THE COMET RELAYS SATURDAY, APRIL, 14, 2007

Tom Dellatorre Field Hackensack, New Jersey

 

BOYS

 

4X100m: 1-Shabazz (William Winkey, Stephon Buky, Will Evans, Marvin Greshen), 44.9. 2-Ridgewood, 45.0. 3-Montclair, 45.2. 4-Wayne Valley, 45.7. 5-Bergen Catholic, 45.8. 6-Newark Central, 46.0. 7-tie-PCT, 46.3, Hackensack, 46.3 & Barringer, 46.3. 10-tie-Perth Amboy, 46.6 & St Joseph, 46.6.

4X200m: 1-Old Bridge (Jon Tuazon, Allan Lunkenheimer, Shawn Phillip, Sean Davila), 1:30.5. 2-Bergen Catholic, 1:32.3. 3-Hackensack, 1:32.8. 4-Shabazz, 1:33.0. 5-Ridgewood, 1:33.6. 6-Montclair, 1:33.9. 7-Science Park, 1:35.5. 8-Barringer, 1:35.8. 9-PCT, 1:36.2. 10-Wayne Valley, 1:36.9

4X400m: 1-Bergen Catholic (Tom Randall, Will Ring, Jon Sam, John Rubinetti), 3:27.0. 2-Old Bridge A, 3:28.0. 3-Shabazz, 3:31.3. 4-Montclair, 3:31.6. 5-Park Ridge, 3:31.7. 6-Hackensack, 3:33.5. 7-Columbia, 3:36.7. 8-Pascack Hills, 3:38.3. 9-PCT, 3:38.7. 10-Paramus, 3:41.7.

4X800m: 1-Old Bridge (Sheriff Showunmi, Nick Carbone, Matt Ciambriello, James Hauser), 8:25.1. 2-Park Ridge, 8:25.2. 3-Old Bridge B, 8:30.9. 4-Pascack Hills, 8:31.5. 5-Columbia, 8:47.3. 6-PCT, 8:54.3. 7-St Joseph, 9:02.6. 8-Paramus Catholic, 9:07.7. 9-Bergen Catholic, 9:39.2. 10-Wayne Valley, 9:47.1.

4X1600m: 1-(James Hauser, Breandan Lyman, Matt Ciambriello, Nick Carbone), 18:37.4. 2-Wayne Valley, 19:12.4. 3-Old Bridge B, 19:12.8. 4-Ridgewood, 19:20.9. 5-Bergen Tech, 19:58.6. 6-Paramus, 20:06.8. 7-Columbia, 20:13.5. 8-St Joseph, 20:16.5. 9-Bergen Catholic, 20:24.0. 10-Hackensack, 20:28.0. 11-Park Ridge, 20:41.1.

Sprint Medley: 1-Wayne Valley (Matt Dartch, Kristian Meek, Kyle Herrick, Tony Salvatori), 3:40.4. 2-Bergen Tech, 3:44.6. 3-Science Park, 3:46.4. 4-Barringer, 3:48.8. 5-Fair Lawn, 3:52.4. 6-Bergen Catholic, 3:50.7. 7-Columbia, 3:56.3. 8-Montclair, 3:57.7. 9-Bergenfield, 3:57.9. 10-PCT, 4:01.7. 11-Glen Rock, 4:11.2.

Distance Medley: 1-Bergen Tech (Ethan Kleinbaun, Tim Kim, Abel Ngoon, Mike Mitchell), 11:08.0. 2-Old Bridge A, 11:08.5. 3-Paramus, 11:16.4. 4-Old Bridge B, 11:22.3. 5-Wayne Valley, 11:29.2. 6-JFK, 11:36.1. 7-Columbia, 11:37.4. 8-Montclair, 11:48.9. 9-Pascack Hills, 11:57.4. 10-Paramus Catholic, 12:12.7. 11-Bergen Catholic, 12:19.7. 12-Park Ridge, 12:20.3.

