THE  COMET  RELAYS                                               SATURDAY, APRIL  9,  2011

Tom Dellatorre Field                                                                 Hackensack, New Jersey

 

BOYS

4X100m: 1-Don Bosco (Wimberly, Carroo, Washington, Davis), 43.9; 2-St. Joe’s, 44.1; 3-Paramus Catholic, 46.0; 4-Susan Wagner, 46.5; 5-Science, 49.2.

4X200m: 1-Don Bosco (Wimberly, Peppers, Cirillo, Carroo), 1:30.4; 2-St. Joe’s, 1:32.5; 3-Montclair, 1:32.6; 4-Paramus Catholic, 1:35.0; 5-Science, 1:38.9; 6-Fair Lawn, 1:45.0.

4X400m: 1-Paramus (Enriquez, Sloane, Salamanra, Kim), 3:38.6; 2-Susan Wagner, 3:42.5; 3-Paramus Catholic, 3:45.0; 4-Perth Amboy, 3:47.4; 5-Glen Rock, 3:48.0; 6-Secaucus, 3:49.0; 7-Science, 3:49.3.

4X800m: 1-Don Bosco (Mendolia, Keller, McNicholas, McCormack), 8:15.0; 2-Bergen Tech., 8:32.8; 3-Susan Wagner, 9:07.0; 4-Glen Rock, 9:16.5; 5-Fair Lawn, 9:33.3.

4X1600m: 1-Hackensack (Nunez, Coronado, Mascetti, Pujols), 19:03.8; 2-Ridgewood, 19:12.0.; 3-Don Bosco Prep, 19:32.6; 4-St. Joe’s 19:34.1; 5-Bergen Tech., 19:40.5; 6-Fair Lawn, 20:48.3; 7-Glen Rock, 20:55.0.

Sprint Medley: 1-St. Joe’s (Sanford, Garvin, Edmonds, Gugliotta), 3:41.0; 2-Don Bosco, 3:43.9; 3-Paramus, 3:51.4; 4-Montclair, 3:52.9; 5-Perth Amboy, 3:54.2; 6-Secaucus, 3:59.1; 7-Science, 3:59.5; 8-Susan Wagner, 4:03.6; 9-River Dell, 4:08.9.

Distance Medley: 1-Hackensack (Coronado, Romero, Westcott, Pujols), 10:56.5; 2-Don Bosco, 11:07.1; 3-Bergen Tech., 11:09.3; 4-Fair Lawn, 11:48.2; 5-Glen Rock, 12:02.0; 6-St. Joe’s, 12:10.7.

4X110 HH: 1-Don Bosco (Hazell, Walsh, Gonzalez, Maxwell), 1:02.4; 2-Montclair, 1:03.7; 3-Susan Wagner, 1:15.6; 4-Scotch Plains, 1:15.7.

3X400 IH: 1-Don Bosco (Gonzalez, Stillings, Moran), 3:07.6; 2-River Dell, 3:10.5; 3-Susan Wagner, 3:12.5; 4-Montclair, 3:16.0; 5-Glen Rock, 3:16.5; 6-Fair Lawn, 3:19.7; 7-Science, 1:13.6.

2X Long Jump: 1-Don Bosco (Hazell, Cornea), 39’ 7¼”; 2-St. Joe’s, 37’ 8½”; 3-River Dell, 37’ 6½”; 4-Montclair, 36’ 10¼”; 5-Paramus, 36’ ½”; 6-Hackensack, 36’ 1”; 7-Secaucus, 35’ 4½”; 8-Science Park, 34’ 10½”; 9-Perth Amboy, 30’ 8½”; Susan Wagner, 19’ 3½”.

2X Triple Jump: 1-Susan Wagner (Farorude, Ezik), 82’ ½”; 2-Don Bosco, 78’ 9”; 3-Hackensack, 77’ 10½”; 4-Paramus, 76’ 2½”; 5-Fair Lawn, 75’ 2”; 6-Science, 71’ 8½”; 7-Secaucus, 66’ 7½”; 8-Ridgewood, 63’ 10”; 9-Scotch Plains, 36’6½”.

2X High Jump: 1-Don Bosco (Walsh, Hazell), 12’ 4”; 2-Montclair, 11’ 10”; 3-Paramus, 11’ 2”; 4(tie)-Hackensack, 10’ 11”; 4(tie)-Perth Amboy, 10’ 11”; 6-Paramus Catholic, 10’ 9”; 7(tie)-Susan Wagner, 10’ 6”; 7(tie)-River Dell, 10’ 6”; 7(tie)-Science, 10’ 6”; 10-Bergen Tech., 10’ 3”.

