milford                                            54.9

2006-Shaquan Brown, Kennedy                                                               53.4

2007-Kyle Gilroy, West Milford                                                 55.09

2008-Shavoy Lawrence, Passaic Tech                                         56.7

2009-Nicoy Hines, Passaic Tech                                                 54.30

2010-Keshon Brown, Kennedy                                                   57.67

2011-Warren Beason, Passaic Tech                                            54.66

2012-Robert Laing, Kennedy                                                     55.82

2013-Robert Laing, Kennedy                                                     54.06

2014-Seung Hwang, Wayne Hills                                                57.03

2015-Marco Joseph, Eastside                                                     55.48

2016-Marco Joseph, Eastside                                                     54.64

 

SHOT PUT

1960-

1961-

1962-Matthew Spinella, Hawthorne                                            55-11

1963-

1964-Nick George. Eastside                                                       52-8

1965-Nick George, Eastside                                                       53-6

1966-

1967-

1968-Karl Harz, Wayne Hills                                                     55-1 ½

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Rich Whitmore, West Milford                                            55-4 ½

1973-Nick Sauter, Passaic Valley                                                50-11

1974-Jim Casson, Paul VI                                                          53-8

1975-

1976-Ed Sutyak, Pompton Lakes                                             57-8

1977-

1978-

1979-Mitchell Swann, Eastside                                                   52-9

          B-Bob Rysdeck, Pompton Lakes                                        51-3 ½

1980-Kelvin Jackson, Kennedy                                                  53-5 ½

          B-Dennis Silvestra, Don Bosco Tech                                  47-5 ¼

1981-A-Arthur Redmond, Kennedy                                            53-11¼

          B-Dennis Silvestra, Don Bosco Tech                                  48-11 ¾

1982-A-Marc Taylor, Passaic Valley                                           53-4 ½

          B-

1983-A-Dana Holmes, Wayne Valley                                         54-4

          B-Rolondo Lopez, Manchester                                          50-1 ½

1984-

1985-

1986-A-David Porter, Passaic                                                    55-7

          B-Rich Patterson, Manchester                                           48-4

1987-A-Darren Rutherford, Passaic                                            51-3 ½

          B-Anthony Liscio, DePaul                                                43-6 ½

1988-A-Keith Richmond, Lakeland                                            46-11

          B-Ryan Bradley, Pompton Lakes                                       44-5

1989-A-James Ferdinand, Kennedy                                            48-6

          B-Ryan Bradley, Pompton Lakes                                       47-9

1990-James Ferdinand, Kennedy                                                49-2

1991-James Ferdinand, Kennedy                                                51-10

1992-Torie Weaver, Eastside                                                     50-1

1993-Dan Rosettini, Lakeland                                                    52-8 ½

1994-Chris Ferdinand, Kennedy                                                 53-4

1995-Chris Ferdinand, Kennedy                                                 50-2

1996-Matt Durham, Passaic                                                       52-1

1997-Matt Durham, Passaic                                                       53-1 ½

1998-Terrance Faber, Clifton                                                     51-4 ¼

1999-Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic                                         51-2 ½

2000-Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic                                         53-8 ½

2001-Jamal Richardson, Passaic                                                 52-3

2002-Craig Berry, Manchester                                                    54-9 ¼

2003-Greg Olsen, Wayne Hills                                                   55-4

2004-Jesse Padilla, Hawthorne                                                   52-5 ½

2005-Joe Hathaway, Clifton                                                       55-5

2006-George Abyad, Passaic Valley                                           54-3

2007-George Abyad, Passaic Valley                                           55-3

2008-Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             54-1 ½

2009-Zach Protin, Lakeland                                                       50-1 ¼

2010-Lonnie Day, Passaic Tech                                                  49-7

2011-Dan Portillo, West Milford                                                50-0

2012-Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                                    54-11

2013-Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                                    56-11 ½

2014-David Gaynor, Passaic Tech                                                              51-3

2015-Michael Dwumfour, DePaul                                                              51-0 ¼

2016-Davius Bunch, Hawthorne                                                 50-9 ¼

 

DISCUS

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Nick George. Eastside                                                       142-7

1965-Nick George, Eastside                                                       148-8

1966-Diego Perez, Eastside                                                        161-8

1967-

1968-Gary Williams, Wayne Valley                                            156-9

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Rich Whitmore, West Milford                                            154-2

1973-Al Lisowski, Clifton                                                         145-11

1974-Rich Wagner, Wayne Valley                                              147-5

1975-

1976-Curt Arnold, Pompton Lakes                                             154-6

1977-

1978-

1979-Chris Hand, West Milford                                                 155-6

          B-Jeff Andrusin, Pompton Lakes                                       141-7

1980-Joe Paquet, Wayne Valley                                                 155-4

          B-Steve Casazza, Manchester                                            146-6

1981-A-Gary Schiano, Wayne Valley                                         156-6

          B-Dennis Silvestra, Don Bosco Tech                                  141-10

1982-A-Marc Taylor, Passaic Valley                                           149-1

          B-

1983-A-Dana Holmes, Wayne Valley                                         152-9

          B-Joe Reda, DePaul                                                         126-0

1984-

1985-

1986-A-David Porter, Passaic                                                    164-8

          B-Mark Marabel, DePaul                                                  134-5

1987-A-Avi Dressner, Wayne Valley                                          155-2

          B-Bill Mullanphy, Manchester                                          133-5

1988-A-Ricardo McDonald, Eastside                                          132-10

          B-Bill Mullanphy, Manchester                                          140-3

1989-A-Ali McDaniel, Kennedy                                                 146-1

          B-Bill Mullanphy, Manchester                                          150-0

1990-Cedric Belton, Eastside                                                     149-7

1991-James Ferdinand, Kennedy                                                160-7

1992-Ben Smith, West Milford                                                   143-1

1993-Ben Smith, West Milford                                                   141-1

1994-Eamon Monaghan, DePaul                                                146-7

1995-Eamon Monaghan, DePaul                                                157-0

1996-Matt Durham, Passaic                                                       156-7

1997-Simone Orlandini, West Milford                                        160-0

1998-Jeff Yura, Wayne Hills                                                      137-7

1999-Darius Cook, Kennedy                                                      146-1

2000-Waldemar Auguscinski, Passaic                                         159-10

2001-Ryan Neill, Wayne Hills                                                    153-6

2002-Justin Roberts, West Milford                                              147-11

2003-Richard Russell, Passaic                                                    164-1

2004-Jason Mack, Passaic                                                          146-3

2005-George Abyad, Passaic Valley                                           164-0

2006-George Abyad, Passaic Valley                                           170-1

2007-George Abyad, Passaic Valley                                           179-7

2008-Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley                                           182-8

2009-Ben deWaal Malefyt, Eastern Christian                                               143-4

2010-Lonnie Day, Passaic Tech                                                  144-8

2011-Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                                    148-3

2012-Mark Ramsey, Kennedy                                                    161-1

2013-Robin Cepeda, Passaic Tech                                                              152-9

2014-Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes                                            156-9

2015-Trent Braen, Eastern Christian                                           150-10

2015-Trent Braen, Eastern Christian                                           157-1

 

JAVELIN

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Bob Wallis, Wayne                                                           165-8

1965-Bob Wallis, Wayne                                                           194-9

1966-Bob Wallis, Wayne                                                           200-9

