BERGEN COUNTY GIRL'S FROSH CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 24, 2007

RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

 

 

Team Scores: Group A-Paramus Catholic-114, Group B-Holy Angels-38, Group C-Westwood-35, Group D-Wood-Ridge-25.

 

Individual Results:

 

100meters: 1-Megan Gaddaleha, Northern Valley/Demarest, 12.5. 2-Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 12.7. 3-Tiffany Mills, Teaneck, 12.9. 4-Katie Foley, River Dell, 13.4. 5-Christina O'Shea, Bergen Tech, 13.5. 6-Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 13.5.

 

200meters: 1-Bryanna Knight, Paramus Catholic, 27.0. 2-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 27-6. 3-Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 28.1. 4-Daquanna Owen, Hackensack, 28-2. 5-Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park, 28.2. 6-tie-Katie Foley, River Dell & Helen Burzo, Wood-Ridge, 28.3.

 

400meters: 1-Bryanna Knight, Paramus Catholic, 62.5. 2-Lizzie Rosenberger, Ramsey, 62.7 3-Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 63.3. 4-Ashley Castillo, Cresskill, 63.6. 5-Ally Bordogna, Fair Lawn, 64.0. 6-Victoria Olivia, Ridgewood, 64.7.

 

800meters: 1-Cristine Spilka, Ridgewood, 2:28.9. 2-Christina Lombardi, Pascack Hills, 2:32.2. 3-Katie Teets, New Milford, 2:32.3. 4-Melanie Hascheck, Cresskill, 2:33.1. 5-Farin Fathali, Fair Lawn, 2:37.7. 6-Cara Parker, Ridgefield, 2:38.0.

 

1600meters: 1-Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood, 5:53. 2-Katie Sylvester, Holy Angels, 5:57. 3-Sarah Hyman, River Dell, 5:58. 4-Kaleigh Kenny, Holy Angels, 6:00. 5-Katie Martin, Ridgewood, 6:07. 6-Cristina Cotrell, Northern Valley Demarest, 6:08.

 

3200meters: 1-Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood, 13:03. 2-Katie Sylvester, Holy Angels, 13:27. 3-Gabrielle Reuveni, Paramus, 13:28. 4-Sarah Hyman, River Dell, 13:37. 5-Paula Gonzalez, Waldwick, 13:55. 6-Melissa Origoni, Emerson, 14:46.

 

100mHurdles: 1-Hailey Simone, Ridgefield Park, 17.1. 2-Steph Carnevale, River Dell, 17.2. 3-Helen Burzo, Wood-Ridge, 17.9. 4-Pam Terlizzi, Ramapo, 18.1. 5-Lauren Cifelli, Pascack Valley, 18.2. 6-Alex Klausher, Tenafly, 21.0.

 

400mHurdles: 1-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 70.1. 2-Ashley Castillo, Cresskill, 71.0. 3-Helen Burzo, Wood-Ridge, 71.2. 4-Pam Terlizzi, Ramapo, 72.6. 5-Morgan Larkin, Indian Hills, 73.3. 6-Amira Guerrero, Fort Lee, 74.4.

 

Shot Put: 1-Ashley Sims, Paramus Catholic, 35-6. 2-Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic, 35-1. 3-Brittany Lissemore, Dumont, 32-5 . 4-Taylor Stever, Wood-Ridge, 27-10. 5-Kristen Gowlik, Holy Angels, 27-2. 6-Hillary Stalknecht, Pascack Valley, 25-8.

 

Discus: 1-Jennifer Cagna, Paramus Catholic, 90-9. 2-Tayla Stever, Wood-Ridge, 85-6. 3-Brianna Santolli, Holy Angels, 85-5. 4-Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic, 83-0. 5-Brittany Lissemore, Dumont, 79-2. 6-Hillary Stalknecht, Pascack Valley, 72-6.

 

Javelin: 1-Corrine Palmer, Pascack Hills, 91-0. 2-Shamaria Canty, Paramus Catholic, 89-2. 3-Laura Bruno, Tenafly, 85-3. 4-Brittany Lissemore, Dumont, 83-4. 5-Katelyn Behnke, Pascack Hills, 82-10. 6-Jennifer Cagna, Paramus Catholic, 79-7.

 

Long Jump: 1-Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 16-1 . 2-Rae Corbo, 15-2 . 3-Danna Wasserman, Northern Valley Demarest, 14-9 . 4-Lauren Cifelli, Pascack Valley, 14-5. 5-Katelyn Behnke, Pascack Hills, 14-3. 6-Jackie Wheatley, Waldwick, 14-2 .

 

Triple Jump: 1-Rae Corbo, Paramus Cathollic, 33-1. 2-Danna Wasserman, Northern Valley Demarest, 32-1. 3-Kim Breslin, Cresskill, 32-0 . 4-Caitlin Gallagher, Holy Angels, 31-2 . 5-Haruna Monri, Ridgewood, 30-1 . 6-Lauren Cifelli, Pascack Valley, 29-8 .

 

High Jump: 1-Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park, 4-10. 2-Melissa Notis, Tenafly, 4-8. 3-Caitlyn Gallagher, Holy Angels, 4-8. 4-tie-Aly Finbow, Fair Lawn & Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 4-6. 6-tie-Lizzie Rosenberger, Ramsey & Corinne Palmer, Pascack Hills, 4-6.

 

Pole Vault: 1-Tara Mcfarland, Pascack Hills, 7-6. 2-tie-Kellie Palombie, Paramus, 7-0 & Roni Rosen, Tenafly, 7-0. 4-Hillary Felice, River Dell, 7-0. 5-Kristen Saunders, Fort Lee, 6-6. 6-Sarah D'Antoni, Pascack Valley, 6-6.

 

4X400mRelay: 1-Ridgewood (Jenny Bitzer, Victoria Olivia, Christine Spilka, Catherine Campbell), 4:28.7. 2-Fort Lee, 4:29.9. 3-Fair Lawn, 4:32.8. 4-Waldwick, 4:35.3. 5-Westwood, 4:36.1. 6-Pascack Hills, 4:36.3.