4X110 HH: 1-Hackensack (Walcott, Boyd, Bantom, B. Cobb), 1:05.8. 2-Glen Rock, 1:07.5. 3-Ridgewood, 1:08.2. 4-Paramus Catholic, 1:10.0. 5-PCT, 1:10.1. 6-Wayne Valley, 1:14.2. 7-Park Ridge, 1:14.8

3X400 IH: 1-PCT (Isaiah Butts, Eugene Warren, Walner Garcia), 3:03.6. 2-Hackensack, 3:04.9. 3-Bergen Catholic, 3:05.5. 4-Paramus Catholic, 3:05.7. 5-Ridgewood, 3:06.6. 6-Fair Lawn, 3:14.3. 7-Park Ridge, 3:16.3. 8-Paramus Catholic, 3:21.7. 9-Wayne Valley, 3:20.0. 10-Newark Central, 3:40.2.

2X Long Jump: 1-Hackensack (Kwame Collins, Ansar Walcott), 41-4 . 2-Montclair, 39-6. 3-Paramus Catholic, 38-1. 4-Old Bridge, 38-0. 5-Wayne Valley, 37-1. 6-PCT, 36-9. 7-Wayne Valley, 36-0 . 8-Columbia, 35-4. 9-Paramus Catholic, 35-2. 10-Paramus Catholic, 34-11. 11-Park Ridge, 34-8 . 12-Newark Central, 34-6. 13-Pascack Hills, 34-4 .

2X Triple Jump: 1-Paramus Catholic (Mitch Bennett, James Jenkins), 85-3 . 2-Hackensack A, 82-1 . 3-Paramus Catholic, 78-7 . 4-PCT, 77-4 . 5-Wayne Valley, 76-10. 6-NV/Demarest, 76-1. 7-Ridgewood A, 76-0 . 8-Old Bridge, 75-11 . 9-Ridgewood B, 73-10 . 10-Hackensack B, 73-5. 11-Pascack Hills, 70-4. 12-Park Ridge, 68-9. 13-JFK, 33-9 .

2X High Jump: 1-JFK (Curtis Winters, Kelly Davis), 11-6. 2-tie-PCT & Glen Rock, 11-2. 4-tie-Paramus Catholic, Ridgewood, & NV/Demarest, 11-0. 7-Science Park, 6-0. 8-Wayne Valley, 5-10. 9-Paramus Catholic, 5-8. 10-Paramus, 5-6.

2X Pole Vault: 1-tie-Pascack Hills & Park Ridge, 21-6. 3-tie-Paramus Catholic & Wayne Valley A, 19-6. 5-Wayne Valley B, 18-6. 6-Fair Lawn, 9-6. 7-Paramus, 9-0.

2X Shot Put: 1-JFK (Shytravio Brown, Darien Collie), 89-8. 2-Old Bridge, 88-9 . 3-Pascack Hills, 87-10. 4-JFK, 87-8 . 5-Paramus Catholic, 83-6 . 6-Montclair, 82-8 . 7-Old Bridge, 82-2 . 8-Wayne Valley, 81-10 . 9-Park Ridge, 75-4. 10-Ridgewood, 74-9 . 11-Wayne Valley, 71-9 . 12-Glen Rock,70-8. 13-Park Ridge, 70-0. 14-PCT, 69-3 .

2X Discus: 1-JFK (Shytravia Brown, Darien Collie), 266-10. 2-Wayne Valley, 252-2. 3. JFK, 250.0. 4-Old Bridge, 241-3. 5-Pascack Hills, 234-4. 6-Montclair, 219-7. 7-Old Bridge, 204-7. 8-Ridgewood, 197-10. 9-Park Ridge, 176-10. 10-PCT, 176-8. 11-Wayne Valley, 108-10. 12-Glen Rock, 76.5.