1967-

1968-Don Pullis, West Milford                                                   169-1

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Don Dockerty, Wayne Hills                                                               196-7

1973-Bob Ahrens, Wayne Hills                                                  174-11

1974-Rich Wagner, Wayne Valley                                              196-0

1975-

1976-Tom Parr, Lakeland                                                       204-9

1977-

1978-

1979-Jeff Tice, West Milford                                                     178-11

          B-Bob Weber, Pompton Lakes                                          174-3

1980-Rich DeLorenzo, West Milford                                          175-3

          B-

1981-A-Carmen Lombardo, Passaic Valley                                 184-11

          B-Mike Sinski, Pope Pius                                                 167-5

1982-A-Carmen Lombardo, Passaic Valley                                 186-9

          B-

1983-A-Walt Foster, Wayne Valley                                            177-3

          B-Doug Meneve, Hawthorne                                             151-9

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Bill Pirolo, Passaic Valley                                              175-10

          B-Charlie Condon, DePaul                                                174-0

1987-A-Howard Park, Wayne Valley                                          156-6

          B-Geoff Bandola, DePaul                                                 160-0

1988-A-Warren Schoepfer, West Milford                                    175-5

          B-Joe Hinchman, DePaul                                                  168-9

1989-A-Warren Schoepfer, West Milford                                    172-9

          B-Bob Betz, DePaul                                                         168-0

1990-Warren Schoepfer, West Milford                                        174-0

1991-Scott Seufert, West Milford                                                171-5

1992-Scott Seufert, West Milford                                                170-3

1993-Kevin Walter, Pompton Lakes                                            176-11

1994-Mike MacAluso, Passaic Valley                                         178-2

1995-Jeff Gilbert, Hawthorne                                                     154-0

1996-Phil Steenstra, Eastern Christian                                         163-1

1997-Arden Cierich, Lakeland                                                   167-6

1998-Jim Hayes, Hawthorne                                                      184-7

1999-Arden Cierich, Lakeland                                                   175-6

2000-Sean Begley, West Milford                                                180-3

2001-Sean Begley, West Milford                                                180-7

2002-Bert Sisco, Wayne Hills                                                    181-11

2003-Bert Sisco, Wayne Hills                                                    174-4

2004-Glenn Berry, Manchester                                                   167-10

2005-Dan Begley, West Milford                                                 167-0

2006-Grant Till, Wayne Hills                                                     173-11

2007-Hasan Munem, Passaic Valley                                           152-6

2008-Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley                                           183-11

2009-Erik Patricola, Lakeland                                                    183-1

2010-Quatrell Huffin, Passaic Tech                                             154-7

2011-Clint Apaza, Manchester                                                   167-1

2012-Casey Paulosky, DePaul                                                    169-7

2013-Jose Mercado, Passaic Tech                                                               175-1

2014-Emmanuel Soriano, Passaic Tech                                       171-4

2015-Kyle Brackett, Wayne Hills                                                166-0

`2016-Jordan Montero, Wayne Valley                                         165-1

HIGH JUMP

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Ray Wengenroth, Wayne                                                   6-1

1965-Chet Halka, Wayne                                                           6-4

1966-

1967-

1968-Bob McCollum, Kennedy                                                  6-1

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Tom McCollom, Kennedy                                                 5-10

1973-Tom McCollom, Kennedy                                                 6-1

1974-Mike Whitaker, Hawthorne                                                6-2 ¾

1975- Sylvester McCollom, Kennedy

1976-Franklin Jacobs, Eastside                                                   6-6

1977-

1978-

1979-Randy Williams, Passaic                                                   6-3

          B-Gerry Salisbury, Hawthorne                                          5-10

1980-John Baker, Clifton                                                           6-2

          B-Gerry Salisbury, Hawthorne                                          6-0

1981-A-Ken Colston, Eastside                                                   6-2

          B-Dan Nicoll, Pompton Lakes                                           5-10

1982-A-William Grady, Eastside                                                6-2

          B-

1983-A-Brian Otley, Wayne Hills                                                               6-6 ½

          B-Jim O’Brien, DePaul                                                     6-0

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Norcliffe Davidson, Kennedy                                         6-4

          B-Anton Ruighaven, Hawthorne                                        6-0

1987-A-Dave Beason, Kennedy                                                 6-10

          B-Karwin Potter, Eastern Christian                                    5-10

1988-A-Dante Noble, Kennedy                                                  6-1

          B-Matt Niedzwiecki, DePaul                                             5-10

1989-A-David Giordano, Clifton                                                6-5

          B-Matt Niedzwiecki, DePaul                                             6-1

1990-Sherwin Tann, Passaic Tech                                                              6-3

1991-Ben Smith, West Milford                                                   6-3

1992-Ron Thomas, Kennedy                                                      6-2

1993-Rahshon Turner, Passaic                                                   6-5

1994-Tyshan Bradshaw, Passaic                                                 6-3

1995-Linden Richmond, Passaic                                                 6-4

1996-Chiffon Allen, Passaic                                                     6-8

1997-Linden Richmond, Passaic                                                 6-2

1998-Javan Anderson, Passaic                                                    6-0

1999-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     6-2

2000-Brian Bohannon, Passaic                                                   6-2

2001-Jafaar Johnson, Passaic                                                     6-4

2002-Dewayne Daniel, Passaic                                                   6-2

2003-John Strang, Hawthorne                                                    6-4

2004-John Strang, Hawthorne                                                    6-2

2005-Derrick Truesdale, Passaic                                                 6-4

2006-Greg Gillespie, DePaul                                                      6-2

2007-Marcos McKenzie, Eastside                                                               6-0

2008-Marcos McKenzie, Eastside                                                               6-6

2009-Keith Slade, Kennedy                                                       6-2

2010-Yusef Reaves, Passaic                                                       6-2

2011-Marcel McKinney, Passaic Tech                                        6-0

2012-Jabari Butler, Passaic Tech                                                6-2

2013-Cleveland McDaniel, Eastern Christian                                               6-4

2014-Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                                6-4

2015-Tyree Frazier, Passaic Tech                                                6-4

2016-Ronniel Johnson, Kennedy                                                6-2

LONG JUMP

1960-

1961-

1962-Nate Slaughter, Passaic                                                   23-4 ½

1963-

1964-Ed Zak, Clifton                                                                 21-6 ¾

1965-Dan Hoerig, Wayne                                                          19-9 ¼

1966-

1967-

1968-John Bazemore, Eastside                                                   21-1

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Scott MacRae, Wayne Hills                                                21-4 ½

1973-Karl Mix, Kennedy                                                           22-11 ¾

1974-Del Lawson, Don Bosco Tech                                            21-9 ½

1975-

1976-Pete Sisti, Passaic Valley                                                   20-2 ½

1977-

1978-

1979-Desmond Lee, Eastside                                                     21-1 ½

          B-Mark Smith, Hawthorne                                                17-8 ½

1980-John Niedzwiecki, DePaul                                                 20-11 ½

          B-Ray Tighe, Hawthorne                                                  18-9 ½

1981-A-Norris Webb, Eastside                                                   21-6

          B-Nelson Anderson, Pope Pius                                          20-3

1982-A-George Randolph, Passaic                                              21-6

          B-

1983-A-Darryl Devore, Eastside                                                 20-8

          B-Mike Mooney, Pompton Lakes                                      19-5 ½

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Bill Pirolo, Passaic Valley                                              22-8 ½

