THE ARMORY FROSH-NOVICE MEET-Monday, January 22, 2007

102nd Engineers Armory 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York City

 

GIRLS

Novice

55m: 1-Jackie McDougall, Horace Mann, 7.6. 2-Tiffany Etheridge, Newark Central, 7.7. 3-Kewanna Price, Eastside, 7.7. 4-Jaime White, Washingtonville, 7.9. 5-Yusmila Novo, Ridgefield Park, 7.9.

55HH: 1-Tinisha Mansoras, Franklin, 9.1. 2-Akeelia Minto, Eastside, 9.6. 3-Danielle Osborn, Morristown, 9.7. 4-Monika Nowinowska, Washingtonville, 9.8. 5-Nicole Brown, Franklin, 9.9.

200m: 1-Jackie McDougall, Horace Mann, 26.9. 2-tie-Aderonke Bakore, Teaneck, 27.8 & Tiffany Etheridge, Newark Central, 27.8. 4-tie-Kayla McDonald, Summit, 27.8 & Journe Brown, North Brunswick, 27.8.

400m: 1-Jackie McDougall, Horace Mann, 61.4. 2-Kayla McDonald, Summit, 62.0. 3-Rachel Simon, Howell, 63.7. 4-Liz Dowdy, Red Bank, 64.7. 5-Megan Marro, Cherry Hill East, 66.1.

800m: 1-Laura Coyne, Freehold Boro, 2:33.5. 2-Danae Wise, North Brunswick, 2:33.9. 3-Adriana Tandazo, Belleville, 2:39.4. 4-Luana Nasamento, Kearny, 2:41.1 5-Danielle Osborne, Morristown, 2:43.4.

1600m: 1-Paige Boehmcke, Summit, 5:28.1 2-Hannah Mitchell, Washingtonville, 5:38.8. 3-Tania Bernardino, Kearny, 5:49.8. 4-Melissa Parato, Howell, 5:50.2. 5-Alexis Frizzelle-Taylor, Franklin, 5:52.2. 6-Gweneth Manser, Cherry Hill East, 5:55.6.

Shot: 1-Sylvia Okaye, Pope John, 31-1 . 2-Breena Bead, Franklin, 30-1. 3-Stephanie Alston, Eastside, 28-11 . 4-Faith Lyn Baker, Hackensack, 27-6. 5-Michelle Morales, Passaic County Tech, 26-10 .

High Jump: 1-Tinish Mansanay, Franklin, 4-8. 2-Kayla Richards, Hackensack, 4-6. 3-tie-Myosha White, East Orange Campus, 4-6 & Ariella Chivil, Paramus Catholic, 4-6. 5-tie-Aundra Georgatos, Hasbrouck Heights, 4-4 & Kaitlyn Gianni, Hasbrouck Heights, 4-4.

Long Jump: 1-Shantal Athill, Montclair, 14-8 . 2-Nathalie Cazeau, Englewood, 14-2. 3-Akeelia Minto, Eastside, 13-11 . 4-Journe Brown, North Brunswick, 13-11. 5-Jeonnia Caldwell, Eastside, 13-10.

Triple Jump: 1-Te'Onna Caldwell, Eastside, 30-7 . 2-Catherine Westerdurn, Saddle River Day, 30-6. 3-Angeline Cerat, Passaic County Tech, 29-9 . 4-Kristen Duke, Waldwick, 29-5 . 5-Caitlyn Gollan, Northern Highlands, 29-4. 6-Kaitlyn Gianni, Hasbrouck Heights, 29-3 .

Pole Vault: 1-Melissa Michalski, Franklin, 8-0. 2-Gina Germinaro, Old Tappan, 7-6. 3-Emily Mino, River Dell, 7-0.

4X800r: 1-Washingtonville (Gates, Peloso, Mitchell, Garcia), 10:41.7. 2-Franklin, 11:06.8. 3-Hasbrouck Heights, 11:11.8. 4-Howell, 11:17.7. 5-Waldwick, 11:31.0.