2X Javelin: 1-Old Bridge A (Brian Florek, Kevin Daly), 317-9. 2-Paramus Catholic A, 272-2. 3-NV/Demarest, 267-10. 4-Hackensack A, 254-7. 5-Park Ridge, 250-7. 6-Old Bridge B, 242-5. 7-Paramus Catholic B, 235-2. 8-Wayne Valley, 231-7. 9-Ridgewood A, 230-9. 10-NV/Demarest, 229-0. 11-Glen Rock, 227-10. 12-JFK, 225-1. 13-Park Ridge, 224-9. 14-Paramus, 221-1.

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

4X100m: 1-Montclair (Shantal Athill, Jasmine McCullough, Keisha Deominick, Caroline Thigpen), 50.3. 2-Ridgewood, 50.7. 3-Paramus Catholic, 52.1. 4-Elizabeth, 52.8. 5-Shabazz, 53.6. 6-Perth Amboy, 54.2. 7-IHA, 54.3. 8-Newark Central, 54.3. 9-PCT, 54.5. 10-Park Ridge, 54.6.

4X200m: 1-Columbia (Tracey Fanfan, Ariel Duncan, Ashley Newby, Claudia Royser), 1:46.3. 2-Ridgewood, 1:48.0. 3-Montclair, 1:50.1. 4-Paramus Catholic, 1:50.2. 5-Shabazz, 1:50.8. 6-Perth Amboy, 1:51.4. 7-Marlboro, 1:52.3. 8-Eastside, 1:52.9. 9-Elizabeth, 1:53.1. 10-PCT, 1:56.5.

4X400m: 1-Columbia (TyVonna Johnson, Ashley Newby, Claudia Royster, Ariel Duncan), 4:03.8. 2-Ridgewood, 4:05.4. 3-Southern Regional, 4:14.3. 4-Shabazz, 4:17.0. 5-PCT, 4:22.6. 6-Elizabeth, 4:24.6. 7-Paramus, 4:26.7. 8-Park Ridge, 4:30.7. 9-Holy Angels, 4:31.4. 10-Paramus Catholic, 4:35.3

4X800m: 1-Southern Regional (Chelsea Cox, Kate Bergin, Alexis Patrick, Danielle Tauro), 9:34.7. 2-IHA, 10:01.0. 3-Columbia, 10:11.4. 4-JFK, 10:17.5. 5-Holy Angels, 10:23.9. 6-Bergen Tech, 10:45.9. 7-Park Ridge, 10:48.5. 8-Marlboro, 10:55.6. 9-Wayne Valley, 10:59.3. 10-Elizabeth, 11:18.1.

4X1600m: 1-Southern Regional (Kate Armstrong, Jess Dodds, Shalynn Risden, Jillian Smith), 22:40.7. 2-Ridgewood, 23:23.9. 3-Holy Angels, 23:37.3. 4-Marlboro, 23:49.7. 5-Paramus, 23:59.5. 6-Pascack Hills, 24:14.3. 7-Wayne Valley, 24:59.4. 8-Ridgewood, 25:12.9

Sprint Medley: 1-Southern Regional (Ashley Furlong, Chelsea Cox, Brittany Knowles, Jillian Smith), 4:14.6. 2-Marlboro, 4:20.7. 3-Columbia, 4:22.3. 4-Pascack Hills, 4:29.9. 5-JFK, 4:34.3. 6-Montclair, 4:35.9. 7-Wayne Valley, 4:37.7. 8-Holy Angels, 4:38.1. 9-Glen Rock, 4:40.1. 10-Park Ridge, 4:41.2.

Distance Medley: 1-Southern Regional (Alexis Patrick, Jillian Smith, Kate Bergin, Danielle Tauro), 12:35.0. 2-IHA, 13:01.0. 3-Paramus, 13:33.3. 4-Holy Angels, 13:35.6. 5-Wayne Valley, 13:54.6. 6-Bergen Tech, 14:04.8. 7-Hackensack, 14:15.4. 8-Pascack Hills, 14:33.4. 9-Glen Rock, 15:48.6.

4X100 HH: 1-Paramus (Tori Ko, Melissa Hwang, Carolyn Leung, Julie Virgone), 1:11.1. 2-Park Ridge, 1:13.2. 3-Pascack Hills, 1:13.7. 4-Ridgewood, 1:15.3. 5-IHA, 1:17.1. 6-Fair Lawn, 1:17.6.