          B-Keith Jennings, Pompton Lakes                                     19-2 ½

1987-A-Andrew Cameron, Eastside                                            20-7 ½

          B-Kerwin Potter, Eastern Christian                                    20-4

1988-A-Carl Crawford, Kennedy                                                21-1

          B-Rob Graham, Hawthorne                                                               20-1

1989-A-Sherwin Tann, Passaic Tech                                           22-4

          B-Scott Lipinski, Eastern Christian                                    19-5 ¼

1990-John Johnson, Passaic Tech                                                22-2 ½

1991-King Perry, Passaic Tech                                                   22-5 ½

1992-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    20-7 ½

1993-Ricchard Carter, Passaic                                                    21-7

1994-Jason Perry, Paterson Catholic                                           22-4 ¼

1995-Ed Wheeler, Wayne Valley                                                21-5 ¼

1996-Chiffon Allen, Passaic                                                       22-11

1997-Don Platvoet, Passaic Valley                                             21-4 ¼

1998-Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy                                                 22-3

1999-Guy Rose, Wayne Hills                                                     22-4

2000-Christian Kostenko, DePaul                                                               20-3 ¾

2001-Brian Leslie, West Milford                                                20-7

2002-Delon Pompey, Eastside                                                    21-5

2003-Jeff Young, Wayne Valley                                                 21-9

2004-Val Sisti, DePaul                                                              21-10

2005-Nick Romeo, Wayne Hills                                                 21-9 ½

2006-Brian Roth, West Milford                                                  21-7 ¼

2007-Tom Papa, Wayne Valley                                                  21-6

2008-Tom Papa, Wayne Valley                                                  22-4 ¾

2009-Keshon Brown, Kennedy                                                   20-6 ¼

2010-Gary Stenftennagel, Manchester                                         20-8 ½

2011-Shareick Linder, Eastside                                                  21-9 ½

2012-Jason Fuehring, Lakeland                                                  21-9

2013-Quatier Jackson, Eastside                                                  21-5 ¼

2014-Terrance Tate, Eastside                                                     22-2 ½

2015-Zaire Weaver, Passaic Tech                                                22-8 ¼

2016-Jason Thobourne, Kennedy                                                21-1 ¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

1975-

1976-Ron Smallwood, Kennedy                                                 42-5 ½

1977-

1978-

1979-Roger Williams, Kennedy                                                  45-5 ¾

          B-Ed Traverso, Pope Pius                                                 38-1 ½

1980-Carroll Robertson, Kennedy                                                               44-10 ¾

          B-Joe Sellitti, Manchester                                                 38-9 ½

1981-A-Arthur Redmond, Kennedy                                            44-11

          B-Warren Ververs, Manchester                                         39-9 ½

1982-A-Rob Leathers, Passaic Tech                                            42-2 ½

          B-

1983-A-Vince Cook, Passaic Tech                                              43-9 ¾

          B-John Cleary, Manchester                                                39-8

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Norcliffe Davidson, Kennedy                                         44-9 ¾

          B-Mike Kuchar, Manchester                                             40-8 ¼

1987-A-Norcliffe Davidson, Kennedy                                         46-1 ¼

          B-Kerwin Potter, Eastern Christian                                    43-0 ¼

1988-A-Sherwin Tann, Passaic Tech                                           44-2

          B-Rob Graham, Hawthorne                                                               41-10 ½

1989-A-Sherwin Tann, Passaic Tech                                           44-6

          B-Gess Homsany, Manchester                                           40-4 ½

1990-Sherwin Tann, Passaic Tech                                            46-6 ½

1991-King Perry, Passaic Tech                                                   45-8

1992-Rob Watson, Passaic Tech                                                 42-8 ½

1993-Rahshon Turner, Passaic                                                   44-11 ¼

1994-Chiffon Allen, Passaic                                                       43-2 ½

1995-Jason Hibbard, Kennedy                                                    42-7

1996-Chiffon Allen, Passaic                                                       45-3 ¼

1997-Shannon Somerville, West Milford                                     42-9

1998-Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy                                                 44-8 ½

1999-Tyrone Johnson, Kennedy                                                 44-1 ½

2000-Raheam Woodbury, Eastside                                             42-8

2001-Bill Monan, Wayne Hills                                                   41-4 ½

2002-Dallas Lynch, Wayne Hills                                                44-4

2003-Ken Stoute, Clifton                                                           43-1 ¾

2004-Derrick Webb, Eastside                                                     44-0

2005-Kyle Lindsay, Eastside                                                      45-4

2006-Kyle Lindsay, Eastside                                                      45-3 ½

2007-Anthony Chisholm, Wayne Hills                                        43-9 ½

2008-Marcos McKenzie, Eastside                                                               44-9 ¾

2009-Maurice McDonald, Paterson Catholic                                44-0 ¾

2010-Craig Hall, Kennedy                                                         42-10 ½

2011-Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                                           42-9 ¼

2012-Rahmir McCray, Passaic Tech                                           43-10 ½

2013-Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                                              43-8 ¾

2014-Drew Lindsay, Passaic Tech                                                              43-6 ¼

2015-Jaciir Mack, Kennedy                                                       46-1

2016-Jason Thobourne, Kennedy                                                44-3

POLE VAULT

1960-

1961-

1962-

1963-

1964-Dick Brady, Wayne                                                          11-6

1965-Ed Decker, Wayne                                                            11-7

1966-

1967-

1968-Tom Dillon, Pompton Lakes                                              11-8

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-John Schult, Hawthorne                                                    12-0

1973-Gary Tabor, Passaic Valley                                                12-0

1974-Brian Beer, Wayne Valley                                                 12-0

1975-

1976-Paul Jerothe, DePaul                                                         13-0

1977-

1978-

1979-Pete Dittig, Wayne Hills                                                    11-6

          B-Brian Farkas, Pope Pius                                                10-6

1980-Mike DiVincent, West Milford                                           12-0

          B-Jim Ormezzano, Manchester                                          10-0

1981-A-Wayne Atkins, West Milford                                          12-6

          B-Dave Stuart, DePaul                                                     12-3

1982-A-Clark Otley, Wayne Hills                                                               12-6

          B-

1983-A-Drew Olson, West Milford                                             12-0

          B-Mike Dec, Pompton Lakes                                            11-6

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Ben Natoli, Lakeland                                                    13-0

          B-Steve Keating, Pompton Lakes                                       13-6

1987-A-Stefan Ellison, Passaic                                                   12-6

          B-Jason Hoffman, DePaul                                                 11-6

1988-A-Dave Redl, Wayne Hills                                                12-0

          B-Scott Lipinski, Eastern Christian                                    11-0

1989-A-Dave Redl, Wayne Hills                                                12-0

          B-Scott Lipinski, Eastern Christian                                    11-6

1990-Ed Wolf, DePaul                                                              12-3

1991-Craig Hentzen, Passaic Tech                                              11-6

1992-Chris Duffy, Eastern Christian                                           11-0

1993-Andrew Gayle, Kennedy                                                   12-6

1994-Mike Ames, West Milford                                                 12-0

1995-Kevin Roberts, Lakeland                                                   12-6

1996-Dan Reiher, West Milford                                                 12-0

1997-Bob Tiefenbacher, Wayne Valley                                       11-6

1998-Joel Kraus, West Milford                                                   12-0

