Ridgewood Winter Games, Part II

ROCKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FIELD HOUSE, SUFFERN NEW YORK

Wednesday, January 10, 2007 - 4:00 pm

 

GIRLS EVENTS

 

VARSITY:

55m: 1-Vicky Caruso, Wallkill Valley, 7.2. 2-Shaylah Conhts, Shabazz, 7.3. 3-Donna Alexander, Matawan, 7.7. 4-Mackenzie Chambers, Matawan, 7.7. 5-Alyssa Maier, River Dell, 8.0. 6-Alyssa Puryear, Neptune, 8.0.

55HH: 1-Tori Ko, Paramus, 9.3. 2-Nicole Weingartner, Hasbrouck Heights, 9.5. 3-Valerie Peterson, Matawan, 9.6. 4-Whitney Gordon, JFK, 10.0. 5-Rachel Peck, River Dell, 10.1. 6-Melissa Hwang, Paramus, 10.2.

300y: 1-Amber Allen, Passaic County Tech, 37.8. 2-Vicky Caruso, Wallkill Valley, 38.1. 3-Joncy Mitchell, Teaneck, 39.7. 4-Alyssa Maier, River Dell, 40.6. 5-Erica Roberts, Science Park, 40.7. 6-Shaylah Counts, Shabazz, 40.8.

600y:1-Bry Bonavita, River Dell, 1:29.9. 2-Capri Holmes, Suffern, 1:34.0. 3-Leah Noble, Bergen Tech, 1:34.4. 4-Gayle Walters, Suffern, 1:34.8. 5-Iyanah Gilford, Perth Amboy, 1:35.9. 6-Sherri Lajoie, River Dell, 1:36.7.

1000y: 1-Ariane Ackerman, River Dell, 3:07.5. 2-Kelly Loughlin, Paramus, 3:09.0. 3-Cabral, Passaic County Tech, 3:12.4. 4-Estafanie Castro, Hackensack, 3:13.3. 5-Sara Chauvette, Parsippany, 3:13.8. 6-Lauren Close, Wallkill Valley, 3:14.2.

1600m: 1-Carlin Veil, Wayne Valley, 5:34.2. 2-Kufel, River Dell, 5:49.6. 3-Susan Cahill, Hackensack, 5:54.2. 4-Carolyn Garland, Westwood, 6:03. 5-Lauren Pica, Matawan, 6:05.9. 6-Abbey Wallach, Saddle River Day, 6:11.

3200m: 1-Patty Hannon, Paramus, 12:05.8. 2-Patty Affriol, Matawan, 13:03.3. 3-Kelly Brennan, Watchung, 13:09.1. 4-Colleen Mazzei, Watchung, 13:28.7. 5-Alyssa Randazzo, Watchung, 13:35.0. 6-Mercy Mbevi, Matawan, 13:35.4.

Shot: 1-Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley, 34-2. 2-Robin Callan, Monroe Woodbury, 33-4 . 3-Okevia Redway, Hackensack, 31-10. 4-Monica Kloc, Matawan, 31-6. 5-Erin Scurry, Matawan, 31-4. 6-Jasmine Jackson, Neptune, 30-10.

High Jump: 1-Nina Horowitz, Watchung, 5-1. 2-Ryan Olexson, Watchung, 5-0. 3-Kelly McDermott, River Dell, 4-8. 4-Chloe Pitterson, Wayne Valley, 4-8. 5-Liz Schuck, Westwood, 4-6.

Pole Vault: 1-Anne Pokaris, Ridgewood, 10-0. 2-Bianca Reo, Parsippany, 9-0. 3-TIE-Sherri Lajoie, River Dell & Sarah O'Meara, Watchung, 8-6. 5-Maddie Ballon, Watchung, 8.0.

Long Jump: 1-Nicole Weingartner, Hasbrouck Heights, 15-10. 2-Sandy Antenor, Suffern, 15-6. 3-Leah Noble, Bergen Tech, 15-1. 4-Nina Horowitz, Watchung, 14-6. 5-Ryan Olexson, Watchung, 14-5. 6-Amanda May, Westwood, 14-2.