3X400 IH: 1-Perth Amboy (Iyanah Gilford, Ivonne Jofre, Jessica Sequinot), 3:33.0. 2-Southern Regional, 3:33.1. 3-Pascack Hills, 3:42.3. 4-Paramus, 3:44.8. 5-Glen Rock, 3:45.6. 6-Paramus Catholic, 3:48.4. 7-Fair Lawn, 3:55.2.

2X Long Jump: 1-Columbia (Claudia Royster, Ashley Newby), 31-6 . 2-Holy Angels, 29-3 . 3-Southern Regional, 29-2. 4-Paramus, 28-7 . 5-Wayne Valley, 28-6 . 6-Paramus Catholic, 28-3. 7-Bergen Tech, 28-0. 8-Marlboro, 27-10 . 9-Paramus, 27-8 . 10-NV/Demarest, 26-11 . 11-Montclair, 26-9 .

2X Triple Jump: 1-Southern Regional (Emily Policastro, Erica Broadhert), 66-6. 2-Holy Angels, 62-11. 3-Marlboro, 62-2 . 4-Paramus, 61-11 . 5-Paramus, 59-1. 6-Paramus Catholic, 58-7 . 7-Pascack Hills, 58-4 . 8-JFK, 58-4 . 9-Ridgewood, 57-4. 10-NV/Demarest, 56-11 . 11-Wayne Valley, 56-2 .

2X High Jump: 1-Columbia (Brittney Jackson, Ashley Newby), 10-2. 2-Paramus Catholic, 9-10. 3-Southern Regional, 9-8. 4-Pascack Hills, 9-0. 5-Ridgewood, 8-10. 6-tie-Holy Angels, IHA & Paramus, 8-8. 9-tie-Pascack Hills & Fair Lawn, 8-0.

2X Pole Vault: 1-Southern (Ashley Funlona, Brittany Knowles), 20-0. 2-Ridgewood A, 18-0. 3-Pascack Hills, 15-0. 4-tie-Ridgewood B & Paramus, 14-6.

2X Shot Put: 1-Southern Regional (Grace Bohn, Hailey Shapiro), 67-4. 2-Wayne Valley, 62-1 . 3-Marlboro, 61-8 . 4-Bergenfield, 61-8. 5-Ridgewood, 61-7 . 6-Pascack Hills, 61-2 . 7-Paramus Catholic, 60-2. 8-IHA, 60-1. 9-Eastside, 59-10. 10-Columbia, 58-4.

2X Discus: 1-Wayne Valley (Pantale, Wardrop), 197-7. 2-Southern Regional, 179-7. 3-Pascack Hills, 178-6. 4-Elizabeth, 177-6. 5-Paramus Catholic, 174-8. 6-Park Ridge, 171-0. 7-IHA, 168-1. 8-Ridgewood, 157-5. 9-Bergenfield, 150-7. 10-Eastside, 139-3.

2X Javelin: 1-Park Ridge (Sacco, Kaiser), 200-10. 2-tie-Pascack Hills, 190-10 & Ridgewood, 190-10. 4-IHA, 189-3. 5-Wayne Valley, 183-6. 6-Emerson, 177-8. 7-NV/Demarest, 175-5. 8-Southern Regional, 166-6. 9-Marlboro, 159-10. 10-Paramus, 149-3.

 

NOVICE BOYS

 

4X200m: 1-Hackensack (Adam Lee, Lawrence Banton, Dom Pierre, Mike Avallone), 1:42.0. 2-Paramus, 1:42.2. 3-Bergenfield, 1:42.8. 4-Columbia, 1:43.1. 5-North Brunswick, 1:45.1. 6-Montclair, 1:45.3.