1999-Bob Lozzi, Lakeland                                                         13-6

2000-Dave Serrano, West Milford                                                              13-6

2001-Keith Gunther, West Milford                                             13-0

2002-Kenny Stoute, Clifton                                                       13-0

2003-Jeff Young, Wayne Valley                                                14-6

2004-Fernando Rodriguez, Clifton                                              12-3

2005-Konrad Krolikowski, West Milford                                    12-6

2006-Eric Mullen, Clifton                                                          12-0

2007-Adam Lazor, West Milford                                                13-8

2008-Adam Lazor, West Milford                                                13-0 (won in jumpoff)

2009-Brad McNamara, Pompton Lakes                                       13-3

2010-Julian Macrone, Clifton                                                     12-6

2011-Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes                                             14-0

2012-Jose Gonzalez, Passaic Tech                                                              12-6

2013-Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                                    12-6

2014-Calvin Gould, Lakeland                                                    13-0

2015-Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes                                       14-0

2016-Michael Sorce, Wayne Valley                                            11-6

 

4 x 100 RELAY

2013-Passaic Tech                                                                    44.06

2014-Passaic Tech                                                                    44.21

2015-Kennedy                                                                         43.70

2016-Wayne Hills                                                                     43.92

 

4 x 400 RELAY (mile relay until 1979)

1969-

1970-

1971-

1972-Wayne Hills                                                                     3:31.0

1973-Eastside                                                                           3:32.5

1974-Hawthorne                                                                       3:30.7

1975-

1976-Kennedy                                                                          3:36.7

1977-

1978-

1979-Eastside                                                                           3:27.7

          B-Hawthorne                                                                   3:41.3

1980-Eastside                                                                           3:29.4

          B-Manchester                                                                  3:39.8

1981-A-Eastside                                                                       3:23.5

          B-Manchester                                                                  3:36.8

1982-A-Kennedy                                                                      3:28.8

          B-

1983-A-Eastside                                                                       3:25.8

          B-Manchester                                                                  3:44.8

1984-

1985-

1986-A-Eastside                                                                      3:22.4

          B-Pompton Lakes                                                            3:37.0

1987-A-Eastside                                                                       3:28.4

          B-DePaul                                                                        3:45.2

1988-A-Kennedy                                                                      3:26.7

          B-DePaul                                                                        3:26.7

1989-A-Passaic Tech                                                                 3:23.0

          B-DePaul                                                                        3:39.3

1990-Passaic Tech                                                                    3:24.4

1991-Eastside                                                                           3:24.4

1992-Passaic                                                                            3:22.6

1993-Passaic                                                                            3:28.0

1994-West Milford                                                                    3:31.5

1995-Passaic                                                                            3:32.3

1996-Clifton                                                                             3:30.4

1997-Clifton                                                                             3:31.7

1998-Clifton                                                                             3:24.9

1999-Wayne Valley                                                                  3:27.7

2000-West Milford                                                                    3:27.2

2001-West Milford                                                                    3:30.59

2002-Passaic                                                                            3:29.9

2003-Wayne Hills                                                                     3:28.7

2004-Clifton                                                                             3:23.0

2005-West Milford                                                                    3:26.1

2006-Passaic                                                                            3:25.6

2007-West Milford                                                                    3:29.74

2008-Passaic Tech                                                                    3:25.4

2009-Passaic Tech                                                                    3:28.57

2010-Lakeland                                                                         3:26.40

2011-Wayne Valley                                                                  3:23.16

2012-Passaic Tech                                                                    3:28.87

2013-Clifton                                                                             3:22.62

2014-Kennedy                                                                          3:27.41

2015-Kennedy                                                                          3:26.20

2016-Kennedy                                                                          3:24.91

 

4 x 800 RELAY

2013-Clifton                                                                             8:11.46

2014-Clifton                                                                            8:10.57

2015-Clifton                                                                             8:17.98

2016-Passaic Tech                                                                    8:17.38

 

GIRLS

Top Three Teams

1977-

1978-

1979-Eastside 59, Kennedy 24, Passaic 20

1980-Eastside 63, Passaic Tech 27, Wayne Valley 25

1981-Eastside 85, Kennedy 31, Wayne Valley 25

1982-Eastside 74, Passaic Tech 32, Kennedy 26

1983-Eastside 63, Passaic Tech 40, Kennedy 30

1984-

1985-Passaic 47, Eastside 46, Wayne Valley 44

1986-Passaic 66, Wayne Valley 42 ½, Eastside 40

1987-Wayne Valley 56, Eastside 34 ½, Passaic 34

1988-Wayne Valley 82 ½,, Passaic 75 ½, Kennedy 17

1989-Passaic 54, Kennedy 51, Wayne Valley 46

1990-Kennedy 61, Passaic 57, Wayne Valley 39 ½

1991-Kennedy 58, West Milford 45, Passaic 43

1992-Passaic 135, Wayne Valley 73, Kennedy 41

1993-Passaic 122, Wayne Valley 114, Kennedy 72

1994-Wayne Valley 120, Passaic 116, Kennedy 49

1995-Wayne Valley 120 ½, Eastside 76, Passaic 60 ½

1996-Eastside 116, Clifton 61, Hawthorne 54

1997-Eastside 93 ½, Kennedy 85 ½, Passaic 80

1998-Passaic 87, Eastside 85, West Milford 70

1999-Passaic 158, Kennedy 58, Eastside 51

2000-Passaic 156, Passaic Tech 53, Clifton 44

2001-Passaic 89, Passaic Tech 76, Wayne Valley 49

2002-Passaic Tech 118, Passaic 110, Eastside 47

2003-Wayne Valley 139, Pompton Lakes 47, Passaic Valley 45

2004-Wayne Valley 85, Lakeland 71 ½, Pompton Lakes 43

2005-Wayne Valley 86, West Milford 65, Kennedy 49

2006-Wayne Valley 89 ½, West Milford 62, Kennedy 60 ½

2007-Wayne Valley 80, Lakeland 73 ½, Clifton 59

2008-Clifton 107, DePaul 53, Wayne Valley 51

2009-Clifton 88, Passaic Tech 77, Wayne Valley 66

2010-Clifton 91.07, Passaic Tech 88.23, Wayne Valley 65.15

2011-Passaic Tech 103, Clifton 49, Eastern Christian 48

2012-Passaic Tech 98 ½, Wayne Hills 77 ½, Clifton 68

2013-Wayne Valley 116, Passaic Tech 94, Wayne Hills 71

2014-Wayne Valley 103, Passaic Tech 102, Hawthorne 76

2015-Passaic Tech 109 ½, Wayne Hills 71, Clifton and Hawthorne 65

2016-Wayne Hills 112 ½, Passaic Tech 105, Hawthorne 78 ½

100 METERS (100 yards until 1979)

1977-      

1978-

1979-Melva Burns, Eastside                                                       11.6

1980-Melva Burns, Eastside                                                       12.4

1981-Melva Burns, Eastside                                                       12.5

1982-Zina Moore, Eastside                                                        12.5

1983-Janet Reed, Eastside                                                          13.0

1984-

1985-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         12.5

1986-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         12.1

1987-Debbie Barrett, Kennedy                                                   12.4

1988-Danalyn Adams, Pompton Lakes                                        12.8

1989-Starla Anderson, Eastside                                                  12.3

1990-Starla Anderson, Eastside                                                  12.6