2X Pole Vault: 1-River Dell (Hoey, Kaefer), 25’ 0”; 2-Don Bosco, 22’ 6”; 3(tie)-Bergen Tech, 19’ 0”; 3(tie)-Fair Lawn, 19’ 0”; 5-Susan Wagner, 18’ 0”; 6-Ridgewood, 9’0”.

2X Shot Put: 1-Hackensack (Mozia, Humes), 104’ 10 ¼”; 2-River Dell, 92’ 11½”; 3-Montclair, 88’ 10¾”; 4-St. Joe’s, 86’ 4”; 5-Don Bosco, 85’ 2”; 6-Scotch Plains, 84’ 3½”; 7-Paramus, 84’ 1½”; 8-Ridgewood, 80’ 10½”; 9-Glen Rock, 75’ 3¼”; 10-Paramus Catholic, 74’ 0”.

2X Discus: 1-Hackensack (Medina, Mozia), 299’ 10”; 2-River Dell, 249’ 5”; 3-Montclair, 245’ 5”; 4-Ridgewood, 226’ 3”; 5-Scotch Plains, 223’ 8”; 6-Paramus Catholic, 217’ 4”; 7-Susan Wagner, 208’ 10”; 8-Don Bosco, 202’ 6”; 9-Fair Lawn, 189’ 7”; 10-Science Park, 174’ 3”.

2X Javelin: 1-Don Bosco (Proscia, Yee), 328’ 5”; 2-River Dell, 289’ 3”; 3-Scotch Plains, 261’ 7”; 4-Paramus, 260’ 3”; 5-Ridgewood, 238’ 11”; 6-Bergen Tech; 236’ 4”; 7-St. Joe’s, 232’ 9”; 8-Perth Amboy, 225’ 6”; 9-Susan Wagner, 221’ 8”; 10-Paramus Catholic, 219’ 6”.

 

GIRLS

4X100m: 1-Paramus Catholic (Smith, Harrison, Spigner, Sanders), 50.4; 2-Holy Angels, 51.1; 3-Ridgewood, 52.1; 4-Southern Regional, 52.4; 5-Perth Amboy, 53.2; 6-Hackensack, 54.7; 7-Kent Place, 55.0. 8-Montclair, 55.2; 9-Science, 55.5; 10-Pequannock, 55.8.

4X200m: 1-Paramus Catholic (Smith, Harrison, Spigner, Sanders), 1:46.2; 2-Southern Regional, 1:42.2; 3-Holy Angels, 1:48.8; 4-Paramus, 1:50.8; 5-River Dell, 1:53.6; 6-Pequannock, 1:53.7; 7-Perth Amboy, 1:54.0; 8-Montclair, 1:57.6; 9-Secaucus, 1:58.2; 10-Science, 1:58.8.

4X400m: 1-Southern Regional (Angellella, MUraczewski, Hammel, Hammel), 4:10.9; 2-Paramus Catholic, 4:14.4; 3-Kent Place, 4:15.6; 4-Pequannock, 4:19.7; 5-Montclair, 4:20.9; 6-Hackensack, 4:25.1; 7-Fair Lawn, 4:25.9; 8-Glen Rock, 4:31.3; 9-Secaucus, 4:33.0; 10-Wagner, 4:37.9.

4X800m: 1-Southern Regional (Heussner, Hammel, Neustadt, Muraczewski), 9:54.2; 2-Holy Angels, 9:59.3; 3-Hackensack, 10:41.1; 4-Ridgewood, 10:46.7; 5-Fair Lawn, 10:54.8; 6-Montclair, 11:10.0; 7-Susan Wagner, 11:31.4.

4X1600m: 1-Holy Angels (Molke, Garcia, Strysko, Crimmins), 21:48.8. 2-IHA, 21:53.5. 3-Southern Regional, 22:18.2. 4-Ridgewood, 23:24.7. 5-Paramus, 24:08.8. 6-Elizabeth, 25:32.1. 7-Secaucus, 27:04.5.

