RIDGEWOOD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL, VETERANíS FIELD, 10/13/01

Boys Frosh:

Team Scores: 1-Ridgewood-28. 2-Lawrenceville-53. 3-Cornwall-63. 4-North Bergen-169. 5-Technology-175.

Individuals:

1. 8:23.6 PAT HAMILTON, RIDGEWOOD

2. 8:33.6 ANDREW ALVAREZ, LíIVILLE

3. 8:49.8 JACK MCKILLIP, RIDGEWOOD

4. 9:03.5 SAM GILMORE LíVILLE

5. 9:04.7 ZACHARY CHIERO, CORNWALL

6. 9:05.7 JOHN STUCKEY, LíVILLE

7. 9:12.9 JOE PFEIFFER, RIDGEWOOD

8. 9:14.5 BRIAN SCOTT, RIDGEWOOD

9. 9:19.5 CONOR LYAN RIDGEWOOD

10 .9:23.7 ANDREW EVANS, CORNWALL

11. 9:24.4 DEVON LEWIS, CORNWALL

12. 9:25.5 PAT MCNAMARA, RIDGEWOOD

13. 9:25.8 FRANCAIS COLLINS, RIDGEWOOD

14. 9:29.2 KAZIFUMI NAKATAMI, RIDGWOOD

15. 9:30.8 TOM CASEY, CORNWALL

16. 9:30.8 JIMMY HENRY, TECHNOLOGY

17. 9:41.9 STEVE MICEK, SADDLE BROOK

18. 9:42.7 MIKE ZUCKERMAN, LíVILLE

19. 9:43.4 JEFF WOEHRLE RIDGEWOOD

20. 9:50.7 FELIPE MEREILES, HARRISON

21. 9:54.2 JIM VAUGHN, RIDGEWOOD

22. 9:55.4 DAN GILLIS, CORNWALL

23. 9:59.5 RJ LEWIS, LíVILLE

24. 9:59.7 YASSINE, ELBEZAZ, N.BERGEN

25. 10:02.0 JUAN ORREGO, N.BERGEN

26. 10:07.0 MIKE SILVA, HARRISON

27.10:10.89 BEN ZAMIR. RIDGEWOOD

28.10:11.7 JIMMY SHANNON, MATER DEI

29. 10:19.3 DANNY DIBELLO, SADDLE BROOK

30. 10:25.2 BILL GRASSO, MATER DEI

31.10:25.4 AKEEM JONES, TECHNOLOY

32. 10:27.4 SCOTT STEINSCHNEIDER, RIDGEWOOD

33. 10:34.9 GUSTAVO RODRIGUEZ, TECHNOLOGY

34. 10:37.2 KEVIN, SHAN, LíVILLE

35. 10:39.4 TODD GREEN, RIDGEWOOD

36. 10:43.7 ANTHONY STONE, SADDLE BROOK

37. 10:48.8 ANDREW BOOMGARDNER, RIDGEWOOD

38. 10:54.3 DANNY VELAZQUEZ, N. BERGEN

39. 11:00.8 JONATHAN RADITCH, N.BERGEN

40.11:10.8 CHRISTIAN JENSEN, RIDGEWOOD

41.11:14.3 CHRIS DELANEY, LíVILLE

42. 11:46.4 JOSH SHCNEIDER, RIDGEWOOD

43. 11:51.8 ARISMENDEZ DE LA CRUZ, N. BERGEN

44. 12:01.0 MARK, SHAKER, PARAMUS CATHOLIC

45. 12:05.2 MARCO, DANIELE, SADDLE BROOK

46. 12:05.3 SAM RUBINOFF, RIDGEWOOD

47. 12:33.5 LEEAN ORAMA, TECHNOLOGY

48. 13:04.2 CARLOS, PEREZ, TECHNOLOGY

49. JONDAVID, BASTISTA, TECHNOLOGY

Girls Frosh:

Team Scores: 1-Ridgewood-21. 2-Holy Angels-56. 3-Union Hill-62. 4-South Shore-97

Individuals:

1. 10:28.0 CLAIRE BURNS, RHS

2. 10:30.3 RACHEL RYAN, RHS

3. 11:04.6 MARY HERNANDEZ, UNION HILL

4. 11:04.7 AMANDA GONZALEZ, UNION HILL

5. 11:14.2 REINA HEIRS, TECHNOLOGY

6. 11:19.7 KATIE SIMPSON, RHS

7. 11:23.6 JANE HORSWITZ, RHS

8. 11:25.4 PRISCILLA HIBOLEDA, N.BERGEN

9. 11:27.1 SUJEAN PARK, RHS

10. 11:39.1 CHRISTINA BURKE, HOLY ANGELS

11. 11:39.5 NICOLE BUSCENI, HOLY ANGELS

12. 11:39.7 MEGAN FANSCLEAU, SADDLE BROOK

13. 11:41.7 KATE CLIFFORD, HOLY ANGELS

14. 11:47.47 SARAH DELANEY, RHS

15. 11:49.6 ANN GUERRIER, SOUTH SHORE

16. 11:51.1 JESSICA MARTINEZ, UNION HILL

17.11:53.6 MARGOT SPILLER, HOLY ANGELS

18. 11:53.9 OLIVIA ABRAHAMSEN, HOLY ANGELS

19. 12:08.3 SHANEL DRUMMOND, SOUTH SHORES

20. 12:13.9 JEN CORTRIGHT, RHS

21. 12:20.8 JULIA VLACKSIC, PARAMUS CATHOLIC

22. 12:27.0 ASHLEY MILLER, HOLY ANGELS

23. 12:28.07 JANEL DRUMMOND, SOUTH SHORES

24. 12:38.2 KERRY PATTERSON, CORNWALL

25. 12:38.9 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ, UNION HILL

26. 12:56.5 CHRISTINE, NASO, HOLY ANGELS

27. 13:03.8 DENISSA SURIEL, UNION HILL

28. 13:08.6 JUDY TKACZYLE, PARAMUS CATHOLIC

29. 13:24.8 ALLISON CLARKE, SOUTH SHORES

30. 13:28.1 CORRINE MCCARTHY, HOLY ANGELS

31. 13:35.49 NICOLE HENRY, PARAMUS CATHOLIC

32. 13:46.6 CHRISTINE, BELLINA, HOLY ANGELS

33. 13:49.2 LICSAIRA AYALA, UNION HILL

34. 13:54.8 JEANAE, STEVENSON, SOUTH SHORES

35. 13:56.3 ERICA ENRIQUEZ HOLY ANGELS

36. 14:36.8 KATIE MULLDOON, HOLY ANGELS

37. 14:46.3 JACKIE NEARON, ST. VINCENT ACADAME

38. 14:57.03 CECILIA, MURIEL, ST. VINCENT ACADAME

39. 15:32.6 MAYRA ESPINEL, N. BERGEN

40. 15:42.8 TIFFINY TANG, SOUTH SHORES

41. 15:46.9 KATIE WALSH, HOLY ANGELS

42. 15:52.3 GENEVIEVE HAMILTON, RHS

43. 17:11.3 THESSA ALCANTARA, TECHNOLOGY

Boys Junior Varsity & Sophomore:

Team Scores: JV: 1-Ridgewood-16. 2-St Joes-65. 3-North Bergen-71. SOPHS: 1-Ridgewood-20. 2-Harrison-49.

Individuals:

1. 18:15.8 MATT (ACTION) JACKSON, RHS

2. 18:31.6 ROBBIE SCOTT, RHS

3. 18:32.8 JIMMY EGAN, RHS

4. 18:37.5 KYLE ENGELKEN, RHS(S)

5. 18:40.2 PAT BAIN, RHS(S)

6. 19:01.7 JOHN JARDINE, LAWRENCEVILLE(S)

7. 19:06.6 GREG CORCORAN, RHS

8. 19:08.2 LEANDRO, DE CARUALHO, HARRISON(S)

9. 19:22.1 HARRY RICCIARDI, RHS(S)

10. 19:22.9 ARI ZAMIR, RHS(S)

11. 19:37.1 TAKUYA HARAMOTO, WALDWICK(S)

12. 19:49.03 DAVID RAY, ST. JOES

13. 20:05.2 DAVE JONES, RHS

14. 20:22.4 EDDIE VANDERSCHMIDT(S)

15. 20:34.3 KEVIN, BRENNEN, ST.JOES

16. 20:46.3 ANDREW RAPPORT, RHS

17. 20:47.7 JAMES KIDMAN, TECHNOLOGY

18. 20:53.3 RYAN PURTILL, MATER DEI(S)

19. 20:54.01 TOM SLATTERY, HARRISON(S)

20. 20:55.7 CONSTINTINE MAUROUDIS, LAWRENCEVILLE(S)

21. 20:56.8 FRANCISCO VIDALIS, N.BERGEN

22. 20:59.2 ANDREW PHILLIPS, WALDWICK(S)

23. 21:27.9 AJ SRIKANTH, RHS

24. 21:31.6 RYAN DELANEY, CORNWALL(S)

25. 21:41.2 PETER KANTZILIERIS, N.BERGEN

26. 21:42.5 TIM MCCALL, LAWRENCEVILLE(S)

27. 22:02.2 OSCAR PACAS, BAYONNE(S)

28. 22:11.1 NICK NORELL, RHS(S)

29. 22:18.8 IAN DIAZ, N.BERGEN

30. 22:23.5 LEWIS KINGSBURRY, N.BERGEN

31. 22:31.2 JIM MURPHY, ST. JOES

32. 22:31.5 RUSSEL HUFF, BAYONNE(S)