Triple Jump: 1-Donna Alexander, Matawan, 35-1 . 2-Sandy Antenor, Suffern, 34-10 . 3-Evana Edwards, Hackensack, 33-5 . 4-Erin Scurry, Matawan, 32- . 5-Melissa Hwang, Paramus, 31-6 . 6-Robin Lee, Ridgewood, 31-2 .

4X400mr: 1-River Dell (Bonavita, Ackerman, Lajole, Roth), 4:15.2. 2-Suffern, 4:15.6. 3-Parsippany, 4:30.5. 4-Watchung, 4:31.2. 5-Matawan, 4:31.4.

4X800mr: 1-Suffern (Sami Randazzo, Christy Goldmann, Sarah Dugandzic, Shelby Greany), 9:52.1. 2-JFK, 10:17.4. 3-Suffern, 10:37.0. 4-Paramus, 10:56.8. 5-Wayne Valley, 11:15.0.

 

SOPHOMORE:

55m: 1-Keekee, Eastside, 7.7. 2-Ashley Porterfield, Neptune, 7.8. 3-Jennifer Castro, Hackensack, 8.0. 4-Stephanie Hansen, Watchung, 8.0. 5-Alesha Simmons, Shabazz, 8.3. 6-Shekera Campbell, Neptune, 8.3.

55HH: 1-Danielle Brown, Watchung, 9.0. 2-Akeel Mentos, Eastside, 9.7. 3-Sinead Johnson, Bayonne, 9.8. 4-Maeve Casey, Ridgewood, 10.3. 5-Stephanie Hansen, Watchung, 10.6. 6-Helen Burzo, Wood Ridge, 10.6.

600y: 1-Jane Wilson, Neptune, 1:34.3. 2-Tori Roth, River Dell, 1:37.6. 3-Faith Consiglio, Suffern, 1:37.9. 4-Christina Huynh, Parsippany, 1:38.1. 5-Stephanie Borinsky, Watchung, 1:42.6. 6-Alana Ham, Passaic County Tech, 1:45.3.

1600m: 1-Jade Wilson, Neptune, 5:56.1. 2-Patti Afforial, Matawan, 5:59.9. 3-Tania Bernadino, Kearny, 6:04.7. 4-Casey Reilly, Ridgewood, 6:05.9. 5-Merci Mbvei, Matawan, 6:14.4. 6-Arora Williams, River Dell, 6:21.4.

Shot: 1-Danielle Wardrap, Wayne Valley, 30-7 . 2-Stephanie Aston, Eastside, 30-2 . 3-Ashanta Sessoms, JFK, 29-1. 4-Sunny Tartas, Wood Ridge, 27-9 . 5-Emma Knighton, Passaic County Tech, 27-6. 6-Megan Gonzalez, Ridgewood, 27.5.

High Jump: 1-Michele Chrisman, River Dell, 4-3. 2-Aundrea Georgatos, Hasbrouck Heights, 4-3.

4X400mr: 1-Suffern (Carol Duganzic, Cara Eichenberger, Kaitlynn Cross, Christy Goldmann), 4:27.1. 2-Ridgewood, 4:38.3. 3-Parsippany, 4:53.0. 4-Eastside, 4:56.3. 5-Ridgewood B, 5:00.9.

 

FROSH:

55m: 1-Kathryn Foley, River Dell, 7.8. 2-Ariana Bease, Hackensack, 8.0. 3-Jacqueline Amoah, Hackensack, 8.1. 4-T'Keyah Walker, Neptune, 8.1. 5-Sarah, River Dell, 8.5. 6-Johanna Roman, Hackensack, 8.5.

55HH: 1-Kathryn Foley, River Dell, 10.1. 2-Julia Weingartner, Hasbrouck Heights, 10.7. 3-Imani McKenzie, Bergen Tech, 11.1. 4-Anna Yang, Wayne Valley, 11.3. 5-Fiona Smith, Ridgewood, 11.7. 6-Angela Zhu, Monroe Woodbury, 12.0.