Sprint Medley: 1-Holy Angels (Burnett, Angulo, Sherlock, Janssen), 4:23.5; 2-Southern Regional, 4:24.0; 3-Kent Place, 4:24.1; 4-Ridgewood, 4:24.7; 5-River Dell, 4:26.7; 6-IHA, 4:33.9; 7-Glen Rock, 4:38.0; 8-Bergen Tech., 4:38.4; 9-Scotch Plains, 4:41.3; 10-Pequannock, 4:44.1.

Distance Medley: 1-Southern Regional (Heussner, Difilippo, Hammel, Smith), 13:01.8; 2-Holy Angels, 13:15.2; 3-Paramus, 13:59.9; 4-Fair Lawn, 14:18.3. 

4X100 HH: 1-Southern Regional (Seddon, McBrien, Rodriguez, Ohlson), 1:07.1; 2-Scotch Plains, 1:09.9; 3-Pequannock, 1:10.7; 4-Fair Lawn, 1:10.8; 5-Paramus, 1:10.8; 6-River Dell, 1:11.0; 7-Susan Wagner, 1:15.1.

3X400 IH: 1-River Dell (McQuade, Woods, Fernandez), 3:37.4; 2-Southern Regional, 3:38.7; 3-Holy Angels, 3:40.8; 4-Pequannock, 3:43.2; 5-Perth Amboy, 3:43.5; 6-Fair Lawn, 3:44.2; 7-Ridgewood, 3:45.3; 8-Montclair, 3:55.2.

2X Long Jump: 1-Holy Angels (Fields, Sesink-Clee), 31’ 9½”; 2-Southern Regional, 31’ 4”; 3-Pequannock, 31’ 1½”; 4-River Dell, 29’ 1”; 5-Kent Place, 28’ 6 ½”; 6-Fair Lawn, 27’ 11”; 7-Ridgewood, 27’ 10¼”; 8-Bergen Tech., 27’ 6½”; 9-Paramus, 26’ 8¾”; 10-Science, 14’ 7”.

2X Triple Jump: 1-Holy Angels, 65’ 6”; 2-Scotch Plains, 65’ 1½”; 3-Southern Regional, 61’  5”; 4-Paramus, 60’ 3”; 5-River Dell, 59’ 7”; 6-Fair Lawn, 59’ 3½”; 7-Pequannock, 57’ 7½”; 8-Ridgewood, 29’ 10”; 9-Kent Place, 36’ 6”; 10-Secaucus, 26’ .

2X High Jump: 1-Holy Angels (Clee, Fields), 10’ 2”; 2-Southern Regional (Ohlson, Kleber), 10’ 0”; 3(tie)-Kent Place, 9’ 8”; 3(tie)-Bergen Tech., 9’ 8”; 5-Science, 9’ 6”; 6-Montclair, 9’ 0”; 7(tie)-Pequannock, 8’ 11”; 7(tie)-River Dell, 8’ 11”; 9-IHA, 8’ 9”; 10(tie)-Secaucus, 8’6”; 10(tie)-Scotch Plains, 8’ 6”.

2X Pole Vault: 1-Southern Regional (Vaughan, Dragonetti), 19’ 7”; 2-River Dell, 16’ 6”; 3-Susan Wagner, 14’ 0”; 4(tie)-Ridgewood, 13’ 0”; 4(tie)-Paramus, 14’ 0”; 6(tie)-Fair Lawn, 9’ 6”; 6(tie)-Holy Angels, 9’ 6”.

2X Shot Put: 1-IHA (Picciallo, Sanchez), 76’ 10¾”; 2-Southern Regional, 69’ ¼”; 3-River Dell, 65’ 4½”; 4-Scotch Plains, 64’ 9¼”; 5-Hackensack, 64’ 2½”; 6-Holy Angels, 62’ 2¾”; 7-Pequannock, 57’ 2¾”; 8-Ridgewood, 56’ 11¼”; 9-Paramus, 52’ 11½”; 10-Bergen Tech., 51’ 6½”.

2X Discus: 1-Hackensack (Harris, Martin), 209’ 6”; 2-Southern Regional, 202’ 3”; 3-Scotch Plains, 199’ 11”; 4-River Dell, 199’0”; 5-IHA, 196’ 3”; 6-Pequannock, 177’ 8”; 7-Bergen Tech., 170’ 6”; 8-Ridgewood, 170’ 2”; 9-Montclair, 168’ 8”, 10-Paramus, 162’ 2”.