4X400r: 1-East Orange Campus (Spider, Murvinia, Myosha, Mubiyna), 4:36.7. 2-Roxbury, 4:45.3. 3-East Orange Campus B, 4:48.3. 4-Wood Ridge, 4:49.2. 5-East Orange Campus C, 4:55.3.

 

Frosh

55m: 1-Amber Allen, Passaic County Tech, 7.4. 2-Shereece Shabazz, Belleville, 7.5. 3-Amanda Zaccarelli, Howell, 7.7. 4-Kathryn Foley, River Dell, 7.7. 5-Annie Lynch, Horace Mann, 7.9. 6-

55HH: 1-Jaivaria Bacote, JFK, 9.7. 2-Tara Kearsing, Washingtonville, 9.8. 3-Kristina Loncar, Wood-Ridge, 9.8. 4-Helen Bouzo, Wood-Ridge, 9.8. 5-Kathryn Foley, River Dell, 9.9.

200m: 1-Tylia Gillon, North Brunswick, 26.2. 2-Shereece Shabazz, Belleville, 27.2. 3-Jackie Wheatley, Waldwick, 28.5. 4-Kathryn Foley, River Dell, 28.5. 5-Danielle Tricol, Waldwick, 28.6.

400m: 1-Amber Allen, Passaic County Tech, 61.1. 2-Dana Walsh, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 61.3. 3-Tylia Gillon, North Brunswick, 61.8. 4-Alice Walsh, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 65.0. 5-Amanda Luccarelli, Howell, 66.5.

800m: 1-Mackenzie Roche, Freehold Boro, 2:31.9. 2-Alice Walsh, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 2:33.9. 3-Britt Hendrickson, Roxbury, 2:36.3. 4-Ashton Weiter, Pope John, 2:38.4. 5-Jaivaria Bacote, JFK, 2:37.8.

1600m: 1-Dana Walsh, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 5:25.7. 2-Dale Kinney, Morristown, 5:26.3. 3-Mackenzie Roche, Freehold Boro, 5:29.9. 4-Nikki Hallenborg, Summit, 5:37.8. 5-Ashton Weiler, Pope John, 5:50.1. 6-Marissa Galante, Pope John, 5:52.8.

Shot: 1-Jodi-Ann Robinson, Horace Mann, 27-0 . 2-Monica Ama-Achamsong, Franklin, 25-0. 3-Taylor Stever, Wood-Ridge, 24-8 . 4-Shahane Lockhart, Franklin, 24-7. 5-Dominique Everett, Passaic County Tech, 24-5 . 6-Kellie Palomba, Paramus, 23-6 .

High Jump: 1-Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park, 4-4. 2-tie-Brianna Bourlier, Pope John, 4-2 & Kristen Mena, Waldwick, 4-2. 4-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 4-0. 5-Sherri Tirgrath, Belleville, 3-10.

Long Jump: 1-Ariana Bease, Hackensack, 15-7. 2-Laura Halis, Horace Mann, 14-9 . 3-Jermirah Brown, Eastside, 14-3 . 4-Jackie Wheatley, Waldwick, 14-2. 5-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 14-0.

Triple Jump: 1-Laura Halis, Horace Mann, 31-1. 2-Jelissa Grant, Horace Mann, 30-0 . 3-Jermirah Brown, Eastside, 27-7 . 4-Charlotte Simms, Horace Mann, 27-5 . 5-Chelsea Singleton, Hackensack, 27-5 . 6-Ariana Bease, Hackensack, 26-4.

Pole Vault: 1-Tara Kearsing, Washingtonville, 6-6. 2-Erin Krieg, Morristown, 6-0.

4X800r: 1-Washingtonville (Ciara McAlleo, Alyssa Wu, Stacey Tron, Rebecca Burdick, 11:10.9. 2-Morristown, 11:26.6. 3-Paramus, 13:19.9.

4X400r: 1-Ridgefield Park (Rachel DeCandia, Rachel Pena, Liz Zardoya, Hailey Simone), 4:58.5. 2-Kearny, 5:02.9.