600y: 1-Amber Allen, Passaic County Tech, 1:36.8. 2-Alexis Mest, Parsippany, 1:39.4. 3-Jaivaria Bacote, JFK, 1:40.9. 4-Kelsey Muller, Bergen Tech, 1:41.6. 5-Christine Spilka, Ridgewood, 1:42.9. 6-Angelina Ollo, Parsippany, 1:43.1.

1600m: 1-Anna Yang, Wayne Valley, 5:55.9. 2-Alexis Mest, Parsippany, 6:10.2. 3-Hyman, River Dell, 6:10.8. 4-Jessica Quinn, Monroe Woodbury, 6:11.9. 5-Christina Hwang, Paramus, 6:15.2. 6-Angela Zhu, Monroe Woodbury, 6:22.4.

Shot: 1-Dominique Everett, Passaic County Tech, 23-7. 2-Taylor Stever, Wood Ridge, 23-2. 3-Christine Pallas, Matawan, 23-. 4-Nicole DeFlippe, Parsippany, 22-1 . 5-Jennifer Cunha, Kearny, 22- . 6-Melissa Baker, Hackensack, 22.0.

High Jump: 1-Margaret Lestrange, Watchung, 4-0.

Long Jump: 1-Jamerah Brown, Eastside, 14-0. 2-Julia Weingartner, Hasbrouck Heights, 13-6. 3-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 13-5 . 4-Alison Wong, Watchung, 12-11. 5-Chelsea Singleton, Hackensack, 12-1. 6-Macie Cullazo, Hasbrouck Heights, 11-9 .

4X400mr: 1-Ridgewood A, (Fiona Smith, Christine Spilka, Victoria Oliva, Caroline Gruchawka), 4:48.0. 2-Hackensack, 4:54.0. 3-River Dell, 4:55.0. 4-Parsippany, 4:56. 5-Paramus Catholic, 5:01.

 

 

 

 

BOYS EVENTS

 

VARSITY:

55m: 1-Akeem Thomas, Teaneck, 6.7. 2-Damian Miles, Teaneck, 6.7. 3-Matt Smith, Bayonne, 6.7. 4-Stephon Baker, Shabazz, 6.7. 5-Roberto Hannibal, Bergen Tech, 6.7. 6-Markland Tormen, Neptune, 6.7.

55HH: 1-Larry Sams, Eastside, 8.1. 2-Marvin Gresham, Shabazz, 8.2. 3-Ray Stever, Wood Ridge, 8.3. 4-Dan D'Amato, Hasbrouck Heights, 8.4. 5-S Floyd, Neptune, 8.6. 6-John Chiarello, River Dell, 8.6.

300y: 1-Akeen Thomas, Teaneck, 32.9. 2-Jeff Rosenberg, Suffern, 33.9. 3-Stephon Baker, Shabazz, 34.3. 4-William Jones, Barringer, 34.4. 5-Jon Sam, Bergen Catholic, 34.6. 6-Jack Beckert, Watchung, 34.7.

600y: 1-John Rubinetti, Bergen Catholic, 1:18.2. 2-Gary Josephs, JFK, 1:18.3. 3-Matt Bertinato, Bergen Tech, 1:18.5. 4-Jason Codrington, Newark Science, 1:20.1. 5-Butts, Passaic County Tech, 1:20.6. 6-Kevin McVeigh, River Dell, 1:20.8.

1000y: 1-Steve Abate, Wayne Valley, 2:26.4. 2-Andrew Capizzi, Paramus, 2:31.0. 3-Greg DuBois, Watchung, 2:32.0. 4-Laforte, River Dell, 2:32.2. 5-Salim Corbin, Eastside, 2:33.9. 6-Jim Smith, Matawan, 2:39.9.

1600m: 1-Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley, 4:36.5. 2-Tim Burke, Bergen Catholic, 4:40.4. 3-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech, 4:44.5. 4-Famularo, River Dell, 4:45.5. 5-K. Ryan, Passaic County Tech, 4:49.2. 6-Jake McCormack, Matawan, 4:57.9.