2X Javelin: 1-Paramus Catholic (Klein, Waanders), 197’ 2”; 2-Pequannock, 195’ 8”; 3-River Dell, 195’ 2”; 4-Ridgewood, 188’ 3”; 5-Holy Angels, 181’ 7”; 6-Bergen Tech., 180’ 7”; 7-Scotch Plains, 172’ 3”; 8-IHA, 163’ 7”; 9-Southern Regional, 162’ 5”; 10-Glen Rock, 135’ 7”.

 

NOVICE BOYS

4X100m: 1-Hackensack (Pleasant, Parker, Montgomery, Chisholm), 48.1; 2-Hackensack, 48.5; 3-River Dell (Allingham), 49.4; 4-River Dell (Garcia)m 50.2); 5-Bergen Tech. (Anderson), 50.7; 6-Bergen Tech. (Samuel), 52.9.

4X200m: 1-Hackensack (Fernandez, Banahene, Baapi, Henry), 1:37.2; 2-Montclair, 1:38.9; 3-Bergen Tech., 1:39.1; 4-River Dell, 1:39.6; 5-Perth Amboy, 1:40.9; 6-Pequannock, 1:41.3; 7-Hackensack (Pleasant), 1:42.2.

4X400m: 1-Don Bosco (Hamlett, Lartique, Gordon, Forlini), 3:45.6; 2-Susan Wagner, 3:54.6; 3-Bergen Tech., 3:54.8; 4-Perth Amboy, 4:06.3; 5-Secaucus, 4:06.5.

4X800m: 1-Ridgewood (Goon, Spicer, Sarappo, Kagei), 9:00.9; 2-Pequannock, 9:21.2; 3-Secaucus, 9:23.9; 4-Hackensack, 9:29.4; 5-Susan Wagner,9:47.4; 6-St. Joes, 9:49.8; 7-Perth Amboy, 9:51.5.

Distance Medley: 1-Hackensack (Nunez, Doren, Gloser, Macetti), 11:42.7; 2-Paramus Catholic, 12:09.3; 3-Susan Wagner, 12:09.7; 4-Pequannock, 12:16.6; 5-Bergen Tech., 12:21.2; 6-Glen Rock, 12:35.8; 7-Fair Lawn, 12:32.7; 8-Glen Rock, 13:33.2.

3X400IH: 1-Bergen Tech., 3:10.4; 2-Pequannock, 3:19.1; 3-Hackensack, 3:34.0; 4-Susan Wagner, 3:39.6

2XLJ: 1-Bergen Tech. (Anderson-Huey, Zhang), 37’ 4”; 2-Hackensack, 37’ 3¼”; 3-Susan Wagner (Jolly), 36’ 11½”; 4-Pequannock, 36’ 9¼”; 5-Susan Wagner (Gorgoglione), 35’ 9½”; 6-River Dell, 33’ 9½”; 7-Hackensack (Clarke), 33’ 3”; 8-Garcia, 32’ 9½”; 9-Secaucus, 31’ 1½”; 10-Science, 30’ 9½”.

2XTJ: 1-Bergen Tech. (Anderson-Huey, Wong), 75’ 8”; 2-River Dell, 75’ 5½”; 3-Glen Rock, 72’ 6½”; 4-Bergen Tech. (Zhang), 71’0”; 5-Glen Rock, 69’ 3”; 6-River Dell (Lee), 68’ 3½”; 7-River Dell (Brow), 67’ 4”; 8-Hackensack, 65’ 2”; 9-Secaucus, 28’ 10½”.

2Xshot: 1-Perth Amboy (Estrella, Hernandez), 79’ 2”; 2-Don Bosco, 78’ 2”; 3-River Dell, 77’ 9 ½”; 4-River Dell, 73’ 9”; 5-Montclair, 68’ 5”; 6-Pequannock, 67’ 1½”; 7-Hackensack, 65’ 11”; 8-Paramus, 65’ 6½”; 9-Ridgewood, 64’ 4”; 10-Ridgewood (Moras), 63’ 3 ½”.

2Xdiscus: 1-Pequannock (White, Elhaggar), 196’ 4”; 2-Hackensack, 195’ 11”; 3-Paramus, 192’ 6”; 4-Montclair (Golden), 189’ 6”; 5-Montclair (Itangrove), 185’ 2”; 6-River Dell, 184’ 9”; 7-Don Bosco, 181’ 0”; 8-Fair Lawn, 165’ 5”; 9-Bergen Tech., 162’ 7”. 10-Susan Wagner, 161’ 8”.