 

THE ARMORY FROSH-NOVICE MEET-Monday, January 22, 2007

102nd Engineers Armory 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York City

 

 

BOYS

Novice

55m: 1-Damier Johnson, Long Branch, 6.6. 2-Ackeme Brown, Englewood, 6.7. 3-Altamar Brown, Westside, 6.7. 4-Mike Luke, Long Branch, 6.8. 5-LaRue Harris, Hackensack, 6.9.

55HH: 1-Nicoi Hines, Passaic County Tech, 8.1. 2-Jermaine Boyd, Hackensack, 8.2. 3-Louth Hamdann, Belleville, 8.2. 4-David Cariello, Morristown, 8.3. 5-Jon Nazaroff, Washingtonville, 8.5.

200m: 1-Toddrick Darden, North Brunswick, 23.1. 2-Naphtali Brooks, Franklin, 23.9. 3-tie-L. Harris, Hackensack, 24.0 & Ackeme Brown, Englewood, 24.0. 5-Nate Francisco, Englewood, 24.2.

400m: 1-Toddrick Darden, North Brunswick, 51.7. 2-Mike Palange, Washingtonville, 52.1. 3-Terry Paul, Long Branch, 53.0. 4-Anthony Schenck, Long Branch, 53.2. 5-Nicoi Hines, Passaic County Tech, 53.8.

800m: 1-Mohammed Elasmai, Englewood, 2:09.5. 2-Abanda Abanda, Franklin, 2:10.1. 3-Dave Trotter, Hasbrouck Heights, 2:13.5. 4-Mike Ciavarella, Wayne Hills, 2:14.5. 5-Wade Friedel, Hasbrouck Heights, 2:14.6.

1600m: 1-Mark Degenhart, Red Bank, 4:45.9. 2-Vin Ferrer, Christian Brothers Academy, 4:48.8. 3-Jim Carroll, Washingtonville, 4:49.1. 4-Chris LaMorte, Christian Brothers Academy, 4:49.4. 5-Huan Tran, Belleville, 4:49.7. 6-Brian Mendez, Kearny, 4:50.2.

Shot: 1-Joseph Andrews, Montclair, 42-0 . 2-Alex Ferrera, Don Bosco Prep, 41-1. 3-Marquise Revies, Montclair, 40-0 . 4-Nick Bulzomi, Old Tappan, 39-4. 5-Trevor Milazzo, Hackensack, 38-9 .

High Jump: 1-Anthony Schenck, Long Branch, 5-10. 2-Desmond Stewart, Englewood, 5-8. 3-Tim Esposito, Kearny, 5-6. 4-tie-Nathan Francisco, Englewood, 5-4 & Tim Fernace, Paramus Catholic, 5-4 & Chris Tonales, Kearny, 5-4.

Long Jump: 1-Nathan Francisco, Englewood, 19-4. 2-Ray Cooley, Belleville, 18-11. 3-Desmond Stewart, Englewood, 18-8. 4-Cory Springer, Hasbrouck Heights, 18-6 . 5-Kenny Thompson, Horace Mann, 18-3 . 6-Danilo Silvera, Waldwick, 18-2.

Triple Jump: 1-Toddrick Darden, North Brunswick, 40-5 . 2-Kenny Thompson, Horace Mann, 39-10 . 3-Louth Hamdann, Belleville, 39-6. 4-Dan Duffy, Washingtonville, 39-0. 5-Jaivon Palmer, Englewood, 38-7 . 6-Desmond Stewart, Englewood, 38-6.

Pole Vault: 1-Dave Cariello, Morristown, 10-6. 2-Anthony Abaroa, Roxbury, 10-6. 3-Austin Schaller, Old Tappan, 10-0. 4-Mike DeAquino, Monroe-Woodbury, 10-0. 5-tie-Dan Fugazot, Monroe-Woodbury, 9-6 & Danny Lane, Roxbury, 9-6.

4X800r: 1-Washingtonville (Cook, Panossiw, Donnelly, Laders), 8:41.8. 2-Memorial, 8:53.7. 3-Old Bridge, 9:02.0. 4-Christian Brothers Academy, 9:07.3. 5-Morristown, 9:14.3.