4X400m: 1-North Brunswick (Toddrick Darden, Jonathon Rickets, Sean Davis, Davon Adams), 3:42.7. 2-Columbia,3:51.0. 3-Bergen Catholic, 3:57.5. 4-Bergen Tech, 3:58.3. 5-North Brunswick, 3:59.7. 6-Montclair, 4:03.4.

4X800m: 1-Old Bridge (Brian Texeira, Billy Crane, Kyle Kauth, David Gaynor), 8:58.0. 2-Old Bridge B, 9:22.3. 3-Perth Amboy, 9:29.4. 4-Ridgewood, 9:36.1. 5-Columbia, 9:40.8. 6-Bergen Tech, 9:41.0.

Sprint Medley: 1-North Brunswick (Jonathon Ricketts, Sean Davis, Colin Rooney, Toddrick Darden), 3:58.6. 2-Hackensack, 3:59.7. 3-Columbia, 4:02.3. 4-Paramus, 4:09.2. 5-Montclair, 4:10.9. 6-Bergenfield, 4:12.8.

Distance Medley: 1-Old Bridge A (Billy Crane, Brian Texeira, Joe Antonelli, Matt Iandoli), 11:38.2. 2-Old Bridge, 12:10.9. 3-Ridgewood, 12:18.5. 4-Bergen Tech, 12:40.2. 5-Columbia, 12:53.4. 6-Bergen Tech, 12:55.6.

4X110HH: 1-Bergenfield (Kelvin Balcaces, Kevin Bencosma, Kiril Henry, Renell Sadang), 1:28.9.

3X400IH: 1-Columbia (Terry Anderson, McNisky Jeantus, Obinna Okator), 3:15.3.

2XLJ: 1-Hackensack (L. Banton, C. Henry), 35-0 . 2-North Brunswick, 34-4 . 3-Paramus, 34-1. 4-Bergenfield, 33-1 . 5-Wayne Valley, 32-10 . 6-Paramus, 32-5. 7-Ridgewood A, 32-1 . 8-Bergen Catholic, 31-6 . 9-Columbia, 31-4 . 10-Fair Lawn, 30-6 .

2XTJ: 1-Bergenfield (Emmanuel Perez, Bank Phansumarag), 69-10 . 2-Ridgewood A, 66-5 . 3-Wayne Valley, 65-4 . 4-North Brunswick, 65-2 . 5-Ridgewood A, 64-6 . 6-Wayne Valley, 62-7. 7-Wayne Valley, 61-6 . 8-Ridgewood B, 32-3.

2Xshot: 1-Paramus Catholic (Manny Thomas, Ken Felder), 80-5. 2-NV/Demarest, 79-9. 3-North Brunswick, 76-5 . 4-Old Bridge, 75-9. 5-Northern Highlands, 75-7. 6-Park Ridge, 73-5 . 7-Hackensack, 73-1. 8-Newark Central, 73-1 . 9-Wayne Valley, 72-8. 10-Wayne Valley, 72-3.

2Xdiscus: 1-Montclair(Eric Rimple, Evan Harris), 184-5. 2-Paramus, 181-3. 3-Ridgewood A, 181-2. 4-Newark Central, 177-10. 5-Old Bridge, 170-4. 6-Hackensack, 168-11. 7-Bergen Tech, 164-2. 8-Glen Rock, 164-1. 9-Bergenfield, 158-8. 10-Montclair, 156-7.

 

 

 

NOVICE GIRLS

 

4X200m: 1-Newark Central (Tiffany Etheredge, Mellisa Horace, Samira Houston, Tabijah Austin), 1:55.4. 2-IHA, 2:00.0. 3-Montclair, 2:00.1. 4-Paramus Catholic, 2:01.0. 5-Southern Regional, 2:02.5. 6-Marlboro, 2:04.3.

4X400m: 1-Southern Regional (Melissa Lahullier, Kate Armstrong, Meagan Simmons, Amanda Chrzandowski), 4:31.1. 2-Westside, 4:32.8. 3-Montclair, 4:36.0. 4-Columbia, 5:11.1. 5-Wayne Valley, 5:19.9. 6-Eastside, 5:28.9.