 

NOVICE GIRLS

4X100m: 1-IHA (Hicks, Pierre, Schlosser, Schlesser), 54.4; 2-Elizabeth, 55.2; 3-Holy Angels, 55.4; 4-Paramus, 56.0; 5-Montclair, 57.9; 6-Holy Angels, 59.0.

4X200m: 1-Southern Regional (Jeffries, Burns, Vaughan, Strohmeier), 1:53.2; 2-Elizabeth, 1:59.1; 3-Montclair, 1:59.7; 4-IHA, 2:02.1; 5-Holy Angels, 2:03.1; 6-Southern Regional (Toledo), 2:03.3.

4X400m: 1-Southern Regional (Jeffries, Strohmeier, Neluna, Strohmeier), 4:31.8; 2-Elizabeth, 4:34.3; 3-Secaucus, 4:43.0; 4-Hackensack, 4:43.3; 5-Montclair, 4:49.6; 6-Pequannock, 4:59.9.

4X800m: 1-Southern Regional (Smith, Smolyn, McHugh, Difilippo), 10:21.6; 2-IHA, 10:54.8; 3-Holy Angels, 11:09.6; 4-Perth Amboy, 11:10.5; 5-Kent Place, 11:19.1; 6-Bergen Tech., 11:23.7.

Distance Medley: 1-Southern Regional (Smolyn, Charles, Neustadt, McHugh), 13:54.4; 2-Bergen Tech., 14:15.6; 3-Elizabeth, 14:17.5; 4-Paramus Catholic (Castro), 14:27.5; 5-IHA (Mendoli), 14:33.6; 6-Kent Place, 14:37.1; 7-IHA (Antoinetti), 14:51.5; 8-Hackensack, 14:56.0; 9-Paramus Catholic (Nelson), 15:15.9; 10-Southern Regional (Marino), 15:25.6.

4X100HH: 1-Southern Regional (Harmer, Dragonetti, Pero, Toledo), 1:13.7; 2-Susan Wagner, 1:15.1.

3X400IH: 1-Elizabeth (Rodrigues, Louis, Janvier), 4:07.5; 2-Susan Wagner, 4:16.2.

2XLJ: 1-Southern Regional (Burns, Phillips), 29’ 8½”; 2-Paramus, 27’ 1¾”; 3-Perth Amboy, 25’ 10½”; 4-Elizabeth, 24’ 3½”; 5-Hackensack, 24’ 1½”; 6-Bergen Tech., 23’ ½”; 7-Kent Place, 21’ 5½”; 8-Paramus (Oliff), 22’ 1½”.

2XTJ: 1-Southern Regional (Harmer, Phillips), 61’ ½”; 2-River Dell, 57’ 5”; 3-Paramus, 55’ 5”; 4-Bergen Tech., 55’0”; 5-Holy Angels, 27’ 4½”; 6-Hackensack, 26’ 9”.

2XShot: 1-Southern Regional (Kennard, Frace), 66’ 10¾”; 2-Perth Amboy, 58’ 6½”; 3-Fair Lawn, 55’ 3½”; 4-Holy Angels (Carpentieri), 55’ ½”; 5-Pequannock, 53’ 9”; 6-River Dell, 50’ 11”; 7-Holy Angels (Abuhadba), 49’ 11½”; 8-IHA, 49’ 6½”; 9-Hackensack, 49’ 3 ½”; 10-Elizabeth, 49’ 3”.

2XDiscus: 1-Pequannock (Short, Reichenbach), 170’ 1”; 2-Southern Regional (Breitling), 156’ 4”; 3-River Dell (Smith), 152’ 8”; 4-Holy Angels, 143’ 7”; 5-River Dell (Righe), 136’ 4”; 6-Southern Regional (Frace), 133’ 5”; 7-Perth Amboy, 130’ 1”’; 8-Elizabeth, 127’0”; 9-Hackensack, 121’ 6”; 10-Bergen Tech., 126’ 1”.

 

FROSH BOYS

4X100m: 1-Don Bosco (Gallo, Guzman, Twimasi-Ankrah, Grant), 47.9; 2-St. Joe’s, 48.4; 3-River Dell, 50.4; 4-Glen Rock, 52.4; 5-Paramus, 54.0.