4X400r: 1-Old Bridge A (Jordan Schwartz, George Rinaldo, Glenn Racioppi, Sean Lunkenheimer), 3:42.6. 2-Passaic County Tech, 3:45.2. 3-North Brunswick, 3:47.5. 4-Park Ridge, 3:47.8. 5-Hasbrouck Heights, 3:48.1.

 

Frosh

55m: 1-Gerron Smart, Franklin, 6.7. 2-Jashon Dawson, Passaic County Tech, 6.8. 3-Casey Pleasants, Teaneck, 7.1. 4-Orain Redmond, Newark Central, 7.1. 5-Raiyer Hammond, Hackensack, 7.1.

55HH: 1-Lawrence Casseus, St Patrick, 8.7. 2-Nick Caesar, Washingtonville, 8.8. 3-Idris Pitt, St Patrick, 9.0. 4-Keagan Francis, Paramus Catholic, 9.3. 5-Naoki Omata, Tenafly, 9.6.

200m: 1-Chevy Higa, JFK, 24.7. 2-Alex Tamarian, Northern Highlands, 24.7. 3-Casey Pleasants, Teaneck, 24.8. 4-Jashon Dawson, Passaic County Tech, 24.9. 5-Tom Perry, Old Bridge, 24.9.

400m: 1-Evan Petrovich, Old Bridge, 53.0. 2-John McLaughlin, Christian Brothers Academy, 56.2. 3-Justin McCollin, Monroe-Woodbury, 56.3. 4-Kevin Carnon, Monroe-Woodbury, 56.6. 5-Brandon White, East Orange Campus, 57.1.

800m: 1-Davian Tonerson, East Orange Campus, 2:05.5. 2-Salim Corbin, Eastside, 2:06.3. 3-Sam Janssen, Park Ridge, 2:06.5. 4-Keegan Carter, Paramus Catholic, 2:08.0. 5-AJ Hanifin, Pope John, 2:17.6.

1600m: 1-Salim Corbin, Eastside, 4:46.4. 2-Hamer Farag, Morristown, 4:48.6. 3-Cody O'Flaherty, Freehold Boro, 4:51.7. 4-Matt Metlitz, Red Bank, 4:52.0. 5-John Arnine, Red Bank, 4:52.3. 6-Kiko Azevedo, Summit, 4:53.3.

Shot: 1-Dan Amato, Old Bridge, 37-3 . 2-Andrew Van Der Hoof, Wood Ridge, 36-9 . 3-Mike Hunt, Old Bridge, 36-8. 4-Marcus Bond, Franklin, 35-5 . 5-John Farelli, River Dell, 35-4.

High Jump: 1-Raiyel Hammond, Hackensack, 5-6. 2-Dan McIntyre, Pope John, 5-2. 3-Rob Thornton, Ridgefield Park, 5-0. 4-Craig Leon, River Dell, 4-10. 5-Sean Reid, Pope John, 4-6.

Long Jump: 1-Raiyel Hammond, Hackensack, 18-2. 2-Chevy Higa, JFK, 17-5. 3-Andrew McCray, Passaic County Tech, 17-4 . 4-Conroy Walker, Hackensack, 16-11 . 5-Keegan Carter, Paramus Catholic, 16-10. 6-San Cho Ha, River Dell, 16-8 .

Triple Jump: 1-Keane Ehsani, Horace Mann, 35-8 . 2-Sam Chotta, River Dell, 34-4. 3-Shaan Tariq, Ridgefield Park, 29-7 .

Pole Vault: No one cleared opening height.

4X800r: 1-Morristown (Hamer Farag, Dan Moritz, William Wenrich, Matt Feldman), 9:23.5. 2-East Orange Campus, 9:28.4. 3-Memorial, 9:30.5. 4-Christian Brothers Academy, 9:31.8. 5-Don Bosco Prep, 9:32.3.

4X400r: 1-Old Bridge A (Tom Perry, Evan Petrovich, Mike Jaimes, Greg Padin), 3:48.0. 2-East Orange Campus, 4:01.2. 3-Old Bridge B, 4:03.8. 4-Pope John, 4:06.3. 5-Ridgefield Park, 4:14.9.