4X800m: 1-Southern Regional (Sarah Uberti, Kim Simpson, Shalynn Risden, Jess Dodds), 10:59.1. 2-IHA, 11:12.9. 3-Fair Lawn, 11:15.0. 4-Paramus, 11:19.8. 5-Montclair, 11:22.2. 6-IHA, 11:55.5.

Sprint Medley: 1-Southern Regional (Megan Simmons, Amanda Chrzanowski, Brittany Foglebuch, Kate Armstrong), 4:44.3. 2-Westside, 4:47.3. 3-Ridgewood, 4:49.6. 4-Montclair, 4:50.5. 5-Paramus Catholic, 5:00.9. 6-Marlboro, 5:02.0.

Distance Medley: 1-Columbia (Danielle Martin, Prisca Ousju, Ty-Vonna Johnson, Melissa David), 14:03.1. 2-Southern Regional, 14:05.9. 3-Fair Lawn, 14:58.3. 4-Marlboro, 15:34.4. 5-Perth Amboy, 15:36.7. 6-Fair Lawn, 16:14.4.

4X100HH: 1-Northern Highlands (Katie Balch, Tyler Rosa, Kara McGovern, Andra Portnoy), 1:18.4. 2-Glen Rock, 1:18.6. 3-Holy Angels, 1:23.4. 4-Bergenfield, 1:24.5. 5-Hackensack, 1:24.6. 6-Bergen Tech, 1:30.6

3X400IH: 1-Hackensack, 4:44.1.

2XLJ: 1-Southern Regional (Laurel Rutler, Amanda Chrzanowski), 26-5. 2-IHA, 25-11. 3-Southern Regional, 25-8 . 4-IHA, 25-6 . 5-Holy Angels, 25-5 . 6-Perth Amboy, 25-1.

2XTJ: 1-IHA (Tiffany Evangelou, Lauren Aman), 57-11. 2-Holy Angels, 56-4. 3-Saddle River Day, 56-3. 4-Southern Regional, 55-0. 5-Southern Regional, 53-11. 6-IHA, 53-5. 7-Paramus, 49-5.

2XShot: 1-IHA (Conway, Naimo), 55-6 . 2-Columbia, 53-10. 3-Bergenfield, 52-0. 4-IHA, 51-10 . 5-PCT, 50-7. 6-Columbia, 49-9.

2XDiscus: 1-NV/Demarest (Lauren Luchan, Lauren Bellamo), 152-2. 2-Ridgewood, 137-3. 3-Northern Highlands, 134-11. 4-Park Ridge, 134-4. 5-Marlboro, 134-2. 6-IHA, 125-8. 7-Ridgewood, 125-4. 8-Bergenfield, 121-0. 9-Glen Rock, 119-2. 10-PCT, 118-4.

 

FROSH BOYS

 

4X200m: 1-St Joseph (J. Williams, K. Hogan, J. Brown, B. Wynn), 1:40.9. 2-Bergen Catholic, 1:45.4. 3-Wayne Valley, 1:45.6. 4-Ridgewood, 1:47.8. 5-Paramus, 1:48.1. 6-Northern Highlands, 1:48.2. 7-Hackensack, 1:50.2. 8-Park Ridge, 1:53.3. 9-Bergenfield, 1:53.5. 10-Bergenfield, 2:04.7.

4X400m: 1-Wayne Valley (Robert Gembrays, Dan Delacarrera, Alex Severson, Mark Sheptoek), 4:00.6. 2-Columbia, 4:15.9. 3-Ridgewood B, 4:30.0. 4-Bergen Catholic, 4:38.4. 5-Wayne Valley, 4:40.4.

4X800m: 1-Paramus (Anthony Gramuglia, Ryan Rafeh, Towfeq Zarif, Nick Fiorino), 9:59.0. 2-Ridgewood, 10:03.1. 3-Park Ridge, 10:10.8. 4-Bergenfield, 10:11.1. 5-Wayne Valley, 10:40.4. 6-Bergen Catholic, 10:47.8. 7-Fair Lawn, 11:07.4.