1991-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   12.4

1992-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   12.5

1993-Joy Belgrave, Kennedy                                                     12.3

1994-Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy                                             12.1

1995-Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy                                             12.5

1996-Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside                                                 12.8

1997-Nacole Moore, Kennedy                                                    12.4

1998-Ebony Knighton, Passaic Tech                                           12.9

1999-Yhounic Vassell, Passaic Tech                                           12.5

2000-Yhounic Vassell, Passaic Tech                                           12.63

2001-Carlita Bishop, Passaic Tech                                              12.67

2002-Yhounic Vassell, Passaic Tech                                           12.1

2003-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   12.9

2004-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   12.4

2005-Katelyn Savage, Manchester                                                              12.5

2006-Monica Joseph, Pompton Lakes                                         12.8

2007-Ajda Dotday, Hawthorne                                                   12.61

2008-Ajda Dotday, Hawthorne                                                   12.3

2009-Kewanna Price, Eastside                                                   13.31

2010-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                12.72

2011-Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                                 12.67

2012-Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                                       12.67

2013-Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                                       12.62

2014-Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                                       12.40

2015-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                             12.46

2016-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                          12.13

 

200 METERS (220 yards until 1979)

1977-      

1978-```````

1979-Terri Dembek, Hawthorne                                                 25.3

1980-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     25.0

1981-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     25.2

1982-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     24.6

1983-Marcia Ramsey, Eastside                                                   26.6

1984-

1985-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         25.0

1986-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         25.2

1987-Debbie Barrett, Kennedy                                                   26.7

1988-Dannette Pritchett, Passaic                                                 26.3

1989-Starla Anderson, Eastside                                                  25.0

1990-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   25.8

1991-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   25.2

1992-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   25.3

1993-Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy                                             25.9

1994-Nicole Carmichael, Kennedy                                           24.2

1995-Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside                                                 26.4

1996-Melissa Jones, Eastside                                                     27.6

1997-Nacole Moore, Kennedy                                                    26.0

1998-Denay Caldwell, Eastside                                                  26.2

1999-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                25.4

2000-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                24.9

2001-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                25.30

2002-Andrea Herbert, Passaic Tech                                            25.5

2003-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   26.8

2004-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   25.4

2005-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                                25.7

2006-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                                25.4

2007-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                                25.33

2008-Ajda Dotday, Hawthorne                                                   24.5

2009-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                25.82

2010-Jamelia Johnson, Passaic Tech                                           26.01

2011-Chamekea Davis, Eastside                                                 25.64

2012-Monika Miazga, Clifton                                                    25.95

2013-Victoria Kriv, Passaic Valley                                             25.76

2014-Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                                                              25.47

2015-Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                                                              25.39

2016-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                             24.98

 

 

400 METERS (440 yards until 1979)

1977-      

1978-

1979-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     56.4

1980-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     56.2

1981-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     55.9

1982-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                  54.0

1983-Tracy Floyd, Eastside                                                        59.0

1984-

1985-Marcia Ramsey. Eastside                                                   59.7

1986-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         57.0

1987-Dannette Pritchett, Passaic                                                 59.5

1988-Nicole Thomas, Passaic                                                     58.7

1989-Starla Anderson, Eastside                                                  57.9

1990-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   59.0

1991-Terryann Morgan, Kennedy                                                               58.6

1992-Jen Roy, Wayne Valley                                                     58.9

1993-Jen Roy, Wayne Valley                                                     58.9

1994-Natasha Williams, Passaic                                                 58.5

1995-Jen Prigaro, Wayne Valley                                                59.6

1996-Nakeshia MacIntosh, Eastside                                            60.0

1997-Tiamecua Fulton, Eastside                                                 58.3

1998-Natalie Popowicz, Clifton                                                  59.3

1999-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                55.0

2000-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                56.37

2001-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                56.83

2002-Andrea Herbert, Passaic Tech                                            57.7

2003-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   60.0

2004-Alison DiDomenico, Passaic Valley                                   58.3

2005-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                                58.0

2006-Kristin Crawford, Kennedy                                                57.2

2007-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                58.12

2008-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                57.4

2009-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                56.37

2010-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                59.58

2011-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           58.19

2012-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           57.26

2013-Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                                   58.28

2014-Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                                                              56.63

2015-Kadejah Sellers, Manchester                                                              57.84

2016-Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                                 59.48

800 METERS (880 yards until 1979)

1977-      

1978-

1979-Yolanda Jordan, Eastside                                                   2:24.0

1980-Yolanda Jordan, Eastside                                                   2:21.5

1981-Yolanda Jordan, Eastside                                                   2:22.1

1982-Yolanda Jordan, Eastside                                                   2:21.7

1983-Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley                                              2:20.2

1984-

1985-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                             2:17.3

1986-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                             2:19.6

1987-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        2:21.8

1988-Nicole Thomas, Passaic                                                     2:20.1

1989-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        2:20.1

1990-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        2:22.0

1991-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                                                               2:24.5

1992-Sharon May, West Milford                                                2:27.1

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            2:25.6

1994-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            2:27.6

1995-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            2:23.6

1996-Ursula Klim, Passaic Valley                                                              2:27.6

1997-Kempolly Swaby, Eastside                                                2:21.8

1998-Natalie Popowicz, Clifton                                                  2:23.8

1999-Natalie Popowicz, Clifton                                                  2:20.4

2000-Shanae Pritchett, Passaic                                                   2:24.5

2001-Shakira Williams, Passaic                                                  2:21.42

2002-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                                       2:21.2

2003-Awinna Martinez, Passaic                                                  2:19.7

2004-Essence Carson, Eastside                                                   2:18.9

2005-Stephanie Herrick, Wayne Valley                                       2:16.5

2006-Susan  Martinez, Clifton                                                    2:18.3

2007-Susan  Martinez, Clifton                                                    2:23.84

2008-Susan  Martinez, Clifton                                                    2:16.9

2009-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                                                 2:16.80

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                                                 2:18.85

2011-Lindsay Hefferon, West Milford                                         2:22.58

2012-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         2:16.33

2013-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                                           2:17.91

2014-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                                         2:15.70

2015-Erin Callaghan, Wayne Hills                                              2:21.39

2016-Carly Spinnler, Passaic Tech                                              2:18.07

1600 METERS (one mile until 1979)

1977-      

1978-

1979-Pam Farinella, Paul VI                                                      5:21.3

1980-Pam Farinella, Paul VI                                                      4:54.4 (1500)

1981-Julie Ott, West Milford                                                      4:58.0 (1500)

1982-Julie Ott, West Milford                                                      5:12.3

1983-Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley                                              5:06.4

1984-

1985-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                             5:03.3

1986-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                             5:12.1

1987-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        5:25.6

1988-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        5:17.8

1989-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        5:10.7

1990-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        5:22.6

1991-Sharon May, West Milford                                                5:26.4

1992-Davanna Medina, DePaul                                                  5:25.5

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            5:28.2

1994-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            5:16.2

1995-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            5:12.7

1996-Melissa Londregan, Hawthorne                                          5:31.2

1997-Jessica Van Dennend, Eastern Christian                                              5:20.6

1998-Shakira Williams, Passaic                                                  5:22.8

1999-Shakira Williams, Passaic                                                  5:26.1

2000-Shakira Williams, Passaic                                                  5:21.08

2001-Shakira Williams, Passaic                                                  5:10.85

2002-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                            5:16.3