3200m: 1-Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian, 9:37.6. 2-Jorge Beltre, JFK, 9:57.6. 3-Mike Mitchell, Bergen Tech, 10:13.4. 4-Michael Sandstorm, Green Meadow, 10:16.9. 5-Kevin Ryan, Passaic County Tech, 10:17.6. 6-Jake McCormack, Matawan, 10:32.3.

Shot: 1-Zack Shapiro, River Dell, 54-5 . 2-Andrew Trass, River Dell, 49-11. 3-Matt Crystal, Watchung, 47-9 . 4-Darrien Collee, JFK, 46-8 . 5-Shytravio Brown, JFK, 46-2 . 6-Evan Noel, RIver Dell, 45-8.

High Jump: 1-Kevin Bostrk, Bergen Catholic, 5-9. 2-Marcus McKenzie, Eastside, 5-9. 3-Shawn Rembecky, Paramus, 5-9. 4-TIE-Evan Shaker, Paramus Catholic, O. Marquez, Passaic County Tech, John Chiarello, Greg Debel, Wayne Valley, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1-Dominic Fitizzi, Hackensack, 11-6. 2-Billy Lordis, Watchung, 11-6. 3-Jason Gardellis, Monroe Woodbury, 11-0. 4-Mike McGuiness, Matawan, 10-6. 5-John Bachet, Matawan, 10-6. 6-Brandon Melchoir, Hasbrouck Heights, 10-0.

Long Jump: 1-Dan D'Amato, Hasbrouck Heights, 20-2 . 2-Ausar Walcott, Hackensack, 20-1. 3-Craig Brown, Teaneck, 19-6. 4-Isaiah Butts, Passaic County Tech, 19-4 . 5-Larry Sams, Eastside, 19-3. 6-Tom Papa, Wayne Valley, 19-0.

Triple Jump: 1-Larry Sams, Eastside, 42-11 . 2-Christian Smalls, Hackensack, 41-11. 3-Dan D'Amato, Hasbrouck Heights, 40- . 4-Defay, Suffern, 39-11 . 5-Shane Smith, Hackensack, 39-9 . 6-Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic, 39-2.

4X400mr: 1-Eastside (Tyron Thompson, Marcus McKenzie, Timothy Stancil, Jaimera McCray), 3:41.8. 2-River Dell, 3:46.2. 3-Westwood, 3:46.4. 4-Paramus, 3:47.4. 5-Hackensack, 3:47.7.

4X800mr: 1-Wayne Valley (Tony Salvatore, Mike Keane, Steve Abate, Anthony Giola), 8:53.0. 2-Suffern, 8:53.4. 3-River Dell, 9:15.2. 4-Westwood, 9:17.4. 5-Parsippany, 9:28.7.

 

SOPHOMORE:

55m: 1-Jesse Williams, Bayonne, 6.8. 2-Will Ring, Bergen Catholic, 6.9. 3-Tyquan Brown, Neptune, 7.1. 4-Alex Kebler, Suffern, 7.1. 5-Jared Tyler, Hackensack, 7.3. 6-Chris Gains, Teaneck, 7.4.

55HH: 1-Nycoy Hines, Passaic County Tech, 8.3. 2-Lawrence Bonton, Hackensack, 8.4. 3-Joe Vargas, Paramus, 8.7. 4-KaHan Brevard, JFK, 8.8. 5-Tom Bohlin, Bergen Catholic, 9.2. 6-Mike Seyer, Wayne Valley, 9.6.

600y: 1-Harry Ball, Suffern, 1:21.9. 2-Ryan McVeigh, River Dell, 1:23.4. 3-Sam Telzak, Hunter, 1:23.9. 4-Marquise Marrero, JFK, 1:24.2. 5-David Donofrio, Bergen Catholic, 1:25.0. 6-Alex Orlando, Bergen Catholic, 1:25.8.