Sprint Medley: 1-St Joseph (J Brown, K Hogan, J Williams, M Carter), 3:56.5. 2-Bergen Tech, 4:16.4. 3-Paramus, 4:17.8. 4-Wayne Valley, 4:18.0. 5-Bergenfield, 4:29.4.

Distance Medley: 1-Bergen Catholic (Sean Von Ohlen, Chris Johnson, Rob Burkland, Joe Florica), 12:40.4. 2-Ridgewood, 13:21.3. 3-Paramus, 13:41.6. 4-Park Ridge, 14:15.0

4X110HH: 1-Northern Highlands (James Merli, Colin Waters, Eric Hirshfield, Zach Lloyd), 1:22.5.

3X400IH: 1-Bergen Tech (Plekhov, Marc, Abrams), 3:35.9.

2XLJ: 1-Ridgewood A (Tommy DaVita, Rich Biagi), 34-3. 2-Northern Highlands, 30-4. 3-Wayne Valley, 28-2. 4-Northern Highlands, 14-10 . 5-Ridgewood B, 14-6 .

2XTJ:

2XShot: 1-Park Ridge (D. Diomede, S. Diomede), 59-6. 2-PCT, 58-5. 3-Hackensack, 53-9. 4-Fair Lawn, 52-11. 5-Montclair, 52-4. 6-Wayne Valley, 49-4.

2XDiscus: 1-Park Ridge (Rizzie, Owen), 187-9. 2-Park Ridge, 149-3. 3-Wayne Valley, 134-9. 4-Montclair, 133-7. 5-Fair Lawn, 129-9-. 6-Park Ridge, 128-7.

 

 

FROSH GIRLS

 

4X200m: 1-Hackensack (Garcia, Roman, Bease, Owen), 1:59.2. 2-Southern Regional, 1:59.4. 3-Hackensack C, 2:05.7. 4-Fair Lawn, 2:05.9. 5-Holy Angels, 2:06.0. 6-Bergen Tech, 2:06.4.

4X400m: 1-Hackensack (Cash, Gardner, Bease, Owen), 4:35.3. 2-Columbia, 4:45.7. 3-Fair Lawn, 4:49.8. 4-Paramus, 4:53.3. 5-Holy Angels, 4:54.1. 6-Columbia, 5:01.9.

4X800m: 1-Holy Angels (Lauren Pincus, Chelsea Lauber, Kaleigh Kenny, Katie Sylvester), 11:15.6. 2-Holy Angels, 12:48.2.

Sprint Medley: 1-Holy Angels (Lauren Pincus, Simone Virceni, Daniella Pascuru, Katie Sylvester), 4:51.2. 2-Marlboro, 5:11.7. 3-Bergenfield, 5:14.6. 4-Paramus, 5:16.0.

Distance Medley:

4X100HH: 1-Bergenfield (Nathalie Cores, Kristyn Syrianoudis, Marly Relato, Krista Mac Sebastian), NT

3X400IH:

2XLJ: 1-Southern Regional (Maggie Morgan, Jess Carlson), 27-9. 2-Hackensack, 26-7. 3-Ridgewood, 23-0 . 4-Park Ridge, 22-4 . 5-Hackensack B, 11-8 . 6-Bergenfield, 10-8.

2XTJ: 1-Ridgewood (Denise Ortega, Haruna Monri), 53-6 . 2-Southern, 30-1 .

2Xshot: 1-Paramus Catholic (Shamira Canty, Ashley Sims), 59-9 . 2-Glen Rock, 45-0 . 3-Holy Angels, 5-7. 4-Ridgewood, 51-0. 5-Ridgewood, 47-11 . 6-Bergenfield, 4-1.

2Xdiscus: 1-Paramus (Meleiqe Shala, Kellie), 140-3. 2-Columbia, 123-7. 3-Ridgewood, 107-5. 4-IHA, 106-7. 5-Holy Angels, 104-2. 6-Wayne Valley, 91-10.