4X200m: 1-St. Joe’s (Pena, Boyd, Alston, Fitzpatrick), 1:38.8; 2-Don Bosco, 1:41.0; 3-Hackensack, 1:46.3; 4-River Dell, 1:47.3; 5-Bergen Tech., 1:48.0; 6-Secaucus, 1:49.4; 7-Glen Rock, 1:56.3.

4X400m: 1-Ridgewood (Dublirer, Clarendon, Jones, Sabatini), 3:52.1; 2-St. Joe’s, 3:53.1; 3-Bergen Tech., 4:00.5; 4-Secaucus, 4:15.8; 5-Paramus, 4:16.0; 6-

4X800m: 1-Ridgewood (Frering, Dubliner, Pillai, Clarendon), 9:07.5; 2-Paramus, 10:08.2; 3-Hackensack, 10:36.0.

Distance Medley: 1-Ridgewood (Clarendon, Sabotini, Pillai, Frering), 11:47.7; 2-Ridgewood (Fischer), 12:20.1; 3-Paramus, 12:49.7.

2XLJ: 1-River Dell (Boucher, Ollerman), 30’ 11½”; 2-Ridgewood (Wisener, Sabatini), 17’ 2¼”; 3-Ridgewood (Barres, Joyner), 15’ 4½”.

2XTJ: 1-River Dell (Ollerman, Buuchr), 64’ 7”; 2-Ridgewood (Wisener), 63’ 9½”; 3-Ridgewood (Barnes), 60’ 10½”; 4-River Dell (Zaputa), 60’ 8”.

2XShot: 1-River Dell (Gramuglia, Kunkel), 67’ 4½”; 2-Glen Rock, 56’ 1½”; 3-Secaucus, 43’ 1½”; 4-Hackensack, 41’ 1½”.

2XDiscus: 1-River Dell (Gramuglia, Kunkel), 161’ 10”; 2-Hackensack, 102’ 11”.

 

FROSH GIRLS

4X100m: 1-River Dell (Burrowes, Croonquist, Dobak, Purciello), 56.4; 2-Ridgewood (Sandoval), 59.5; 3-Elizabeth, 59.8; 4-Hackensack, 1:00.9; 5-Ridgewood (MacLennan), 1:01.1; 6-Glen Rock, 1:01.9; 7-Susan Wagner, 1:03.1.
4X200m
: 1-River Dell (Burrowes, Osterloff, Debak, Croongquist), 2:01.1; 2-Southern Regional (Dragonetti), 2:02.8; 3-Kent Place, 2:03.3; 4-Ridgewood, 2:05.1; 5-Southern Regional (Pero), 2:05.5; Elizabeth, 2:05.6.

4X400m: 1-Southern Regional (Dihn, Maglio, Maute, Teschlog), 4:44.1; 2-Elizabeth, 5:07.6; 3-Southern Regional (Bergin), 5:16.1; 4-Susan Wagner, 5:19.1.

4X800m: 1-Bergen Tech. (Stevens, Sutera, Kellas, Samaniege), 11:27.1; 2-Southern Regional, 11:39.9; 3-Glen Rock, 11:56.5/

Distance Medley: 1-Ridgewood (Jordan, Muccio,, Geisberger, Fishbein), 13:59.9.

4X100HH:1-River Dell, NT.

3X400IH: 1-Kent Place (Sehaaf, Sanzo, Tulloch), 4:18.0.

2XLJ: 1-Southern Regional (Pero, Ritchie), 30’ 11”; 2-Southern Regional (Angellella), 29’ 8½”; 3-Paramus Catholic, 26’ 10½”; 4-Ridgewood, 24’ 1”; 5-Science, 11’ 3”.

2XTJ: 1-Southern Regional (Dragonetti, Ritchie), 62’ 9”; 2-IHA, 60’ 9”; 3-Southern Regional, 58’5”; 4-Ridgewood, 56’0”.

2Xshot: 1-Southern Regional (Ferringo, Chambers), 57’ 4”; 2-Southern Regional (Wood), 51’ 1”; 3-Paramus (Stone), 48’ 11”; 4-Paramus (Shala), 48’ 7”; 5-Montclair, 44’ 5”; 6-IHA, 44’ 3½”; 7-Elizabeth, 44’ 2½”.

2Xdiscus: 1-Southern Regional (Ferring, Maglio), 159’ 11”; 2-Paramus, 118’ 5”; 3-Elizabeth, 108’ 4”; 4-IHA, 102’ 4”.