2003-Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian                          5:02.8

2004-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                                       5:14.8

2005-Alyssa Douma, West Milford                                             5:22.5

2006-Arianne Bakelmun, Wayne Hills                                        5:19.3

2007-Arianne Bakelmun, Wayne Hills                                        5:15.2

2008-Arianne Bakelmun, Wayne Hills                                        5:21.8

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         5:05.89

2010-Alyssa LaGuardia, DePaul                                                 4:58.66

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         5:00.59

2012-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         5:03.33

2013-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                                           5:12.98

2014-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                                         4:57.36

2015-Katherine Rodriguez, Passaic                                             5:23.47

2016-Katerina Zachmann, Wayne Hills                                       5:16.05

3200 METERS (two miles until 1979)

1977-      

1978-

1979-Joan Profita, Paul VI                                                         12:18.7

1980-Gayle Slavin, DePaul                                                        11:10.7 (3000)

1981-Joan Profita, Paul VI                                                         10:47.5 (3000)

1982-Lisa Herman, Wayne Valley                                              11:26.8

1983-Rose Coley, Kennedy                                                        11:18.5

1984-

1985-Missy Duchini, Wayne Valley                                            11:17.7

1986-Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley                                             11:07.4

1987-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        11:43.8

1988-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        11:30.2

1989-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        11:20.0

1990-Catherine Feeney, Wayne Valley                                        11:13.9

1991-Laura Farinas, Clifton                                                       12:03.9

1992-Laura Farinas, Clifton                                                       11:38.9

1993-Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley                                            11:48.4

1994-Beth Crenshaw, Wayne Valley                                           11:14.3

1995-Beth Crenshaw, Wayne Valley                                           10:52.9

1996-Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy                                                    12:04.8

1997-Maydee Oquendo, Kennedy                                                               11:42.4

1998-Sabrina Nealy, Kennedy                                                    11:47.7

1999-Shana Pitcher, Pompton Lakes                                           11:40.2

2000-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                            11:33.95

2001-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                            11:25.54

2002-Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley                                            11:11.7

2003-Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian                     10:31.6

2004-Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes                                       11:18.1

2005-Mary Tolsma, Eastern Christian                                         11:32.9

2006-Christina Valerio, West Milford                                         11:43.8

2007-Arianne Bakelmun, Wayne Hills                                        11:26.85

2008-Arianne Bakelmun, Wayne Hills                                        11:55.1

2009-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         11:14.32

2010-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         11:09.63

2011-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         10:58.98

2012-Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian                                         11:22.93

2013-Keri-Ann Edwards, Passaic Tech                                        11:46.99

2014-Stephanie Bitcon, Wayne Hills                                           11:29.77

2015-Katherine Rodriguez, Passaic                                             11:35.05

2016-Sarah Shannon, Passaic Tech                                             11:42.12

100 METERS HH (110 yards until 1979)

1977-

1978-

1979-Teresa Adams, Eastside                                                     16.1

1980-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                    14.5

1981-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      15.0

1982-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      14.9

1983-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      15.4

1984-

1985-Adrienne Bolan, Wayne Valley                                          16.0

1986-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                      15.1

1987-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                      15.2

1988-Adrienne Bolan, Wayne Valley                                          15.2

1989-Lujinda Batten, Passaic                                                     15.3

1990-Tanya Scott, Passaic                                                         16.6

1991-Kathy Holloman, Passaic                                                   16.2

1992-Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley                                     15.9

1993-Ruth Doe, Passaic                                                             15.1

1994-Kathy Holloman, Passaic                                                   15.0

1995-Melissa Jones, Eastside                                                     16.2

1996-Melissa Jones, Eastside                                                     15.3

1997-Melissa Jones, Eastside                                                     14.8

1998-Denay Caldwell, Eastside                                                  14.8

1999-Yocasta Garcia, Passaic                                                     15.7

2000-Yocasta Garcia, Passaic                                                     15.5

2001-Soniya Johnson, Passaic Tech                                            16.73

2002-Soniya Johnson, Passaic Tech                                            15.6

2003-Jazmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                        15.9

2004-Liz Hartwick, Lakeland                                                     15.9

2005-Liz Hartwick, Lakeland                                                     15.6

2006-Liz Hartwick, Lakeland                                                     15.5

2007-Rebecca Leonardo, Passaic Valley                                      16.44

2008-Samantha Kee, Lakeland                                                   15.5

2009-Jaivaria Bacote, Kennedy                                                  15.86

2010-Andrea Gates, Passaic Tech                                                15.78

2011-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           15.57

2012-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           15.09

2013-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           14.93

2014-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           14.88

2015-Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                                 14.69

2016-Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                                               14.64

 

400 METERS IH

1981-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      64.8

1982-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      63.1

1983-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      66.0

1984-

1985-Adrienne Bolan, Wayne Valley                                          65.7

1986-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                      63.7

1987-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                      64.5

1988-Adrienne Bolan, Wayne Valley                                          67.9

1989-Linda Hicks, Paterson Catholic                                          67.9

1990-Danielle Picchio, Lakeland                                                67.5

1991-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                                                               66.1

1992-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                                                               65.6

1993-Kathy Holloman, Passaic                                                   65.0

1994-Jen Roy, Wayne Valley                                                     64.4

1995-Nakiesha McIntosh, Eastside                                             67.3

1996-Nakiesha McIntosh, Eastside                                             67.7

1997-Melissa Jones, Eastside                                                     62.7

1998-Denay Caldwell, Eastside                                                  62.6

1999-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                             60.9

2000-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                63.32

2001-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                63.84

2002-Kahimah Liverman, Passaic Tech                                       67.2

2003-LaVonne Ellerbe, Wayne Valley                                        65.9

2004-LaVonne Ellerbe, Wayne Valley                                        64.3

2005-Stephanie Herrick, Wayne Valley                                       65.0

2006-Kiara Arrick, Manchester                                                  64.0

2007-Kiara Arrick, Manchester                                                  62.9

2008-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                63.0

2009-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                63.63

2010-Amber Allen, Passaic Tech                                                65.51

2011-Faith Dismuke, Mary Help                                                64.25

2012-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           64.30

2013-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           63.60

2014-Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                                 64.20

2015-Ebonee Jackson, Kennedy                                                 65.74

2016-Samantha Sklar, Wayne Hills                                             64.47

SHOT PUT

1977-

1978-

1979-Beth Sova, Lakeland                                                         40-4

1980-Beth Sova, Lakeland                                                         39-4

1981-Beth Sova, Lakeland                                                         41-5 ¼

1982-Carol McGlashan, Clifton                                                  33-10 ½

1983-Sherry Patterson, Manchester                                             34-2

1984-

1985-Tomika Mathis, Passaic                                                     32-7

1986-Sue Piekarz, Clifton                                                          35-10

1987-Sue Piekarz, Clifton                                                          37-6

1988-Kimyada Slappy, Passaic                                                   34-3

1989-

1990-Katina Johnson, Kennedy                                                  40-6 ½

1991-Amy Haskins, West Milford                                                              34-8 ½

1992-Robyn Lowe, Passaic                                                        33-2 ½

1993-Robyn Lowe, Passaic                                                        36-5

1994-Robyn Lowe, Passaic                                                        39-7

1995-Danicqua Starr, Passaic                                                     39-8 ¾

1996-Nakisha Leon, Passaic                                                       35-0