33. 22:35.2 DAVE, RHS

34. 22:59.6 ANTHONY NIEVES, TECHNOLOGY(S)

35. 23:01.7 NICK MURGOLO, MATER DEI(S)

36. 23:17.3 BILL DELEHANTY, ST. JOES

37. 23:25.4 MIKE BORTINGER, RHS

38. 23:27.9 SEAN HAYDEN, RHS

39. 23.34.8 TAIMON CAMPELL, TECHNOLOGY(S)

40. 24:07.2 ANTHONY HALWAGY, RHS

41. 24:08.5 LUCIEN, PACE, PARAMUS CATHOLIC(S)

42. 24:14.0 DAN DIBELLA, SADDLE BROOK

43. 24:24.7 CESAR CHRIS, HARRISON(S)

44. 24:29.3 SCOTT FAHLEY, BAYONNE (S)

45. 24:51.0 CHRIS DUFFY, ST. JOES

46. 24:56.3 ALBERT RICCIO, N. ARLINGTON

47. 24:57.6 LARRY TONDIDIO, ST. JOES

48. 25:04.4 TOM MCSHEA, CORNWALL(S)

49. 25:24.9 JOHN PEREZ, N. ARLINGTON

50. 25:25.1 AHSON SHAHLO, HARRISON(S)

51. 26:07.9 MARIO ARBOLEDA, N.BERGEN

52. 26:18.8 MIKE ALFANO, N.ARLINGTON

53. 26:40.3 HAE YOUNG NOH, PARAMUS CATHOLIC

54. 26:54.04 SEAN HOGUE, N.BERGEN

55. 27:15.9 ANTHONY LO PROTTO, ST. JOES

56. 27:35.8 MIKE PLUNKETT, SADDLE BROOK

57. 28:02.7 DAVID POULOUSE, ST. JOES

58. 28:04.5 TAHLA AZIZ, HARRISON

59. 28:14.1 BLAKE DEBERTO, CORNWALL(S)

60. 28:31.1 YORK CHOW, HARRISON

61. 29:36.5? WILLIAM BROWN, TECHNOLOGY

Girls Junior Varsity:

Team Scores: 1-Ridgewood-25. 2-Cornwall-51. 3-Ridgewood"B"-68. 4-Union Hill-120. 5-Holy Angels-131.

Individuals:

1. 22:29.9 Caitlin NICHOLS, CORNWALL

2. 23:45.9 Lauren LILLIS, RHS

3. 23:49.3 Kate MCDONOUGH, RHS

4.23:55.5 Kerry KELLY, CORNWALL

5. 23:57.6 Lianne HANSON, RHS

6. 23:58.3 Jen SHEEHAN, CORNWALL

7.24:11.9 Casey DUNN, RHS

8.24:49.2 Caroline GABLE, RHS

9. 24:59.2 JennaRUBINOFF, RHS

10.25: 54.2 Kristen ESPENAK, RHS

11. 25:54.7 Ruth VANYPERN, RHS

12. 25:55.7 Kerry DOHERTY, RHS

13. 26:01.6 Kristen CASEY, CORNWALL

14. 26:28.5 Tammie ARMSTRONG, RHS

15. 26:28.5 Jackie MACKEY, RHS

16. 26:29.9 Zayda FRANCO, HARRISON

17. 26:30.7 Shannon MCCARTHY, RHS

18. 26:43.1 Karin BUMBACO, CORNWALL

19. 27:03.5 Maria PRENENSKI, HOLY ANGELS

20. 27:12.9 Stephanie VISCONTI, CORNWALL

21. 27::31.4 Aimee SACERIL, UNION HILL

22. 27:34.7 Jill HURLEHY, RHS

23. 27:51.4 Marcella MARTINEZ, UNION HILL

24. 27:55.7 Meyvilin CHICAS, UNION HILL

25. 28:05.2 Kara WALKER, HOLY ANGELS

26. 28:08.3 Nastassia OCASIO, UNION HILL

27. 28:11.3 Lisa Bennett, Holy Angels

28. 28:15.4 Irlen Mak, North Bergen

29. 28:49.7 Kaydian Martin/Lawrence, South Shore

30. 28:55.1 Sarah Bigos, Ridgewood

31. 29:53.2 Lasttarr Lancaster, South Shore

32. 30:41.0 Melissa Greck, Harrison

33. 31:01.2 Reine Duffy, Ridgewood

34. 31:04.5 Casey Callan, Ridgewood

35. 31:07.7 Jennyfer Morel, Union Hill

36. 31:07.9 Bianca Elder, Holy Angels

37. 31:11.7 Veronica Castro, Harrison

38. 32:35.0 Catherine Best, Holy Angels

39. 33:18.2 Colleen Carris, Holy Angels

40. 34:25.6 Jennifer Fattal, Holy Angels

41. 34:38.7 Kenish Thomas, St Vincent Academy