1600m: 1-Jared Hanks, Trinity Christian, 4:52.9. 2-Sam Telzaic, Hunter, 4:54.8. 3-Yuya Nishunja, Matawan, 5:00.0. 4-Ryan Montepesto, Matawan, 5:04.0. 5-Sean Donohue, Matawan, 5:06.9. 6-Anthony Pagliaro, Bergen Tech, 5:10.0.

Shot: 1-Patrick Thomas, Paramus Catholic, 39-8 . 2-Alex Perales, Perth Amboy, 39-1 . 3-Dan Baumann, River Dell, 37-2 . 4-Benjamin Hernandez, JFK, 35-1 5-Joe Chabot, Bergen Catholic, 35-1 . 6-Gerard Lanacrotti, Wood Ridge, 35-1 .

High Jump: 1-Kyle Robinson, Matawan, 6-0. 2-Joe Varqus, Paramus, 5-3. 3-Ryan McVeigh, River Dell, 5-3. 4-TIE-Tim Ferrare, Paramus Catholic, & Ryan Beamer, Paramus Catholic, 5-0. 6-Maitik Vaqhasia, Paramus, 5-0.

4X400mr: 1-Suffern (Alex Klebar, Harry Bader, Stephen Feane, Matt Kn), 3:42.9. 2-Eastside, 3:48.4. 3-Matawan, 3:56.8. 4-Suffern, 3:58.2. 5-Watchung, 4:00.9.

 

FROSH:

55m: 1-Jashon Dawson, Passaic County Tech, 6.7. 2-Aaron Balina, Neptune, 6.7. 3-Baiyel Hammond, HHS, 7.0. 4-Casey Pleasants, Teaneck, 7.1. 5-Kersal Hughes, Wayne Valley, 7.3. 6-Roshane Williams, Teaneck, 7.5.

55HH: 1-Luke Cichocki, Ridgewood, 9.4. 2-Tom Cleary, Matawan, 9.6. 3-AJ Mandereno, Ridgewood, 10.5. 4-Ken Rivera, Monroe Woodbury, 10.6. 5-Paul Spadacci, Matawan, 10.7. 6-Dan Plekhov, Bergen Tech, 10.8.

600y: 1-Gillian Ziegler, Green Meadow, 1:27.1. 2-Greg McCormack, Matawan, 1:27.6. 3-Brian Ramcheron, Matawan, 1:28.8. 4-Chris Legg, Ridgewood, 1:29.6. 5-Sam Coopersmith, Ridgewood, 1:29.8. 6-Rob Burkland, Bergen Catholic, 1:31.0.

1600m: 1-Chris Legg, Ridgewood, 5:19.6. 2-Chris Kinney, Watchung, 5:20.0. 3-Juan Lima, Parsippany, 5:20.3. 4-Adam Herman, River Dell, 5:20.9. 5-Alex Butler, Ridgewood, 5:21.6. 6-Jack McNamara, Monroe Woodbury, 5:22.0.

Shot: 1-Derek Garland, Matawan, 38-11 . 2-Farelli, River Dell, 36-2 . 3-Melber, River Dell, 33-6. 4-Phil Caswell, Watchung, 29-11. 5-Clinton Dorsey, Ridgewood, 29-11.

High Jump: 1-Dan Losowys, Wayne Valley, 5-3. 2-Kevin Murphy, Suffern, 5-0. 3-TIE-Billy Leonard, Bergen Catholic & Marco Serino, Watchung, 4-6.

Long Jump: 1-Dan Losowyj, Wayne Valley, 18-7. 2-Chevy High, JFK, 17-11. 3-Keegan Carter, Paramus Catholic, 17-5 . 4-Andrew McCray, Passaic County Tech, 17-4 . 5-San Cho Ha, River Dell, 17-3. 6-Luke Cichocki, Ridgewood, 16-6 .

4X400mr: 1-Wayne Valley (Dan Losowys, Dylan Hutchinson, Mike Maglio, Kensai Hughes), 4:11.5. 2-Matawan, 4:13.1. 3-River Dell, 4:15.6. 4-Parsippany, 4:16.8. 5-Ridgewood A, 4:20.9.