1997-Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                                                 42-3

1998-Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                                                42-7 ¼

1999-Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                                                 42-0

2000-Shakia Wyche, Passaic                                                      36-1

2001-Alexis Wood, West Milford                                                               39-4 ½

2002-Jasmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                        36-7 ¾

2003-Jasmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                        41-1 ½

2004-Sable Sweeper, Passaic                                                     38-11 ¾

2005-Sable Sweeper, Passaic                                                     40-5 ½

2006-Emily Saucedo, Wayne Valley                                           36-8

2007-Ashley Coleman, Passaic                                                   38-1 ¼

2008-Ashley Coleman, Passaic                                                   38-4 ½

2009-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             39-7 ¼

2010-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             40-5 ¼

2011-Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                              37-4

2012-Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                              38-4 ¼

2013-Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                              38-11 ¼

2014-Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                              41-6 ¾

2015-Melika Clarke, Passaic Tech                                              37-2 ½

2016-Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                                   38-1

DISCUS

1977-

1978-

1979-Sue Taranto, DePaul                                                         111-4

1980-Monica Vollmin, Wayne Valley                                         111-8

1981-Cheryl Opalka, Wayne Hills                                              103-2

1982-Cheryl Opalka, Wayne Hills                                              100-11

1983-Sherry Patterson, Manchester                                             108-4

1984-

1985-Tomika Mathis, Passaic                                                     103-3

1986-Sue Piekarz, Clifton                                                          126-11

1987-Sue Piekarz, Clifton                                                          134-4

1988-Kimyada Slappy, Passaic                                                   111-3

1989-

1990-Heather Bunch, Kennedy                                                   110-0

1991-Heather Bunch, Kennedy                                                   108-2

1992-Jen Kamper, Wayne Hills                                                  99-11

1993-Mona David, Passaic                                                         109-8

1994-Robyn Lowe, Passaic                                                        113-5

1995-Danicqua Starr, Passaic                                                     121-2

1996-Nakisha Leon, Passaic                                                       105-8

1997-Nakisha Leon, Passaic                                                       120-0

1998-Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                                                 126-3

1999-Labelle Hillgrove, Passaic                                                 127-5

2000-Shakia Wyche, Passaic                                                      111-10

2001-Karina Hernandez, Passaic                                                 117-7

2002-Jasmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                        113-8

2003-Jasmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                     138-9

2004-Melissa Blitzstein, West Milford                                        111-2

2005-Sable Sweeper, Passaic                                                     116-3

2006-Emily Saucedo, Wayne Valley                                           114-0

2007-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             115-2

2008-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             120-10

2009-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             119-2

2010-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             124-1

2011-Yaniri Jimenez, Passaic                                                     111-11

2012-Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                                          125-10

2013-Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                                          125-2

2014-Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley                                              111-0

2015-Monika Dlugosz, Clifton                                                   113-5

2016-Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                                            116-0

JAVELIN

1980-Lisa Horianopoulos, West Milford                                      113-6

1981-Beth Sova, Lakeland                                                         125-9

1982-

1983-

1984-

1985-Jen Zester, West Milford                                                   100-5

1986-Lesley Olsen, Wayne Valley                                                              116-11

1987-

1988-Leslee Fredrickson, Wayne Valley                                     104-9

1989-

1990-Amy Biasucci, Wayne Valley                                            105-2

1991-Jen Russo, Wayne Valley                                                  112-0

1992-Jen Russo, Wayne Valley                                                  108-11

1993-Jen Russo, Wayne Valley                                                  112-7

1994-Kim Wooton, Pompton Lakes                                            114-1

1995-Liz Zagatta, Hawthorne                                                     112-7

1996-Liz Zagatta, Hawthorne                                                     99-9

1997-Dina Fabrizio, West Milford                                                              99-7

1998-Jennifer Gonzalez, Hawthorne                                           103-3

1999-Sara Schecter, West Milford                                                              117-6

2000-Melissa Gnade, Hawthorne                                                108-11

2001-Tara Lindsey, Eastside                                                      118-10

2002-Whitney Verduin, Hawthorne                                         132-2

2003-Tina Lindsay, Eastside                                                      122-0

2004-Kristin Calamita, Lakeland                                                125-4

2005-Caitlin Heffern, Wayne Valley                                           101-4

2006-Caitlin Heffern, Wayne Valley                                           108-8

2007-Rebecca Flim, Eastern Christian                                         102-1

2008-Emma Knighten, Passaic Tech                                           117-1

2009-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             118-0

2010-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley                                             118-5

2011-Marta Spajic, Manchester                                                  105-7

2012-Stephanie Easse, Wayne Valley                                          122-6

2013-Brooke Geyer, Lakeland                                                    119-8

2014-Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                                            114-11

2015-Leah Matari, Hawthorne                                                    110-8

2016-Olivia Pantale, Wayne Valley                                            131-4

 

HIGH JUMP

1977-

1978-

1979-Claudia Moodie, Passaic Tech                                            5-2

1980-Claudia Moodie, Passaic Tech                                            5-0

1981-Sue McMurdy, Wayne Valley                                            5-2

1982-Sue McMurdy, Wayne Valley                                            5-3 ½

1983-Donna Sharpe, Paterson Catholic                                        5-1

1984-

1985-Jean Hanham, Lakeland                                                    5-1

1986-Adrienne Bolan, Wayne Valley                                          5-2

1987-Kathy Garrigan, Wayne Valley                                          5-2

1988-Kathy Garrigan, Wayne Valley                                          5-1

1989-Meticia Watson, Kennedy                                                  5-4

1990-Meticia Watson, Kennedy                                                  5-3

1991-Michelle Dette, Wayne Valley                                           5-1

1992-Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley                                     5-2

1993-Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley                                     5-2

1994-Connetta Hicks, Kennedy                                                  5-0

1995-Jenn Diminni, Passaic Valley                                             4-10

1996-Kim Fife, Lakeland                                                           5-1

1997-Suzanne Nelson, Hawthorne                                                              5-0

1998-Suzanne Nelson, Hawthorne                                                              5-0

1999-Desire Alexander, Passaic Valley                                       5-1

2000-Katie Higgins, DePaul                                                       5-0

2001-Leslie Galamb, Pompton Lakes                                          5-0

2002-Essence Carson, Eastside                                                   5-2

2003-Sarissa Gaskins, Passaic Tech                                            5-2

2004-Mallory Cornett, Hawthorne                                                              5-0

2005-Mallory Cornett, Hawthorne                                                              5-2

2006-Alison Fontan, Wayne Valley                                            5-2

2007-Katelyn Rodgers, Lakeland                                                5-2

2008-Kristen Venning, Clifton                                                   5-2

2009-Ayana Ward, Passaic                                                        5-0

2010-Jen Becker, Hawthorne                                                     5-0

2011-Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                                 5-6

2012-Bethany Van Eck, Eastern Christian                                   5-4

2013-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           5-4

2014-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                        5-6

2015-Alexes Washington, Passaic Tech                                       5-4

2016-Angel Rowe, Passaic Tech                                                 5-0

TRIPLE JUMP

1981-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      35-4 ½

1982-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      33-7 ¼

1983-Jackie Goode, Eastside                                                      35-5 ½

1984-

1985-Sandra Leake, Kennedy                                                     34-5 ¾

1986-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                      36-3 ¼

1987-Sharon Allen, Eastside                                                    39-9 ¾

1988-Tamika Brown, Kennedy                                                   36-6

1989-

1990-Theresa Able, Kennedy                                                     33-6 ½

1991-Vanessa McClure, Kennedy                                                               33-10

1992-Carol Huntley, Passaic                                                      33-2 ½

1993-Ruth Doe, Passaic                                                             34-5

1994-Alicia Mazepa, Clifton                                                      33-6 ¼

1995-Nakiesha McIntosh, Eastside                                             33-3 ¼

1996-Alicia Mazepa, Clifton                                                      33-5

1997-Alicia Mazepa, Clifton                                                      35-5 ¾

1998-Lasandra Singleton, Kennedy                                             34-11

1999-Lasandra Singleton, Kennedy                                             35-4

2000-Kimeshia Hughes, Eastside                                                36-0 ¼

2001-Andrea Herbert, Passaic Tech                                            35-2 ¾

2002-Andrea Herbert, Passaic Tech                                            37-3 ¼

2003-Brittany Bonney, Wayne Hills                                            35-0 ½

2004-Brittany Bonney, Wayne Hills                                            34-1 ¾

2005-Alyssa Douma, West Milford                                             36-7

2006-Shanai Heber, Kennedy                                                     36-4 ¼

2007-Sam Vanni, Lakeland                                                        34-4

2008-Shanai Heber, Kennedy                                                     38-0

2009-Jaivairia Bacote, Kennedy                                                 37-3 ¾

2010-Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                                                      34-11

2011-Nia Jackson, Hawthorne                                                    35-6 ½

2012-Kristina Langan, Wayne Valley                                          34-9

2013-Breaisha Morton, Passaic Tech                                           36-8 ¼

2014-Ianna McGregor, Kennedy                                                 36-2 ½

2015-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                             39-6

2016-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                             38-11 ¼

 

LONG JUMP

1977-

1978-

1979-Lisa Washington, Kennedy                                                16-7

1980-Lisa Washington, Kennedy                                                17-5 ½

1981-Lisa Washington, Kennedy                                                18-3 ½

1982-Natalie Jordan, Eastside                                                     17-6 ½

1983-Michelle Witherspoon, Kennedy                                        16-10 ¼

1984-

1985-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         17-2 ½

1986-Viola Harris, Passaic                                                         17-4

1987-Debbie Barrett, Kennedy                                                   16-10 ¾

1988-Dannette Pritchett, Passaic                                                 16-9

1989-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   16-5 ½

1990-Tanya Scott, Passaic                                                         16-8 ½

1991-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   18-0

1992-Cassandra Grant, Passaic                                                   18-1 ¾

1993-Jen Roy, Wayne Valley                                                     17-1

1994-Jen Roy, Wayne Valley                                                     16-2

1995-Courtney Wicks, Wayne Hills                                            16-2

1996-Courtney Wicks, Wayne Hills                                            16-10 ½

1997-Alicia Mazepa, Clifton                                                      17-6 ½

1998-Mary Luallen, West Milford                                                              16-6 ¼

1999-Otisha Mathis, Passaic                                                      16-11 ½

2000-Otisha Mathis, Passaic                                                      17-10 ½

2001-Tawana Watkins, Kennedy                                                16-6 ¼

2002-Yhounic Vassell, Passaic Tech                                           16-10

2003-Jazmine Fenlator, Wayne Valley                                        15-11 ¾

2004-Essence Carson, Eastside                                                   17-8

2005-Katelyn Savage, Manchester                                                              17-1

2006-Sheniqua Jones, Passaic                                                    17-6 ½

2007-Katelyn Savage, Manchester                                                              16-7 ¼

2008-Gia Eure, DePaul                                                              16-11 ½

2009-Jaivairia Bacote, Kennedy                                                 16-11 ¾

2010-Jamelia Johnson, Passaic Tech                                           16-7

2011-Jamelia Johnson, Passaic Tech                                           17-8 ½

2012-Kelly Stimmel, DePaul                                                      17-1 ¾

2013-Zahtae Mouzone, Passaic                                                   18-1

2014-Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne                                                 18-1 ½

2015-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                             18-3 ¼

2016-Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne                                          20-0

 

POLE VAULT

2000-Dana Edwards, West Milford                                             7-6

2001-Lauren Dutch, Clifton                                                       9-3

2002-Lauren Dutch, Clifton                                                       9-9

2003-Karen Langner, Clifton                                                     9-3

2004-Karen Langner, Clifton                                                     10-6

2005-Laura Myers, Clifton                                                         10-6

2006-Michelle Telofski, Clifton                                                  9-6

2007-Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                                                      10-0

2008-Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                                                      11-0

2009-Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                                                      11-4

2010-Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                                                    11-6

2011-Brittany DalCais, West Milford                                          10-0

2012-Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                                            9-6

2013-Haley Steele, West Milford                                              11-6

2014-Haley Steele, West Milford                                              11-6

2015-Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills                                            11-0

2016-Kristen Wong, Clifton                                                       10-0

400 METER RELAY (440 yards until 1979)

1977-

1978-

1979-Eastside                                                                           50.9

1980-Eastside                                                                          49.1

1981-Eastside                                                                           49.9

1982-Eastside                                                                           51.0

1983-Eastside                                                                           52.5

1984-

1985-Passaic                                                                            50.8

2013-Passaic Tech                                                                    51.23

2014-Clifton                                                                             50.89

2015-Eastern Christian                                                              51.64

2016-Passaic Tech                                                                    51.21

 

4 x 400 METER RELAY (one mile until 1979)

1977-

1978-

1979-Eastside                                                                           4:10.8

1980-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:07.2

1981-Eastside                                                                           4:04.1

1982-Eastside                                                                           4:02.0

1983-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:10.2

1984-

1985-Eastside                                                                           4:08.5

1986-Eastside                                                                          3:55.8

1987-Eastside                                                                           4:05.4

1988-Kennedy                                                                          4:15.7

1989-Kennedy                                                                          4:03.7

1990-Kennedy                                                                          4:04.5

1991-Kennedy                                                                          4:07.0

1992-Kennedy                                                                          4:08.1

1993-Kennedy                                                                          4:06.1

1994-Kennedy                                                                          4:10.8

1995-Eastside                                                                           4:07.9

1996-Eastside                                                                           4:15.1

1997-Eastside                                                                           4:00.6

1998-Passaic                                                                            4:09.2

1999-Passaic                                                                            4:00.0

2000-Passaic                                                                            4:00.2

2001-Eastside                                                                           4:15.74

2002-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:01.0

2003-Wayne Valley                                                                  4:06.5

2004-Wayne Valley                                                                  4:04.9

2005-Kennedy                                                                          4:03.7

2006-Kennedy                                                                          4:02.1

2007-Clifton                                                                             4:07.60

2008-Clifton                                                                             4:00.5

2009-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:02.52

2010-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:08.05

2011-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:09.35

2012-Clifton                                                                             4:06.38

2013-Wayne Valley                                                                  4:04.97

2014-Wayne Valley                                                                  4:04.98

2015-Passaic Tech                                                                    4:14.64

2016-Wayne Hills                                                                     4:05.80

4 x 800 METER RELAY (one mile until 1979)

2013-Wayne Valley                                                                  10:08.78

2014-Wayne Valley                                                                  10:05.07

2015-Passaic Tech                                                                    10:09.00

2016-Wayne Hills                                                                    9:40.19